You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Bellary Junction

Bellary Junction Station, Karnataka - Trains From & To Bellary Junction Railway Station

Find information about Bellary Junction Railway Station, Karnataka. If you are planning to travel to Bellary Junction by train, get complete information about Bellary Junction Train station, nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Bellary Junction, distance to Bellary Junction from major indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Bellary Junction. Route Map of trains to Bellary Junction along with Bellary Junction station location map.

Trains to Bellary Junction Station - List of Bellary Junction Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Bellary Junction, Trains from Bellary Junction and Trains passing through the Bellary Junction Railway station in the state of Karnataka. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Bellary Junction Station and other information like Bellary Junction distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

#NoTrain NameArr.Dep.ScheduleOriginDestination
1 16534 Yesvantpur Jodhpur Express 01:30 01:35 Mo Bangalore City Junction Bhagat Ki Kothi
2 16532 Garib Nawaz Express 01:30 01:35 Sa Bangalore City Junction Ajmer Junction
3 17415 Haripriya Express 04:20 04:25 Daily Tirupati Shahu Maharaj Terminus
4 56502 Hubli - Vijayawada Passenger 04:30 04:35 Daily Hubli Vijayawada Junction
5 17225 Amaravathi Express 05:23 05:25 Su, Tu & Fr Vijayawada Junction Hubli
6 18047 Amaravathi Express 05:23 05:25 Mo, We, Th & Sa Howrah Junction Vasco da Gama
7 16592 Hampi Express 06:00 06:05 Daily Mysore City Junction Hubli
8 57452 Guntakal - Chikjajur Passenger 08:30 08:35 Daily Guntakal Junction Chikjajur Junction
9 17003 Hyderabad Deccan - Kolhapur CSMT Express 08:55 09:00 Daily Hyderabad Deccan Shahu Maharaj Terminus
10 11303 Hyderabad - Kolhapur Express 08:55 09:00 Daily Hyderabad Deccan Shahu Maharaj Terminus
11 56909 Bangalore - Hubli Passenger 09:35 09:40 Daily Bangalore City Junction Hospet Junction
12 57273 Hubli - Tirupati InterCity Passenger 11:05 11:10 Daily Hubli Tirupati
13 51411 Bellary - Dharwar Passenger 14:20 Daily Bellary Junction Dharwar
14 57453 Bellary - Guntakal Passenger 14:25 Daily Bellary Junction Guntakal Junction
15 16217 Mysore Shirdi Express 15:45 15:50 Mo Mysore City Junction Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi)
16 56910 Hospet - Bangalore Passenger 15:39 16:00 Daily Hospet Junction Bangalore City Junction
17 57274 Tirupati - Hubli InterCity Passenger 16:08 16:10 Daily Tirupati Hubli
18 18048 Vasco Da Gama Howrah Express 16:18 16:20 Su, Tu, Th & Fr Vasco da Gama Howrah Junction
19 17226 Amaravati Express 16:18 16:20 Mo, We & Sa Hubli Vijayawada Junction
20 16218 Shirdi Mysore Express 19:40 19:45 We Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi) Mysore City Junction
21 57451 Chikjajur - Guntakal Passenger 19:55 20:00 Daily Chikjajur Junction Guntakal Junction
22 07144 Kolhapur CSMT Hyderabad SP 20:38 20:40 Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Shahu Maharaj Terminus Hyderabad Deccan
23 17004 Kolhapur CSMT - Hyderabad Deccan Express 20:45 20:50 Daily Shahu Maharaj Terminus Hyderabad Deccan
24 11304 Kolhapur - Hyderabad Express 20:45 20:50 Daily Shahu Maharaj Terminus Hyderabad Deccan
25 16531 Yesvantpur Garib Nawaj 21:15 21:20 Tu Ajmer Junction Bangalore City Junction
26 16533 Jodhpur - Yesvantpur Express 21:15 21:20 Th Bhagat Ki Kothi Bangalore City Junction
27 16591 Hampi Express 22:40 22:45 Daily Hubli Mysore City Junction
28 56501 Vijayawada - Hubli Passenger 23:10 23:15 Daily Vijayawada Junction Hubli
29 17416 Haripriya Express 23:50 23:55 Daily Shahu Maharaj Terminus Tirupati

Near By Airports to Bellary Junction Railway Station

Closest airport to Bellary Junction Railway Station is Bellary Airport - (4.7 Km / 2.92 Miles)

Following are the nearest airports to Bellary Junction and Bellary Junction Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

Station Map