Find all trains running between Jolarpettai (JTJ) and Bangalore City Junction (SBC). This page gives information on Train Names and Train Numbers of all the passenger trains operating on the Jolarpettai - Bangalore City Junction route. Find the location of Jolarpettai Railway Station and Bangalore City Junction Railway station on India Map.

Trains From Bangalore City Junction and Jolarpettai • SBC - JTJ Train Timings

Bangalore City Junction Jolarpettai
Distance : 150 Km
Travel Time : 2 Hrs 15 Mins - 4 Hrs 15 Mins

Every day train departs from Bangalore City Junction to Jolarpettai

There are 15 Trains running between Jolarpettai and Bangalore City Junction. Given below is the list of all the Jolarpettai - Bangalore City Junction Trains.

No Train Name Bangalore City Junction Jolarpettai
22501 KSR Bengaluru - New Tinsukia Weekly Super Fast Express
Mo Dep. : 03:10
Bangalore City Junction
Mo Arr. : 05:55
Jolarpettai
22818 Mysore - Howrah Express
Su Dep. : 03:10
Bangalore City Junction
Su Arr. : 05:55
Jolarpettai
12608 Lalbagh Express
Daily Dep. : 06:30
Bangalore City Junction
Daily Arr. : 08:44
Jolarpettai
12610 Chennai Express
Daily Dep. : 08:00
Bangalore City Junction
Daily Arr. : 10:28
Jolarpettai
56262 Bangalore - Arakkonam Passenger
Daily Dep. : 09:15
Bangalore City Junction
Daily Arr. : 13:10
Jolarpettai
12578 Bagmati Express
Fr Dep. : 10:10
Bangalore City Junction
Fr Arr. : 12:28
Jolarpettai
17209 Seshadri Express
Daily Dep. : 11:00
Bangalore City Junction
Daily Arr. : 14:03
Jolarpettai
22626 Bangalore - Chennai Double Decker Express
Daily Dep. : 14:30
Bangalore City Junction
Daily Arr. : 16:43
Jolarpettai
12640 Brindavan Express
Daily Dep. : 15:00
Bangalore City Junction
Daily Arr. : 17:13
Jolarpettai
16520 Bangalore - Jolarpettai Express
Daily Dep. : 17:30
Bangalore City Junction
Daily Arr. : 20:50
Jolarpettai
56213 Chamarajanagar - Tirupati Fast Passenger
Daily Dep. : 20:30
Bangalore City Junction
Daily Arr. : 00:01
Jolarpettai
12658 Chennai Mail
Daily Dep. : 22:40
Bangalore City Junction
Daily Arr. : 00:58
Jolarpettai
22681 Chennai Express
Tu Dep. : 23:00
Bangalore City Junction
We Arr. : 01:30
Jolarpettai
12692 Chennai Express
Fr Dep. : 23:00
Bangalore City Junction
Sa Arr. : 01:30
Jolarpettai
16022 Mysore - Chennai Kaveri Express
Daily Dep. : 23:45
Bangalore City Junction
Daily Arr. : 02:50
Jolarpettai

View return trains from Jolarpettai to Bangalore City Junction »

Other Routes

No Train Name Bangalore Jolarpettai
18638 YPR Hatia Express
Mo Dep. : 00:15
Bangalore Cantonment
Mo Arr. : 03:10
Jolarpettai
17312 Vasco Da Gama Chennai Express
Th Dep. : 05:55
Banaswadi
Th Arr. : 08:23
Jolarpettai
56510 Bangalore Marikuppam Passenger
Daily Dep. : 07:00
Bangalore City Junction
Daily Arr. : 09:19
Champion
22617 Yesvantpur - Tirupathi Express
Mo, We & Sa Dep. : 07:40
Bangalore City Junction
Mo, We & Sa Arr. : 09:24
Kuppam
12846 Bhubaneshwar Express
Mo Dep. : 08:25
Bangalore Cantonment
Mo Arr. : 11:13
Jolarpettai
12551 Yprkyq AC Express
Fr Dep. : 08:30
Yesvantpur Junction
Fr Arr. : 11:13
Jolarpettai
12890 Yesvantpur - Tatanagar Express
Su Dep. : 08:30
Yesvantpur Junction
Su Arr. : 11:13
Jolarpettai
12836 Yesvantpur Hatia Express
Wednesday & Friday Dep. : 08:30
Yesvantpur Junction
Wednesday & Friday Arr. : 11:13
Jolarpettai
22352 Yesvantpur - Patliputra Express
Su Dep. : 09:55
Yesvantpur Junction
Su Arr. : 12:28
Jolarpettai
12539 Yesvantpur Lucknow Express
Tu Dep. : 10:50
Yesvantpur Junction
Tu Arr. : 13:13
Jolarpettai
12253 Anga Express
Fr Dep. : 13:30
Yesvantpur Junction
Fr Arr. : 16:13
Jolarpettai
66532 Bengaluru - Marikuppam MEMU
Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday & Saturday Dep. : 14:45
Bangalore City Junction
Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday & Saturday Arr. : 17:01
Champion
16315 Kochuveli Express
Daily Dep. : 17:00
Bangalore City Junction
Daily Arr. : 18:39
Kuppam
56508 Swarna Passenger
Daily Dep. : 18:00
Bangalore City Junction
Daily Arr. : 20:18
Champion
06579 Yesvantpur - Visakhapatnam Tatkal Fare Special
Th Dep. : 18:35
Yesvantpur Junction
Th Arr. : 21:07
Jolarpettai
22608 Ernakulam Super Fast Express
Su Dep. : 18:50
Bangalore City Junction
Su Arr. : 21:34
Tirupattur Junction
12684 Ernakulam Super Fast Express
Tuesday & Thursday Dep. : 18:50
Bangalore City Junction
Tuesday & Thursday Arr. : 21:34
Tirupattur Junction
66534 Krishnarajapuram - Kuppam MEMU
Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday & Saturday Dep. : 19:30
Baiyyappanahali
Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday & Saturday Arr. : 20:53
Bisanattam
12864 Yesvantpur Howrah Express
Daily Dep. : 19:35
Yesvantpur Junction
Daily Arr. : 22:55
Jolarpettai
16526 Kanyakumari Express
Daily Dep. : 20:00
Bangalore City Junction
Daily Arr. : 21:49
Kuppam
76520 KSR Bengaluru City - Marikuppam DEMU Passenger
Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday & Saturday Dep. : 20:15
Bangalore City Junction
Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday & Saturday Arr. : 22:19
Champion
11005 Dadar - Puducherry Express
Su, Mo & Fr Dep. : 22:16
Banaswadi
Mo, Tu & Sa Arr. : 01:08
Jolarpettai
12291 Yesvantpur Chennai Express
Th Dep. : 22:45
Yesvantpur Junction
Fr Arr. : 01:30
Jolarpettai
12509 Guwahati Express
Wednesday, Thursday & Friday Dep. : 23:40
Bangalore Cantonment
We, Th & Fr Arr. : 02:08
Jolarpettai
15227 Muzaffarpur Express
Tu Dep. : 23:55
Yesvantpur Junction
We Arr. : 04:15
Jolarpettai