Find all trains running between Anantapur (ATP) and Bangalore City Junction (SBC). This page gives information on Train Names and Train Numbers of all the passenger trains operating on the Anantapur - Bangalore City Junction route. Find the location of Anantapur Railway Station and Bangalore City Junction Railway station on India Map.

Trains From Bangalore City Junction and Anantapur • SBC - ATP Train Timings

Bangalore City Junction Anantapur
Average Distance : 220 Km
Travel Time : 3 Hrs - 5 Hrs 15 Mins

Every day train departs from Bangalore City Junction to Anantapur

There are 12 Trains running between Anantapur and Bangalore City Junction. Given below is the list of all the Anantapur - Bangalore City Junction Trains.

No Train Name Bangalore City Junction Anantapur
16217 Mysore Shirdi Express
Su Dep. : 08:15
Bangalore City Junction
Su Arr. : 13:10
Anantapur
12975 Jaipur Express
Thursday & Saturday Dep. : 13:00
Bangalore City Junction
Thursday & Saturday Arr. : 17:39
Anantapur
18464 Prasanthi Express
Daily Dep. : 14:00
Bangalore City Junction
Daily Arr. : 18:38
Anantapur
11014 Coimbatore - Lokmanya TT Express
Daily Dep. : 16:00
Bangalore City Junction
Daily Arr. : 20:54
Anantapur
16532 Garib Nawaz Express
Th Dep. : 17:00
Bangalore City Junction
Th Arr. : 21:23
Anantapur
17307 Basava Express
Daily Dep. : 17:00
Bangalore City Junction
Daily Arr. : 21:46
Anantapur
12786 Kacheguda Express
Daily Dep. : 18:20
Bangalore City Junction
Daily Arr. : 22:35
Anantapur
12627 Karnataka Express
Daily Dep. : 19:20
Bangalore City Junction
Daily Arr. : 23:24
Anantapur
22691 Bangalore - Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express
Sunday, Monday, Wednesday & Thursday Dep. : 20:00
Bangalore City Junction
Sunday, Monday, Wednesday & Thursday Arr. : 23:53
Anantapur
11302 Udyan Express
Daily Dep. : 20:45
Bangalore City Junction
Daily Arr. : 01:09
Anantapur
16592 Hampi Express
Daily Dep. : 22:05
Bangalore City Junction
Daily Arr. : 02:44
Anantapur
16594 Bangalore Nanded Express
Daily Dep. : 22:45
Bangalore City Junction
Daily Arr. : 04:19
Anantapur

View return trains from Anantapur to Bangalore City Junction »

Other Routes

No Train Name Bangalore Anantapur
16614 Rajkot Express
Th Dep. : 07:20
Krishnarajapuram
Th Arr. : 12:19
Anantapur
15016 Yesvantpur Gorakpur Express
We Dep. : 07:35
Yesvantpur Junction
We Arr. : 11:40
Dharmavaram Junction
56503 Yesvantpur - Vijaywada Passenger
Daily Dep. : 07:40
Bangalore Cantonment
Daily Arr. : 14:09
Anantapur
19567 Madurai - Okha Vivek Express
Su Dep. : 11:15
Krishnarajapuram
Su Arr. : 14:59
Anantapur
19302 Yesvantpur - Indore Express
Tu Dep. : 11:30
Yesvantpur Junction
Tu Arr. : 14:30
Dharmavaram Junction
16502 Ahmadabad Express
Sa Dep. : 13:30
Yesvantpur Junction
Sa Arr. : 17:39
Anantapur
16569 Yesvantpur Kacheguda Express
Monday, Wednesday & Friday Dep. : 14:30
Yesvantpur Junction
Monday, Wednesday & Friday Arr. : 19:03
Anantapur
17212 Machelipatnam Express
Tu, Th & Sa Dep. : 14:30
Yesvantpur Junction
Tu, Th & Sa Arr. : 19:04
Anantapur
17604 Kacheguda Express
Daily Dep. : 15:30
Yesvantpur Junction
Daily Arr. : 20:05
Anantapur
22601 Shirdi Express
Tu Dep. : 15:30
Krishnarajapuram
Tu Arr. : 19:46
Anantapur
12193 Bhopal - Partapgarh Express
Sa Dep. : 15:50
Yesvantpur Junction
Sa Arr. : 19:46
Anantapur
12736 Secunderabad Garib Rath
Monday, Wednesday & Friday Dep. : 16:45
Yesvantpur Junction
Monday, Wednesday & Friday Arr. : 20:33
Anantapur
16534 Yesvantpur Jodhpur Express
Sa Dep. : 17:00
Bangalore City Junction
Sa Arr. : 20:40
Dharmavaram Junction
12592 Gorakhpur Express
Su Dep. : 17:20
Yesvantpur Junction
Su Arr. : 21:23
Anantapur
16571 Yesvantpur - Bidar Express
Daily Dep. : 19:00
Yesvantpur Junction
Daily Arr. : 22:33
Dharmavaram Junction
22134 Yesvantpur - Solapur Super Fast Express
Daily Dep. : 20:50
Yesvantpur Junction
Daily Arr. : 00:18
Anantapur
16340 Mumbai Express
Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday & Friday Dep. : 21:30
Krishnarajapuram
Mo, Tu, We & Fr Arr. : 02:14
Anantapur
16332 Mumbai Express
Fr Dep. : 21:30
Krishnarajapuram
Sa Arr. : 02:14
Anantapur
12649 Sampark Kranti
Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Friday & Saturday Dep. : 22:00
Yesvantpur Junction
Su, Mo, We, Fr & Sa Arr. : 00:40
Dharmavaram Junction
12647 Kongu Express
Sa Dep. : 22:20
Banaswadi
Su Arr. : 03:18
Anantapur
22884 Puri Garib Rath
Fr Dep. : 22:40
Yesvantpur Junction
Sa Arr. : 03:19
Anantapur
22683 Yesvantpur Lucknow Express
Su Dep. : 23:40
Yesvantpur Junction
Mo Arr. : 03:18
Anantapur
12251 Wainganga Express
Tu & Fr Dep. : 23:40
Yesvantpur Junction
We & Sa Arr. : 03:19
Anantapur
15024 Yesvantpur Gorakhpur Express
We Dep. : 23:40
Yesvantpur Junction
Th Arr. : 03:18
Anantapur