You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Bapatla

Bapatla Station, Andhra Pradesh - Trains From & To Bapatla Railway Station

Find information about Bapatla Railway Station, Andhra Pradesh. If you are planning to travel to Bapatla by train, get complete information about Bapatla Train station, nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Bapatla, distance to Bapatla from major indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Bapatla. Route Map of trains to Bapatla along with Bapatla station location map.

Trains to Bapatla Station - List of Bapatla Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Bapatla, Trains from Bapatla and Trains passing through the Bapatla Railway station in the state of Andhra Pradesh. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Bapatla Station and other information like Bapatla distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

#NoTrain NameArr.Dep.ScheduleOriginDestination
1 17210 Sheshadri Express 00:07 00:08 Daily Kakinada Town Bangalore City Junction
2 12615 Grand Trunk Express 00:12 00:13 Daily Chennai Central New Delhi
3 17403 Tirupati Narsapur Express 00:24 00:26 Daily Tirupati Narasapur
4 17401 Tirupati MTM - Narasapur Express 00:24 00:26 Daily Tirupati Machelipatnam
5 12616 Grand Trunk Express 00:25 00:27 Daily New Delhi Chennai Central
6 12734 Narayanadri Express 00:34 00:35 Daily Secunderabad Junction Tirupati
7 17487 Tirumala Express 01:42 01:44 Daily Tirupati Visakhapatnam Junction
8 07213 Vijayawada - Kollam Sabarimala Special 02:57 03:00 Th Vijayawada Junction Kollam Junction
9 07211 Kakinada Town - Kollam Sabarimalai Special 03:05 03:07 Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Kakinada Town Kollam Junction
10 16094 Lucknow - Chennai Express 03:42 03:44 We & Sa Lucknow Chennai Central
11 16032 Andaman Express 03:42 03:44 Mo, Tu & Fr Jammu Tawi Chennai Central
12 07214 Kollam - Vijayawada Sabarimala Special 04:12 04:13 Tu & Sa Kollam Junction Vijayawada Junction
13 12840 Howrah Mail 04:33 04:34 Daily Chennai Central Howrah Junction
14 12710 Simhapuri Express 05:17 05:18 Daily Secunderabad Junction Gudur Junction
15 13352 Dhanbad Express 05:19 05:20 Daily Alappuzha Dhanbad Junction
16 18190 Rourkela - Tatanagar Link Express 05:19 05:20 Daily Alappuzha Tatanagar Junction
17 17229 Sabari Express 05:28 05:29 Daily Trivandrum Central Hyderabad Deccan
18 57640 Guntur - Tirupati Passanger 06:19 06:20 Daily Guntur Junction Tirupati
19 57241 Bitragunta - Vijayawada Passenger 07:00 07:01 Daily Bitragunta Vijayawada Junction
20 12711 Pinakini Express 07:07 07:08 Daily Vijayawada Junction Chennai Central
21 12864 Yesvantpur Howrah Express 07:40 07:41 Daily Yesvantpur Junction Howrah Junction
22 57257 Tirupati - Kakinada Port Passenger 09:00 09:01 Daily Tirupati Kakinada Port
23 17479 Puri Tpty Express 09:34 09:35 Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Puri Tirupati
24 17481 Bilaspur Tirupati Express 09:34 09:35 Su & We Bilaspur Tirupati
25 12655 Navjeevan Express 09:55 09:56 Daily Ahmedabad Junction Chennai Central
26 57277 Gudur - Vijayawada Passenger 10:36 10:37 Daily Gudur Junction Vijayawada Junction
27 17405 Krishna Express 10:53 10:54 Daily Tirupati Adilabad
28 16093 Lucknow Express 11:13 11:14 Tu & Sa Chennai Central Lucknow
29 16031 Andaman Express 11:13 11:14 Su, We & Th Chennai Central Jammu Tawi
30 17406 Krishna Express 14:40 14:41 Daily Adilabad Tirupati
31 12656 Navjeevan Express 14:44 14:45 Daily Chennai Central Ahmedabad Junction
32 08569 Visakhapatnam - Kollam Sabarimala Special 16:06 16:08 Th Visakhapatnam Junction Kollam Junction
33 17480 Tirupati - Puri Express 16:23 16:24 Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Tirupati Puri
34 17482 Tirupati - Bilaspur Express 16:23 16:24 Su & Th Tirupati Bilaspur
35 57242 Vijayawada - Bitragunta Passenger 16:57 16:58 Daily Vijayawada Junction Bitragunta
36 57258 Kakinada Port - Tirupati Passenger 17:24 17:25 Daily Kakinada Port Tirupati
37 08570 Kollam - Vishakpatnam Sabarimala Special 17:20 17:30 Sa Kollam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction
38 12863 Howrah - Yesvantpur Express 18:00 18:01 Daily Howrah Junction Yesvantpur Junction
39 18189 Tatanagar - Alappuzha Express 18:53 18:54 Daily Tatanagar Junction Alappuzha
40 13351 Dhanbad Alappuzha Express 18:53 18:54 Daily Dhanbad Junction Alappuzha
41 17230 Sabari Express 19:00 19:01 Daily Hyderabad Deccan Trivandrum Central
42 12712 Pinakini Express 19:17 19:18 Daily Chennai Central Vijayawada Junction
43 57278 Vijayawada - Bitragunta Passenger 19:58 19:59 Daily Vijayawada Junction Bitragunta
44 12839 Howrah - Chennai Mail 21:47 21:48 Daily Howrah Junction Chennai Central
45 12603 Hyderabad Express 22:14 22:15 Daily Chennai Central Hyderabad Deccan
46 17488 Tirumala Express 22:25 22:26 Daily Visakhapatnam Junction Tirupati
47 17404 Narasapur - Tirupati Express 22:43 22:44 Daily Narasapur Tirupati
48 17402 Machelipatnam - Tirupati Express 22:43 22:44 Daily Machelipatnam Tirupati
49 17209 Seshadri Express 22:48 22:49 Daily Bangalore City Junction Kakinada Town
50 07115 Hyderabad - Kollam Sabarimala Special 22:50 22:52 Th & Fr Hyderabad Deccan Kollam Junction
51 12733 Narayanadri Express 23:05 23:06 Daily Tirupati Secunderabad Junction
52 17644 Circar Express 23:13 23:14 Daily Kakinada Port Chennai Egmore
53 57639 Tirupati - Guntur Passenger 23:22 23:24 Daily Tirupati Guntur Junction
54 17643 Circar Express 23:39 23:40 Daily Chennai Egmore Kakinada Port
55 12604 Chennai Express 23:50 23:51 Daily Hyderabad Deccan Chennai Central
56 12709 Simhapuri Express 23:56 23:57 Daily Gudur Junction Secunderabad Junction

Near By Airports to Bapatla Railway Station

Closest airport to Bapatla Railway Station is Vijayawada Airport - (77.75 Km / 48.31 Miles)

Following are the nearest airports to Bapatla and Bapatla Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

Station Map