You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Barkakana

Barkakana Station, Jharkhand - Trains From & To Barkakana Railway Station

Find information about Barkakana Railway Station, Jharkhand. If you are planning to travel to Barkakana by train, get complete information about Barkakana Train station, nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Barkakana, distance to Barkakana from major indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Barkakana. Route Map of trains to Barkakana along with Barkakana station location map.

Trains to Barkakana Station - List of Barkakana Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Barkakana, Trains from Barkakana and Trains passing through the Barkakana Railway station in the state of Jharkhand. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Barkakana Station and other information like Barkakana distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

#NoTrain NameArr.Dep.ScheduleOriginDestination
1 18312 Varanasi - Sambalpur Express 01:15 01:35 Tu & Fr Varanasi Junction Sambalpur
2 18612 Varanasi - Ranchi Express 01:15 01:35 Su, We, Th & Sa Varanasi Junction Ranchi
3 18632 Ranchi Garib Nawaz 01:15 01:35 Mo Ajmer Junction Ranchi
4 53360 Barkakana - NSCB Gomoh Passenger 03:00 Daily Barkakana Gomoh Junction
5 53361 Barkakana - Varanasi Passenger 03:30 Daily Barkakana Varanasi Junction
6 58024 Barka Kana - Tatanagar Passenger 04:30 Daily Barkakana Tatanagar Junction
7 18110 Jammu Tawi Muri Rourkela Express 05:50 06:10 Daily Muri Rourkela
8 18010 Ajmer - Santragachi Express 06:03 06:23 Tu Ajmer Junction Kolkata Santragachi Junction
9 19606 Ajmer - Kolkata Express 06:15 06:40 Fr Ahmedabad Junction Kolkata
10 13026 Bhopal Howrah Express 06:15 06:40 Th Bhopal Junction Howrah Junction
11 19413 Ahmedabad - Kolkata Express 06:15 06:40 Fr Ahmedabad Junction Kolkata
12 19608 Ajmer - Kolkata Express 06:15 06:40 We Ajmer Junction Kolkata
13 53357 Barkakana Dehri - On - Sone Passenger 06:50 Daily Barkakana Dehri On Sone
14 53343 NSCB Gomoh - Chopan Passenger 08:30 08:45 Daily Gomoh Junction Chopan
15 53348 Barwadih - NSCB Gomoh Passenger 09:30 09:50 Daily Barwadih Junction Gomoh Junction
16 18613 Ranchi - Chopan Express 10:28 10:48 Mo, Th & Sa Ranchi Chopan
17 53347 NSCB Gomoh - Barwadih Passenger 12:50 13:10 Daily Gomoh Junction Barwadih Junction
18 58622 Barka Kana - Adra Passenger(Unreserved) 14:15 Daily Barkakana Adra Junction
19 28624 Barka - Rajendar Nagar Bihar Express 16:15 Daily Barkakana Rajendar Nagar Bihar
20 53344 Chopan - NSCB Gomoh Passenger 15:45 16:15 Daily Chopan Gomoh Junction
21 18614 Chopan - Ranchi Express 16:15 16:35 Su, We & Fr Chopan Ranchi
22 12873 Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti Express 16:30 16:45 Mo, Tu & Th Hatia Anand Vihar Terminus
23 12874 Jharkhand Express 16:40 17:00 We, Th & Sa Anand Vihar Terminus Hatia
24 13347 Palamou Express 17:10 Daily Barkakana Patna Junction
25 11447 Shaktipunj Express 17:55 18:15 Daily Jabalpur Howrah Junction
26 18101 Tatanagar - Jammu Tawi Express 19:15 19:35 Daily Tatanagar Junction Jammu Tawi
27 19605 Kolkata - Ajmer Express 20:10 20:35 Sa Kolkata Ahmedabad Junction
28 19414 Kolkata - Ahmedabad Express 20:10 20:35 Sa Kolkata Ahmedabad Junction
29 19607 Kolkata - Ajmer Weekly Express 20:10 20:35 Th Kolkata Ajmer Junction
30 13025 Howrah - Bhopal Express 20:10 20:35 Mo Howrah Junction Bhopal Junction
31 18009 Santragachi - Ajmer Express 20:15 20:35 Fr Kolkata Santragachi Junction Ajmer Junction
32 11448 Shaktipunj Express 21:35 21:50 Daily Howrah Junction Jabalpur
33 18311 Sambalpur - Varanasi Express 22:50 23:00 Su & We Sambalpur Varanasi Junction
34 18611 Ranchi - Varanasi Express 22:50 23:00 Mo, Tu, Fr & Sa Ranchi Varanasi Junction
35 18631 Ranchi Garibnwaz Express 22:50 23:00 Th Ranchi Ajmer Junction

Near By Airports to Barkakana Railway Station

Closest airport to Barkakana Railway Station is Birsa Munda International Airport - (37.64 Km / 23.39 Miles)

Following are the nearest airports to Barkakana and Barkakana Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

Station Map