Find all trains running between Bolpur Santiniketan (BHP) and Bandel Junction (BDC). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Bolpur Santiniketan - Bandel Junction route.

There are 11 trains running between Bolpur Santiniketan and Bandel Junction.

BDC to BHP Distance 120 Km
Travel Time 2Hrs 15 Mins - 4 Hrs 30 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Bandel Junction (BDC) and Bolpur Santiniketan (BHP)

Every day train departs from Bandel Junction to Bolpur Santiniketan. Given below is the list of all the Bolpur Santiniketan - Bandel Junction Trains.

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
13017 Ganadevta Express Howrah Junction to Azimganj Junction Daily 06:52
Bandel Junction
Daily 08:44
Bolpur Santiniketan
53041 Howrah - Jaynagar (Dhuliyan) Passenger Howrah Junction to Jaynagar Daily 08:27
Bandel Junction
Daily 11:15
Bolpur Santiniketan
13187 Sealdah - Rampur Hat Express Sealdah to Rampur Hat Daily 08:42
Bandel Junction
Daily 10:33
Bolpur Santiniketan
13015 Bolpur Santiniketan Kaviguru Express Howrah Junction to Bolpur Santiniketan Daily 11:37
Bandel Junction
Daily 13:45
Bolpur Santiniketan
53043 Howrah - Rajgir Passenger Howrah Junction to Rajgir Daily 12:14
Bandel Junction
Daily 14:35
Bolpur Santiniketan
63141 Sealdah Rampurhat Memu Sealdah to Rampur Hat Daily 13:25
Bandel Junction
Daily 15:45
Bolpur Santiniketan
13011 Howrah - Malda Intercity Express Howrah Junction to Malda Town Daily 16:10
Bandel Junction
Daily 18:20
Bolpur Santiniketan
53047 Viswabharati Fast Passenger Howrah Junction to Rampur Hat Daily 17:32
Bandel Junction
Daily 19:50
Bolpur Santiniketan
13023 Howrah - Gaya Express Howrah Junction to Gaya Junction Daily 20:38
Bandel Junction
Daily 22:37
Bolpur Santiniketan
13027 Kavi Guru Express Howrah Junction to Azimganj Junction Daily 23:30
Bandel Junction
Daily 01:30
Bolpur Santiniketan
13153 Gour Express Sealdah to Malda Town Daily 23:45
Bandel Junction
Daily 01:57
Bolpur Santiniketan

Alternate Routes

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
53139 Kolkata - Deoghar Passenger Kolkata to Jasidih Junction Daily 00:05
Bandel Junction
Daily 01:23
Barddhaman Junction
53049 Howrah - Mokama Passenger Howrah Junction to Mokameh Junction Daily 00:24
Adi Saptagram
Daily 01:31
Barddhaman Junction
63501 Howrah - Barddhaman Junction Fast MEMU Local Howrah Junction to Barddhaman Junction Daily 02:37
Bandel Junction
Daily 03:40
Barddhaman Junction
73151 Sealdah - Jangipur Road DEMU Sealdah to Jangipur Road Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa 07:00
Bandel Junction
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa 08:38
Agradwip
22387 Howrah - Dhanbad Black Diamond Express Howrah Junction to Dhanbad Junction Daily 07:01
Bandel Junction
Daily 07:56
Barddhaman Junction
22321 Hool Express Howrah Junction to Suri Daily 07:29
Bandel Junction
Daily 08:27
Barddhaman Junction
53131 Sealdah - Muzaffarpur Fast Passenger Sealdah to Muzaffarpur Junction Daily 07:40
Bandel Junction
Daily 09:00
Barddhaman Junction
15643 Puri - Kamakhya Express Puri to Kamakhya Su 08:32
Bandel Junction
Su 10:52
Katwa
13063 Howrah Balurghat Express Howrah Junction to Balurghat Mo & Tu 08:47
Bandel Junction
Mo & Tu 10:52
Katwa
13007 Udyan Abha Toofan Express Howrah Junction to Shri Ganganagar Daily 10:37
Bandel Junction
Daily 11:35
Barddhaman Junction
19607 Kolkata - Ajmer Weekly Express Kolkata to Madar Junction Th 12:52
Bandel Junction
Th 14:00
Barddhaman Junction
13137 Barrackpore - Azamgarh Express Kolkata to Azamgarh Mo 12:52
Bandel Junction
Mo 14:00
Barddhaman Junction
13105 Sealdah - Ballia Express Sealdah to Ballia Daily 14:35
Bandel Junction
Daily 15:42
Barddhaman Junction
13141 Testa Torsa Express Sealdah to New Alipurduar Daily 14:58
Bandel Junction
Daily 17:31
Bazarsau
13049 Amritsar Express Howrah Junction to Amritsar Junction Daily 15:11
Bandel Junction
Daily 16:02
Barddhaman Junction
15051 Kolkata - Gorakhpur Express Kolkata to Gorakhpur Junction Fr 15:47
Bandel Junction
Fr 16:50
Barddhaman Junction
15049 Kolkata - Gorakhpur Express Kolkata to Gorakhpur Junction Su & We 15:47
Bandel Junction
Su & We 16:50
Barddhaman Junction
15047 Purbanchal Express Kolkata to Gorakhpur Junction Mo, Tu, Th & Sa 15:47
Bandel Junction
Mo, Tu, Th & Sa 16:50
Barddhaman Junction
13465 Intercity Express Howrah Junction to Malda Town Daily 16:02
Bandel Junction
Daily 18:40
Bazarsau
13021 Mithila Express Howrah Junction to Raxaul Junction Daily 16:52
Bandel Junction
Daily 18:10
Barddhaman Junction
53045 Mayurakshi Fast Passenger Howrah Junction to Rampur Hat Daily 17:10
Bandel Junction
Daily 20:31
Bhimgara
53001 Howrah - Azimganj Passenger Howrah Junction to Azimganj Junction Daily 17:14
Bandel Junction
Daily 18:53
Agradwip
12383 Sealdah - Asansol Inter City Express Sealdah to Asansol Junction Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa 18:13
Bandel Junction
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa 19:17
Barddhaman Junction
15959 Kamrup Express Howrah Junction to Dibrugarh Daily 18:30
Bandel Junction
Daily 20:28
Katwa
13185 Ganga Sagar Express Sealdah to Jaynagar Daily 19:15
Bandel Junction
Daily 20:36
Barddhaman Junction
13145 Radhikapur Express Kolkata to Radhikapur Daily 20:54
Bandel Junction
Daily 22:57
Katwa
13131 Kolkata Anand Vihar Express Kolkata to Patna Junction Daily 21:11
Bandel Junction
Daily 22:06
Barddhaman Junction
13009 Doon Express Howrah Junction to Dehradun Daily 21:23
Bandel Junction
Daily 22:35
Barddhaman Junction
13169 Hate Bazare Express Sealdah to Saharsa Junction Tu & Th 21:27
Bandel Junction
We & Fr 00:01
Bazarsau
13163 Hate Bazare Express Sealdah to Saharsa Junction Su, Mo, We, Fr & Sa 21:27
Bandel Junction
Su, Mo, Tu, Th & Sa 00:00
Bazarsau
13135 Kolkata Jaynagar Express Kolkata to Jaynagar Sa 22:17
Bandel Junction
Sa 23:20
Barddhaman Junction
13033 Howrah - Katihar Express Howrah Junction to Katihar Junction Daily 22:21
Bandel Junction
Daily 01:57
Bazarsau
13019 Bagh Express Howrah Junction to Kathgodam Daily 22:41
Bandel Junction
Daily 23:32
Barddhaman Junction
15711 Howrah Katihar Express Howrah Junction to Katihar Junction Tu 22:54
Bandel Junction
We 00:26
Katwa
12525 Kolkata Dibrugarh Express Kolkata to Dibrugarh We 22:54
Bandel Junction
Th 00:26
Katwa
15721 Paharia Express Digha to New Jalpaiguri Sa 22:54
Bandel Junction
Su 00:26
Katwa
12517 Guwahati Garib Rath Kolkata to Guwahati Su & Th 22:54
Bandel Junction
Mo & Fr 00:26
Katwa
13043 Howrah Raxaul Express Howrah Junction to Raxaul Junction We & Fr 23:55
Bandel Junction
Th & Sa 01:11
Barddhaman Junction

Find the location of Bolpur Santiniketan Railway Station and Bandel Junction Railway station on India Map.

Search Trains/Stations

 

Use the input box below to search by train name or train code.

 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

 

Enter station name / code below and click the 'Search' button.