List of all trains passing through Bapatla Railway Station, Andhra Pradesh. Arrival & departure time of trains at Bapatla station. Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, days of arrival at Bapatla etc...

Train Name Arr. / Dep. / Schedule Station
  17210
00:07
00:08 Daily Daily
Kakinada Town
Bangalore City Junction
  12615
00:12
00:13 Daily Daily
Chennai Central
Delhi Sarai Rohilla
  17401
00:24
00:26 Daily Daily
Tirupati
Machelipatnam
  12616
00:25
00:27 Daily Daily
Delhi Sarai Rohilla
Chennai Central
  12734
00:34
00:35 Daily Daily
Secunderabad Junction
Tirupati
  17487
01:40
01:42 Daily Daily
Tirupati
Visakhapatnam Junction
  57330
03:02
03:03 Daily Daily
Guntur Junction
Tirupati
  16032
03:42
03:44 Mo, Tu & Fr Mo, Tu & Fr
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
Chennai Central
  16094
03:43
03:44 We & Sa We & Sa
Lucknow
Chennai Central
  12840
04:42
04:44 Daily Daily
Chennai Central
Howrah Junction
  13352
05:19
05:20 Daily Daily
Alappuzha
Dhanbad Junction
  17229
05:34
05:35 Daily Daily
Trivandrum Central
Hyderabad Deccan
  12710
05:34
05:35 Daily Daily
Secunderabad Junction
Gudur Junction
  67298
06:47
06:48 Daily Daily
Vijayawada Junction
Ongole
  57241
07:00
07:01 Daily Daily
Bitragunta
Vijayawada Junction
  12711
07:07
07:08 Daily Daily
Vijayawada Junction
Chennai Central
  12864
07:39
07:40 Daily Daily
Yesvantpur Junction
Howrah Junction
  57257
09:00
09:01 Daily Daily
Tirupati
Kakinada Port
  17479
09:34
09:35 Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa
Puri
Tirupati
  17481
09:34
09:35 Su & We Su & We
Bilaspur
Tirupati
  67263
09:45
09:46 Daily Daily
Vijayawada Junction
Ongole
  12655
09:54
09:55 Daily Daily
Ahmedabad Junction
Chennai Central
  57277
10:36
10:37 Daily Daily
Gudur Junction
Vijayawada Junction
  17405
10:53
10:54 Daily Daily
Tirupati
Adilabad
  16031
11:13
11:14 Su, We & Th Su, We & Th
Chennai Central
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
  16093
11:13
11:14 Tu & Sa Tu & Sa
Chennai Central
Lucknow
  67256
12:14
12:15 Daily Daily
Tenali Junction
Ongole
  67257
13:58
13:59 Daily Daily
Ongole
Tenali Junction
  17406
14:40
14:41 Daily Daily
Adilabad
Tirupati
  12656
14:43
14:44 Daily Daily
Chennai Central
Ahmedabad Junction
  18567
15:44
15:45 Th Th
Visakhapatnam Junction
Kollam Junction
  67260
15:58
15:59 Daily Daily
Ongole
Vijayawada Junction
  17480
16:23
16:24 Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa
Tirupati
Puri
  17482
16:23
16:24 Su & Th Su & Th
Tirupati
Bilaspur
  57242
16:57
16:58 Daily Daily
Vijayawada Junction
Bitragunta
  57258
17:24
17:25 Daily Daily
Kakinada Port
Tirupati
  18568
17:28
17:30 Sa Sa
Kollam Junction
Visakhapatnam Junction
  12863
17:59
18:00 Daily Daily
Howrah Junction
Yesvantpur Junction
  13351
18:29
18:30 Daily Daily
Dhanbad Junction
Alappuzha
  17230
18:39
18:40 Daily Daily
Hyderabad Deccan
Trivandrum Central
  12712
19:17
19:18 Daily Daily
Chennai Central
Vijayawada Junction
  67297
19:53
19:54 Daily Daily
Ongole
Vijayawada Junction
  57278
19:58
19:59 Daily Daily
Vijayawada Junction
Bitragunta
  12709
21:29
21:30 Daily Daily
Gudur Junction
Secunderabad Junction
  12839
21:47
21:48 Daily Daily
Howrah Junction
Chennai Central
  12603
22:14
22:15 Daily Daily
Chennai Central
Hyderabad Deccan
  57329
22:19
22:20 Daily Daily
Tirupati
Guntur Junction
  17488
22:25
22:26 Daily Daily
Visakhapatnam Junction
Tirupati
  17402
22:43
22:44 Daily Daily
Machelipatnam
Tirupati
  17209
22:48
22:49 Daily Daily
Bangalore City Junction
Kakinada Town
  12733
23:05
23:06 Daily Daily
Tirupati
Secunderabad Junction
  17644
23:13
23:14 Daily Daily
Kakinada Port
Chengalpattu
  17643
23:44
23:45 Daily Daily
Chengalpattu
Kakinada Port
  12604
23:50
23:51 Daily Daily
Hyderabad Deccan
Chennai Central

Nearest Airports to Bapatla Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Bapatla and Bapatla Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Vijayawada Airport - (77.75 Km / 48.31 Miles)
  2. Rajahmundry Airport - (196.43 Km / 122.06 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Bapatla by train, get complete information about Bapatla train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Bapatla, distance to Bapatla from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Bapatla.

Trains to Bapatla Station - List of Bapatla Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Bapatla, Trains from Bapatla and Trains passing through the Bapatla Railway station in the state of Andhra Pradesh. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Bapatla Station and other information like Bapatla distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Search Trains/Stations

 
 
 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Bapatla Station Location Map