List of all trains passing through Bargarh Road Railway Station, Orissa. Arrival & departure time of trains at Bargarh Road station. Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, days of arrival at Bargarh Road etc...

Trains to Bargarh Road Station - List of Bargarh Road Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Bargarh Road, Trains from Bargarh Road and Trains passing through the Bargarh Road Railway station in the state of Orissa. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Bargarh Road Station and other information like Bargarh Road distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Train Name Arr. / Dep. / Schedule Station
12376 Asansol Chennai Express 00:15
00:17 Th
Asansol Junction
Chennai Central
18111 Tatanagar Yesvantpur Express 00:15
00:17 Fr
Tatanagar Junction
Yesvantpur Junction
18637 Hatia Yesvantpur Express 00:15
00:17 Su
Hatia
Bangalore Cantonment
22837 Dharti Aaba Weekly AC Super Fast Express 00:15
00:17 Tu
Hatia
Ernakulam Junction
12835 Hatia - Yesvantpur Express 00:15
00:17 Mo & We
Hatia
Yesvantpur Junction
12889 Tatanagar - Yesvantpur Express 00:15
00:17 Sa
Tatanagar Junction
Yesvantpur Junction
13352 Dhanbad Express 00:15
00:20 Daily
Alappuzha
Dhanbad Junction
18108 Rourkela Express 02:10
02:12 Daily
Koraput
Rourkela
12994 Puri Gandhidham Express 02:57
02:59 Tu
Puri
Gandhidham BG
18405 Puri - Ahmedabad Express 02:57
02:59 Th
Puri
Ahmedabad Junction
22827 Puri - Surat Express 02:57
02:59 Mo
Puri
Surat
18425 Puri - Durg Express 03:15
03:20 Daily
Puri
Durg Junction
08302 Yesvantpur - Sambalpur Suvidha Special 04:55
04:57 Sa
Banaswadi
Sambalpur
18112 Yesvantpur Tatanagar Express 04:58
05:00 Tu
Yesvantpur Junction
Tatanagar Junction
18638 YPR Hatia Express 04:58
05:00 We
Bangalore Cantonment
Hatia
12146 Bhubaneshwar - Mumbai LTT Super Fast Express 05:56
05:58 We
Puri
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
18407 Puri - Sainagar Shirdi Express 05:56
05:58 Sa
Puri
Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi)
18421 Puri Ajmer Express 05:56
05:58 Tu & Fr
Puri
Ajmer Junction
18301 Sambalpur - Rayagada Express 06:47
06:52 Daily
Sambalpur
Rayagada
12872 Ispat Express 07:15
07:20 Daily
Titlagarh
Howrah Junction
58301 Sambalpur - Koraput Passenger 08:10
08:15 Daily
Sambalpur
Koraput
22828 Surat - Puri Express 08:22
08:24 We
Surat
Puri
12993 Gandhidham Puri Express 08:22
08:24 Su
Gandhidham BG
Puri
18422 Ajmer Puri Express 09:12
09:14 Su & Th
Ajmer Junction
Puri
22838 Dharti Aaba Weekly AC Super Fast Express 09:12
09:14 Fr
Ernakulam Junction
Hatia
18005 Howrah Koraput Express 09:40
09:45 Daily
Howrah Junction
Jagdalpur
08301 Sambalpur - Yeshvantpur Suvidha Special 10:10
10:12 We
Sambalpur
Banaswadi
58213 Jharsuguda - Bilaspur Passenger 11:35
11:40 Daily
Titlagarh
Bilaspur
20809 Nagavali Express 11:52
11:54 Su, Mo & Fr
Sambalpur
Nanded
12893 Bhubaneshwar - Balangir Super Fast 12:20
12:22 Daily
Bhubaneshwar
Balangir
12836 Yesvantpur Hatia Express 12:27
12:29 Th & Sa
Yesvantpur Junction
Hatia
12890 Yesvantpur - Tatanagar Express 12:27
12:29 Tu
Yesvantpur Junction
Tatanagar Junction
12375 Chennai Asansol Express 12:27
12:29 Su
Chennai Central
Asansol Junction
18408 Sainagar Shirdi - Puri Express 13:38
13:40 Mo
Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi)
Puri
58214 Bilaspur - Jharsuguda Passenger 14:45
14:50 Daily
Bilaspur
Titlagarh
12894 Balangir - Bhubaneshwar Super Fast 15:28
15:30 Daily
Balangir
Bhubaneshwar
18006 Koraput - Howrah Express 16:05
16:10 Daily
Jagdalpur
Howrah Junction
58302 Koraput - Sambalpur Passenger 16:10
16:15 Daily
Koraput
Sambalpur
12871 Ispat Express 17:30
17:35 Daily
Howrah Junction
Titlagarh
20810 Nagavali Express (PT) 18:15
18:17 Su, Tu & We
Nanded
Sambalpur
18302 Rayagada SBP Express 19:13
19:18 Daily
Rayagada
Sambalpur
18107 Rourkela - Express 21:25
21:27 Daily
Rourkela
Koraput
12145 Bhubaneshwar Express 21:45
21:47 Mo
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Puri
18406 Ahmedabad - Puri Express 22:38
22:40 Sa
Ahmedabad Junction
Puri
13351 Dhanbad Alappuzha Express 22:40
22:45 Daily
Dhanbad Junction
Alappuzha
18426 Durg - Puri Express 23:10
23:15 Daily
Durg Junction
Puri

Nearest Airports to Bargarh Road Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Bargarh Road and Bargarh Road Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Rourkela Airport - (158.8 Km / 98.68 Miles)
  2. Bilaspur Airport - (174.31 Km / 108.31 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Bargarh Road by train, get complete information about Bargarh Road train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Bargarh Road, distance to Bargarh Road from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Bargarh Road.

Search Trains/Stations

 

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

 

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Bargarh Road Station Location Map