Find all trains running between Salem Junction (SA) and Bangalore City Junction (SBC). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Salem Junction - Bangalore City Junction route.

There are 10 trains running between Salem Junction and Bangalore City Junction.

SBC to SA Distance 230 Km
Travel Time 3Hrs 45 Mins - 5 Hrs 30 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Bangalore City Junction (SBC) and Salem Junction (SA)

Every day train departs from Bangalore City Junction to Salem Junction. Given below is the list of all the Salem Junction - Bangalore City Junction Trains.

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
12677
Daily Dep. : 06:15
Bangalore City Junction
Daily Arr. : 10:02
Salem Junction
56514
Daily Dep. : 07:15
Bangalore City Junction
Daily Arr. : 12:55
Salem Junction
16315
Daily Dep. : 17:00
Bangalore City Junction
Daily Arr. : 21:12
Salem Junction
17235
Daily Dep. : 17:15
Bangalore City Junction
Daily Arr. : 22:15
Salem Junction
12684
Tu & Th Dep. : 18:50
Bangalore City Junction
Tu & Th Arr. : 23:02
Salem Junction
22608
Mo Dep. : 18:50
Bangalore City Junction
Mo Arr. : 23:02
Salem Junction
16232
Daily Dep. : 19:02
Bangalore City Junction
Daily Arr. : 23:42
Salem Junction
16526
Daily Dep. : 20:00
Bangalore City Junction
Daily Arr. : 00:22
Salem Junction
16236
Daily Dep. : 21:15
Bangalore City Junction
Daily Arr. : 02:02
Salem Junction
11013
Daily Dep. : 22:10
Bangalore City Junction
Daily Arr. : 03:35
Salem Junction

Alternate Routes

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
17315
Tu Dep. : 00:03
Krishnarajapuram
Tu Arr. : 04:00
Salem Junction
12648
Fr Dep. : 01:22
Banaswadi
Fr Arr. : 03:59
Dharmapuri
14715
Th Dep. : 04:50
Banaswadi
Th Arr. : 09:55
Salem Junction
16339
Mo, Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 10:30
Krishnarajapuram
Mo, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 15:35
Salem Junction
16331
Tu Dep. : 10:30
Krishnarajapuram
Tu Arr. : 15:35
Salem Junction
12777
We Dep. : 15:20
Yesvantpur Junction
We Arr. : 19:27
Salem Junction
56242
Daily Dep. : 16:05
Yesvantpur Junction
Daily Arr. : 19:04
Dharmapuri
19568
Sa Dep. : 16:25
Krishnarajapuram
Sa Arr. : 22:32
Salem Junction
16613
Mo Dep. : 16:25
Krishnarajapuram
Mo Arr. : 22:32
Salem Junction
76553
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 18:30
Bangalore City Junction
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 21:40
Dharmapuri
16527
Daily Dep. : 20:00
Yesvantpur Junction
Daily Arr. : 22:50
Dharmapuri
16573
Fr Dep. : 21:00
Yesvantpur Junction
Sa Arr. : 02:19
Aattur
12257
Su, Tu & Th Dep. : 21:00
Yesvantpur Junction
Su, Tu & Th Arr. : 23:33
Dharmapuri
11021
Su, We & Th Dep. : 22:16
Banaswadi
Mo, Th & Fr Arr. : 00:28
Dharmapuri
06547
Tu Dep. : 22:45
Yesvantpur Junction
We Arr. : 03:18
Salem Junction
06042
Mo Dep. : 23:00
Banaswadi
Tu Arr. : 03:18
Salem Junction
16565
Su Dep. : 23:55
Yesvantpur Junction
Mo Arr. : 06:05
Salem Junction

Find the location of Salem Junction Railway Station and Bangalore City Junction Railway station on India Map.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.