Find all trains running between Tiptur (TTR) and Bangalore City Junction (SBC). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Tiptur - Bangalore City Junction route.

There are 13 trains running between Tiptur and Bangalore City Junction.

SBC to TTR Distance 140 Km
Travel Time 2Hrs 15 Mins - 3 Hrs 45 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Bangalore City Junction (SBC) and Tiptur (TTR)

Every day train departs from Bangalore City Junction to Tiptur. Given below is the list of all the Tiptur - Bangalore City Junction Trains.

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
56913
Daily Dep. : 06:30
Bangalore City Junction
Daily Arr. : 09:38
Tiptur
56515
Daily Dep. : 07:45
Bangalore City Junction
Daily Arr. : 10:53
Tiptur
17326
Daily Dep. : 09:15
Bangalore City Junction
Daily Arr. : 11:43
Tiptur
12725
Daily Dep. : 13:00
Bangalore City Junction
Daily Arr. : 15:09
Tiptur
16201
Daily Dep. : 15:30
Bangalore City Junction
Daily Arr. : 17:38
Tiptur
56227
Daily Dep. : 16:30
Bangalore City Junction
Daily Arr. : 19:33
Tiptur
56223
Daily Dep. : 18:20
Bangalore City Junction
Daily Arr. : 21:48
Tiptur
16589
Daily Dep. : 21:15
Bangalore City Junction
Daily Arr. : 23:33
Tiptur
16508
Mo & We Dep. : 21:50
Bangalore City Junction
Tu & Th Arr. : 00:05
Tiptur
16506
Sa Dep. : 21:50
Bangalore City Junction
Su Arr. : 00:05
Tiptur
16210
Tu & Th Dep. : 21:50
Bangalore City Junction
We & Fr Arr. : 00:05
Tiptur
56909
Daily Dep. : 22:15
Bangalore City Junction
Daily Arr. : 01:03
Tiptur
16227
Daily Dep. : 23:00
Bangalore City Junction
Daily Arr. : 01:39
Tiptur

Alternate Routes

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
11022
Tu, Fr & Sa Dep. : 03:20
Banaswadi
Tu, Fr & Sa Arr. : 09:10
Arsikere Junction
12778
Fr Dep. : 04:40
Yesvantpur Junction
Fr Arr. : 07:15
Arsikere Junction
16587
Su & Fr Dep. : 05:00
Yesvantpur Junction
Su & Fr Arr. : 07:45
Arsikere Junction
11006
Mo, We & Th Dep. : 05:15
Banaswadi
Mo, We & Th Arr. : 09:10
Arsikere Junction
12079
Daily Dep. : 06:00
Bangalore City Junction
Daily Arr. : 08:30
Arsikere Junction
16515
Mo, We & Fr Dep. : 07:10
Yesvantpur Junction
Mo, We & Fr Arr. : 09:40
Channarayapatna
14716
Fr Dep. : 08:17
Banaswadi
Fr Arr. : 13:00
Arsikere Junction
16579
Su, Mo & Sa Dep. : 09:00
Yesvantpur Junction
Su, Mo & Sa Arr. : 12:05
Arsikere Junction
16229
Tu & Th Dep. : 09:15
Kengeri
Tu & Th Arr. : 13:10
Arsikere Junction
14805
Mo Dep. : 10:30
Yesvantpur Junction
Mo Arr. : 13:10
Arsikere Junction
82653
Th Dep. : 11:30
Yesvantpur Junction
Th Arr. : 13:33
Arsikere Junction
82651
Sa Dep. : 11:30
Yesvantpur Junction
Sa Arr. : 13:33
Arsikere Junction
17316
We Dep. : 12:10
Banaswadi
We Arr. : 16:55
Arsikere Junction
56215
Daily Dep. : 12:45
Yesvantpur Junction
Daily Arr. : 15:24
Channarayapatna
17309
Su & Tu Dep. : 14:30
Yesvantpur Junction
Su & Tu Arr. : 16:55
Arsikere Junction
56278
Daily Dep. : 15:15
Yesvantpur Junction
Daily Arr. : 17:34
Ammasandra
16577
Tu, We & Th Dep. : 16:15
Yesvantpur Junction
Tu, We & Th Arr. : 19:35
Arsikere Junction
06541
Th Dep. : 18:00
Yesvantpur Junction
Th Arr. : 20:55
Arsikere Junction
22679
Daily Dep. : 18:15
Yesvantpur Junction
Daily Arr. : 20:33
Channarayapatna
22698
Su Dep. : 20:22
Banaswadi
Mo Arr. : 00:45
Arsikere Junction
17311
Fr Dep. : 20:22
Banaswadi
Sa Arr. : 00:45
Arsikere Junction
16517
Daily Dep. : 20:30
Bangalore City Junction
Daily Arr. : 01:20
Hassan
16581
Mo, We & Sa Dep. : 23:40
Yesvantpur Junction
Su, Tu & Th Arr. : 02:40
Arsikere Junction

Find the location of Tiptur Railway Station and Bangalore City Junction Railway station on India Map.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.