List of all trains passing through Bargarh Road Railway Station, Orissa. Arrival & departure time of trains at Bargarh Road station. Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, days of arrival at Bargarh Road etc...

Train Name Arr. / Dep. / Schedule Station
  12376
00:15
00:17 Th Th
Asansol Junction
Chennai Central
  18111
00:15
00:17 Fr Fr
Tatanagar Junction
Yesvantpur Junction
  18637
00:15
00:17 Su Su
Hatia
Bangalore Cantonment
  22837
00:15
00:17 Tu Tu
Hatia
Ernakulam Junction
  12835
00:15
00:17 Mo & We Mo & We
Hatia
Yesvantpur Junction
  12889
00:15
00:17 Sa Sa
Tatanagar Junction
Yesvantpur Junction
  13352
00:15
00:20 Daily Daily
Alappuzha
Dhanbad Junction
  18108
02:10
02:12 Daily Daily
Koraput
Rourkela
  12994
02:57
02:59 Tu Tu
Puri
Gandhidham BG
  18405
02:57
02:59 Th Th
Puri
Ahmedabad Junction
  22827
02:57
02:59 Mo Mo
Puri
Surat
  18425
03:15
03:20 Daily Daily
Puri
Durg Junction
  08302
04:55
04:57 Sa Sa
Banaswadi
Sambalpur
  18112
04:58
05:00 Tu Tu
Yesvantpur Junction
Tatanagar Junction
  18638
04:58
05:00 We We
Bangalore Cantonment
Hatia
  12146
05:56
05:58 We We
Puri
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
  18407
05:56
05:58 Sa Sa
Puri
Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi)
  18421
05:56
05:58 Tu & Fr Tu & Fr
Puri
Ajmer Junction
  18301
06:47
06:52 Daily Daily
Sambalpur
Rayagada
  12872
07:15
07:20 Daily Daily
Titlagarh
Howrah Junction
  58301
08:10
08:15 Daily Daily
Sambalpur
Koraput
  22828
08:22
08:24 We We
Surat
Puri
  12993
08:22
08:24 Su Su
Gandhidham BG
Puri
  18422
09:12
09:14 Su & Th Su & Th
Ajmer Junction
Puri
  22838
09:12
09:14 Fr Fr
Ernakulam Junction
Hatia
  18005
09:40
09:45 Daily Daily
Howrah Junction
Jagdalpur
  08301
10:10
10:12 We We
Sambalpur
Banaswadi
  58213
11:35
11:40 Daily Daily
Titlagarh
Bilaspur
  12893
12:20
12:22 Daily Daily
Bhubaneshwar
Balangir
  12836
12:27
12:29 Th & Sa Th & Sa
Yesvantpur Junction
Hatia
  12890
12:27
12:29 Tu Tu
Yesvantpur Junction
Tatanagar Junction
  12375
12:27
12:29 Su Su
Chennai Central
Asansol Junction
  18408
13:38
13:40 Mo Mo
Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi)
Puri
  58214
14:45
14:50 Daily Daily
Bilaspur
Titlagarh
  12894
15:28
15:30 Daily Daily
Balangir
Bhubaneshwar
  18006
16:05
16:10 Daily Daily
Jagdalpur
Howrah Junction
  58302
16:10
16:15 Daily Daily
Koraput
Sambalpur
  12871
17:30
17:35 Daily Daily
Howrah Junction
Titlagarh
  18302
19:13
19:18 Daily Daily
Rayagada
Sambalpur
  18107
21:25
21:27 Daily Daily
Rourkela
Koraput
  12145
21:45
21:47 Mo Mo
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Puri
  18406
22:38
22:40 Sa Sa
Ahmedabad Junction
Puri
  13351
22:40
22:45 Daily Daily
Dhanbad Junction
Alappuzha
  18426
23:10
23:15 Daily Daily
Durg Junction
Puri

Nearest Airports to Bargarh Road Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Bargarh Road and Bargarh Road Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Rourkela Airport - (158.8 Km / 98.68 Miles)
  2. Bilaspur Airport - (174.31 Km / 108.31 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Bargarh Road by train, get complete information about Bargarh Road train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Bargarh Road, distance to Bargarh Road from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Bargarh Road.

Trains to Bargarh Road Station - List of Bargarh Road Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Bargarh Road, Trains from Bargarh Road and Trains passing through the Bargarh Road Railway station in the state of Orissa. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Bargarh Road Station and other information like Bargarh Road distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Search Trains/Stations

 
 
 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Bargarh Road Station Location Map