Find information about Belgaum Railway Station , Karnataka. If you are planning to travel to Belgaum by train, get complete information about Belgaum Train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Belgaum, distance to Belgaum from major indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Belgaum. Route Map of trains to Belgaum along with Belgaum station location map.

Trains to Belgaum Station - List of Belgaum Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Belgaum, Trains from Belgaum and Trains passing through the Belgaum Railway station in the state of Karnataka. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Belgaum Station and other information like Belgaum distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

#NoTrain NameArr.Dep.ScheduleOriginDestination
1 12629 Sampark Kranti 00:31 00:32 We & Fr Yesvantpur Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin
2 22685 Yesvantpur Skrantiexp 00:31 00:32 Su & Th Yesvantpur Junction Chandigarh
3 12780 Goa Express 00:45 00:50 Daily Hazrat Nizamuddin Vasco da Gama
4 11048 Hubli - Miraj Express 02:05 02:10 Daily Hubli Miraj Junction
5 11047 Miraj - Hubli Express 02:28 02:32 Daily Miraj Junction Hubli
6 06541 Yesvantpur - Pandharpur Specialfare Special 05:50 05:52 Fr Yesvantpur Junction Pandharpur
7 51462 Belgaum - Miraj Passenger Origin 06:00 Daily Belgaum Miraj Junction
8 56922 Belagavi - Hubballi Fast Passenger Origin 06:00 Daily Belgaum Hubli
9 12781 Swarna Jayanthi 07:15 07:20 Sa Mysore City Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin
10 17318 Lokmanya Tilak - Hubli Express 07:40 07:42 Daily Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Hubli
11 51406 Castle Rock - Miraj Passenger 07:52 07:53 Daily Castle Rock Miraj Junction
12 16589 Rani Chennamma 08:28 08:30 Daily Bangalore City Junction Kolhapur CSTM
13 11005 Dadar - Puducherry Express 09:03 09:05 Mo, Tu & Sa Dadar (Central) Pondicherry
14 11021 Dadar - Tirunelveli Express 09:04 09:05 Su, We & Th Dadar (Central) Tirunelveli Junction
15 11035 Sharavathi Express 09:02 09:05 Fr Dadar (Central) Mysore City Junction
16 51431 Miraj - Londa Passenger 09:23 09:25 Daily Miraj Junction Londa Junction
17 16210 Ajmer Express 09:35 09:40 We & Fr Mysore City Junction Ajmer Junction
18 16506 Gandhidham Express 09:38 09:40 Su Bangalore City Junction Gandhidham BG
19 16508 Jodhpur Express 09:38 09:40 Tu & Th Bangalore City Junction Bhagat Ki Kothi
20 16532 Garib Nawaz Express 09:35 09:40 Sa Bangalore City Junction Ajmer Junction
21 16534 Yesvantpur Jodhpur Express 09:38 09:40 Mo Bangalore City Junction Bhagat Ki Kothi
22 51419 Miraj - Hubli Passenger 10:42 10:45 Daily Miraj Junction Hubli
23 11097 Poorna Express 11:00 11:02 Su Pune Junction Ernakulam Junction
24 17415 Haripriya Express 11:25 11:30 Daily Tirupati Kolhapur CSTM
25 11304 Kolhapur - Hyderabad Express 11:55 12:05 Daily Kolhapur CSTM Hyderabad Deccan
26 51432 Londa - Miraj Passenger 12:43 12:45 Daily Londa Junction Miraj Junction
27 16209 Ajmer - Mysore Express 13:25 13:30 Mo & Sa Ajmer Junction Mysore City Junction
28 16505 Gandhidham - Bangalore Express 13:25 13:30 We Gandhidham BG Bangalore City Junction
29 16507 Jodhpur Banglore Express 13:25 13:30 Su & Fr Bhagat Ki Kothi Bangalore City Junction
30 16531 Yesvantpur Garib Nawaj 13:25 13:30 Tu Ajmer Junction Bangalore City Junction
31 16533 Jodhpur - Yesvantpur Express 13:25 13:30 Th Bhagat Ki Kothi Bangalore City Junction
32 51464 Belgaum - Miraj Passenger Origin 14:30 Daily Belgaum Miraj Junction
33 17416 Haripriya Express 15:45 15:50 Daily Kolhapur CSTM Tirupati
34 11303 Hyderabad - Kolhapur Express 17:03 17:05 Daily Hyderabad Deccan Kolhapur CSTM
35 12782 Swarna Jayanthi 17:08 17:10 Tu Hazrat Nizamuddin Mysore City Junction
36 11006 Puducherry - Dadar Chalukya Express 18:03 18:05 Mo, We & Th Pondicherry Dadar (Central)
37 11022 Tirunelveli - Dadar Chalukya Express 18:03 18:05 Tu, Fr & Sa Tirunelveli Junction Dadar (Central)
38 11036 Sharavathi Express 18:03 18:05 Su Mysore City Junction Dadar (Central)
39 17317 Hubli - Lokmanya Tilak Express 18:33 18:35 Daily Hubli Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
40 16590 Ranichennama Express 18:39 18:40 Daily Kolhapur CSTM Bangalore City Junction
41 06542 Pandharpur - Yesvantpur Specialfare Special 18:47 18:50 Fr Pandharpur Yesvantpur Junction
42 12630 Yesvantpur Sampark Kranti Express 18:47 18:50 Th & Sa Hazrat Nizamuddin Yesvantpur Junction
43 22686 Yesvantpur Sampark Kranti Express 18:47 18:50 Su & We Chandigarh Yesvantpur Junction
44 11098 Poorna Express 18:55 19:00 Tu Ernakulam Junction Pune Junction
45 12779 Goa Express 19:45 19:50 Daily Vasco da Gama Hazrat Nizamuddin
46 51405 Miraj - Castle Rock Passenger 20:25 20:30 Daily Miraj Junction Castle Rock

Near By Airports to Belgaum Railway Station

Closest airport to Belgaum Railway Station is Sambre Airport - (11.7 Km / 7.27 Miles)

Following are the nearest airports to Belgaum and Belgaum Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

Station Map