Find information about Belgaum Railway Station , Karnataka. If you are planning to travel to Belgaum by train, get complete information about Belgaum Train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Belgaum, distance to Belgaum from major indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Belgaum. Route Map of trains to Belgaum along with Belgaum station location map.

Trains to Belgaum Station - List of Belgaum Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Belgaum, Trains from Belgaum and Trains passing through the Belgaum Railway station in the state of Karnataka. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Belgaum Station and other information like Belgaum distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

#NoTrain NameArr.Dep.ScheduleOriginDestination
1 22685 Yesvantpur Skrantiexp 00:31 00:32 Su & Th Yesvantpur Junction Chandigarh
2 12629 Sampark Kranti 00:31 00:32 We & Fr Yesvantpur Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin
3 12780 Goa Express 00:45 00:50 Daily Hazrat Nizamuddin Vasco da Gama
4 11048 Hubli - Miraj Express 02:05 02:10 Daily Hubli Miraj Junction
5 11047 Miraj - Hubli Express 02:28 02:32 Daily Miraj Junction Hubli
6 51462 Belgaum - Miraj Passenger 00:00 06:00 Daily Belgaum Miraj Junction
7 56922 Belagavi - Hubballi Fast Passenger 00:00 06:00 Daily Belgaum Hubli
8 12781 Swarna Jayanthi 07:15 07:20 Sa Mysore City Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin
9 17318 Lokmanya Tilak - Hubli Express 07:48 07:50 Daily Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Hubli
10 51406 Castle Rock - Miraj Passenger 07:49 07:50 Daily Castle Rock Miraj Junction
11 16589 Rani Chennamma 08:28 08:30 Daily Bangalore City Junction Kolhapur CSTM
12 11005 Dadar - Puducherry Express 09:03 09:05 Mo, Tu & Sa Dadar (Central) Pondicherry
13 11021 Dadar - Tirunelveli Express 09:04 09:05 Su, We & Th Dadar (Central) Tirunelveli Junction
14 11035 Sharavathi Express 09:02 09:05 Fr Dadar (Central) Mysore City Junction
15 51431 Miraj - Londa Passenger 09:23 09:25 Daily Miraj Junction Londa Junction
16 16210 Ajmer Express 09:35 09:40 We & Fr Mysore City Junction Ajmer Junction
17 16506 Gandhidham Express 09:38 09:40 Su Bangalore City Junction Gandhidham BG
18 16508 Jodhpur Express 09:38 09:40 Tu & Th Bangalore City Junction Bhagat Ki Kothi
19 16532 Garib Nawaz Express 09:35 09:40 Sa Bangalore City Junction Ajmer Junction
20 16534 Yesvantpur Jodhpur Express 09:38 09:40 Mo Bangalore City Junction Bhagat Ki Kothi
21 51419 Miraj - Hubli Passenger 10:42 10:45 Daily Miraj Junction Hubli
22 11097 Poorna Express 10:58 11:00 Su Pune Junction Ernakulam Junction
23 17415 Haripriya Express 11:25 11:30 Daily Tirupati Kolhapur CSTM
24 11304 Kolhapur - Hyderabad Express 11:55 12:05 Daily Kolhapur CSTM Hyderabad Deccan
25 51432 Londa - Miraj Passenger 12:43 12:45 Daily Londa Junction Miraj Junction
26 16209 Ajmer - Mysore Express 13:25 13:30 Mo & Sa Ajmer Junction Mysore City Junction
27 16505 Gandhidham - Bangalore Express 13:25 13:30 We Gandhidham BG Bangalore City Junction
28 16507 Jodhpur Banglore Express 13:25 13:30 Su & Fr Bhagat Ki Kothi Bangalore City Junction
29 16531 Yesvantpur Garib Nawaj 13:25 13:30 Tu Ajmer Junction Bangalore City Junction
30 16533 Jodhpur - Yesvantpur Express 13:25 13:30 Th Bhagat Ki Kothi Bangalore City Junction
31 51464 Belgaum - Miraj Passenger 00:00 14:30 Daily Belgaum Miraj Junction
32 17416 Haripriya Express 15:45 15:50 Daily Kolhapur CSTM Tirupati
33 51420 Hubli - Miraj Passenger 16:04 16:05 Daily Hubli Miraj Junction
34 11303 Hyderabad - Kolhapur Express 17:03 17:05 Daily Hyderabad Deccan Kolhapur CSTM
35 12782 Swarna Jayanthi 17:08 17:10 Tu Hazrat Nizamuddin Mysore City Junction
36 11006 Puducherry - Dadar Chalukya Express 18:03 18:05 Mo, We & Th Pondicherry Dadar (Central)
37 11022 Tirunelveli - Dadar Chalukya Express 18:03 18:05 Tu, Fr & Sa Tirunelveli Junction Dadar (Central)
38 11036 Sharavathi Express 18:03 18:05 Su Mysore City Junction Dadar (Central)
39 11098 Poorna Express 18:28 18:30 Tu Ernakulam Junction Pune Junction
40 17317 Hubli - Lokmanya Tilak Express 18:33 18:35 Daily Hubli Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
41 16590 Ranichennama Express 18:39 18:40 Daily Kolhapur CSTM Bangalore City Junction
42 22686 Yesvantpur Sampark Kranti Express 18:48 18:50 Su & We Chandigarh Yesvantpur Junction
43 12630 Yesvantpur Sampark Kranti Express 18:47 18:50 Th & Sa Hazrat Nizamuddin Yesvantpur Junction
44 12779 Goa Express 19:45 19:50 Daily Vasco da Gama Hazrat Nizamuddin
45 51405 Miraj - Castle Rock Passenger 20:25 20:30 Daily Miraj Junction Castle Rock

Near By Airports to Belgaum Railway Station

Closest airport to Belgaum Railway Station is Sambre Airport - (11.7 Km / 7.27 Miles)

Following are the nearest airports to Belgaum and Belgaum Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

Station Map