Find all trains running between Vapi (VAPI) and Bandra Terminus (BDTS). This page gives information on Train Names and Train Numbers of all the passenger trains operating on the Vapi - Bandra Terminus route. Find the location of Vapi Railway Station and Bandra Terminus Railway station on India Map.

Trains From Bandra Terminus and Vapi • BDTS - VAPI Train Timings

Bandra Terminus Vapi
Average Distance : 158 Km
Average Time : 2 Hrs 30 Mins - 3 Hrs 51 Mins

There are 33 Trains running between Vapi and Bandra Terminus. Given below is the list of all the Vapi - Bandra Terminus Trains.

These includes Mail/Express/Superfast, Passenger

Every day train departs from Bandra Terminus to Vapi
No Train Name Bandra Terminus Vapi
19019 Dehradun Express
Daily Dep. : 00:05
Bandra Terminus
Daily Arr. : 02:49
Vapi
09021 Bandra - Jammu Tawi Super Fast Special
Mo Dep. : 05:10
Bandra Terminus
Mo Arr. : 07:29
Vapi
11104 Bandra Jhansi Express
Tu & We Dep. : 05:10
Bandra Terminus
Tu & We Arr. : 07:25
Vapi
19061 Ramnagar Express
Th Dep. : 05:10
Bandra Terminus
Th Arr. : 07:29
Vapi
22444 Bandra Kanpur Express
Fr Dep. : 05:10
Bandra Terminus
Fr Arr. : 07:29
Vapi
12935 Bandra Surat Express
Daily Dep. : 06:50
Bandra Terminus
Daily Arr. : 09:29
Vapi
12471 Swaraj Express
Su, Mo, Th & Fr Dep. : 07:55
Bandra Terminus
Su, Mo, Th & Fr Arr. : 10:25
Vapi
59045 Mumbai Bandra - Vapi Passenger
Daily Dep. : 09:25
Bandra Terminus
Daily Arr. : 13:15
Vapi
12925 Paschim Express
Daily Dep. : 11:35
Bandra Terminus
Daily Arr. : 14:06
Vapi
22925 UMB - KLK Link Express
Daily Dep. : 11:35
Bandra Terminus
Daily Arr. : 14:06
Vapi
22917 Bandra - Haridwar Super Fast Express
We Dep. : 11:50
Bandra Terminus
We Arr. : 14:18
Vapi
19027 Mumbai Bandra - Jammu Tawi Vivek Express
Sa Dep. : 12:05
Bandra Terminus
Sa Arr. : 14:35
Vapi
19029 Bandra - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Express
We Dep. : 12:25
Bandra Terminus
We Arr. : 15:15
Vapi
19021 Bandra Lucknow Express
Sa Dep. : 12:55
Bandra Terminus
Sa Arr. : 15:17
Vapi
22915 Bandra Hisar Super Fast Express
Mo Dep. : 12:55
Bandra Terminus
Mo Arr. : 15:18
Vapi
22935 Bandra Palitana Super Fast Express
Th Dep. : 12:55
Bandra Terminus
Th Arr. : 15:17
Vapi
19203 Bandra Bhavnagar Express
Mo Dep. : 13:15
Bandra Terminus
Mo Arr. : 16:20
Vapi
22931 Bandra Jaisalmer Express
Fr Dep. : 14:35
Bandra Terminus
Fr Arr. : 16:51
Vapi
19115 Bandra - Bhuj Express
Daily Dep. : 14:50
Bandra Terminus
Daily Arr. : 17:16
Vapi
14708 Ranakpur Express
Daily Dep. : 15:05
Bandra Terminus
Daily Arr. : 17:42
Vapi
22995 Chittaurgarh - Ajmer Express
Su, We & Fr Dep. : 15:45
Bandra Terminus
Su, We & Fr Arr. : 18:26
Vapi
19049 Bandra Patna Express
Mo Dep. : 15:45
Bandra Terminus
Mo Arr. : 18:26
Vapi
12979 Jaipur Superfas
Tu, Th & Sa Dep. : 15:45
Bandra Terminus
Tu, Th & Sa Arr. : 18:26
Vapi
12995 Bandra - Udaipur Express
Su, We & Fr Dep. : 15:45
Bandra Terminus
Su, We & Fr Arr. : 18:26
Vapi
22933 Bandra Jaipur Super Fast Express
Mo Dep. : 16:35
Bandra Terminus
Mo Arr. : 19:10
Vapi
19131 Kutch Express
Daily Dep. : 17:10
Bandra Terminus
Daily Arr. : 20:00
Vapi
19017 Sau Janata Express
Daily Dep. : 17:35
Bandra Terminus
Daily Arr. : 20:15
Vapi
22927 Lok Shakti Express
Daily Dep. : 19:40
Bandra Terminus
Daily Arr. : 22:33
Vapi
19707 Aravali Express
Daily Dep. : 21:00
Bandra Terminus
Daily Arr. : 23:33
Vapi
12971 Bhavnagar Express
Daily Dep. : 21:30
Bandra Terminus
Daily Arr. : 00:03
Vapi
19039 Avadh Express
Mo, Th & Sa Dep. : 22:40
Bandra Terminus
Su, Tu & Fr Arr. : 01:33
Vapi
19037 Avadh Express
Su, Tu, We & Fr Dep. : 22:40
Bandra Terminus
Mo, We, Th & Sa Arr. : 01:33
Vapi
19451 Mumbai Bandra - Gandhidham Express
Th Dep. : 23:55
Bandra Terminus
Fr Arr. : 02:26
Vapi

View return trains from Vapi to Bandra Terminus »

Other Routes

No Train Name Bandra Vapi
69157 Dadar - Dahanu Road Fast MEMU
Daily Dep. : 05:32
Andheri
Daily Arr. : 07:30
Dahanu Road
19011 Gujarat Express
Daily Dep. : 06:27
Borivali
Daily Arr. : 08:43
Vapi
12009 Shatabdi Express
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 06:59
Borivali
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 08:20
Vapi
19023 Mumbai - Firozpur Janata Express
Daily Dep. : 08:10
Borivali
Daily Arr. : 11:05
Vapi
19215 Saurashtra Express
Daily Dep. : 09:02
Borivali
Daily Arr. : 11:40
Vapi
59439 Mumbai - Ahmedabad Passenger
Daily Dep. : 12:56
Andheri
Daily Arr. : 17:00
Vapi
12933 Karnavati Express
Daily Dep. : 14:17
Borivali
Daily Arr. : 16:11
Vapi
12931 Mumbai Central - Ahmedabad Double Decker
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 14:57
Borivali
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 16:26
Vapi
12989 Ajmer Express
Mo, Th & Sa Dep. : 15:09
Borivali
Mo, Th & Sa Arr. : 17:17
Valsad
12490 Dadar (Western) Bikaner Express
Su & We Dep. : 15:09
Borivali
Su & We Arr. : 16:51
Vapi
69145 Dadar - Dahanu Road Fast MEMU
Daily Dep. : 17:02
Andheri
Daily Arr. : 19:15
Dahanu Road
12953 August Kranti Rajdhani Express
Daily Dep. : 18:05
Andheri
Daily Arr. : 19:42
Vapi
12921 Flying Rani
Daily Dep. : 18:19
Andheri
Daily Arr. : 20:30
Vapi
59023 Mumbai - Valsad Passenger
Daily Dep. : 18:53
Borivali
Daily Arr. : 22:05
Vapi
12961 Avantika Express
Daily Dep. : 19:48
Borivali
Daily Arr. : 21:55
Valsad
19005 Saurashtra Mail
Daily Dep. : 21:16
Borivali
Daily Arr. : 23:05
Vapi
12901 Gujarat Mail
Daily Dep. : 22:53
Borivali
Daily Arr. : 01:01
Valsad
59441 Mumbai - Ahmedabad Passenger
Daily Dep. : 23:30
Borivali
Daily Arr. : 03:10
Vapi