Find all trains running between Erode Junction (ED) and Bangalore City Junction (SBC). This page gives information on Train Names and Train Numbers of all the passenger trains operating on the Erode Junction - Bangalore City Junction route. Find the location of Erode Junction Railway Station and Bangalore City Junction Railway station on India Map.

Trains From Bangalore City Junction and Erode Junction • SBC - ED Train Timings

Bangalore City Junction Erode Junction
Average Distance : 300 Km
Travel Time : 5 Hrs - 6 Hrs 30 Mins

Every day train departs from Bangalore City Junction to Erode Junction

There are 8 Trains running between Erode Junction and Bangalore City Junction. Given below is the list of all the Erode Junction - Bangalore City Junction Trains.

No Train Name Bangalore City Junction Erode Junction
12677 Ernakulam Express
Daily Dep. : 06:15
Bangalore City Junction
Daily Arr. : 11:20
Erode Junction
16315 Kochuveli Express
Daily Dep. : 17:00
Bangalore City Junction
Daily Arr. : 22:25
Erode Junction
22608 Ernakulam Super Fast Express
Mo Dep. : 18:50
Bangalore City Junction
Tu Arr. : 00:05
Erode Junction
12684 Ernakulam Super Fast Express
Tu & Th Dep. : 18:50
Bangalore City Junction
We & Fr Arr. : 00:05
Erode Junction
16232 Mailaduturai Express
Daily Dep. : 19:02
Bangalore City Junction
Daily Arr. : 00:50
Erode Junction
16526 Kanyakumari Express
Daily Dep. : 20:00
Bangalore City Junction
Daily Arr. : 01:25
Erode Junction
16236 Mysore - Tuticorin Express
Daily Dep. : 21:15
Bangalore City Junction
Daily Arr. : 03:15
Erode Junction
11013 Coimbatore Express
Daily Dep. : 22:10
Bangalore City Junction
Daily Arr. : 04:40
Erode Junction

View return trains from Erode Junction to Bangalore City Junction »

Other Routes

No Train Name Bangalore Erode
17315 Velankanni Express
Tu Dep. : 00:03
Krishnarajapuram
Tu Arr. : 05:15
Erode Junction
12648 Kongu Express
Fr Dep. : 01:22
Banaswadi
Fr Arr. : 07:10
Erode Junction
16339 Nagarcoil Express
Mo, Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 10:30
Krishnarajapuram
Mo, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 16:50
Erode Junction
16331 Trivandram Express
Tu Dep. : 10:30
Krishnarajapuram
Tu Arr. : 16:50
Erode Junction
12777 Kochuveli Express
We Dep. : 15:20
Yesvantpur Junction
We Arr. : 20:27
Erode Junction
16561 Yesvantpur - Kochuveli AC Express
Th Dep. : 15:20
Yesvantpur Junction
Th Arr. : 20:45
Erode Junction
16613 Coimbatore Express
Mo Dep. : 16:25
Krishnarajapuram
Mo Arr. : 23:40
Erode Junction
19568 Okha - Madurai Vivek Express
Sa Dep. : 16:25
Krishnarajapuram
Sa Arr. : 23:55
Erode Junction
17235 Nagercoil Express
Daily Dep. : 17:15
Bangalore City Junction
Daily Arr. : 23:14
Namakkal
16527 Yesvantpur Cannanore Express
Daily Dep. : 20:00
Yesvantpur Junction
Daily Arr. : 01:35
Erode Junction
12257 Kochuveli Garib Rath
Su, Tu & Th Dep. : 21:00
Yesvantpur Junction
Mo, We & Fr Arr. : 02:15
Erode Junction
11021 Dadar - Tirunelveli Express
Su, We & Th Dep. : 22:16
Banaswadi
Mo, Th & Fr Arr. : 04:15
Erode Junction
16565 Yesvantpur - Mangalore Express
Su Dep. : 23:55
Yesvantpur Junction
Mo Arr. : 07:10
Erode Junction