Find all trains running between Tiptur (TTR) and Bangalore City Junction (SBC). This page gives information on Train Names and Train Numbers of all the passenger trains operating on the Tiptur - Bangalore City Junction route. Find the location of Tiptur Railway Station and Bangalore City Junction Railway station on India Map.

Trains From Bangalore City Junction and Tiptur • SBC - TTR Train Timings

Bangalore City Junction Tiptur
Distance : 140 Km
Travel Time : 2 Hrs 15 Mins - 3 Hrs 45 Mins

Every day train departs from Bangalore City Junction to Tiptur

There are 12 Trains running between Tiptur and Bangalore City Junction. Given below is the list of all the Tiptur - Bangalore City Junction Trains.

No Train Name Bangalore City Junction Tiptur
56913 Bangalore - Hubli Fast Passenger
Daily Dep. : 06:30
Bangalore City Junction
Daily Arr. : 09:38
Tiptur
56515 Bengaluru City - Hubli Passenger
Daily Dep. : 07:45
Bangalore City Junction
Daily Arr. : 10:53
Tiptur
12725 Siddhaganga Intercity Express
Daily Dep. : 13:00
Bangalore City Junction
Daily Arr. : 15:09
Tiptur
16201 Bangalore - Shimoga Express
Daily Dep. : 15:30
Bangalore City Junction
Daily Arr. : 17:38
Tiptur
56227 Bangalore - Shimoga Town Passenger
Daily Dep. : 16:30
Bangalore City Junction
Daily Arr. : 19:33
Tiptur
56223 Bangalore Arsikere Passenger
Daily Dep. : 18:20
Bangalore City Junction
Daily Arr. : 21:48
Tiptur
16589 Rani Chennamma
Daily Dep. : 21:15
Bangalore City Junction
Daily Arr. : 23:33
Tiptur
16508 Jodhpur Express
Mo & We Dep. : 21:50
Bangalore City Junction
Tu & Th Arr. : 00:05
Tiptur
16506 Gandhidham Express
Sa Dep. : 21:50
Bangalore City Junction
Su Arr. : 00:05
Tiptur
16210 Ajmer Express
Tu & Th Dep. : 21:50
Bangalore City Junction
We & Fr Arr. : 00:05
Tiptur
56909 Bangalore - Hubli Passenger
Daily Dep. : 22:15
Bangalore City Junction
Daily Arr. : 01:03
Tiptur
16227 Shimoga Express
Daily Dep. : 23:00
Bangalore City Junction
Daily Arr. : 01:39
Tiptur

View return trains from Tiptur to Bangalore City Junction »

Other Routes

No Train Name Bangalore Tiptur
11022 Tirunelveli - Dadar Chalukya Express
Tu, Fr & Sa Dep. : 03:20
Banaswadi
Tu, Fr & Sa Arr. : 09:10
Arsikere Junction
12778 Hubli Express
Fr Dep. : 04:40
Yesvantpur Junction
Fr Arr. : 07:15
Arsikere Junction
16587 Yesvantpur Bikaner Express
Su & Fr Dep. : 05:00
Yesvantpur Junction
Su & Fr Arr. : 07:45
Arsikere Junction
11006 Puducherry - Dadar Chalukya Express
Mo, We & Th Dep. : 05:15
Banaswadi
Mo, We & Th Arr. : 09:10
Arsikere Junction
12079 Jan Shatabdi Express
Daily Dep. : 06:00
Bangalore City Junction
Daily Arr. : 08:30
Arsikere Junction
16515 Yesvantpur - Mangalore Express
Mo, We & Fr Dep. : 07:00
Yesvantpur Junction
Mo, We & Fr Arr. : 10:00
Arsikere Junction
16579 Shimoga Express
Su, Mo & Sa Dep. : 09:00
Yesvantpur Junction
Su, Mo & Sa Arr. : 12:05
Arsikere Junction
16229 Mysore Varanasi Express
Tu & Th Dep. : 09:15
Kengeri
Tu & Th Arr. : 13:10
Arsikere Junction
14805 Barmer AC Express
Mo Dep. : 10:30
Yesvantpur Junction
Mo Arr. : 13:10
Arsikere Junction
18112 Yesvantpur Tatanagar Express
Su Dep. : 10:30
Yesvantpur Junction
Su Arr. : 13:10
Arsikere Junction
82653 Yesvantpur - Jaipur Suvidha Express
Th Dep. : 11:30
Yesvantpur Junction
Th Arr. : 13:33
Arsikere Junction
82651 Yesvantpur - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Suvidha Express
Sa Dep. : 11:30
Yesvantpur Junction
Sa Arr. : 13:33
Arsikere Junction
17316 Vasco Da Gama Express
We Dep. : 12:10
Banaswadi
We Arr. : 16:55
Arsikere Junction
17309 Yesvantpur Vasco Express
Su & Tu Dep. : 14:30
Yesvantpur Junction
Su & Tu Arr. : 16:55
Arsikere Junction
56278 Yesvantpur - Chikkamagaluru Fast Passenger
Daily Dep. : 15:15
Yesvantpur Junction
Daily Arr. : 17:34
Ammasandra
06541 Yesvantpur - Pandharpur Specialfare Special
Th Dep. : 18:00
Yesvantpur Junction
Th Arr. : 20:55
Arsikere Junction
17311 Chennai Vasco Express
Fr Dep. : 20:22
Banaswadi
Sa Arr. : 00:45
Arsikere Junction
16517 Kannur Express
Daily Dep. : 20:30
Bangalore City Junction
Daily Arr. : 01:20
Hassan