Find all trains running between Daltonganj (DTO) and Barkakana (BRKA). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Daltonganj - Barkakana route.

There are 16 trains running between Daltonganj and Barkakana.

BRKA to DTO Distance 180 Km
Travel Time 2Hrs 15 Mins - 5 Hrs 30 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Barkakana (BRKA) and Daltonganj (DTO)

Every day train departs from Barkakana to Daltonganj. Given below is the list of all the Daltonganj - Barkakana Trains.

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
53525 Barkakana Varanasi Passenger Barkakana to Varanasi Junction Daily 04:00
Barkakana
Daily 08:35
Daltonganj
53357 Barkakana Dehri - On - Sone Passenger Barkakana to Dehri On Sone Daily 06:50
Barkakana
Daily 11:15
Daltonganj
53343 NSCB Gomoh - Chopan Passenger Gomoh Junction to Chopan Daily 08:45
Barkakana
Daily 14:00
Daltonganj
18613 Ranchi - Chopan Express Ranchi to Chopan Mo, Th & Sa 10:48
Barkakana
Mo, Th & Sa 13:40
Daltonganj
12873 Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti Express Hatia to Anand Vihar Terminus Mo, Tu & Th 16:45
Barkakana
Mo, Tu & Th 19:15
Daltonganj
13347 Palamou Express Barkakana to Patna Junction Daily 18:10
Barkakana
Daily 21:11
Daltonganj
12877 Ranchi Garib Rath Ranchi to New Delhi Mo, Tu & Fr 19:00
Barkakana
Mo, Tu & Fr 21:33
Daltonganj
12453 Ranchi - New Delhi Raj Express Ranchi to New Delhi Su & Th 19:30
Barkakana
Su & Th 21:53
Daltonganj
18101 Tatanagar - Jammu Tawi Express Tatanagar Junction to Jammu Tawi Daily 19:35
Barkakana
Daily 22:32
Daltonganj
18009 Santragachi - Ajmer Express Kolkata Santragachi Junction to Ajmer Junction Fr 20:35
Barkakana
Fr 23:09
Daltonganj
19607 Kolkata - Ajmer Weekly Express Kolkata to Madar Junction Th 20:35
Barkakana
Th 23:09
Daltonganj
19414 Kolkata - Ahmedabad Express Kolkata to Ahmedabad Junction Sa 20:35
Barkakana
Sa 23:09
Daltonganj
11448 Shaktipunj Express Howrah Junction to Jabalpur Daily 21:40
Barkakana
Daily 00:48
Daltonganj
18611 Ranchi - Varanasi Express Ranchi to Varanasi Junction Mo, Tu, Fr & Sa 23:00
Barkakana
Su, Tu, We & Sa 01:50
Daltonganj
18311 Sambalpur - Varanasi Express Sambalpur to Varanasi Junction Su & We 23:00
Barkakana
Mo & Th 01:50
Daltonganj
18631 Ranchi Garibnwaz Express Ranchi to Ajmer Junction Th 23:00
Barkakana
Fr 01:50
Daltonganj

Find the location of Daltonganj Railway Station and Barkakana Railway station on India Map.

Search Trains/Stations

 

Use the input box below to search by train name or train code.

 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

 

Enter station name / code below and click the 'Search' button.