Find all trains running between Daltonganj (DTO) and Barkakana (BRKA). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Daltonganj - Barkakana route.

There are 16 trains running between Daltonganj and Barkakana.

BRKA to DTO Distance 180 Km
Travel Time 2Hrs 15 Mins - 5 Hrs 30 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Barkakana (BRKA) and Daltonganj (DTO)

Every day train departs from Barkakana to Daltonganj. Given below is the list of all the Daltonganj - Barkakana Trains.

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
53525
Daily Dep. : 04:00
Barkakana
Daily Arr. : 08:35
Daltonganj
53357
Daily Dep. : 06:50
Barkakana
Daily Arr. : 11:15
Daltonganj
53343
Daily Dep. : 08:45
Barkakana
Daily Arr. : 13:57
Daltonganj
18613
Mo, Th & Sa Dep. : 10:48
Barkakana
Mo, Th & Sa Arr. : 14:13
Daltonganj
12873
Mo, Tu & Th Dep. : 16:45
Barkakana
Mo, Tu & Th Arr. : 19:39
Daltonganj
12877
Mo, Tu & Fr Dep. : 19:00
Barkakana
Mo, Tu & Fr Arr. : 21:43
Daltonganj
12453
Su & Th Dep. : 19:30
Barkakana
Su & Th Arr. : 22:03
Daltonganj
18101
Daily Dep. : 19:35
Barkakana
Daily Arr. : 22:40
Daltonganj
13347
Daily Dep. : 20:00
Barkakana
Daily Arr. : 23:30
Daltonganj
18009
Fr Dep. : 20:35
Barkakana
Fr Arr. : 23:09
Daltonganj
19607
Th Dep. : 20:35
Barkakana
Th Arr. : 23:09
Daltonganj
19414
Sa Dep. : 20:35
Barkakana
Sa Arr. : 23:09
Daltonganj
11448
Daily Dep. : 21:50
Barkakana
Daily Arr. : 01:10
Daltonganj
18311
Su & We Dep. : 23:00
Barkakana
Mo & Th Arr. : 02:22
Daltonganj
18631
Th Dep. : 23:00
Barkakana
Fr Arr. : 02:22
Daltonganj
18611
Mo, Tu, Fr & Sa Dep. : 23:00
Barkakana
Su, Tu, We & Sa Arr. : 02:22
Daltonganj

Find the location of Daltonganj Railway Station and Barkakana Railway station on India Map.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.