Find all trains running between Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) and Bandra Terminus (BDTS). This page gives information on Train Names and Train Numbers of all the passenger trains operating on the Ahmedabad Junction - Bandra Terminus route. Find the location of Ahmedabad Junction Railway Station and Bandra Terminus Railway station on India Map.

Trains From Bandra Terminus and Ahmedabad Junction • BDTS - ADI Train Timings

Bandra Terminus Ahmedabad Junction
Average Distance : 480 Km
Average Time : 7 Hrs 37 Mins - 10 Hrs 26 Mins

There are 20 Trains running between Ahmedabad Junction and Bandra Terminus. Given below is the list of all the Ahmedabad Junction - Bandra Terminus Trains.

These includes Mail/Express/Superfast, Garibrath

Every day train departs from Bandra Terminus to Ahmedabad Junction
No Train Name Bandra Terminus Ahmedabad Junction
22451 Bandra - Chandigarh Super Fast Express
Mo & Th Dep. : 12:05
Bandra Terminus
Mo & Th Arr. : 19:30
Ahmedabad Junction
19027 Mumbai Bandra - Jammu Tawi Vivek Express
Sa Dep. : 12:05
Bandra Terminus
Sa Arr. : 19:30
Ahmedabad Junction
19029 Bandra - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Express
We Dep. : 12:25
Bandra Terminus
We Arr. : 20:40
Ahmedabad Junction
12216 Delhi Sarai Rohilla Garib Rath
Su, Tu, We & Fr Dep. : 12:45
Bandra Terminus
Su, Tu, We & Fr Arr. : 19:20
Ahmedabad Junction
22915 Bandra Hisar Super Fast Express
Mo Dep. : 12:55
Bandra Terminus
Mo Arr. : 20:40
Ahmedabad Junction
22935 Bandra Palitana Super Fast Express
Th Dep. : 12:55
Bandra Terminus
Th Arr. : 20:40
Ahmedabad Junction
19203 Bandra Bhavnagar Express
Mo Dep. : 13:15
Bandra Terminus
Tu Arr. : 00:02
Ahmedabad Junction
12480 Suryanagari Express
Daily Dep. : 13:30
Bandra Terminus
Daily Arr. : 21:15
Ahmedabad Junction
22474 Bandra - Bikaner Super Fast Express
Tu Dep. : 14:35
Bandra Terminus
Tu Arr. : 22:10
Ahmedabad Junction
22931 Bandra Jaisalmer Express
Fr Dep. : 14:35
Bandra Terminus
Fr Arr. : 22:10
Ahmedabad Junction
19115 Bandra - Bhuj Express
Daily Dep. : 14:50
Bandra Terminus
Daily Arr. : 23:40
Ahmedabad Junction
14708 Ranakpur Express
Daily Dep. : 15:05
Bandra Terminus
Daily Arr. : 23:50
Ahmedabad Junction
19131 Kutch Express
Daily Dep. : 17:10
Bandra Terminus
Daily Arr. : 01:40
Ahmedabad Junction
19017 Sau Janata Express
Daily Dep. : 17:35
Bandra Terminus
Daily Arr. : 02:10
Ahmedabad Junction
22927 Lok Shakti Express
Daily Dep. : 19:40
Bandra Terminus
Daily Arr. : 04:20
Ahmedabad Junction
19707 Aravali Express
Daily Dep. : 21:00
Bandra Terminus
Daily Arr. : 05:05
Ahmedabad Junction
12971 Bhavnagar Express
Daily Dep. : 21:30
Bandra Terminus
Daily Arr. : 05:15
Ahmedabad Junction
19065 Bandra Jodhpur Express
Fr Dep. : 23:25
Bandra Terminus
Sa Arr. : 07:45
Ahmedabad Junction
19451 Mumbai Bandra - Gandhidham Express
Th Dep. : 23:55
Bandra Terminus
Fr Arr. : 08:05
Ahmedabad Junction
22903 Bhandra - Bhuj AC Super Fast Express
Su, We & Fr Dep. : 23:55
Bandra Terminus
Mo, Th & Sa Arr. : 06:25
Ahmedabad Junction

View return trains from Ahmedabad Junction to Bandra Terminus »

Other Routes

No Train Name Bandra Ahmedabad
12959 Dadar Bhuj Express
We & Sa Dep. : 00:36
Borivali
We & Sa Arr. : 08:05
Ahmedabad Junction
19011 Gujarat Express
Daily Dep. : 06:27
Borivali
Daily Arr. : 15:00
Ahmedabad Junction
19201 Secunderabad - Porbandar Express
Th Dep. : 06:20
Vasai Road
Th Arr. : 14:00
Ahmedabad Junction
17018 Rajkot Express
Su, Tu & We Dep. : 06:20
Vasai Road
Su, Tu & We Arr. : 14:00
Ahmedabad Junction
16614 Rajkot Express
Sa Dep. : 06:20
Vasai Road
Sa Arr. : 14:00
Ahmedabad Junction
17204 Kakinada - Bhavnagar Terminus Express
Fr Dep. : 06:20
Vasai Road
Fr Arr. : 14:00
Ahmedabad Junction
12009 Shatabdi Express
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 06:59
Borivali
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 12:45
Ahmedabad Junction
19215 Saurashtra Express
Daily Dep. : 09:02
Borivali
Daily Arr. : 19:45
Ahmedabad Junction
19567 Madurai - Okha Vivek Express
Tu Dep. : 09:10
Vasai Road
Tu Arr. : 16:10
Ahmedabad Junction
16587 Yesvantpur Bikaner Express
Mo & Sa Dep. : 09:10
Vasai Road
Mo & Sa Arr. : 16:10
Ahmedabad Junction
59439 Mumbai - Ahmedabad Passenger
Daily Dep. : 12:56
Andheri
Daily Arr. : 04:20
Ahmedabad Junction
14805 Barmer AC Express
Tu Dep. : 12:20
Vasai Road
Tu Arr. : 19:30
Ahmedabad Junction
06503 Yesvantpur - Ahmedabad Suvidha Special
Tu Dep. : 13:55
Vasai Road
Tu Arr. : 20:40
Ahmedabad Junction
12933 Karnavati Express
Daily Dep. : 14:17
Borivali
Daily Arr. : 21:25
Ahmedabad Junction
12931 Mumbai Central - Ahmedabad Double Decker
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 14:57
Borivali
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 21:40
Ahmedabad Junction
12490 Dadar (Western) Bikaner Express
Su & We Dep. : 15:09
Borivali
Su & We Arr. : 22:10
Ahmedabad Junction
12989 Ajmer Express
Mo, Th & Sa Dep. : 15:09
Borivali
Mo, Th & Sa Arr. : 22:10
Ahmedabad Junction
22476 Coimbatore - Bikaner AC Super Fast Express
Su Dep. : 15:15
Vasai Road
Su Arr. : 21:45
Ahmedabad Junction
19577 Tirunelveli - Hapa Express
Tu & We Dep. : 15:30
Vasai Road
Tu & We Arr. : 23:00
Ahmedabad Junction
19261 Kochuveli - Porbandar Express
Mo Dep. : 15:30
Vasai Road
Mo Arr. : 23:00
Ahmedabad Junction
19005 Saurashtra Mail
Daily Dep. : 21:16
Borivali
Daily Arr. : 04:35
Ahmedabad Junction
22907 Madgaon Hapa Super Fast Express
Fr Dep. : 21:20
Vasai Road
Sa Arr. : 04:10
Ahmedabad Junction
12901 Gujarat Mail
Daily Dep. : 22:53
Borivali
Daily Arr. : 06:35
Ahmedabad Junction
19419 Chennai Ahmedabad Express
Mo & Fr Dep. : 22:27
Vasai Road
Tu & Sa Arr. : 05:35
Ahmedabad Junction
59441 Mumbai - Ahmedabad Passenger
Daily Dep. : 23:30
Borivali
Daily Arr. : 14:45
Ahmedabad Junction
16534 Yesvantpur Jodhpur Express
Mo Dep. : 22:50
Vasai Road
Tu Arr. : 06:55
Ahmedabad Junction
16506 Gandhidham Express
Su Dep. : 22:50
Vasai Road
Mo Arr. : 06:55
Ahmedabad Junction
16508 Jodhpur Express
Tu & Th Dep. : 22:55
Vasai Road
We & Fr Arr. : 06:55
Ahmedabad Junction
16532 Garib Nawaz Express
Sa Dep. : 22:55
Vasai Road
Su Arr. : 06:55
Ahmedabad Junction
16210 Ajmer Express
We & Fr Dep. : 22:55
Vasai Road
Th & Sa Arr. : 06:55
Ahmedabad Junction
19259 Trivandrum Kochuveli - Bhavnagar Express
Fr Dep. : 23:20
Vasai Road
Sa Arr. : 07:15
Ahmedabad Junction
16334 Veraval Express
Tu Dep. : 23:20
Vasai Road
We Arr. : 07:15
Ahmedabad Junction
16338 Okha Express
Th & Sa Dep. : 23:20
Vasai Road
Su & Fr Arr. : 07:15
Ahmedabad Junction
16336 Gandhidham Express
We Dep. : 23:20
Vasai Road
Th Arr. : 07:15
Ahmedabad Junction
16312 Bikaner Express
Su Dep. : 23:20
Vasai Road
Mo Arr. : 07:15
Ahmedabad Junction
11092 Pune - Bhuj Express
Mo Dep. : 23:50
Vasai Road
Tu Arr. : 07:45
Ahmedabad Junction
11090 Pune - Jodhpur Express
Su Dep. : 23:50
Vasai Road
Mo Arr. : 07:45
Ahmedabad Junction
11088 Pune - Veraval Express
Th Dep. : 23:50
Vasai Road
Fr Arr. : 07:45
Ahmedabad Junction
11096 Ahimsa Express
We Dep. : 23:50
Vasai Road
Th Arr. : 07:45
Ahmedabad Junction
11050 Ahmedabad Express
Sa Dep. : 23:50
Vasai Road
Su Arr. : 07:45
Ahmedabad Junction