List of all trains passing through Bapatla Railway Station, Andhra Pradesh. Arrival & departure time of trains at Bapatla station. Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, days of arrival at Bapatla etc...

Trains to Bapatla Station - List of Bapatla Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Bapatla, Trains from Bapatla and Trains passing through the Bapatla Railway station in the state of Andhra Pradesh. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Bapatla Station and other information like Bapatla distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Train Name Arr. / Dep. / Schedule Station
07612 Kollam - Kacheguda Sabarimala Special 00:01
00:03 Th
Kollam Junction
Kacheguda
07611 Kacheguda - Kollam Sabarimala Special 00:02
00:04 Tu
Kacheguda
Kollam Junction
17210 Sheshadri Express 00:07
00:08 Daily
Kakinada Town
Bangalore City Junction
12615 Grand Trunk Express 00:12
00:13 Daily
Chennai Central
Delhi Sarai Rohilla
17401 Tirupati MTM - Narasapur Express 00:24
00:26 Daily
Tirupati
Machelipatnam
12616 Grand Trunk Express 00:25
00:27 Daily
Delhi Sarai Rohilla
Chennai Central
12734 Narayanadri Express 00:34
00:35 Daily
Secunderabad Junction
Tirupati
17487 Tirumala Express 01:40
01:42 Daily
Tirupati
Visakhapatnam Junction
57330 Guntur - Tirupati Passenger 03:02
03:03 Daily
Guntur Junction
Tirupati
16032 Andaman Express 03:42
03:44 Mo, Tu & Fr
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
Chennai Central
16094 Lucknow - Chennai Express 03:43
03:44 We & Sa
Lucknow
Chennai Central
12840 Howrah Mail 04:42
04:44 Daily
Chennai Central
Howrah Junction
07219 Vijayawada Kollam Sabarimala Special Fare Special 04:45
04:47 Th & Fr
Vijayawada Junction
Kollam Junction
07111 Sirpurkagaznagar Kollam Specialfare Sabarimala Special 05:00
05:02 Fr & Sa
Sirpur Kagaznagar
Kollam Junction
13352 Dhanbad Express 05:19
05:20 Daily
Alappuzha
Dhanbad Junction
17229 Sabari Express 05:34
05:35 Daily
Trivandrum Central
Hyderabad Deccan
12710 Simhapuri Express 05:34
05:35 Daily
Secunderabad Junction
Gudur Junction
67298 Vijayawada - Ongole MEMU 06:47
06:48 Daily
Vijayawada Junction
Ongole
57241 Bitragunta - Vijayawada Passenger 07:00
07:01 Daily
Bitragunta
Vijayawada Junction
12711 Pinakini Express 07:07
07:08 Daily
Vijayawada Junction
Chennai Central
12864 Yesvantpur Howrah Express 07:39
07:40 Daily
Yesvantpur Junction
Howrah Junction
57257 Tirupati - Kakinada Port Passenger 09:00
09:01 Daily
Tirupati
Kakinada Port
17479 Puri Tpty Express 09:34
09:35 Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa
Puri
Tirupati
17481 Bilaspur Tirupati Express 09:34
09:35 Su & We
Bilaspur
Tirupati
67263 Vijayawada - Ongole EMU 09:45
09:46 Daily
Vijayawada Junction
Ongole
12655 Navjeevan Express 09:54
09:55 Daily
Ahmedabad Junction
Chennai Central
57277 Gudur - Vijayawada Passenger 10:36
10:37 Daily
Gudur Junction
Vijayawada Junction
17405 Krishna Express 10:53
10:54 Daily
Tirupati
Adilabad
16031 Andaman Express 11:13
11:14 Su, We & Th
Chennai Central
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
16093 Lucknow Express 11:13
11:14 Tu & Sa
Chennai Central
Lucknow
67256 Tenali - Ongole MEMU 12:14
12:15 Daily
Tenali Junction
Ongole
67257 Ongole - Tenali MEMU 13:58
13:59 Daily
Ongole
Tenali Junction
17406 Krishna Express 14:40
14:41 Daily
Adilabad
Tirupati
12656 Navjeevan Express 14:43
14:44 Daily
Chennai Central
Ahmedabad Junction
18567 Visakhapatnam Kollam Express 15:44
15:45 Th
Visakhapatnam Junction
Kollam Junction
67260 Ongole - Vijayawada EMU 15:58
15:59 Daily
Ongole
Vijayawada Junction
17482 Tirupati - Bilaspur Express 16:23
16:24 Su & Th
Tirupati
Bilaspur
17480 Tirupati - Puri Express 16:23
16:24 Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa
Tirupati
Puri
57242 Vijayawada - Bitragunta Passenger 16:57
16:58 Daily
Vijayawada Junction
Bitragunta
57258 Kakinada Port - Tirupati Passenger 17:24
17:25 Daily
Kakinada Port
Tirupati
18568 Kollam Visakhapatnam Express 17:28
17:30 Sa
Kollam Junction
Visakhapatnam Junction
12863 Howrah - Yesvantpur Express 17:59
18:00 Daily
Howrah Junction
Yesvantpur Junction
13351 Dhanbad Alappuzha Express 18:29
18:30 Daily
Dhanbad Junction
Alappuzha
17230 Sabari Express 18:39
18:40 Daily
Hyderabad Deccan
Trivandrum Central
12712 Pinakini Express 19:17
19:18 Daily
Chennai Central
Vijayawada Junction
67297 Ongole - Vijayawada MEMU 19:53
19:54 Daily
Ongole
Vijayawada Junction
57278 Vijayawada - Bitragunta Passenger 19:58
19:59 Daily
Vijayawada Junction
Bitragunta
12709 Simhapuri Express 21:29
21:30 Daily
Gudur Junction
Secunderabad Junction
12839 Howrah - Chennai Mail 21:47
21:48 Daily
Howrah Junction
Chennai Central
12603 Hyderabad Express 22:14
22:15 Daily
Chennai Central
Hyderabad Deccan
57329 Tirupati - Guntur Passenger 22:19
22:20 Daily
Tirupati
Guntur Junction
17488 Tirumala Express 22:25
22:26 Daily
Visakhapatnam Junction
Tirupati
17402 Machelipatnam - Tirupati Express 22:43
22:44 Daily
Machelipatnam
Tirupati
17209 Seshadri Express 22:48
22:49 Daily
Bangalore City Junction
Kakinada Town
12733 Narayanadri Express 23:05
23:06 Daily
Tirupati
Secunderabad Junction
17644 Circar Express 23:13
23:14 Daily
Kakinada Port
Chengalpattu
17643 Circar Express 23:44
23:45 Daily
Chengalpattu
Kakinada Port
12604 Chennai Express 23:50
23:51 Daily
Hyderabad Deccan
Chennai Central

Nearest Airports to Bapatla Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Bapatla and Bapatla Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Vijayawada Airport - (77.75 Km / 48.31 Miles)
  2. Rajahmundry Airport - (196.43 Km / 122.06 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Bapatla by train, get complete information about Bapatla train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Bapatla, distance to Bapatla from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Bapatla.

Search Trains/Stations

 

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

 

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Bapatla Station Location Map