Find information about Barh Railway Station, Bihar. If you are planning to travel to Barh by train, get complete information about Barh Train station, nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Barh, distance to Barh from major indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Barh. Route Map of trains to Barh along with Barh station location map.

Trains to Barh Station - List of Barh Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Barh, Trains from Barh and Trains passing through the Barh Railway station in the state of Bihar. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Barh Station and other information like Barh distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

#NoTrain NameArr.Dep.ScheduleOriginDestination
1 13248 Kamakhya Capital Express 00:09 00:10 Mo, Tu, We & Th Danapur Guwahati
2 13246 Capital Express 00:08 00:10 Su, Fr & Sa Danapur New Jalpaiguri
3 13049 Amritsar Express 00:25 00:26 Daily Howrah Junction Amritsar Junction
4 13245 Capital Express 02:20 02:21 Su, Mo & Tu New Jalpaiguri Danapur
5 13247 Danapur Capital Express 02:20 02:21 We, Th, Fr & Sa Guwahati Danapur
6 12333 Vibhuti Express 02:58 03:00 Daily Howrah Junction Allahabad City
7 13483 Farakka Express 03:34 03:36 Mo, We, Th & Sa Malda Town Delhi
8 13413 Farakka Express 03:34 03:36 Su, Tu & Fr Malda Town Delhi
9 13050 Amritsar - Howrah Express 03:34 03:36 Daily Amritsar Junction Howrah Junction
10 13415 Malda - Patna Express 03:47 03:48 Mo, Th & Sa Malda Town Patna Junction
11 12351 Danapur Express 04:36 04:38 Daily Howrah Junction Danapur
12 13287 South Bihar Express 05:23 05:25 Daily Durg Junction Rajendar Nagar Bihar
13 53043 Howrah - Rajgir Passenger 06:21 06:23 Daily Howrah Junction Rajgir
14 13131 Kolkata Anand Vihar Express 06:25 06:27 Daily Kolkata Anand Vihar Terminus
15 13236 Intercity Express 06:48 06:50 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Danapur Sahibganj Junction
16 18184 Danapur - Tatanagar Express 07:47 07:49 Daily Danapur Tatanagar Junction
17 12368 Vikramshila Express 08:01 08:03 Daily Anand Vihar Terminus Bhagalpur
18 13008 Udyan Abha Toofan Express 08:16 08:18 Daily Shri Ganganagar Howrah Junction
19 18449 Baidyanath Dham Express 08:28 08:30 Tu Puri Patna Junction
20 13226 Intercity Express 08:30 08:32 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Rajendar Nagar Bihar Jaynagar
21 23226 Danapur - Saharsa Link Express 08:30 08:32 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Rajendar Nagar Bihar Saharsa Junction
22 18697 Koshi Express 08:49 08:50 Daily Murliganj Patna Junction
23 12304 Poorva Express 08:53 08:55 Su, Mo, Th & Fr New Delhi Howrah Junction
24 13401 Intercity Express 09:34 09:35 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Bhagalpur Danapur
25 18450 Baidyanath Dham Express 09:57 09:59 We Patna Junction Puri
26 13332 Patna - Dhanbad Express 10:06 10:08 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Patna Junction Dhanbad Junction
27 55527 Kamla Ganga InterCity Fast Passenger 10:25 10:26 Daily Jaynagar Patna Junction
28 18622 Patliputra Express 10:47 10:49 Daily Hatia Patna Junction
29 15646 Guwahati - Mumbai LTT Express 11:14 11:16 Mo & Th Guwahati Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
30 15713 Intercity Express 11:25 11:26 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Katihar Junction Patna Junction
31 13133 Sealdah - Varanasi Express 11:47 11:49 Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa Sealdah Varanasi Junction
32 13119 Sealdah Delhi Express 11:48 11:49 Mo & Fr Sealdah Delhi
33 12335 Bhagalpur - Mumbai LTT Express 12:26 12:28 Su, Tu & Fr Bhagalpur Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
34 15648 Guwahati - Mumbai LTT Express 12:26 12:28 We Guwahati Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
35 12336 Bhagalpur Express 14:22 14:24 Mo, We & Fr Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Bhagalpur
36 15645 Guwahati Express 14:22 14:24 Su & Th Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Guwahati
37 15647 Guwahati Express 14:22 14:24 Sa Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Guwahati
38 12303 Poorva Express 14:50 14:52 Mo, Tu, Fr & Sa Howrah Junction New Delhi
39 13331 Dhanbad - Patna Express 15:10 15:12 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Dhanbad Junction Patna Junction
40 15714 Intercity Express 15:12 15:13 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Patna Junction Katihar Junction
41 12367 Vikramshila Express 15:21 15:23 Daily Bhagalpur Anand Vihar Terminus
42 53044 Rajgir - Howrah Passenger 15:28 15:30 Daily Rajgir Howrah Junction
43 18621 Patliputra Express 16:38 16:40 Daily Patna Junction Hatia
44 18183 Tatanagar - Danapur Express 17:21 17:23 Daily Tatanagar Junction Danapur
45 55528 Kamla Ganga InterCity Fast Passenger 17:39 17:40 Daily Patna Junction Jaynagar
46 13134 Varanasi - Sealdah Express 17:48 17:50 Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Varanasi Junction Sealdah
47 13120 Delhi Sealdah Express 17:48 17:50 Su & We Delhi Sealdah
48 13402 Intercity Express 17:50 17:52 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Danapur Bhagalpur
49 13225 Intercity Express 17:55 17:56 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Jaynagar Rajendar Nagar Bihar
50 23225 Saharsa - Danapur Link Express 17:55 17:56 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Saharsa Junction Rajendar Nagar Bihar
51 18698 Koshi Express 18:10 18:11 Daily Patna Junction Murliganj
52 13007 Udyan Abha Toofan Express 19:10 19:12 Daily Howrah Junction Shri Ganganagar
53 13132 Anand Vihar Kolkata Express 19:20 19:22 Daily Anand Vihar Terminus Kolkata
54 83132 Danapur Giridih Link Express 19:21 19:22 Daily Danapur Giridih
55 13235 Intercity Express 20:16 20:18 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Sahibganj Junction Danapur
56 13288 South Bihar Express 21:52 21:54 Daily Rajendar Nagar Bihar Durg Junction
57 12352 Danapur Express 22:25 22:26 Daily Danapur Howrah Junction
58 13414 Farakka Express 22:34 22:36 Su, Tu & Th Delhi Malda Town
59 13484 Farakka Express 22:34 22:36 Mo, We, Fr & Sa Delhi Malda Town
60 13416 Patna - Malda Express 22:52 22:54 Mo, Th & Sa Patna Junction Malda Town
61 12334 Vibhuti Express 23:38 23:40 Daily Allahabad City Howrah Junction

Near By Airports to Barh Railway Station

Closest airport to Barh Railway Station is Patna Airport - (63.97 Km / 39.75 Miles)

Following are the nearest airports to Barh and Barh Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

Station Map