Find all trains running between Bolpur Santiniketan (BHP) and Bandel Junction (BDC). This page gives information on Train Names and Train Numbers of all the passenger trains operating on the Bolpur Santiniketan - Bandel Junction route. Find the location of Bolpur Santiniketan Railway Station and Bandel Junction Railway station on India Map.

Trains From Bandel Junction and Bolpur Santiniketan • BDC - BHP Train Timings

Bandel Junction Bolpur Santiniketan
Distance : 120 Km
Travel Time : 2 Hrs 15 Mins - 4 Hrs 45 Mins

Every day train departs from Bandel Junction to Bolpur Santiniketan

There are 11 Trains running between Bolpur Santiniketan and Bandel Junction. Given below is the list of all the Bolpur Santiniketan - Bandel Junction Trains.

These includes Mail/Express/Superfast, Passenger

No Train Name Bandel Junction Bolpur Santiniketan
13017 Ganadevta Express
Daily Dep. : 06:52
Bandel Junction
Daily Arr. : 08:44
Bolpur Santiniketan
53041 Howrah - Jaynagar (Dhuliyan) Passenger
Daily Dep. : 08:27
Bandel Junction
Daily Arr. : 11:17
Bolpur Santiniketan
13187 Sealdah - Rampur Hat Express
Daily Dep. : 08:42
Bandel Junction
Daily Arr. : 10:33
Bolpur Santiniketan
13015 Bolpur Santiniketan Kaviguru Express
Daily Dep. : 11:37
Bandel Junction
Daily Arr. : 13:45
Bolpur Santiniketan
53043 Howrah - Rajgir Passenger
Daily Dep. : 12:14
Bandel Junction
Daily Arr. : 14:33
Bolpur Santiniketan
53135 Sealdah Rampurhat Passenger
Daily Dep. : 13:08
Bandel Junction
Daily Arr. : 15:53
Bolpur Santiniketan
13011 Howrah - Malda Intercity Express
Daily Dep. : 16:10
Bandel Junction
Daily Arr. : 18:19
Bolpur Santiniketan
53047 Viswabharati Fast Passenger
Daily Dep. : 17:32
Bandel Junction
Daily Arr. : 19:50
Bolpur Santiniketan
13023 Howrah - Gaya Express
Daily Dep. : 20:38
Bandel Junction
Daily Arr. : 22:37
Bolpur Santiniketan
13027 Kavi Guru Express
Daily Dep. : 23:30
Bandel Junction
Daily Arr. : 01:30
Bolpur Santiniketan
13153 Gour Express
Daily Dep. : 23:45
Bandel Junction
Daily Arr. : 01:57
Bolpur Santiniketan

View return trains from Bolpur Santiniketan to Bandel Junction »

Other Routes

No Train Name Bandel Bolpur Santiniketan
53139 Kolkata - Deoghar Passenger
Daily Dep. : 00:05
Bandel Junction
Daily Arr. : 02:01
Panagarh
53049 Howrah - Mokama Passenger
Daily Dep. : 00:19
Bandel Junction
Daily Arr. : 01:56
Khana Junction
63501 Howrah - Barddhaman Junction Fast MEMU Local
Daily Dep. : 02:37
Bandel Junction
Daily Arr. : 03:40
Barddhaman Junction
22387 Howrah - Dhanbad Black Diamond Express
Daily Dep. : 07:01
Bandel Junction
Daily Arr. : 09:04
Waria
13051 Hool Express
Daily Dep. : 07:32
Bandel Junction
Daily Arr. : 10:05
Andal Junction
53131 Sealdah - Muzaffarpur Fast Passenger
Daily Dep. : 07:40
Bandel Junction
Daily Arr. : 09:43
Panagarh
73151 Sealdah - Jangipur Road DEMU
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 06:59
Bandel Junction
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 08:38
Agradwip
13063 Howrah Balurghat Express
Mo & Tu Dep. : 08:47
Bandel Junction
Mo & Tu Arr. : 10:52
Katwa
15643 Puri - Kamakhya Express
Su Dep. : 08:32
Bandel Junction
Su Arr. : 10:52
Katwa
13007 Udyan Abha Toofan Express
Daily Dep. : 10:37
Bandel Junction
Daily Arr. : 12:15
Panagarh
13137 Barrackpore - Azamgarh Express
Mo Dep. : 12:52
Bandel Junction
Mo Arr. : 14:00
Barddhaman Junction
19607 Kolkata - Ajmer Weekly Express
Th Dep. : 12:52
Bandel Junction
Th Arr. : 14:55
Durgapur
13105 Sealdah - Ballia Express
Daily Dep. : 14:35
Bandel Junction
Daily Arr. : 16:33
Durgapur
13049 Amritsar Express
Daily Dep. : 15:11
Bandel Junction
Daily Arr. : 17:37
Andal Junction
13141 Testa Torsa Express
Daily Dep. : 14:58
Bandel Junction
Daily Arr. : 17:41
Bazarsau
15047 Purbanchal Express
Mo, Tu, Th & Sa Dep. : 15:47
Bandel Junction
Mo, Tu, Th & Sa Arr. : 16:50
Barddhaman Junction
15049 Kolkata - Gorakhpur Express
Su & We Dep. : 15:47
Bandel Junction
Su & We Arr. : 17:41
Durgapur
15051 Kolkata - Gorakhpur Express
Fr Dep. : 15:47
Bandel Junction
Fr Arr. : 16:50
Barddhaman Junction
13465 Intercity Express
Daily Dep. : 16:02
Bandel Junction
Daily Arr. : 18:30
Salar
13021 Mithila Express
Daily Dep. : 16:52
Bandel Junction
Daily Arr. : 19:17
Waria
53045 Mayurakshi Fast Passenger
Daily Dep. : 17:10
Bandel Junction
Daily Arr. : 21:40
Sainthia
53001 Howrah - Azimganj Passenger
Daily Dep. : 17:17
Bandel Junction
Daily Arr. : 20:27
Jhamatpur Baharan
12383 Sealdah - Asansol Inter City Express
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 18:13
Bandel Junction
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 20:03
Durgapur
15959 Kamrup Express
Daily Dep. : 18:30
Bandel Junction
Daily Arr. : 20:53
Katwa
13185 Ganga Sagar Express
Daily Dep. : 19:15
Bandel Junction
Daily Arr. : 21:27
Durgapur
13131 Kolkata Anand Vihar Express
Daily Dep. : 21:15
Bandel Junction
Daily Arr. : 22:17
Barddhaman Junction
13145 Radhikapur Express
Daily Dep. : 20:54
Bandel Junction
Daily Arr. : 22:57
Katwa
13009 Doon Express
Daily Dep. : 21:41
Bandel Junction
Daily Arr. : 23:15
Panagarh
13163 Hate Bazare Express
Daily Dep. : 21:28
Bandel Junction
Daily Arr. : 00:07
Bazarsau
13135 Kolkata Jaynagar Express
Sa Dep. : 22:17
Bandel Junction
Sa Arr. : 00:15
Durgapur
13019 Bagh Express
Daily Dep. : 22:41
Bandel Junction
Daily Arr. : 23:32
Barddhaman Junction
12517 Guwahati Garib Rath
Su & Th Dep. : 22:54
Bandel Junction
Mo & Fr Arr. : 00:26
Katwa
12525 Kolkata Dibrugarh Express
We Dep. : 22:54
Bandel Junction
Th Arr. : 00:26
Katwa
15711 Howrah Katihar Express
Tu Dep. : 22:54
Bandel Junction
We Arr. : 00:26
Katwa
15721 Paharia Express
Sa Dep. : 22:54
Bandel Junction
Su Arr. : 00:44
Salar
53003 Howrah - Malda Town Fast Passenger
Daily Dep. : 22:21
Bandel Junction
Daily Arr. : 01:55
Bazarsau
13043 Howrah Raxaul Express
We & Fr Dep. : 23:55
Bandel Junction
Th & Sa Arr. : 01:11
Barddhaman Junction