Find all trains running between Tumkur (TK) and Bangalore City Junction (SBC). This page gives information on Train Names and Train Numbers of all the passenger trains operating on the Tumkur - Bangalore City Junction route. Find the location of Tumkur Railway Station and Bangalore City Junction Railway station on India Map.

Trains From Bangalore City Junction and Tumkur • SBC - TK Train Timings

Bangalore City Junction Tumkur
Average Distance : 69 Km
Average Time : 1 Hr 4 Mins - 1 Hr 55 Mins

There are 21 Trains running between Tumkur and Bangalore City Junction. Given below is the list of all the Tumkur - Bangalore City Junction Trains.

These includes Passenger, Jan Shatabdi, Mail/Express/Superfast

Every day train departs from Bangalore City Junction to Tumkur
No Train Name Bangalore City Junction Tumkur
56925 KSR Bengaluru - Tumakuru Passenger
Daily Dep. : 05:30
Bangalore City Junction
Daily Arr. : 06:50
Tumkur
12079 Jan Shatabdi Express
Daily Dep. : 06:00
Bangalore City Junction
Daily Arr. : 07:03
Tumkur
56913 Bangalore - Hubli Fast Passenger
Daily Dep. : 06:30
Bangalore City Junction
Daily Arr. : 07:53
Tumkur
56917 Bangalore - Shimoga Town Passenger
Daily Dep. : 06:30
Bangalore City Junction
Daily Arr. : 07:53
Tumkur
56515 Bengaluru City - Hubli Passenger
Daily Dep. : 07:45
Bangalore City Junction
Daily Arr. : 09:18
Tumkur
56519 Chikjajur Chitradurga Passenger
Daily Dep. : 07:45
Bangalore City Junction
Daily Arr. : 09:18
Tumkur
56221 Bangalore Tumkur Passenger
Daily Dep. : 09:20
Bangalore City Junction
Daily Arr. : 11:05
Tumkur
16229 Mysore Varanasi Express
Tu & Th Dep. : 10:05
Bangalore City Junction
Tu & Th Arr. : 11:18
Tumkur
12725 Siddhaganga Intercity Express
Daily Dep. : 13:00
Bangalore City Junction
Daily Arr. : 14:03
Tumkur
56225 Bangalore Tumkur Passenger
Daily Dep. : 13:40
Bangalore City Junction
Daily Arr. : 15:25
Tumkur
16201 Bangalore - Shimoga Express
Daily Dep. : 15:30
Bangalore City Junction
Daily Arr. : 16:38
Tumkur
56227 Bangalore - Shimoga Town Passenger
Daily Dep. : 16:30
Bangalore City Junction
Daily Arr. : 18:04
Tumkur
56223 Bangalore Arsikere Passenger
Daily Dep. : 18:20
Bangalore City Junction
Daily Arr. : 20:00
Tumkur
16535 Solapur Express
Daily Dep. : 19:00
Bangalore City Junction
Daily Arr. : 20:17
Tumkur
16589 Rani Chennamma
Daily Dep. : 21:15
Bangalore City Junction
Daily Arr. : 22:25
Tumkur
16210 Ajmer Express
Tu & Th Dep. : 21:50
Bangalore City Junction
Tu & Th Arr. : 23:03
Tumkur
16506 Gandhidham Express
Sa Dep. : 21:50
Bangalore City Junction
Sa Arr. : 23:03
Tumkur
16508 Jodhpur Express
Mo & We Dep. : 21:50
Bangalore City Junction
Mo & We Arr. : 23:03
Tumkur
56909 Bangalore - Hubli Passenger
Daily Dep. : 22:15
Bangalore City Junction
Daily Arr. : 23:44
Tumkur
56911 Chikjajur - Hospet Passenger
Daily Dep. : 22:15
Bangalore City Junction
Daily Arr. : 23:44
Tumkur
16227 Shimoga Express
Daily Dep. : 23:00
Bangalore City Junction
Daily Arr. : 00:18
Tumkur

View return trains from Tumkur to Bangalore City Junction »

Other Routes

No Train Name Bangalore Tumkur
12778 Hubli Express
Fr Dep. : 04:40
Yesvantpur Junction
Fr Arr. : 05:33
Tumkur
16587 Yesvantpur Bikaner Express
Su & Fr Dep. : 05:00
Yesvantpur Junction
Su & Fr Arr. : 06:03
Tumkur
11022 Tirunelveli - Dadar Chalukya Express
Tu, Fr & Sa Dep. : 06:30
Yesvantpur Junction
Tu, Fr & Sa Arr. : 07:30
Tumkur
11006 Puducherry - Dadar Chalukya Express
Mo, We & Th Dep. : 06:30
Yesvantpur Junction
Mo, We & Th Arr. : 07:30
Tumkur
16515 Yesvantpur - Mangalore Express
Mo, We & Fr Dep. : 07:00
Yesvantpur Junction
Mo, We & Fr Arr. : 08:03
Tumkur
16579 Shimoga Express
Su & Sa Dep. : 09:00
Yesvantpur Junction
Su & Sa Arr. : 10:03
Tumkur
18112 Yesvantpur Tatanagar Express
Su Dep. : 10:30
Yesvantpur Junction
Su Arr. : 11:18
Tumkur
06503 Yesvantpur - Ahmedabad Suvidha Special
Mo Dep. : 13:45
Yesvantpur Junction
Mo Arr. : 14:48
Tumkur
17316 Vasco Da Gama Express
We Dep. : 14:30
Yesvantpur Junction
We Arr. : 15:33
Tumkur
17309 Yesvantpur Vasco Express
Su & Tu Dep. : 14:30
Yesvantpur Junction
Su & Tu Arr. : 15:33
Tumkur
56278 Yesvantpur - Chikkamagaluru Fast Passenger
Daily Dep. : 15:15
Yesvantpur Junction
Daily Arr. : 16:48
Tumkur
16577 Yesvantpur Harihar Express
Tu, We & Th Dep. : 16:15
Yesvantpur Junction
Tu, We & Th Arr. : 17:13
Tumkur
17311 Chennai Vasco Express
Fr Dep. : 21:55
Yesvantpur Junction
Sa Arr. : 23:03
Tumkur
17313 Chennai Hubli Express
Su Dep. : 21:55
Yesvantpur Junction
Mo Arr. : 23:03
Tumkur