Find all trains running between Vadodara Junction (BRC) and Bandra Terminus (BDTS). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Vadodara Junction - Bandra Terminus route.

There are 44 trains running between Vadodara Junction and Bandra Terminus.

BDTS to BRC Distance 380 Km
Travel Time 4Hrs 30 Mins - 9 Hrs 15 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Bandra Terminus (BDTS) and Vadodara Junction (BRC)

Every day train departs from Bandra Terminus to Vadodara Junction. Given below is the list of all the Vadodara Junction - Bandra Terminus Trains.

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
19019 Dehradun Express Bandra Terminus to Dehradun Daily 00:05
Bandra Terminus
Daily 06:45
Vadodara Junction
01705 Mumbai Bandra - Jabalpur Specialfare Super Fast Special Bandra Terminus to Jabalpur Sa 00:15
Bandra Terminus
Sa 06:10
Vadodara Junction
09433 Bandra Gandhidham Super Fast Special Fare Special Bandra Terminus to Gandhidham BG Sa 00:25
Bandra Terminus
Sa 06:15
Vadodara Junction
11104 Bandra Jhansi Express Bandra Terminus to Jhansi Junction Tu & We 05:10
Bandra Terminus
Tu & We 10:43
Vadodara Junction
22444 Bandra Kanpur Express Bandra Terminus to Kanpur Central Fr 05:10
Bandra Terminus
Fr 10:43
Vadodara Junction
22921 Bandra Gorakhpur Antyodaya Express Bandra Terminus to Gorakhpur Junction Su 05:10
Bandra Terminus
Su 10:43
Vadodara Junction
19061 Ramnagar Express Bandra Terminus to Ramnagar Th 05:10
Bandra Terminus
Th 10:43
Vadodara Junction
09622 Bandra Ajmer Special Fare Special Bandra Terminus to Ajmer Junction Mo 06:15
Bandra Terminus
Mo 12:05
Vadodara Junction
12471 Swaraj Express Bandra Terminus to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Su, Mo, Th & Fr 07:55
Bandra Terminus
Su, Mo, Th & Fr 13:33
Vadodara Junction
22989 Mumbai Bandra Mahuva Super Fast Express Bandra Terminus to Mahuva Junction Mo 11:45
Bandra Terminus
Mo 17:18
Vadodara Junction
22917 Bandra - Haridwar Super Fast Express Bandra Terminus to Haridwar Junction We 11:45
Bandra Terminus
We 17:46
Vadodara Junction
12925 Paschim Express Bandra Terminus to Amritsar Junction Daily 12:00
Bandra Terminus
Daily 18:03
Vadodara Junction
19027 Mumbai Bandra - Jammu Tawi Vivek Express Bandra Terminus to Jammu Tawi Sa 12:15
Bandra Terminus
Sa 17:43
Vadodara Junction
22451 Bandra - Chandigarh Super Fast Express Bandra Terminus to Chandigarh Mo & Th 12:15
Bandra Terminus
Mo & Th 17:43
Vadodara Junction
12216 Delhi Sarai Rohilla Garib Rath Bandra Terminus to Delhi Sarai Rohilla Su, Tu, We & Fr 12:45
Bandra Terminus
Su, Tu, We & Fr 17:32
Vadodara Junction
22991 Mumbai Bandra Veraval Super Fast Express Bandra Terminus to Veraval Sa 12:45
Bandra Terminus
Sa 18:20
Vadodara Junction
22949 Bandra Delhi Sarai Rohilla Express Bandra Terminus to Delhi Sarai Rohilla We 12:55
Bandra Terminus
We 18:36
Vadodara Junction
19021 Bandra Lucknow Express Bandra Terminus to Lucknow Sa 12:55
Bandra Terminus
Sa 18:34
Vadodara Junction
22915 Bandra Hisar Super Fast Express Bandra Terminus to Hisar Mo 12:55
Bandra Terminus
Mo 18:36
Vadodara Junction
12480 Suryanagari Express Bandra Terminus to Jodhpur Junction Daily 13:30
Bandra Terminus
Daily 19:10
Vadodara Junction
22474 Bandra - Bikaner Super Fast Express Bandra Terminus to Bikaner Junction Tu 14:35
Bandra Terminus
Tu 20:10
Vadodara Junction
22931 Bandra Jaisalmer Express Bandra Terminus to Jaisalmer Fr 14:35
Bandra Terminus
Fr 20:10
Vadodara Junction
14708 Ranakpur Express Bandra Terminus to Bikaner Junction Daily 15:05
Bandra Terminus
Daily 21:45
Vadodara Junction
22935 Bandra Palitana Super Fast Express Bandra Terminus to Palitana Fr 15:25
Bandra Terminus
Fr 21:56
Vadodara Junction
22993 Mumbai Bandra Mahuva Super Fast Express Bandra Terminus to Mahuva Junction Th 15:25
Bandra Terminus
Th 21:56
Vadodara Junction
22963 Bandra Bhavnagar Super Fast Express Bandra Terminus to Bhavnagar Terminus Mo 15:25
Bandra Terminus
Mo 21:56
Vadodara Junction
12979 Jaipur Superfas Bandra Terminus to Jaipur Tu, Th & Sa 15:50
Bandra Terminus
Tu, Th & Sa 22:30
Vadodara Junction
22933 Bandra Jaipur Super Fast Express Bandra Terminus to Jaipur Mo 15:50
Bandra Terminus
Mo 22:30
Vadodara Junction
12995 Bandra - Udaipur Express Bandra Terminus to Udaipur City Su, We & Fr 15:50
Bandra Terminus
Su, We & Fr 22:30
Vadodara Junction
12909 Hazrat Nizamuddin Garib Rath Bandra Terminus to Hazrat Nizamuddin Tu, Th & Sa 16:35
Bandra Terminus
Tu, Th & Sa 21:36
Vadodara Junction
12907 Bandra Sampark Kranti Express Bandra Terminus to Hazrat Nizamuddin Su & We 16:35
Bandra Terminus
Su & We 23:02
Vadodara Junction
12247 Bandra - Hazrat Nizamuddin Yuva Express Bandra Terminus to Hazrat Nizamuddin Fr 16:35
Bandra Terminus
Fr 21:36
Vadodara Junction
19217 Saurashtra Janta Express Bandra Terminus to Jamnagar Daily 17:10
Bandra Terminus
Daily 23:58
Vadodara Junction
22955 Kutch Express Bandra Terminus to Bhuj Daily 17:45
Bandra Terminus
Daily 23:52
Vadodara Junction
22927 Lok Shakti Express Bandra Terminus to Ahmedabad Junction Daily 19:40
Bandra Terminus
Daily 02:20
Vadodara Junction
19707 Aravali Express Bandra Terminus to Jaipur Daily 20:55
Bandra Terminus
Daily 02:39
Vadodara Junction
12971 Bhavnagar Express Bandra Terminus to Bhavnagar Terminus Daily 21:30
Bandra Terminus
Daily 02:59
Vadodara Junction
19039 Avadh Express Bandra Terminus to Muzaffarpur Junction Mo, Th & Sa 22:40
Bandra Terminus
Su, Tu & Fr 05:20
Vadodara Junction
19037 Avadh Express Bandra Terminus to Gorakhpur Junction Su, Tu, We & Fr 22:40
Bandra Terminus
Mo, We, Th & Sa 05:20
Vadodara Junction
19041 Mumbai Bandra Ghazipur City Weekly Express Bandra Terminus to Ghazipur City Su & Fr 23:25
Bandra Terminus
Mo & Sa 05:13
Vadodara Junction
22901 Mumbai Bandra - Udaipur Super Fast Express Bandra Terminus to Udaipur City Tu, Th & Sa 23:25
Bandra Terminus
Su, We & Fr 05:13
Vadodara Junction
22903 Bhandra - Bhuj AC Super Fast Express Bandra Terminus to Bhuj Su, We & Fr 23:45
Bandra Terminus
Mo, Th & Sa 04:43
Vadodara Junction
22965 Bandra Bhagat Ki Kothi Express Bandra Terminus to Bhagat Ki Kothi Fr 23:55
Bandra Terminus
Sa 05:40
Vadodara Junction
22951 Gandhidham Express Bandra Terminus to Gandhidham BG Th 23:55
Bandra Terminus
Fr 06:05
Vadodara Junction

Alternate Routes

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
12959 Dadar Bhuj Express Dadar (Western) to Bhuj We & Sa 00:05
Dadar (Western)
We & Sa 06:41
Anand Junction
12283 Ernakulam - Hazrat Nizamuddin Duronto Ernakulam Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin Th 00:20
Vasai Road
Th 05:08
Vadodara Junction
22655 Trivandrum Hazrat Nizamuddin Express Trivandrum Central to Hazrat Nizamuddin Th 04:30
Vasai Road
Th 10:06
Vadodara Junction
11101 Pune Gwalior Express Pune Junction to Gwalior Mo 04:40
Vasai Road
Mo 10:06
Vadodara Junction
22653 Nizamuddin Express Trivandrum Central to Hazrat Nizamuddin Su 04:40
Vasai Road
Su 10:06
Vadodara Junction
19201 Secunderabad - Porbandar Express Secunderabad Junction to Porbandar Th 05:20
Bhiwandi Road
Th 12:29
Anand Junction
17018 Rajkot Express Secunderabad Junction to Rajkot Junction Su, Tu & We 05:20
Bhiwandi Road
Su, Tu & We 12:29
Anand Junction
16614 Rajkot Express Coimbatore Junction to Rajkot Junction Sa 05:20
Bhiwandi Road
Sa 12:29
Anand Junction
22953 Gujarat Express Mumbai Central to Ahmedabad Junction Daily 05:45
Mumbai Central
Daily 13:09
Anand Junction
17204 Kakinada - Bhavnagar Terminus Express Kakinada Port to Bhavnagar Terminus Fr 06:20
Vasai Road
Fr 11:48
Vadodara Junction
12009 Shatabdi Express Mumbai Central to Ahmedabad Junction Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa 06:25
Mumbai Central
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa 11:36
Anand Junction
19023 Mumbai - Firozpur Janata Express Mumbai Central to Firozpur Cantonment Daily 07:25
Mumbai Central
Daily 15:56
Vadodara Junction
19015 Saurashtra Express Mumbai Central to Porbandar Daily 08:20
Mumbai Central
Daily 17:40
Anand Junction
16587 Yesvantpur Bikaner Express Yesvantpur Junction to Bikaner Junction Mo & Sa 09:10
Vasai Road
Mo & Sa 14:43
Anand Junction
12493 Rajdhani Express Pune Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin Su 09:10
Vasai Road
Su 14:03
Vadodara Junction
19567 Madurai - Okha Vivek Express Tuticorin to Okha Tu 09:10
Vasai Road
Tu 14:44
Anand Junction
59439 Mumbai - Ahmedabad Passenger Mumbai Central to Ahmedabad Junction Daily 12:15
Mumbai Central
Daily 01:30
Adas Road
22498 Tiruchchirapalli Sriganganagar Humsafar Express Tiruchirapalli to Shri Ganganagar Sa 12:20
Vasai Road
Sa 17:54
Anand Junction
82653 Yesvantpur - Jaipur Suvidha Express Yesvantpur Junction to Jaipur Fr 12:20
Vasai Road
Fr 17:18
Vadodara Junction
14805 Barmer AC Express Yesvantpur Junction to Barmer Tu 12:20
Vasai Road
Tu 17:54
Anand Junction
22659 Dehradun Express Trivandrum Kochuveli to Dehradun Sa 12:45
Vasai Road
Sa 17:30
Vadodara Junction
12483 Amritsar Express Trivandrum Kochuveli to Amritsar Junction Th 12:45
Vasai Road
Th 17:30
Vadodara Junction
12217 Sampark Kranthi Trivandrum Kochuveli to Chandigarh Su & Tu 12:50
Vasai Road
Su & Tu 17:38
Vadodara Junction
12933 Karnavati Express Mumbai Central to Ahmedabad Junction Daily 13:40
Mumbai Central
Daily 19:59
Anand Junction
12931 Mumbai Central - Ahmedabad Double Decker Mumbai Central to Ahmedabad Junction Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa 14:20
Mumbai Central
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa 20:11
Anand Junction
12490 Dadar (Western) Bikaner Express Dadar (Western) to Bikaner Junction Su & We 14:35
Dadar (Western)
Su & We 20:51
Anand Junction
12989 Ajmer Express Dadar (Western) to Ajmer Junction Mo, Th & Sa 14:35
Dadar (Western)
Mo, Th & Sa 20:51
Anand Junction
12263 Hazrat Nizamuddin Duronto Express Pune Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin Tu & Fr 14:45
Vasai Road
Tu & Fr 18:34
Vadodara Junction
19115 Bandra - Bhuj Express Dadar (Western) to Bhuj Daily 15:00
Dadar (Western)
Daily 22:10
Anand Junction
22476 Coimbatore - Bikaner AC Super Fast Express Coimbatore Junction to Bikaner Junction Su 15:10
Vasai Road
Su 20:11
Anand Junction
19577 Tirunelveli - Hapa Express Tirunelveli Junction to Jamnagar Tu & We 15:30
Vasai Road
Tu & We 20:48
Vadodara Junction
19331 Kochuveli - Indore Weekly Express Trivandrum Kochuveli to Indore Junction (BG) Sa 15:30
Vasai Road
Sa 20:48
Vadodara Junction
19261 Kochuveli - Porbandar Express Trivandrum Kochuveli to Porbandar Mo 15:30
Vasai Road
Mo 21:30
Anand Junction
12951 Mumbai Rajdhani Mumbai Central to New Delhi Daily 17:00
Mumbai Central
Daily 21:18
Vadodara Junction
12953 August Kranti Rajdhani Express Mumbai Central to Hazrat Nizamuddin Daily 17:40
Mumbai Central
Daily 22:21
Vadodara Junction
12955 Mumbai - Jaipur Express Mumbai Central to Jaipur Daily 18:50
Mumbai Central
Daily 00:29
Vadodara Junction
12961 Avantika Express Mumbai Central to Indore Junction (BG) Daily 19:10
Mumbai Central
Daily 01:03
Vadodara Junction
22943 Pune Indore Express Pune Junction to Indore Junction (BG) Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa 19:15
Bhiwandi Road
Su, Tu, We, Fr & Sa 00:50
Vadodara Junction
12431 Rajdhani Express Trivandrum Central to Hazrat Nizamuddin We, Fr & Sa 19:45
Vasai Road
Su, Th & Sa 00:06
Vadodara Junction
22413 Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Madgaon to Hazrat Nizamuddin Su & Mo 19:45
Vasai Road
Mo & Tu 00:06
Vadodara Junction
09003 Mumbai - New Delhi  AC Super Fast Express Bandra Terminus to Hazrat Nizamuddin Tu, Th & Sa 19:45
Mumbai Central
Su, We & Fr 01:50
Vadodara Junction
22633 Nizamuddin Express Trivandrum Central to Hazrat Nizamuddin Th 19:45
Vasai Road
Fr 00:06
Vadodara Junction
12939 Pune Jaipur Express Pune Junction to Jaipur Su & We 20:00
Vasai Road
Mo & Th 00:50
Vadodara Junction
12977 Maru Sagar Express Ernakulam Junction to Ajmer Junction Mo 21:15
Vasai Road
Tu 02:03
Vadodara Junction
22919 Chennai Central - Ahmedabad HumSafar Superfast Express Chennai Central to Ahmedabad Junction Th 21:20
Vasai Road
Fr 01:22
Vadodara Junction
12449 Goa Sampark Kranti Express Madgaon to Chandigarh Tu & We 21:20
Vasai Road
We & Th 02:03
Vadodara Junction
22907 Madgaon Hapa Super Fast Express Madgaon to Hapa Fr 21:20
Vasai Road
Sa 02:44
Anand Junction
12903 Golden Temple Mail Mumbai Central to Amritsar Junction Daily 21:25
Mumbai Central
Daily 02:46
Vadodara Junction
19311 Pune Indore Express Pune Junction to Indore Junction (BG) Su & We 21:30
Bhiwandi Road
Mo & Th 03:26
Vadodara Junction
22945 Saurashtra Mail Mumbai Central to Okha Daily 21:35
Mumbai Central
Daily 03:54
Anand Junction
12901 Gujarat Mail Mumbai Central to Ahmedabad Junction Daily 22:05
Mumbai Central
Daily 05:04
Anand Junction
16532 Garib Nawaz Express Bangalore City Junction to Ajmer Junction Sa 22:10
Bhiwandi Road
Su 05:34
Anand Junction
16508 Jodhpur Express Bangalore City Junction to Jodhpur Junction Tu & Th 22:10
Bhiwandi Road
We & Fr 05:34
Anand Junction
16506 Gandhidham Express Bangalore City Junction to Gandhidham BG Su 22:10
Bhiwandi Road
Mo 04:53
Vadodara Junction
16210 Ajmer Express Mysore City Junction to Ajmer Junction We & Fr 22:10
Bhiwandi Road
Th & Sa 05:34
Anand Junction
16338 Okha Express Ernakulam Junction to Okha Th & Sa 22:25
Bhiwandi Road
Su & Fr 05:45
Anand Junction
16336 Gandhidham Express Nagercoil Junction to Gandhidham BG We 22:25
Bhiwandi Road
Th 05:45
Anand Junction
16334 Veraval Express Trivandrum Central to Veraval Tu 22:25
Bhiwandi Road
We 05:45
Anand Junction
19419 Chennai Ahmedabad Express Chennai Central to Ahmedabad Junction Mo & Fr 22:30
Vasai Road
Tu & Sa 04:07
Anand Junction
59441 Mumbai - Ahmedabad Passenger Mumbai Central to Ahmedabad Junction Daily 22:40
Mumbai Central
Daily 12:03
Adas Road
11096 Ahimsa Express Pune Junction to Ahmedabad Junction We 22:50
Bhiwandi Road
Th 06:22
Anand Junction
11092 Pune - Bhuj Express Pune Junction to Bhuj Mo 22:50
Bhiwandi Road
Tu 06:22
Anand Junction
11090 Pune - Jodhpur Express Pune Junction to Bhagat Ki Kothi Su 22:50
Bhiwandi Road
Mo 06:22
Anand Junction
11088 Pune - Veraval Express Pune Junction to Veraval Th 22:50
Bhiwandi Road
Fr 06:22
Anand Junction
11050 Ahmedabad Express Kolhapur CSTM to Ahmedabad Junction Sa 22:50
Bhiwandi Road
Su 06:22
Anand Junction
16534 Yesvantpur Jodhpur Express Bangalore City Junction to Bhagat Ki Kothi Mo 22:55
Vasai Road
Tu 05:34
Anand Junction
22209 New Delhi Duronto Express Mumbai Central to New Delhi Mo & Fr 23:15
Mumbai Central
Tu & Sa 03:52
Vadodara Junction
12239 Jaipur Duronto Mumbai Central to Jaipur Su & Tu 23:15
Mumbai Central
Mo & We 03:52
Vadodara Junction
12227 Indore Duronto Mumbai Central to Indore Junction (BG) Th & Sa 23:15
Mumbai Central
Su & Fr 03:52
Vadodara Junction
19259 Trivandrum Kochuveli - Bhavnagar Express Trivandrum Kochuveli to Bhavnagar Terminus Fr 23:20
Vasai Road
Sa 05:45
Anand Junction
16312 Bikaner Express Trivandrum Kochuveli to Bikaner Junction Su 23:20
Vasai Road
Mo 05:04
Vadodara Junction
12927 Vadodara Express Mumbai Central to Vadodara Junction Daily 23:40
Mumbai Central
Daily 05:55
Vadodara Junction

Find the location of Vadodara Junction Railway Station and Bandra Terminus Railway station on India Map.

Search Trains/Stations

 

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

 

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.