List of all trains passing through Barddhaman Junction Railway Station, West Bengal. Arrival & departure time of trains at Barddhaman Junction station. Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, days of arrival at Barddhaman Junction etc...

Train Name Arr. / Dep. / Schedule Station
  53132
00:03
00:08 Daily Daily
Muzaffarpur Junction
Sealdah
  22323
00:09
00:11 Fr Fr
Kolkata
Ghazipur City
  12253
00:09
00:11 Mo Mo
Yesvantpur Junction
Bhagalpur
  13165
00:09
00:11 Su Su
Kolkata
Sitamarhi
  12496
00:09
00:11 Sa Sa
Kolkata
Bikaner Junction
  22309
00:11
00:13 We We
Howrah Junction
New Jalpaiguri
  12987
00:23
00:25 Daily Daily
Sealdah
Ajmer Junction
  13106
00:31
00:36 Daily Daily
Ballia
Sealdah
  13027
00:40
00:42 Daily Daily
Howrah Junction
Azimganj Junction
  12307
00:46
00:48 Daily Daily
Howrah Junction
Jodhpur Junction
  13160
00:44
00:49 Su, We & Fr Su, We & Fr
Jogbani
Kolkata
  12377
00:55
00:57 Daily Daily
Sealdah
New Alipurduar
  13136
01:00
01:05 Mo Mo
Jaynagar
Kolkata
  13138
01:00
01:05 We We
Azamgarh
Kolkata
  13156
01:00
01:05 Tu & Sa Tu & Sa
Sitamarhi
Kolkata
  13158
01:00
01:05 Th Th
Muzaffarpur Junction
Kolkata
  13153
01:02
01:07 Daily Daily
Sealdah
Malda Town
  03041
01:09
01:11 Fr Fr
Howrah Junction
Raxaul Junction
  13043
01:11
01:13 Th & Sa Th & Sa
Howrah Junction
Raxaul Junction
  15234
01:10
01:15 Mo & Th Mo & Th
Darbhanga Junction
Kolkata
  15236
01:10
01:15 Sa Sa
Darbhanga Junction
Howrah Junction
  15272
01:10
01:15 We We
Muzaffarpur Junction
Howrah Junction
  05228
01:13
01:15 Su Su
Muzaffarpur Junction
Howrah Junction
  13024
01:16
01:21 Daily Daily
Gaya Junction
Howrah Junction
  53139
01:23
01:25 Daily Daily
Kolkata
Jasidih Junction
  53049
01:31
01:41 Daily Daily
Howrah Junction
Mokameh Junction
  13022
01:36
01:41 Daily Daily
Raxaul Junction
Howrah Junction
  15048
01:53
01:55 Mo, Tu, We & Sa Mo, Tu, We & Sa
Gorakhpur Junction
Kolkata
  15050
01:53
01:55 Su & Th Su & Th
Gorakhpur Junction
Kolkata
  15052
01:53
01:55 Fr Fr
Gorakhpur Junction
Kolkata
  04205
01:58
02:00 We We
Kolkata
Lucknow
  12308
02:20
02:22 Daily Daily
Jodhpur Junction
Howrah Junction
  11447
02:33
02:37 Daily Daily
Jabalpur
Howrah Junction
  13154
02:30
02:50 Daily Daily
Malda Town
Sealdah
  13148
03:11
03:16 Daily Daily
New Cooch Behar
Sealdah
  13072
03:35
03:40 Daily Daily
Jamalpur Junction
Howrah Junction
  12346
03:46
03:48 Daily Daily
Guwahati
Howrah Junction
  13186
03:54
03:56 Daily Daily
Jaynagar
Sealdah
  63505
00:00
04:00 Daily Daily
Barddhaman Junction
Asansol Junction
  12344
04:08
04:11 Daily Daily
New Jalpaiguri
Sealdah
  13010
04:22
04:27 Daily Daily
Dehradun
Howrah Junction
  13132
04:45
04:50 Daily Daily
Patna Junction
Kolkata
  53417
00:00
05:00 Daily Daily
Barddhaman Junction
Malda Town
  12378
05:02
05:04 Daily Daily
New Alipurduar
Sealdah
  12352
05:10
05:14 Daily Daily
Rajendar Nagar Bihar
Howrah Junction
  63507
00:00
05:15 Daily Daily
Barddhaman Junction
Asansol Junction
  22911
05:21
05:25 Mo, Th & Sa Mo, Th & Sa
Indore Junction (BG)
Howrah Junction
  12176
05:21
05:25 Su, We & Fr Su, We & Fr
Gwalior
Howrah Junction
  12178
05:21
05:25 Tu Tu
Mathura Junction
Howrah Junction
  13006
05:46
05:50 Daily Daily
Amritsar Junction
Howrah Junction
  12334
05:56
06:01 Daily Daily
Allahabad City
Howrah Junction
  53061
00:00
06:15 Daily Daily
Barddhaman Junction
Hatia
  13150
06:14
06:19 Daily Daily
Alipurduar Junction
Sealdah
  53063
00:00
06:30 Daily Daily
Barddhaman Junction
Barharwa Junction
  12312
06:28
06:33 Daily Daily
Kalka
Howrah Junction
  03170
06:51
06:53 We We
Haridwar Junction
Kolkata
  12342
07:09
07:11 Daily Daily
Asansol Junction
Howrah Junction
  05227
07:13
07:15 Su Su
Howrah Junction
Muzaffarpur Junction
  13013
00:00
07:15 Mo, Th & Sa Mo, Th & Sa
Barddhaman Junction
Rampur Hat
  53044
07:00
07:20 Daily Daily
Rajgir
Howrah Junction
  63509
00:00
07:30 Daily Daily
Barddhaman Junction
Asansol Junction
  13017
07:46
07:51 Daily Daily
Howrah Junction
Azimganj Junction
  53048
07:53
07:55 Daily Daily
Rampur Hat
Howrah Junction
  22387
07:56
07:59 Daily Daily
Howrah Junction
Dhanbad Junction
  12384
08:17
08:19 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Asansol Junction
Sealdah
  15657
08:16
08:24 Tu & Fr Tu & Fr
Sealdah
Guwahati
  15659
08:16
08:24 Su & Th Su & Th
Sealdah
Agartala
  25657
08:16
08:24 Mo, We & Sa Mo, We & Sa
Sealdah
Silchar
  22321
08:27
08:29 Daily Daily
Howrah Junction
Suri
  63511
00:00
08:40 Daily Daily
Barddhaman Junction
Asansol Junction
  13120
08:32
08:56 Mo & Th Mo & Th
Anand Vihar Terminus
Sealdah
  13134
08:32
08:56 Su, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Su, Tu, We, Fr & Sa
Varanasi Junction
Sealdah
  53131
09:00
09:04 Daily Daily
Sealdah
Muzaffarpur Junction
  63581
00:00
09:10 Daily Daily
Barddhaman Junction
Rampur Hat
  12303
09:10
09:13 Mo, Tu, Fr & Sa Mo, Tu, Fr & Sa
Howrah Junction
New Delhi
  13012
09:17
09:19 Daily Daily
Malda Town
Howrah Junction
  12381
09:20
09:23 Su, We & Th Su, We & Th
Howrah Junction
New Delhi
  12353
09:21
09:23 Fr Fr
Howrah Junction
Lal Kuan
  53046
09:26
09:28 Daily Daily
Rampur Hat
Howrah Junction
  13187
09:38
09:40 Daily Daily
Sealdah
Rampur Hat
  63513
00:00
09:50 Daily Daily
Barddhaman Junction
Asansol Junction
  13044
09:51
09:53 Su & Fr Su & Fr
Raxaul Junction
Howrah Junction
  13166
09:51
09:53 Mo Mo
Sitamarhi
Kolkata
  05008
09:53
09:55 Su Su
Howrah Junction
Ramnagar
  03042
09:56
09:58 Sa Sa
Raxaul Junction
Howrah Junction
  53041
09:57
10:02 Daily Daily
Howrah Junction
Jaynagar
  11105
10:06
10:09 Su Su
Kolkata
Jhansi Junction
  12322
10:12
10:17 Daily Daily
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Howrah Junction
  13020
10:31
10:36 Daily Daily
Kathgodam
Howrah Junction
  12363
10:39
10:41 Tu, Th & Sa Tu, Th & Sa
Kolkata
Haldibari
  12373
10:39
10:41 Su, We & Fr Su, We & Fr
Sealdah
Rampur Hat
  13053
10:52
10:54 Daily Daily
Howrah Junction
Suri
  12306
10:55
10:57 Sa Sa
New Delhi
Howrah Junction
  53140
11:05
11:07 Daily Daily
Jasidih Junction
Kolkata
  12337
11:19
11:21 Daily Daily
Howrah Junction
Bolpur Santiniketan
  12495
11:35
11:38 Fr Fr
Bikaner Junction
Kolkata
  22324
11:35
11:38 Sa Sa
Ghazipur City
Kolkata
  13007
11:35
11:40 Daily Daily
Howrah Junction
Shri Ganganagar
  13028
11:40
11:42 Daily Daily
Azimganj Junction
Howrah Junction
  63515
00:00
12:05 Daily Daily
Barddhaman Junction
Asansol Junction
  15233
12:16
12:21 Mo & Th Mo & Th
Kolkata
Darbhanga Junction
  15235
12:16
12:21 Sa Sa
Howrah Junction
Darbhanga Junction
  15271
12:16
12:21 We We
Howrah Junction
Muzaffarpur Junction
  22512
12:32
12:35 Su Su
Kamakhya
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
  13162
12:32
12:35 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Balurghat
Kolkata
  13015
12:40
12:42 Daily Daily
Howrah Junction
Bolpur Santiniketan
  12374
12:46
12:48 Mo, Th & Sa Mo, Th & Sa
Rampur Hat
Sealdah
  12347
13:09
13:11 Daily Daily
Howrah Junction
Rampur Hat
  63517
00:00
13:15 Daily Daily
Barddhaman Junction
Asansol Junction
  13050
13:15
13:20 Daily Daily
Amritsar Junction
Howrah Junction
  53043
13:16
13:21 Daily Daily
Howrah Junction
Rajgir
  12316
13:30
13:32 Tu Tu
Udaipur City
Kolkata
  13151
13:24
13:34 Daily Daily
Kolkata
Jammu Tawi
  13152
13:38
13:43 Daily Daily
Jammu Tawi
Kolkata
  12988
13:49
13:52 Daily Daily
Ajmer Junction
Sealdah
  19608
13:59
14:01 We We
Ajmer Junction
Kolkata
  13137
14:00
14:02 Mo Mo
Kolkata
Azamgarh
  19607
14:00
14:02 Th Th
Kolkata
Ajmer Junction
  12338
14:07
14:09 Daily Daily
Bolpur Santiniketan
Howrah Junction
  11448
14:16
14:21 Daily Daily
Howrah Junction
Jabalpur
  13161
14:28
14:31 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr
Kolkata
Balurghat
  12315
14:39
14:41 Th Th
Kolkata
Udaipur City
  12329
14:38
14:41 Tu Tu
Sealdah
Anand Vihar Terminus
  12379
14:38
14:41 Fr Fr
Sealdah
Amritsar Junction
  63141
14:35
14:45 Daily Daily
Sealdah
Rampur Hat
  13016
15:03
15:05 Daily Daily
Bolpur Santiniketan
Howrah Junction
  12305
15:06
15:08 Su Su
Howrah Junction
New Delhi
  12382
15:11
15:16 Tu, We & Sa Tu, We & Sa
New Delhi
Howrah Junction
  12304
15:11
15:16 Su, Mo, Th & Fr Su, Mo, Th & Fr
New Delhi
Howrah Junction
  63519
00:00
15:20 Daily Daily
Barddhaman Junction
Asansol Junction
  12380
15:20
15:23 Mo Mo
Amritsar Junction
Sealdah
  12330
15:20
15:23 Th Th
Anand Vihar Terminus
Sealdah
  13105
15:42
15:47 Daily Daily
Sealdah
Ballia
  63521
00:00
16:05 Daily Daily
Barddhaman Junction
Asansol Junction
  22322
16:05
16:07 Daily Daily
Suri
Howrah Junction
  13049
16:02
16:09 Daily Daily
Howrah Junction
Amritsar Junction
  73011
00:00
16:15 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr
Barddhaman Junction
Rampur Hat
  13188
16:17
16:19 Daily Daily
Rampur Hat
Sealdah
  03043
16:18
16:20 Fr Fr
Howrah Junction
Raxaul Junction
  63142
16:49
16:51 Daily Daily
Rampur Hat
Sealdah
  15047
16:50
16:52 Mo, Tu, Th & Sa Mo, Tu, Th & Sa
Kolkata
Gorakhpur Junction
  15049
16:50
16:52 Su & We Su & We
Kolkata
Gorakhpur Junction
  15051
16:50
16:52 Fr Fr
Kolkata
Gorakhpur Junction
  12345
17:04
17:06 Daily Daily
Howrah Junction
Guwahati
  13008
17:01
17:06 Daily Daily
Shri Ganganagar
Howrah Junction
  12354
17:12
17:14 Su Su
Lal Kuan
Howrah Junction
  13011
17:21
17:23 Daily Daily
Howrah Junction
Malda Town
  15658
17:18
17:23 Mo & Fr Mo & Fr
Guwahati
Sealdah
  15660
17:18
17:23 Su & We Su & We
Agartala
Sealdah
  25658
17:18
17:23 Tu, Th & Sa Tu, Th & Sa
Silchar
Sealdah
  63523
00:00
17:25 Daily Daily
Barddhaman Junction
Asansol Junction
  63583
00:00
17:40 Daily Daily
Barddhaman Junction
Rampur Hat
  12364
17:45
17:47 Su, We & Fr Su, We & Fr
Haldibari
Kolkata
  13021
18:10
18:14 Daily Daily
Howrah Junction
Raxaul Junction
  53045
18:21
18:23 Daily Daily
Howrah Junction
Rampur Hat
  12348
18:30
18:32 Daily Daily
Rampur Hat
Howrah Junction
  53047
18:33
18:35 Daily Daily
Howrah Junction
Rampur Hat
  04206
18:59
19:01 Tu Tu
Lucknow
Kolkata
  11106
18:58
19:01 Sa Sa
Jhansi Junction
Kolkata
  12175
19:05
19:10 Su, Tu & We Su, Tu & We
Howrah Junction
Gwalior
  12177
19:05
19:10 Fr Fr
Howrah Junction
Mathura Junction
  22912
19:05
19:10 Mo, Th & Sa Mo, Th & Sa
Howrah Junction
Indore Junction (BG)
  12383
19:17
19:19 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Sealdah
Asansol Junction
  22388
19:21
19:23 Daily Daily
Dhanbad Junction
Howrah Junction
  12341
19:27
19:29 Daily Daily
Howrah Junction
Asansol Junction
  13018
19:37
19:42 Daily Daily
Azimganj Junction
Howrah Junction
  63525
00:00
20:05 Daily Daily
Barddhaman Junction
Asansol Junction
  53042
19:55
20:15 Daily Daily
Jaynagar
Howrah Junction
  53069
00:00
20:15 Daily Daily
Barddhaman Junction
Rampur Hat
  13005
20:16
20:21 Daily Daily
Howrah Junction
Amritsar Junction
  13054
20:28
20:30 Daily Daily
Suri
Howrah Junction
  13185
20:36
20:40 Daily Daily
Sealdah
Jaynagar
  12311
20:49
20:54 Daily Daily
Howrah Junction
Kalka
  12333
21:06
21:11 Daily Daily
Howrah Junction
Allahabad City
  22310
21:17
21:19 We We
New Jalpaiguri
Howrah Junction
  13147
21:16
21:21 Daily Daily
Sealdah
New Cooch Behar
  12254
21:37
21:39 We We
Bhagalpur
Yesvantpur Junction
  13023
21:38
21:43 Daily Daily
Howrah Junction
Gaya Junction
  12351
21:41
21:46 Daily Daily
Howrah Junction
Rajendar Nagar Bihar
  63502
00:00
21:58 Daily Daily
Barddhaman Junction
Howrah Junction
  13131
22:06
22:11 Daily Daily
Kolkata
Patna Junction
  13149
22:22
22:27 Daily Daily
Sealdah
Alipurduar Junction
  13009
22:35
22:40 Daily Daily
Howrah Junction
Dehradun
  13071
22:45
22:50 Daily Daily
Howrah Junction
Jamalpur Junction
  13119
22:57
23:02 Su & Th Su & Th
Sealdah
Anand Vihar Terminus
  13133
22:57
23:02 Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa
Sealdah
Varanasi Junction
  12321
23:08
23:13 Daily Daily
Howrah Junction
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
  13135
23:20
23:25 Sa Sa
Kolkata
Jaynagar
  13155
23:20
23:25 Su & Th Su & Th
Kolkata
Sitamarhi
  13157
23:20
23:25 Tu Tu
Kolkata
Muzaffarpur Junction
  13159
23:20
23:25 Mo, We & Fr Mo, We & Fr
Kolkata
Jogbani
  13019
23:32
23:37 Daily Daily
Howrah Junction
Kathgodam
  12343
23:36
23:39 Daily Daily
Sealdah
New Jalpaiguri
  53050
23:31
23:46 Daily Daily
Mokameh Junction
Howrah Junction
  03169
23:48
23:50 Su Su
Kolkata
Haridwar Junction
  22511
23:53
23:56 Th Th
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Kamakhya

Nearest Airports to Barddhaman Junction Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Barddhaman Junction and Barddhaman Junction Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Netaji Subhash Chandra Bose International Airport - (88.11 Km / 54.75 Miles)
  2. Dhanbad Airport - (161.02 Km / 100.05 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Barddhaman Junction by train, get complete information about Barddhaman Junction train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Barddhaman Junction, distance to Barddhaman Junction from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Barddhaman Junction.

Trains to Barddhaman Junction Station - List of Barddhaman Junction Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Barddhaman Junction, Trains from Barddhaman Junction and Trains passing through the Barddhaman Junction Railway station in the state of West Bengal. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Barddhaman Junction Station and other information like Barddhaman Junction distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Search Trains/Stations

 
 
 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Barddhaman Junction Station Location Map