List of all trains passing through Belgaum Railway Station, Karnataka. Arrival & departure time of trains at Belgaum station. Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, days of arrival at Belgaum etc...

Trains to Belgaum Station - List of Belgaum Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Belgaum, Trains from Belgaum and Trains passing through the Belgaum Railway station in the state of Karnataka. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Belgaum Station and other information like Belgaum distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Train Name Arr. / Dep. / Schedule Station
22685 Yesvantpur Skrantiexp 00:31
00:32 Su & Th
Yesvantpur Junction
Chandigarh
12629 Sampark Kranti 00:31
00:32 We & Fr
Yesvantpur Junction
Hazrat Nizamuddin
12780 Goa Express 00:45
00:50 Daily
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Vasco da Gama
01663 Hubballi Bhopal Habibganj Special Fare Special 01:40
01:42 Su
Dharwar
Bhopal Habibganj
11048 Hubli - Miraj Express 02:05
02:10 Daily
Hubli
Miraj Junction
11047 Miraj - Hubli Express 02:28
02:32 Daily
Miraj Junction
Hubli
06541 Yesvantpur - Pandharpur Specialfare Special 05:32
05:34 Fr
Yesvantpur Junction
Pandharpur
51462 Belgaum - Miraj Passenger 00:00
06:00 Daily
Belgaum
Miraj Junction
56922 Belagavi - Hubballi Fast Passenger 00:00
06:00 Daily
Belgaum
Hubli
12781 Swarna Jayanthi 07:15
07:20 Sa
Mysore City Junction
Hazrat Nizamuddin
17318 Lokmanya Tilak - Hubli Express 07:48
07:50 Daily
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Hubli
51406 Castle Rock - Miraj Passenger 07:49
07:50 Daily
Castle Rock
Miraj Junction
16589 Rani Chennamma 08:28
08:30 Daily
Bangalore City Junction
Kolhapur CSTM
11005 Dadar - Puducherry Express 09:03
09:05 Mo, Tu & Sa
Dadar (Central)
Pondicherry
11021 Dadar - Tirunelveli Express 09:04
09:05 Su, We & Th
Dadar (Central)
Tirunelveli Junction
11035 Sharavathi Express 09:02
09:05 Fr
Dadar (Central)
Mysore City Junction
51431 Miraj - Londa Passenger 09:23
09:25 Daily
Miraj Junction
Londa Junction
16210 Ajmer Express 09:35
09:40 We & Fr
Mysore City Junction
Ajmer Junction
16506 Gandhidham Express 09:38
09:40 Su
Bangalore City Junction
Gandhidham BG
16508 Jodhpur Express 09:38
09:40 Tu & Th
Bangalore City Junction
Jodhpur Junction
16532 Garib Nawaz Express 09:35
09:40 Sa
Bangalore City Junction
Ajmer Junction
16534 Yesvantpur Jodhpur Express 09:38
09:40 Mo
Bangalore City Junction
Bhagat Ki Kothi
51419 Miraj - Hubli Passenger 10:42
10:45 Daily
Miraj Junction
Hubli
11097 Poorna Express 10:58
11:00 Su
Pune Junction
Ernakulam Junction
17415 Haripriya Express 11:25
11:30 Daily
Tirupati
Kolhapur CSTM
11304 Kolhapur - Hyderabad Express 11:55
12:05 Daily
Kolhapur CSTM
Hyderabad Deccan
51432 Londa - Miraj Passenger 12:43
12:45 Daily
Londa Junction
Miraj Junction
16209 Ajmer - Mysore Express 13:25
13:30 Mo & Sa
Ajmer Junction
Mysore City Junction
16505 Gandhidham - Bangalore Express 13:25
13:30 We
Gandhidham BG
Bangalore City Junction
16507 Jodhpur Banglore Express 13:25
13:30 Su & Fr
Jodhpur Junction
Bangalore City Junction
16531 Yesvantpur Garib Nawaj 13:25
13:30 Tu
Ajmer Junction
Bangalore City Junction
16533 Jodhpur - Yesvantpur Express 13:25
13:30 Th
Bhagat Ki Kothi
Bangalore City Junction
51464 Belgaum - Miraj Passenger 00:00
14:30 Daily
Belgaum
Miraj Junction
17416 Haripriya Express 15:45
15:50 Daily
Kolhapur CSTM
Tirupati
51420 Hubli - Miraj Passenger 16:04
16:05 Daily
Hubli
Miraj Junction
22497 Sri Ganganagar Tiruchchirappalli Humsafar Express 16:25
16:27 We
Shri Ganganagar
Tiruchirapalli
11303 Hyderabad - Kolhapur Express 17:03
17:05 Daily
Hyderabad Deccan
Kolhapur CSTM
12782 Swarna Jayanthi 17:08
17:10 Tu
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Mysore City Junction
01664 Bhopal Habibganj Hubballi Special Fare Special 17:10
17:12 Sa
Bhopal Habibganj
Dharwar
11006 Puducherry - Dadar Chalukya Express 18:03
18:05 Mo, We & Th
Pondicherry
Dadar (Central)
11022 Tirunelveli - Dadar Chalukya Express 18:03
18:05 Tu, Fr & Sa
Tirunelveli Junction
Dadar (Central)
11036 Sharavathi Express 18:03
18:05 Su
Mysore City Junction
Dadar (Central)
11098 Poorna Express 18:28
18:30 Tu
Ernakulam Junction
Pune Junction
17317 Hubli - Lokmanya Tilak Express 18:33
18:35 Daily
Hubli
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
16590 Ranichennama Express 18:39
18:40 Daily
Kolhapur CSTM
Bangalore City Junction
06542 Pandharpur - Yesvantpur Specialfare Special 18:48
18:50 Fr
Pandharpur
Yesvantpur Junction
22686 Yesvantpur Sampark Kranti Express 18:48
18:50 Su & We
Chandigarh
Yesvantpur Junction
12630 Yesvantpur Sampark Kranti Express 18:47
18:50 Th & Sa
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Yesvantpur Junction
12779 Goa Express 19:45
19:50 Daily
Vasco da Gama
Hazrat Nizamuddin
51405 Miraj - Castle Rock Passenger 20:25
20:30 Daily
Miraj Junction
Castle Rock
22498 Tiruchchirapalli Sriganganagar Humsafar Express 23:55
23:57 Fr
Tiruchirapalli
Shri Ganganagar

Nearest Airports to Belgaum Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Belgaum and Belgaum Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Sambre Airport - (11.7 Km / 7.27 Miles)
  2. Hubli Airport - (82.1 Km / 51.02 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Belgaum by train, get complete information about Belgaum train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Belgaum, distance to Belgaum from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Belgaum.

Search Trains/Stations

 

Use the input box below to search by train name or train code.

 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

 

Enter station name / code below and click the 'Search' button.

Belgaum Station Location Map