List of all trains passing through Barnala Railway Station, Punjab. Arrival & departure time of trains at Barnala station. Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, days of arrival at Barnala etc...

Train Name Arr. / Dep. / Schedule Station
  14888
01:02
01:04 Daily Daily
Barmer
Kalka
  14887
02:10
02:11 Daily Daily
Kalka
Barmer
  12455
03:08
03:10 Daily Daily
Delhi Sarai Rohilla
Bikaner Junction
  54765
04:17
04:19 Daily Daily
Dhuri Junction
Bhatinda Junction
  14732
06:10
06:12 Daily Daily
Fazilka
Delhi
  54555
06:55
06:57 Daily Daily
Dhuri Junction
Bhatinda Junction
  14712
07:43
07:45 Daily Daily
Shri Ganganagar
Haridwar Junction
  14525
08:08
08:10 Daily Daily
Ambala Cantonment
Shri Ganganagar
  14502
08:23
08:25 Sa Sa
Jammu Tawi
Bhatinda Junction
  54552
08:58
09:00 Daily Daily
Bhatinda Junction
Ambala Cantonment
  54757
09:45
09:47 Daily Daily
Ambala Cantonment
Shri Ganganagar
  14714
13:33
13:35 Th Th
Jammu Tawi
Shri Ganganagar
  54551
14:26
14:27 Daily Daily
Ambala Cantonment
Bhatinda Junction
  54758
15:50
15:52 Daily Daily
Shri Ganganagar
Ambala Cantonment
  04997
17:22
17:24 Tu Tu
Varanasi Junction
Bhatinda Junction
  14526
17:22
17:24 Daily Daily
Shri Ganganagar
Ambala Cantonment
  14713
17:56
17:58 We We
Shri Ganganagar
Jammu Tawi
  12486
17:56
17:58 Tu, Fr & Sa Tu, Fr & Sa
Shri Ganganagar
Nanded
  12485
18:59
19:01 Mo, Tu & Fr Mo, Tu & Fr
Nanded
Shri Ganganagar
  54556
19:26
19:27 Daily Daily
Bhatinda Junction
Ambala Cantonment
  14711
20:05
20:08 Daily Daily
Haridwar Junction
Shri Ganganagar
  14731
20:46
20:47 Daily Daily
Delhi
Fazilka
  54766
21:30
21:32 Daily Daily
Bhatinda Junction
Dhuri Junction
  14501
22:30
22:32 Th Th
Bhatinda Junction
Jammu Tawi
  04998
22:38
22:40 Su Su
Bhatinda Junction
Varanasi Junction

Nearest Airports to Barnala Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Barnala and Barnala Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Amritsar Airport - (66.22 Km / 41.14 Miles)
  2. Bhatinda Airport - (76.9 Km / 47.78 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Barnala by train, get complete information about Barnala train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Barnala, distance to Barnala from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Barnala.

Trains to Barnala Station - List of Barnala Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Barnala, Trains from Barnala and Trains passing through the Barnala Railway station in the state of Punjab. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Barnala Station and other information like Barnala distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Search Trains/Stations

 
 
 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Barnala Station Location Map