List of all trains passing through Barauni Junction Railway Station, Bihar. Arrival & departure time of trains at Barauni Junction station. Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, days of arrival at Barauni Junction etc...

Train Name Arr. / Dep. / Schedule Station
13245
23:50
00:10 Su, Mo & Sa Su, Mo & Sa
New Jalpaiguri
Rajendar Nagar Bihar
13247
23:50
00:10 Tu, We, Th & Fr Tu, We, Th & Fr
Guwahati
Rajendar Nagar Bihar
15934
00:10
00:20 Su Su
Amritsar Junction
Dibrugarh
15530
00:10
00:20 Sa Sa
Anand Vihar Terminus
Saharsa Junction
12505
00:05
00:35 Daily Daily
Guwahati
Anand Vihar Terminus
12506
00:30
01:00 Daily Daily
Anand Vihar Terminus
Guwahati
15668
01:10
01:15 Th Th
Kamakhya
Gandhidham BG
15632
01:10
01:15 Su & Fr Su & Fr
Guwahati
Barmer
15636
01:10
01:15 Tu Tu
Guwahati
Okha
15655
01:15
01:25 Mo Mo
Kamakhya
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
15227
01:15
01:25 Sa Sa
Yesvantpur Junction
Muzaffarpur Junction
13420
01:20
01:35 Daily Daily
Muzaffarpur Junction
Bhagalpur
13205
01:40
01:50 Daily Daily
Saharsa Junction
Danapur
13021
01:40
02:00 Daily Daily
Howrah Junction
Raxaul Junction
53042
01:55
02:05 Daily Daily
Jaynagar
Howrah Junction
15904
02:00
02:20 Tu & Fr Tu & Fr
Chandigarh
Dibrugarh
13246
02:30
02:35 Su, Fr & Sa Su, Fr & Sa
Rajendar Nagar Bihar
New Jalpaiguri
13248
02:30
02:35 Mo, Tu, We & Th Mo, Tu, We & Th
Rajendar Nagar Bihar
Guwahati
13166
02:50
03:10 Mo Mo
Sitamarhi
Kolkata
13044
02:50
03:10 Su & Fr Su & Fr
Raxaul Junction
Howrah Junction
15707
03:00
03:20 Daily Daily
Katihar Junction
Amritsar Junction
55222
00:00
03:25 Daily Daily
Barauni Junction
Katihar Junction
63285
00:00
03:35 Daily Daily
Barauni Junction
Patna Junction
13185
03:35
03:45 Daily Daily
Sealdah
Jaynagar
15276
00:00
03:45 Daily Daily
Barauni Junction
Saharsa Junction
15484
04:05
04:10 Daily Daily
Delhi
Alipurduar Junction
15653
04:30
04:45 Th Th
Guwahati
Jammu Tawi
15651
04:25
04:45 Tu Tu
Guwahati
Jammu Tawi
15097
04:40
05:00 Fr Fr
Bhagalpur
Jammu Tawi
14523
00:00
05:00 Mo & Th Mo & Th
Barauni Junction
Ambala Cantonment
12436
04:40
05:00 Mo & Fr Mo & Fr
New Delhi
Dibrugarh Town
12491
00:00
05:00 Su Su
Barauni Junction
Jammu Tawi
15027
05:05
05:20 Daily Daily
Hatia
Gorakhpur Junction
15098
05:30
05:40 Th Th
Jammu Tawi
Bhagalpur
15723
05:35
05:45 Th Th
New Jalpaiguri
Sitamarhi
19709
05:35
05:55 We We
Jaipur
Kamakhya
15652
05:35
05:55 Fr Fr
Jammu Tawi
Guwahati
15654
05:40
05:55 Su Su
Jammu Tawi
Guwahati
53041
05:30
06:00 Daily Daily
Howrah Junction
Jaynagar
15623
06:05
06:10 Th Th
Bhagat Ki Kothi
Kamakhya
63287
00:00
06:15 Daily Daily
Barauni Junction
Patliputra Junction
13508
05:55
06:15 Su Su
Gorakhpur Junction
Asansol Junction
13510
06:10
06:15 Th Th
Gonda Junction
Asansol Junction
13155
06:30
06:40 Mo & Fr Mo & Fr
Kolkata
Sitamarhi
13135
06:30
06:40 Su Su
Kolkata
Jaynagar
55237
00:00
06:50 Daily Daily
Barauni Junction
Samastipur Junction
13157
06:35
06:55 We We
Kolkata
Muzaffarpur Junction
12424
06:35
07:00 Daily Daily
New Delhi
Dibrugarh Town
05718
07:30
07:35 Su Su
Jalandhar City
Katihar Junction
13019
07:15
07:35 Daily Daily
Howrah Junction
Kathgodam
15631
07:30
07:35 Tu & Th Tu & Th
Barmer
Guwahati
12204
07:30
07:50 Su, Mo & Th Su, Mo & Th
Amritsar Junction
Saharsa Junction
55525
00:00
08:00 Daily Daily
Barauni Junction
Samastipur Junction
55224
07:55
08:05 Daily Daily
Darbhanga Junction
Katihar Junction
55527
08:10
08:20 Daily Daily
Jaynagar
Patna Junction
13165
08:10
08:30 Su Su
Kolkata
Sitamarhi
13043
08:10
08:30 Th & Sa Th & Sa
Howrah Junction
Raxaul Junction
18419
08:50
09:00 Fr Fr
Puri
Jaynagar
15910
08:45
09:05 Daily Daily
Lalgarh Junction
Dibrugarh
04042
08:50
09:10 Mo & Th Mo & Th
Anand Vihar Terminus
Jaynagar
12570
08:50
09:10 Su & We Su & We
Anand Vihar Terminus
Jaynagar
18181
08:25
09:20 Daily Daily
Tatanagar Junction
Chhapra
28181
00:00
09:20 Daily Daily
Barauni Junction
Katihar Junction
12553
00:00
09:30 Daily Daily
Barauni Junction
New Delhi
15228
09:25
09:35 Mo Mo
Muzaffarpur Junction
Yesvantpur Junction
18420
09:15
09:35 Sa Sa
Jaynagar
Puri
15624
09:40
09:45 Sa Sa
Kamakhya
Bhagat Ki Kothi
15646
09:40
09:45 Mo & Th Mo & Th
Guwahati
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
22412
09:30
09:50 Mo Mo
New Delhi
Naharlagun
15231
00:00
10:00 Daily Daily
Barauni Junction
Gondia Junction
15713
10:05
10:10 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Katihar Junction
Patna Junction
13281
10:25
10:30 Tu Tu
New Tinsukia Junction
Rajendar Nagar Bihar
23226
00:00
10:35 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Barauni Junction
Saharsa Junction
13226
10:15
10:35 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Rajendar Nagar Bihar
Jaynagar
15903
10:45
11:15 Tu & Sa Tu & Sa
Dibrugarh
Chandigarh
19710
10:45
11:15 Fr Fr
Kamakhya
Jaipur
53132
11:15
11:20 Daily Daily
Muzaffarpur Junction
Sealdah
63273
00:00
11:30 Daily Daily
Barauni Junction
Mokameh Junction
15209
11:25
11:35 Daily Daily
Saharsa Junction
Amritsar Junction
15210
11:38
11:40 Daily Daily
Amritsar Junction
Saharsa Junction
55539
09:25
11:45 Daily Daily
Katihar Junction
Hajipur Junction
07005
11:40
11:50 Sa Sa
Hyderabad Deccan
Raxaul Junction
13206
12:10
12:20 Daily Daily
Danapur
Saharsa Junction
07091
12:10
12:30 Th Th
Secunderabad Junction
Raxaul Junction
12578
12:10
12:30 Mo Mo
Mysore City Junction
Darbhanga Junction
63275
00:00
13:00 Daily Daily
Barauni Junction
Mokameh Junction
15715
13:10
13:20 Su, Tu & Fr Su, Tu & Fr
Kishanganj
Ajmer Junction
15933
13:10
13:20 We We
Dibrugarh
Amritsar Junction
05717
13:10
13:20 Th Th
Katihar Junction
Jalandhar City
15667
13:50
13:55 Mo Mo
Gandhidham BG
Kamakhya
15635
13:50
13:55 Su Su
Okha
Guwahati
55537
13:50
14:05 Daily Daily
Katihar Junction
Samastipur Junction
15909
14:05
14:25 Daily Daily
Dibrugarh
Lalgarh Junction
55538
14:20
14:30 Daily Daily
Samastipur Junction
Katihar Junction
15279
14:25
14:45 Su & Th Su & Th
Saharsa Junction
Adarsh Nagar
63283
00:00
15:00 Daily Daily
Barauni Junction
Patna Junction
13106
14:55
15:05 Daily Daily
Ballia
Sealdah
15708
15:05
15:25 Daily Daily
Amritsar Junction
Katihar Junction
15280
15:35
15:55 Tu & Sa Tu & Sa
Adarsh Nagar
Saharsa Junction
12569
16:10
16:30 Mo & Fr Mo & Fr
Jaynagar
Anand Vihar Terminus
22411
16:10
16:30 We We
Naharlagun
New Delhi
15645
16:30
16:35 Su & Th Su & Th
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Guwahati
13225
15:55
16:45 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Jaynagar
Rajendar Nagar Bihar
13136
16:50
17:00 Su Su
Jaynagar
Kolkata
13138
16:40
17:00 Tu Tu
Azamgarh
Kolkata
13156
16:50
17:00 Mo & Fr Mo & Fr
Sitamarhi
Kolkata
13158
16:40
17:00 We We
Muzaffarpur Junction
Kolkata
15714
16:55
17:00 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Patna Junction
Katihar Junction
12203
16:55
17:15 Su, Mo & Th Su, Mo & Th
Saharsa Junction
Amritsar Junction
15529
16:55
17:15 We We
Saharsa Junction
Anand Vihar Terminus
14020
16:55
17:15 Tu Tu
Anand Vihar Terminus
Agartala
63279
00:00
17:30 Daily Daily
Barauni Junction
Sonpur Junction
13282
17:25
17:30 Sa Sa
Rajendar Nagar Bihar
New Tinsukia Junction
13022
17:25
17:45 Daily Daily
Raxaul Junction
Howrah Junction
15234
17:40
18:00 Su & We Su & We
Darbhanga Junction
Kolkata
15236
17:40
18:00 Fr Fr
Darbhanga Junction
Howrah Junction
15272
17:40
18:00 Tu Tu
Muzaffarpur Junction
Howrah Junction
13419
18:00
18:10 Daily Daily
Bhagalpur
Muzaffarpur Junction
12577
17:55
18:15 Tu Tu
Darbhanga Junction
Mysore City Junction
07092
17:55
18:15 Fr Fr
Raxaul Junction
Secunderabad Junction
55223
17:45
18:20 Daily Daily
Katihar Junction
Darbhanga Junction
15028
18:20
18:35 Daily Daily
Gorakhpur Junction
Hatia
11123
00:00
18:45 Daily Daily
Barauni Junction
Gwalior
12435
18:35
18:55 Tu & Sa Tu & Sa
Dibrugarh Town
New Delhi
55540
18:45
18:55 Daily Daily
Hajipur Junction
Katihar Junction
12546
18:55
19:15 Tu Tu
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Raxaul Junction
15548
18:55
19:15 Fr Fr
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Jaynagar
19305
19:05
19:20 Fr Fr
Indore Junction (BG)
Guwahati
15656
19:10
19:20 Th Th
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
Kamakhya
12423
19:00
19:25 Daily Daily
Dibrugarh Town
New Delhi
15050
19:20
19:40 We & Sa We & Sa
Gorakhpur Junction
Kolkata
15052
19:20
19:40 Th Th
Gorakhpur Junction
Kolkata
15048
19:20
19:40 Su, Mo, Tu & Fr Su, Mo, Tu & Fr
Gorakhpur Junction
Kolkata
15621
19:55
20:05 Th Th
Kamakhya
Anand Vihar Terminus
14019
19:45
20:05 Fr Fr
Agartala
Anand Vihar Terminus
15233
20:00
20:20 Mo & Th Mo & Th
Kolkata
Darbhanga Junction
15235
20:00
20:20 Sa Sa
Howrah Junction
Darbhanga Junction
15271
20:00
20:20 We We
Howrah Junction
Muzaffarpur Junction
18182
19:30
20:20 Daily Daily
Chhapra
Tatanagar Junction
15716
20:15
20:25 Tu, We & Fr Tu, We & Fr
Ajmer Junction
Kishanganj
15203
00:00
20:30 Daily Daily
Barauni Junction
Lucknow
19306
20:20
20:35 Su Su
Guwahati
Indore Junction (BG)
55528
20:20
20:40 Daily Daily
Patna Junction
Jaynagar
53131
20:35
20:55 Daily Daily
Sealdah
Muzaffarpur Junction
13186
21:00
21:10 Daily Daily
Jaynagar
Sealdah
13137
21:15
21:35 Mo Mo
Kolkata
Azamgarh
13507
21:15
21:35 Fr Fr
Asansol Junction
Gorakhpur Junction
13509
21:15
21:35 Tu Tu
Asansol Junction
Gonda Junction
15724
21:25
21:35 Th Th
Sitamarhi
New Jalpaiguri
15622
22:15
22:25 Sa Sa
Anand Vihar Terminus
Kamakhya
55549
00:00
22:30 Daily Daily
Barauni Junction
Hajipur Junction
12545
22:25
22:35 Th Th
Raxaul Junction
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
15547
22:25
22:35 Mo Mo
Jaynagar
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
12521
00:00
23:00 Mo Mo
Barauni Junction
Ernakulam Junction
15483
23:00
23:05 Daily Daily
Alipurduar Junction
Delhi
15051
23:15
23:35 Fr Fr
Kolkata
Gorakhpur Junction
15047
23:15
23:35 Mo, Tu, Th & Sa Mo, Tu, Th & Sa
Kolkata
Gorakhpur Junction
15049
23:15
23:35 Su & We Su & We
Kolkata
Gorakhpur Junction
13020
23:10
23:35 Daily Daily
Kathgodam
Howrah Junction
13105
23:40
23:50 Daily Daily
Sealdah
Ballia

Nearest Airports to Barauni Junction Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Barauni Junction and Barauni Junction Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Patna Airport - (91.52 Km / 56.87 Miles)
  2. Muzaffarpur Airport - (99.63 Km / 61.9 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Barauni Junction by train, get complete information about Barauni Junction train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Barauni Junction, distance to Barauni Junction from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Barauni Junction.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Barauni Junction Station Location Map