Find all trains running between Hassan (HAS) and Bangalore City Junction (SBC). This page gives information on Train Names and Train Numbers of all the passenger trains operating on the Hassan - Bangalore City Junction route. Find the location of Hassan Railway Station and Bangalore City Junction Railway station on India Map.

Trains From Bangalore City Junction and Hassan • SBC - HAS Train Timings

Bangalore City Junction Hassan
Average Distance : 258 Km
Average Time : 5 Hrs 22 Mins - 6 Hrs 8 Mins

There are 2 Trains running between Hassan and Bangalore City Junction. Given below is the list of all the Hassan - Bangalore City Junction Trains.

These includes Mail/Express/Superfast

Every day train departs from Bangalore City Junction to Hassan
No Train Name Bangalore City Junction Hassan
16523 Yesvantpur - Karwar Express
Daily Dep. : 20:30
Bangalore City Junction
Daily Arr. : 01:20
Hassan
16517 Kannur Express
Daily Dep. : 20:30
Bangalore City Junction
Daily Arr. : 01:20
Hassan

View return trains from Hassan to Bangalore City Junction »

Other Routes

No Train Name Bangalore Hassan
12778 Hubli Express
Fr Dep. : 04:40
Yesvantpur Junction
Fr Arr. : 07:15
Arsikere Junction
16587 Yesvantpur Bikaner Express
Su & Fr Dep. : 05:00
Yesvantpur Junction
Su & Fr Arr. : 07:45
Arsikere Junction
12079 Jan Shatabdi Express
Daily Dep. : 06:00
Bangalore City Junction
Daily Arr. : 08:30
Arsikere Junction
11022 Tirunelveli - Dadar Chalukya Express
Tu, Fr & Sa Dep. : 06:30
Yesvantpur Junction
Tu, Fr & Sa Arr. : 08:33
Tiptur
11006 Puducherry - Dadar Chalukya Express
Mo, We & Th Dep. : 06:30
Yesvantpur Junction
Mo, We & Th Arr. : 09:10
Arsikere Junction
56913 Bangalore - Hubli Fast Passenger
Daily Dep. : 06:30
Bangalore City Junction
Daily Arr. : 09:23
Tiptur
56917 Bangalore - Shimoga Town Passenger
Daily Dep. : 06:30
Bangalore City Junction
Daily Arr. : 10:29
Biyavra
16515 Yesvantpur - Mangalore Express
Mo, We & Fr Dep. : 07:00
Yesvantpur Junction
Mo, We & Fr Arr. : 11:13
Hassan
56515 Bengaluru City - Hubli Passenger
Daily Dep. : 07:45
Bangalore City Junction
Daily Arr. : 11:50
Arsikere Junction
56519 Chikjajur Chitradurga Passenger
Daily Dep. : 07:45
Bangalore City Junction
Daily Arr. : 12:09
Biyavra
16579 Shimoga Express
Su & Sa Dep. : 09:00
Yesvantpur Junction
Su & Sa Arr. : 12:05
Arsikere Junction
16229 Mysore Varanasi Express
Tu & Th Dep. : 10:05
Bangalore City Junction
Tu & Th Arr. : 13:10
Arsikere Junction
14805 Barmer AC Express
Mo Dep. : 10:30
Yesvantpur Junction
Mo Arr. : 13:10
Arsikere Junction
18112 Yesvantpur Tatanagar Express
Su Dep. : 10:30
Yesvantpur Junction
Su Arr. : 13:10
Arsikere Junction
12725 Siddhaganga Intercity Express
Daily Dep. : 13:00
Bangalore City Junction
Daily Arr. : 15:09
Tiptur
06503 Yesvantpur - Ahmedabad Suvidha Special
Mo Dep. : 13:45
Yesvantpur Junction
Mo Arr. : 16:20
Arsikere Junction
17316 Vasco Da Gama Express
We Dep. : 14:30
Yesvantpur Junction
We Arr. : 16:28
Tiptur
17309 Yesvantpur Vasco Express
Su & Tu Dep. : 14:30
Yesvantpur Junction
Su & Tu Arr. : 16:28
Tiptur
56278 Yesvantpur - Chikkamagaluru Fast Passenger
Daily Dep. : 15:15
Yesvantpur Junction
Daily Arr. : 22:20
Chikkamanglur
16201 Bangalore - Shimoga Express
Daily Dep. : 15:30
Bangalore City Junction
Daily Arr. : 18:05
Arsikere Junction
16577 Yesvantpur Harihar Express
Tu, We & Th Dep. : 16:15
Yesvantpur Junction
Tu, We & Th Arr. : 19:45
Arsikere Junction
56227 Bangalore - Shimoga Town Passenger
Daily Dep. : 16:30
Bangalore City Junction
Daily Arr. : 19:47
Honnavalli Road
56223 Bangalore Arsikere Passenger
Daily Dep. : 18:20
Bangalore City Junction
Daily Arr. : 21:51
Adihalli
16535 Solapur Express
Daily Dep. : 19:00
Bangalore City Junction
Daily Arr. : 22:00
Arsikere Junction
16589 Rani Chennamma
Daily Dep. : 21:15
Bangalore City Junction
Daily Arr. : 00:05
Arsikere Junction
16508 Jodhpur Express
Mo & We Dep. : 21:50
Bangalore City Junction
Tu & Th Arr. : 00:45
Arsikere Junction
16506 Gandhidham Express
Sa Dep. : 21:50
Bangalore City Junction
Su Arr. : 00:05
Tiptur
17311 Chennai Vasco Express
Fr Dep. : 21:55
Yesvantpur Junction
Sa Arr. : 00:45
Arsikere Junction
17313 Chennai Hubli Express
Su Dep. : 21:55
Yesvantpur Junction
Mo Arr. : 00:05
Tiptur
16210 Ajmer Express
Tu & Th Dep. : 21:50
Bangalore City Junction
We & Fr Arr. : 00:05
Tiptur
56909 Bangalore - Hubli Passenger
Daily Dep. : 22:15
Bangalore City Junction
Daily Arr. : 01:55
Arsikere Junction
56911 Chikjajur - Hospet Passenger
Daily Dep. : 22:15
Bangalore City Junction
Daily Arr. : 01:55
Arsikere Junction
16227 Shimoga Express
Daily Dep. : 23:00
Bangalore City Junction
Daily Arr. : 01:39
Tiptur