Find all trains running between Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam (SSPN) and Bangalore City Junction (SBC). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam - Bangalore City Junction route.

There are 6 trains running between Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam and Bangalore City Junction.

SBC to SSPN Distance 160 Km
Travel Time 2Hrs - 3 Hrs 15 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Bangalore City Junction (SBC) and Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam (SSPN)

Every day train departs from Bangalore City Junction to Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam. Given below is the list of all the Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam - Bangalore City Junction Trains.

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
  12691
Sa Dep. : 05:40
Bangalore City Junction
Sa Arr. : 09:40
Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam
  18464
Daily Dep. : 14:00
Bangalore City Junction
Daily Arr. : 17:08
Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam
  11014
Daily Dep. : 16:00
Bangalore City Junction
Daily Arr. : 19:25
Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam
  12627
Daily Dep. : 19:20
Bangalore City Junction
Daily Arr. : 22:04
Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam
  22691
Daily Dep. : 20:00
Bangalore City Junction
Daily Arr. : 22:38
Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam
  11302
Daily Dep. : 20:45
Bangalore City Junction
Daily Arr. : 23:19
Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam

Alternate Routes

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
  16217
Mo Dep. : 07:10
Kengeri
Mo Arr. : 12:20
Dharmavaram Junction
  16614
Fr Dep. : 07:20
Krishnarajapuram
Fr Arr. : 11:40
Dharmavaram Junction
  56503
Daily Dep. : 07:20
Bangalore Cantonment
Daily Arr. : 12:09
Basampalle
  15016
Th Dep. : 07:35
Yesvantpur Junction
Th Arr. : 11:40
Dharmavaram Junction
  19567
Mo Dep. : 11:15
Krishnarajapuram
Mo Arr. : 14:30
Dharmavaram Junction
  19302
We Dep. : 11:20
Yesvantpur Junction
We Arr. : 14:30
Dharmavaram Junction
  12975
Th & Sa Dep. : 13:00
Bangalore City Junction
Th & Sa Arr. : 16:55
Dharmavaram Junction
  16502
Su Dep. : 13:30
Yesvantpur Junction
Su Arr. : 16:55
Dharmavaram Junction
  16569
Mo, We & Fr Dep. : 14:30
Yesvantpur Junction
Mo, We & Fr Arr. : 18:20
Dharmavaram Junction
  17212
Tu, Th & Sa Dep. : 14:30
Yesvantpur Junction
Tu, Th & Sa Arr. : 18:20
Dharmavaram Junction
  17604
Daily Dep. : 15:30
Yesvantpur Junction
Daily Arr. : 19:25
Dharmavaram Junction
  12193
Su Dep. : 15:50
Yesvantpur Junction
Su Arr. : 19:08
Dharmavaram Junction
  12736
Mo, Th & Sa Dep. : 16:45
Yesvantpur Junction
Mo, Th & Sa Arr. : 19:58
Dharmavaram Junction
  16534
Su Dep. : 17:00
Bangalore City Junction
Su Arr. : 20:35
Dharmavaram Junction
  16532
Fr Dep. : 17:00
Bangalore City Junction
Fr Arr. : 20:35
Dharmavaram Junction
  12592
Mo Dep. : 17:20
Yesvantpur Junction
Mo Arr. : 20:35
Dharmavaram Junction
  56523
Daily Dep. : 17:45
Bangalore City Junction
Daily Arr. : 20:25
Hindupur
  12786
Daily Dep. : 18:20
Bangalore City Junction
Daily Arr. : 21:53
Dharmavaram Junction
  16571
Daily Dep. : 19:00
Yesvantpur Junction
Daily Arr. : 22:28
Dharmavaram Junction
  22134
Daily Dep. : 20:50
Yesvantpur Junction
Daily Arr. : 23:33
Dharmavaram Junction
  16340
Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Dep. : 21:30
Krishnarajapuram
Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa Arr. : 01:20
Dharmavaram Junction
  16332
Sa Dep. : 21:30
Krishnarajapuram
Su Arr. : 01:20
Dharmavaram Junction
  12649
Su, Mo, We, Fr & Sa Dep. : 22:00
Yesvantpur Junction
Su, Mo, Tu, Th & Sa Arr. : 00:35
Dharmavaram Junction
  22884
Sa Dep. : 22:40
Yesvantpur Junction
Su Arr. : 02:35
Dharmavaram Junction
  16594
Daily Dep. : 22:45
Bangalore City Junction
Daily Arr. : 03:10
Dharmavaram Junction
  15024
Th Dep. : 23:40
Yesvantpur Junction
Fr Arr. : 02:38
Dharmavaram Junction
  12251
Tu & Fr Dep. : 23:40
Yesvantpur Junction
We & Sa Arr. : 02:35
Dharmavaram Junction
  22683
Mo Dep. : 23:40
Yesvantpur Junction
Tu Arr. : 02:38
Dharmavaram Junction

Find the location of Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam Railway Station and Bangalore City Junction Railway station on India Map.

Search Trains/Stations

 
 
 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.