Find information about Barh Railway Station , Bihar. If you are planning to travel to Barh by train, get complete information about Barh Train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Barh, distance to Barh from major indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Barh. Route Map of trains to Barh along with Barh station location map.

Trains to Barh Station - List of Barh Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Barh, Trains from Barh and Trains passing through the Barh Railway station in the state of Bihar. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Barh Station and other information like Barh distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

#NoTrain NameArr.Dep.ScheduleOriginDestination
1 13248 Kamakhya Capital Express 00:01 00:03 Mo, Tu, We & Th Rajendar Nagar Bihar Guwahati
2 13246 Capital Express 00:01 00:03 Su, Fr & Sa Rajendar Nagar Bihar New Jalpaiguri
3 13049 Amritsar Express 00:25 00:26 Daily Howrah Junction Amritsar Junction
4 13247 Danapur Capital Express 01:32 01:34 We, Th, Fr & Sa Guwahati Rajendar Nagar Bihar
5 13245 Capital Express 01:32 01:34 Su, Mo & Tu New Jalpaiguri Rajendar Nagar Bihar
6 12333 Vibhuti Express 02:58 03:00 Daily Howrah Junction Allahabad City
7 13050 Amritsar - Howrah Express 03:13 03:15 Daily Amritsar Junction Howrah Junction
8 63205 Kiul - Patna MEMU 03:15 03:16 Daily Kiul Junction Patna Junction
9 13413 Farakka Express 03:23 03:25 Su, Tu & Fr Malda Town Delhi
10 13483 Farakka Express 03:23 03:25 Mo, We, Th & Sa Malda Town Delhi
11 13415 Malda - Patna Express 03:46 03:48 Mo, Th & Sa Malda Town Patna Junction
12 12351 Danapur Express 04:36 04:38 Daily Howrah Junction Rajendar Nagar Bihar
13 13287 South Bihar Express 05:23 05:25 Daily Durg Junction Rajendar Nagar Bihar
14 63221 Mokama - Patna Fast MEMU 05:51 05:53 Daily Mokameh Junction Patna Junction
15 53043 Howrah - Rajgir Passenger 06:21 06:23 Daily Howrah Junction Rajgir
16 13131 Kolkata Anand Vihar Express 06:25 06:27 Daily Kolkata Patna Junction
17 63217 Mokama - Danapur MEMU 06:50 06:51 Daily Mokameh Junction Danapur
18 13236 Intercity Express 06:52 06:54 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Danapur Sahibganj Junction
19 63272 Patna - Mokama MEMU 07:12 07:14 Daily Patna Junction Mokameh Junction
20 18184 Danapur - Tatanagar Express 07:44 07:46 Daily Danapur Tatanagar Junction
21 12368 Vikramshila Express 08:01 08:03 Daily Anand Vihar Terminus Bhagalpur
22 13008 Udyan Abha Toofan Express 08:16 08:18 Daily Shri Ganganagar Howrah Junction
23 18449 Baidyanath Dham Express 08:28 08:30 Tu Puri Patna Junction
24 13226 Intercity Express 08:30 08:32 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Rajendar Nagar Bihar Jaynagar
25 18697 Koshi Express 08:48 08:50 Daily Purnia Court Patna Junction
26 12304 Poorva Express 08:53 08:55 Su, Mo, Th & Fr New Delhi Howrah Junction
27 13401 Intercity Express 09:34 09:35 Daily Bhagalpur Danapur
28 63207 Jhajha - Patna MEMU 09:36 09:37 Daily Jhajha Patna Junction
29 18450 Baidyanath Dham Express 09:57 09:59 We Patna Junction Puri
30 13332 Patna - Dhanbad Express 10:06 10:08 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Patna Junction Dhanbad Junction
31 55527 Kamla Ganga InterCity Fast Passenger 10:19 10:21 Daily Jaynagar Patna Junction
32 63208 Patna - Jasidih MEMU 10:29 10:30 Daily Patna Junction Jasidih Junction
33 63209 Jhajha - Patna MEMU 10:39 10:40 Daily Jhajha Patna Junction
34 18622 Patliputra Express 10:47 10:49 Daily Hatia Patna Junction
35 15646 Guwahati - Mumbai LTT Express 11:14 11:16 Mo & Th Guwahati Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
36 15713 Intercity Express 11:24 11:26 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Katihar Junction Patna Junction
37 13119 Sealdah Delhi Express 11:48 11:49 Mo & Fr Sealdah Delhi
38 13133 Sealdah - Varanasi Express 11:47 11:49 Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa Sealdah Varanasi Junction
39 12335 Bhagalpur - Mumbai LTT Express 12:26 12:28 Su, Tu & Fr Bhagalpur Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
40 15648 Guwahati - Mumbai LTT Express 12:26 12:28 We Guwahati Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
41 63210 Patna - Jhajha MEMU 13:01 13:03 Daily Patna Junction Jhajha
42 15645 Guwahati Express 14:22 14:24 Su & Th Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Guwahati
43 15647 Guwahati Express 14:22 14:24 Sa Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Guwahati
44 12336 Bhagalpur Express 14:22 14:24 Mo, We & Fr Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Bhagalpur
45 12303 Poorva Express 14:50 14:52 Mo, Tu, Fr & Sa Howrah Junction New Delhi
46 13331 Dhanbad - Patna Express 15:10 15:12 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Dhanbad Junction Patna Junction
47 15714 Intercity Express 15:11 15:13 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Patna Junction Katihar Junction
48 12367 Vikramshila Express 15:21 15:23 Daily Bhagalpur Anand Vihar Terminus
49 53044 Rajgir - Howrah Passenger 15:28 15:30 Daily Rajgir Howrah Junction
50 63212 Patna - Jhajha MEMU 16:16 16:18 Daily Patna Junction Jhajha
51 63271 Mokama - Patna MEMU 16:25 16:27 Daily Mokameh Junction Patna Junction
52 18621 Patliputra Express 16:38 16:40 Daily Patna Junction Hatia
53 18183 Tatanagar - Danapur Express 17:21 17:23 Daily Tatanagar Junction Danapur
54 55528 Kamla Ganga InterCity Fast Passenger 17:38 17:40 Daily Patna Junction Jaynagar
55 13120 Delhi Sealdah Express 17:48 17:50 Su & We Delhi Sealdah
56 13134 Varanasi - Sealdah Express 17:48 17:50 Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Varanasi Junction Sealdah
57 13402 Intercity Express 17:50 17:52 Daily Danapur Bhagalpur
58 13225 Intercity Express 17:54 17:56 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Jaynagar Rajendar Nagar Bihar
59 18698 Koshi Express 18:10 18:11 Daily Patna Junction Purnia Court
60 13132 Anand Vihar Kolkata Express 18:52 18:54 Daily Patna Junction Kolkata
61 13007 Udyan Abha Toofan Express 19:10 19:12 Daily Howrah Junction Shri Ganganagar
62 63222 Patna - Mokama Fast MEMU 19:34 19:36 Daily Patna Junction Mokameh Junction
63 13235 Intercity Express 20:16 20:18 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Sahibganj Junction Danapur
64 63218 Danapur - Mokama MEMU 20:18 20:19 Daily Danapur Mokameh Junction
65 13288 South Bihar Express 21:52 21:54 Daily Rajendar Nagar Bihar Durg Junction
66 63211 Jasidih - Patna MEMU 22:07 22:09 Daily Jasidih Junction Patna Junction
67 63206 Patna - Kiul MEMU 22:15 22:17 Daily Patna Junction Kiul Junction
68 12352 Danapur Express 22:24 22:26 Daily Rajendar Nagar Bihar Howrah Junction
69 13414 Farakka Express 22:34 22:36 Su, Tu & Th Delhi Malda Town
70 13484 Farakka Express 22:34 22:36 Mo, We, Fr & Sa Delhi Malda Town
71 13416 Patna - Malda Express 22:52 22:54 Mo, Th & Sa Patna Junction Malda Town
72 12334 Vibhuti Express 23:29 23:31 Daily Allahabad City Howrah Junction

Near By Airports to Barh Railway Station

Closest airport to Barh Railway Station is Patna Airport - (63.96 Km / 39.74 Miles)

Following are the nearest airports to Barh and Barh Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

Station Map