You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Barnala

Barnala Station, Punjab - Trains From & To Barnala Railway Station

Find information about Barnala Railway Station, Punjab. If you are planning to travel to Barnala by train, get complete information about Barnala Train station, nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Barnala, distance to Barnala from major indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Barnala. Route Map of trains to Barnala along with Barnala station location map.

Trains to Barnala Station - List of Barnala Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Barnala, Trains from Barnala and Trains passing through the Barnala Railway station in the state of Punjab. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Barnala Station and other information like Barnala distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

#NoTrain NameArr.Dep.ScheduleOriginDestination
1 24888 Barmer - Haridwar Link Express 00:58 01:00 Daily Barmer Haridwar Junction
2 14888 Barmer - Kalka Express 00:58 01:00 Daily Barmer Kalka
3 12456 Shri Ganganagar - Delhi Sarai Rohilla AC Super Fast 01:38 01:40 Daily Bikaner Junction Delhi Sarai Rohilla
4 14887 Kalka Barmer Express 02:04 02:06 Daily Kalka Barmer
5 24887 Haridwar - Barmer Link Express 02:04 02:06 Daily Haridwar Junction Barmer
6 12455 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Shri Ganganagar AC Super Fast 03:08 03:10 Daily Delhi Sarai Rohilla Bikaner Junction
7 54765 Dhuri - Bhatinda Passenger 04:17 04:19 Daily Dhuri Junction Bhatinda Junction
8 14732 Bhatinda - Delhi Express 06:10 06:12 Daily Fazilka Delhi
9 54555 Dhuri Bathinda Passenger 06:55 06:57 Daily Dhuri Junction Bhatinda Junction
10 14712 Shri Ganganagar - Haridwar Express 07:43 07:45 Daily Shri Ganganagar Rishikesh
11 14525 Ambala - Shri Ganganagar Intercity 08:08 08:10 Daily Ambala Cantonment Shri Ganganagar
12 54552 Bhatinda Ambala Passenger 08:58 09:00 Daily Bhatinda Junction Ambala Cantonment
13 54757 Ambala Cantt. Shri Ganganagar Passenger 09:45 09:47 Daily Ambala Cantonment Shri Ganganagar
14 54758 Shri Ganganagar Ambala Cantt Passenger 15:30 15:32 Daily Shri Ganganagar Ambala Cantonment
15 54551 Ambala Bhatinda Passenger 15:55 15:57 Daily Ambala Cantonment Bhatinda Junction
16 14526 Shri Ganganagar - Ambala Intercity 17:22 17:24 Daily Shri Ganganagar Ambala Cantonment
17 12486 Shri Ganganagar - Nanded Express 17:56 17:58 Tu, Fr & Sa Shri Ganganagar Nanded
18 54556 Bhatinda Ambala Passenger 18:53 18:55 Daily Bhatinda Junction Ambala Cantonment
19 12485 Nanded - Shri Ganganagar Express 18:59 19:01 Mo, Tu & Fr Nanded Shri Ganganagar
20 14731 Delhi - Bhatinda Express 20:36 20:37 Daily Delhi Fazilka
21 54766 Bhatinda - Dhuri Passenger 21:03 21:04 Daily Bhatinda Junction Dhuri Junction
22 14711 Haridwar - Shri Ganganagar Express 22:04 22:06 Daily Rishikesh Shri Ganganagar

Near By Airports to Barnala Railway Station

Closest airport to Barnala Railway Station is Amritsar Airport - (66.22 Km / 41.14 Miles)

Following are the nearest airports to Barnala and Barnala Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

Station Map