You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Bangalore City Junction

Bangalore City Junction Station, Karnataka - Trains From & To Bangalore City Junction Railway Station

Find information about Bangalore City Junction Railway Station, Karnataka. If you are planning to travel to Bangalore City Junction by train, get complete information about Bangalore City Junction Train station, nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Bangalore City Junction, distance to Bangalore City Junction from major indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Bangalore City Junction. Route Map of trains to Bangalore City Junction along with Bangalore City Junction station location map.

Trains to Bangalore City Junction Station - List of Bangalore City Junction Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Bangalore City Junction, Trains from Bangalore City Junction and Trains passing through the Bangalore City Junction Railway station in the state of Karnataka. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Bangalore City Junction Station and other information like Bangalore City Junction distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

#NoTrain NameArr.Dep.ScheduleOriginDestination
1 22817 Howrah - Mysore Express 00:45 01:15 Su Howrah Junction Mysore City Junction
2 22818 Mysore - Howrah Express 03:00 03:15 Mo Mysore City Junction Howrah Junction
3 16209 Ajmer - Mysore Express 03:15 03:30 Su & Tu Ajmer Junction Mysore City Junction
4 16218 Shirdi Mysore Express 03:15 03:30 Th Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi) Mysore City Junction
5 16021 Chennai - Mysore Kaveri Express 03:30 04:00 Daily Chennai Central Mysore City Junction
6 16222 Mysore Express 04:00 04:15 Daily Chennai Central Mysore City Junction
7 56233 Bangalore - Mysore Passenger 05:00 Daily Bangalore City Junction Mysore City Junction
8 12691 Chennai - Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam Express 05:25 05:40 Sa Chennai Central Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam
9 06501 Bangalore - Tumkur Express Special 05:40 Daily Bangalore City Junction Tumkur
10 22682 Mysore Express 05:30 05:40 Fr Chennai Central Mysore City Junction
11 12079 Jan Shatabdi Express 06:00 Daily Bangalore City Junction Hubli
12 12028 Shatabdi Express 06:00 Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Bangalore City Junction Chennai Central
13 16231 Mysore Express 05:50 06:00 Daily Mayiladuturai Junction Mysore City Junction
14 12677 Ernakulam Express 06:15 Daily Bangalore City Junction Ernakulam Junction
15 56917 Bangalore - Shimoga Town Passenger 06:30 Daily Bangalore City Junction Shimoga Town
16 56913 Bangalore - Hubli Fast Passenger 06:30 Daily Bangalore City Junction Hubli
17 12608 Lalbagh Express 06:30 Daily Bangalore City Junction Chennai Central
18 16591 Hampi Express 06:10 06:30 Daily Hubli Mysore City Junction
19 16235 Tuticorin - Mysore Express 06:40 07:00 Daily Tuticorin Mysore City Junction
20 56510 Bangalore Marikuppam Passenger 07:00 Daily Bangalore City Junction Marikuppam
21 16731 Mysore Express 06:40 07:00 Daily Tuticorin Mysore City Junction
22 56514 Bangalore - Karaikal Fast Passenger 07:15 Daily Bangalore City Junction Karaikal
23 56214 Tirupati - Chamarajanagar Fast Passenger 06:55 07:30 Daily Tirupati Chamarajanagar
24 22617 Yesvantpur - Tirupathi Express 07:40 Mo, We & Sa Bangalore City Junction Tirupati
25 56519 Chikjajur Chitradurga Passenger 07:45 Daily Bangalore City Junction Chitradurg
26 56515 Bengaluru City - Hubli Passenger 07:45 Daily Bangalore City Junction Hubli
27 12610 Chennai Express 08:00 Daily Bangalore City Junction Chennai Central
28 16217 Mysore Shirdi Express 07:55 08:15 Mo Mysore City Junction Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi)
29 16536 Golgumbaz Express 08:10 08:15 Daily Solapur Junction Mysore City Junction
30 56262 Bangalore - Arakkonam Passenger 08:45 Daily Bangalore City Junction Arakkonam Junction
31 12295 Sangha Mitra Express 09:00 Daily Bangalore City Junction Patna Junction
32 56221 Bangalore Tumkur Passenger 09:20 Daily Bangalore City Junction Tumkur
33 56232 Bangalore Mysore Passenger 09:20 Daily Bangalore City Junction Mysore City Junction
34 12578 Bagmati Express 09:55 10:10 Sa Mysore City Junction Darbhanga Junction
35 16558 Bangalore - Mysore Rajya Rani Express 10:30 Daily Bangalore City Junction Mysore City Junction
36 17209 Seshadri Express 11:00 Daily Bangalore City Junction Kakinada Town
37 12007 Shatabdi Express 10:50 11:00 Su, Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Chennai Central Mysore City Junction
38 17308 Basava Express 10:45 11:15 Daily Bagalkot Mysore City Junction
39 16023 Malgudi Express 11:10 11:15 Daily Mysore City Junction Yesvantpur Junction
40 56579 Bangalore - Nelamangala Passenger 12:20 Daily Bangalore City Junction Nelamangala
41 12725 Siddhaganga Intercity Express 13:00 Daily Bangalore City Junction Dharwar
42 12975 Jaipur Express 12:55 13:00 Th & Sa Mysore City Junction Jaipur
43 12976 Jaipur Mysore Express 12:50 13:00 We & Fr Jaipur Mysore City Junction
44 16024 Malgudi Express 13:15 13:20 Daily Yesvantpur Junction Mysore City Junction
45 56225 Bangalore Tumkur Passenger 13:40 Daily Bangalore City Junction Tumkur
46 18464 Prasanthi Express 14:00 Daily Bangalore City Junction Bhubaneshwar
47 22626 Bangalore - Chennai Double Decker Express 14:30 Daily Bangalore City Junction Chennai Central
48 12640 Brindavan Express 15:00 Daily Bangalore City Junction Chennai Central
49 12614 Tippu Express 15:00 Daily Bangalore City Junction Mysore City Junction
50 06313 Bangalore - Trivandrum Kochuveli Fortnightly Special 00:00 15:20 Fr Bangalore City Junction Trivandrum Kochuveli
51 16201 Bangalore - Shimoga Express 15:30 Daily Bangalore City Junction Shimoga Town
52 11014 Coimbatore - Lokmanya TT Express 15:45 16:00 Daily Coimbatore Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
53 56230 Bangalore Mysore Passenger 16:25 Daily Bangalore City Junction Mysore City Junction
54 12008 Shatabdi Express 16:15 16:25 Su, Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Mysore City Junction Chennai Central
55 56227 Bangalore - Shimoga Town Passenger 16:30 Daily Bangalore City Junction Shimoga Town
56 16532 Garib Nawaz Express 17:00 Fr Bangalore City Junction Ajmer Junction
57 16534 Yesvantpur Jodhpur Express 17:00 Su Bangalore City Junction Bhagat Ki Kothi
58 17307 Basava Express 16:40 17:00 Daily Mysore City Junction Bagalkot
59 16321 Trivandrum Express 17:15 Th Bangalore City Junction Trivandrum Central
60 16315 Kochuveli Express 17:15 Daily Bangalore City Junction Trivandrum Kochuveli
61 16520 Bangalore - Jolarpettai Express 17:30 Daily Bangalore City Junction Jolarpettai
62 56523 Bangalore - Hindupur Passenger 17:45 Daily Bangalore City Junction Hindupur
63 56508 Swarna Passenger 18:05 Daily Bangalore City Junction Marikuppam
64 56525 Bangalore - Chik Ballapur Passenger 18:10 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Bangalore City Junction Chikballapur
65 16216 Chamundi Express 18:15 Daily Bangalore City Junction Mysore City Junction
66 12786 Kacheguda Express 18:20 Daily Bangalore City Junction Kacheguda
67 56223 Bangalore Arsikere Passenger 18:20 Daily Bangalore City Junction Arsikere Junction
68 12684 Ernakulam Super Fast Express 18:45 Tu & Th Bangalore City Junction Ernakulam Junction
69 16535 Solapur Express 18:25 18:45 Daily Mysore City Junction Solapur Junction
70 22608 Ernakulam Super Fast Express 18:45 Mo Bangalore City Junction Ernakulam Junction
71 56238 Bangalore - Mysore (Push - Pull) Passenger 19:00 Daily Bangalore City Junction Mysore City Junction
72 16232 Mailaduturai Express 18:50 19:00 Daily Mysore City Junction Mayiladuturai Junction
73 12627 Karnataka Express 19:20 Daily Bangalore City Junction New Delhi
74 16522 Bangalore - Bangarapet Express 19:35 Daily Bangalore City Junction Bangarapet
75 16530 Udyan Express 20:00 Daily Bangalore City Junction Mumbai
76 16517 Kannur Express 20:00 Daily Bangalore City Junction Cannanore
77 16523 Yesvantpur - Karwar Express 20:00 Daily Bangalore City Junction Karwar
78 16526 Kanyakumari Express 20:00 Daily Bangalore City Junction Kanyakumari
79 22691 Bangalore - Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express 20:20 Su, Mo, We & Th Bangalore City Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin
80 22693 Rajdhani Express 20:20 Tu, Fr & Sa Bangalore City Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin
81 12493 Rajdhani Express 20:20 Tu, Fr & Sa Bangalore City Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin
82 12429 Rajdhani Express 20:20 Su, Mo, We & Th Bangalore City Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin
83 11302 Udyan Express 20:30 Daily Bangalore City Junction Mumbai
84 56213 Chamarajanagar - Tirupati Fast Passenger 20:40 20:45 Daily Chamarajanagar Tirupati
85 12577 Bagmati Express 20:40 20:55 Th Darbhanga Junction Mysore City Junction
86 16589 Rani Chennamma 21:15 Daily Bangalore City Junction Shahu Maharaj Terminus
87 16236 Mysore - Tuticorin Express 21:00 21:15 Daily Mysore City Junction Tuticorin
88 16732 Tuticorin Express 21:10 21:20 Daily Mysore City Junction Tuticorin
89 16506 Gandhidham Express 21:50 Sa Bangalore City Junction Gandhidham BG
90 16508 Jodhpur Express 21:50 Mo & We Bangalore City Junction Bhagat Ki Kothi
91 16210 Ajmer Express 21:30 21:50 Tu & Th Mysore City Junction Ajmer Junction
92 16592 Hampi Express 21:50 22:00 Daily Mysore City Junction Hubli
93 56909 Bangalore - Hubli Passenger 22:15 Daily Bangalore City Junction Hospet Junction
94 11013 Coimbatore Express 21:50 22:15 Daily Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Coimbatore Junction
95 12658 Chennai Mail 22:40 Daily Bangalore City Junction Chennai Central
96 16594 Bangalore Nanded Express 22:45 Daily Bangalore City Junction Nanded
97 12692 Chennai Express 22:30 23:00 Sa Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam Chennai Central
98 16227 Shimoga Express 23:00 Daily Bangalore City Junction Talguppa
99 22681 Chennai Express 22:45 23:00 We Mysore City Junction Chennai Central
100 16537 Nagercoil Express 23:05 Th Bangalore City Junction Nagercoil Junction
101 56911 Chikjajur - Hospet Passenger 23:30 Daily Bangalore City Junction Hubli
102 12509 Guwahati Express 23:30 We, Th & Fr Bangalore City Junction Guwahati
103 16221 Chennai Express 23:25 23:45 Daily Mysore City Junction Chennai Central
104 16022 Mysore - Chennai Kaveri Express 23:25 23:45 Daily Mysore City Junction Chennai Central
105 56264 Night Queen Passenger 23:55 Daily Bangalore City Junction Mysore City Junction
106 15901 Dibrugarh Express 23:55 Mo Bangalore City Junction Dibrugarh

Near By Airports to Bangalore City Junction Railway Station

Closest airport to Bangalore City Junction Railway Station is Bengaluru International Airport - (28.67 Km / 17.81 Miles)

Following are the nearest airports to Bangalore City Junction and Bangalore City Junction Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

Station Map