List of all trains passing through Barh Railway Station, Bihar. Arrival & departure time of trains at Barh station. Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, days of arrival at Barh etc...

Trains to Barh Station - List of Barh Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Barh, Trains from Barh and Trains passing through the Barh Railway station in the state of Bihar. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Barh Station and other information like Barh distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Train Name Arr. / Dep. / Schedule Station
13246 Capital Express 00:24
00:26 Su, Fr & Sa
Rajendar Nagar Bihar
New Jalpaiguri
13248 Kamakhya Capital Express 00:24
00:26 Mo, Tu, We & Th
Rajendar Nagar Bihar
Kamakhya
13049 Amritsar Express 00:25
00:27 Daily
Howrah Junction
Amritsar Junction
13247 Danapur Capital Express 01:28
01:30 We, Th, Fr & Sa
Kamakhya
Rajendar Nagar Bihar
13245 Capital Express 01:28
01:30 Su, Mo & Tu
New Jalpaiguri
Rajendar Nagar Bihar
13050 Amritsar - Howrah Express 02:35
02:37 Daily
Amritsar Junction
Howrah Junction
12333 Vibhuti Express 02:45
02:47 Daily
Howrah Junction
Allahabad City
13413 Farakka Express 03:17
03:19 Su, Tu & Fr
Malda Town
Delhi
13483 Farakka Express 03:17
03:19 Mo, We, Th & Sa
Malda Town
Delhi
13415 Malda - Patna Express 03:42
03:44 Mo, Th & Sa
Malda Town
Patna Junction
63205 Kiul - Patna MEMU 04:01
04:02 Daily
Kiul Junction
Patna Junction
12351 Danapur Express 04:25
04:27 Daily
Howrah Junction
Rajendar Nagar Bihar
13287 South Bihar Express 05:07
05:09 Daily
Durg Junction
Rajendar Nagar Bihar
63221 Mokama - Patna Fast MEMU 05:48
05:50 Daily
Mokameh Junction
Patna Junction
53043 Howrah - Rajgir Passenger 06:21
06:23 Daily
Howrah Junction
Rajgir
63217 Mokama - Danapur MEMU 06:50
06:51 Daily
Mokameh Junction
Danapur
13236 Intercity Express 06:52
06:54 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Danapur
Sahibganj Junction
13131 Kolkata Anand Vihar Express 07:04
07:06 Daily
Kolkata
Patna Junction
63272 Patna - Mokama MEMU 07:09
07:10 Daily
Patna Junction
Mokameh Junction
18184 Danapur - Tatanagar Express 07:27
07:29 Daily
Danapur
Tatanagar Junction
12368 Vikramshila Express 07:39
07:41 Daily
Anand Vihar Terminus
Bhagalpur
13008 Udyan Abha Toofan Express 08:01
08:03 Daily
Shri Ganganagar
Howrah Junction
18449 Baidyanath Dham Express 08:07
08:09 Tu
Puri
Patna Junction
13226 Intercity Express 08:13
08:15 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Rajendar Nagar Bihar
Jaynagar
08449 Bhubaneswar - Patna Humsafar Special 08:28
08:30 Sa
Bhubaneshwar
Patna Junction
12304 Poorva Express 08:40
08:42 Su, Mo, Th & Fr
New Delhi
Howrah Junction
18697 Koshi Express 08:49
08:51 Daily
Purnia Court
Patna Junction
63207 Jhajha - Patna MEMU 09:23
09:24 Daily
Jhajha
Patna Junction
13332 Patna - Dhanbad Express 09:30
09:32 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Patna Junction
Dhanbad Junction
13401 Intercity Express 09:33
09:35 Daily
Bhagalpur
Danapur
18450 Baidyanath Dham Express 09:46
09:48 We
Patna Junction
Puri
55527 Kamla Ganga InterCity Fast Passenger 10:19
10:21 Daily
Jaynagar
Patna Junction
63208 Patna - Jasidih MEMU 10:26
10:28 Daily
Patna Junction
Jasidih Junction
18622 Patliputra Express 10:36
10:38 Daily
Hatia
Patna Junction
63209 Jhajha - Patna MEMU 10:48
10:50 Daily
Jhajha
Patna Junction
15713 Intercity Express 11:24
11:26 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Katihar Junction
Patna Junction
15646 Guwahati - Mumbai LTT Express 11:25
11:27 Mo & Th
Guwahati
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
13119 Sealdah Delhi Express 11:47
11:49 Mo & Fr
Sealdah
Anand Vihar Terminus
13133 Sealdah - Varanasi Express 11:47
11:49 Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa
Sealdah
Varanasi Junction
12335 Bhagalpur - Mumbai LTT Express 12:13
12:15 Su, Tu & Fr
Bhagalpur
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
15648 Guwahati - Mumbai LTT Express 12:13
12:15 We
Guwahati
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
63210 Patna - Jhajha MEMU 12:47
12:48 Daily
Patna Junction
Jhajha
15647 Guwahati Express 13:52
13:54 Sa
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Guwahati
12336 Bhagalpur Express 13:52
13:54 Mo, We & Fr
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Bhagalpur
15645 Guwahati Express 13:54
13:56 Su & Th
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Guwahati
12303 Poorva Express 14:47
14:49 Mo, Tu, Fr & Sa
Howrah Junction
New Delhi
13331 Dhanbad - Patna Express 15:00
15:02 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Dhanbad Junction
Patna Junction
08450 Patna - Bhubaneswar Humsafar Special 15:02
15:04 Sa
Patna Junction
Bhubaneshwar
15714 Intercity Express 15:12
15:14 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Patna Junction
Katihar Junction
12367 Vikramshila Express 15:20
15:22 Daily
Bhagalpur
Anand Vihar Terminus
53044 Rajgir - Howrah Passenger 15:28
15:30 Daily
Rajgir
Howrah Junction
63212 Patna - Jhajha MEMU 16:07
16:08 Daily
Patna Junction
Jhajha
63271 Mokama - Patna MEMU 16:15
16:16 Daily
Mokameh Junction
Patna Junction
18621 Patliputra Express 16:19
16:21 Daily
Patna Junction
Hatia
55528 Kamla Ganga InterCity Fast Passenger 17:13
17:15 Daily
Patna Junction
Jaynagar
18183 Tatanagar - Danapur Express 17:21
17:23 Daily
Tatanagar Junction
Danapur
13402 Intercity Express 17:32
17:34 Daily
Danapur
Bhagalpur
13225 Intercity Express 17:49
17:51 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Jaynagar
Rajendar Nagar Bihar
13120 Delhi Sealdah Express 17:56
17:58 Su & We
Anand Vihar Terminus
Sealdah
13134 Varanasi - Sealdah Express 17:56
17:58 Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa
Varanasi Junction
Sealdah
18698 Koshi Express 18:07
18:09 Daily
Patna Junction
Purnia Court
13132 Anand Vihar Kolkata Express 18:51
18:53 Daily
Patna Junction
Kolkata
13007 Udyan Abha Toofan Express 19:05
19:07 Daily
Howrah Junction
Shri Ganganagar
63222 Patna - Mokama Fast MEMU 19:16
19:18 Daily
Patna Junction
Mokameh Junction
63218 Danapur - Mokama MEMU 20:12
20:13 Daily
Danapur
Mokameh Junction
13235 Intercity Express 20:16
20:18 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Sahibganj Junction
Danapur
63206 Patna - Kiul MEMU 21:39
21:40 Daily
Patna Junction
Kiul Junction
13288 South Bihar Express 21:50
21:52 Daily
Rajendar Nagar Bihar
Durg Junction
13414 Farakka Express 22:00
22:02 Su, Tu & Th
Delhi
Malda Town
13484 Farakka Express 22:00
22:02 Mo, We, Fr & Sa
Delhi
Malda Town
12352 Danapur Express 22:14
22:16 Daily
Rajendar Nagar Bihar
Howrah Junction
63211 Jasidih - Patna MEMU 22:44
22:46 Daily
Jasidih Junction
Patna Junction
13416 Patna - Malda Express 22:56
22:58 Mo, Th & Sa
Patna Junction
Malda Town
12334 Vibhuti Express 23:31
23:33 Daily
Allahabad City
Howrah Junction

Nearest Airports to Barh Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Barh and Barh Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Patna Airport - (63.96 Km / 39.74 Miles)
  2. Muzaffarpur Airport - (83.23 Km / 51.72 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Barh by train, get complete information about Barh train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Barh, distance to Barh from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Barh.

Search Trains/Stations

 
 
 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Barh Station Location Map