List of all trains passing through Barddhaman Junction Railway Station, West Bengal. Arrival & departure time of trains at Barddhaman Junction station. Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, days of arrival at Barddhaman Junction etc...

Trains to Barddhaman Junction Station - List of Barddhaman Junction Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Barddhaman Junction, Trains from Barddhaman Junction and Trains passing through the Barddhaman Junction Railway station in the state of West Bengal. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Barddhaman Junction Station and other information like Barddhaman Junction distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Train Name Arr. / Dep. / Schedule Station
53132 Muzaffarpur - Sealdah Passenger 00:03
00:08 Daily
Muzaffarpur Junction
Sealdah
12496 Pratap Express 00:09
00:11 Sa
Kolkata
Bikaner Junction
22323 Shabd Bhedi Super Fast Express 00:09
00:11 Fr
Kolkata
Ghazipur City
12253 Anga Express 00:09
00:11 Mo
Yesvantpur Junction
Bhagalpur
13165 Kolkata - Sitamarhi Express 00:09
00:11 Su
Kolkata
Sitamarhi
22309 Howrah - New Jalpaiguri AC Express 00:11
00:13 We
Howrah Junction
New Jalpaiguri
12987 Sealdah Ajmer Express 00:23
00:25 Daily
Sealdah
Ajmer Junction
13106 Ballia - Sealdah Express 00:31
00:36 Daily
Ballia
Sealdah
13027 Kavi Guru Express 00:40
00:42 Daily
Howrah Junction
Azimganj Junction
12307 Howrah Jodhpur Express 00:46
00:48 Daily
Howrah Junction
Jodhpur Junction
13160 Jogbani Kolkata Express 00:44
00:49 Su, We & Fr
Jogbani
Kolkata
12377 Padatik Express 00:55
00:57 Daily
Sealdah
New Alipurduar
13156 Mithilanchal Express 01:00
01:05 Tu & Sa
Sitamarhi
Kolkata
13158 Tirhut Express 01:00
01:05 Th
Muzaffarpur Junction
Kolkata
13136 Jaynagar Kolkata Express 01:00
01:05 Mo
Jaynagar
Kolkata
13138 Azamgarh - Barrackpore Express 01:00
01:05 We
Azamgarh
Kolkata
13153 Gour Express 01:02
01:07 Daily
Sealdah
Malda Town
13043 Howrah Raxaul Express 01:11
01:13 Th & Sa
Howrah Junction
Raxaul Junction
15234 Darbhanga - Kolkata Express 01:10
01:15 Mo & Th
Darbhanga Junction
Kolkata
15236 Darbhanga - Howrah Express 01:10
01:15 Sa
Darbhanga Junction
Howrah Junction
15272 Muzzafarpur - Howrah JanSadharan Express 01:10
01:15 We
Muzaffarpur Junction
Howrah Junction
13024 Gaya - Howrah Express 01:16
01:21 Daily
Gaya Junction
Howrah Junction
53139 Kolkata - Deoghar Passenger 01:23
01:25 Daily
Kolkata
Jasidih Junction
13022 Mithila Express 01:36
01:41 Daily
Raxaul Junction
Howrah Junction
53049 Howrah - Mokama Passenger 01:31
01:41 Daily
Howrah Junction
Mokameh Junction
15048 Purvanchal Express 01:53
01:55 Mo, Tu, We & Sa
Gorakhpur Junction
Kolkata
15050 Gorakhpur Kolkata Express 01:53
01:55 Su & Th
Gorakhpur Junction
Kolkata
15052 Gorakhpur Kolkata Express 01:53
01:55 Fr
Gorakhpur Junction
Kolkata
12308 Jodhpur - Howrah Super Fast 02:20
02:22 Daily
Jodhpur Junction
Howrah Junction
11447 Shaktipunj Express 02:33
02:37 Daily
Jabalpur
Howrah Junction
13154 Gour Express 02:30
02:50 Daily
Malda Town
Sealdah
13148 Uttar Banga Express 03:11
03:16 Daily
New Cooch Behar
Sealdah
13072 Jamalpur - Howrah Express 03:35
03:40 Daily
Jamalpur Junction
Howrah Junction
12346 Saraighat Express 03:46
03:48 Daily
Guwahati
Howrah Junction
13186 Ganga Sagar Express 03:54
03:56 Daily
Jaynagar
Sealdah
63505 Barddhaman - Asansol MEMU 00:00
04:00 Daily
Barddhaman Junction
Asansol Junction
12344 Darjeeling Mail 04:08
04:11 Daily
New Jalpaiguri
Sealdah
13010 Doon Express 04:22
04:27 Daily
Dehradun
Howrah Junction
13132 Anand Vihar Kolkata Express 04:45
04:50 Daily
Patna Junction
Kolkata
53417 Barddhaman - Malda Town Passenger 00:00
05:00 Daily
Barddhaman Junction
Malda Town
12378 Padatik Express 05:02
05:04 Daily
New Alipurduar
Sealdah
12352 Danapur Express 05:10
05:14 Daily
Rajendar Nagar Bihar
Howrah Junction
63507 Bardddhaman - Asansol Junction MEMU 00:00
05:15 Daily
Barddhaman Junction
Asansol Junction
12176 Chambal Express 05:21
05:25 Su, We & Fr
Gwalior
Howrah Junction
12178 Chambal Express 05:21
05:25 Tu
Mathura Junction
Howrah Junction
22911 Shipra Express 05:21
05:25 Mo, Th & Sa
Indore Junction (BG)
Howrah Junction
13006 Amritsar - Howrah Mail 05:46
05:50 Daily
Amritsar Junction
Howrah Junction
12334 Vibhuti Express 05:56
06:01 Daily
Allahabad City
Howrah Junction
53061 Barddhaman - Hatia Passenger 00:00
06:15 Daily
Barddhaman Junction
Hatia
13150 Kanchankanya Express 06:14
06:19 Daily
Alipurduar Junction
Sealdah
53063 Barddhaman - Barharwa Passenger 00:00
06:30 Daily
Barddhaman Junction
Barharwa Junction
12312 Kalka Mail 06:28
06:33 Daily
Kalka
Howrah Junction
12342 Agnibina Express 07:09
07:11 Daily
Asansol Junction
Howrah Junction
13013 Barddhaman - Rampur Hat Express 00:00
07:15 Mo, Th & Sa
Barddhaman Junction
Rampur Hat
53044 Rajgir - Howrah Passenger 07:00
07:20 Daily
Rajgir
Howrah Junction
63509 Barddhaman Junction - Asansol Junction MEMU 00:00
07:30 Daily
Barddhaman Junction
Asansol Junction
13017 Ganadevta Express 07:46
07:51 Daily
Howrah Junction
Azimganj Junction
53048 Viswabharati Fast Passenger 07:53
07:55 Daily
Rampur Hat
Howrah Junction
22387 Howrah - Dhanbad Black Diamond Express 07:56
07:59 Daily
Howrah Junction
Dhanbad Junction
12384 Asansol - Sealdah Inter City Express 08:17
08:19 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Asansol Junction
Sealdah
25657 Kanchanjanga Express 08:16
08:24 Mo, We & Sa
Sealdah
Silchar
15657 Kanchanjanga Express 08:16
08:24 Tu & Fr
Sealdah
Guwahati
15659 Kanchanjunga Express 08:16
08:24 Su & Th
Sealdah
Agartala
22321 Hool Express 08:27
08:29 Daily
Howrah Junction
Suri
63511 Barddhaman Junction - Asansol Junction MEMU 00:00
08:40 Daily
Barddhaman Junction
Asansol Junction
13120 Delhi Sealdah Express 08:32
08:56 Mo & Th
Anand Vihar Terminus
Sealdah
13134 Varanasi - Sealdah Express 08:32
08:56 Su, Tu, We, Fr & Sa
Varanasi Junction
Sealdah
53131 Sealdah - Muzaffarpur Fast Passenger 09:00
09:04 Daily
Sealdah
Muzaffarpur Junction
63581 Barddhaman Rampurhat Memu 00:00
09:10 Daily
Barddhaman Junction
Rampur Hat
12303 Poorva Express 09:10
09:13 Mo, Tu, Fr & Sa
Howrah Junction
New Delhi
13012 Malda - Howrah Intercity Express 09:17
09:19 Daily
Malda Town
Howrah Junction
12353 Howrah Lal Kuan Express 09:21
09:23 Fr
Howrah Junction
Lal Kuan
12381 Poorva Express 09:20
09:23 Su, We & Th
Howrah Junction
New Delhi
53046 Mayurakshi Fast Passenger 09:26
09:28 Daily
Rampur Hat
Howrah Junction
13187 Sealdah - Rampur Hat Express 09:38
09:40 Daily
Sealdah
Rampur Hat
63513 Barddhaman Junction - Asansol Junction MEMU 00:00
09:50 Daily
Barddhaman Junction
Asansol Junction
13044 Raxaul Howrah Express 09:51
09:53 Su & Fr
Raxaul Junction
Howrah Junction
13166 Sitamarhi - Kolkata Express 09:51
09:53 Mo
Sitamarhi
Kolkata
53041 Howrah - Jaynagar (Dhuliyan) Passenger 09:57
10:02 Daily
Howrah Junction
Jaynagar
11105 Pratham Swatantrata Sangram Express 10:06
10:09 Su
Kolkata
Jhansi Junction
12322 Kolkata Mail 10:12
10:17 Daily
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Howrah Junction
13020 Bagh Express 10:31
10:36 Daily
Kathgodam
Howrah Junction
12363 Kolkata - Haldibari Super Fast Express 10:39
10:41 Tu, Th & Sa
Kolkata
Haldibari
12373 Sealdah - Rampur Hat Inter City 10:39
10:41 Su, We & Fr
Sealdah
Rampur Hat
13053 Howrah - Express 10:52
10:54 Daily
Howrah Junction
Suri
12306 Kolkata Rajdhani 10:55
10:57 Sa
New Delhi
Howrah Junction
53140 Deoghar - Kolkata Passenger 11:05
11:07 Daily
Jasidih Junction
Kolkata
12337 Santiniketan Express 11:19
11:21 Daily
Howrah Junction
Bolpur Santiniketan
22324 Shabd Bhedi Super Fast Express 11:35
11:38 Sa
Ghazipur City
Kolkata
12495 Bikaner - Kolkata Super Fast Express 11:35
11:38 Fr
Bikaner Junction
Kolkata
13007 Udyan Abha Toofan Express 11:35
11:40 Daily
Howrah Junction
Shri Ganganagar
13028 Kavi Guru Express 11:40
11:42 Daily
Azimganj Junction
Howrah Junction
63515 Barddhaman Junction - Asansol Junction MEMU 00:00
12:05 Daily
Barddhaman Junction
Asansol Junction
15233 Kolkata - Darbhanga Express 12:16
12:21 Mo & Th
Kolkata
Darbhanga Junction
15235 Howrah - Darbhanga Express 12:16
12:21 Sa
Howrah Junction
Darbhanga Junction
15271 Howrah - Muzaffarpur JanSadharan Express 12:16
12:21 We
Howrah Junction
Muzaffarpur Junction
22512 Karmabhoomi Express 12:32
12:35 Su
Kamakhya
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
13162 Balurghat - Kolkata Express 12:32
12:35 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Balurghat
Kolkata
13015 Bolpur Santiniketan Kaviguru Express 12:40
12:42 Daily
Howrah Junction
Bolpur Santiniketan
12374 Rampur Hat - Sealdah Inter City 12:46
12:48 Mo, Th & Sa
Rampur Hat
Sealdah
07149 Secunderabad Guwahati Special Fare Special 12:50
12:52 Sa
Secunderabad Junction
Guwahati
12347 Rampurhat Express 13:09
13:11 Daily
Howrah Junction
Rampur Hat
63517 Bardddhaman - Asansol Junction MEMU 00:00
13:15 Daily
Barddhaman Junction
Asansol Junction
13050 Amritsar - Howrah Express 13:15
13:20 Daily
Amritsar Junction
Howrah Junction
53043 Howrah - Rajgir Passenger 13:16
13:21 Daily
Howrah Junction
Rajgir
12316 Ananya Express 13:30
13:32 Tu
Udaipur City
Kolkata
13151 Jammu Tawi Express 13:24
13:34 Daily
Kolkata
Jammu Tawi
13152 Sealdah Express 13:38
13:43 Daily
Jammu Tawi
Kolkata
12988 Ajmer - Sealdah Express 13:49
13:52 Daily
Ajmer Junction
Sealdah
19608 Ajmer - Kolkata Express 13:59
14:01 We
Madar Junction
Kolkata
13137 Barrackpore - Azamgarh Express 14:00
14:02 Mo
Kolkata
Azamgarh
19607 Kolkata - Ajmer Weekly Express 14:00
14:02 Th
Kolkata
Madar Junction
12338 Santiniketan Express 14:07
14:09 Daily
Bolpur Santiniketan
Howrah Junction
11448 Shaktipunj Express 14:16
14:21 Daily
Howrah Junction
Jabalpur
13161 Kolkata - Balurghat Express 14:28
14:31 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr
Kolkata
Balurghat
12379 Sealdah - Amritsar Express 14:38
14:41 Fr
Sealdah
Amritsar Junction
12315 Annanya Express 14:39
14:41 Th
Kolkata
Udaipur City
12329 West Bengal Sampark Kranti 14:38
14:41 Tu
Sealdah
Anand Vihar Terminus
63141 Sealdah Rampurhat Memu 14:35
14:45 Daily
Sealdah
Rampur Hat
13016 Howrah Kaviguru Express 15:03
15:05 Daily
Bolpur Santiniketan
Howrah Junction
12305 Kolkata Rajdhani 15:06
15:08 Su
Howrah Junction
New Delhi
12304 Poorva Express 15:11
15:16 Su, Mo, Th & Fr
New Delhi
Howrah Junction
12382 Poorva Express 15:11
15:16 Tu, We & Sa
New Delhi
Howrah Junction
63519 Barddhaman Junction - Asansol Junction MEMU 00:00
15:20 Daily
Barddhaman Junction
Asansol Junction
12380 West Bengal Sampark Kranti 15:20
15:23 Mo
Amritsar Junction
Sealdah
12330 West Bengal Sampark Kranti 15:20
15:23 Th
Anand Vihar Terminus
Sealdah
13105 Sealdah - Ballia Express 15:42
15:47 Daily
Sealdah
Ballia
63521 Barddhaman Junction - Asansol Junction MEMU 00:00
16:05 Daily
Barddhaman Junction
Asansol Junction
22322 Hool Express 16:05
16:07 Daily
Suri
Howrah Junction
13049 Amritsar Express 16:02
16:09 Daily
Howrah Junction
Amritsar Junction
73011 Barddhaman - Rampurhat DMU 00:00
16:15 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr
Barddhaman Junction
Rampur Hat
13188 Rampur Hat - Sealdah Express 16:17
16:19 Daily
Rampur Hat
Sealdah
63142 Rampurhat Sealdah Memu 16:49
16:51 Daily
Rampur Hat
Sealdah
15047 Purbanchal Express 16:50
16:52 Mo, Tu, Th & Sa
Kolkata
Gorakhpur Junction
15049 Kolkata - Gorakhpur Express 16:50
16:52 Su & We
Kolkata
Gorakhpur Junction
15051 Kolkata - Gorakhpur Express 16:50
16:52 Fr
Kolkata
Gorakhpur Junction
13008 Udyan Abha Toofan Express 17:01
17:06 Daily
Shri Ganganagar
Howrah Junction
12345 Saraighat Express 17:04
17:06 Daily
Howrah Junction
Guwahati
12354 Lal Kuan Howrah Express 17:12
17:14 Su
Lal Kuan
Howrah Junction
25658 Kanchanjunga Express 17:18
17:23 Tu, Th & Sa
Silchar
Sealdah
15658 Kanchanjunga Express 17:18
17:23 Mo & Fr
Guwahati
Sealdah
15660 Kanchanjungha Express 17:18
17:23 Su & We
Agartala
Sealdah
13011 Howrah - Malda Intercity Express 17:21
17:23 Daily
Howrah Junction
Malda Town
63523 Barddhaman Junction - Asansol Junction MEMU 00:00
17:25 Daily
Barddhaman Junction
Asansol Junction
63583 Barddhaman Rampurhat Memu 00:00
17:40 Daily
Barddhaman Junction
Rampur Hat
12364 Haldibari - Kolkata Super Fast Express 17:45
17:47 Su, We & Fr
Haldibari
Kolkata
13021 Mithila Express 18:10
18:14 Daily
Howrah Junction
Raxaul Junction
53045 Mayurakshi Fast Passenger 18:21
18:23 Daily
Howrah Junction
Rampur Hat
12348 Rampurhat Express 18:30
18:32 Daily
Rampur Hat
Howrah Junction
53047 Viswabharati Fast Passenger 18:33
18:35 Daily
Howrah Junction
Rampur Hat
11106 Pratham Swatantrata Sangram Express 18:58
19:01 Sa
Jhansi Junction
Kolkata
22912 Shipra Express 19:05
19:10 Mo, Th & Sa
Howrah Junction
Indore Junction (BG)
12175 Chambal Express 19:05
19:10 Su, Tu & We
Howrah Junction
Gwalior
12177 Chambal Express 19:05
19:10 Fr
Howrah Junction
Mathura Junction
12383 Sealdah - Asansol Inter City Express 19:17
19:19 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Sealdah
Asansol Junction
22388 Dhanbad - Howrah Black Diamond Express 19:21
19:23 Daily
Dhanbad Junction
Howrah Junction
12341 Agnibina Express 19:27
19:29 Daily
Howrah Junction
Asansol Junction
13018 Ganadevta Express 19:37
19:42 Daily
Azimganj Junction
Howrah Junction
63525 Barddhaman Junction - Asansol Junction MEMU 00:00
20:05 Daily
Barddhaman Junction
Asansol Junction
53042 Jaynagar - Howrah [Dhuliyan] Passenger 19:55
20:15 Daily
Jaynagar
Howrah Junction
53069 Barddhaman Rampurhat Passenger 00:00
20:15 Daily
Barddhaman Junction
Rampur Hat
13005 Amritsar Mail 20:16
20:21 Daily
Howrah Junction
Amritsar Junction
13054 Howrah Express 20:28
20:30 Daily
Suri
Howrah Junction
13185 Ganga Sagar Express 20:36
20:40 Daily
Sealdah
Jaynagar
12311 Howrah Dli Kalka Mail 20:49
20:54 Daily
Howrah Junction
Kalka
12333 Vibhuti Express 21:06
21:11 Daily
Howrah Junction
Allahabad City
22310 New Jalpaiguri - Howrah AC Express 21:17
21:19 We
New Jalpaiguri
Howrah Junction
13147 Uttar Banga Express 21:16
21:21 Daily
Sealdah
New Cooch Behar
12254 Anga Express 21:37
21:39 We
Bhagalpur
Yesvantpur Junction
13023 Howrah - Gaya Express 21:38
21:43 Daily
Howrah Junction
Gaya Junction
12351 Danapur Express 21:41
21:46 Daily
Howrah Junction
Rajendar Nagar Bihar
63502 Barddhaman Junction - Howrah MEMU Local 00:00
21:58 Daily
Barddhaman Junction
Howrah Junction
13131 Kolkata Anand Vihar Express 22:06
22:11 Daily
Kolkata
Patna Junction
13149 Kanchankanya Express 22:22
22:27 Daily
Sealdah
Alipurduar Junction
13009 Doon Express 22:35
22:40 Daily
Howrah Junction
Dehradun
13071 Howrah - Jamalpur Express 22:45
22:50 Daily
Howrah Junction
Jamalpur Junction
13119 Sealdah Delhi Express 22:57
23:02 Su & Th
Sealdah
Anand Vihar Terminus
13133 Sealdah - Varanasi Express 22:57
23:02 Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa
Sealdah
Varanasi Junction
12321 Howrah Mumbai Mail 23:08
23:13 Daily
Howrah Junction
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
13155 Mithilanchal Express 23:20
23:25 Su & Th
Kolkata
Sitamarhi
13157 Tirhut Express 23:20
23:25 Tu
Kolkata
Muzaffarpur Junction
13159 Kolkata - Jogbani Express 23:20
23:25 Mo, We & Fr
Kolkata
Jogbani
13135 Kolkata Jaynagar Express 23:20
23:25 Sa
Kolkata
Jaynagar
13019 Bagh Express 23:32
23:37 Daily
Howrah Junction
Kathgodam
12343 Darjeeling Mail 23:36
23:39 Daily
Sealdah
New Jalpaiguri
53050 Mokameh - Howrah Passenger 23:31
23:46 Daily
Mokameh Junction
Howrah Junction
22511 Karmabhoomi Express 23:53
23:56 Th
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Kamakhya

Nearest Airports to Barddhaman Junction Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Barddhaman Junction and Barddhaman Junction Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Netaji Subhash Chandra Bose International Airport - (88.11 Km / 54.75 Miles)
  2. Dhanbad Airport - (161.02 Km / 100.05 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Barddhaman Junction by train, get complete information about Barddhaman Junction train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Barddhaman Junction, distance to Barddhaman Junction from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Barddhaman Junction.

Search Trains/Stations

 

Use the input box below to search by train name or train code.

 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

 

Enter station name / code below and click the 'Search' button.

Barddhaman Junction Station Location Map