Find information about Belgaum Railway Station , Karnataka. If you are planning to travel to Belgaum by train, get complete information about Belgaum Train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Belgaum, distance to Belgaum from major indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Belgaum. Route Map of trains to Belgaum along with Belgaum> station location map.

Trains to Belgaum Station - List of Belgaum Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Belgaum, Trains from Belgaum and Trains passing through the Belgaum Railway station in the state of Karnataka. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Belgaum Station and other information like Belgaum distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

#NoTrain NameArr.Dep.ScheduleOriginDestination
1 12629 Sampark Kranti 00:31 00:32 We & Fr Yesvantpur Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin
2 22685 Yesvantpur Skrantiexp 00:30 00:32 Su & Th Yesvantpur Junction Chandigarh
3 12780 Goa Express 00:45 00:50 Daily Hazrat Nizamuddin Vasco da Gama
4 11048 Hubli - Miraj Express 02:05 02:10 Daily Hubli Miraj Junction
5 11047 Miraj - Hubli Express 02:28 02:32 Daily Miraj Junction Hubli
6 51462 Belgaum - Miraj Passenger Origin 06:00 Daily Belgaum Miraj Junction
7 12781 Swarna Jayanthi 07:15 07:20 Sa Mysore City Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin
8 17318 Lokmanya Tilak - Hubli Express 07:40 07:42 Daily Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Hubli
9 16589 Rani Chennamma 08:28 08:30 Daily Bangalore City Junction Shahu Maharaj Terminus
10 11021 Dadar - Tirunelveli Express 09:04 09:05 Su, We & Th Dadar (Central) Tirunelveli Junction
11 11005 Dadar - Puducherry Express 09:03 09:05 Mo, Tu & Sa Dadar (Central) Pondicherry
12 11035 Sharavathi Express 09:02 09:05 Fr Dadar (Central) Mysore City Junction
13 51431 Miraj - Londa Passenger 09:23 09:25 Daily Miraj Junction Londa Junction
14 16534 Yesvantpur Jodhpur Express 09:38 09:40 Mo Bangalore City Junction Bhagat Ki Kothi
15 16508 Jodhpur Express 09:38 09:40 Tu & Th Bangalore City Junction Bhagat Ki Kothi
16 16532 Garib Nawaz Express 09:35 09:40 Sa Bangalore City Junction Ajmer Junction
17 16506 Gandhidham Express 09:38 09:40 Su Bangalore City Junction Gandhidham BG
18 16210 Ajmer Express 09:35 09:40 We & Fr Mysore City Junction Ajmer Junction
19 51419 Miraj - Hubli Passenger 10:42 10:45 Daily Miraj Junction Hubli
20 11097 Poorna Express 11:00 11:02 Su Pune Junction Ernakulam Junction
21 17415 Haripriya Express 11:25 11:30 Daily Tirupati Shahu Maharaj Terminus
22 11304 Kolhapur - Hyderabad Express 11:55 12:05 Daily Shahu Maharaj Terminus Hyderabad Deccan
23 51432 Londa - Miraj Passenger 12:43 12:45 Daily Londa Junction Miraj Junction
24 16531 Yesvantpur Garib Nawaj 13:25 13:30 Tu Ajmer Junction Bangalore City Junction
25 16533 Jodhpur - Yesvantpur Express 13:25 13:30 Th Bhagat Ki Kothi Bangalore City Junction
26 16507 Jodhpur Banglore Express 13:25 13:30 Su & Fr Bhagat Ki Kothi Bangalore City Junction
27 16505 Gandhidham - Bangalore Express 13:25 13:30 We Gandhidham BG Bangalore City Junction
28 16209 Ajmer - Mysore Express 13:25 13:30 Mo & Sa Ajmer Junction Mysore City Junction
29 51464 Belgaum - Miraj Passenger Origin 14:30 Daily Belgaum Miraj Junction
30 17416 Haripriya Express 15:45 15:50 Daily Shahu Maharaj Terminus Tirupati
31 11303 Hyderabad - Kolhapur Express 17:03 17:05 Daily Hyderabad Deccan Shahu Maharaj Terminus
32 12782 Swarna Jayanthi 17:08 17:10 Tu Hazrat Nizamuddin Mysore City Junction
33 11022 Tirunelveli - Dadar Chalukya Express 18:03 18:05 Tu, Fr & Sa Tirunelveli Junction Dadar (Central)
34 11006 Puducherry - Dadar Chalukya Express 18:03 18:05 Mo, We & Th Pondicherry Dadar (Central)
35 11036 Sharavathi Express 18:03 18:05 Su Mysore City Junction Dadar (Central)
36 17317 Hubli - Lokmanya Tilak Express 18:33 18:35 Daily Hubli Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
37 16590 Ranichennama Express 18:39 18:40 Daily Shahu Maharaj Terminus Bangalore City Junction
38 12630 Yesvantpur Sampark Kranti Express 18:47 18:50 Th & Sa Hazrat Nizamuddin Yesvantpur Junction
39 22686 Yesvantpur Sampark Kranti Express 18:48 18:50 Su & We Chandigarh Yesvantpur Junction
40 11098 Poorna Express 18:55 19:00 Tu Ernakulam Junction Pune Junction
41 12779 Goa Express 19:45 19:50 Daily Vasco da Gama Hazrat Nizamuddin
42 51405 Miraj - Castle Rock Passenger 20:25 20:30 Daily Miraj Junction Castle Rock

Near By Airports to Belgaum Railway Station

Closest airport to Belgaum Railway Station is Sambre Airport - (11.75 Km / 7.3 Miles)

Following are the nearest airports to Belgaum and Belgaum Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

Station Map