Find all trains running between Erode Junction (ED) and Bangalore City Junction (SBC). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Erode Junction - Bangalore City Junction route.

There are 8 trains running between Erode Junction and Bangalore City Junction.

SBC to ED Distance 300 Km
Travel Time 5Hrs - 6 Hrs 30 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Bangalore City Junction (SBC) and Erode Junction (ED)

Every day train departs from Bangalore City Junction to Erode Junction. Given below is the list of all the Erode Junction - Bangalore City Junction Trains.

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
12677
Daily Dep. : 06:15
Bangalore City Junction
Daily Arr. : 11:20
Erode Junction
16315
Daily Dep. : 17:00
Bangalore City Junction
Daily Arr. : 22:25
Erode Junction
12684
Tu & Th Dep. : 18:50
Bangalore City Junction
We & Fr Arr. : 00:05
Erode Junction
22608
Mo Dep. : 18:50
Bangalore City Junction
Tu Arr. : 00:05
Erode Junction
16232
Daily Dep. : 19:02
Bangalore City Junction
Daily Arr. : 00:50
Erode Junction
16526
Daily Dep. : 20:00
Bangalore City Junction
Daily Arr. : 01:25
Erode Junction
16236
Daily Dep. : 21:15
Bangalore City Junction
Daily Arr. : 03:15
Erode Junction
11013
Daily Dep. : 22:10
Bangalore City Junction
Daily Arr. : 04:40
Erode Junction

Alternate Routes

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
17315
Tu Dep. : 00:03
Krishnarajapuram
Tu Arr. : 05:15
Erode Junction
12648
Fr Dep. : 01:22
Banaswadi
Fr Arr. : 07:10
Erode Junction
16331
Tu Dep. : 10:30
Krishnarajapuram
Tu Arr. : 16:50
Erode Junction
16339
Mo, Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 10:30
Krishnarajapuram
Mo, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 16:50
Erode Junction
12777
We Dep. : 15:20
Yesvantpur Junction
We Arr. : 20:27
Erode Junction
16561
Th Dep. : 15:20
Yesvantpur Junction
Th Arr. : 21:33
Tiruppur
19568
Sa Dep. : 16:25
Krishnarajapuram
Sa Arr. : 23:55
Erode Junction
16613
Mo Dep. : 16:25
Krishnarajapuram
Mo Arr. : 23:40
Erode Junction
17235
Daily Dep. : 17:15
Bangalore City Junction
Daily Arr. : 23:14
Namakkal
16527
Daily Dep. : 20:00
Yesvantpur Junction
Daily Arr. : 01:35
Erode Junction
12257
Su, Tu & Th Dep. : 21:00
Yesvantpur Junction
Mo, We & Fr Arr. : 02:15
Erode Junction
11021
Su, We & Th Dep. : 22:16
Banaswadi
Mo, Th & Fr Arr. : 04:15
Erode Junction
06547
Tu Dep. : 22:45
Yesvantpur Junction
We Arr. : 04:15
Erode Junction
06042
Mo Dep. : 23:00
Banaswadi
Tu Arr. : 04:15
Erode Junction
16565
Su Dep. : 23:55
Yesvantpur Junction
Mo Arr. : 07:10
Erode Junction

Find the location of Erode Junction Railway Station and Bangalore City Junction Railway station on India Map.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.