Find all trains running between Gudiyattam (GYM) and Bangalore City Junction (SBC). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Gudiyattam - Bangalore City Junction route.

There are 4 trains running between Gudiyattam and Bangalore City Junction.

SBC to GYM Distance 210 Km
Travel Time 3Hrs 30 Mins - 5 Hrs 45 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Bangalore City Junction (SBC) and Gudiyattam (GYM)

Every day train departs from Bangalore City Junction to Gudiyattam. Given below is the list of all the Gudiyattam - Bangalore City Junction Trains.

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
  12610
Daily Dep. : 08:00
Bangalore City Junction
Daily Arr. : 11:23
Gudiyattam
  56262
Daily Dep. : 09:15
Bangalore City Junction
Daily Arr. : 14:38
Gudiyattam
  17209
Daily Dep. : 11:00
Bangalore City Junction
Daily Arr. : 14:54
Gudiyattam
  16219
Daily Dep. : 20:30
Bangalore City Junction
Daily Arr. : 00:58
Gudiyattam

Alternate Routes

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
  18638
Tu Dep. : 00:15
Bangalore Cantonment
Tu Arr. : 05:59
Chittoor
  08302
Fr Dep. : 00:30
Banaswadi
Fr Arr. : 04:57
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
  22501
Tu Dep. : 03:10
Bangalore City Junction
Tu Arr. : 07:08
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
  22818
Mo Dep. : 03:10
Bangalore City Junction
Mo Arr. : 07:18
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
  22602
Sa Dep. : 03:35
Yelahanka Junction
Sa Arr. : 07:23
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
  22697
Su Dep. : 05:30
Yesvantpur Junction
Su Arr. : 09:28
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
  17312
Fr Dep. : 05:30
Yesvantpur Junction
Fr Arr. : 09:28
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
  12028
Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 06:00
Bangalore City Junction
Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 08:58
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
  12608
Daily Dep. : 06:30
Bangalore City Junction
Daily Arr. : 09:08
Ambur
  22617
Mo, We & Sa Dep. : 07:40
Bangalore City Junction
Mo, We & Sa Arr. : 11:56
Chittoor
  12846
Tu Dep. : 08:25
Bangalore Cantonment
Tu Arr. : 13:13
Chittoor
  12836
We & Fr Dep. : 08:30
Yesvantpur Junction
We & Fr Arr. : 13:13
Chittoor
  12551
Sa Dep. : 08:30
Yesvantpur Junction
Sa Arr. : 12:20
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
  12890
Mo Dep. : 08:30
Yesvantpur Junction
Mo Arr. : 12:35
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
  12295
Daily Dep. : 09:00
Bangalore City Junction
Daily Arr. : 12:35
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
  12578
Sa Dep. : 09:15
Kengeri
Sa Arr. : 13:35
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
  22352
Mo Dep. : 09:55
Yesvantpur Junction
Mo Arr. : 13:35
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
  22888
Th Dep. : 09:55
Yesvantpur Junction
Th Arr. : 14:10
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
  12503
Fr Dep. : 10:15
Bangalore Cantonment
Fr Arr. : 13:35
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
  12539
We Dep. : 10:50
Yesvantpur Junction
We Arr. : 14:20
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
  22864
We Dep. : 11:00
Yesvantpur Junction
We Arr. : 14:43
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
  12253
Sa Dep. : 13:30
Yesvantpur Junction
Sa Arr. : 17:25
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
  22626
Daily Dep. : 14:30
Bangalore City Junction
Daily Arr. : 17:18
Ambur
  12640
Daily Dep. : 15:00
Bangalore City Junction
Daily Arr. : 17:44
Ambur
  22834
Tu Dep. : 16:05
Krishnarajapuram
Tu Arr. : 20:05
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
  12008
Su, Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 16:25
Bangalore City Junction
Su, Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 19:23
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
  06579
Fr Dep. : 18:35
Yesvantpur Junction
Fr Arr. : 22:53
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
  12864
Daily Dep. : 19:35
Yesvantpur Junction
Daily Arr. : 00:25
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
  11005
Mo, Tu & Sa Dep. : 21:50
Yesvantpur Junction
Su, Tu & We Arr. : 03:23
Arni Road
  22681
We Dep. : 22:10
Kengeri
Th Arr. : 02:43
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
  16022
Daily Dep. : 22:35
Kengeri
Daily Arr. : 03:23
Ambur
  12658
Daily Dep. : 22:40
Bangalore City Junction
Daily Arr. : 02:08
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
  12291
Fr Dep. : 22:45
Yesvantpur Junction
Sa Arr. : 03:08
Walajah Road Junction
  12692
Sa Dep. : 23:00
Bangalore City Junction
Su Arr. : 01:55
Ambur
  02846
We Dep. : 23:30
Yesvantpur Junction
Th Arr. : 04:05
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
  12509
We, Th & Fr Dep. : 23:40
Bangalore Cantonment
Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 03:15
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
  15227
We Dep. : 23:55
Yesvantpur Junction
Th Arr. : 06:30
Katpadi Junction,Vellore

Find the location of Gudiyattam Railway Station and Bangalore City Junction Railway station on India Map.

Search Trains/Stations

 
 
 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.