Find all trains running between Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam (SSPN) and Bangalore City Junction (SBC). This page gives information on Train Names and Train Numbers of all the passenger trains operating on the Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam - Bangalore City Junction route. Find the location of Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam Railway Station and Bangalore City Junction Railway station on India Map.

Trains From Bangalore City Junction and Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam • SBC - SSPN Train Timings

Bangalore City Junction Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam
Average Distance : 160 Km
Travel Time : 2 Hrs - 3 Hrs 15 Mins

Every day train departs from Bangalore City Junction to Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam

There are 7 Trains running between Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam and Bangalore City Junction. Given below is the list of all the Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam - Bangalore City Junction Trains.

No Train Name Bangalore City Junction Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam
12691 Chennai - Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam Express
Fr Dep. : 05:40
Bangalore City Junction
Fr Arr. : 09:40
Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam
18464 Prasanthi Express
Daily Dep. : 14:00
Bangalore City Junction
Daily Arr. : 17:08
Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam
11014 Coimbatore - Lokmanya TT Express
Daily Dep. : 16:00
Bangalore City Junction
Daily Arr. : 19:25
Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam
12627 Karnataka Express
Daily Dep. : 19:20
Bangalore City Junction
Daily Arr. : 22:04
Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam
22693 Rajdhani Express
Tuesday, Friday & Saturday Dep. : 20:00
Bangalore City Junction
Tuesday, Friday & Saturday Arr. : 22:38
Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam
22691 Bangalore - Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express
Sunday, Monday, Wednesday & Thursday Dep. : 20:00
Bangalore City Junction
Sunday, Monday, Wednesday & Thursday Arr. : 22:38
Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam
11302 Udyan Express
Daily Dep. : 20:45
Bangalore City Junction
Daily Arr. : 23:19
Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam

View return trains from Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam to Bangalore City Junction »

Other Routes

No Train Name Bangalore Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam
16614 Rajkot Express
Th Dep. : 07:20
Krishnarajapuram
Th Arr. : 11:40
Dharmavaram Junction
15016 Yesvantpur Gorakpur Express
We Dep. : 07:35
Yesvantpur Junction
We Arr. : 11:40
Dharmavaram Junction
56503 Yesvantpur - Vijaywada Passenger
Daily Dep. : 07:40
Bangalore Cantonment
Daily Arr. : 12:09
Basampalle
16217 Mysore Shirdi Express
Su Dep. : 08:27
Bangalore Cantonment
Su Arr. : 12:20
Dharmavaram Junction
19567 Madurai - Okha Vivek Express
Su Dep. : 11:15
Krishnarajapuram
Su Arr. : 14:30
Dharmavaram Junction
19302 Yesvantpur - Indore Express
Tu Dep. : 11:30
Yesvantpur Junction
Tu Arr. : 14:30
Dharmavaram Junction
12975 Jaipur Express
Thursday & Saturday Dep. : 13:12
Bangalore Cantonment
Thursday & Saturday Arr. : 17:00
Dharmavaram Junction
16502 Ahmadabad Express
Sa Dep. : 13:30
Yesvantpur Junction
Sa Arr. : 17:00
Dharmavaram Junction
16569 Yesvantpur Kacheguda Express
Monday, Wednesday & Friday Dep. : 14:30
Yesvantpur Junction
Monday, Wednesday & Friday Arr. : 18:25
Dharmavaram Junction
17212 Machelipatnam Express
Tu, Th & Sa Dep. : 14:30
Yesvantpur Junction
Tu, Th & Sa Arr. : 18:25
Dharmavaram Junction
22601 Shirdi Express
Tu Dep. : 15:30
Krishnarajapuram
Tu Arr. : 19:08
Dharmavaram Junction
17604 Kacheguda Express
Daily Dep. : 15:30
Yesvantpur Junction
Daily Arr. : 19:25
Dharmavaram Junction
12193 Bhopal - Partapgarh Express
Sa Dep. : 15:50
Yesvantpur Junction
Sa Arr. : 19:08
Dharmavaram Junction
12736 Secunderabad Garib Rath
Monday, Wednesday & Friday Dep. : 16:45
Yesvantpur Junction
Monday, Wednesday & Friday Arr. : 20:00
Dharmavaram Junction
16534 Yesvantpur Jodhpur Express
Sa Dep. : 17:00
Bangalore City Junction
Sa Arr. : 20:40
Dharmavaram Junction
16532 Garib Nawaz Express
Th Dep. : 17:00
Bangalore City Junction
Th Arr. : 20:40
Dharmavaram Junction
12592 Gorakhpur Express
Su Dep. : 17:20
Yesvantpur Junction
Su Arr. : 20:40
Dharmavaram Junction
56523 Bangalore - Hindupur Passenger
Daily Dep. : 17:45
Bangalore City Junction
Daily Arr. : 20:25
Hindupur
12786 Kacheguda Express
Daily Dep. : 18:20
Bangalore City Junction
Daily Arr. : 21:53
Dharmavaram Junction
16571 Yesvantpur - Bidar Express
Daily Dep. : 19:00
Yesvantpur Junction
Daily Arr. : 22:33
Dharmavaram Junction
22134 Yesvantpur - Solapur Super Fast Express
Daily Dep. : 20:50
Yesvantpur Junction
Daily Arr. : 23:43
Dharmavaram Junction
16340 Mumbai Express
Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday & Friday Dep. : 21:30
Krishnarajapuram
Mo, Tu, We & Fr Arr. : 01:20
Dharmavaram Junction
16332 Mumbai Express
Fr Dep. : 21:30
Krishnarajapuram
Sa Arr. : 01:20
Dharmavaram Junction
12649 Sampark Kranti
Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Friday & Saturday Dep. : 22:00
Yesvantpur Junction
Su, Mo, We, Fr & Sa Arr. : 00:40
Dharmavaram Junction
12647 Kongu Express
Sa Dep. : 22:20
Banaswadi
Su Arr. : 02:43
Dharmavaram Junction
22884 Puri Garib Rath
Fr Dep. : 22:40
Yesvantpur Junction
Sa Arr. : 02:43
Dharmavaram Junction
16594 Bangalore Nanded Express
Daily Dep. : 22:45
Bangalore City Junction
Daily Arr. : 03:10
Dharmavaram Junction
15024 Yesvantpur Gorakhpur Express
We Dep. : 23:40
Yesvantpur Junction
Th Arr. : 02:43
Dharmavaram Junction
12251 Wainganga Express
Tu & Fr Dep. : 23:40
Yesvantpur Junction
We & Sa Arr. : 02:43
Dharmavaram Junction
22683 Yesvantpur Lucknow Express
Su Dep. : 23:40
Yesvantpur Junction
Mo Arr. : 02:43
Dharmavaram Junction