Find all trains running between Harihar (HRR) and Bangalore City Junction (SBC). This page gives information on Train Names and Train Numbers of all the passenger trains operating on the Harihar - Bangalore City Junction route. Find the location of Harihar Railway Station and Bangalore City Junction Railway station on India Map.

Trains From Bangalore City Junction and Harihar • SBC - HRR Train Timings

Bangalore City Junction Harihar
Distance : 340 Km
Travel Time : 5 Hrs 15 Mins - 9 Hrs 15 Mins

Every day train departs from Bangalore City Junction to Harihar

There are 9 Trains running between Harihar and Bangalore City Junction. Given below is the list of all the Harihar - Bangalore City Junction Trains.

No Train Name Bangalore City Junction Harihar
12079 Jan Shatabdi Express
Daily Dep. : 06:00
Bangalore City Junction
Daily Arr. : 11:03
Harihar
56913 Bangalore - Hubli Fast Passenger
Daily Dep. : 06:30
Bangalore City Junction
Daily Arr. : 14:43
Harihar
56515 Bengaluru City - Hubli Passenger
Daily Dep. : 07:45
Bangalore City Junction
Daily Arr. : 16:43
Harihar
12725 Siddhaganga Intercity Express
Daily Dep. : 13:00
Bangalore City Junction
Daily Arr. : 18:43
Harihar
16535 Solapur Express
Daily Dep. : 19:00
Bangalore City Junction
Daily Arr. : 01:08
Harihar
16589 Rani Chennamma
Daily Dep. : 21:15
Bangalore City Junction
Daily Arr. : 02:58
Harihar
16508 Jodhpur Express
Mo & We Dep. : 21:50
Bangalore City Junction
Tu & Th Arr. : 03:28
Harihar
16506 Gandhidham Express
Sa Dep. : 21:50
Bangalore City Junction
Su Arr. : 03:28
Harihar
16210 Ajmer Express
Tu & Th Dep. : 21:50
Bangalore City Junction
We & Fr Arr. : 03:28
Harihar

View return trains from Harihar to Bangalore City Junction »

Other Routes

No Train Name Bangalore Harihar
11022 Tirunelveli - Dadar Chalukya Express
Tu, Fr & Sa Dep. : 03:20
Banaswadi
Tu, Fr & Sa Arr. : 11:43
Davangere
12778 Hubli Express
Fr Dep. : 04:40
Yesvantpur Junction
Fr Arr. : 09:43
Davangere
16587 Yesvantpur Bikaner Express
Su & Fr Dep. : 05:00
Yesvantpur Junction
Su & Fr Arr. : 10:10
Davangere
11006 Puducherry - Dadar Chalukya Express
Mo, We & Th Dep. : 05:15
Banaswadi
Mo, We & Th Arr. : 11:43
Davangere
14805 Barmer AC Express
Mo Dep. : 10:30
Yesvantpur Junction
Mo Arr. : 15:43
Davangere
17316 Vasco Da Gama Express
We Dep. : 12:10
Banaswadi
We Arr. : 19:38
Davangere
12629 Sampark Kranti
Tu & Th Dep. : 13:45
Yesvantpur Junction
Tu & Th Arr. : 18:38
Davangere
22685 Yesvantpur Skrantiexp
We & Sa Dep. : 13:45
Yesvantpur Junction
We & Sa Arr. : 18:38
Davangere
17309 Yesvantpur Vasco Express
Su & Tu Dep. : 14:30
Yesvantpur Junction
Su & Tu Arr. : 19:38
Davangere
16577 Yesvantpur Harihar Express
Tu, We & Th Dep. : 16:15
Yesvantpur Junction
Tu, We & Th Arr. : 23:13
Davangere
06541 Yesvantpur - Pandharpur Specialfare Special
Th Dep. : 18:00
Yesvantpur Junction
Th Arr. : 23:40
Davangere
17311 Chennai Vasco Express
Fr Dep. : 20:22
Banaswadi
Sa Arr. : 03:08
Davangere