Find all trains running between Tiptur (TTR) and Bangalore City Junction (SBC). This page gives information on Train Names and Train Numbers of all the passenger trains operating on the Tiptur - Bangalore City Junction route. Find the location of Tiptur Railway Station and Bangalore City Junction Railway station on India Map.

Trains From Bangalore City Junction and Tiptur • SBC - TTR Train Timings

Bangalore City Junction Tiptur
Average Distance : 139 Km
Average Time : 2 Hrs 28 Mins - 3 Hrs 51 Mins

There are 15 Trains running between Tiptur and Bangalore City Junction. Given below is the list of all the Tiptur - Bangalore City Junction Trains.

These includes Passenger, Mail/Express/Superfast

Every day train departs from Bangalore City Junction to Tiptur
No Train Name Bangalore City Junction Tiptur
56913 Bangalore - Hubli Fast Passenger
Daily Dep. : 06:30
Bangalore City Junction
Daily Arr. : 09:23
Tiptur
56917 Bangalore - Shimoga Town Passenger
Daily Dep. : 06:30
Bangalore City Junction
Daily Arr. : 09:23
Tiptur
56515 Bengaluru City - Hubli Passenger
Daily Dep. : 07:45
Bangalore City Junction
Daily Arr. : 10:53
Tiptur
56519 Chikjajur Chitradurga Passenger
Daily Dep. : 07:45
Bangalore City Junction
Daily Arr. : 10:53
Tiptur
12725 Siddhaganga Intercity Express
Daily Dep. : 13:00
Bangalore City Junction
Daily Arr. : 15:09
Tiptur
16201 Bangalore - Shimoga Express
Daily Dep. : 15:30
Bangalore City Junction
Daily Arr. : 17:38
Tiptur
56227 Bangalore - Shimoga Town Passenger
Daily Dep. : 16:30
Bangalore City Junction
Daily Arr. : 19:33
Tiptur
56223 Bangalore Arsikere Passenger
Daily Dep. : 18:20
Bangalore City Junction
Daily Arr. : 21:33
Tiptur
16589 Rani Chennamma
Daily Dep. : 21:15
Bangalore City Junction
Daily Arr. : 23:33
Tiptur
16506 Gandhidham Express
Sa Dep. : 21:50
Bangalore City Junction
Su Arr. : 00:05
Tiptur
16210 Ajmer Express
Tu & Th Dep. : 21:50
Bangalore City Junction
We & Fr Arr. : 00:05
Tiptur
16508 Jodhpur Express
Mo & We Dep. : 21:50
Bangalore City Junction
Tu & Th Arr. : 00:05
Tiptur
56909 Bangalore - Hubli Passenger
Daily Dep. : 22:15
Bangalore City Junction
Daily Arr. : 01:03
Tiptur
56911 Chikjajur - Hospet Passenger
Daily Dep. : 22:15
Bangalore City Junction
Daily Arr. : 01:03
Tiptur
16227 Shimoga Express
Daily Dep. : 23:00
Bangalore City Junction
Daily Arr. : 01:39
Tiptur

View return trains from Tiptur to Bangalore City Junction »

Other Routes

No Train Name Bangalore Tiptur
12778 Hubli Express
Fr Dep. : 04:40
Yesvantpur Junction
Fr Arr. : 07:15
Arsikere Junction
16587 Yesvantpur Bikaner Express
Su & Fr Dep. : 05:00
Yesvantpur Junction
Su & Fr Arr. : 07:45
Arsikere Junction
12079 Jan Shatabdi Express
Daily Dep. : 06:00
Bangalore City Junction
Daily Arr. : 08:30
Arsikere Junction
11022 Tirunelveli - Dadar Chalukya Express
Tu, Fr & Sa Dep. : 06:30
Yesvantpur Junction
Tu, Fr & Sa Arr. : 08:33
Tiptur
11006 Puducherry - Dadar Chalukya Express
Mo, We & Th Dep. : 06:30
Yesvantpur Junction
Mo, We & Th Arr. : 08:33
Tiptur
16515 Yesvantpur - Mangalore Express
Mo, We & Fr Dep. : 07:00
Yesvantpur Junction
Mo, We & Fr Arr. : 09:08
Tiptur
16579 Shimoga Express
Su & Sa Dep. : 09:00
Yesvantpur Junction
Su & Sa Arr. : 11:28
Tiptur
16229 Mysore Varanasi Express
Tu & Th Dep. : 10:05
Bangalore City Junction
Tu & Th Arr. : 13:10
Arsikere Junction
14805 Barmer AC Express
Mo Dep. : 10:30
Yesvantpur Junction
Mo Arr. : 13:10
Arsikere Junction
18112 Yesvantpur Tatanagar Express
Su Dep. : 10:30
Yesvantpur Junction
Su Arr. : 13:10
Arsikere Junction
06503 Yesvantpur - Ahmedabad Suvidha Special
Mo Dep. : 13:45
Yesvantpur Junction
Mo Arr. : 16:20
Arsikere Junction
17316 Vasco Da Gama Express
We Dep. : 14:30
Yesvantpur Junction
We Arr. : 16:28
Tiptur
17309 Yesvantpur Vasco Express
Su & Tu Dep. : 14:30
Yesvantpur Junction
Su & Tu Arr. : 16:28
Tiptur
56278 Yesvantpur - Chikkamagaluru Fast Passenger
Daily Dep. : 15:15
Yesvantpur Junction
Daily Arr. : 18:19
Tiptur
16577 Yesvantpur Harihar Express
Tu, We & Th Dep. : 16:15
Yesvantpur Junction
Tu, We & Th Arr. : 19:13
Tiptur
16535 Solapur Express
Daily Dep. : 19:00
Bangalore City Junction
Daily Arr. : 22:00
Arsikere Junction
16523 Yesvantpur - Karwar Express
Daily Dep. : 20:30
Bangalore City Junction
Daily Arr. : 01:20
Hassan
16517 Kannur Express
Daily Dep. : 20:30
Bangalore City Junction
Daily Arr. : 01:20
Hassan
17311 Chennai Vasco Express
Fr Dep. : 21:55
Yesvantpur Junction
Sa Arr. : 00:05
Tiptur
17313 Chennai Hubli Express
Su Dep. : 21:55
Yesvantpur Junction
Mo Arr. : 00:05
Tiptur