Find all trains running between Harihar (HRR) and Bangalore City Junction (SBC). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Harihar - Bangalore City Junction route.

There are 10 trains running between Harihar and Bangalore City Junction.

SBC to HRR Distance 340 Km
Travel Time 5Hrs 15 Mins - 9 Hrs 15 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Bangalore City Junction (SBC) and Harihar (HRR)

Every day train departs from Bangalore City Junction to Harihar. Given below is the list of all the Harihar - Bangalore City Junction Trains.

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
12079
Daily Dep. : 06:00
Bangalore City Junction
Daily Arr. : 11:03
Harihar
56913
Daily Dep. : 06:30
Bangalore City Junction
Daily Arr. : 14:43
Harihar
56515
Daily Dep. : 07:45
Bangalore City Junction
Daily Arr. : 16:43
Harihar
17326
Daily Dep. : 09:15
Bangalore City Junction
Daily Arr. : 15:33
Harihar
12725
Daily Dep. : 13:00
Bangalore City Junction
Daily Arr. : 18:43
Harihar
16535
Daily Dep. : 19:00
Bangalore City Junction
Daily Arr. : 01:08
Harihar
16589
Daily Dep. : 21:15
Bangalore City Junction
Daily Arr. : 02:58
Harihar
16508
Mo & We Dep. : 21:50
Bangalore City Junction
Tu & Th Arr. : 03:28
Harihar
16506
Sa Dep. : 21:50
Bangalore City Junction
Su Arr. : 03:28
Harihar
16210
Tu & Th Dep. : 21:50
Bangalore City Junction
We & Fr Arr. : 03:28
Harihar

Alternate Routes

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
11022
Tu, Fr & Sa Dep. : 03:20
Banaswadi
Tu, Fr & Sa Arr. : 11:43
Davangere
12778
Fr Dep. : 04:40
Yesvantpur Junction
Fr Arr. : 09:43
Davangere
16587
Su & Fr Dep. : 05:00
Yesvantpur Junction
Su & Fr Arr. : 10:10
Davangere
11006
Mo, We & Th Dep. : 05:15
Banaswadi
Mo, We & Th Arr. : 11:43
Davangere
14716
Fr Dep. : 08:17
Banaswadi
Fr Arr. : 15:43
Davangere
14805
Mo Dep. : 10:30
Yesvantpur Junction
Mo Arr. : 15:43
Davangere
17316
We Dep. : 12:10
Banaswadi
We Arr. : 19:38
Davangere
12629
Tu & Th Dep. : 13:45
Yesvantpur Junction
Tu & Th Arr. : 18:38
Davangere
22685
We & Sa Dep. : 13:45
Yesvantpur Junction
We & Sa Arr. : 18:38
Davangere
17309
Su & Tu Dep. : 14:30
Yesvantpur Junction
Su & Tu Arr. : 19:38
Davangere
16577
Tu, We & Th Dep. : 16:15
Yesvantpur Junction
Tu, We & Th Arr. : 22:28
Davangere
06541
Th Dep. : 18:00
Yesvantpur Junction
Th Arr. : 23:40
Davangere
17311
Fr Dep. : 20:22
Banaswadi
Sa Arr. : 03:08
Davangere
22698
Su Dep. : 20:22
Banaswadi
Mo Arr. : 03:08
Davangere

Find the location of Harihar Railway Station and Bangalore City Junction Railway station on India Map.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.