List of all trains passing through Barkakana Railway Station, Jharkhand. Arrival & departure time of trains at Barkakana station. Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, days of arrival at Barkakana etc...

Train Name Arr. / Dep. / Schedule Station
18312
01:15
01:35 Tu & Fr Tu & Fr
Varanasi Junction
Sambalpur
18612
01:15
01:35 Su, We, Th & Sa Su, We, Th & Sa
Varanasi Junction
Ranchi
18632
01:15
01:35 Mo Mo
Ajmer Junction
Ranchi
53524
00:00
03:00 Daily Daily
Barkakana
Asansol Junction
53525
00:00
04:00 Daily Daily
Barkakana
Varanasi Junction
58024
00:00
04:30 Daily Daily
Barkakana
Tatanagar Junction
53372
00:00
06:00 Daily Daily
Barkakana
Koderma
18102
05:50
06:10 Daily Daily
Jammu Tawi
Tatanagar Junction
18010
06:03
06:23 Tu Tu
Ajmer Junction
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
19413
06:15
06:40 Fr Fr
Ahmedabad Junction
Kolkata
19608
06:15
06:40 We We
Ajmer Junction
Kolkata
53357
00:00
06:50 Daily Daily
Barkakana
Dehri On Sone
12454
08:00
08:05 Su & Th Su & Th
New Delhi
Ranchi
12878
08:30
08:35 Mo, We & Fr Mo, We & Fr
New Delhi
Ranchi
53343
08:30
08:45 Daily Daily
Gomoh Junction
Chopan
53348
09:30
09:50 Daily Daily
Barwadih Junction
Gomoh Junction
18613
10:28
10:48 Mo, Th & Sa Mo, Th & Sa
Ranchi
Chopan
53347
12:50
13:10 Daily Daily
Gomoh Junction
Barwadih Junction
58622
00:00
14:15 Daily Daily
Barkakana
Adra Junction
53344
15:45
16:15 Daily Daily
Chopan
Gomoh Junction
18614
16:15
16:35 Su, We & Fr Su, We & Fr
Chopan
Ranchi
12873
16:30
16:45 Mo, Tu & Th Mo, Tu & Th
Hatia
Anand Vihar Terminus
12874
16:40
17:00 We, Th & Sa We, Th & Sa
Anand Vihar Terminus
Hatia
53374
00:00
18:00 Daily Daily
Barkakana
Koderma
11447
17:55
18:15 Daily Daily
Jabalpur
Howrah Junction
12877
18:55
19:00 Mo, Tu & Fr Mo, Tu & Fr
Ranchi
New Delhi
12453
19:25
19:30 Su & Th Su & Th
Ranchi
New Delhi
18101
19:15
19:35 Daily Daily
Tatanagar Junction
Jammu Tawi
13347
00:00
20:00 Daily Daily
Barkakana
Patna Junction
18009
20:15
20:35 Fr Fr
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
Ajmer Junction
19607
20:10
20:35 Th Th
Kolkata
Ajmer Junction
19414
20:10
20:35 Sa Sa
Kolkata
Ahmedabad Junction
11448
21:35
21:50 Daily Daily
Howrah Junction
Jabalpur
18311
22:50
23:00 Su & We Su & We
Sambalpur
Varanasi Junction
18611
22:50
23:00 Mo, Tu, Fr & Sa Mo, Tu, Fr & Sa
Ranchi
Varanasi Junction
18631
22:50
23:00 Th Th
Ranchi
Ajmer Junction

Nearest Airports to Barkakana Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Barkakana and Barkakana Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Birsa Munda International Airport - (37.64 Km / 23.39 Miles)
  2. Dhanbad Airport - (100.09 Km / 62.2 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Barkakana by train, get complete information about Barkakana train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Barkakana, distance to Barkakana from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Barkakana.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Barkakana Station Location Map