Find all trains running between Tirupati and Bangalore City Junction (SBC). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Tirupati - Bangalore City Junction route.

There are 3 trains running between Tirupati and Bangalore City Junction.

SBC to Tirupati Distance 340 Km
Travel Time 6Hrs - 9 Hrs
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Bangalore City Junction (SBC) and Tirupati

Every day train departs from Bangalore City Junction to Tirupati. Given below is the list of all the Tirupati - Bangalore City Junction Trains.

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
22617
Mo, We & Sa Dep. : 07:40
Bangalore City Junction
Mo, We & Sa Arr. : 13:40
Tirupati
17209
Daily Dep. : 11:00
Bangalore City Junction
Daily Arr. : 18:00
Tirupati
56213
Daily Dep. : 20:30
Bangalore City Junction
Daily Arr. : 05:35
Tirupati

Alternate Routes

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
18638
Tu Dep. : 00:15
Bangalore Cantonment
Tu Arr. : 07:50
Renigunta Junction
08302
Fr Dep. : 00:30
Banaswadi
Fr Arr. : 08:00
Renigunta Junction
22818
Mo Dep. : 03:35
Krishnarajapuram
Mo Arr. : 10:10
Renigunta Junction
12846
Tu Dep. : 08:25
Bangalore Cantonment
Tu Arr. : 15:00
Renigunta Junction
12836
We & Fr Dep. : 08:30
Yesvantpur Junction
We & Fr Arr. : 15:00
Renigunta Junction
12890
Mo Dep. : 08:30
Yesvantpur Junction
Mo Arr. : 15:00
Renigunta Junction
22888
Th Dep. : 09:55
Yesvantpur Junction
Th Arr. : 16:30
Renigunta Junction
12539
We Dep. : 10:50
Yesvantpur Junction
We Arr. : 16:40
Renigunta Junction
22864
We Dep. : 11:15
Yesvantpur Junction
We Arr. : 16:50
Renigunta Junction
12246
Su, Mo, Tu, Th & Fr Dep. : 11:15
Yesvantpur Junction
Su, Mo, Tu, Th & Fr Arr. : 16:50
Renigunta Junction
12253
Sa Dep. : 13:30
Yesvantpur Junction
Sa Arr. : 20:05
Renigunta Junction
06579
Fr Dep. : 18:35
Yesvantpur Junction
Sa Arr. : 01:40
Renigunta Junction
12864
Daily Dep. : 19:35
Yesvantpur Junction
Daily Arr. : 02:50
Renigunta Junction

Find the location of Tirupati Railway Station and Bangalore City Junction Railway station on India Map.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.