Find all trains running between Jalandhar City (JUC) and Beas (BEAS). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Jalandhar City - Beas route.

There are 50 trains running between Jalandhar City and Beas.

BEAS to JUC Distance 36.5 Km
Travel Time 15 Mins - 1 Hr
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Beas (BEAS) and Jalandhar City (JUC)

Every day train departs from Beas to Jalandhar City. Given below is the list of all the Jalandhar City - Beas Trains.

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
18508 Hirakund Express Amritsar Junction to Visakhapatnam Junction Su, Mo & Th 00:15
Beas
Su, Mo & Th 00:53
Jalandhar City
19226 Jammu Tawi - Bhatinda Express Jammu Tawi to Bhatinda Junction Daily 03:00
Beas
Daily 04:00
Jalandhar City
12204 Saharsa Garib Rath Amritsar Junction to Saharsa Junction Su, We & Sa 04:40
Beas
Su, We & Sa 05:20
Jalandhar City
12014 Amritsar Shatabdi Amritsar Junction to New Delhi Daily 05:30
Beas
Daily 06:03
Jalandhar City
12242 Amritsar - Chandigarh Duronto Amritsar Junction to Chandigarh Daily 05:45
Beas
Daily 06:22
Jalandhar City
12716 Amritsar - Nanded Express Amritsar Junction to Nanded Daily 06:05
Beas
Daily 06:40
Jalandhar City
12318 Akal Takhat Express Amritsar Junction to Kolkata Tu & Fr 06:25
Beas
Tu & Fr 07:05
Jalandhar City
14616 Amritsar Lal Kuan Express Amritsar Junction to Lal Kuan Sa 06:25
Beas
Sa 07:05
Jalandhar City
12484 Amritsar - Kochuveli Express Amritsar Junction to Trivandrum Kochuveli Su 06:25
Beas
Su 07:05
Jalandhar City
12460 Amritsar - New Delhi Express Amritsar Junction to New Delhi Daily 06:45
Beas
Daily 07:22
Jalandhar City
15210 Amritsar - Saharsa Jan Seva Express Amritsar Junction to Saharsa Junction Daily 07:05
Beas
Daily 07:43
Jalandhar City
12054 Amritsar - Haridwar Jan Shatabdi Amritsar Junction to Haridwar Junction Su, Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa 07:20
Beas
Su, Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa 07:58
Jalandhar City
15708 Amritsar - Katihar Express Amritsar Junction to Katihar Junction Daily 07:45
Beas
Daily 08:30
Jalandhar City
12926 Paschim Express Amritsar Junction to Bandra Terminus Daily 08:40
Beas
Daily 09:15
Jalandhar City
11058 Amritsar - Dadar Express Amritsar Junction to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Daily 09:10
Beas
Daily 10:05
Jalandhar City
22430 Pathankot Delhi Superfast Express Pathankot Junction to Delhi Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Sa 10:00
Beas
Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Sa 10:40
Jalandhar City
12408 Karmabhoomi Express Amritsar Junction to New Jalpaiguri Fr 10:00
Beas
Fr 10:40
Jalandhar City
18216 Jammu Tawi Durg Express Jammu Tawi to Durg Junction Fr 11:25
Beas
Fr 12:03
Jalandhar City
12380 West Bengal Sampark Kranti Amritsar Junction to Sealdah Su 11:25
Beas
Su 12:03
Jalandhar City
14674 Shaheed Express Amritsar Junction to Jaynagar Su, Tu, Th & Fr 12:25
Beas
Su, Tu, Th & Fr 13:10
Jalandhar City
14650 Saryuyamuna Express Amritsar Junction to Jaynagar Mo, We & Sa 12:25
Beas
Mo, We & Sa 13:10
Jalandhar City
74924 Amritsar - Hoshiarpur DMU Mananwala to Hoshiarpur Daily 12:38
Beas
Daily 13:30
Jalandhar City
22446 Amritsar - Kanpur Weekly Express Amritsar Junction to Kanpur Central Tu 13:05
Beas
Tu 13:45
Jalandhar City
22424 Amritsar - Gorakhpur Jansadharan Express Amritsar Junction to Gorakhpur Junction Su 13:05
Beas
Su 13:45
Jalandhar City
18104 Jalianwala Bagh Express Amritsar Junction to Tatanagar Junction We & Fr 13:05
Beas
We & Fr 13:45
Jalandhar City
14604 Amritsar - Saharsa Jansadharan Express Amritsar Junction to Saharsa Junction We 13:40
Beas
We 14:18
Jalandhar City
64552 Amritsar - Ludhiana MEMU Amritsar Junction to Ludhiana Junction Daily 14:16
Beas
Daily 15:50
Jalandhar City
14505 Amritsar - Nangaldam Express Amritsar Junction to Nangal Dam Daily 14:35
Beas
Daily 15:15
Jalandhar City
12422 Amritsar - Nanded Super Fast Express Amritsar Junction to Nanded Mo 15:00
Beas
Mo 15:37
Jalandhar City
19612 Amritsar - Ajmer Express Amritsar Junction to Ajmer Junction Tu & Th 15:00
Beas
Tu & Th 15:37
Jalandhar City
12498 Shane Punjab Amritsar Junction to New Delhi Daily 15:40
Beas
Daily 16:15
Jalandhar City
15934 Amritsar - Dibrugarh Express Amritsar Junction to Dibrugarh Fr 16:15
Beas
Fr 16:53
Jalandhar City
01708 Atari - Jabalpur Specialfare Special Attari to Jabalpur Su & We 16:22
Beas
Su & We 16:55
Jalandhar City
18238 Chhatisgarh Express Amritsar Junction to Bilaspur Daily 16:47
Beas
Daily 17:30
Jalandhar City
12032 Amritsar Shatabdi Amritsar Junction to New Delhi Th 17:20
Beas
Th 17:54
Jalandhar City
12030 Swarna Shatabdi Amritsar Junction to New Delhi Su, Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa 17:20
Beas
Su, Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa 17:54
Jalandhar City
54602 Amritsar - Hisar Passenger Amritsar Junction to Sadulpur Junction Daily 17:32
Beas
Daily 18:15
Jalandhar City
12412 Gondwana Express Amritsar Junction to Chandigarh Daily 18:00
Beas
Daily 18:37
Jalandhar City
19614 Amritsar - Ajmer Express Amritsar Junction to Ajmer Junction Su & Fr 18:20
Beas
Su & Fr 19:05
Jalandhar City
19416 SVDK Ahmedabad Express Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to Ahmedabad Junction Tu 18:20
Beas
Tu 19:05
Jalandhar City
15532 Amritsar - Saharsa Jansadharan Weekly Express Amritsar Junction to Saharsa Junction Mo 18:20
Beas
Mo 19:05
Jalandhar City
13050 Amritsar - Howrah Express Amritsar Junction to Howrah Junction Daily 18:40
Beas
Daily 19:23
Jalandhar City
13006 Amritsar - Howrah Mail Amritsar Junction to Howrah Junction Daily 19:10
Beas
Daily 19:50
Jalandhar City
15212 Jan Nayak Express Amritsar Junction to Darbhanga Junction Daily 19:35
Beas
Daily 20:13
Jalandhar City
18102 Jammu Tawi - Tatanagar Express Slip Jammu Tawi to Tatanagar Junction Daily 20:12
Beas
Daily 20:50
Jalandhar City
74642 Amritsar - Jalandhar City DMU Amritsar Junction to Jalandhar City Daily 20:26
Beas
Daily 21:20
Jalandhar City
12904 Golden Temple Mail Amritsar Junction to Mumbai Central Daily 21:55
Beas
Daily 22:32
Jalandhar City
74644 Amritsar - Jalandhar City DMU Amritsar Junction to Jalandhar City Daily 22:33
Beas
Daily 23:55
Jalandhar City
14632 Amritsar - Dehradun Express Amritsar Junction to Dehradun Daily 22:50
Beas
Daily 23:37
Jalandhar City
19326 Amritsar - Indore Express Amritsar Junction to Indore Junction (BG) We & Sa 23:45
Beas
Su & Th 00:30
Jalandhar City

Find the location of Jalandhar City Railway Station and Beas Railway station on India Map.

Search Trains/Stations

 

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

 

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.