Find all trains running between Hassan (HAS) and Bangalore City Junction (SBC). This page gives information on Train Names and Train Numbers of all the passenger trains operating on the Hassan - Bangalore City Junction route. Find the location of Hassan Railway Station and Bangalore City Junction Railway station on India Map.

Trains From Bangalore City Junction and Hassan • SBC - HAS Train Timings

Bangalore City Junction Hassan
Distance : 250 Km
Travel Time : 6 Hrs

Every day train departs from Bangalore City Junction to Hassan

There are 1 Trains running between Hassan and Bangalore City Junction. Given below is the list of all the Hassan - Bangalore City Junction Trains.

No Train Name Bangalore City Junction Hassan
16517 Kannur Express
Daily Dep. : 20:30
Bangalore City Junction
Daily Arr. : 01:20
Hassan

View return trains from Hassan to Bangalore City Junction »

Other Routes

No Train Name Bangalore Hassan
11022 Tirunelveli - Dadar Chalukya Express
Tu, Fr & Sa Dep. : 03:20
Banaswadi
Tu, Fr & Sa Arr. : 09:10
Arsikere Junction
12778 Hubli Express
Fr Dep. : 04:40
Yesvantpur Junction
Fr Arr. : 07:15
Arsikere Junction
16587 Yesvantpur Bikaner Express
Su & Fr Dep. : 05:00
Yesvantpur Junction
Su & Fr Arr. : 07:45
Arsikere Junction
11006 Puducherry - Dadar Chalukya Express
Mo, We & Th Dep. : 05:15
Banaswadi
Mo, We & Th Arr. : 09:10
Arsikere Junction
12079 Jan Shatabdi Express
Daily Dep. : 06:00
Bangalore City Junction
Daily Arr. : 08:30
Arsikere Junction
16515 Yesvantpur - Mangalore Express
Mo, We & Fr Dep. : 07:00
Yesvantpur Junction
Mo, We & Fr Arr. : 10:00
Arsikere Junction
16579 Shimoga Express
Su, Mo & Sa Dep. : 09:00
Yesvantpur Junction
Su, Mo & Sa Arr. : 12:05
Arsikere Junction
16229 Mysore Varanasi Express
Tu & Th Dep. : 09:15
Kengeri
Tu & Th Arr. : 13:10
Arsikere Junction
14805 Barmer AC Express
Mo Dep. : 10:30
Yesvantpur Junction
Mo Arr. : 13:10
Arsikere Junction
18112 Yesvantpur Tatanagar Express
Su Dep. : 10:30
Yesvantpur Junction
Su Arr. : 13:10
Arsikere Junction
82653 Yesvantpur - Jaipur Suvidha Express
Th Dep. : 11:30
Yesvantpur Junction
Th Arr. : 13:33
Arsikere Junction
82651 Yesvantpur - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Suvidha Express
Sa Dep. : 11:30
Yesvantpur Junction
Sa Arr. : 13:33
Arsikere Junction
17316 Vasco Da Gama Express
We Dep. : 12:10
Banaswadi
We Arr. : 16:55
Arsikere Junction
17309 Yesvantpur Vasco Express
Su & Tu Dep. : 14:30
Yesvantpur Junction
Su & Tu Arr. : 16:55
Arsikere Junction
56278 Yesvantpur - Chikkamagaluru Fast Passenger
Daily Dep. : 15:15
Yesvantpur Junction
Daily Arr. : 19:15
Arsikere Junction
16201 Bangalore - Shimoga Express
Daily Dep. : 15:30
Bangalore City Junction
Daily Arr. : 18:05
Arsikere Junction
56227 Bangalore - Shimoga Town Passenger
Daily Dep. : 16:30
Bangalore City Junction
Daily Arr. : 19:53
Adihalli
06541 Yesvantpur - Pandharpur Specialfare Special
Th Dep. : 18:00
Yesvantpur Junction
Th Arr. : 20:55
Arsikere Junction
56223 Bangalore Arsikere Passenger
Daily Dep. : 18:20
Bangalore City Junction
Daily Arr. : 22:19
Adihalli
17311 Chennai Vasco Express
Fr Dep. : 20:22
Banaswadi
Sa Arr. : 00:45
Arsikere Junction
16589 Rani Chennamma
Daily Dep. : 21:15
Bangalore City Junction
Daily Arr. : 00:05
Arsikere Junction
16508 Jodhpur Express
Mo & We Dep. : 21:50
Bangalore City Junction
Tu & Th Arr. : 00:45
Arsikere Junction
16506 Gandhidham Express
Sa Dep. : 21:50
Bangalore City Junction
Su Arr. : 00:45
Arsikere Junction
16227 Shimoga Express
Daily Dep. : 23:00
Bangalore City Junction
Daily Arr. : 02:35
Arsikere Junction