Find all trains running between Surat and Bandra Terminus (BDTS). This page gives information on Train Names and Train Numbers of all the passenger trains operating on the Surat - Bandra Terminus route. Find the location of Surat Railway Station and Bandra Terminus Railway station on India Map.

Trains From Bandra Terminus and Surat • Train Timings

Bandra Terminus Surat
Average Distance : 250 Km
Travel Time : 3 Hrs - 6 Hrs

Every day train departs from Bandra Terminus to Surat

There are 41 Trains running between Surat and Bandra Terminus. Given below is the list of all the Surat - Bandra Terminus Trains.

These includes Mail/Express/Superfast, Garibrath, Holiday Special

No Train Name Bandra Terminus Surat
19019 Dehradun Express
Daily Dep. : 00:05
Bandra Terminus
Daily Arr. : 04:40
Surat
11104 Bandra Jhansi Express
Tu & We Dep. : 05:10
Bandra Terminus
Tu & We Arr. : 08:50
Surat
19061 Ramnagar Express
Th Dep. : 05:10
Bandra Terminus
Th Arr. : 08:50
Surat
22444 Bandra Kanpur Express
Fr Dep. : 05:10
Bandra Terminus
Fr Arr. : 08:50
Surat
12935 Bandra Surat Express
Daily Dep. : 06:50
Bandra Terminus
Daily Arr. : 11:10
Surat
12471 Swaraj Express
Su, Mo, Th & Fr Dep. : 07:55
Bandra Terminus
Su, Mo, Th & Fr Arr. : 11:42
Surat
12925 Paschim Express
Daily Dep. : 11:35
Bandra Terminus
Daily Arr. : 15:42
Surat
22925 UMB - KLK Link Express
Daily Dep. : 11:35
Bandra Terminus
Daily Arr. : 15:42
Surat
22917 Bandra - Haridwar Super Fast Express
We Dep. : 11:50
Bandra Terminus
We Arr. : 16:15
Surat
19027 Mumbai Bandra - Jammu Tawi Vivek Express
Sa Dep. : 12:05
Bandra Terminus
Sa Arr. : 15:55
Surat
22451 Bandra - Chandigarh Super Fast Express
Mo & Th Dep. : 12:05
Bandra Terminus
Mo & Th Arr. : 15:55
Surat
19029 Bandra - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Express
We Dep. : 12:25
Bandra Terminus
We Arr. : 16:45
Surat
12216 Delhi Sarai Rohilla Garib Rath
Su, Tu, We & Fr Dep. : 12:45
Bandra Terminus
Su, Tu, We & Fr Arr. : 15:55
Surat
19021 Bandra Lucknow Express
Sa Dep. : 12:55
Bandra Terminus
Sa Arr. : 16:45
Surat
22915 Bandra Hisar Super Fast Express
Mo Dep. : 12:55
Bandra Terminus
Mo Arr. : 16:45
Surat
22935 Bandra Palitana Super Fast Express
Th Dep. : 12:55
Bandra Terminus
Th Arr. : 16:45
Surat
19203 Bandra Bhavnagar Express
Mo Dep. : 13:15
Bandra Terminus
Mo Arr. : 18:34
Surat
12480 Suryanagari Express
Daily Dep. : 13:30
Bandra Terminus
Daily Arr. : 17:22
Surat
22474 Bandra - Bikaner Super Fast Express
Tu Dep. : 14:35
Bandra Terminus
Tu Arr. : 18:22
Surat
22931 Bandra Jaisalmer Express
Fr Dep. : 14:35
Bandra Terminus
Fr Arr. : 18:22
Surat
19115 Bandra - Bhuj Express
Daily Dep. : 14:50
Bandra Terminus
Daily Arr. : 19:03
Surat
14708 Ranakpur Express
Daily Dep. : 15:05
Bandra Terminus
Daily Arr. : 19:20
Surat
12979 Jaipur Superfas
Tu, Th & Sa Dep. : 15:45
Bandra Terminus
Tu, Th & Sa Arr. : 20:30
Surat
12995 Bandra - Udaipur Express
Su, We & Fr Dep. : 15:45
Bandra Terminus
Su, We & Fr Arr. : 20:20
Surat
19049 Bandra Patna Express
Mo Dep. : 15:45
Bandra Terminus
Mo Arr. : 20:50
Udhna Junction
22995 Chittaurgarh - Ajmer Express
Su, We & Fr Dep. : 15:45
Bandra Terminus
Su, We & Fr Arr. : 20:20
Surat
12247 Bandra - Hazrat Nizamuddin Yuva Express
Fr Dep. : 16:35
Bandra Terminus
Fr Arr. : 20:05
Surat
12909 Hazrat Nizamuddin Garib Rath
Tu, Th & Sa Dep. : 16:35
Bandra Terminus
Tu, Th & Sa Arr. : 20:00
Surat
22933 Bandra Jaipur Super Fast Express
Mo Dep. : 16:35
Bandra Terminus
Mo Arr. : 20:58
Surat
19131 Kutch Express
Daily Dep. : 17:10
Bandra Terminus
Daily Arr. : 21:37
Surat
19017 Sau Janata Express
Daily Dep. : 17:35
Bandra Terminus
Daily Arr. : 21:57
Surat
22927 Lok Shakti Express
Daily Dep. : 19:40
Bandra Terminus
Daily Arr. : 00:22
Surat
01705 Mumbai Bandra - Jabalpur Specialfare Super Fast Special
Fr Dep. : 20:30
Bandra Terminus
Sa Arr. : 00:47
Surat
19707 Aravali Express
Daily Dep. : 21:00
Bandra Terminus
Daily Arr. : 00:57
Surat
12971 Bhavnagar Express
Daily Dep. : 21:30
Bandra Terminus
Daily Arr. : 01:35
Surat
19037 Avadh Express
Su, Tu, We & Fr Dep. : 22:40
Bandra Terminus
Mo, We, Th & Sa Arr. : 03:03
Surat
19039 Avadh Express
Mo, Th & Sa Dep. : 22:40
Bandra Terminus
Su, Tu & Fr Arr. : 03:03
Surat
19065 Bandra Jodhpur Express
Fr Dep. : 23:25
Bandra Terminus
Sa Arr. : 03:50
Surat
22901 Mumbai Bandra - Udaipur Super Fast Express
Tu, Th & Sa Dep. : 23:25
Bandra Terminus
Su, We & Fr Arr. : 03:27
Surat
19451 Mumbai Bandra - Gandhidham Express
Th Dep. : 23:55
Bandra Terminus
Fr Arr. : 04:15
Surat
22903 Bhandra - Bhuj AC Super Fast Express
Su, We & Fr Dep. : 23:55
Bandra Terminus
Mo, Th & Sa Arr. : 03:15
Surat

View return trains from Surat to Bandra Terminus »

Other Routes

No Train Name Bandra Surat
19011 Gujarat Express
Daily Dep. : 05:45
Mumbai Central
Daily Arr. : 10:28
Surat
12009 Shatabdi Express
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 06:25
Mumbai Central
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 09:24
Surat
19023 Mumbai - Firozpur Janata Express
Daily Dep. : 07:25
Mumbai Central
Daily Arr. : 13:27
Surat
12933 Karnavati Express
Daily Dep. : 13:40
Mumbai Central
Daily Arr. : 17:35
Surat
12931 Mumbai Central - Ahmedabad Double Decker
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 14:20
Mumbai Central
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 17:55
Surat
12989 Ajmer Express
Mo, Th & Sa Dep. : 14:35
Dadar (Western)
Mo, Th & Sa Arr. : 18:22
Surat
12490 Dadar (Western) Bikaner Express
Su & We Dep. : 14:35
Dadar (Western)
Su & We Arr. : 18:22
Surat
12951 Mumbai Rajdhani
Daily Dep. : 17:00
Mumbai Central
Daily Arr. : 19:53
Surat
12953 August Kranti Rajdhani Express
Daily Dep. : 17:40
Mumbai Central
Daily Arr. : 20:50
Surat
12921 Flying Rani
Daily Dep. : 17:55
Mumbai Central
Daily Arr. : 22:35
Surat
12955 Mumbai - Jaipur Express
Daily Dep. : 18:50
Mumbai Central
Daily Arr. : 22:40
Surat
12961 Avantika Express
Daily Dep. : 19:10
Mumbai Central
Daily Arr. : 23:05
Surat
19005 Saurashtra Mail
Daily Dep. : 20:25
Mumbai Central
Daily Arr. : 00:37
Surat
12903 Golden Temple Mail
Daily Dep. : 21:30
Mumbai Central
Daily Arr. : 01:10
Surat
12901 Gujarat Mail
Daily Dep. : 22:00
Mumbai Central
Daily Arr. : 02:10
Surat
59441 Mumbai - Ahmedabad Passenger
Daily Dep. : 23:46
Bhayandar
Daily Arr. : 05:32
Bhestan
12927 Vadodara Express
Daily Dep. : 23:40
Mumbai Central
Daily Arr. : 04:03
Surat