Find all trains running between Patna Junction (PNBE) and Bareilly . This page gives information on Train Names and Train Numbers of all the passenger trains operating on the Patna Junction - Bareilly route. Find the location of Patna Junction Railway Station and Bareilly Railway station on India Map.

Trains From Bareilly and Patna Junction • Train Timings

Bareilly Patna Junction
Average Distance : 770 Km
Travel Time : 13 Hrs - 18 Hrs 30 Mins

Every day train departs from Bareilly to Patna Junction

There are 12 Trains running between Patna Junction and Bareilly. Given below is the list of all the Patna Junction - Bareilly Trains.

No Train Name Bareilly Patna Junction
12370 Haridwar - Howrah Super Fast Express
Su, Mo, Tu, Th & Fr Dep. : 04:30
Bareilly
Su, Mo, Tu, Th & Fr Arr. : 17:50
Patna Junction
12328 Upasana Express
We & Sa Dep. : 04:30
Bareilly
We & Sa Arr. : 17:50
Patna Junction
13006 Amritsar - Howrah Mail
Daily Dep. : 06:20
Bareilly
Daily Arr. : 21:45
Patna Junction
12356 Archana Express
Su & We Dep. : 08:33
Bareilly
Su & We Arr. : 22:35
Patna Junction
15623 Bhagat Ki Kothi Kamakhya Express
Tu Dep. : 10:10
Bareilly
We Arr. : 03:30
Patna Junction
12332 Himgiri Express
Su, Mo & Th Dep. : 11:40
Bareilly
Mo, Tu & Fr Arr. : 01:35
Patna Junction
12318 Akal Takhat Express
Tuesday & Friday Dep. : 16:20
Bareilly
Tu & Fr Arr. : 06:05
Patna Junction
12326 Nangal Dam - Kolkata Express
Fr Dep. : 16:20
Bareilly
Sa Arr. : 06:05
Patna Junction
12392 Shramjeevi Express
Daily Dep. : 17:33
Bareilly
Daily Arr. : 07:05
Patna Junction
13120 Delhi Sealdah Express
Tuesday & Saturday Dep. : 22:40
Bareilly
Tu & Sa Arr. : 15:55
Patna Junction
14004 New Delhi - New Farakka Express
Sunday & Thursday Dep. : 22:40
Bareilly
Su & Th Arr. : 13:15
Patna Junction
13430 Anand Vihar Malda Express
Fr Dep. : 22:57
Bareilly
Sa Arr. : 13:50
Patna Junction

View return trains from Patna Junction to Bareilly »

Other Routes

No Train Name Bareilly Patna
15716 Garib Nawaj Express
Mo, Tu & Th Dep. : 01:27
Bareilly
Mo, Tu & Th Arr. : 16:10
Chhapra
13020 Bagh Express
Daily Dep. : 01:50
Bareilly
Daily Arr. : 19:14
Bhagwanpur
14650 Saryuyamuna Express
Mo, We & Sa Dep. : 02:07
Bareilly
Mo, We & Sa Arr. : 16:40
Chhapra
14674 Shaheed Express
Su, Tu, Th & Fr Dep. : 02:07
Bareilly
Su, Tu, Th & Fr Arr. : 16:40
Chhapra
15934 Amritsar - Dibrugarh Express
Fr Dep. : 02:40
Bareilly
Fr Arr. : 22:12
Akshaywat R Nagar
14524 Ambala - Muzaffarpur Express
Tu & Sa Dep. : 05:43
Bareilly
Tu & Sa Arr. : 20:30
Chhapra
13256 Chandigarh - Patliputra Express
Mo & Th Dep. : 05:43
Bareilly
Mo & Th Arr. : 19:20
Ara
13050 Amritsar - Howrah Express
Daily Dep. : 06:23
Aonla
Daily Arr. : 23:53
Ara
15532 Amritsar - Saharsa Jansadharan Weekly Express
Mo Dep. : 07:10
Bareilly
Mo Arr. : 21:05
Chhapra
15904 Chandigarh - Dibrugarh Express
Su & We Dep. : 07:10
Bareilly
Su & We Arr. : 21:05
Chhapra
12492 Maur Dhawaj Express
Fr Dep. : 08:33
Bareilly
Fr Arr. : 21:05
Chhapra
15652 Lohit Express
We Dep. : 11:40
Bareilly
Th Arr. : 00:45
Chhapra
15098 Amarnath Express
Tu Dep. : 11:40
Bareilly
We Arr. : 00:45
Chhapra
15910 Avadh Assam Express
Daily Dep. : 13:05
Bareilly
Daily Arr. : 03:50
Chhapra
12236 Guwahati Rajdhani
Mo Dep. : 13:48
Bareilly
Tu Arr. : 01:50
Chhapra
12436 New Delhi - Dibrugarh Rajdhani
Su & Th Dep. : 13:48
Bareilly
Mo & Fr Arr. : 01:50
Chhapra
12204 Saharsa Garib Rath
Sunday, Wednesday & Saturday Dep. : 15:20
Bareilly
Su, We & Sa Arr. : 03:15
Chhapra
15210 Amritsar - Saharsa Jan Seva Express
Daily Dep. : 18:15
Bareilly
Daily Arr. : 09:15
Akshaywat R Nagar
15116 Lok Nayak Express
Sa Dep. : 20:22
Aonla
Su Arr. : 13:20
Chhapra
14018 Sadbhavna Express
Tu Dep. : 21:38
Aonla
We Arr. : 14:55
Chhapra
14016 Sadhbhawna Express
Sunday & Friday Dep. : 21:38
Aonla
Su & Fr Arr. : 14:10
Chhapra
14008 Sadhbhawna Express
Tuesday & Thursday Dep. : 21:38
Aonla
Tu & Th Arr. : 14:10
Chhapra
15280 Poorabiya Express
Monday & Friday Dep. : 22:15
Bareilly
Mo & Fr Arr. : 12:00
Chhapra
14604 Amritsar - Saharsa Jansadharan Express
Tu Dep. : 23:15
Bareilly
We Arr. : 12:00
Chhapra