Find all trains running between Kharagpur Junction (KGP) and Bankura (BQA). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Kharagpur Junction - Bankura route.

There are 18 trains running between Kharagpur Junction and Bankura.

BQA to KGP Distance 120 Km
Travel Time 1Hr 30 Mins - 3 Hrs 30 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Bankura (BQA) and Kharagpur Junction (KGP)

Every day train departs from Bankura to Kharagpur Junction. Given below is the list of all the Kharagpur Junction - Bankura Trains.

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
  12816
Su, Tu, Th & Fr Dep. : 03:03
Bankura
Su, Tu, Th & Fr Arr. : 04:55
Kharagpur Junction
  12151
Fr & Sa Dep. : 03:45
Bankura
Fr & Sa Arr. : 06:03
Kharagpur Junction
  12949
Su Dep. : 03:45
Bankura
Su Arr. : 06:03
Kharagpur Junction
  58016
Daily Dep. : 05:24
Bankura
Daily Arr. : 07:42
Kharagpur Junction
  58602
Daily Dep. : 06:38
Bankura
Daily Arr. : 10:30
Kharagpur Junction
  12828
Daily Dep. : 07:02
Bankura
Daily Arr. : 09:19
Kharagpur Junction
  13506
Su Dep. : 07:33
Bankura
Su Arr. : 10:00
Kharagpur Junction
  13502
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 07:33
Bankura
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 10:00
Kharagpur Junction
  22812
Mo, Tu & Sa Dep. : 08:52
Bankura
Mo, Tu & Sa Arr. : 10:35
Kharagpur Junction
  58604
Daily Dep. : 11:00
Bankura
Daily Arr. : 14:00
Kharagpur Junction
  22862
Mo, Fr & Sa Dep. : 12:38
Bankura
Mo, Fr & Sa Arr. : 14:55
Kharagpur Junction
  22876
Su, We & Th Dep. : 13:37
Bankura
Su, We & Th Arr. : 15:50
Kharagpur Junction
  12886
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 14:45
Bankura
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 16:55
Kharagpur Junction
  58026
Daily Dep. : 15:20
Bankura
Daily Arr. : 17:55
Kharagpur Junction
  12884
Daily Dep. : 17:05
Bankura
Daily Arr. : 19:13
Kharagpur Junction
  13418
Th Dep. : 17:25
Bankura
Th Arr. : 19:35
Kharagpur Junction
  58018
Daily Dep. : 19:40
Bankura
Daily Arr. : 22:25
Kharagpur Junction
  58012
Daily Dep. : 23:02
Bankura
Daily Arr. : 01:30
Kharagpur Junction

Find the location of Kharagpur Junction Railway Station and Bankura Railway station on India Map.

Search Trains/Stations

 
 
 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.