Find all trains running between Jolarpettai (JTJ) and Bangalore City Junction (SBC). This page gives information on Train Names and Train Numbers of all the passenger trains operating on the Jolarpettai - Bangalore City Junction route. Find the location of Jolarpettai Railway Station and Bangalore City Junction Railway station on India Map.

Trains From Bangalore City Junction and Jolarpettai • SBC - JTJ Train Timings

There are 16 Trains running between Jolarpettai and Bangalore City Junction. Given below is the list of all the Jolarpettai - Bangalore City Junction Trains.

No Train Name Bangalore City Junction Jolarpettai
22818 Mysore - Howrah Express
Mo Dep. : 03:10
Bangalore City Junction
Mo Arr. : 05:55
Jolarpettai
12608 Lalbagh Express
Daily Dep. : 06:30
Bangalore City Junction
Daily Arr. : 08:44
Jolarpettai
12610 Chennai Express
Daily Dep. : 08:00
Bangalore City Junction
Daily Arr. : 10:28
Jolarpettai
12295 Sangha Mitra Express
Daily Dep. : 09:00
Bangalore City Junction
Daily Arr. : 11:28
Jolarpettai
56262 Bangalore - Arakkonam Passenger
Daily Dep. : 09:15
Bangalore City Junction
Daily Arr. : 13:10
Jolarpettai
12578 Bagmati Express
Sa Dep. : 10:10
Bangalore City Junction
Sa Arr. : 12:28
Jolarpettai
17209 Seshadri Express
Daily Dep. : 11:00
Bangalore City Junction
Daily Arr. : 14:03
Jolarpettai
22626 Bangalore - Chennai Double Decker Express
Daily Dep. : 14:30
Bangalore City Junction
Daily Arr. : 16:43
Jolarpettai
12640 Brindavan Express
Daily Dep. : 15:00
Bangalore City Junction
Daily Arr. : 17:13
Jolarpettai
16520 Bangalore - Jolarpettai Express
Daily Dep. : 17:30
Bangalore City Junction
Daily Arr. : 20:50
Jolarpettai
56213 Chamarajanagar - Tirupati Fast Passenger
Daily Dep. : 20:30
Bangalore City Junction
Daily Arr. : 00:01
Jolarpettai
12658 Chennai Mail
Daily Dep. : 22:40
Bangalore City Junction
Daily Arr. : 00:58
Jolarpettai
22681 Chennai Express
We Dep. : 23:00
Bangalore City Junction
Th Arr. : 01:30
Jolarpettai
12692 Chennai Express
Sa Dep. : 23:00
Bangalore City Junction
Su Arr. : 01:30
Jolarpettai
16022 Mysore - Chennai Kaveri Express
Daily Dep. : 23:45
Bangalore City Junction
Daily Arr. : 02:50
Jolarpettai
15901 Dibrugarh Express
Mo Dep. : 23:55
Bangalore City Junction
Tu Arr. : 04:15
Jolarpettai

View return trains from Jolarpettai to Bangalore City Junction »

Other Routes

No Train Name Bangalore Jolarpettai
17314 Hubli Chennai Express
Su Dep. : 05:55
Banaswadi
Su Arr. : 08:23
Jolarpettai
17312 Vasco Da Gama Chennai Express
Fr Dep. : 05:55
Banaswadi
Fr Arr. : 08:23
Jolarpettai
12836 Yesvantpur Hatia Express
We & Fr Dep. : 08:30
Yesvantpur Junction
We & Fr Arr. : 11:13
Jolarpettai
12551 Yprkyq AC Express
Sa Dep. : 08:30
Yesvantpur Junction
Sa Arr. : 11:13
Jolarpettai
22352 Yesvantpur - Patliputra Express
Mo Dep. : 09:55
Yesvantpur Junction
Mo Arr. : 12:28
Jolarpettai
12539 Yesvantpur Lucknow Express
We Dep. : 10:50
Yesvantpur Junction
We Arr. : 13:13
Jolarpettai
12253 Anga Express
Sa Dep. : 13:30
Yesvantpur Junction
Sa Arr. : 16:13
Jolarpettai
16315 Kochuveli Express
Daily Dep. : 17:00
Bangalore City Junction
Daily Arr. : 19:54
Tirupattur Junction
22608 Ernakulam Super Fast Express
Mo Dep. : 18:45
Bangalore City Junction
Mo Arr. : 21:34
Tirupattur Junction
12684 Ernakulam Super Fast Express
Tu & Th Dep. : 18:45
Bangalore City Junction
Tu & Th Arr. : 21:34
Tirupattur Junction
12864 Yesvantpur Howrah Express
Daily Dep. : 19:58
Banaswadi
Daily Arr. : 23:00
Jolarpettai
16526 Kanyakumari Express
Daily Dep. : 20:00
Bangalore City Junction
Daily Arr. : 22:58
Tirupattur Junction
11005 Dadar - Puducherry Express
Mo, Tu & Sa Dep. : 22:16
Banaswadi
Su, Tu & We Arr. : 01:08
Jolarpettai
12291 Yesvantpur Chennai Express
Fr Dep. : 22:45
Yesvantpur Junction
Sa Arr. : 01:30
Jolarpettai
15227 Muzaffarpur Express
We Dep. : 23:55
Yesvantpur Junction
Th Arr. : 04:15
Jolarpettai