List of all trains passing through Barh Railway Station, Bihar. Arrival & departure time of trains at Barh station. Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, days of arrival at Barh etc...

Train Name Arr. / Dep. / Schedule Station
13246
00:01
00:03 Su, Fr & Sa Su, Fr & Sa
Rajendar Nagar Bihar
New Jalpaiguri
13248
00:01
00:03 Mo, Tu, We & Th Mo, Tu, We & Th
Rajendar Nagar Bihar
Guwahati
13049
00:25
00:26 Daily Daily
Howrah Junction
Amritsar Junction
13245
01:32
01:34 Su, Mo & Tu Su, Mo & Tu
New Jalpaiguri
Rajendar Nagar Bihar
13247
01:32
01:34 We, Th, Fr & Sa We, Th, Fr & Sa
Guwahati
Rajendar Nagar Bihar
12333
02:58
03:00 Daily Daily
Howrah Junction
Allahabad City
13050
03:13
03:15 Daily Daily
Amritsar Junction
Howrah Junction
63205
03:15
03:16 Daily Daily
Kiul Junction
Patna Junction
03512
03:18
03:20 Su & Mo Su & Mo
Patna Junction
Asansol Junction
13413
03:23
03:25 Su, Tu & Fr Su, Tu & Fr
Malda Town
Delhi
13483
03:23
03:25 Mo, We, Th & Sa Mo, We, Th & Sa
Malda Town
Delhi
13415
03:46
03:48 Mo, Th & Sa Mo, Th & Sa
Malda Town
Patna Junction
12351
04:36
04:38 Daily Daily
Howrah Junction
Rajendar Nagar Bihar
13287
05:23
05:25 Daily Daily
Durg Junction
Rajendar Nagar Bihar
63221
05:51
05:53 Daily Daily
Mokameh Junction
Patna Junction
53043
06:21
06:23 Daily Daily
Howrah Junction
Rajgir
13131
06:25
06:27 Daily Daily
Kolkata
Patna Junction
63217
06:50
06:51 Daily Daily
Mokameh Junction
Danapur
13236
06:52
06:54 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Danapur
Sahibganj Junction
63272
07:12
07:14 Daily Daily
Patna Junction
Mokameh Junction
18184
07:44
07:46 Daily Daily
Danapur
Tatanagar Junction
12368
08:01
08:03 Daily Daily
Anand Vihar Terminus
Bhagalpur
13008
08:16
08:18 Daily Daily
Shri Ganganagar
Howrah Junction
18449
08:28
08:30 Tu Tu
Puri
Patna Junction
13226
08:30
08:32 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Rajendar Nagar Bihar
Jaynagar
18697
08:48
08:50 Daily Daily
Purnia Court
Patna Junction
12304
08:53
08:55 Su, Mo, Th & Fr Su, Mo, Th & Fr
New Delhi
Howrah Junction
13401
09:34
09:35 Daily Daily
Bhagalpur
Danapur
63207
09:36
09:37 Daily Daily
Jhajha
Patna Junction
18450
09:57
09:59 We We
Patna Junction
Puri
13332
10:06
10:08 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Patna Junction
Dhanbad Junction
55527
10:19
10:21 Daily Daily
Jaynagar
Patna Junction
63208
10:29
10:30 Daily Daily
Patna Junction
Jasidih Junction
63209
10:39
10:40 Daily Daily
Jhajha
Patna Junction
18622
10:47
10:49 Daily Daily
Hatia
Patna Junction
15646
11:14
11:16 Mo & Th Mo & Th
Guwahati
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
15713
11:24
11:26 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Katihar Junction
Patna Junction
13119
11:48
11:49 Mo & Fr Mo & Fr
Sealdah
Delhi
13133
11:47
11:49 Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa
Sealdah
Varanasi Junction
15648
12:26
12:28 We We
Guwahati
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
12335
12:26
12:28 Su, Tu & Fr Su, Tu & Fr
Bhagalpur
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
63210
13:01
13:03 Daily Daily
Patna Junction
Jhajha
12336
14:22
14:24 Mo, We & Fr Mo, We & Fr
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Bhagalpur
15645
14:22
14:24 Su & Th Su & Th
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Guwahati
15647
14:22
14:24 Sa Sa
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Guwahati
12303
14:50
14:52 Mo, Tu, Fr & Sa Mo, Tu, Fr & Sa
Howrah Junction
New Delhi
13331
15:10
15:12 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Dhanbad Junction
Patna Junction
15714
15:11
15:13 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Patna Junction
Katihar Junction
12367
15:21
15:23 Daily Daily
Bhagalpur
Anand Vihar Terminus
53044
15:28
15:30 Daily Daily
Rajgir
Howrah Junction
63212
16:16
16:18 Daily Daily
Patna Junction
Jhajha
63271
16:25
16:27 Daily Daily
Mokameh Junction
Patna Junction
18621
16:38
16:40 Daily Daily
Patna Junction
Hatia
18183
17:21
17:23 Daily Daily
Tatanagar Junction
Danapur
55528
17:38
17:40 Daily Daily
Patna Junction
Jaynagar
13134
17:48
17:50 Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa
Varanasi Junction
Sealdah
13120
17:48
17:50 Su & We Su & We
Delhi
Sealdah
13402
17:50
17:52 Daily Daily
Danapur
Bhagalpur
13225
17:54
17:56 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Jaynagar
Rajendar Nagar Bihar
18698
18:10
18:11 Daily Daily
Patna Junction
Purnia Court
03511
18:50
18:52 Su & Sa Su & Sa
Asansol Junction
Patna Junction
13132
18:52
18:54 Daily Daily
Patna Junction
Kolkata
13007
19:10
19:12 Daily Daily
Howrah Junction
Shri Ganganagar
63222
19:34
19:36 Daily Daily
Patna Junction
Mokameh Junction
13235
20:16
20:18 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Sahibganj Junction
Danapur
63218
20:18
20:19 Daily Daily
Danapur
Mokameh Junction
13288
21:52
21:54 Daily Daily
Rajendar Nagar Bihar
Durg Junction
63211
22:07
22:09 Daily Daily
Jasidih Junction
Patna Junction
63206
22:15
22:17 Daily Daily
Patna Junction
Kiul Junction
12352
22:24
22:26 Daily Daily
Rajendar Nagar Bihar
Howrah Junction
13414
22:34
22:36 Su, Tu & Th Su, Tu & Th
Delhi
Malda Town
13484
22:34
22:36 Mo, We, Fr & Sa Mo, We, Fr & Sa
Delhi
Malda Town
13416
22:52
22:54 Mo, Th & Sa Mo, Th & Sa
Patna Junction
Malda Town
12334
23:29
23:31 Daily Daily
Allahabad City
Howrah Junction

Nearest Airports to Barh Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Barh and Barh Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Patna Airport - (63.96 Km / 39.74 Miles)
  2. Muzaffarpur Airport - (83.23 Km / 51.72 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Barh by train, get complete information about Barh train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Barh, distance to Barh from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Barh.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Barh Station Location Map