Find all trains running between Ludhiana Junction (LDH) and Beas (BEAS). This page gives information on Train Names and Train Numbers of all the passenger trains operating on the Ludhiana Junction - Beas route. Find the location of Ludhiana Junction Railway Station and Beas Railway station on India Map.

Trains From Beas and Ludhiana Junction • BEAS - LDH Train Timings

Beas Ludhiana Junction
Distance : 93 Km
Travel Time : 1 Hr - 2 Hrs 45 Mins

Every day train departs from Beas to Ludhiana Junction

There are 44 Trains running between Ludhiana Junction and Beas. Given below is the list of all the Ludhiana Junction - Beas Trains.

No Train Name Beas Ludhiana Junction
18508 Hirakund Express
Su, We & Sa Dep. : 00:15
Beas
Su, We & Sa Arr. : 02:10
Ludhiana Junction
12204 Saharsa Garib Rath
Sunday, Wednesday & Saturday Dep. : 04:40
Beas
Sunday, Wednesday & Saturday Arr. : 06:15
Ludhiana Junction
12014 Amritsar Shatabdi
Daily Dep. : 05:30
Beas
Daily Arr. : 06:57
Ludhiana Junction
12242 Amritsar - Chandigarh Duronto
Daily Dep. : 05:45
Beas
Daily Arr. : 07:15
Ludhiana Junction
12716 Amritsar - Nanded Express
Daily Dep. : 06:05
Beas
Daily Arr. : 07:45
Ludhiana Junction
12318 Akal Takhat Express
Tuesday & Friday Dep. : 06:25
Beas
Tuesday & Friday Arr. : 08:05
Ludhiana Junction
14616 Amritsar Lal Kuan Express
Fr Dep. : 06:25
Beas
Fr Arr. : 08:05
Ludhiana Junction
12484 Amritsar - Kochuveli Express
Sa Dep. : 06:25
Beas
Sa Arr. : 08:05
Ludhiana Junction
12460 Amritsar - New Delhi Express
Daily Dep. : 06:45
Beas
Daily Arr. : 08:35
Ludhiana Junction
15210 Amritsar - Saharsa Jan Seva Express
Daily Dep. : 07:05
Beas
Daily Arr. : 09:15
Ludhiana Junction
12054 Amritsar - Haridwar Jan Shatabdi
Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday & Saturday Dep. : 07:20
Beas
Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday & Saturday Arr. : 08:58
Ludhiana Junction
15708 Amritsar - Katihar Express
Daily Dep. : 07:45
Beas
Daily Arr. : 09:50
Ludhiana Junction
12926 Paschim Express
Daily Dep. : 08:40
Beas
Daily Arr. : 10:25
Ludhiana Junction
11058 Amritsar - Dadar Express
Daily Dep. : 09:10
Beas
Daily Arr. : 11:30
Ludhiana Junction
12408 Karmabhoomi Express
Th Dep. : 10:00
Beas
Th Arr. : 11:45
Ludhiana Junction
18216 Jammu Tawi Durg Express
Th Dep. : 11:25
Beas
Th Arr. : 13:00
Ludhiana Junction
12380 West Bengal Sampark Kranti
Sa Dep. : 11:25
Beas
Sa Arr. : 13:00
Ludhiana Junction
14674 Shaheed Express
Sunday, Tuesday, Thursday & Friday Dep. : 12:25
Beas
Sunday, Tuesday, Thursday & Friday Arr. : 14:25
Ludhiana Junction
14650 Saryuyamuna Express
Monday, Wednesday & Saturday Dep. : 12:25
Beas
Monday, Wednesday & Saturday Arr. : 14:25
Ludhiana Junction
22424 Amritsar - Gorakhpur Jansadharan Express
Sa Dep. : 13:05
Beas
Sa Arr. : 14:55
Ludhiana Junction
18104 Jalianwala Bagh Express
Wednesday & Friday Dep. : 13:05
Beas
Wednesday & Friday Arr. : 15:00
Ludhiana Junction
22446 Amritsar - Kanpur Weekly Express
Mo Dep. : 13:05
Beas
Mo Arr. : 15:00
Ludhiana Junction
14604 Amritsar - Saharsa Jansadharan Express
Tu Dep. : 13:40
Beas
Tu Arr. : 15:20
Ludhiana Junction
64552 Amritsar - Ludhiana MEMU
Daily Dep. : 14:16
Beas
Daily Arr. : 17:40
Ludhiana Junction
14505 Amritsar - Nangaldam Express
Daily Dep. : 14:35
Beas
Daily Arr. : 16:20
Ludhiana Junction
19612 Amritsar - Ajmer Express
Tuesday & Thursday Dep. : 15:00
Beas
Tuesday & Thursday Arr. : 16:45
Ludhiana Junction
12422 Amritsar - Nanded Super Fast Express
Su Dep. : 15:00
Beas
Su Arr. : 16:45
Ludhiana Junction
12498 Shane Punjab
Daily Dep. : 15:40
Beas
Daily Arr. : 17:18
Ludhiana Junction
15934 Amritsar - Dibrugarh Express
Th Dep. : 16:15
Beas
Th Arr. : 18:00
Ludhiana Junction
01708 Atari - Jabalpur Specialfare Special
Sunday & Wednesday Dep. : 16:22
Beas
Sunday & Wednesday Arr. : 18:00
Ludhiana Junction
18238 Chhatisgarh Express
Daily Dep. : 16:47
Beas
Daily Arr. : 19:15
Ludhiana Junction
12032 Amritsar Shatabdi
We Dep. : 17:20
Beas
We Arr. : 18:50
Ludhiana Junction
12030 Swarna Shatabdi
Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday & Saturday Dep. : 17:20
Beas
Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday & Saturday Arr. : 18:50
Ludhiana Junction
54602 Amritsar - Hisar Passenger
Daily Dep. : 17:32
Beas
Daily Arr. : 20:25
Ludhiana Junction
12412 Gondwana Express
Daily Dep. : 18:00
Beas
Daily Arr. : 19:45
Ludhiana Junction
19614 Amritsar - Ajmer Express
Sunday & Friday Dep. : 18:20
Beas
Sunday & Friday Arr. : 20:10
Ludhiana Junction
15532 Amritsar - Saharsa Jansadharan Weekly Express
Su Dep. : 18:20
Beas
Su Arr. : 20:10
Ludhiana Junction
13050 Amritsar - Howrah Express
Daily Dep. : 18:40
Beas
Daily Arr. : 20:40
Ludhiana Junction
13006 Amritsar - Howrah Mail
Daily Dep. : 19:10
Beas
Daily Arr. : 21:05
Ludhiana Junction
15212 Jan Nayak Express
Daily Dep. : 19:35
Beas
Daily Arr. : 21:25
Ludhiana Junction
18102 Jammu Tawi - Tatanagar Express Slip
Daily Dep. : 20:12
Beas
Daily Arr. : 22:10
Ludhiana Junction
12904 Golden Temple Mail
Daily Dep. : 21:55
Beas
Daily Arr. : 23:49
Ludhiana Junction
14632 Amritsar - Dehradun Express
Daily Dep. : 22:50
Beas
Daily Arr. : 01:10
Ludhiana Junction
19326 Amritsar - Indore Express
Wednesday & Saturday Dep. : 23:45
Beas
We & Sa Arr. : 01:40
Ludhiana Junction

View return trains from Ludhiana Junction to Beas »

Other Routes

No Train Name Beas Ludhiana
74924 Amritsar - Hoshiarpur DMU
Daily Dep. : 12:38
Beas
Daily Arr. : 13:47
Bolinna Doaba