Find all trains running between Saharanpur (SRE) and Bareilly . This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Saharanpur - Bareilly route.

There are 28 trains running between Saharanpur and Bareilly.

Bareilly to SRE Distance 310 Km
Travel Time 4Hrs 45 Mins - 12 Hrs 15 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Bareilly and Saharanpur (SRE)

Every day train departs from Bareilly to Saharanpur. Given below is the list of all the Saharanpur - Bareilly Trains.

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
14523 Hariharnath Express Barauni Junction to Ambala Cantonment Tu & Fr 01:03
Bareilly
Tu & Fr 06:20
Saharanpur
12231 Lucknow - Chandigarh Express Lucknow to Chandigarh Daily 02:10
Bareilly
Daily 07:35
Saharanpur
14511 Nauchandi Express Allahabad Junction to Saharanpur Daily 03:42
Bareilly
Daily 11:55
Saharanpur
15209 Jan Seva Express Saharsa Junction to Amritsar Junction Daily 05:17
Bareilly
Daily 10:40
Saharanpur
15903 Dibrugarh - Chandigarh Express Dibrugarh to Chandigarh Su & We 05:45
Bareilly
Su & We 11:00
Saharanpur
12325 Kolkata - Nangal Dam Express Kolkata to Nangal Dam Fr 06:30
Bareilly
Fr 11:20
Saharanpur
12317 Akal Takht Express Kolkata to Amritsar Junction Mo & Th 06:30
Bareilly
Mo & Th 11:20
Saharanpur
54251 Lucknow - Saharanpur Passenger Lucknow to Saharanpur Daily 06:43
Bareilly
Daily 18:50
Saharanpur
15933 Dibrugarh - Amritsar Express Dibrugarh to Amritsar Junction Th 09:33
Bareilly
Th 14:25
Saharanpur
22355 Suvidha Train Patliputra Junction to Chandigarh Mo & Th 10:00
Bareilly
Mo & Th 15:05
Saharanpur
15211 Jan Nayak Express Darbhanga Junction to Amritsar Junction Daily 13:52
Bareilly
Daily 19:05
Saharanpur
14603 Saharsa - Amritsar Jan Sadharan Express Saharsa Junction to Amritsar Junction Sa 14:52
Bareilly
Sa 20:20
Saharanpur
13151 Jammu Tawi Express Kolkata to Jammu Tawi Daily 15:15
Bareilly
Daily 21:25
Saharanpur
13307 Ganga Sutlej Express Dhanbad Junction to Firozpur Cantonment Daily 19:00
Bareilly
Daily 02:00
Saharanpur
22423 Gorakhpur - Amritsar Jansadharan Express Gorakhpur Junction to Amritsar Junction Mo 19:20
Bareilly
Tu 00:25
Saharanpur
18103 Jalianwala Bagh Express Tatanagar Junction to Amritsar Junction Tu & Th 19:20
Bareilly
We & Fr 00:25
Saharanpur
13005 Amritsar Mail Howrah Junction to Amritsar Junction Daily 19:37
Bareilly
Daily 01:15
Saharanpur
12355 Archna Express Rajendar Nagar Bihar to Jammu Tawi Tu & Sa 20:57
Bareilly
Su & We 01:35
Saharanpur
12469 Kanpur Central - Jammu Tawi Express Kanpur Central to Jammu Tawi We & Fr 23:10
Bareilly
Th & Sa 03:50
Saharanpur
22445 Kanpur - Amritsar Super Fast Express Kanpur Central to Amritsar Junction Mo 23:10
Bareilly
Tu 03:50
Saharanpur
12491 Mourdhwaj Express Barauni Junction to Jammu Tawi Su 23:10
Bareilly
Mo 03:50
Saharanpur
15097 Amarnath Express Bhagalpur to Jammu Tawi Fr 23:22
Bareilly
Sa 04:15
Saharanpur
12331 Himgiri Express Howrah Junction to Jammu Tawi Su, We & Sa 23:25
Bareilly
Su, Mo & Th 04:15
Saharanpur
15653 Amarnath Express Guwahati to Jammu Tawi Th 23:25
Bareilly
Fr 04:15
Saharanpur
15651 Lohit Express Guwahati to Jammu Tawi Tu 23:25
Bareilly
We 04:15
Saharanpur
12587 Amar Nath Express Gorakhpur Junction to Jammu Tawi Mo 23:25
Bareilly
Tu 04:15
Saharanpur
15655 Kamakhya - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Express Kamakhya to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Mo 23:40
Bareilly
Tu 05:05
Saharanpur
15531 Saharsa - Amritsar Jansadharan Weekly Express Saharsa Junction to Amritsar Junction Su 23:40
Bareilly
Mo 06:20
Saharanpur

Alternate Routes

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
15005 Gorakhpur - Dehradun Express Gorakhpur Junction to Dehradun Th & Sa 06:57
Bareilly
Th & Sa 11:25
Laksar Junction
15001 Muzaffarpur - Dehradun Express Muzaffarpur Junction to Dehradun Tu 06:57
Bareilly
Tu 11:25
Laksar Junction
14115 Allahabad - Haridwar Express Allahabad Junction to Haridwar Junction Mo, We & Fr 09:05
Bareilly
Mo, We & Fr 13:05
Laksar Junction
13049 Amritsar Express Howrah Junction to Amritsar Junction Daily 20:58
Aonla
Daily 01:00
Laksar Junction
14265 Varanasi - Dehradun Express Varanasi Junction to Dehradun Daily 21:12
Bareilly
Daily 02:30
Laksar Junction
13009 Doon Express Howrah Junction to Dehradun Daily 22:37
Bareilly
Daily 03:47
Laksar Junction

Find the location of Saharanpur Railway Station and Bareilly Railway station on India Map.

Search Trains/Stations

 
 
 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.