List of all trains passing through Bellary Junction Railway Station, Karnataka. Arrival & departure time of trains at Bellary Junction station. Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, days of arrival at Bellary Junction etc...

Trains to Bellary Junction Station - List of Bellary Junction Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Bellary Junction, Trains from Bellary Junction and Trains passing through the Bellary Junction Railway station in the state of Karnataka. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Bellary Junction Station and other information like Bellary Junction distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Train Name Arr. / Dep. / Schedule Station
17416 Haripriya Express 00:00
00:05 Daily
Kolhapur CSTM
Tirupati
16532 Garib Nawaz Express 01:05
01:10 Sa
Bangalore City Junction
Ajmer Junction
16534 Yesvantpur Jodhpur Express 01:05
01:10 Mo
Bangalore City Junction
Bhagat Ki Kothi
17415 Haripriya Express 04:20
04:25 Daily
Tirupati
Kolhapur CSTM
56502 Hubli - Vijayawada Passenger 04:30
04:35 Daily
Hubli
Vijayawada Junction
18047 Amaravathi Express 05:23
05:25 Mo, We, Th & Sa
Howrah Junction
Vasco da Gama
16592 Hampi Express 05:58
06:00 Daily
Mysore City Junction
Hubli
17225 Amaravathi Express 06:53
06:55 Daily
Vijayawada Junction
Hubli
57452 Guntakal - Chikjajur Passenger 08:30
08:35 Daily
Guntakal Junction
Chikjajur Junction
11303 Hyderabad - Kolhapur Express 08:50
08:55 Daily
Hyderabad Deccan
Kolhapur CSTM
56909 Bangalore - Hubli Passenger 09:35
09:40 Daily
Bangalore City Junction
Hospet Junction
18111 Tatanagar Yesvantpur Express 09:48
09:50 Sa
Tatanagar Junction
Yesvantpur Junction
57477 Tirupati - Guntakal (Night) Passenger 10:29
10:30 Daily
Tirupati
Rayadurg
57273 Hubli - Tirupati InterCity Passenger 11:19
11:20 Daily
Hubli
Tirupati
16230 Varanasi Mysore Express 14:13
14:15 Mo & Sa
Varanasi Junction
Mysore City Junction
51411 Bellary - Dharwar Passenger 00:00
14:20 Daily
Bellary Junction
Dharwar
16217 Mysore Shirdi Express 15:45
15:50 Mo
Mysore City Junction
Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi)
56910 Hospet - Bangalore Passenger 15:59
16:00 Daily
Hospet Junction
Bangalore City Junction
57274 Tirupati - Hubli InterCity Passenger 16:00
16:05 Daily
Tirupati
Hubli
18048 Vasco Da Gama Howrah Express 16:18
16:20 Su, Tu, Th & Fr
Vasco da Gama
Howrah Junction
57478 Guntakal - Tirupati (Night) Passenger 16:25
16:30 Daily
Rayadurg
Tirupati
17226 Amaravati Express 17:28
17:30 Daily
Hubli
Vijayawada Junction
16229 Mysore Varanasi Express 17:58
18:00 Tu & Th
Mysore City Junction
Varanasi Junction
18112 Yesvantpur Tatanagar Express 18:50
18:55 Su
Yesvantpur Junction
Tatanagar Junction
82653 Yesvantpur - Jaipur Suvidha Express 18:53
18:55 Th
Yesvantpur Junction
Jaipur
17419 Tirupati - Vasco-da-gama Express 18:55
19:10 Th
Tirupati
Vasco da Gama
16218 Shirdi Mysore Express 19:18
19:20 We
Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi)
Mysore City Junction
17420 Vasco-da-gama - Tirupati Express 19:15
19:20 Fr
Vasco da Gama
Tirupati
57451 Chikjajur - Guntakal Passenger 19:55
20:00 Daily
Chikjajur Junction
Guntakal Junction
11304 Kolhapur - Hyderabad Express 20:45
20:50 Daily
Kolhapur CSTM
Hyderabad Deccan
16531 Yesvantpur Garib Nawaj 21:15
21:20 Tu
Ajmer Junction
Bangalore City Junction
16533 Jodhpur - Yesvantpur Express 21:15
21:20 Th
Bhagat Ki Kothi
Bangalore City Junction
16591 Hampi Express 22:40
22:45 Daily
Hubli
Mysore City Junction
56501 Vijayawada - Hubli Passenger 22:50
22:55 Daily
Vijayawada Junction
Hubli

Click here to view all trains from Bellary and all stations in Bellary

Nearest Airports to Bellary Junction Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Bellary Junction and Bellary Junction Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Bellary Airport - (4.7 Km / 2.92 Miles)
  2. Puttaparthi Airport - (144.96 Km / 90.07 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Bellary Junction by train, get complete information about Bellary Junction train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Bellary Junction, distance to Bellary Junction from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Bellary Junction.

Search Trains/Stations

 

Use the input box below to search by train name or train code.

 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

 

Enter station name / code below and click the 'Search' button.

Bellary Junction Station Location Map