You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Barh

Barh Station, Bihar - Trains From & To Barh Railway Station

Find information about Barh Railway Station, Bihar. If you are planning to travel to Barh by train, get complete information about Barh Train station, nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Barh, distance to Barh from major indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Barh. Route Map of trains to Barh along with Barh station location map.

Trains to Barh Station - List of Barh Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Barh, Trains from Barh and Trains passing through the Barh Railway station in the state of Bihar. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Barh Station and other information like Barh distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

#NoTrain NameArr.Dep.ScheduleOriginDestination
1 13246 Capital Express 00:08 00:10 Su, Fr & Sa Danapur New Jalpaiguri
2 13248 Kamakhya Capital Express 00:08 00:10 Mo, Tu, We & Th Danapur Kamakhya
3 13049 Amritsar Express 00:25 00:26 Daily Howrah Junction Amritsar Junction
4 13247 Danapur Capital Express 02:20 02:21 We, Th, Fr & Sa Kamakhya Danapur
5 13245 Capital Express 02:20 02:21 Su, Mo & Tu New Jalpaiguri Danapur
6 12333 Vibhuti Express 02:58 03:00 Daily Howrah Junction Allahabad City
7 13413 Farakka Express 03:34 03:36 Su, Tu & Fr Malda Town Delhi
8 13050 Amritsar - Howrah Express 03:34 03:36 Daily Amritsar Junction Howrah Junction
9 13483 Farakka Express 03:34 03:36 Mo, We, Th & Sa Malda Town Delhi
10 13415 Malda - Patna Express 03:48 03:49 Mo, Th & Sa Malda Town Patna Junction
11 12351 Danapur Express 04:36 04:38 Daily Howrah Junction Danapur
12 13111 Lal Quila Express 04:58 04:59 Daily Kolkata Delhi
13 23111 Giridih - Danapur Express 04:58 04:59 Daily Giridih Danapur
14 13287 South Bihar Express 05:13 05:15 Daily Durg Junction Danapur
15 13039 Janta Express 06:16 06:17 Daily Howrah Junction Rajgir
16 53043 Howrah - Rajgir Passenger 07:08 07:10 Daily Howrah Junction Rajgir
17 13236 Intercity Express 07:36 07:38 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Danapur Sahibganj Junction
18 18184 Danapur - Tatanagar Express 07:47 07:49 Daily Danapur Tatanagar Junction
19 12368 Vikramshila Express 08:01 08:03 Daily Anand Vihar Terminus Bhagalpur
20 13008 Udyan Abha Toofan Express 08:16 08:18 Daily Shri Ganganagar Howrah Junction
21 13226 Intercity Express 08:30 08:32 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Danapur Jaynagar
22 23226 Danapur - Saharsa Link Express 08:30 08:32 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Danapur Saharsa Junction
23 15281 Koshi Express 08:49 08:50 Daily Saharsa Junction Patna Junction
24 12304 Poorva Express 08:53 08:55 Su, Mo, Th & Fr New Delhi Howrah Junction
25 13401 Intercity Express 09:34 09:35 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Bhagalpur Danapur
26 13332 Patna - Dhanbad Express 10:06 10:08 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Patna Junction Dhanbad Junction
27 55527 Kamla Ganga InterCity Fast Passenger 10:25 10:26 Daily Jaynagar Patna Junction
28 18622 Patliputra Express 10:47 10:49 Daily Hatia Patna Junction
29 15646 Guwahati - Mumbai LTT Express 11:14 11:16 Mo & Th Guwahati Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
30 15713 Intercity Express 11:25 11:26 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Katihar Junction Patna Junction
31 13133 Sealdah - Varanasi Express 11:47 11:49 Daily Sealdah Varanasi Junction
32 12335 Bhagalpur - Mumbai LTT Express 12:26 12:28 Su, Tu & Fr Bhagalpur Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
33 15648 Guwahati - Mumbai LTT Express 12:26 12:28 We Guwahati Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
34 15645 Guwahati Express 14:22 14:24 Su & Th Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Guwahati
35 15647 Guwahati Express 14:22 14:24 Sa Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Guwahati
36 12336 Bhagalpur Express 14:22 14:24 Mo, We & Fr Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Bhagalpur
37 12303 Poorva Express 14:50 14:52 Mo, Tu, Fr & Sa Howrah Junction New Delhi
38 15714 Intercity Express 15:12 15:13 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Patna Junction Katihar Junction
39 12367 Vikramshila Express 15:21 15:23 Daily Bhagalpur Anand Vihar Terminus
40 53044 Rajgir - Howrah Passenger 15:30 15:32 Daily Rajgir Howrah Junction
41 13331 Dhanbad - Patna Express 15:33 15:35 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Dhanbad Junction Patna Junction
42 18621 Patliputra Express 16:38 16:40 Daily Patna Junction Hatia
43 18183 Tatanagar - Danapur Express 17:21 17:23 Daily Tatanagar Junction Danapur
44 55528 Kamla Ganga InterCity Fast Passenger 17:39 17:40 Daily Patna Junction Jaynagar
45 13134 Varanasi - Sealdah Express 17:48 17:50 Daily Varanasi Junction Sealdah
46 13402 Intercity Express 17:50 17:52 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Danapur Bhagalpur
47 23225 Saharsa - Danapur Link Express 17:55 17:56 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Saharsa Junction Danapur
48 13225 Intercity Express 17:55 17:56 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Jaynagar Danapur
49 15282 Koshi Express 18:10 18:11 Daily Patna Junction Saharsa Junction
50 13007 Udyan Abha Toofan Express 19:10 19:12 Daily Howrah Junction Shri Ganganagar
51 13040 Delhi - Howrah Janta Express 19:21 19:22 Daily Delhi Howrah Junction
52 13235 Intercity Express 20:16 20:18 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Sahibganj Junction Danapur
53 83112 Danapur - Giridih Express 21:01 21:02 Daily Danapur Giridih
54 13112 Lal Quila Express 21:00 21:02 Daily Delhi Kolkata
55 13288 South Bihar Express 21:52 21:54 Daily Danapur Durg Junction
56 12352 Danapur Express 22:24 22:26 Daily Danapur Howrah Junction
57 13414 Farakka Express 22:34 22:36 Su, Tu & Th Delhi Malda Town
58 13484 Farakka Express 22:34 22:36 Mo, We, Fr & Sa Delhi Malda Town
59 13416 Patna - Malda Express 22:52 22:54 Mo, Th & Sa Patna Junction Malda Town
60 12334 Vibhuti Express 23:38 23:40 Daily Allahabad City Howrah Junction

Near By Airports to Barh Railway Station

Closest airport to Barh Railway Station is Patna Airport - (63.97 Km / 39.75 Miles)

Following are the nearest airports to Barh and Barh Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

Station Map