List of all trains passing through Bareilly Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh. Arrival & departure time of trains at Bareilly station. Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, days of arrival at Bareilly etc...

Train Name Arr. / Dep. / Schedule Station
  12391
00:07
00:12 Daily Daily
Rajgir
New Delhi
  04404
00:15
00:17 We & Sa We & Sa
New Delhi
Barauni Junction
  04012
00:17
00:22 Tu & Fr Tu & Fr
Anand Vihar Terminus
Varanasi Junction
  11111
00:23
00:28 Th Th
Gwalior
Balrampur
  14512
00:33
00:38 Daily Daily
Saharanpur
Allahabad Junction
  14208
00:40
00:43 Daily Daily
Delhi
Partapgarh Junction
  14257
00:45
00:48 Daily Daily
Varanasi Junction
New Delhi
  14523
00:58
01:03 Tu & Fr Tu & Fr
Barauni Junction
Ambala Cantonment
  19404
00:58
01:03 Th Th
Sultanpur
Ahmedabad Junction
  19408
00:58
01:03 Su Su
Varanasi Junction
Ahmedabad Junction
  19269
01:15
01:18 Su & Sa Su & Sa
Porbandar
Muzaffarpur Junction
  15716
01:15
01:18 Tu, We & Fr Tu, We & Fr
Ajmer Junction
Kishanganj
  12212
01:15
01:18 Th Th
Anand Vihar Terminus
Muzaffarpur Junction
  04420
01:33
01:35 Tu Tu
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Lucknow
  04414
01:33
01:35 We & Fr We & Fr
Anand Vihar Terminus
Lucknow
  14207
01:35
01:40 Daily Daily
Partapgarh Junction
Delhi
  13020
01:46
01:53 Daily Daily
Kathgodam
Howrah Junction
  12229
01:50
01:55 Daily Daily
Lucknow
New Delhi
  14266
02:03
02:08 Daily Daily
Dehradun
Varanasi Junction
  12231
02:05
02:10 Daily Daily
Lucknow
Chandigarh
  14650
02:19
02:24 Su, Tu & Th Su, Tu & Th
Amritsar Junction
Jaynagar
  14674
02:19
02:24 Mo, We, Fr & Sa Mo, We, Fr & Sa
Amritsar Junction
Jaynagar
  15273
02:25
02:30 Daily Daily
Raxaul Junction
Anand Vihar Terminus
  15934
02:35
02:40 Sa Sa
Amritsar Junction
Dibrugarh
  12429
02:42
02:45 Daily Daily
Lucknow
New Delhi
  12230
02:50
02:55 Daily Daily
New Delhi
Lucknow
  22417
03:22
03:25 Su, We & Fr Su, We & Fr
Varanasi Junction
New Delhi
  22419
03:22
03:25 Mo, Tu, Th & Sa Mo, Tu, Th & Sa
Ghazipur City
Anand Vihar Terminus
  14511
03:37
03:42 Daily Daily
Allahabad Junction
Saharanpur
  13010
03:37
03:42 Daily Daily
Dehradun
Howrah Junction
  12430
03:55
03:58 Daily Daily
New Delhi
Lucknow
  15043
03:50
04:00 Mo, Th & Fr Mo, Th & Fr
Lucknow
Kathgodam
  12328
04:15
04:18 Su & Th Su & Th
Dehradun
Howrah Junction
  12370
04:15
04:18 Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa
Haridwar Junction
Howrah Junction
  13019
04:15
04:22 Daily Daily
Howrah Junction
Kathgodam
  54352
00:00
04:30 Daily Daily
Bareilly
Aligarh Junction
  14315
00:00
04:35 Daily Daily
Bareilly
New Delhi
  14649
04:45
04:50 Mo, We & Sa Mo, We & Sa
Jaynagar
Amritsar Junction
  14673
04:45
04:50 Su, Tu, Th & Fr Su, Tu, Th & Fr
Jaynagar
Amritsar Junction
  12232
04:50
04:55 Daily Daily
Chandigarh
Lucknow
  12353
05:00
05:03 Sa Sa
Howrah Junction
Lal Kuan
  12371
05:00
05:03 Tu Tu
Howrah Junction
Jaisalmer
  22407
05:00
05:03 Mo, We & Fr Mo, We & Fr
Varanasi Junction
Anand Vihar Terminus
  15624
05:00
05:03 Su Su
Kamakhya
Bhagat Ki Kothi
  15209
05:12
05:17 Daily Daily
Saharsa Junction
Amritsar Junction
  19403
05:23
05:28 We We
Ahmedabad Junction
Sultanpur
  22356
05:23
05:28 Tu & Fr Tu & Fr
Chandigarh
Patliputra Junction
  15903
05:40
05:45 Su & We Su & We
Dibrugarh
Chandigarh
  14524
05:40
05:45 Su & We Su & We
Ambala Cantonment
Barauni Junction
  14321
00:00
06:00 Su, Mo, We & Fr Su, Mo, We & Fr
Bareilly
Bhuj
  14311
00:00
06:00 Tu, Th & Sa Tu, Th & Sa
Bareilly
Bhuj
  13006
06:15
06:20 Daily Daily
Amritsar Junction
Howrah Junction
  12317
06:25
06:30 Mo & Th Mo & Th
Kolkata
Amritsar Junction
  13119
06:25
06:30 Tu & Sa Tu & Sa
Sealdah
Anand Vihar Terminus
  12325
06:25
06:30 Su & Fr Su & Fr
Kolkata
Nangal Dam
  54251
06:38
06:43 Daily Daily
Lucknow
Saharanpur
  15212
06:49
06:52 Daily Daily
Amritsar Junction
Darbhanga Junction
  15001
06:52
06:57 Tu Tu
Muzaffarpur Junction
Dehradun
  15005
06:52
06:57 Th & Sa Th & Sa
Gorakhpur Junction
Dehradun
  15279
07:07
07:10 Mo & Fr Mo & Fr
Saharsa Junction
Anand Vihar Terminus
  15904
07:05
07:10 Mo & Th Mo & Th
Chandigarh
Dibrugarh
  15532
07:05
07:10 Tu Tu
Amritsar Junction
Saharsa Junction
  04924
07:05
07:10 Fr Fr
Chandigarh
Gorakhpur Junction
  04923
07:10
07:15 Sa Sa
Gorakhpur Junction
Chandigarh
  04405
07:26
07:28 We & Sa We & Sa
Darbhanga Junction
Delhi
  13308
07:45
07:50 Daily Daily
Firozpur Cantonment
Dhanbad Junction
  12211
07:57
08:02 Sa Sa
Muzaffarpur Junction
Anand Vihar Terminus
  19270
07:57
08:02 Mo & Tu Mo & Tu
Muzaffarpur Junction
Porbandar
  54378
00:00
08:05 Daily Daily
Bareilly
Prayag
  04974
08:15
08:17 We We
Firozpur Cantonment
Darbhanga Junction
  04998
08:15
08:18 Mo Mo
Bhatinda Junction
Varanasi Junction
  04997
08:22
08:25 Tu Tu
Varanasi Junction
Bhatinda Junction
  12583
08:27
08:30 Su & Fr Su & Fr
Lucknow
Anand Vihar Terminus
  15715
08:30
08:33 Mo, We & Sa Mo, We & Sa
Kishanganj
Ajmer Junction
  03170
08:28
08:33 Tu Tu
Haridwar Junction
Kolkata
  12470
08:28
08:33 We & Fr We & Fr
Jammu Tawi
Kanpur Central
  12492
08:28
08:33 Sa Sa
Jammu Tawi
Barauni Junction
  12356
08:28
08:33 Mo & Th Mo & Th
Jammu Tawi
Rajendar Nagar Bihar
  54354
00:00
09:00 Daily Daily
Bareilly
Aligarh Junction
  54076
08:55
09:00 Daily Daily
Delhi
Sitapur City
  14115
09:00
09:05 Mo, We & Fr Mo, We & Fr
Allahabad Junction
Haridwar Junction
  22454
09:13
09:18 Daily Daily
Meerut City
Lucknow
  15909
09:15
09:20 Daily Daily
Dibrugarh
Lalgarh Junction
  12203
09:30
09:33 Mo, Tu & Fr Mo, Tu & Fr
Saharsa Junction
Amritsar Junction
  15933
09:30
09:33 Th Th
Dibrugarh
Amritsar Junction
  12235
09:30
09:33 Sa Sa
Dibrugarh
New Delhi
  12435
09:30
09:33 Su & We Su & We
Dibrugarh Town
New Delhi
  04502
09:47
09:50 Tu Tu
Nangal Dam
Lucknow
  13429
09:55
10:00 Sa Sa
Malda Town
Anand Vihar Terminus
  14003
09:55
10:00 Su & We Su & We
Malda Town
New Delhi
  23255
09:55
10:00 Mo & Th Mo & Th
Patliputra Junction
Chandigarh
  15623
10:05
10:10 We We
Bhagat Ki Kothi
Kamakhya
  14320
00:00
11:00 We We
Bareilly
Indore Junction (BG)
  14314
00:00
11:00 Sa Sa
Bareilly
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
  12327
11:05
11:10 We & Sa We & Sa
Howrah Junction
Dehradun
  12369
11:05
11:10 Su, Mo, Tu, Th & Fr Su, Mo, Tu, Th & Fr
Howrah Junction
Haridwar Junction
  12209
11:30
11:35 Tu Tu
Kanpur Central
Kathgodam
  05008
11:30
11:35 Mo Mo
Howrah Junction
Ramnagar
  15654
11:35
11:40 Sa Sa
Jammu Tawi
Guwahati
  12588
11:35
11:40 Su Su
Jammu Tawi
Gorakhpur Junction
  15098
11:35
11:40 We We
Jammu Tawi
Bhagalpur
  12332
11:35
11:40 Mo, Tu & Fr Mo, Tu & Fr
Jammu Tawi
Howrah Junction
  15652
11:35
11:40 Th Th
Jammu Tawi
Guwahati
  14370
00:00
12:10 Mo, We & Fr Mo, We & Fr
Bareilly
Singrauli
  24370
00:00
12:10 Su, Tu, Th & Sa Su, Tu, Th & Sa
Bareilly
Shakti Nagar
  54311
00:00
12:20 Daily Daily
Bareilly
Moradabad
  13152
12:25
12:30 Daily Daily
Jammu Tawi
Kolkata
  15910
13:00
13:05 Daily Daily
Lalgarh Junction
Dibrugarh
  12436
13:47
13:50 Su & Th Su & Th
New Delhi
Dibrugarh Town
  12236
13:47
13:50 Tu Tu
New Delhi
Dibrugarh
  15211
13:47
13:52 Daily Daily
Darbhanga Junction
Amritsar Junction
  14555
00:00
14:10 Daily Daily
Bareilly
Delhi
  14603
14:47
14:52 Sa Sa
Saharsa Junction
Amritsar Junction
  13151
15:10
15:15 Daily Daily
Kolkata
Jammu Tawi
  15044
15:10
15:15 Mo, Th & Fr Mo, Th & Fr
Kathgodam
Lucknow
  12204
15:17
15:20 Su, We & Sa Su, We & Sa
Amritsar Junction
Saharsa Junction
  04406
15:19
15:21 Mo & Th Mo & Th
Delhi
Darbhanga Junction
  14236
00:00
15:35 Daily Daily
Bareilly
Varanasi Junction
  04403
16:00
16:02 Su & Th Su & Th
Barauni Junction
New Delhi
  12318
16:17
16:20 Tu & Fr Tu & Fr
Amritsar Junction
Kolkata
  12326
16:17
16:20 Sa Sa
Nangal Dam
Kolkata
  04423
16:20
16:25 Tu & Sa Tu & Sa
Saharsa Junction
Anand Vihar Terminus
  14258
16:37
16:40 Daily Daily
New Delhi
Varanasi Junction
  14308
00:00
17:15 Daily Daily
Bareilly
Prayag
  12392
17:33
17:38 Daily Daily
New Delhi
Rajgir
  54077
00:00
17:55 Daily Daily
Bareilly
Moradabad
  54075
18:10
18:15 Daily Daily
Sitapur City
Delhi
  15210
18:10
18:15 Daily Daily
Amritsar Junction
Saharsa Junction
  12584
18:27
18:30 Su & Fr Su & Fr
Anand Vihar Terminus
Lucknow
  22453
18:25
18:30 Daily Daily
Lucknow
Meerut City
  54356
00:00
18:40 Daily Daily
Bareilly
Roza Junction
  54252
18:50
18:55 Daily Daily
Saharanpur
Lucknow
  13307
18:55
19:00 Daily Daily
Dhanbad Junction
Firozpur Cantonment
  18103
19:15
19:20 Tu & Th Tu & Th
Tatanagar Junction
Amritsar Junction
  22423
19:15
19:20 Mo Mo
Gorakhpur Junction
Amritsar Junction
  15656
19:24
19:26 We We
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
Kamakhya
  13005
19:32
19:37 Daily Daily
Howrah Junction
Amritsar Junction
  11112
19:47
19:52 Th Th
Balrampur
Gwalior
  19407
19:57
20:00 Fr Fr
Ahmedabad Junction
Varanasi Junction
  12372
19:57
20:00 Th Th
Jaisalmer
Howrah Junction
  03169
20:50
20:55 Mo Mo
Kolkata
Haridwar Junction
  12355
20:52
20:57 Tu & Sa Tu & Sa
Rajendar Nagar Bihar
Jammu Tawi
  14265
21:07
21:12 Daily Daily
Varanasi Junction
Dehradun
  54462
00:00
21:15 Daily Daily
Bareilly
Bandikui Junction
  12354
21:20
21:25 Sa Sa
Lal Kuan
Howrah Junction
  14116
21:20
21:25 Mo, We & Fr Mo, We & Fr
Haridwar Junction
Allahabad Junction
  15002
22:07
22:10 Sa Sa
Dehradun
Muzaffarpur Junction
  15006
22:07
22:10 Tu & Th Tu & Th
Dehradun
Gorakhpur Junction
  15280
22:07
22:10 Mo & Fr Mo & Fr
Anand Vihar Terminus
Saharsa Junction
  04424
22:22
22:24 Su & Th Su & Th
Anand Vihar Terminus
Saharsa Junction
  15274
22:23
22:28 Daily Daily
Anand Vihar Terminus
Raxaul Junction
  13009
22:32
22:37 Daily Daily
Howrah Junction
Dehradun
  22408
22:40
22:43 Mo, We & Fr Mo, We & Fr
Anand Vihar Terminus
Varanasi Junction
  13120
22:40
22:43 Tu & Sa Tu & Sa
Anand Vihar Terminus
Sealdah
  14004
22:40
22:43 Su & Th Su & Th
New Delhi
Malda Town
  22424
22:57
23:00 Su Su
Amritsar Junction
Gorakhpur Junction
  22446
22:57
23:00 Tu Tu
Amritsar Junction
Kanpur Central
  12210
22:57
23:00 Mo Mo
Kathgodam
Kanpur Central
  18104
22:57
23:00 We & Fr We & Fr
Amritsar Junction
Tatanagar Junction
  13430
22:57
23:00 Sa Sa
Anand Vihar Terminus
Malda Town
  04501
23:04
23:07 Tu Tu
Lucknow
Nangal Dam
  12469
23:07
23:10 We & Fr We & Fr
Kanpur Central
Jammu Tawi
  12491
23:07
23:10 Su Su
Barauni Junction
Jammu Tawi
  22418
23:07
23:10 Mo, We & Fr Mo, We & Fr
New Delhi
Varanasi Junction
  22420
23:07
23:10 Su, Tu, Th & Sa Su, Tu, Th & Sa
Anand Vihar Terminus
Ghazipur City
  22445
23:07
23:10 Mo Mo
Kanpur Central
Amritsar Junction
  14604
23:12
23:15 We We
Amritsar Junction
Saharsa Junction
  04413
23:16
23:18 We & Fr We & Fr
Lucknow
Anand Vihar Terminus
  04421
23:16
23:18 Tu Tu
Lucknow
Anand Vihar Terminus
  12587
23:19
23:22 Mo Mo
Gorakhpur Junction
Jammu Tawi
  15097
23:20
23:22 Fr Fr
Bhagalpur
Jammu Tawi
  12331
23:22
23:25 Su, We & Sa Su, We & Sa
Howrah Junction
Jammu Tawi
  15651
23:22
23:25 Tu Tu
Guwahati
Jammu Tawi
  15653
23:22
23:25 Th Th
Guwahati
Jammu Tawi
  15655
23:35
23:40 Mo Mo
Kamakhya
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
  15531
23:35
23:40 Su Su
Saharsa Junction
Amritsar Junction
  14206
23:49
23:52 Daily Daily
Delhi
Faizabad Junction
  14205
23:52
23:55 Daily Daily
Faizabad Junction
Delhi

Click here to view all trains from Bareilly and all stations in Bareilly

Nearest Airports to Bareilly Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Bareilly and Bareilly Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Pantnagar Airport - (77.63 Km / 48.23 Miles)
  2. Kheria Airport - (193.75 Km / 120.39 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Bareilly by train, get complete information about Bareilly train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Bareilly, distance to Bareilly from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Bareilly.

Trains to Bareilly Station - List of Bareilly Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Bareilly, Trains from Bareilly and Trains passing through the Bareilly Railway station in the state of Uttar Pradesh. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Bareilly Station and other information like Bareilly distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Search Trains/Stations

 
 
 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Bareilly Station Location Map