Find all trains running between Yesvantpur Junction (YPR) and Bangalore City Junction (SBC). This page gives information on Train Names and Train Numbers of all the passenger trains operating on the Yesvantpur Junction - Bangalore City Junction route. Find the location of Yesvantpur Junction Railway Station and Bangalore City Junction Railway station on India Map.

Trains From Bangalore City Junction and Yesvantpur Junction • SBC - YPR Train Timings

Bangalore City Junction Yesvantpur Junction
Average Distance : 5 Km
Average Time : 4 Mins - 11 Mins

There are 28 Trains running between Yesvantpur Junction and Bangalore City Junction. Given below is the list of all the Yesvantpur Junction - Bangalore City Junction Trains.

These includes Passenger, Jan Shatabdi, Mail/Express/Superfast

Every day train departs from Bangalore City Junction to Yesvantpur Junction
No Train Name Bangalore City Junction Yesvantpur Junction
56925 KSR Bengaluru - Tumakuru Passenger
Daily Dep. : 05:30
Bangalore City Junction
Daily Arr. : 05:39
Yesvantpur Junction
12079 Jan Shatabdi Express
Daily Dep. : 06:00
Bangalore City Junction
Daily Arr. : 06:08
Yesvantpur Junction
56917 Bangalore - Shimoga Town Passenger
Daily Dep. : 06:30
Bangalore City Junction
Daily Arr. : 06:41
Yesvantpur Junction
56913 Bangalore - Hubli Fast Passenger
Daily Dep. : 06:30
Bangalore City Junction
Daily Arr. : 06:41
Yesvantpur Junction
56515 Bengaluru City - Hubli Passenger
Daily Dep. : 07:45
Bangalore City Junction
Daily Arr. : 07:58
Yesvantpur Junction
56519 Chikjajur Chitradurga Passenger
Daily Dep. : 07:45
Bangalore City Junction
Daily Arr. : 07:58
Yesvantpur Junction
56221 Bangalore Tumkur Passenger
Daily Dep. : 09:20
Bangalore City Junction
Daily Arr. : 09:34
Yesvantpur Junction
16229 Mysore Varanasi Express
Tu & Th Dep. : 10:05
Bangalore City Junction
Tu & Th Arr. : 10:20
Yesvantpur Junction
16023 Malgudi Express
Daily Dep. : 11:15
Bangalore City Junction
Daily Arr. : 11:30
Yesvantpur Junction
56579 Bangalore - Nelamangala Passenger
Daily Dep. : 12:20
Bangalore City Junction
Daily Arr. : 12:31
Yesvantpur Junction
12725 Siddhaganga Intercity Express
Daily Dep. : 13:00
Bangalore City Junction
Daily Arr. : 13:10
Yesvantpur Junction
56225 Bangalore Tumkur Passenger
Daily Dep. : 13:40
Bangalore City Junction
Daily Arr. : 13:54
Yesvantpur Junction
16201 Bangalore - Shimoga Express
Daily Dep. : 15:30
Bangalore City Junction
Daily Arr. : 15:39
Yesvantpur Junction
56227 Bangalore - Shimoga Town Passenger
Daily Dep. : 16:30
Bangalore City Junction
Daily Arr. : 16:42
Yesvantpur Junction
16534 Yesvantpur Jodhpur Express
Su Dep. : 17:00
Bangalore City Junction
Su Arr. : 17:15
Yesvantpur Junction
16532 Garib Nawaz Express
Fr Dep. : 17:00
Bangalore City Junction
Fr Arr. : 17:15
Yesvantpur Junction
17307 Basava Express
Daily Dep. : 17:00
Bangalore City Junction
Daily Arr. : 17:20
Yesvantpur Junction
56523 Bangalore - Hindupur Passenger
Daily Dep. : 17:45
Bangalore City Junction
Daily Arr. : 17:56
Yesvantpur Junction
56525 Bangalore - Chik Ballapur Passenger
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 18:10
Bangalore City Junction
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 18:20
Yesvantpur Junction
56223 Bangalore Arsikere Passenger
Daily Dep. : 18:20
Bangalore City Junction
Daily Arr. : 18:31
Yesvantpur Junction
16535 Solapur Express
Daily Dep. : 19:00
Bangalore City Junction
Daily Arr. : 19:12
Yesvantpur Junction
16589 Rani Chennamma
Daily Dep. : 21:15
Bangalore City Junction
Daily Arr. : 21:26
Yesvantpur Junction
16506 Gandhidham Express
Sa Dep. : 21:50
Bangalore City Junction
Sa Arr. : 22:03
Yesvantpur Junction
16508 Jodhpur Express
Mo & We Dep. : 21:50
Bangalore City Junction
Mo & We Arr. : 22:03
Yesvantpur Junction
16210 Ajmer Express
Tu & Th Dep. : 21:50
Bangalore City Junction
Tu & Th Arr. : 22:03
Yesvantpur Junction
56911 Chikjajur - Hospet Passenger
Daily Dep. : 22:15
Bangalore City Junction
Daily Arr. : 22:28
Yesvantpur Junction
16594 Bangalore Nanded Express
Daily Dep. : 22:45
Bangalore City Junction
Daily Arr. : 22:58
Yesvantpur Junction
16227 Shimoga Express
Daily Dep. : 23:00
Bangalore City Junction
Daily Arr. : 23:13
Yesvantpur Junction

View return trains from Yesvantpur Junction to Bangalore City Junction »

Other Routes

No Train Name Bangalore Yesvantpur
15901 Dibrugarh Express
Tu Dep. : 23:55
Bangalore City Junction
Tu Arr. : 00:23
Krishnarajapuram
56264 Night Queen Passenger
Daily Dep. : 23:55
Bangalore City Junction
Daily Arr. : 00:21
Kengeri
16021 Chennai - Mysore Kaveri Express
Daily Dep. : 04:10
Bangalore City Junction
Daily Arr. : 02:38
Krishnarajapuram
16218 Shirdi Mysore Express
Th Dep. : 03:30
Bangalore City Junction
Th Arr. : 02:14
Yelahanka Junction
22818 Mysore - Howrah Express
Mo Dep. : 03:10
Bangalore City Junction
Mo Arr. : 03:33
Krishnarajapuram
22682 Mysore Express
Fr Dep. : 05:40
Bangalore City Junction
Fr Arr. : 04:48
Bangalore Cantonment
12691 Chennai - Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam Express
Sa Dep. : 05:40
Bangalore City Junction
Sa Arr. : 04:58
Bangalore Cantonment
16231 Mysore Express
Daily Dep. : 06:00
Bangalore City Junction
Daily Arr. : 04:21
Carmelaram
56233 Bangalore - Mysore Passenger
Daily Dep. : 05:00
Bangalore City Junction
Daily Arr. : 05:14
Nayandahalli
16591 Hampi Express
Daily Dep. : 06:30
Bangalore City Junction
Daily Arr. : 04:28
Dodballapur
16235 Tuticorin - Mysore Express
Daily Dep. : 07:00
Bangalore City Junction
Daily Arr. : 05:29
Bangalore East
12028 Shatabdi Express
Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 06:00
Bangalore City Junction
Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 06:08
Bangalore Cantonment
12677 Ernakulam Express
Daily Dep. : 06:15
Bangalore City Junction
Daily Arr. : 07:19
Hosur
56214 Tirupati - Chamarajanagar Fast Passenger
Daily Dep. : 07:30
Bangalore City Junction
Daily Arr. : 06:14
Baiyyappanahali
12608 Lalbagh Express
Daily Dep. : 06:30
Bangalore City Junction
Daily Arr. : 06:51
Krishnarajapuram
22617 Yesvantpur - Tirupathi Express
Mo, We & Sa Dep. : 07:40
Bangalore City Junction
Mo, We & Sa Arr. : 08:01
Krishnarajapuram
12610 Chennai Express
Daily Dep. : 08:00
Bangalore City Junction
Daily Arr. : 08:51
Malur
56510 Bangalore Marikuppam Passenger
Daily Dep. : 07:00
Bangalore City Junction
Daily Arr. : 07:53
Devangonthi
56514 Bangalore - Karaikal Fast Passenger
Daily Dep. : 07:15
Bangalore City Junction
Daily Arr. : 07:33
Bangalore East
16217 Mysore Shirdi Express
Mo Dep. : 08:15
Bangalore City Junction
Mo Arr. : 07:08
Kengeri
12295 Sangha Mitra Express
Daily Dep. : 09:00
Bangalore City Junction
Daily Arr. : 09:10
Bangalore Cantonment
12578 Bagmati Express
Sa Dep. : 10:10
Bangalore City Junction
Sa Arr. : 09:13
Kengeri
76551 KSR Bengaluru - Kolar DEMU
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 08:30
Bangalore City Junction
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 09:40
Dodjala
56232 Bangalore Mysore Passenger
Daily Dep. : 09:20
Bangalore City Junction
Daily Arr. : 09:34
Nayandahalli
56262 Bangalore - Arakkonam Passenger
Daily Dep. : 09:15
Bangalore City Junction
Daily Arr. : 09:40
Krishnarajapuram
66530 Bengaluru - Bangarpet MEMU
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 09:45
Bangalore City Junction
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 10:29
Devangonthi
16558 Bangalore - Mysore Rajya Rani Express
Daily Dep. : 10:30
Bangalore City Junction
Daily Arr. : 11:18
Ramanagaram
17209 Seshadri Express
Daily Dep. : 11:00
Bangalore City Junction
Daily Arr. : 11:10
Bangalore Cantonment
12976 Jaipur Mysore Express
We & Fr Dep. : 13:00
Bangalore City Junction
We & Fr Arr. : 12:18
Bangalore Cantonment
12975 Jaipur Express
Th & Sa Dep. : 13:00
Bangalore City Junction
Th & Sa Arr. : 13:10
Bangalore Cantonment
76511 Bengaluru - Marikuppam Passenger
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 12:20
Bangalore City Junction
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 13:15
Malur
18464 Prasanthi Express
Daily Dep. : 14:00
Bangalore City Junction
Daily Arr. : 14:10
Bangalore Cantonment
11014 Coimbatore - Lokmanya TT Express
Daily Dep. : 16:00
Bangalore City Junction
Daily Arr. : 14:13
Hosur
22626 Bangalore - Chennai Double Decker Express
Daily Dep. : 14:30
Bangalore City Junction
Daily Arr. : 14:40
Bangalore Cantonment
12640 Brindavan Express
Daily Dep. : 15:00
Bangalore City Junction
Daily Arr. : 15:10
Bangalore Cantonment
66532 Bengaluru - Marikuppam MEMU
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 14:45
Bangalore City Junction
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 14:59
Bangalore East
56282 Bengaluru - Chamarajanagar Passenger
Daily Dep. : 15:30
Bangalore City Junction
Daily Arr. : 15:48
Jnana Bharati Halt
16315 Kochuveli Express
Daily Dep. : 17:00
Bangalore City Junction
Daily Arr. : 17:10
Bangalore Cantonment
17235 Nagercoil Express
Daily Dep. : 17:15
Bangalore City Junction
Daily Arr. : 18:23
Hosur
16520 Bangalore - Jolarpettai Express
Daily Dep. : 17:30
Bangalore City Junction
Daily Arr. : 18:06
Whitefield
12786 Kacheguda Express
Daily Dep. : 18:20
Bangalore City Junction
Daily Arr. : 18:58
Yelahanka Junction
16216 Chamundi Express
Daily Dep. : 18:15
Bangalore City Junction
Daily Arr. : 18:49
Bidadi
22608 Ernakulam Super Fast Express
Mo Dep. : 18:45
Bangalore City Junction
Mo Arr. : 19:06
Krishnarajapuram
12684 Ernakulam Super Fast Express
Tu & Th Dep. : 18:45
Bangalore City Junction
Tu & Th Arr. : 18:55
Bangalore Cantonment
56213 Chamarajanagar - Tirupati Fast Passenger
Daily Dep. : 20:30
Bangalore City Junction
Daily Arr. : 21:09
Whitefield
16232 Mailaduturai Express
Daily Dep. : 19:00
Bangalore City Junction
Daily Arr. : 17:43
Kengeri
56508 Swarna Passenger
Daily Dep. : 18:00
Bangalore City Junction
Daily Arr. : 19:07
Malur
76553 Bengaluru - Dharmapuri DEMU Passenger
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 18:30
Bangalore City Junction
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 18:50
Baiyyappanahali
12627 Karnataka Express
Daily Dep. : 19:20
Bangalore City Junction
Daily Arr. : 19:30
Bangalore Cantonment
56238 Bangalore - Mysore (Push - Pull) Passenger
Daily Dep. : 19:00
Bangalore City Junction
Daily Arr. : 19:38
Bidadi
16522 Bangalore - Bangarapet Express
Daily Dep. : 19:35
Bangalore City Junction
Daily Arr. : 20:29
Malur
12577 Bagmati Express
Th Dep. : 20:55
Bangalore City Junction
Th Arr. : 21:13
Kengeri
16526 Kanyakumari Express
Daily Dep. : 20:00
Bangalore City Junction
Daily Arr. : 20:35
Whitefield
76520 KSR Bengaluru City - Marikuppam DEMU Passenger
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 20:15
Bangalore City Junction
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 21:09
Malur
16523 Yesvantpur - Karwar Express
Daily Dep. : 20:30
Bangalore City Junction
Daily Arr. : 21:15
Ramanagaram
16517 Kannur Express
Daily Dep. : 20:30
Bangalore City Junction
Daily Arr. : 21:15
Ramanagaram
16592 Hampi Express
Daily Dep. : 22:00
Bangalore City Junction
Daily Arr. : 22:10
Bangalore Cantonment
11302 Udyan Express
Daily Dep. : 20:45
Bangalore City Junction
Daily Arr. : 20:55
Bangalore Cantonment
16236 Mysore - Tuticorin Express
Daily Dep. : 21:15
Bangalore City Junction
Daily Arr. : 21:25
Bangalore Cantonment
11013 Coimbatore Express
Daily Dep. : 22:10
Bangalore City Junction
Daily Arr. : 23:14
Hosur
56909 Bangalore - Hubli Passenger
Daily Dep. : 22:15
Bangalore City Junction
Daily Arr. : 23:29
Kyatsandra
12658 Chennai Mail
Daily Dep. : 22:40
Bangalore City Junction
Daily Arr. : 22:50
Bangalore Cantonment
22681 Chennai Express
We Dep. : 23:00
Bangalore City Junction
Th Arr. : 22:08
Kengeri
12692 Chennai Express
Sa Dep. : 23:00
Bangalore City Junction
Su Arr. : 23:10
Bangalore Cantonment
22817 Howrah - Mysore Express
Sa Dep. : 01:00
Bangalore City Junction
Su Arr. : 23:43
Krishnarajapuram
16022 Mysore - Chennai Kaveri Express
Daily Dep. : 23:45
Bangalore City Junction
Daily Arr. : 00:08
Krishnarajapuram