Find information about Bangalore City Junction Railway Station , Karnataka. If you are planning to travel to Bangalore City Junction by train, get complete information about Bangalore City Junction Train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Bangalore City Junction, distance to Bangalore City Junction from major indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Bangalore City Junction. Route Map of trains to Bangalore City Junction along with Bangalore City Junction station location map.

Trains to Bangalore City Junction Station - List of Bangalore City Junction Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Bangalore City Junction, Trains from Bangalore City Junction and Trains passing through the Bangalore City Junction Railway station in the state of Karnataka. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Bangalore City Junction Station and other information like Bangalore City Junction distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

#NoTrain NameArr.Dep.ScheduleOriginDestination
1 16230 Varanasi Mysore Express 00:05 00:15 Su & Tu Varanasi Junction Mysore City Junction
2 22817 Howrah - Mysore Express 00:30 01:00 Su Howrah Junction Mysore City Junction
3 15901 Dibrugarh Express Origin 03:10 Tu Bangalore City Junction New Tinsukia Junction
4 22818 Mysore - Howrah Express 02:50 03:10 Mo Mysore City Junction Howrah Junction
5 16209 Ajmer - Mysore Express 03:15 03:30 Su & Tu Ajmer Junction Mysore City Junction
6 16218 Shirdi Mysore Express 03:15 03:30 Th Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi) Mysore City Junction
7 16021 Chennai - Mysore Kaveri Express 03:45 04:10 Daily Chennai Central Mysore City Junction
8 56233 Bangalore - Mysore Passenger Origin 05:00 Daily Bangalore City Junction Mysore City Junction
9 56925 KSR Bengaluru - Tumakuru Passenger Origin 05:30 Daily Bangalore City Junction Tumkur
10 12691 Chennai - Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam Express 05:25 05:40 Sa Chennai Central Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam
11 22682 Mysore Express 05:30 05:40 Fr Chennai Central Mysore City Junction
12 12079 Jan Shatabdi Express Origin 06:00 Daily Bangalore City Junction Hubli
13 16231 Mysore Express 05:50 06:00 Daily Mayiladuturai Junction Mysore City Junction
14 12028 Shatabdi Express Origin 06:00 Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Bangalore City Junction Chennai Central
15 12677 Ernakulam Express Origin 06:15 Daily Bangalore City Junction Ernakulam Junction
16 16591 Hampi Express 06:05 06:30 Daily Hubli Mysore City Junction
17 56913 Bangalore - Hubli Fast Passenger Origin 06:30 Daily Bangalore City Junction Hubli
18 12608 Lalbagh Express Origin 06:30 Daily Bangalore City Junction Chennai Central
19 16235 Tuticorin - Mysore Express 06:40 07:00 Daily Tuticorin Mysore City Junction
20 56510 Bangalore Marikuppam Passenger Origin 07:00 Daily Bangalore City Junction Marikuppam
21 56514 Bangalore - Karaikal Fast Passenger Origin 07:15 Daily Bangalore City Junction Karaikal
22 56214 Tirupati - Chamarajanagar Fast Passenger 06:55 07:30 Daily Tirupati Chamarajanagar
23 22617 Yesvantpur - Tirupathi Express Origin 07:40 Mo, We & Sa Bangalore City Junction Tirupati
24 56515 Bengaluru City - Hubli Passenger Origin 07:45 Daily Bangalore City Junction Hubli
25 12610 Chennai Express Origin 08:00 Daily Bangalore City Junction Chennai Central
26 16536 Golgumbaz Express 08:00 08:05 Daily Solapur Junction Mysore City Junction
27 16217 Mysore Shirdi Express 07:55 08:15 Mo Mysore City Junction Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi)
28 76551 KSR Bengaluru - Kolar DEMU Origin 08:30 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Bangalore City Junction Kolar
29 12295 Sangha Mitra Express Origin 09:00 Daily Bangalore City Junction Patliputra Junction
30 56262 Bangalore - Arakkonam Passenger Origin 09:15 Daily Bangalore City Junction Arakkonam Junction
31 56221 Bangalore Tumkur Passenger Origin 09:20 Daily Bangalore City Junction Tumkur
32 56232 Bangalore Mysore Passenger Origin 09:20 Daily Bangalore City Junction Mysore City Junction
33 66530 Bengaluru - Bangarpet MEMU Origin 09:45 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Bangalore City Junction Bangarapet
34 16229 Mysore Varanasi Express 09:55 10:05 Tu & Th Mysore City Junction Varanasi Junction
35 12578 Bagmati Express 09:55 10:10 Sa Mysore City Junction Darbhanga Junction
36 16558 Bangalore - Mysore Rajya Rani Express Origin 10:30 Daily Bangalore City Junction Mysore City Junction
37 17209 Seshadri Express Origin 11:00 Daily Bangalore City Junction Kakinada Town
38 12007 Shatabdi Express 10:50 11:00 Su, Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Chennai Central Mysore City Junction
39 16023 Malgudi Express 11:05 11:10 Daily Mysore City Junction Yesvantpur Junction
40 17308 Basava Express 10:45 11:15 Daily Bagalkot Mysore City Junction
41 76511 Bengaluru - Marikuppam Passenger Origin 12:20 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Bangalore City Junction Marikuppam
42 56579 Bangalore - Nelamangala Passenger Origin 12:20 Daily Bangalore City Junction Nelamangala
43 12975 Jaipur Express 12:45 13:00 Th & Sa Mysore City Junction Jaipur
44 12725 Siddhaganga Intercity Express Origin 13:00 Daily Bangalore City Junction Dharwar
45 12976 Jaipur Mysore Express 12:50 13:00 We & Fr Jaipur Mysore City Junction
46 16024 Malgudi Express 13:28 13:30 Daily Yesvantpur Junction Mysore City Junction
47 56225 Bangalore Tumkur Passenger Origin 13:40 Daily Bangalore City Junction Tumkur
48 18464 Prasanthi Express Origin 14:00 Daily Bangalore City Junction Bhubaneshwar
49 22626 Bangalore - Chennai Double Decker Express Origin 14:30 Daily Bangalore City Junction Chennai Central
50 66532 Bengaluru - Marikuppam MEMU Origin 14:45 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Bangalore City Junction Marikuppam
51 12614 Tippu Express Origin 15:00 Daily Bangalore City Junction Mysore City Junction
52 12640 Brindavan Express Origin 15:00 Daily Bangalore City Junction Chennai Central
53 56282 Bengaluru - Chamarajanagar Passenger Origin 15:30 Daily Bangalore City Junction Chamarajanagar
54 16201 Bangalore - Shimoga Express Origin 15:30 Daily Bangalore City Junction Shimoga Town
55 11014 Coimbatore - Lokmanya TT Express 15:45 16:00 Daily Coimbatore Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
56 12008 Shatabdi Express 16:15 16:25 Su, Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Mysore City Junction Chennai Central
57 56227 Bangalore - Shimoga Town Passenger Origin 16:30 Daily Bangalore City Junction Shimoga Town
58 17307 Basava Express 16:30 17:00 Daily Mysore City Junction Bagalkot
59 16534 Yesvantpur Jodhpur Express Origin 17:00 Su Bangalore City Junction Bhagat Ki Kothi
60 16315 Kochuveli Express Origin 17:00 Daily Bangalore City Junction Trivandrum Kochuveli
61 16532 Garib Nawaz Express Origin 17:00 Fr Bangalore City Junction Ajmer Junction
62 17235 Nagercoil Express Origin 17:15 Daily Bangalore City Junction Nagercoil Junction
63 16520 Bangalore - Jolarpettai Express Origin 17:30 Daily Bangalore City Junction Jolarpettai
64 56523 Bangalore - Hindupur Passenger Origin 17:45 Daily Bangalore City Junction Hindupur
65 56508 Swarna Passenger Origin 18:00 Daily Bangalore City Junction Marikuppam
66 56525 Bangalore - Chik Ballapur Passenger Origin 18:10 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Bangalore City Junction Kolar
67 16216 Chamundi Express Origin 18:15 Daily Bangalore City Junction Mysore City Junction
68 56223 Bangalore Arsikere Passenger Origin 18:20 Daily Bangalore City Junction Arsikere Junction
69 12786 Kacheguda Express Origin 18:20 Daily Bangalore City Junction Kacheguda
70 76553 Bengaluru - Dharmapuri DEMU Passenger Origin 18:30 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Bangalore City Junction Dharmapuri
71 22608 Ernakulam Super Fast Express Origin 18:50 Mo Bangalore City Junction Ernakulam Junction
72 12684 Ernakulam Super Fast Express Origin 18:50 Tu & Th Bangalore City Junction Ernakulam Junction
73 56238 Bangalore - Mysore (Push - Pull) Passenger Origin 19:00 Daily Bangalore City Junction Mysore City Junction
74 16535 Solapur Express 18:50 19:00 Daily Mysore City Junction Solapur Junction
75 16232 Mailaduturai Express 18:15 19:02 Daily Mysore City Junction Mayiladuturai Junction
76 12627 Karnataka Express Origin 19:20 Daily Bangalore City Junction New Delhi
77 16522 Bangalore - Bangarapet Express Origin 19:35 Daily Bangalore City Junction Bangarapet
78 16526 Kanyakumari Express Origin 20:00 Daily Bangalore City Junction Kanyakumari
79 22691 Bangalore - Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express Origin 20:00 Su, Mo, We & Th Bangalore City Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin
80 22693 Rajdhani Express Origin 20:00 Tu, Fr & Sa Bangalore City Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin
81 76520 KSR Bengaluru City - Marikuppam DEMU Passenger Origin 20:15 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Bangalore City Junction Marikuppam
82 56213 Chamarajanagar - Tirupati Fast Passenger 20:15 20:30 Daily Chamarajanagar Tirupati
83 16517 Kannur Express Origin 20:30 Daily Bangalore City Junction Cannanore
84 11302 Udyan Express Origin 20:45 Daily Bangalore City Junction Mumbai
85 12577 Bagmati Express 20:40 20:55 Th Darbhanga Junction Mysore City Junction
86 16589 Rani Chennamma Origin 21:15 Daily Bangalore City Junction Kolhapur CSTM
87 16236 Mysore - Tuticorin Express 21:00 21:15 Daily Mysore City Junction Tuticorin
88 16508 Jodhpur Express Origin 21:50 Mo & We Bangalore City Junction Bhagat Ki Kothi
89 16210 Ajmer Express 21:30 21:50 Tu & Th Mysore City Junction Ajmer Junction
90 16506 Gandhidham Express Origin 21:50 Sa Bangalore City Junction Gandhidham BG
91 16592 Hampi Express 21:50 22:00 Daily Mysore City Junction Hubli
92 11013 Coimbatore Express 21:50 22:10 Daily Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Coimbatore Junction
93 56909 Bangalore - Hubli Passenger Origin 22:15 Daily Bangalore City Junction Hospet Junction
94 12658 Chennai Mail Origin 22:40 Daily Bangalore City Junction Chennai Central
95 16594 Bangalore Nanded Express Origin 22:45 Daily Bangalore City Junction Nanded
96 22681 Chennai Express 22:45 23:00 We Mysore City Junction Chennai Central
97 12692 Chennai Express 22:30 23:00 Sa Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam Chennai Central
98 16227 Shimoga Express Origin 23:00 Daily Bangalore City Junction Talguppa
99 16022 Mysore - Chennai Kaveri Express 23:25 23:45 Daily Mysore City Junction Chennai Central
100 56264 Night Queen Passenger Origin 23:55 Daily Bangalore City Junction Mysore City Junction

Click here to view all trains from Bangalore and all stations in Bangalore

Near By Airports to Bangalore City Junction Railway Station

Closest airport to Bangalore City Junction Railway Station is Bengaluru International Airport - (28.67 Km / 17.81 Miles)

Following are the nearest airports to Bangalore City Junction and Bangalore City Junction Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

Station Map