Find all trains running between Kharagpur Junction (KGP) and Bankura (BQA). This page gives information on Train Names and Train Numbers of all the passenger trains operating on the Kharagpur Junction - Bankura route. Find the location of Kharagpur Junction Railway Station and Bankura Railway station on India Map.

Trains From Bankura and Kharagpur Junction • BQA - KGP Train Timings

There are 19 Trains running between Kharagpur Junction and Bankura. Given below is the list of all the Kharagpur Junction - Bankura Trains.

No Train Name Bankura Kharagpur Junction
12816 Puri Express
Su, Tu, Th & Fr Dep. : 03:00
Bankura
Su, Tu, Th & Fr Arr. : 04:55
Kharagpur Junction
12949 Kaviguru Express
Su Dep. : 03:45
Bankura
Su Arr. : 06:03
Kharagpur Junction
12151 Samarsata Express
Fr & Sa Dep. : 03:45
Bankura
Fr & Sa Arr. : 06:03
Kharagpur Junction
58016 Adra - Howrah Shiromoni Fast Passenger
Daily Dep. : 05:24
Bankura
Daily Arr. : 07:40
Kharagpur Junction
58602 Adra - Kharagpur Passenger
Daily Dep. : 06:38
Bankura
Daily Arr. : 10:35
Kharagpur Junction
12828 Purulia - Howrah Express
Daily Dep. : 07:02
Bankura
Daily Arr. : 09:20
Kharagpur Junction
13506 Asansol - Digha Express
Su Dep. : 07:33
Bankura
Su Arr. : 10:05
Kharagpur Junction
13502 Asansol - Haldia Express
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 07:33
Bankura
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 10:05
Kharagpur Junction
22812 Bubneswr Rajdhani
Mo, Tu & Sa Dep. : 08:52
Bankura
Mo, Tu & Sa Arr. : 10:35
Kharagpur Junction
58604 Gomoh - Kharagpur Passenger
Daily Dep. : 11:00
Bankura
Daily Arr. : 13:55
Kharagpur Junction
22876 Purulia Khargapur Inter City Express
Su, We & Th Dep. : 13:37
Bankura
Su, We & Th Arr. : 15:50
Kharagpur Junction
22862 Rajya Rani Express
Mo, Fr & Sa Dep. : 13:37
Bankura
Mo, Fr & Sa Arr. : 16:00
Kharagpur Junction
12886 Aranyak Express
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 14:45
Bankura
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 16:55
Kharagpur Junction
58026 Hatia - Kharagpur Passenger
Daily Dep. : 15:20
Bankura
Daily Arr. : 17:55
Kharagpur Junction
12884 Rupasibangla Express
Daily Dep. : 17:05
Bankura
Daily Arr. : 19:13
Kharagpur Junction
13418 Malda Digha Express
Th Dep. : 17:25
Bankura
Th Arr. : 19:35
Kharagpur Junction
58018 Asansol - Kharagpur Passenger
Daily Dep. : 19:40
Bankura
Daily Arr. : 22:25
Kharagpur Junction
58012 Chakradharpur - Howrah Passenger
Daily Dep. : 23:02
Bankura
Daily Arr. : 01:30
Kharagpur Junction
58014 Bokaro Steel City - Howrah Fast Passenger
Daily Dep. : 23:02
Bankura
Daily Arr. : 01:30
Kharagpur Junction

View return trains from Kharagpur Junction to Bankura »

Other Routes

No Train Name Bankura Kharagpur
22612 New Jalpaiguri - Chennai Express
Sa Dep. : 10:52
Bankura
Sa Arr. : 12:55
Hijilli
15906 Vivek Express
Mo Dep. : 10:52
Bankura
Mo Arr. : 12:00
Midnapore
12552 Kamakhya Yesvantpur AC Express
Th Dep. : 10:52
Bankura
Th Arr. : 12:36
Hijilli
22605 Purulia - Villupuram Express
Mo Dep. : 12:02
Bankura
Mo Arr. : 13:30
Midnapore
15640 Guwahati - Puri Express
Mo Dep. : 17:25
Bankura
Mo Arr. : 19:40
Hijilli
18420 Darbhanga - Puri Express
Sa Dep. : 17:25
Bankura
Sa Arr. : 19:40
Hijilli
18450 Baidyanath Dham Express
We Dep. : 17:25
Bankura
We Arr. : 19:40
Hijilli
22644 Patna Ernakulam Express
Th & Fr Dep. : 22:35
Bankura
Fr & Sa Arr. : 00:08
Midnapore