List of all trains passing through Bangalore Cantonment Railway Station, Karnataka. Arrival & departure time of trains at Bangalore Cantonment station. Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, days of arrival at Bangalore Cantonment etc...

Train Name Arr. / Dep. / Schedule Station
  18638
00:00
00:15 Tu Tu
Bangalore Cantonment
Hatia
  16218
02:53
02:55 Th Th
Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi)
Mysore City Junction
  16021
02:58
03:00 Daily Daily
Chennai Central
Mysore City Junction
  22501
03:20
03:25 Tu Tu
Bangalore City Junction
New Tinsukia Junction
  22607
03:38
03:40 Mo Mo
Ernakulam Junction
Bangalore City Junction
  12683
03:38
03:40 Tu & Th Tu & Th
Ernakulam Junction
Bangalore City Junction
  12657
04:33
04:35 Daily Daily
Chennai Central
Bangalore City Junction
  12691
04:58
05:00 Sa Sa
Chennai Central
Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam
  22682
04:48
05:00 Fr Fr
Chennai Central
Mysore City Junction
  16231
05:06
05:10 Daily Daily
Mayiladuturai Junction
Mysore City Junction
  16235
05:38
05:40 Daily Daily
Tuticorin
Mysore City Junction
  12785
05:58
06:00 Daily Daily
Kacheguda
Bangalore City Junction
  12028
06:08
06:09 Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Bangalore City Junction
Chennai Central
  12677
06:25
06:27 Daily Daily
Bangalore City Junction
Ernakulam Junction
  16220
06:28
06:30 Daily Daily
Tirupati
Chamarajanagar
  12608
06:40
06:42 Daily Daily
Bangalore City Junction
Chennai Central
  16525
06:40
06:45 Daily Daily
Kanyakumari
Bangalore City Junction
  56510
07:10
07:12 Daily Daily
Bangalore City Junction
Marikuppam
  56503
00:00
07:20 Daily Daily
Bangalore Cantonment
Vijayawada Junction
  76519
07:19
07:20 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Marikuppam
Bangalore City Junction
  56514
07:25
07:27 Daily Daily
Bangalore City Junction
Karaikal
  16519
07:32
07:34 Daily Daily
Jolarpettai
Bangalore City Junction
  76554
07:41
07:42 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Dharmapuri
Bangalore City Junction
  22617
07:50
07:52 Mo, We & Sa Mo, We & Sa
Bangalore City Junction
Tirupati
  16316
07:58
08:00 Daily Daily
Trivandrum Kochuveli
Bangalore City Junction
  12610
08:10
08:12 Daily Daily
Bangalore City Junction
Chennai Central
  11301
08:10
08:15 Daily Daily
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Bangalore City Junction
  12846
00:00
08:25 Tu Tu
Bangalore Cantonment
Bhubaneshwar
  16217
08:25
08:27 Mo Mo
Mysore City Junction
Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi)
  17236
08:28
08:30 Daily Daily
Nagercoil Junction
Bangalore City Junction
  76551
08:40
08:41 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Bangalore City Junction
Kolar
  56507
08:50
08:52 Daily Daily
Marikuppam
Bangalore City Junction
  66542
08:55
08:56 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Bangalore City Junction
Whitefield
  66529
09:06
09:08 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Kuppam
Bangalore City Junction
  12295
09:10
09:12 Daily Daily
Bangalore City Junction
Danapur
  56262
09:25
09:27 Daily Daily
Bangalore City Junction
Arakkonam Junction
  66512
10:00
10:02 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Marikuppam
Bangalore City Junction
  66530
10:04
10:05 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Bangalore City Junction
Bangarapet
  12503
00:00
10:15 Fr Fr
Bangalore Cantonment
Kamakhya
  12578
10:20
10:22 Sa Sa
Mysore City Junction
Darbhanga Junction
  66541
10:57
10:58 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Whitefield
Bangalore City Junction
  22502
10:58
11:00 Mo Mo
New Tinsukia Junction
Bangalore City Junction
  17209
11:10
11:12 Daily Daily
Bangalore City Junction
Kakinada Town
  18463
11:18
11:20 Daily Daily
Bhubaneshwar
Bangalore City Junction
  76507
00:00
11:40 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Bangalore Cantonment
Bangarapet
  66544
11:40
11:44 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Bangalore City Junction
Kuppam
  17210
11:48
11:50 Daily Daily
Kakinada Town
Bangalore City Junction
  12976
12:18
12:20 We & Fr We & Fr
Jaipur
Mysore City Junction
  66511
12:30
12:31 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Bangalore City Junction
Marikuppam
  22625
12:33
12:35 Daily Daily
Chennai Central
Bangalore City Junction
  12628
13:08
13:10 Daily Daily
New Delhi
Bangalore City Junction
  12975
13:10
13:12 Th & Sa Th & Sa
Mysore City Junction
Jaipur
  12639
13:18
13:20 Daily Daily
Chennai Central
Bangalore City Junction
  66531
13:52
13:54 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Bangarapet
Bangalore City Junction
  18464
14:10
14:12 Daily Daily
Bangalore City Junction
Bhubaneshwar
  22626
14:40
14:42 Daily Daily
Bangalore City Junction
Chennai Central
  66532
14:54
14:55 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Bangalore City Junction
Marikuppam
  12640
15:10
15:12 Daily Daily
Bangalore City Junction
Chennai Central
  11014
16:10
16:12 Daily Daily
Coimbatore Junction
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
  56509
16:18
16:20 Daily Daily
Marikuppam
Bangalore City Junction
  66543
16:33
16:35 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Kuppam
Bangalore City Junction
  16315
17:10
17:12 Daily Daily
Bangalore City Junction
Trivandrum Kochuveli
  76508
17:10
17:20 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Bangarapet
Bangalore City Junction
  17235
17:25
17:27 Daily Daily
Bangalore City Junction
Nagercoil Junction
  16520
17:40
17:42 Daily Daily
Bangalore City Junction
Jolarpettai
  76552
17:43
17:45 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Kolar
Bangalore City Junction
  76505
00:00
17:55 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Bangalore Cantonment
Kolar
  56508
18:10
18:12 Daily Daily
Bangalore City Junction
Marikuppam
  56261
18:24
18:26 Daily Daily
Arakkonam Junction
Bangalore City Junction
  12786
18:30
18:32 Daily Daily
Bangalore City Junction
Kacheguda
  56513
18:34
18:36 Daily Daily
Karaikal
Bangalore City Junction
  76553
18:40
18:41 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Bangalore City Junction
Dharmapuri
  22608
19:00
19:02 Mo Mo
Bangalore City Junction
Ernakulam Junction
  12684
19:00
19:02 Tu & Th Tu & Th
Bangalore City Junction
Ernakulam Junction
  16232
19:12
19:14 Daily Daily
Mysore City Junction
Mayiladuturai Junction
  12678
19:18
19:20 Daily Daily
Ernakulam Junction
Bangalore City Junction
  12627
19:30
19:32 Daily Daily
Bangalore City Junction
New Delhi
  12609
19:33
19:35 Daily Daily
Chennai Central
Bangalore City Junction
  16522
19:45
19:47 Daily Daily
Bangalore City Junction
Bangarapet
  12296
19:58
20:00 Daily Daily
Danapur
Bangalore City Junction
  12577
20:08
20:10 Th Th
Darbhanga Junction
Mysore City Junction
  22618
20:08
20:10 Su, Tu & Fr Su, Tu & Fr
Tirupati
Bangalore City Junction
  16526
20:10
20:12 Daily Daily
Bangalore City Junction
Kanyakumari
  76520
20:26
20:27 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Bangalore City Junction
Marikuppam
  16219
20:40
20:42 Daily Daily
Chamarajanagar
Tirupati
  11302
20:55
20:57 Daily Daily
Bangalore City Junction
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
  12607
21:08
21:10 Daily Daily
Chennai Central
Bangalore City Junction
  16236
21:25
21:27 Daily Daily
Mysore City Junction
Tuticorin
  12027
22:09
22:10 Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Chennai Central
Bangalore City Junction
  11013
22:18
22:20 Daily Daily
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Coimbatore Junction
  12658
22:50
22:52 Daily Daily
Bangalore City Junction
Chennai Central
  16521
22:53
22:55 Daily Daily
Bangarapet
Bangalore City Junction
  22681
23:10
23:12 We We
Mysore City Junction
Chennai Central
  12692
23:10
23:12 Sa Sa
Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam
Chennai Central
  12509
00:00
23:40 We, Th & Fr We, Th & Fr
Bangalore Cantonment
Guwahati
  16022
23:55
23:57 Daily Daily
Mysore City Junction
Chennai Central

Click here to view all trains from Bangalore and all stations in Bangalore

Nearest Airports to Bangalore Cantonment Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Bangalore Cantonment and Bangalore Cantonment Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Bengaluru International Airport - (25.52 Km / 15.86 Miles)
  2. Mysore Airport - (126.74 Km / 78.75 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Bangalore Cantonment by train, get complete information about Bangalore Cantonment train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Bangalore Cantonment, distance to Bangalore Cantonment from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Bangalore Cantonment.

Trains to Bangalore Cantonment Station - List of Bangalore Cantonment Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Bangalore Cantonment, Trains from Bangalore Cantonment and Trains passing through the Bangalore Cantonment Railway station in the state of Karnataka. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Bangalore Cantonment Station and other information like Bangalore Cantonment distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Search Trains/Stations

 
 
 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Bangalore Cantonment Station Location Map