Find all trains running between Kharagpur Junction (KGP) and Bankura (BQA). This page gives information on Train Names and Train Numbers of all the passenger trains operating on the Kharagpur Junction - Bankura route. Find the location of Kharagpur Junction Railway Station and Bankura Railway station on India Map.

Trains From Bankura and Kharagpur Junction • BQA - KGP Train Timings

There are 20 Trains running between Kharagpur Junction and Bankura. Given below is the list of all the Kharagpur Junction - Bankura Trains.

No Train Name Bankura Kharagpur Junction
12816 Puri Express
Su, Tu, Th & Fr Dep. : 03:00 Su, Tu, Th & Fr Arr. : 04:55
12949 Kaviguru Express
Su Dep. : 03:45 Su Arr. : 06:03
08050 Rajkot - Santragachi Winter Special
Mo Dep. : 03:45 Mo Arr. : 06:03
12151 Samarsata Express
Fr & Sa Dep. : 03:45 Fr & Sa Arr. : 06:03
58016 Adra - Howrah Shiromoni Fast Passenger
Daily Dep. : 05:24 Daily Arr. : 07:40
58602 Adra - Kharagpur Passenger
Daily Dep. : 06:38 Daily Arr. : 10:35
12828 Purulia - Howrah Express
Daily Dep. : 07:02 Daily Arr. : 09:20
13502 Asansol - Haldia Express
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 07:33 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 10:10
13506 Asansol - Digha Express
Su Dep. : 07:33 Su Arr. : 10:05
22812 Bubneswr Rajdhani
Mo, Tu & Sa Dep. : 08:52 Mo, Tu & Sa Arr. : 10:35
58604 Gomoh - Kharagpur Passenger
Daily Dep. : 11:00 Daily Arr. : 13:55
22876 Purulia Khargapur Inter City Express
Su, We & Th Dep. : 13:37 Su, We & Th Arr. : 15:50
22862 Rajya Rani Express
Mo, Fr & Sa Dep. : 13:45 Mo, Fr & Sa Arr. : 16:00
12886 Aranyak Express
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 14:45 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 16:55
58026 Hatia - Kharagpur Passenger
Daily Dep. : 15:20 Daily Arr. : 17:55
12884 Rupasibangla Express
Daily Dep. : 17:05 Daily Arr. : 19:15
13418 Malda Digha Express
Th Dep. : 17:25 Th Arr. : 19:35
58018 Asansol - Kharagpur Passenger
Daily Dep. : 19:40 Daily Arr. : 22:25
58014 Bokaro Steel City - Howrah Fast Passenger
Daily Dep. : 23:02 Daily Arr. : 01:30
58012 Chakradharpur - Howrah Passenger
Daily Dep. : 23:02 Daily Arr. : 01:30

View return trains from Kharagpur Junction to Bankura »