Find all trains running between Hindupur (HUP) and Bangalore City Junction (SBC). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Hindupur - Bangalore City Junction route.

There are 13 trains running between Hindupur and Bangalore City Junction.

SBC to HUP Distance 110 Km
Travel Time 1Hr 45 Mins - 2 Hrs 30 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Bangalore City Junction (SBC) and Hindupur (HUP)

Every day train departs from Bangalore City Junction to Hindupur. Given below is the list of all the Hindupur - Bangalore City Junction Trains.

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
  16217
Mo Dep. : 08:15
Bangalore City Junction
Mo Arr. : 10:13
Hindupur
  12975
Th & Sa Dep. : 13:00
Bangalore City Junction
Th & Sa Arr. : 15:04
Hindupur
  18464
Daily Dep. : 14:00
Bangalore City Junction
Daily Arr. : 15:58
Hindupur
  11014
Daily Dep. : 16:00
Bangalore City Junction
Daily Arr. : 18:08
Hindupur
  16532
Fr Dep. : 17:00
Bangalore City Junction
Fr Arr. : 18:38
Hindupur
  17307
Daily Dep. : 17:00
Bangalore City Junction
Daily Arr. : 19:18
Hindupur
  16534
Su Dep. : 17:00
Bangalore City Junction
Su Arr. : 18:38
Hindupur
  56523
Daily Dep. : 17:45
Bangalore City Junction
Daily Arr. : 20:25
Hindupur
  12786
Daily Dep. : 18:20
Bangalore City Junction
Daily Arr. : 20:23
Hindupur
  12627
Daily Dep. : 19:20
Bangalore City Junction
Daily Arr. : 21:13
Hindupur
  11302
Daily Dep. : 20:45
Bangalore City Junction
Daily Arr. : 22:34
Hindupur
  16592
Daily Dep. : 22:05
Bangalore City Junction
Daily Arr. : 00:04
Hindupur
  16594
Daily Dep. : 22:45
Bangalore City Junction
Daily Arr. : 01:03
Hindupur

Alternate Routes

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
  12691
Sa Dep. : 04:45
Krishnarajapuram
Sa Arr. : 09:40
Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam
  16614
Fr Dep. : 07:20
Krishnarajapuram
Fr Arr. : 09:28
Hindupur
  56503
Daily Dep. : 07:20
Bangalore Cantonment
Daily Arr. : 10:51
Chakarlapalli
  15016
Th Dep. : 07:35
Yesvantpur Junction
Th Arr. : 09:29
Hindupur
  76551
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 08:30
Bangalore City Junction
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 10:20
Chikballapur
  19567
Mo Dep. : 11:15
Krishnarajapuram
Mo Arr. : 13:04
Hindupur
  16502
Su Dep. : 13:30
Yesvantpur Junction
Su Arr. : 15:03
Hindupur
  17212
Tu, Th & Sa Dep. : 14:30
Yesvantpur Junction
Tu, Th & Sa Arr. : 16:13
Hindupur
  16569
Mo, We & Fr Dep. : 14:30
Yesvantpur Junction
Mo, We & Fr Arr. : 15:43
Gauribidanur
  17604
Daily Dep. : 15:30
Yesvantpur Junction
Daily Arr. : 16:43
Gauribidanur
  12193
Su Dep. : 15:50
Yesvantpur Junction
Su Arr. : 17:18
Hindupur
  12736
Mo, Th & Sa Dep. : 16:45
Yesvantpur Junction
Mo, Th & Sa Arr. : 18:18
Hindupur
  12592
Mo Dep. : 17:20
Yesvantpur Junction
Mo Arr. : 18:39
Hindupur
  16571
Daily Dep. : 19:00
Yesvantpur Junction
Daily Arr. : 20:24
Gauribidanur
  22691
Daily Dep. : 20:00
Bangalore City Junction
Daily Arr. : 22:38
Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam
  16340
Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Dep. : 21:30
Krishnarajapuram
Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Arr. : 23:28
Hindupur
  16332
Sa Dep. : 21:30
Krishnarajapuram
Sa Arr. : 23:28
Hindupur
  22884
Sa Dep. : 22:40
Yesvantpur Junction
Su Arr. : 00:23
Hindupur
  22683
Mo Dep. : 23:40
Yesvantpur Junction
Tu Arr. : 01:11
Hindupur

Find the location of Hindupur Railway Station and Bangalore City Junction Railway station on India Map.

Search Trains/Stations

 
 
 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.