Find all trains running between Hindupur (HUP) and Bangalore City Junction (SBC). This page gives information on Train Names and Train Numbers of all the passenger trains operating on the Hindupur - Bangalore City Junction route. Find the location of Hindupur Railway Station and Bangalore City Junction Railway station on India Map.

Trains From Bangalore City Junction and Hindupur • SBC - HUP Train Timings

Bangalore City Junction Hindupur
Average Distance : 110 Km
Travel Time : 1 Hr 45 Mins - 2 Hrs 30 Mins

Every day train departs from Bangalore City Junction to Hindupur

There are 13 Trains running between Hindupur and Bangalore City Junction. Given below is the list of all the Hindupur - Bangalore City Junction Trains.

No Train Name Bangalore City Junction Hindupur
16217 Mysore Shirdi Express
Mo Dep. : 08:15
Bangalore City Junction
Mo Arr. : 10:13
Hindupur
12975 Jaipur Express
Th & Sa Dep. : 13:00
Bangalore City Junction
Th & Sa Arr. : 15:04
Hindupur
18464 Prasanthi Express
Daily Dep. : 14:00
Bangalore City Junction
Daily Arr. : 15:58
Hindupur
11014 Coimbatore - Lokmanya TT Express
Daily Dep. : 16:00
Bangalore City Junction
Daily Arr. : 18:08
Hindupur
16534 Yesvantpur Jodhpur Express
Su Dep. : 17:00
Bangalore City Junction
Su Arr. : 18:38
Hindupur
16532 Garib Nawaz Express
Fr Dep. : 17:00
Bangalore City Junction
Fr Arr. : 18:38
Hindupur
17307 Basava Express
Daily Dep. : 17:00
Bangalore City Junction
Daily Arr. : 19:18
Hindupur
56523 Bangalore - Hindupur Passenger
Daily Dep. : 17:45
Bangalore City Junction
Daily Arr. : 20:25
Hindupur
12786 Kacheguda Express
Daily Dep. : 18:20
Bangalore City Junction
Daily Arr. : 20:23
Hindupur
12627 Karnataka Express
Daily Dep. : 19:20
Bangalore City Junction
Daily Arr. : 21:13
Hindupur
11302 Udyan Express
Daily Dep. : 20:45
Bangalore City Junction
Daily Arr. : 22:34
Hindupur
16592 Hampi Express
Daily Dep. : 22:00
Bangalore City Junction
Daily Arr. : 00:04
Hindupur
16594 Bangalore Nanded Express
Daily Dep. : 22:45
Bangalore City Junction
Daily Arr. : 01:03
Hindupur

View return trains from Hindupur to Bangalore City Junction »

Other Routes

No Train Name Bangalore Hindupur
12691 Chennai - Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam Express
Sa Dep. : 05:00
Bangalore Cantonment
Sa Arr. : 09:40
Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam
16614 Rajkot Express
Fr Dep. : 07:20
Krishnarajapuram
Fr Arr. : 09:28
Hindupur
15016 Yesvantpur Gorakpur Express
Th Dep. : 07:35
Yesvantpur Junction
Th Arr. : 09:29
Hindupur
56503 Yesvantpur - Vijaywada Passenger
Daily Dep. : 07:40
Bangalore Cantonment
Daily Arr. : 10:51
Chakarlapalli
76551 KSR Bengaluru - Kolar DEMU
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 08:30
Bangalore City Junction
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 10:20
Chikballapur
19567 Madurai - Okha Vivek Express
Mo Dep. : 11:15
Krishnarajapuram
Mo Arr. : 13:04
Hindupur
16502 Ahmadabad Express
Su Dep. : 13:30
Yesvantpur Junction
Su Arr. : 15:03
Hindupur
16569 Yesvantpur Kacheguda Express
Mo, We & Fr Dep. : 14:30
Yesvantpur Junction
Mo, We & Fr Arr. : 15:43
Gauribidanur
17212 Machelipatnam Express
Tu, Th & Sa Dep. : 14:30
Yesvantpur Junction
Tu, Th & Sa Arr. : 16:13
Hindupur
22601 Shirdi Express
We Dep. : 15:30
Krishnarajapuram
We Arr. : 17:18
Hindupur
17604 Kacheguda Express
Daily Dep. : 15:30
Yesvantpur Junction
Daily Arr. : 16:43
Gauribidanur
12193 Bhopal - Partapgarh Express
Su Dep. : 15:50
Yesvantpur Junction
Su Arr. : 17:18
Hindupur
12736 Secunderabad Garib Rath
Mo, We & Fr Dep. : 16:45
Yesvantpur Junction
Mo, We & Fr Arr. : 18:18
Hindupur
12592 Gorakhpur Express
Mo Dep. : 17:20
Yesvantpur Junction
Mo Arr. : 18:39
Hindupur
56525 Bangalore - Chik Ballapur Passenger
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 18:10
Bangalore City Junction
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 19:45
Chikballapur
16571 Yesvantpur - Bidar Express
Daily Dep. : 19:00
Yesvantpur Junction
Daily Arr. : 20:24
Gauribidanur
22693 Rajdhani Express
Tu, Fr & Sa Dep. : 20:00
Bangalore City Junction
Tu, Fr & Sa Arr. : 22:38
Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam
22691 Bangalore - Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express
Su, Mo, We & Th Dep. : 20:00
Bangalore City Junction
Su, Mo, We & Th Arr. : 22:38
Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam
16340 Mumbai Express
Mo, Tu, We & Fr Dep. : 21:30
Krishnarajapuram
Mo, Tu, We & Fr Arr. : 23:28
Hindupur
16332 Mumbai Express
Sa Dep. : 21:30
Krishnarajapuram
Sa Arr. : 23:28
Hindupur
12647 Kongu Express
Su Dep. : 22:20
Banaswadi
Mo Arr. : 01:12
Hindupur
22884 Puri Garib Rath
Sa Dep. : 22:40
Yesvantpur Junction
Su Arr. : 00:23
Hindupur
22683 Yesvantpur Lucknow Express
Mo Dep. : 23:40
Yesvantpur Junction
Tu Arr. : 01:11
Hindupur