Find all trains running between Guntakal Junction (GTL) and Bangalore City Junction (SBC). This page gives information on Train Names and Train Numbers of all the passenger trains operating on the Guntakal Junction - Bangalore City Junction route. Find the location of Guntakal Junction Railway Station and Bangalore City Junction Railway station on India Map.

Trains From Bangalore City Junction and Guntakal Junction • SBC - GTL Train Timings

Bangalore City Junction Guntakal Junction
Average Distance : 400 Km
Travel Time : 4 Hrs - 10 Hrs

Every day train departs from Bangalore City Junction to Guntakal Junction

There are 13 Trains running between Guntakal Junction and Bangalore City Junction. Given below is the list of all the Guntakal Junction - Bangalore City Junction Trains.

No Train Name Bangalore City Junction Guntakal Junction
16217 Mysore Shirdi Express
Su Dep. : 08:15
Bangalore City Junction
Su Arr. : 14:20
Guntakal Junction
16229 Mysore Varanasi Express
Tuesday & Thursday Dep. : 10:05
Bangalore City Junction
Tuesday & Thursday Arr. : 19:05
Guntakal Junction
12975 Jaipur Express
Thursday & Saturday Dep. : 13:00
Bangalore City Junction
Thursday & Saturday Arr. : 19:15
Guntakal Junction
18464 Prasanthi Express
Daily Dep. : 14:00
Bangalore City Junction
Daily Arr. : 20:15
Guntakal Junction
11014 Coimbatore - Lokmanya TT Express
Daily Dep. : 16:00
Bangalore City Junction
Daily Arr. : 22:40
Guntakal Junction
17307 Basava Express
Daily Dep. : 17:00
Bangalore City Junction
Daily Arr. : 23:15
Guntakal Junction
16534 Yesvantpur Jodhpur Express
Sa Dep. : 17:00
Bangalore City Junction
Sa Arr. : 23:50
Guntakal Junction
16532 Garib Nawaz Express
Th Dep. : 17:00
Bangalore City Junction
Th Arr. : 23:50
Guntakal Junction
12627 Karnataka Express
Daily Dep. : 19:20
Bangalore City Junction
Daily Arr. : 00:45
Guntakal Junction
22691 Bangalore - Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express
Sunday, Monday, Wednesday & Thursday Dep. : 20:00
Bangalore City Junction
Su, Mo, We & Th Arr. : 01:05
Guntakal Junction
11302 Udyan Express
Daily Dep. : 20:45
Bangalore City Junction
Daily Arr. : 03:15
Guntakal Junction
16592 Hampi Express
Daily Dep. : 22:05
Bangalore City Junction
Daily Arr. : 04:45
Guntakal Junction
16594 Bangalore Nanded Express
Daily Dep. : 22:45
Bangalore City Junction
Daily Arr. : 06:05
Guntakal Junction

View return trains from Guntakal Junction to Bangalore City Junction »

Other Routes

No Train Name Bangalore Guntakal
16614 Rajkot Express
Th Dep. : 07:20
Krishnarajapuram
Th Arr. : 14:59
Adoni
15016 Yesvantpur Gorakpur Express
We Dep. : 07:35
Yesvantpur Junction
We Arr. : 14:00
Guntakal Junction
56503 Yesvantpur - Vijaywada Passenger
Daily Dep. : 07:40
Bangalore Cantonment
Daily Arr. : 17:39
Edduladoddi
19567 Madurai - Okha Vivek Express
Su Dep. : 11:15
Krishnarajapuram
Su Arr. : 18:00
Adoni
82653 Yesvantpur - Jaipur Suvidha Express
We Dep. : 11:30
Yesvantpur Junction
We Arr. : 18:53
Bellary Junction
82651 Yesvantpur - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Suvidha Express
Fr Dep. : 11:30
Yesvantpur Junction
Fr Arr. : 18:53
Bellary Junction
19302 Yesvantpur - Indore Express
Tu Dep. : 11:30
Yesvantpur Junction
Tu Arr. : 16:20
Gooty
16502 Ahmadabad Express
Sa Dep. : 13:30
Yesvantpur Junction
Sa Arr. : 20:13
Adoni
17212 Machelipatnam Express
Tu, Th & Sa Dep. : 14:30
Yesvantpur Junction
Tu, Th & Sa Arr. : 20:03
Gooty
16569 Yesvantpur Kacheguda Express
Monday, Wednesday & Friday Dep. : 14:30
Yesvantpur Junction
Monday, Wednesday & Friday Arr. : 20:03
Gooty
22601 Shirdi Express
Tu Dep. : 15:30
Krishnarajapuram
Tu Arr. : 21:53
Adoni
17604 Kacheguda Express
Daily Dep. : 15:30
Yesvantpur Junction
Daily Arr. : 21:50
Guntakal Junction
12736 Secunderabad Garib Rath
Monday, Wednesday & Friday Dep. : 16:45
Yesvantpur Junction
Monday, Wednesday & Friday Arr. : 21:40
Guntakal Junction
12592 Gorakhpur Express
Su Dep. : 17:20
Yesvantpur Junction
Su Arr. : 23:54
Adoni
12786 Kacheguda Express
Daily Dep. : 18:20
Bangalore City Junction
Daily Arr. : 23:29
Gooty
16571 Yesvantpur - Bidar Express
Daily Dep. : 19:00
Yesvantpur Junction
Daily Arr. : 00:25
Guntakal Junction
22134 Yesvantpur - Solapur Super Fast Express
Daily Dep. : 20:50
Yesvantpur Junction
Daily Arr. : 02:28
Adoni
16340 Mumbai Express
Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday & Friday Dep. : 21:30
Krishnarajapuram
Mo, Tu, We & Fr Arr. : 04:58
Adoni
16332 Mumbai Express
Fr Dep. : 21:30
Krishnarajapuram
Sa Arr. : 04:58
Adoni
56909 Bangalore - Hubli Passenger
Daily Dep. : 22:15
Bangalore City Junction
Daily Arr. : 09:35
Bellary Junction
12213 Duronto Express
Fr Dep. : 23:40
Yesvantpur Junction
Sa Arr. : 03:48
Guntakal Junction
22683 Yesvantpur Lucknow Express
Su Dep. : 23:40
Yesvantpur Junction
Mo Arr. : 04:18
Gooty