Find all trains running between Vapi (VAPI) and Bandra Terminus (BDTS). This page gives information on Train Names and Train Numbers of all the passenger trains operating on the Vapi - Bandra Terminus route. Find the location of Vapi Railway Station and Bandra Terminus Railway station on India Map.

Trains From Bandra Terminus and Vapi • BDTS - VAPI Train Timings

Bandra Terminus Vapi
Average Distance : 160 Km
Travel Time : 2 Hrs 30 Mins - 3 Hrs 45 Mins

Every day train departs from Bandra Terminus to Vapi

There are 33 Trains running between Vapi and Bandra Terminus. Given below is the list of all the Vapi - Bandra Terminus Trains.

These includes Mail/Express/Superfast, Passenger

No Train Name Bandra Terminus Vapi
19019 Dehradun Express
Daily Dep. : 00:05
Bandra Terminus
Daily Arr. : 02:49
Vapi
11104 Bandra Jhansi Express
Tu & We Dep. : 05:10
Bandra Terminus
Tu & We Arr. : 07:25
Vapi
09021 Bandra - Jammu Tawi Super Fast Special
Mo Dep. : 05:10
Bandra Terminus
Mo Arr. : 07:29
Vapi
19061 Ramnagar Express
Th Dep. : 05:10
Bandra Terminus
Th Arr. : 07:29
Vapi
22444 Bandra Kanpur Express
Fr Dep. : 05:10
Bandra Terminus
Fr Arr. : 07:29
Vapi
12935 Bandra Surat Express
Daily Dep. : 06:50
Bandra Terminus
Daily Arr. : 09:29
Vapi
12471 Swaraj Express
Su, Mo, Th & Fr Dep. : 07:55
Bandra Terminus
Su, Mo, Th & Fr Arr. : 10:25
Vapi
59045 Mumbai Bandra - Vapi Passenger
Daily Dep. : 09:25
Bandra Terminus
Daily Arr. : 13:15
Vapi
12925 Paschim Express
Daily Dep. : 11:35
Bandra Terminus
Daily Arr. : 14:06
Vapi
22925 UMB - KLK Link Express
Daily Dep. : 11:35
Bandra Terminus
Daily Arr. : 14:06
Vapi
22917 Bandra - Haridwar Super Fast Express
We Dep. : 11:50
Bandra Terminus
We Arr. : 14:18
Vapi
19027 Mumbai Bandra - Jammu Tawi Vivek Express
Sa Dep. : 12:05
Bandra Terminus
Sa Arr. : 14:35
Vapi
19029 Bandra - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Express
We Dep. : 12:25
Bandra Terminus
We Arr. : 15:15
Vapi
19021 Bandra Lucknow Express
Sa Dep. : 12:55
Bandra Terminus
Sa Arr. : 15:17
Vapi
22915 Bandra Hisar Super Fast Express
Mo Dep. : 12:55
Bandra Terminus
Mo Arr. : 15:18
Vapi
22935 Bandra Palitana Super Fast Express
Th Dep. : 12:55
Bandra Terminus
Th Arr. : 15:17
Vapi
19203 Bandra Bhavnagar Express
Mo Dep. : 13:15
Bandra Terminus
Mo Arr. : 16:20
Vapi
22931 Bandra Jaisalmer Express
Fr Dep. : 14:35
Bandra Terminus
Fr Arr. : 16:51
Vapi
19115 Bandra - Bhuj Express
Daily Dep. : 14:50
Bandra Terminus
Daily Arr. : 17:16
Vapi
14708 Ranakpur Express
Daily Dep. : 15:05
Bandra Terminus
Daily Arr. : 17:42
Vapi
12995 Bandra - Udaipur Express
Su, We & Fr Dep. : 15:45
Bandra Terminus
Su, We & Fr Arr. : 18:26
Vapi
19049 Bandra Patna Express
Mo Dep. : 15:45
Bandra Terminus
Mo Arr. : 18:26
Vapi
12979 Jaipur Superfas
Tu, Th & Sa Dep. : 15:45
Bandra Terminus
Tu, Th & Sa Arr. : 18:26
Vapi
22995 Chittaurgarh - Ajmer Express
Su, We & Fr Dep. : 15:45
Bandra Terminus
Su, We & Fr Arr. : 18:26
Vapi
22933 Bandra Jaipur Super Fast Express
Mo Dep. : 16:35
Bandra Terminus
Mo Arr. : 19:10
Vapi
19131 Kutch Express
Daily Dep. : 17:10
Bandra Terminus
Daily Arr. : 20:00
Vapi
19017 Sau Janata Express
Daily Dep. : 17:35
Bandra Terminus
Daily Arr. : 20:15
Vapi
22927 Lok Shakti Express
Daily Dep. : 19:40
Bandra Terminus
Daily Arr. : 22:33
Vapi
19707 Aravali Express
Daily Dep. : 21:00
Bandra Terminus
Daily Arr. : 23:33
Vapi
12971 Bhavnagar Express
Daily Dep. : 21:30
Bandra Terminus
Daily Arr. : 00:03
Vapi
19037 Avadh Express
Su, Tu, We & Fr Dep. : 22:40
Bandra Terminus
Mo, We, Th & Sa Arr. : 01:33
Vapi
19039 Avadh Express
Mo, Th & Sa Dep. : 22:40
Bandra Terminus
Su, Tu & Fr Arr. : 01:33
Vapi
19451 Mumbai Bandra - Gandhidham Express
Th Dep. : 23:55
Bandra Terminus
Fr Arr. : 02:26
Vapi

View return trains from Vapi to Bandra Terminus »

Other Routes

No Train Name Bandra Vapi
69157 Dadar - Dahanu Road Fast MEMU
Daily Dep. : 05:23
Bandra
Daily Arr. : 07:30
Dahanu Road
19011 Gujarat Express
Daily Dep. : 05:45
Mumbai Central
Daily Arr. : 08:43
Vapi
12009 Shatabdi Express
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 06:25
Mumbai Central
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 08:20
Vapi
19023 Mumbai - Firozpur Janata Express
Daily Dep. : 07:25
Mumbai Central
Daily Arr. : 11:05
Vapi
12933 Karnavati Express
Daily Dep. : 13:40
Mumbai Central
Daily Arr. : 16:11
Vapi
12931 Mumbai Central - Ahmedabad Double Decker
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 14:20
Mumbai Central
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 16:26
Vapi
12989 Ajmer Express
Mo, Th & Sa Dep. : 14:35
Dadar (Western)
Mo, Th & Sa Arr. : 17:17
Valsad
12490 Dadar (Western) Bikaner Express
Su & We Dep. : 14:35
Dadar (Western)
Su & We Arr. : 16:51
Vapi
69145 Dadar - Dahanu Road Fast MEMU
Daily Dep. : 16:54
Bandra
Daily Arr. : 19:15
Dahanu Road
12953 August Kranti Rajdhani Express
Daily Dep. : 17:40
Mumbai Central
Daily Arr. : 19:42
Vapi
12921 Flying Rani
Daily Dep. : 17:55
Mumbai Central
Daily Arr. : 20:30
Vapi
12961 Avantika Express
Daily Dep. : 19:10
Mumbai Central
Daily Arr. : 21:55
Valsad
19005 Saurashtra Mail
Daily Dep. : 20:25
Mumbai Central
Daily Arr. : 23:05
Vapi
12901 Gujarat Mail
Daily Dep. : 22:00
Mumbai Central
Daily Arr. : 01:01
Valsad