Find all trains running between Harihar (HRR) and Bangalore City Junction (SBC). This page gives information on Train Names and Train Numbers of all the passenger trains operating on the Harihar - Bangalore City Junction route. Find the location of Harihar Railway Station and Bangalore City Junction Railway station on India Map.

Trains From Bangalore City Junction and Harihar • SBC - HRR Train Timings

Bangalore City Junction Harihar
Average Distance : 338 Km
Average Time : 5 Hrs 16 Mins - 9 Hrs 23 Mins

There are 10 Trains running between Harihar and Bangalore City Junction. Given below is the list of all the Harihar - Bangalore City Junction Trains.

These includes Jan Shatabdi, Passenger, Mail/Express/Superfast

Every day train departs from Bangalore City Junction to Harihar
No Train Name Bangalore City Junction Harihar
12079 Jan Shatabdi Express
Daily Dep. : 06:00
Bangalore City Junction
Daily Arr. : 11:03
Harihar
56913 Bangalore - Hubli Fast Passenger
Daily Dep. : 06:30
Bangalore City Junction
Daily Arr. : 14:43
Harihar
56515 Bengaluru City - Hubli Passenger
Daily Dep. : 07:45
Bangalore City Junction
Daily Arr. : 16:25
Harihar
12725 Siddhaganga Intercity Express
Daily Dep. : 13:00
Bangalore City Junction
Daily Arr. : 18:43
Harihar
16535 Solapur Express
Daily Dep. : 19:00
Bangalore City Junction
Daily Arr. : 01:08
Harihar
16589 Rani Chennamma
Daily Dep. : 21:15
Bangalore City Junction
Daily Arr. : 03:08
Harihar
16508 Jodhpur Express
Mo & We Dep. : 21:50
Bangalore City Junction
Tu & Th Arr. : 03:28
Harihar
16506 Gandhidham Express
Sa Dep. : 21:50
Bangalore City Junction
Su Arr. : 03:28
Harihar
16210 Ajmer Express
Tu & Th Dep. : 21:50
Bangalore City Junction
We & Fr Arr. : 03:28
Harihar
56911 Chikjajur - Hospet Passenger
Daily Dep. : 22:15
Bangalore City Junction
Daily Arr. : 06:53
Harihar

View return trains from Harihar to Bangalore City Junction »

Other Routes

No Train Name Bangalore Harihar
12778 Hubli Express
Fr Dep. : 04:40
Yesvantpur Junction
Fr Arr. : 10:08
Harihar
16587 Yesvantpur Bikaner Express
Su & Fr Dep. : 05:00
Yesvantpur Junction
Su & Fr Arr. : 10:10
Davangere
11022 Tirunelveli - Dadar Chalukya Express
Tu, Fr & Sa Dep. : 06:30
Yesvantpur Junction
Tu, Fr & Sa Arr. : 12:03
Harihar
11006 Puducherry - Dadar Chalukya Express
Mo, We & Th Dep. : 06:30
Yesvantpur Junction
Mo, We & Th Arr. : 12:03
Harihar
14805 Barmer AC Express
Mo Dep. : 10:30
Yesvantpur Junction
Mo Arr. : 15:43
Davangere
12629 Sampark Kranti
Tu & Th Dep. : 13:45
Yesvantpur Junction
Tu & Th Arr. : 18:38
Davangere
22685 Yesvantpur Skrantiexp
We & Sa Dep. : 13:45
Yesvantpur Junction
We & Sa Arr. : 18:37
Davangere
06503 Yesvantpur - Ahmedabad Suvidha Special
Mo Dep. : 13:45
Yesvantpur Junction
Mo Arr. : 18:38
Davangere
17316 Vasco Da Gama Express
We Dep. : 14:30
Yesvantpur Junction
We Arr. : 20:28
Ranibennur
17309 Yesvantpur Vasco Express
Su & Tu Dep. : 14:30
Yesvantpur Junction
Su & Tu Arr. : 19:38
Davangere
16577 Yesvantpur Harihar Express
Tu, We & Th Dep. : 16:15
Yesvantpur Junction
Tu, We & Th Arr. : 23:45
Harihar
17311 Chennai Vasco Express
Fr Dep. : 21:55
Yesvantpur Junction
Sa Arr. : 03:28
Harihar
17313 Chennai Hubli Express
Su Dep. : 21:55
Yesvantpur Junction
Mo Arr. : 03:28
Harihar