Find information about Bargarh Road Railway Station, Odisha. If you are planning to travel to Bargarh Road by train, get complete information about Bargarh Road Train station, nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Bargarh Road, distance to Bargarh Road from major indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Bargarh Road. Route Map of trains to Bargarh Road along with Bargarh Road station location map.

Trains to Bargarh Road Station - List of Bargarh Road Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Bargarh Road, Trains from Bargarh Road and Trains passing through the Bargarh Road Railway station in the state of Odisha. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Bargarh Road Station and other information like Bargarh Road distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

#NoTrain NameArr.Dep.ScheduleOriginDestination
1 12889 Tatanagar - Yesvantpur Express 00:18 00:20 Sa Tatanagar Junction Yesvantpur Junction
2 18111 Tatanagar Yesvantpur Express 00:18 00:20 Fr Tatanagar Junction Yesvantpur Junction
3 12376 Asansol Chennai Express 00:18 00:20 Th Asansol Junction Chennai Central
4 18637 Hatia Yesvantpur Express 00:18 00:20 Su Hatia Bangalore Cantonment
5 12835 Hatia - Yesvantpur Express 00:18 00:20 Mo & We Hatia Yesvantpur Junction
6 13352 Dhanbad Express 00:15 00:20 Daily Alappuzha Dhanbad Junction
7 18425 Puri - Durg Express 01:48 01:53 Daily Puri Durg Junction
8 18108 Rourkela Express 02:30 02:32 Daily Koraput Rourkela
9 18405 Puri - Ahmedabad Express 02:48 02:50 Th Puri Ahmedabad Junction
10 22827 Puri - Surat Express 02:48 02:50 Mo Puri Surat
11 12994 Puri Gandhidham Express 02:48 02:50 Tu Puri Gandhidham BG
12 18638 YPR Hatia Express 05:10 05:12 We Yesvantpur Junction Hatia
13 18112 Yesvantpur Tatanagar Express 05:10 05:12 Tu Yesvantpur Junction Tatanagar Junction
14 12146 Bhubaneshwar - Mumbai LTT Super Fast Express 05:55 05:57 We Puri Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
15 18421 Puri Ajmer Express 05:55 05:57 Tu & Fr Puri Ajmer Junction
16 18407 Puri - Sainagar Shirdi Express 05:55 05:57 Sa Puri Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi)
17 18301 Sambalpur - Rayagada Express 06:45 06:50 Daily Sambalpur Rayagada
18 12872 Ispat Express 07:13 07:15 Daily Titlagarh Howrah Junction
19 58301 Sambalpur - Koraput Passenger 08:05 08:10 Daily Sambalpur Koraput
20 12993 Gandhidham Puri Express 08:38 08:40 Su Gandhidham BG Puri
21 22828 Surat - Puri Express 08:38 08:40 We Surat Puri
22 18422 Ajmer Puri Express 09:32 09:34 Su & Th Ajmer Junction Puri
23 18309 Sambalpur - Nanded Express 09:35 09:37 Su, Mo & Fr Sambalpur Nanded
24 18005 Howrah Koraput Express 09:50 09:55 Daily Howrah Junction Jagdalpur
25 58216 Titlagarh - Jharsuguda Passenger 10:05 10:10 Daily Titlagarh Jharsuguda Junction
26 12893 Bhubaneshwar - Balangir Super Fast 12:20 12:22 Daily Bhubaneshwar Balangir
27 12375 Chennai Asansol Express 12:23 12:25 Su Chennai Central Asansol Junction
28 12836 Yesvantpur Hatia Express 12:23 12:25 Th & Sa Yesvantpur Junction Hatia
29 12890 Yesvantpur - Tatanagar Express 12:23 12:25 Tu Yesvantpur Junction Tatanagar Junction
30 18408 Sainagar Shirdi - Puri Express 14:00 14:02 Mo Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi) Puri
31 58302 Koraput - Sambalpur Passenger 14:45 14:50 Daily Koraput Sambalpur
32 58215 Jharsuguda - Titlagarh Passenger 14:55 15:00 Daily Jharsuguda Junction Titlagarh
33 12894 Balangir - Bhubaneshwar Super Fast 15:43 15:45 Daily Balangir Bhubaneshwar
34 18006 Koraput - Howrah Express 16:15 16:20 Daily Jagdalpur Howrah Junction
35 12871 Ispat Express 17:35 17:37 Daily Howrah Junction Titlagarh
36 18310 Nagawali Express 18:30 18:32 Su, Tu & We Nanded Sambalpur
37 18302 Rayagada SBP Express 19:42 19:47 Daily Rayagada Sambalpur
38 18107 Rourkela - Express 21:28 21:30 Daily Rourkela Koraput
39 12145 Bhubaneshwar Express 21:45 21:47 Mo Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Puri
40 13351 Dhanbad Alappuzha Express 22:30 22:35 Daily Dhanbad Junction Alappuzha
41 18406 Ahmedabad - Puri Express 22:38 22:40 Sa Ahmedabad Junction Puri
42 18426 Durg - Puri Express 23:17 23:22 Daily Durg Junction Puri

Near By Airports to Bargarh Road Railway Station

Closest airport to Bargarh Road Railway Station is Rourkela Airport - (158.86 Km / 98.71 Miles)

Following are the nearest airports to Bargarh Road and Bargarh Road Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

Station Map