List of all trains passing through Bellary Junction Railway Station, Karnataka. Arrival & departure time of trains at Bellary Junction station. Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, days of arrival at Bellary Junction etc...

Train Name Arr. / Dep. / Schedule Station
16532
01:30
01:35 Sa Sa
Bangalore City Junction
Ajmer Junction
16534
01:30
01:35 Mo Mo
Bangalore City Junction
Bhagat Ki Kothi
17415
04:20
04:25 Daily Daily
Tirupati
Kolhapur CSTM
56502
04:30
04:35 Daily Daily
Hubli
Vijayawada Junction
18047
05:23
05:25 Mo, We, Th & Sa Mo, We, Th & Sa
Howrah Junction
Vasco da Gama
16592
06:00
06:05 Daily Daily
Mysore City Junction
Hubli
17225
06:53
06:55 Daily Daily
Vijayawada Junction
Hubli
57452
08:30
08:35 Daily Daily
Guntakal Junction
Chikjajur Junction
11303
08:55
09:00 Daily Daily
Hyderabad Deccan
Kolhapur CSTM
56909
09:35
09:40 Daily Daily
Bangalore City Junction
Hospet Junction
18111
09:48
09:50 Sa Sa
Tatanagar Junction
Yesvantpur Junction
57477
10:40
10:42 Daily Daily
Tirupati
Rayadurg
57273
11:05
11:10 Daily Daily
Hubli
Tirupati
57453
00:00
14:05 Daily Daily
Bellary Junction
Guntakal Junction
16230
14:13
14:15 Mo & Sa Mo & Sa
Varanasi Junction
Mysore City Junction
51411
00:00
14:20 Daily Daily
Bellary Junction
Dharwar
16217
15:45
15:50 Mo Mo
Mysore City Junction
Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi)
56910
15:59
16:00 Daily Daily
Hospet Junction
Bangalore City Junction
57274
16:08
16:10 Daily Daily
Tirupati
Hubli
57478
16:10
16:12 Daily Daily
Rayadurg
Tirupati
18048
16:18
16:20 Su, Tu, Th & Fr Su, Tu, Th & Fr
Vasco da Gama
Howrah Junction
17226
17:28
17:30 Daily Daily
Hubli
Vijayawada Junction
16229
17:58
18:00 Tu & Th Tu & Th
Mysore City Junction
Varanasi Junction
82653
18:53
18:55 Th Th
Yesvantpur Junction
Jaipur
82651
18:53
18:55 Sa Sa
Yesvantpur Junction
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
17419
19:10
19:15 Th Th
Tirupati
Vasco da Gama
16218
19:18
19:20 We We
Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi)
Mysore City Junction
17420
19:15
19:20 Fr Fr
Vasco da Gama
Tirupati
57451
19:55
20:00 Daily Daily
Chikjajur Junction
Guntakal Junction
11304
20:45
20:50 Daily Daily
Kolhapur CSTM
Hyderabad Deccan
16531
21:15
21:20 Tu Tu
Ajmer Junction
Bangalore City Junction
16533
21:15
21:20 Th Th
Bhagat Ki Kothi
Bangalore City Junction
16591
22:40
22:45 Daily Daily
Hubli
Mysore City Junction
56501
23:10
23:15 Daily Daily
Vijayawada Junction
Hubli
17416
23:50
23:55 Daily Daily
Kolhapur CSTM
Tirupati

Click here to view all trains from Bellary and all stations in Bellary

Nearest Airports to Bellary Junction Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Bellary Junction and Bellary Junction Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Bellary Airport - (4.7 Km / 2.92 Miles)
  2. Puttaparthi Airport - (144.96 Km / 90.07 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Bellary Junction by train, get complete information about Bellary Junction train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Bellary Junction, distance to Bellary Junction from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Bellary Junction.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Bellary Junction Station Location Map