Find all trains running between Dharmavaram Junction (DMM) and Bangalore City Junction (SBC). This page gives information on Train Names and Train Numbers of all the passenger trains operating on the Dharmavaram Junction - Bangalore City Junction route. Find the location of Dharmavaram Junction Railway Station and Bangalore City Junction Railway station on India Map.

Trains From Bangalore City Junction and Dharmavaram Junction • SBC - DMM Train Timings

Bangalore City Junction Dharmavaram Junction
Average Distance : 190 Km
Travel Time : 2 Hrs 30 Mins - 4 Hrs 30 Mins

Every day train departs from Bangalore City Junction to Dharmavaram Junction

There are 13 Trains running between Dharmavaram Junction and Bangalore City Junction. Given below is the list of all the Dharmavaram Junction - Bangalore City Junction Trains.

No Train Name Bangalore City Junction Dharmavaram Junction
16217 Mysore Shirdi Express
Mo Dep. : 08:15
Bangalore City Junction
Mo Arr. : 12:20
Dharmavaram Junction
12975 Jaipur Express
Th & Sa Dep. : 13:00
Bangalore City Junction
Th & Sa Arr. : 17:00
Dharmavaram Junction
18464 Prasanthi Express
Daily Dep. : 14:00
Bangalore City Junction
Daily Arr. : 18:00
Dharmavaram Junction
11014 Coimbatore - Lokmanya TT Express
Daily Dep. : 16:00
Bangalore City Junction
Daily Arr. : 20:18
Dharmavaram Junction
16534 Yesvantpur Jodhpur Express
Su Dep. : 17:00
Bangalore City Junction
Su Arr. : 20:40
Dharmavaram Junction
16532 Garib Nawaz Express
Fr Dep. : 17:00
Bangalore City Junction
Fr Arr. : 20:40
Dharmavaram Junction
17307 Basava Express
Daily Dep. : 17:00
Bangalore City Junction
Daily Arr. : 21:00
Dharmavaram Junction
12786 Kacheguda Express
Daily Dep. : 18:20
Bangalore City Junction
Daily Arr. : 21:53
Dharmavaram Junction
12627 Karnataka Express
Daily Dep. : 19:20
Bangalore City Junction
Daily Arr. : 22:53
Dharmavaram Junction
22691 Bangalore - Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express
Su, Mo, We & Th Dep. : 20:00
Bangalore City Junction
Su, Mo, We & Th Arr. : 23:20
Dharmavaram Junction
11302 Udyan Express
Daily Dep. : 20:45
Bangalore City Junction
Daily Arr. : 00:20
Dharmavaram Junction
16592 Hampi Express
Daily Dep. : 22:00
Bangalore City Junction
Daily Arr. : 02:00
Dharmavaram Junction
16594 Bangalore Nanded Express
Daily Dep. : 22:45
Bangalore City Junction
Daily Arr. : 03:10
Dharmavaram Junction

View return trains from Dharmavaram Junction to Bangalore City Junction »

Other Routes

No Train Name Bangalore Dharmavaram
16614 Rajkot Express
Fr Dep. : 07:20
Krishnarajapuram
Fr Arr. : 12:19
Anantapur
15016 Yesvantpur Gorakpur Express
Th Dep. : 07:35
Yesvantpur Junction
Th Arr. : 11:40
Dharmavaram Junction
56503 Yesvantpur - Vijaywada Passenger
Daily Dep. : 07:40
Bangalore Cantonment
Daily Arr. : 14:09
Anantapur
19567 Madurai - Okha Vivek Express
Mo Dep. : 11:15
Krishnarajapuram
Mo Arr. : 14:59
Anantapur
19302 Yesvantpur - Indore Express
We Dep. : 11:30
Yesvantpur Junction
We Arr. : 14:30
Dharmavaram Junction
16502 Ahmadabad Express
Su Dep. : 13:30
Yesvantpur Junction
Su Arr. : 17:39
Anantapur
16569 Yesvantpur Kacheguda Express
Mo, We & Fr Dep. : 14:30
Yesvantpur Junction
Mo, We & Fr Arr. : 19:03
Anantapur
17212 Machelipatnam Express
Tu, Th & Sa Dep. : 14:30
Yesvantpur Junction
Tu, Th & Sa Arr. : 19:04
Anantapur
17604 Kacheguda Express
Daily Dep. : 15:30
Yesvantpur Junction
Daily Arr. : 20:05
Anantapur
22601 Shirdi Express
We Dep. : 15:30
Krishnarajapuram
We Arr. : 19:46
Anantapur
12193 Bhopal - Partapgarh Express
Su Dep. : 15:50
Yesvantpur Junction
Su Arr. : 19:46
Anantapur
12736 Secunderabad Garib Rath
Mo, We & Fr Dep. : 16:45
Yesvantpur Junction
Mo, We & Fr Arr. : 20:33
Anantapur
12592 Gorakhpur Express
Mo Dep. : 17:20
Yesvantpur Junction
Mo Arr. : 21:23
Anantapur
16571 Yesvantpur - Bidar Express
Daily Dep. : 19:00
Yesvantpur Junction
Daily Arr. : 22:33
Dharmavaram Junction
22134 Yesvantpur - Solapur Super Fast Express
Daily Dep. : 20:50
Yesvantpur Junction
Daily Arr. : 00:18
Anantapur
16340 Mumbai Express
Mo, Tu, We & Fr Dep. : 21:30
Krishnarajapuram
Tu, We, Th & Sa Arr. : 02:14
Anantapur
16332 Mumbai Express
Sa Dep. : 21:30
Krishnarajapuram
Su Arr. : 02:14
Anantapur
12649 Sampark Kranti
Su, Mo, We, Fr & Sa Dep. : 22:00
Yesvantpur Junction
Su, Mo, Tu, Th & Sa Arr. : 00:40
Dharmavaram Junction
12647 Kongu Express
Su Dep. : 22:20
Banaswadi
Mo Arr. : 03:18
Anantapur
22884 Puri Garib Rath
Sa Dep. : 22:40
Yesvantpur Junction
Su Arr. : 03:19
Anantapur
12251 Wainganga Express
Tu & Fr Dep. : 23:40
Yesvantpur Junction
We & Sa Arr. : 03:19
Anantapur
22683 Yesvantpur Lucknow Express
Mo Dep. : 23:40
Yesvantpur Junction
Tu Arr. : 03:18
Anantapur
15024 Yesvantpur Gorakhpur Express
Th Dep. : 23:40
Yesvantpur Junction
Fr Arr. : 03:18
Anantapur