Find all trains running between Asansol Junction (ASN) and Barddhaman Junction (BWN). This page gives information on Train Names and Train Numbers of all the passenger trains operating on the Asansol Junction - Barddhaman Junction route. Find the location of Asansol Junction Railway Station and Barddhaman Junction Railway station on India Map.

Trains From Barddhaman Junction and Asansol Junction • BWN - ASN Train Timings

There are 55 Trains running between Asansol Junction and Barddhaman Junction. Given below is the list of all the Asansol Junction - Barddhaman Junction Trains.

No Train Name Barddhaman Junction Asansol Junction
12253 Anga Express
Mo Dep. : 00:09 Mo Arr. : 01:31
13165 Kolkata - Sitamarhi Express
Su Dep. : 00:10 Su Arr. : 01:31
12496 Pratap Express
Sa Dep. : 00:10 Sa Arr. : 01:31
12987 Sealdah Ajmer Express
Daily Dep. : 00:36 Daily Arr. : 02:05
12307 Howrah Jodhpur Express
Daily Dep. : 00:48 Daily Arr. : 02:16
53141 Kolkata - Jasidih Passenger
Su Dep. : 01:23 Su Arr. : 03:15
53139 Kolkata - Deoghar Passenger
Daily Dep. : 01:23 Daily Arr. : 03:15
53049 Howrah - Mokama Passenger
Daily Dep. : 01:41 Daily Arr. : 03:45
53061 Barddhaman - Hatia Passenger
Daily Dep. : 06:15 Daily Arr. : 09:00
13317 Black Diamond Express
Daily Dep. : 07:59 Daily Arr. : 09:38
22387 Howrah - Dhanbad Black Diamond Express
Daily Dep. : 07:59 Daily Arr. : 09:39
53131 Sealdah - Muzaffarpur Fast Passenger
Daily Dep. : 09:04 Daily Arr. : 10:55
12303 Poorva Express
Mo, Tu, Fr & Sa Dep. : 09:13 Mo, Tu, Fr & Sa Arr. : 10:35
12353 Howrah Lal Kuan Express
Fr Dep. : 09:23 Fr Arr. : 10:48
12381 Poorva Express
Su, We & Th Dep. : 09:23 Su, We & Th Arr. : 10:48
12385 Howrah Dhanbad D D Express
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 09:55 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 11:21
11105 Pratham Swatantrata Sangram Express
Su Dep. : 10:09 Su Arr. : 11:35
13007 Udyan Abha Toofan Express
Daily Dep. : 11:40 Daily Arr. : 13:30
15271 Howrah - Muzaffarpur JanSadharan Express
We Dep. : 12:21 We Arr. : 14:11
15235 Howrah - Darbhanga Express
Sa Dep. : 12:21 Sa Arr. : 14:11
15233 Kolkata - Darbhanga Express
Mo & Th Dep. : 12:21 Mo & Th Arr. : 14:11
13151 Jammu Tawi Express
Daily Dep. : 13:34 Daily Arr. : 15:15
19607 Kolkata - Ajmer Weekly Express
Th Dep. : 14:02 Th Arr. : 15:41
13137 Barrackpore - Azamgarh Express
Mo Dep. : 14:02 Mo Arr. : 16:10
11448 Shaktipunj Express
Daily Dep. : 14:21 Daily Arr. : 15:51
12379 Sealdah - Amritsar Express
Fr Dep. : 14:41 Fr Arr. : 16:00
12329 West Bengal Sampark Kranti
Tu Dep. : 14:41 Tu Arr. : 16:00
12315 Annanya Express
Th Dep. : 14:41 Th Arr. : 16:00
18627 Howrah - Ranchi Intercity Express
Su, Mo & Tu Dep. : 15:36 Su, Mo & Tu Arr. : 16:55
13105 Sealdah - Ballia Express
Daily Dep. : 15:47 Daily Arr. : 17:07
13049 Amritsar Express
Daily Dep. : 16:09 Daily Arr. : 18:06
15047 Purbanchal Express
Mo, Tu, Th & Sa Dep. : 16:52 Mo, Tu, Th & Sa Arr. : 18:17
15049 Kolkata - Gorakhpur Express
Su & We Dep. : 16:52 Su & We Arr. : 18:17
15051 Kolkata - Gorakhpur Express
Fr Dep. : 16:52 Fr Arr. : 18:17
13021 Mithila Express
Daily Dep. : 18:14 Daily Arr. : 20:03
19306 Shipra Express
Mo, Th & Sa Dep. : 19:09 Mo, Th & Sa Arr. : 20:40
22912 Shipra Express
Mo, Th & Sa Dep. : 19:10 Mo, Th & Sa Arr. : 20:35
12177 Chambal Express
Fr Dep. : 19:10 Fr Arr. : 20:35
12175 Chambal Express
Su, Tu & We Dep. : 19:10 Su, Tu & We Arr. : 20:35
13503 Intercity Express
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 19:18 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 20:55
12383 Sealdah - Asansol Inter City Express
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 19:19 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 20:55
12341 Agnibina Express
Daily Dep. : 19:29 Daily Arr. : 21:35
13005 Amritsar Mail
Daily Dep. : 20:21 Daily Arr. : 21:49
13185 Ganga Sagar Express
Daily Dep. : 20:40 Daily Arr. : 22:09
12311 Howrah Dli Kalka Mail
Daily Dep. : 20:54 Daily Arr. : 22:17
12333 Vibhuti Express
Daily Dep. : 21:11 Daily Arr. : 22:33
12351 Danapur Express
Daily Dep. : 21:46 Daily Arr. : 23:17
13111 Lal Quila Express
Daily Dep. : 22:03 Daily Arr. : 23:27
13039 Janta Express
Daily Dep. : 22:21 Daily Arr. : 23:52
13009 Doon Express
Daily Dep. : 22:40 Daily Arr. : 00:11
12321 Howrah Mumbai Mail
Daily Dep. : 23:13 Daily Arr. : 00:44
13135 Kolkata Jaynagar Express
Sa Dep. : 23:25 Su Arr. : 00:52
13157 Tirhut Express
Tu Dep. : 23:25 We Arr. : 00:52
13155 Mithilanchal Express
Su & Th Dep. : 23:25 Mo & Fr Arr. : 00:51
13019 Bagh Express
Daily Dep. : 23:37 Daily Arr. : 01:18

View return trains from Asansol Junction to Barddhaman Junction »