Find information about Barddhaman Junction Railway Station , West Bengal. If you are planning to travel to Barddhaman Junction by train, get complete information about Barddhaman Junction Train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Barddhaman Junction, distance to Barddhaman Junction from major indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Barddhaman Junction. Route Map of trains to Barddhaman Junction along with Barddhaman Junction station location map.

Trains to Barddhaman Junction Station - List of Barddhaman Junction Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Barddhaman Junction, Trains from Barddhaman Junction and Trains passing through the Barddhaman Junction Railway station in the state of West Bengal. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Barddhaman Junction Station and other information like Barddhaman Junction distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

#NoTrain NameArr.Dep.ScheduleOriginDestination
1 53132 Muzaffarpur - Sealdah Passenger 00:03 00:08 Daily Muzaffarpur Junction Sealdah
2 22323 Shabd Bhedi Super Fast Express 00:09 00:11 Fr Kolkata Ghazipur City
3 12253 Anga Express 00:09 00:11 Mo Yesvantpur Junction Bhagalpur
4 13165 Kolkata - Sitamarhi Express 00:09 00:11 Su Kolkata Sitamarhi
5 12496 Pratap Express 00:09 00:11 Sa Kolkata Bikaner Junction
6 22309 Howrah - New Jalpaiguri AC Express 00:11 00:13 We Howrah Junction New Jalpaiguri
7 12987 Sealdah Ajmer Express 00:33 00:35 Daily Sealdah Ajmer Junction
8 13106 Ballia - Sealdah Express 00:31 00:36 Daily Ballia Sealdah
9 13027 Kavi Guru Express 00:40 00:42 Daily Howrah Junction Azimganj Junction
10 12307 Howrah Jodhpur Express 00:46 00:48 Daily Howrah Junction Jodhpur Junction
11 13160 Jogbani Kolkata Express 00:44 00:49 Su, We & Fr Jogbani Kolkata
12 12377 Padatik Express 00:55 00:57 Daily Sealdah New Alipurduar
13 13136 Jaynagar Kolkata Express 01:00 01:05 Mo Jaynagar Kolkata
14 13138 Azamgarh - Barrackpore Express 01:00 01:05 We Azamgarh Kolkata
15 13156 Mithilanchal Express 01:00 01:05 Tu & Sa Sitamarhi Kolkata
16 13158 Tirhut Express 01:00 01:05 Th Muzaffarpur Junction Kolkata
17 13153 Gour Express 01:02 01:07 Daily Sealdah Malda Town
18 13043 Howrah Raxaul Express 01:11 01:13 Th & Sa Howrah Junction Raxaul Junction
19 15236 Darbhanga - Howrah Express 01:10 01:15 Sa Darbhanga Junction Howrah Junction
20 15272 Muzzafarpur - Howrah JanSadharan Express 01:10 01:15 We Muzaffarpur Junction Howrah Junction
21 15234 Darbhanga - Kolkata Express 01:10 01:15 Mo & Th Darbhanga Junction Kolkata
22 13024 Gaya - Howrah Express 01:16 01:21 Daily Gaya Junction Howrah Junction
23 53139 Kolkata - Deoghar Passenger 01:23 01:25 Daily Kolkata Jasidih Junction
24 53049 Howrah - Mokama Passenger 01:31 01:41 Daily Howrah Junction Mokameh Junction
25 13022 Mithila Express 01:36 01:41 Daily Raxaul Junction Howrah Junction
26 15048 Purvanchal Express 01:53 01:55 Mo, Tu, We & Sa Gorakhpur Junction Kolkata
27 15050 Gorakhpur Kolkata Express 01:53 01:55 Su & Th Gorakhpur Junction Kolkata
28 15052 Gorakhpur Kolkata Express 01:53 01:55 Fr Gorakhpur Junction Kolkata
29 12308 Jodhpur - Howrah Super Fast 02:20 02:22 Daily Jodhpur Junction Howrah Junction
30 11447 Shaktipunj Express 02:33 02:37 Daily Jabalpur Howrah Junction
31 13154 Gour Express 02:30 02:50 Daily Malda Town Sealdah
32 13148 Uttar Banga Express 03:11 03:16 Daily New Cooch Behar Sealdah
33 13072 Jamalpur - Howrah Express 03:35 03:40 Daily Jamalpur Junction Howrah Junction
34 12346 Saraighat Express 03:46 03:48 Daily Guwahati Howrah Junction
35 13186 Ganga Sagar Express 03:54 03:56 Daily Jaynagar Sealdah
36 63505 Barddhaman - Asansol MEMU 00:00 04:00 Daily Barddhaman Junction Asansol Junction
37 12344 Darjeeling Mail 04:08 04:11 Daily New Jalpaiguri Sealdah
38 13010 Doon Express 04:22 04:27 Daily Dehradun Howrah Junction
39 13132 Anand Vihar Kolkata Express 04:45 04:50 Daily Patna Junction Kolkata
40 53417 Barddhaman - Malda Town Passenger 00:00 05:00 Daily Barddhaman Junction Malda Town
41 12378 Padatik Express 05:02 05:04 Daily New Alipurduar Sealdah
42 12352 Danapur Express 05:10 05:14 Daily Rajendar Nagar Bihar Howrah Junction
43 63507 Bardddhaman - Asansol Junction MEMU 00:00 05:15 Daily Barddhaman Junction Asansol Junction
44 22911 Shipra Express 05:21 05:25 Mo, Th & Sa Indore Junction (BG) Howrah Junction
45 12176 Chambal Express 05:21 05:25 Su, We & Fr Gwalior Howrah Junction
46 12178 Chambal Express 05:21 05:25 Tu Mathura Junction Howrah Junction
47 13006 Amritsar - Howrah Mail 05:48 05:50 Daily Amritsar Junction Howrah Junction
48 12334 Vibhuti Express 05:56 06:01 Daily Allahabad City Howrah Junction
49 53061 Barddhaman - Hatia Passenger 00:00 06:15 Daily Barddhaman Junction Hatia
50 13150 Kanchankanya Express 06:14 06:19 Daily Alipurduar Junction Sealdah
51 53063 Barddhaman - Barharwa Passenger 00:00 06:30 Daily Barddhaman Junction Barharwa Junction
52 12312 Kalka Mail 06:28 06:33 Daily Kalka Howrah Junction
53 12342 Agnibina Express 07:09 07:11 Daily Asansol Junction Howrah Junction
54 13013 Barddhaman - Rampur Hat Express 00:00 07:15 Mo, Th & Sa Barddhaman Junction Rampur Hat
55 53044 Rajgir - Howrah Passenger 07:00 07:20 Daily Rajgir Howrah Junction
56 63509 Barddhaman Junction - Asansol Junction MEMU 00:00 07:30 Daily Barddhaman Junction Asansol Junction
57 13017 Ganadevta Express 07:46 07:51 Daily Howrah Junction Azimganj Junction
58 53048 Viswabharati Fast Passenger 07:53 07:55 Daily Rampur Hat Howrah Junction
59 22387 Howrah - Dhanbad Black Diamond Express 07:56 07:59 Daily Howrah Junction Dhanbad Junction
60 12384 Asansol - Sealdah Inter City Express 08:17 08:19 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Asansol Junction Sealdah
61 15657 Kanchanjanga Express 08:16 08:24 Tu & Fr Sealdah Guwahati
62 15659 Kanchanjunga Express 08:16 08:24 Su & Th Sealdah Agartala
63 25657 Kanchanjanga Express 08:16 08:24 Mo, We & Sa Sealdah Silchar
64 22321 Hool Express 08:27 08:29 Daily Howrah Junction Suri
65 63511 Barddhaman Junction - Asansol Junction MEMU 00:00 08:40 Daily Barddhaman Junction Asansol Junction
66 13120 Delhi Sealdah Express 08:32 08:56 Mo & Th Delhi Sealdah
67 13134 Varanasi - Sealdah Express 08:32 08:56 Su, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Varanasi Junction Sealdah
68 53131 Sealdah - Muzaffarpur Fast Passenger 09:00 09:04 Daily Sealdah Muzaffarpur Junction
69 63581 Barddhaman Rampurhat Memu 00:00 09:10 Daily Barddhaman Junction Rampur Hat
70 12303 Poorva Express 09:10 09:13 Mo, Tu, Fr & Sa Howrah Junction New Delhi
71 13012 Malda - Howrah Intercity Express 09:17 09:19 Daily Malda Town Howrah Junction
72 12353 Howrah Lal Kuan Express 09:21 09:23 Fr Howrah Junction Lal Kuan
73 12381 Poorva Express 09:20 09:23 Su, We & Th Howrah Junction New Delhi
74 53046 Mayurakshi Fast Passenger 09:26 09:28 Daily Rampur Hat Howrah Junction
75 13187 Sealdah - Rampur Hat Express 09:38 09:40 Daily Sealdah Rampur Hat
76 63513 Barddhaman Junction - Asansol Junction MEMU 00:00 09:50 Daily Barddhaman Junction Asansol Junction
77 13044 Raxaul Howrah Express 09:51 09:53 Su & Fr Raxaul Junction Howrah Junction
78 13166 Sitamarhi - Kolkata Express 09:51 09:53 Mo Sitamarhi Kolkata
79 53041 Howrah - Jaynagar (Dhuliyan) Passenger 09:57 10:02 Daily Howrah Junction Jaynagar
80 11105 Pratham Swatantrata Sangram Express 10:06 10:09 Su Kolkata Jhansi Junction
81 12322 Kolkata Mail 10:12 10:17 Daily Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Howrah Junction
82 13020 Bagh Express 10:31 10:36 Daily Kathgodam Howrah Junction
83 12363 Kolkata - Haldibari Super Fast Express 10:39 10:41 Tu, Th & Sa Kolkata Haldibari
84 12373 Sealdah - Rampur Hat Inter City 10:39 10:41 Su, We & Fr Sealdah Rampur Hat
85 13053 Howrah - Express 10:52 10:54 Daily Howrah Junction Suri
86 12306 Kolkata Rajdhani 10:55 10:57 Sa New Delhi Howrah Junction
87 53140 Deoghar - Kolkata Passenger 11:05 11:07 Daily Jasidih Junction Kolkata
88 12337 Santiniketan Express 11:19 11:21 Daily Howrah Junction Bolpur Santiniketan
89 12495 Bikaner - Kolkata Super Fast Express 11:35 11:38 Fr Bikaner Junction Kolkata
90 22324 Shabd Bhedi Super Fast Express 11:36 11:38 Sa Ghazipur City Kolkata
91 13007 Udyan Abha Toofan Express 11:35 11:40 Daily Howrah Junction Shri Ganganagar
92 13028 Kavi Guru Express 11:40 11:42 Daily Azimganj Junction Howrah Junction
93 63515 Barddhaman Junction - Asansol Junction MEMU 00:00 12:05 Daily Barddhaman Junction Asansol Junction
94 15235 Howrah - Darbhanga Express 12:16 12:21 Sa Howrah Junction Darbhanga Junction
95 15271 Howrah - Muzaffarpur JanSadharan Express 12:16 12:21 We Howrah Junction Muzaffarpur Junction
96 15233 Kolkata - Darbhanga Express 12:16 12:21 Mo & Th Kolkata Darbhanga Junction
97 22512 Karmabhoomi Express 12:32 12:35 Su Kamakhya Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
98 13162 Balurghat - Kolkata Express 12:32 12:35 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Balurghat Kolkata
99 13015 Bolpur Santiniketan Kaviguru Express 12:40 12:42 Daily Howrah Junction Bolpur Santiniketan
100 12374 Rampur Hat - Sealdah Inter City 12:47 12:48 Mo, Th & Sa Rampur Hat Sealdah
101 12347 Rampurhat Express 13:09 13:11 Daily Howrah Junction Rampur Hat
102 63517 Bardddhaman - Asansol Junction MEMU 00:00 13:15 Daily Barddhaman Junction Asansol Junction
103 13050 Amritsar - Howrah Express 13:15 13:20 Daily Amritsar Junction Howrah Junction
104 53043 Howrah - Rajgir Passenger 13:16 13:21 Daily Howrah Junction Rajgir
105 12316 Ananya Express 13:30 13:32 Tu Udaipur City Kolkata
106 13151 Jammu Tawi Express 13:24 13:34 Daily Kolkata Jammu Tawi
107 13152 Sealdah Express 13:38 13:43 Daily Jammu Tawi Kolkata
108 12988 Ajmer - Sealdah Express 13:49 13:52 Daily Ajmer Junction Sealdah
109 19608 Ajmer - Kolkata Express 13:59 14:01 We Ajmer Junction Kolkata
110 13137 Barrackpore - Azamgarh Express 14:00 14:02 Mo Kolkata Azamgarh
111 19607 Kolkata - Ajmer Weekly Express 14:00 14:02 Th Kolkata Ajmer Junction
112 12338 Santiniketan Express 14:07 14:09 Daily Bolpur Santiniketan Howrah Junction
113 11448 Shaktipunj Express 14:16 14:21 Daily Howrah Junction Jabalpur
114 13161 Kolkata - Balurghat Express 14:28 14:31 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr Kolkata Balurghat
115 12379 Sealdah - Amritsar Express 14:38 14:41 Fr Sealdah Amritsar Junction
116 12315 Annanya Express 14:39 14:41 Th Kolkata Udaipur City
117 12329 West Bengal Sampark Kranti 14:38 14:41 Tu Sealdah Delhi
118 63141 Sealdah Rampurhat Memu 14:25 14:45 Daily Sealdah Rampur Hat
119 13016 Howrah Kaviguru Express 15:03 15:05 Daily Bolpur Santiniketan Howrah Junction
120 12305 Kolkata Rajdhani 15:06 15:08 Su Howrah Junction New Delhi
121 12304 Poorva Express 15:11 15:16 Su, Mo, Th & Fr New Delhi Howrah Junction
122 12382 Poorva Express 15:11 15:16 Tu, We & Sa New Delhi Howrah Junction
123 63519 Barddhaman Junction - Asansol Junction MEMU 00:00 15:20 Daily Barddhaman Junction Asansol Junction
124 12380 West Bengal Sampark Kranti 15:20 15:23 Mo Amritsar Junction Sealdah
125 12330 West Bengal Sampark Kranti 15:20 15:23 Th Delhi Sealdah
126 13105 Sealdah - Ballia Express 15:42 15:47 Daily Sealdah Ballia
127 63521 Barddhaman Junction - Asansol Junction MEMU 00:00 16:05 Daily Barddhaman Junction Asansol Junction
128 22322 Hool Express 16:05 16:07 Daily Suri Howrah Junction
129 13049 Amritsar Express 16:02 16:09 Daily Howrah Junction Amritsar Junction
130 73011 Barddhaman - Rampurhat DMU 00:00 16:15 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr Barddhaman Junction Rampur Hat
131 13188 Rampur Hat - Sealdah Express 16:17 16:19 Daily Rampur Hat Sealdah
132 63142 Rampurhat Sealdah Memu 16:30 16:50 Daily Rampur Hat Sealdah
133 15047 Purbanchal Express 16:50 16:52 Mo, Tu, Th & Sa Kolkata Gorakhpur Junction
134 15049 Kolkata - Gorakhpur Express 16:50 16:52 Su & We Kolkata Gorakhpur Junction
135 15051 Kolkata - Gorakhpur Express 16:50 16:52 Fr Kolkata Gorakhpur Junction
136 12345 Saraighat Express 17:04 17:06 Daily Howrah Junction Guwahati
137 13008 Udyan Abha Toofan Express 17:01 17:06 Daily Shri Ganganagar Howrah Junction
138 12354 Lal Kuan Howrah Express 17:12 17:14 Su Lal Kuan Howrah Junction
139 13011 Howrah - Malda Intercity Express 17:21 17:23 Daily Howrah Junction Malda Town
140 15658 Kanchanjunga Express 17:18 17:23 Mo & Fr Guwahati Sealdah
141 15660 Kanchanjungha Express 17:18 17:23 Su & We Agartala Sealdah
142 25658 Kanchanjunga Express 17:18 17:23 Tu, Th & Sa Silchar Sealdah
143 63523 Barddhaman Junction - Asansol Junction MEMU 00:00 17:25 Daily Barddhaman Junction Asansol Junction
144 63583 Barddhaman Rampurhat Memu 00:00 17:35 Daily Barddhaman Junction Rampur Hat
145 12364 Haldibari - Kolkata Super Fast Express 17:45 17:47 Su, We & Fr Haldibari Kolkata
146 13021 Mithila Express 18:10 18:14 Daily Howrah Junction Raxaul Junction
147 53045 Mayurakshi Fast Passenger 18:21 18:23 Daily Howrah Junction Rampur Hat
148 12348 Rampurhat Express 18:30 18:32 Daily Rampur Hat Howrah Junction
149 53047 Viswabharati Fast Passenger 18:33 18:35 Daily Howrah Junction Rampur Hat
150 11106 Pratham Swatantrata Sangram Express 18:58 19:01 Sa Jhansi Junction Kolkata
151 12175 Chambal Express 19:05 19:10 Su, Tu & We Howrah Junction Gwalior
152 12177 Chambal Express 19:05 19:10 Fr Howrah Junction Mathura Junction
153 22912 Shipra Express 19:05 19:10 Mo, Th & Sa Howrah Junction Indore Junction (BG)
154 12383 Sealdah - Asansol Inter City Express 19:17 19:19 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Sealdah Asansol Junction
155 22388 Dhanbad - Howrah Black Diamond Express 19:21 19:23 Daily Dhanbad Junction Howrah Junction
156 12341 Agnibina Express 19:27 19:29 Daily Howrah Junction Asansol Junction
157 13018 Ganadevta Express 19:37 19:42 Daily Azimganj Junction Howrah Junction
158 63525 Barddhaman Junction - Asansol Junction MEMU 00:00 20:05 Daily Barddhaman Junction Asansol Junction
159 53042 Jaynagar - Howrah [Dhuliyan] Passenger 19:55 20:15 Daily Jaynagar Howrah Junction
160 53069 Barddhaman Rampurhat Passenger 00:00 20:15 Daily Barddhaman Junction Rampur Hat
161 13005 Amritsar Mail 20:16 20:21 Daily Howrah Junction Amritsar Junction
162 13054 Howrah Express 20:28 20:30 Daily Suri Howrah Junction
163 13185 Ganga Sagar Express 20:36 20:40 Daily Sealdah Jaynagar
164 12311 Howrah Dli Kalka Mail 20:49 20:54 Daily Howrah Junction Kalka
165 12333 Vibhuti Express 21:06 21:11 Daily Howrah Junction Allahabad City
166 22310 New Jalpaiguri - Howrah AC Express 21:17 21:19 We New Jalpaiguri Howrah Junction
167 13147 Uttar Banga Express 21:16 21:21 Daily Sealdah New Cooch Behar
168 12254 Anga Express 21:37 21:39 We Bhagalpur Yesvantpur Junction
169 13023 Howrah - Gaya Express 21:38 21:43 Daily Howrah Junction Gaya Junction
170 12351 Danapur Express 21:41 21:46 Daily Howrah Junction Rajendar Nagar Bihar
171 63502 Barddhaman Junction - Howrah MEMU Local 00:00 21:58 Daily Barddhaman Junction Howrah Junction
172 13131 Kolkata Anand Vihar Express 22:17 22:22 Daily Kolkata Patna Junction
173 13149 Kanchankanya Express 22:22 22:27 Daily Sealdah Alipurduar Junction
174 13009 Doon Express 22:35 22:40 Daily Howrah Junction Dehradun
175 13071 Howrah - Jamalpur Express 22:45 22:50 Daily Howrah Junction Jamalpur Junction
176 13119 Sealdah Delhi Express 22:57 23:02 Su & Th Sealdah Delhi
177 13133 Sealdah - Varanasi Express 22:57 23:02 Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Sealdah Varanasi Junction
178 12321 Howrah Mumbai Mail 23:08 23:13 Daily Howrah Junction Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
179 13135 Kolkata Jaynagar Express 23:20 23:25 Sa Kolkata Jaynagar
180 13155 Mithilanchal Express 23:20 23:25 Su & Th Kolkata Sitamarhi
181 13157 Tirhut Express 23:20 23:25 Tu Kolkata Muzaffarpur Junction
182 13159 Kolkata - Jogbani Express 23:20 23:25 Mo, We & Fr Kolkata Jogbani
183 13019 Bagh Express 23:32 23:37 Daily Howrah Junction Kathgodam
184 12343 Darjeeling Mail 23:36 23:39 Daily Sealdah New Jalpaiguri
185 53050 Mokameh - Howrah Passenger 23:31 23:46 Daily Mokameh Junction Howrah Junction
186 22511 Karmabhoomi Express 23:53 23:56 Th Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Kamakhya

Near By Airports to Barddhaman Junction Railway Station

Closest airport to Barddhaman Junction Railway Station is Netaji Subhash Chandra Bose International Airport - (88.11 Km / 54.75 Miles)

Following are the nearest airports to Barddhaman Junction and Barddhaman Junction Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

Station Map