Find all trains running between Patna Junction (PNBE) and Bareilly . This page gives information on Train Names and Train Numbers of all the passenger trains operating on the Patna Junction - Bareilly route. Find the location of Patna Junction Railway Station and Bareilly Railway station on India Map.

Trains From Bareilly and Patna Junction • Train Timings

Bareilly Patna Junction
Average Distance : 760 Km
Travel Time : 13 Hrs - 18 Hrs 30 Mins

Every day train departs from Bareilly to Patna Junction

There are 13 Trains running between Patna Junction and Bareilly. Given below is the list of all the Patna Junction - Bareilly Trains.

These includes Mail/Express/Superfast

No Train Name Bareilly Patna Junction
12328 Upasana Express
Su & Th Dep. : 04:30
Bareilly
Su & Th Arr. : 17:50
Patna Junction
12370 Haridwar - Howrah Super Fast Express
Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Dep. : 04:30
Bareilly
Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Arr. : 17:50
Patna Junction
13006 Amritsar - Howrah Mail
Daily Dep. : 06:20
Bareilly
Daily Arr. : 21:40
Patna Junction
13050 Amritsar - Howrah Express
Daily Dep. : 07:35
Pitambarpur
Daily Arr. : 02:15
Patna Junction
12356 Archana Express
Mo & Th Dep. : 08:33
Bareilly
Mo & Th Arr. : 22:35
Patna Junction
15623 Bhagat Ki Kothi Kamakhya Express
We Dep. : 10:05
Bareilly
Th Arr. : 03:30
Patna Junction
12332 Himgiri Express
Mo, Tu & Fr Dep. : 11:42
Bareilly
Tu, We & Sa Arr. : 01:35
Patna Junction
12318 Akal Takhat Express
Tu & Fr Dep. : 16:20
Bareilly
We & Sa Arr. : 06:05
Patna Junction
12326 Nangal Dam - Kolkata Express
Sa Dep. : 16:20
Bareilly
Su Arr. : 06:05
Patna Junction
12392 Shramjeevi Express
Daily Dep. : 17:33
Bareilly
Daily Arr. : 07:15
Patna Junction
13120 Delhi Sealdah Express
Tu & Sa Dep. : 22:40
Bareilly
Su & We Arr. : 15:45
Patna Junction
14004 New Delhi - New Farakka Express
Su & Th Dep. : 22:40
Bareilly
Mo & Fr Arr. : 13:15
Patna Junction
13430 Anand Vihar Malda Express
Sa Dep. : 22:57
Bareilly
Su Arr. : 13:45
Patna Junction

View return trains from Patna Junction to Bareilly »

Other Routes

No Train Name Bareilly Patna
04416 New Delhi Barauni Suvidha
We & Sa Dep. : 00:17
Bareilly
We & Sa Arr. : 13:15
Chhapra
15716 Garib Nawaj Express
Tu, We & Fr Dep. : 01:27
Bareilly
Tu, We & Fr Arr. : 17:42
Hajipur Junction
13020 Bagh Express
Daily Dep. : 01:50
Bareilly
Daily Arr. : 19:15
Bhagwanpur
14650 Saryuyamuna Express
Su, Tu & Th Dep. : 02:07
Bareilly
Su, Tu & Th Arr. : 17:55
Sonpur Junction
14674 Shaheed Express
Mo, We, Fr & Sa Dep. : 02:07
Bareilly
Mo, We, Fr & Sa Arr. : 18:12
Hajipur Junction
15934 Amritsar - Dibrugarh Express
Sa Dep. : 02:40
Bareilly
Sa Arr. : 20:30
Chhapra
13256 Chandigarh - Patliputra Express
Tu & Fr Dep. : 05:50
Bareilly
Tu & Fr Arr. : 20:45
Patliputra Junction
14524 Ambala - Muzaffarpur Express
Su & We Dep. : 05:50
Bareilly
Su & We Arr. : 20:25
Chhapra
15532 Amritsar - Saharsa Jansadharan Weekly Express
Tu Dep. : 07:10
Bareilly
Tu Arr. : 21:05
Chhapra
15904 Chandigarh - Dibrugarh Express
Mo & Th Dep. : 07:10
Bareilly
Mo & Th Arr. : 22:10
Sonpur Junction
12492 Maur Dhawaj Express
Sa Dep. : 08:33
Bareilly
Sa Arr. : 22:10
Sonpur Junction
15098 Amarnath Express
We Dep. : 11:42
Bareilly
Th Arr. : 00:50
Chhapra
15652 Lohit Express
Th Dep. : 11:42
Bareilly
Fr Arr. : 02:59
Mehnar Road
15910 Avadh Assam Express
Daily Dep. : 13:05
Bareilly
Daily Arr. : 03:55
Chhapra
12236 Guwahati Rajdhani
Tu Dep. : 13:45
Bareilly
We Arr. : 03:00
Hajipur Junction
12436 New Delhi - Dibrugarh Rajdhani
Su & Th Dep. : 13:45
Bareilly
Mo & Fr Arr. : 01:50
Chhapra
04408 Delhi - Darbhanga AC Suvidha
Tu & Fr Dep. : 15:21
Bareilly
We & Sa Arr. : 03:40
Chhapra
12204 Saharsa Garib Rath
Su, We & Sa Dep. : 15:21
Bareilly
Su, Mo & Th Arr. : 03:20
Chhapra
15210 Amritsar - Saharsa Jan Seva Express
Daily Dep. : 18:15
Bareilly
Daily Arr. : 10:05
Shahpur Patoree
15116 Lok Nayak Express
Su Dep. : 20:22
Aonla
Mo Arr. : 13:20
Chhapra
14008 Sadhbhawna Express
Tu & Th Dep. : 21:38
Aonla
We & Fr Arr. : 15:04
Dighwara
14016 Sadhbhawna Express
Su & Fr Dep. : 21:38
Aonla
Mo & Sa Arr. : 14:10
Chhapra
14018 Sadbhavna Express
We Dep. : 21:38
Aonla
Th Arr. : 15:43
Dighwara
15280 Poorabiya Express
Mo & Fr Dep. : 22:15
Bareilly
Tu & Sa Arr. : 12:00
Chhapra
14604 Amritsar - Saharsa Jansadharan Express
We Dep. : 23:15
Bareilly
Th Arr. : 13:05
Sonpur Junction