Find all trains running between Asansol Junction (ASN) and Barddhaman Junction (BWN). This page gives information on Train Names and Train Numbers of all the passenger trains operating on the Asansol Junction - Barddhaman Junction route. Find the location of Asansol Junction Railway Station and Barddhaman Junction Railway station on India Map.

Trains From Barddhaman Junction and Asansol Junction • BWN - ASN Train Timings

Barddhaman Junction Asansol Junction
Average Distance : 110 Km
Travel Time : 1 Hr 30 Mins - 3 Hrs 30 Mins

Every day train departs from Barddhaman Junction to Asansol Junction

There are 62 Trains running between Asansol Junction and Barddhaman Junction. Given below is the list of all the Asansol Junction - Barddhaman Junction Trains.

These includes Mail/Express/Superfast, Passenger

No Train Name Barddhaman Junction Asansol Junction
12253 Anga Express
Mo Dep. : 00:09
Barddhaman Junction
Mo Arr. : 01:31
Asansol Junction
12496 Pratap Express
Sa Dep. : 00:10
Barddhaman Junction
Sa Arr. : 01:31
Asansol Junction
13165 Kolkata - Sitamarhi Express
Su Dep. : 00:10
Barddhaman Junction
Su Arr. : 01:31
Asansol Junction
12987 Sealdah Ajmer Express
Daily Dep. : 00:35
Barddhaman Junction
Daily Arr. : 02:05
Asansol Junction
12307 Howrah Jodhpur Express
Daily Dep. : 00:48
Barddhaman Junction
Daily Arr. : 02:16
Asansol Junction
22307 Merta - Bikaner Express
Daily Dep. : 00:48
Barddhaman Junction
Daily Arr. : 02:16
Asansol Junction
13043 Howrah Raxaul Express
Th & Sa Dep. : 01:13
Barddhaman Junction
Th & Sa Arr. : 02:45
Asansol Junction
53139 Kolkata - Deoghar Passenger
Daily Dep. : 01:25
Barddhaman Junction
Daily Arr. : 03:15
Asansol Junction
53049 Howrah - Mokama Passenger
Daily Dep. : 01:41
Barddhaman Junction
Daily Arr. : 03:45
Asansol Junction
63505 Barddhaman - Asansol MEMU
Daily Dep. : 04:10
Barddhaman Junction
Daily Arr. : 06:05
Asansol Junction
63507 Bardddhaman - Asansol Junction MEMU
Daily Dep. : 05:15
Barddhaman Junction
Daily Arr. : 07:05
Asansol Junction
53061 Barddhaman - Hatia Passenger
Daily Dep. : 06:15
Barddhaman Junction
Daily Arr. : 09:00
Asansol Junction
63509 Barddhaman Junction - Asansol Junction MEMU
Daily Dep. : 07:30
Barddhaman Junction
Daily Arr. : 09:15
Asansol Junction
22387 Howrah - Dhanbad Black Diamond Express
Daily Dep. : 07:59
Barddhaman Junction
Daily Arr. : 09:39
Asansol Junction
63511 Barddhaman Junction - Asansol Junction MEMU
Daily Dep. : 08:40
Barddhaman Junction
Daily Arr. : 10:35
Asansol Junction
53131 Sealdah - Muzaffarpur Fast Passenger
Daily Dep. : 09:04
Barddhaman Junction
Daily Arr. : 10:55
Asansol Junction
12303 Poorva Express
Mo, Tu, Fr & Sa Dep. : 09:13
Barddhaman Junction
Mo, Tu, Fr & Sa Arr. : 10:35
Asansol Junction
12353 Howrah Lal Kuan Express
Fr Dep. : 09:23
Barddhaman Junction
Fr Arr. : 10:48
Asansol Junction
12381 Poorva Express
Su, We & Th Dep. : 09:23
Barddhaman Junction
Su, We & Th Arr. : 10:48
Asansol Junction
63513 Barddhaman Junction - Asansol Junction MEMU
Daily Dep. : 09:50
Barddhaman Junction
Daily Arr. : 11:40
Asansol Junction
11105 Pratham Swatantrata Sangram Express
Su Dep. : 10:09
Barddhaman Junction
Su Arr. : 11:35
Asansol Junction
13007 Udyan Abha Toofan Express
Daily Dep. : 11:40
Barddhaman Junction
Daily Arr. : 13:30
Asansol Junction
63515 Barddhaman Junction - Asansol Junction MEMU
Daily Dep. : 12:05
Barddhaman Junction
Daily Arr. : 13:55
Asansol Junction
15233 Kolkata - Darbhanga Express
Mo & Th Dep. : 12:21
Barddhaman Junction
Mo & Th Arr. : 14:11
Asansol Junction
15235 Howrah - Darbhanga Express
Sa Dep. : 12:21
Barddhaman Junction
Sa Arr. : 14:11
Asansol Junction
15271 Howrah - Muzaffarpur JanSadharan Express
We Dep. : 12:21
Barddhaman Junction
We Arr. : 14:11
Asansol Junction
63517 Bardddhaman - Asansol Junction MEMU
Daily Dep. : 13:15
Barddhaman Junction
Daily Arr. : 15:05
Asansol Junction
13151 Jammu Tawi Express
Daily Dep. : 13:34
Barddhaman Junction
Daily Arr. : 15:15
Asansol Junction
13137 Barrackpore - Azamgarh Express
Mo Dep. : 14:02
Barddhaman Junction
Mo Arr. : 16:10
Asansol Junction
19607 Kolkata - Ajmer Weekly Express
Th Dep. : 14:02
Barddhaman Junction
Th Arr. : 15:41
Asansol Junction
11448 Shaktipunj Express
Daily Dep. : 14:21
Barddhaman Junction
Daily Arr. : 15:51
Asansol Junction
12315 Annanya Express
Th Dep. : 14:41
Barddhaman Junction
Th Arr. : 16:00
Asansol Junction
12329 West Bengal Sampark Kranti
Tu Dep. : 14:41
Barddhaman Junction
Tu Arr. : 16:00
Asansol Junction
12379 Sealdah - Amritsar Express
Fr Dep. : 14:41
Barddhaman Junction
Fr Arr. : 16:00
Asansol Junction
63519 Barddhaman Junction - Asansol Junction MEMU
Daily Dep. : 15:20
Barddhaman Junction
Daily Arr. : 17:15
Asansol Junction
18627 Howrah - Ranchi Intercity Express
Su, Mo & Tu Dep. : 15:36
Barddhaman Junction
Su, Mo & Tu Arr. : 16:55
Asansol Junction
13105 Sealdah - Ballia Express
Daily Dep. : 15:47
Barddhaman Junction
Daily Arr. : 17:07
Asansol Junction
63521 Barddhaman Junction - Asansol Junction MEMU
Daily Dep. : 16:05
Barddhaman Junction
Daily Arr. : 17:55
Asansol Junction
13049 Amritsar Express
Daily Dep. : 16:09
Barddhaman Junction
Daily Arr. : 18:06
Asansol Junction
15047 Purbanchal Express
Mo, Tu, Th & Sa Dep. : 16:52
Barddhaman Junction
Mo, Tu, Th & Sa Arr. : 18:17
Asansol Junction
15049 Kolkata - Gorakhpur Express
Su & We Dep. : 16:52
Barddhaman Junction
Su & We Arr. : 18:17
Asansol Junction
15051 Kolkata - Gorakhpur Express
Fr Dep. : 16:52
Barddhaman Junction
Fr Arr. : 18:17
Asansol Junction
63523 Barddhaman Junction - Asansol Junction MEMU
Daily Dep. : 17:25
Barddhaman Junction
Daily Arr. : 19:20
Asansol Junction
13021 Mithila Express
Daily Dep. : 18:14
Barddhaman Junction
Daily Arr. : 20:03
Asansol Junction
12175 Chambal Express
Su, Tu & We Dep. : 19:10
Barddhaman Junction
Su, Tu & We Arr. : 20:35
Asansol Junction
12177 Chambal Express
Fr Dep. : 19:10
Barddhaman Junction
Fr Arr. : 20:35
Asansol Junction
22912 Shipra Express
Mo, Th & Sa Dep. : 19:10
Barddhaman Junction
Mo, Th & Sa Arr. : 20:35
Asansol Junction
12383 Sealdah - Asansol Inter City Express
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 19:19
Barddhaman Junction
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 20:55
Asansol Junction
12341 Agnibina Express
Daily Dep. : 19:29
Barddhaman Junction
Daily Arr. : 21:35
Asansol Junction
63525 Barddhaman Junction - Asansol Junction MEMU
Daily Dep. : 20:05
Barddhaman Junction
Daily Arr. : 22:00
Asansol Junction
13005 Amritsar Mail
Daily Dep. : 20:21
Barddhaman Junction
Daily Arr. : 21:49
Asansol Junction
13185 Ganga Sagar Express
Daily Dep. : 20:40
Barddhaman Junction
Daily Arr. : 22:09
Asansol Junction
12311 Howrah Dli Kalka Mail
Daily Dep. : 20:54
Barddhaman Junction
Daily Arr. : 22:17
Asansol Junction
12333 Vibhuti Express
Daily Dep. : 21:11
Barddhaman Junction
Daily Arr. : 22:33
Asansol Junction
12351 Danapur Express
Daily Dep. : 21:46
Barddhaman Junction
Daily Arr. : 23:17
Asansol Junction
13131 Kolkata Anand Vihar Express
Daily Dep. : 22:22
Barddhaman Junction
Daily Arr. : 23:47
Asansol Junction
13009 Doon Express
Daily Dep. : 22:40
Barddhaman Junction
Daily Arr. : 00:10
Asansol Junction
12321 Howrah Mumbai Mail
Daily Dep. : 23:13
Barddhaman Junction
Daily Arr. : 00:44
Asansol Junction
13135 Kolkata Jaynagar Express
Sa Dep. : 23:25
Barddhaman Junction
Su Arr. : 00:52
Asansol Junction
13155 Mithilanchal Express
Su & Th Dep. : 23:25
Barddhaman Junction
Mo & Fr Arr. : 00:52
Asansol Junction
13157 Tirhut Express
Tu Dep. : 23:25
Barddhaman Junction
We Arr. : 00:52
Asansol Junction
13019 Bagh Express
Daily Dep. : 23:37
Barddhaman Junction
Daily Arr. : 01:18
Asansol Junction

View return trains from Asansol Junction to Barddhaman Junction »

Other Routes

No Train Name Barddhaman Asansol
13051 Hool Express
Daily Dep. : 08:49
Barddhaman Junction
Daily Arr. : 10:05
Andal Junction
53045 Mayurakshi Fast Passenger
Daily Dep. : 18:23
Barddhaman Junction
Daily Arr. : 21:02
Kachujor