Find all trains running between Varanasi Junction (BSB) and Ballia (BUI). This page gives information on Train Names and Train Numbers of all the passenger trains operating on the Varanasi Junction - Ballia route. Find the location of Varanasi Junction Railway Station and Ballia Railway station on India Map.

Trains From Ballia and Varanasi Junction • BUI - BSB Train Timings

There are 18 Trains running between Varanasi Junction and Ballia. Given below is the list of all the Varanasi Junction - Ballia Trains.

No Train Name Ballia Varanasi Junction
14017 Sadbhavna Express
Fr Dep. : 07:50 Fr Arr. : 11:35
14007 Sadbhawna Express
Th & Sa Dep. : 07:50 Th & Sa Arr. : 11:35
14015 Sadbhawana Express
Mo & We Dep. : 07:50 Mo & We Arr. : 11:35
15159 Sarnath Express
Daily Dep. : 08:35 Daily Arr. : 12:20
19046 Tapti Ganga Express
Su, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Dep. : 10:25 Su, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Arr. : 17:10
14523 Hariharnath Express
Mo & Th Dep. : 11:53 Mo & Th Arr. : 15:20
15231 Barauni Gondia Express
Daily Dep. : 16:16 Daily Arr. : 21:25
15933 Dibrugarh - Amritsar Express
We Dep. : 18:45 We Arr. : 22:45
11066 Darbhanga - Mumbai LTT Express
Tu, Th & Sa Dep. : 20:10 Tu, Th & Sa Arr. : 23:10
11062 Muzaffarpur - Mumbai LTT Express
Su, Mo, We & Fr Dep. : 20:10 Su, Mo, We & Fr Arr. : 23:10
15053 Chhapra Lucknow Express
Tu, Th & Sa Dep. : 20:40 Su, We & Fr Arr. : 00:10
12561 Swatantrata Sainani Express
Daily Dep. : 21:45 Daily Arr. : 00:30
12670 Ganga Kaveri Express
Mo & We Dep. : 22:17 Tu & Th Arr. : 01:10
19052 Valsad Shramik Express
Mo Dep. : 22:55 Tu Arr. : 01:40
12235 Dibrugarh - New Delhi Rajexp
Fr Dep. : 22:55 Sa Arr. : 01:30
12435 Dibrugarh Rajdhani Express
Tu & Sa Dep. : 22:55 Su & We Arr. : 01:30
11034 Darbhanga - Pune Express
Fr Dep. : 23:50 Sa Arr. : 03:30
15267 Raxaul - Mumbai LTT Jan Sadharan Express
Sa Dep. : 23:50 Su Arr. : 03:30

View return trains from Varanasi Junction to Ballia »