Find information about Bellary Junction Railway Station , Karnataka. If you are planning to travel to Bellary Junction by train, get complete information about Bellary Junction Train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Bellary Junction, distance to Bellary Junction from major indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Bellary Junction. Route Map of trains to Bellary Junction along with Bellary Junction station location map.

Trains to Bellary Junction Station - List of Bellary Junction Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Bellary Junction, Trains from Bellary Junction and Trains passing through the Bellary Junction Railway station in the state of Karnataka. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Bellary Junction Station and other information like Bellary Junction distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

#NoTrain NameArr.Dep.ScheduleOriginDestination
1 16532 Garib Nawaz Express 01:30 01:35 Sa Bangalore City Junction Ajmer Junction
2 16534 Yesvantpur Jodhpur Express 01:30 01:35 Mo Bangalore City Junction Bhagat Ki Kothi
3 17415 Haripriya Express 04:20 04:25 Daily Tirupati Kolhapur CSTM
4 56502 Hubli - Vijayawada Passenger 04:30 04:35 Daily Hubli Vijayawada Junction
5 18047 Amaravathi Express 05:23 05:25 Mo, We, Th & Sa Howrah Junction Vasco da Gama
6 22680 SVDK Yesvantpur Premium 05:58 06:00 Th Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Yesvantpur Junction
7 16592 Hampi Express 06:00 06:05 Daily Mysore City Junction Hubli
8 17225 Amaravathi Express 06:53 06:55 Daily Vijayawada Junction Hubli
9 57452 Guntakal - Chikjajur Passenger 08:30 08:35 Daily Guntakal Junction Chikjajur Junction
10 11303 Hyderabad - Kolhapur Express 08:55 09:00 Daily Hyderabad Deccan Kolhapur CSTM
11 56909 Bangalore - Hubli Passenger 09:35 09:40 Daily Bangalore City Junction Hospet Junction
12 18111 Tatanagar Yesvantpur Express 09:45 09:50 Sa Tatanagar Junction Yesvantpur Junction
13 22696 Jaipur Yesvantpur Premium 09:48 09:50 Mo Jaipur Yesvantpur Junction
14 57273 Hubli - Tirupati InterCity Passenger 11:05 11:10 Daily Hubli Tirupati
15 57453 Bellary - Guntakal Passenger Origin 14:05 Daily Bellary Junction Guntakal Junction
16 16230 Varanasi Mysore Express 14:13 14:15 Mo & Sa Varanasi Junction Mysore City Junction
17 51411 Bellary - Dharwar Passenger Origin 14:20 Daily Bellary Junction Dharwar
18 16217 Mysore Shirdi Express 15:45 15:50 Mo Mysore City Junction Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi)
19 56910 Hospet - Bangalore Passenger 15:59 16:00 Daily Hospet Junction Bangalore City Junction
20 57274 Tirupati - Hubli InterCity Passenger 16:08 16:10 Daily Tirupati Hubli
21 18048 Vasco Da Gama Howrah Express 16:18 16:20 Su, Tu, Th & Fr Vasco da Gama Howrah Junction
22 17226 Amaravati Express 17:28 17:30 Daily Hubli Vijayawada Junction
23 16229 Mysore Varanasi Express 17:58 18:00 Tu & Th Mysore City Junction Varanasi Junction
24 18112 Yesvantpur Tatanagar Express 18:50 18:55 Su Yesvantpur Junction Tatanagar Junction
25 22679 SVDK Premium Express 18:53 18:55 Sa Yesvantpur Junction Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
26 16218 Shirdi Mysore Express 19:40 19:45 We Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi) Mysore City Junction
27 57451 Chikjajur - Guntakal Passenger 19:55 20:00 Daily Chikjajur Junction Guntakal Junction
28 11304 Kolhapur - Hyderabad Express 20:45 20:50 Daily Kolhapur CSTM Hyderabad Deccan
29 16533 Jodhpur - Yesvantpur Express 21:15 21:20 Th Bhagat Ki Kothi Bangalore City Junction
30 16531 Yesvantpur Garib Nawaj 21:15 21:20 Tu Ajmer Junction Bangalore City Junction
31 16591 Hampi Express 22:40 22:45 Daily Hubli Mysore City Junction
32 56501 Vijayawada - Hubli Passenger 23:10 23:15 Daily Vijayawada Junction Hubli
33 17416 Haripriya Express 23:50 23:55 Daily Kolhapur CSTM Tirupati

Click here to view all trains from Bellary and all stations in Bellary

Near By Airports to Bellary Junction Railway Station

Closest airport to Bellary Junction Railway Station is Bellary Airport - (4.7 Km / 2.92 Miles)

Following are the nearest airports to Bellary Junction and Bellary Junction Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

Station Map