Find all trains running between Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam (SSPN) and Bangalore City Junction (SBC). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam - Bangalore City Junction route.

There are 6 trains running between Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam and Bangalore City Junction.

SBC to SSPN Distance 160 Km
Travel Time 2Hrs - 3 Hrs 15 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Bangalore City Junction (SBC) and Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam (SSPN)

Every day train departs from Bangalore City Junction to Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam. Given below is the list of all the Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam - Bangalore City Junction Trains.

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
12691 Chennai - Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam Express Chennai Central to Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam Sa 05:40
Bangalore City Junction
Sa 09:40
Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam
18464 Prasanthi Express Bangalore City Junction to Bhubaneshwar Daily 14:00
Bangalore City Junction
Daily 17:08
Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam
11014 Coimbatore - Lokmanya TT Express Coimbatore Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Daily 16:00
Bangalore City Junction
Daily 19:25
Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam
12627 Karnataka Express Bangalore City Junction to New Delhi Daily 19:20
Bangalore City Junction
Daily 22:04
Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam
22691 Bangalore - Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express Bangalore City Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin Daily 20:00
Bangalore City Junction
Daily 22:38
Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam
11302 Udyan Express Bangalore City Junction to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Daily 20:45
Bangalore City Junction
Daily 23:19
Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam

Alternate Routes

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
16614 Rajkot Express Coimbatore Junction to Rajkot Junction Fr 07:20
Krishnarajapuram
Fr 11:40
Dharmavaram Junction
56503 Yesvantpur - Vijaywada Passenger Bangalore Cantonment to Vijayawada Junction Daily 07:20
Bangalore Cantonment
Daily 12:09
Basampalle
15016 Yesvantpur Gorakpur Express Yesvantpur Junction to Gorakhpur Junction Th 07:35
Yesvantpur Junction
Th 11:40
Dharmavaram Junction
16217 Mysore Shirdi Express Mysore City Junction to Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi) Mo 08:27
Bangalore Cantonment
Mo 12:20
Dharmavaram Junction
19567 Madurai - Okha Vivek Express Tuticorin to Okha Mo 11:15
Krishnarajapuram
Mo 14:30
Dharmavaram Junction
19302 Yesvantpur - Indore Express Yesvantpur Junction to Indore Junction (BG) We 11:20
Yesvantpur Junction
We 14:30
Dharmavaram Junction
12975 Jaipur Express Mysore City Junction to Jaipur Th & Sa 13:12
Bangalore Cantonment
Th & Sa 16:55
Dharmavaram Junction
16502 Ahmadabad Express Yesvantpur Junction to Ahmedabad Junction Su 13:30
Yesvantpur Junction
Su 16:55
Dharmavaram Junction
16569 Yesvantpur Kacheguda Express Yesvantpur Junction to Kacheguda Mo, We & Fr 14:30
Yesvantpur Junction
Mo, We & Fr 18:20
Dharmavaram Junction
17212 Machelipatnam Express Yesvantpur Junction to Machelipatnam Tu, Th & Sa 14:30
Yesvantpur Junction
Tu, Th & Sa 18:20
Dharmavaram Junction
07604 Krishnarajapuram - Kacheguda Special Fare Special Krishnarajapuram to Kacheguda Mo 15:25
Krishnarajapuram
Mo 19:10
Dharmavaram Junction
17604 Kacheguda Express Yesvantpur Junction to Kacheguda Daily 15:30
Yesvantpur Junction
Daily 19:25
Dharmavaram Junction
22601 Shirdi Express Chennai Central to Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi) We 15:30
Krishnarajapuram
We 19:08
Dharmavaram Junction
12193 Bhopal - Partapgarh Express Yesvantpur Junction to Jabalpur Su 15:50
Yesvantpur Junction
Su 19:08
Dharmavaram Junction
12736 Secunderabad Garib Rath Yesvantpur Junction to Secunderabad Junction Mo, Th & Sa 16:45
Yesvantpur Junction
Mo, Th & Sa 19:58
Dharmavaram Junction
16534 Yesvantpur Jodhpur Express Bangalore City Junction to Bhagat Ki Kothi Su 17:00
Bangalore City Junction
Su 20:35
Dharmavaram Junction
16532 Garib Nawaz Express Bangalore City Junction to Ajmer Junction Fr 17:00
Bangalore City Junction
Fr 20:35
Dharmavaram Junction
12592 Gorakhpur Express Yesvantpur Junction to Gorakhpur Junction Mo 17:20
Yesvantpur Junction
Mo 20:35
Dharmavaram Junction
66523 KSR Bengaluru Hindupur Memu Bangalore City Junction to Hindupur Daily 17:45
Bangalore City Junction
Daily 20:25
Hindupur
12786 Kacheguda Express Bangalore City Junction to Kacheguda Daily 18:20
Bangalore City Junction
Daily 21:53
Dharmavaram Junction
16571 Yesvantpur - Bidar Express Yesvantpur Junction to Bidar Daily 19:00
Yesvantpur Junction
Daily 22:28
Dharmavaram Junction
22134 Yesvantpur - Solapur Super Fast Express Yesvantpur Junction to Solapur Junction Daily 20:50
Yesvantpur Junction
Daily 23:33
Dharmavaram Junction
16340 Mumbai Express Nagercoil Junction to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mo, Tu, We & Fr 21:30
Krishnarajapuram
Tu, We, Th & Sa 01:20
Dharmavaram Junction
16332 Mumbai Express Trivandrum Central to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Sa 21:30
Krishnarajapuram
Su 01:20
Dharmavaram Junction
12649 Sampark Kranti Yesvantpur Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin Su, Mo, We, Fr & Sa 22:00
Yesvantpur Junction
Su, Mo, Tu, Th & Sa 00:35
Dharmavaram Junction
12647 Kongu Express Coimbatore Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin Su 22:20
Banaswadi
Mo 02:37
Dharmavaram Junction
22884 Puri Garib Rath Yesvantpur Junction to Puri Sa 22:40
Yesvantpur Junction
Su 02:35
Dharmavaram Junction
16594 Bangalore Nanded Express Bangalore City Junction to Nanded Daily 22:45
Bangalore City Junction
Daily 03:10
Dharmavaram Junction
12251 Wainganga Express Yesvantpur Junction to Korba Tu & Fr 23:40
Yesvantpur Junction
We & Sa 02:35
Dharmavaram Junction
22683 Yesvantpur Lucknow Express Yesvantpur Junction to Lucknow Mo 23:40
Yesvantpur Junction
Tu 02:38
Dharmavaram Junction
15024 Yesvantpur Gorakhpur Express Yesvantpur Junction to Gorakhpur Junction Th 23:40
Yesvantpur Junction
Fr 02:38
Dharmavaram Junction

Find the location of Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam Railway Station and Bangalore City Junction Railway station on India Map.

Search Trains/Stations

 

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

 

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.