Find all trains running between Tiptur (TTR) and Bangalore City Junction (SBC). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Tiptur - Bangalore City Junction route.

There are 13 trains running between Tiptur and Bangalore City Junction.

SBC to TTR Distance 140 Km
Travel Time 2Hrs 15 Mins - 3 Hrs 30 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Bangalore City Junction (SBC) and Tiptur (TTR)

Every day train departs from Bangalore City Junction to Tiptur. Given below is the list of all the Tiptur - Bangalore City Junction Trains.

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
56913 Bangalore - Hubli Fast Passenger Bangalore City Junction to Hubli Daily 06:30
Bangalore City Junction
Daily 09:23
Tiptur
56515 Bengaluru City - Hubli Passenger Bangalore City Junction to Hubli Daily 07:45
Bangalore City Junction
Daily 10:53
Tiptur
17326 Vishwamanava Express Mysore City Junction to Hubli Daily 09:00
Bangalore City Junction
Daily 11:43
Tiptur
12725 Siddhaganga Intercity Express Bangalore City Junction to Dharwar Daily 13:00
Bangalore City Junction
Daily 15:09
Tiptur
20651 KSR Bengaluru Shivamogga Intercity Express Bangalore City Junction to Shimoga Town Daily 15:00
Bangalore City Junction
Daily 17:03
Tiptur
56227 Bangalore - Shimoga Town Passenger Bangalore City Junction to Shimoga Town Daily 16:30
Bangalore City Junction
Daily 19:39
Tiptur
56223 Bangalore Arsikere Passenger Bangalore City Junction to Arsikere Junction Daily 18:20
Bangalore City Junction
Daily 21:49
Tiptur
16589 Rani Chennamma Bangalore City Junction to Kolhapur CSTM Daily 21:15
Bangalore City Junction
Daily 23:33
Tiptur
16210 Ajmer Express Mysore City Junction to Ajmer Junction Tu & Th 21:50
Bangalore City Junction
We & Fr 00:05
Tiptur
16508 Jodhpur Express Bangalore City Junction to Jodhpur Junction Mo & We 21:50
Bangalore City Junction
Tu & Th 00:05
Tiptur
16506 Gandhidham Express Bangalore City Junction to Gandhidham BG Sa 21:50
Bangalore City Junction
Su 00:05
Tiptur
56909 Bangalore - Hubli Passenger Bangalore City Junction to Hospet Junction Daily 22:15
Bangalore City Junction
Daily 01:03
Tiptur
16227 Shimoga Express Mysore City Junction to Talguppa Daily 23:10
Bangalore City Junction
Daily 01:38
Tiptur

Alternate Routes

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
12778 Hubli Express Trivandrum Kochuveli to Hubli Fr 04:40
Yesvantpur Junction
Fr 07:15
Arsikere Junction
11006 Puducherry - Dadar Chalukya Express Pondicherry to Dadar (Central) Mo, We & Th 04:45
Krishnarajapuram
Mo, We & Th 09:10
Arsikere Junction
16587 Yesvantpur Bikaner Express Yesvantpur Junction to Bikaner Junction Su & Fr 05:00
Yesvantpur Junction
Su & Fr 07:35
Arsikere Junction
12079 Jan Shatabdi Express Bangalore City Junction to Hubli Daily 06:00
Bangalore City Junction
Daily 08:30
Arsikere Junction
16575 Gomateshwara Express Yesvantpur Junction to Mangalore Junction Su, Tu & Th 07:10
Yesvantpur Junction
Su, Tu & Th 09:40
Channarayapatna
16515 Yesvantpur - Mangalore Express Yesvantpur Junction to Karwar Mo, We & Fr 07:10
Yesvantpur Junction
Mo, We & Fr 09:40
Channarayapatna
16579 Shimoga Express Yesvantpur Junction to Shimoga Town Su, Mo & Sa 09:00
Yesvantpur Junction
Su, Mo & Sa 12:05
Arsikere Junction
16229 Mysore Varanasi Express Mysore City Junction to Varanasi Junction Tu & Th 09:15
Kengeri
Tu & Th 13:00
Arsikere Junction
14805 Barmer AC Express Yesvantpur Junction to Barmer Mo 10:30
Yesvantpur Junction
Mo 13:00
Arsikere Junction
18112 Yesvantpur Tatanagar Express Yesvantpur Junction to Tatanagar Junction Su 10:30
Yesvantpur Junction
Su 13:00
Arsikere Junction
22498 Tiruchchirapalli Sriganganagar Humsafar Express Tiruchirapalli to Shri Ganganagar Fr 11:15
Krishnarajapuram
Fr 14:45
Arsikere Junction
17316 Vasco Da Gama Express Velankanni to Vasco da Gama We 11:15
Krishnarajapuram
We 16:55
Arsikere Junction
82653 Yesvantpur - Jaipur Suvidha Express Yesvantpur Junction to Jaipur Th 11:30
Yesvantpur Junction
Th 13:33
Arsikere Junction
56215 Sharavanabelagola Mysore Passenger Yesvantpur Junction to Mysore City Junction Daily 12:45
Yesvantpur Junction
Daily 15:24
Channarayapatna
22685 Yesvantpur Skrantiexp Yesvantpur Junction to Chandigarh We & Sa 13:45
Yesvantpur Junction
We & Sa 16:18
Arsikere Junction
12629 Sampark Kranti Yesvantpur Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin Tu & Th 13:45
Yesvantpur Junction
Tu & Th 16:18
Arsikere Junction
17309 Yesvantpur Vasco Express Yesvantpur Junction to Vasco da Gama Su & Tu 14:30
Yesvantpur Junction
Su & Tu 16:55
Arsikere Junction
56278 Yesvantpur - Chikkamagaluru Fast Passenger Yesvantpur Junction to Chikkamanglur Daily 15:30
Yesvantpur Junction
Daily 17:34
Ammasandra
06541 Yesvantpur - Pandharpur Specialfare Special Yesvantpur Junction to Pandharpur Th 18:00
Yesvantpur Junction
Th 20:55
Arsikere Junction
22679 SVDK Premium Express Yesvantpur Junction to Hassan Daily 18:15
Yesvantpur Junction
Daily 20:33
Channarayapatna
22698 Chennai - Hubballi Weekly Express Chennai Central to Hubli Su 20:10
Krishnarajapuram
Mo 00:40
Arsikere Junction
17311 Chennai Vasco Express Chennai Central to Vasco da Gama Fr 20:10
Krishnarajapuram
Sa 00:40
Arsikere Junction
16517 Kannur Express Bangalore City Junction to Cannanore Daily 20:30
Bangalore City Junction
Daily 01:20
Hassan
16581 KSR Bengaluru - Shivamogga Express Yesvantpur Junction to Shimoga Town Mo, We & Sa 23:50
Yesvantpur Junction
Su, Tu & Th 02:55
Arsikere Junction

Find the location of Tiptur Railway Station and Bangalore City Junction Railway station on India Map.

Search Trains/Stations

 
 
 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.