List of all trains passing through Belgaum Railway Station, Karnataka. Arrival & departure time of trains at Belgaum station. Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, days of arrival at Belgaum etc...

Train Name Arr. / Dep. / Schedule Station
12629
00:31
00:32 We & Fr We & Fr
Yesvantpur Junction
Hazrat Nizamuddin
22685
00:31
00:32 Su & Th Su & Th
Yesvantpur Junction
Chandigarh
12780
00:45
00:50 Daily Daily
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Vasco da Gama
11048
02:05
02:10 Daily Daily
Hubli
Miraj Junction
11047
02:28
02:32 Daily Daily
Miraj Junction
Hubli
06541
05:50
05:52 Fr Fr
Yesvantpur Junction
Pandharpur
51462
00:00
06:00 Daily Daily
Belgaum
Miraj Junction
56922
00:00
06:00 Daily Daily
Belgaum
Hubli
12781
07:15
07:20 Sa Sa
Mysore City Junction
Hazrat Nizamuddin
51406
07:49
07:50 Daily Daily
Castle Rock
Miraj Junction
17318
07:48
07:50 Daily Daily
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Hubli
16589
08:28
08:30 Daily Daily
Bangalore City Junction
Kolhapur CSTM
11035
09:02
09:05 Fr Fr
Dadar (Central)
Mysore City Junction
11005
09:03
09:05 Mo, Tu & Sa Mo, Tu & Sa
Dadar (Central)
Pondicherry
11021
09:04
09:05 Su, We & Th Su, We & Th
Dadar (Central)
Tirunelveli Junction
51431
09:23
09:25 Daily Daily
Miraj Junction
Londa Junction
16210
09:35
09:40 We & Fr We & Fr
Mysore City Junction
Ajmer Junction
16506
09:38
09:40 Su Su
Bangalore City Junction
Gandhidham BG
16508
09:38
09:40 Tu & Th Tu & Th
Bangalore City Junction
Bhagat Ki Kothi
16532
09:35
09:40 Sa Sa
Bangalore City Junction
Ajmer Junction
16534
09:38
09:40 Mo Mo
Bangalore City Junction
Bhagat Ki Kothi
51419
10:42
10:45 Daily Daily
Miraj Junction
Hubli
11097
10:58
11:00 Su Su
Pune Junction
Ernakulam Junction
17415
11:25
11:30 Daily Daily
Tirupati
Kolhapur CSTM
11304
11:55
12:05 Daily Daily
Kolhapur CSTM
Hyderabad Deccan
51432
12:43
12:45 Daily Daily
Londa Junction
Miraj Junction
16209
13:25
13:30 Mo & Sa Mo & Sa
Ajmer Junction
Mysore City Junction
16505
13:25
13:30 We We
Gandhidham BG
Bangalore City Junction
16507
13:25
13:30 Su & Fr Su & Fr
Bhagat Ki Kothi
Bangalore City Junction
16531
13:25
13:30 Tu Tu
Ajmer Junction
Bangalore City Junction
16533
13:25
13:30 Th Th
Bhagat Ki Kothi
Bangalore City Junction
51464
00:00
14:30 Daily Daily
Belgaum
Miraj Junction
17416
15:45
15:50 Daily Daily
Kolhapur CSTM
Tirupati
51420
16:04
16:05 Daily Daily
Hubli
Miraj Junction
11303
17:03
17:05 Daily Daily
Hyderabad Deccan
Kolhapur CSTM
14715
17:08
17:10 We We
Shri Ganganagar
Tiruchirapalli
12782
17:08
17:10 Tu Tu
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Mysore City Junction
11036
18:03
18:05 Su Su
Mysore City Junction
Dadar (Central)
11006
18:03
18:05 Mo, We & Th Mo, We & Th
Pondicherry
Dadar (Central)
11022
18:03
18:05 Tu, Fr & Sa Tu, Fr & Sa
Tirunelveli Junction
Dadar (Central)
11098
18:28
18:30 Tu Tu
Ernakulam Junction
Pune Junction
17317
18:33
18:35 Daily Daily
Hubli
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
16590
18:39
18:40 Daily Daily
Kolhapur CSTM
Bangalore City Junction
12630
18:47
18:50 Th & Sa Th & Sa
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Yesvantpur Junction
06542
18:47
18:50 Fr Fr
Pandharpur
Yesvantpur Junction
22686
18:48
18:50 Su & We Su & We
Chandigarh
Yesvantpur Junction
12779
19:45
19:50 Daily Daily
Vasco da Gama
Hazrat Nizamuddin
51405
20:25
20:30 Daily Daily
Miraj Junction
Castle Rock
14716
22:10
22:12 Fr Fr
Tiruchirapalli
Shri Ganganagar

Nearest Airports to Belgaum Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Belgaum and Belgaum Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Sambre Airport - (11.7 Km / 7.27 Miles)
  2. Hubli Airport - (82.1 Km / 51.02 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Belgaum by train, get complete information about Belgaum train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Belgaum, distance to Belgaum from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Belgaum.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Belgaum Station Location Map