Find information about Barkakana Railway Station , Jharkhand. If you are planning to travel to Barkakana by train, get complete information about Barkakana Train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Barkakana, distance to Barkakana from major indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Barkakana. Route Map of trains to Barkakana along with Barkakana station location map.

Trains to Barkakana Station - List of Barkakana Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Barkakana, Trains from Barkakana and Trains passing through the Barkakana Railway station in the state of Jharkhand. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Barkakana Station and other information like Barkakana distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

#NoTrain NameArr.Dep.ScheduleOriginDestination
1 18632 Ranchi Garib Nawaz 01:15 01:35 Mo Ajmer Junction Ranchi
2 18612 Varanasi - Ranchi Express 01:15 01:35 Su, We, Th & Sa Varanasi Junction Ranchi
3 18312 Varanasi - Sambalpur Express 01:15 01:35 Tu & Fr Varanasi Junction Sambalpur
4 53360 Barkakana - NSCB Gomoh Passenger Origin 03:00 Daily Barkakana Gomoh Junction
5 53361 Barkakana - Varanasi Passenger Origin 03:30 Daily Barkakana Varanasi Junction
6 58024 Barka Kana - Tatanagar Passenger Origin 04:30 Daily Barkakana Tatanagar Junction
7 18102 Jammu Tawi - Tatanagar Express Slip 05:50 06:10 Daily Jammu Tawi Tatanagar Junction
8 18010 Ajmer - Santragachi Express 06:03 06:23 Tu Ajmer Junction Kolkata Santragachi Junction
9 19608 Ajmer - Kolkata Express 06:15 06:40 We Ajmer Junction Kolkata
10 19413 Ahmedabad - Kolkata Express 06:15 06:40 Fr Ahmedabad Junction Kolkata
11 13026 Bhopal Howrah Express 06:15 06:40 Th Bhopal Junction Howrah Junction
12 53357 Barkakana Dehri - On - Sone Passenger Origin 06:50 Daily Barkakana Dehri On Sone
13 53343 NSCB Gomoh - Chopan Passenger 08:30 08:45 Daily Gomoh Junction Chopan
14 53348 Barwadih - NSCB Gomoh Passenger 09:30 09:50 Daily Barwadih Junction Gomoh Junction
15 18613 Ranchi - Chopan Express 10:28 10:48 Mo, Th & Sa Ranchi Chopan
16 53347 NSCB Gomoh - Barwadih Passenger 12:50 13:10 Daily Gomoh Junction Barwadih Junction
17 58622 Barka Kana - Adra Passenger(Unreserved) Origin 14:15 Daily Barkakana Adra Junction
18 53344 Chopan - NSCB Gomoh Passenger 15:45 16:15 Daily Chopan Gomoh Junction
19 18614 Chopan - Ranchi Express 16:15 16:35 Su, We & Fr Chopan Ranchi
20 12873 Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti Express 16:30 16:45 Mo, Tu & Th Hatia Anand Vihar Terminus
21 12874 Jharkhand Express 16:40 17:00 We, Th & Sa Anand Vihar Terminus Hatia
22 13347 Palamou Express Origin 18:10 Daily Barkakana Patna Junction
23 11447 Shaktipunj Express 17:55 18:15 Daily Jabalpur Howrah Junction
24 18101 Tatanagar - Jammu Tawi Express 19:15 19:35 Daily Tatanagar Junction Jammu Tawi
25 19414 Kolkata - Ahmedabad Express 20:10 20:35 Sa Kolkata Ahmedabad Junction
26 19607 Kolkata - Ajmer Weekly Express 20:10 20:35 Th Kolkata Ajmer Junction
27 18009 Santragachi - Ajmer Express 20:15 20:35 Fr Kolkata Santragachi Junction Ajmer Junction
28 13025 Howrah - Bhopal Express 20:10 20:35 Mo Howrah Junction Bhopal Junction
29 11448 Shaktipunj Express 21:35 21:50 Daily Howrah Junction Jabalpur
30 18631 Ranchi Garibnwaz Express 22:50 23:00 Th Ranchi Ajmer Junction
31 18611 Ranchi - Varanasi Express 22:50 23:00 Mo, Tu, Fr & Sa Ranchi Varanasi Junction
32 18311 Sambalpur - Varanasi Express 22:50 23:00 Su & We Sambalpur Varanasi Junction

Near By Airports to Barkakana Railway Station

Closest airport to Barkakana Railway Station is Birsa Munda International Airport - (37.64 Km / 23.39 Miles)

Following are the nearest airports to Barkakana and Barkakana Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

Station Map