Find all trains running between Erode Junction (ED) and Bangalore City Junction (SBC). This page gives information on Train Names and Train Numbers of all the passenger trains operating on the Erode Junction - Bangalore City Junction route. Find the location of Erode Junction Railway Station and Bangalore City Junction Railway station on India Map.

Trains From Bangalore City Junction and Erode Junction • SBC - ED Train Timings

There are 8 Trains running between Erode Junction and Bangalore City Junction. Given below is the list of all the Erode Junction - Bangalore City Junction Trains.

No Train Name Bangalore City Junction Erode Junction
12677 Ernakulam Express
Daily Dep. : 06:15 Daily Arr. : 11:20
16315 Kochuveli Express
Daily Dep. : 17:00 Daily Arr. : 22:20
22608 Ernakulam Super Fast Express
Mo Dep. : 18:45 Tu Arr. : 00:05
12684 Ernakulam Super Fast Express
Tu & Th Dep. : 18:45 We & Fr Arr. : 00:05
16232 Mailaduturai Express
Daily Dep. : 19:00 Daily Arr. : 00:50
16526 Kanyakumari Express
Daily Dep. : 20:00 Daily Arr. : 01:25
16236 Mysore - Tuticorin Express
Daily Dep. : 21:15 Daily Arr. : 03:15
16565 Yesvantpur - Mangalore Express
Su Dep. : 23:55 Mo Arr. : 07:10

View return trains from Erode Junction to Bangalore City Junction »

Other Options

No Train Name Bangalore Erode
17315 Velankanni Express
Tu Dep. : 00:03
Yesvantpur Junction
Tu Arr. : 05:15
Erode Junction
12648 Kongu Express
Fr Dep. : 01:22
Banaswadi
Fr Arr. : 07:10
Erode Junction
16331 Trivandram Express
Tu Dep. : 10:30
Krishnarajapuram
Tu Arr. : 16:50
Erode Junction
16339 Nagarcoil Express
Mo, Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 10:30
Krishnarajapuram
Mo, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 16:50
Erode Junction
16561 Yesvantpur - Kochuveli AC Express
Th Dep. : 15:20
Yesvantpur Junction
Th Arr. : 20:45
Erode Junction
12777 Kochuveli Express
We Dep. : 15:20
Yesvantpur Junction
We Arr. : 20:27
Erode Junction
19568 Okha - Madurai Vivek Express
Sa Dep. : 16:25
Yelahanka Junction
Sa Arr. : 23:55
Erode Junction
16613 Coimbatore Express
Mo Dep. : 16:25
Krishnarajapuram
Mo Arr. : 23:40
Erode Junction
16527 Yesvantpur Cannanore Express
Daily Dep. : 20:00
Karamelaram
Daily Arr. : 01:35
Erode Junction
12257 Kochuveli Garib Rath
Su, Tu & Th Dep. : 21:00
Banaswadi
Mo, We & Fr Arr. : 02:25
Erode Junction
11021 Dadar - Tirunelveli Express
Su, We & Th Dep. : 22:16
Banaswadi
Mo, Th & Fr Arr. : 04:15
Erode Junction
11013 Coimbatore Express
Daily Dep. : 22:20
Bangalore East
Daily Arr. : 04:40
Erode Junction