Find all trains running between Salem Junction (SA) and Bangalore City Junction (SBC). This page gives information on Train Names and Train Numbers of all the passenger trains operating on the Salem Junction - Bangalore City Junction route. Find the location of Salem Junction Railway Station and Bangalore City Junction Railway station on India Map.

Trains From Bangalore City Junction and Salem Junction • SBC - SA Train Timings

Bangalore City Junction Salem Junction
Average Distance : 218 Km
Average Time : 3 Hrs 57 Mins - 5 Hrs 53 Mins

There are 10 Trains running between Salem Junction and Bangalore City Junction. Given below is the list of all the Salem Junction - Bangalore City Junction Trains.

These includes Mail/Express/Superfast, Passenger

Every day train departs from Bangalore City Junction to Salem Junction
No Train Name Bangalore City Junction Salem Junction
12677 Ernakulam Express
Daily Dep. : 06:15
Bangalore City Junction
Daily Arr. : 10:02
Salem Junction
56514 Bangalore - Karaikal Fast Passenger
Daily Dep. : 07:15
Bangalore City Junction
Daily Arr. : 12:55
Salem Junction
16315 Kochuveli Express
Daily Dep. : 17:00
Bangalore City Junction
Daily Arr. : 21:12
Salem Junction
17235 Nagercoil Express
Daily Dep. : 17:15
Bangalore City Junction
Daily Arr. : 22:15
Salem Junction
22608 Ernakulam Super Fast Express
Mo Dep. : 18:45
Bangalore City Junction
Mo Arr. : 23:02
Salem Junction
12684 Ernakulam Super Fast Express
Tu & Th Dep. : 18:45
Bangalore City Junction
Tu & Th Arr. : 23:02
Salem Junction
16232 Mailaduturai Express
Daily Dep. : 19:00
Bangalore City Junction
Daily Arr. : 23:42
Salem Junction
16526 Kanyakumari Express
Daily Dep. : 20:00
Bangalore City Junction
Daily Arr. : 00:27
Salem Junction
16236 Mysore - Tuticorin Express
Daily Dep. : 21:15
Bangalore City Junction
Daily Arr. : 02:02
Salem Junction
11013 Coimbatore Express
Daily Dep. : 22:10
Bangalore City Junction
Daily Arr. : 03:35
Salem Junction

View return trains from Salem Junction to Bangalore City Junction »

Other Routes

No Train Name Bangalore Salem
17315 Velankanni Express
Tu Dep. : 23:30
Yesvantpur Junction
Tu Arr. : 04:00
Salem Junction
12648 Kongu Express
Fr Dep. : 01:00
Yesvantpur Junction
Fr Arr. : 06:05
Salem Junction
16331 Trivandram Express
Tu Dep. : 10:30
Krishnarajapuram
Tu Arr. : 15:35
Salem Junction
16339 Nagarcoil Express
Mo, Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 10:30
Krishnarajapuram
Mo, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 15:35
Salem Junction
16561 Yesvantpur - Kochuveli AC Express
Th Dep. : 15:20
Yesvantpur Junction
Th Arr. : 19:47
Salem Junction
12777 Kochuveli Express
We Dep. : 15:20
Yesvantpur Junction
We Arr. : 19:27
Salem Junction
56242 Yesvantpur - Salem Passenger
Daily Dep. : 16:05
Yesvantpur Junction
Daily Arr. : 21:40
Salem Junction
19568 Okha - Madurai Vivek Express
Sa Dep. : 16:25
Krishnarajapuram
Sa Arr. : 22:32
Salem Junction
16613 Coimbatore Express
Mo Dep. : 16:25
Krishnarajapuram
Mo Arr. : 22:32
Salem Junction
76553 Bengaluru - Dharmapuri DEMU Passenger
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 18:30
Bangalore City Junction
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 21:40
Dharmapuri
16527 Yesvantpur Cannanore Express
Daily Dep. : 20:00
Yesvantpur Junction
Daily Arr. : 00:37
Salem Junction
16573 Puducherry Express
Fr Dep. : 21:00
Yesvantpur Junction
Sa Arr. : 01:15
Salem Junction
12257 Kochuveli Garib Rath
Su, Tu & Th Dep. : 21:00
Yesvantpur Junction
Su, Tu & Th Arr. : 01:20
Salem Junction
11021 Dadar - Tirunelveli Express
Su, We & Th Dep. : 21:50
Yesvantpur Junction
Mo, Th & Fr Arr. : 02:55
Salem Junction
16565 Yesvantpur - Mangalore Express
Su Dep. : 23:55
Yesvantpur Junction
Mo Arr. : 06:05
Salem Junction