Find all trains running between Varanasi Junction (BSB) and Ballia (BUI). This page gives information on Train Names and Train Numbers of all the passenger trains operating on the Varanasi Junction - Ballia route. Find the location of Varanasi Junction Railway Station and Ballia Railway station on India Map.

Trains From Ballia and Varanasi Junction • BUI - BSB Train Timings

Ballia Varanasi Junction
Average Distance : 200 Km
Travel Time : 2 Hrs 15 Mins - 5 Hrs

Every day train departs from Ballia to Varanasi Junction

There are 19 Trains running between Varanasi Junction and Ballia. Given below is the list of all the Varanasi Junction - Ballia Trains.

These includes Mail/Express/Superfast, Rajdhani

No Train Name Ballia Varanasi Junction
15559 Darbhanga - Ahmedabad Jansadharan Weekly Express
Th Dep. : 00:08
Ballia
Th Arr. : 03:30
Varanasi Junction
14007 Sadbhawna Express
Th & Sa Dep. : 07:50
Ballia
Th & Sa Arr. : 11:35
Varanasi Junction
14015 Sadbhawana Express
Mo & We Dep. : 07:50
Ballia
Mo & We Arr. : 11:35
Varanasi Junction
14017 Sadbhavna Express
Fr Dep. : 07:50
Ballia
Fr Arr. : 11:35
Varanasi Junction
15159 Sarnath Express
Daily Dep. : 08:35
Ballia
Daily Arr. : 12:20
Varanasi Junction
19046 Tapti Ganga Express
Su, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Dep. : 10:25
Ballia
Su, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Arr. : 17:10
Varanasi Junction
14523 Hariharnath Express
Mo & Th Dep. : 11:53
Ballia
Mo & Th Arr. : 15:20
Varanasi Junction
15231 Barauni Gondia Express
Daily Dep. : 16:16
Ballia
Daily Arr. : 21:25
Varanasi Junction
15933 Dibrugarh - Amritsar Express
We Dep. : 18:45
Ballia
We Arr. : 22:45
Varanasi Junction
11066 Darbhanga - Mumbai LTT Express
Tu, Th & Sa Dep. : 20:10
Ballia
Tu, Th & Sa Arr. : 23:10
Varanasi Junction
11062 Muzaffarpur - Mumbai LTT Express
Su, Mo, We & Fr Dep. : 20:10
Ballia
Su, Mo, We & Fr Arr. : 23:10
Varanasi Junction
15053 Chhapra Lucknow Express
Tu, Th & Sa Dep. : 20:40
Ballia
Su, We & Fr Arr. : 00:10
Varanasi Junction
12561 Swatantrata Sainani Express
Daily Dep. : 21:45
Ballia
Daily Arr. : 00:30
Varanasi Junction
12670 Ganga Kaveri Express
Mo & We Dep. : 22:17
Ballia
Tu & Th Arr. : 01:10
Varanasi Junction
19052 Valsad Shramik Express
Mo Dep. : 22:55
Ballia
Tu Arr. : 01:40
Varanasi Junction
12435 Dibrugarh Rajdhani Express
Tu & Sa Dep. : 22:55
Ballia
Su & We Arr. : 01:30
Varanasi Junction
12235 Dibrugarh - New Delhi Rajexp
Fr Dep. : 22:55
Ballia
Sa Arr. : 01:30
Varanasi Junction
11034 Darbhanga - Pune Express
Fr Dep. : 23:50
Ballia
Sa Arr. : 03:30
Varanasi Junction
15267 Raxaul - Mumbai LTT Jan Sadharan Express
Sa Dep. : 23:50
Ballia
Su Arr. : 03:30
Varanasi Junction

View return trains from Varanasi Junction to Ballia »

Other Routes

No Train Name Ballia Varanasi
75101 Bui-bcy Demu Sewa
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 04:45
Ballia
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 07:28
Rajawari
15111 Chhapra - Manduadih Inter City
Daily Dep. : 05:05
Ballia
Daily Arr. : 07:40
Aunrihar Junction
55133 Ballia - Varanasi City Passenger
Daily Dep. : 05:45
Ballia
Daily Arr. : 07:46
Basuchak
55131 Chhapra Varanasi Passenger
Daily Dep. : 10:00
Ballia
Daily Arr. : 12:44
Basuchak
15115 Lok Nayak Express
Sa Dep. : 12:35
Ballia
Sa Arr. : 15:43
Muftiganj
55013 Chhapra - Varanasi City Passenger
Daily Dep. : 16:30
Ballia
Daily Arr. : 20:41
Rajawari