Find all trains running between Hassan (HAS) and Bangalore City Junction (SBC). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Hassan - Bangalore City Junction route.

There are 1 trains running between Hassan and Bangalore City Junction.

SBC to HAS Distance 260 Km
Travel Time 6Hrs
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Bangalore City Junction (SBC) and Hassan (HAS)

Every day train departs from Bangalore City Junction to Hassan. Given below is the list of all the Hassan - Bangalore City Junction Trains.

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
  16517
Daily Dep. : 20:30
Bangalore City Junction
Daily Arr. : 01:20
Hassan

Alternate Routes

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
  12778
Fr Dep. : 04:40
Yesvantpur Junction
Fr Arr. : 07:15
Arsikere Junction
  11006
Mo, We & Th Dep. : 04:45
Krishnarajapuram
Mo, We & Th Arr. : 09:10
Arsikere Junction
  16587
Su & Fr Dep. : 05:00
Yesvantpur Junction
Su & Fr Arr. : 07:35
Arsikere Junction
  12079
Daily Dep. : 06:00
Bangalore City Junction
Daily Arr. : 08:30
Arsikere Junction
  56913
Daily Dep. : 06:30
Bangalore City Junction
Daily Arr. : 10:00
Arsikere Junction
  16575
Su, Tu & Th Dep. : 07:10
Yesvantpur Junction
Su, Tu & Th Arr. : 09:40
Channarayapatna
  16515
Mo, We & Fr Dep. : 07:10
Yesvantpur Junction
Mo, We & Fr Arr. : 09:40
Channarayapatna
  56515
Daily Dep. : 07:45
Bangalore City Junction
Daily Arr. : 11:15
Adihalli
  16579
Su, Mo & Sa Dep. : 09:00
Yesvantpur Junction
Su, Mo & Sa Arr. : 12:05
Arsikere Junction
  16229
Tu & Th Dep. : 09:15
Kengeri
Tu & Th Arr. : 13:00
Arsikere Junction
  14805
Mo Dep. : 10:30
Yesvantpur Junction
Mo Arr. : 13:00
Arsikere Junction
  18112
Su Dep. : 10:30
Yesvantpur Junction
Su Arr. : 13:00
Arsikere Junction
  22498
Fr Dep. : 11:15
Krishnarajapuram
Fr Arr. : 14:45
Arsikere Junction
  17316
We Dep. : 11:15
Krishnarajapuram
We Arr. : 16:55
Arsikere Junction
  82653
Th Dep. : 11:30
Yesvantpur Junction
Th Arr. : 13:33
Arsikere Junction
  82651
Sa Dep. : 11:30
Yesvantpur Junction
Sa Arr. : 13:33
Arsikere Junction
  56215
Daily Dep. : 12:45
Yesvantpur Junction
Daily Arr. : 17:56
Akkihebbalu
  12725
Daily Dep. : 13:00
Bangalore City Junction
Daily Arr. : 15:40
Arsikere Junction
  22685
We & Sa Dep. : 13:45
Yesvantpur Junction
We & Sa Arr. : 16:18
Arsikere Junction
  12629
Tu & Th Dep. : 13:45
Yesvantpur Junction
Tu & Th Arr. : 16:18
Arsikere Junction
  17309
Su & Tu Dep. : 14:30
Yesvantpur Junction
Su & Tu Arr. : 16:55
Arsikere Junction
  56278
Daily Dep. : 15:30
Yesvantpur Junction
Daily Arr. : 19:10
Arsikere Junction
  16577
Tu, We & Th Dep. : 16:15
Yesvantpur Junction
Tu, We & Th Arr. : 19:30
Arsikere Junction
  56227
Daily Dep. : 16:30
Bangalore City Junction
Daily Arr. : 19:59
Adihalli
  06541
Th Dep. : 18:00
Yesvantpur Junction
Th Arr. : 20:55
Arsikere Junction
  22679
Daily Dep. : 18:15
Yesvantpur Junction
Daily Arr. : 20:33
Channarayapatna
  56223
Daily Dep. : 18:20
Bangalore City Junction
Daily Arr. : 22:19
Adihalli
  17311
Fr Dep. : 20:10
Krishnarajapuram
Sa Arr. : 00:40
Arsikere Junction
  22698
Su Dep. : 20:10
Krishnarajapuram
Mo Arr. : 00:40
Arsikere Junction
  16589
Daily Dep. : 21:15
Bangalore City Junction
Daily Arr. : 00:05
Arsikere Junction
  16508
Mo & We Dep. : 21:50
Bangalore City Junction
Tu & Th Arr. : 00:40
Arsikere Junction
  16506
Sa Dep. : 21:50
Bangalore City Junction
Su Arr. : 00:40
Arsikere Junction
  56909
Daily Dep. : 22:15
Bangalore City Junction
Daily Arr. : 01:55
Arsikere Junction
  16581
Mo, We & Sa Dep. : 23:50
Yesvantpur Junction
Su, Tu & Th Arr. : 02:55
Arsikere Junction

Find the location of Hassan Railway Station and Bangalore City Junction Railway station on India Map.

Search Trains/Stations

 
 
 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.