You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Berhampur

Berhampur Station, Orissa - Trains From & To Berhampur Railway Station

Find information about Berhampur Railway Station, Orissa. If you are planning to travel to Berhampur by train, get complete information about Berhampur Train station, nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Berhampur, distance to Berhampur from major indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Berhampur. Route Map of trains to Berhampur along with Berhampur station location map.

Trains to Berhampur Station - List of Berhampur Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Berhampur, Trains from Berhampur and Trains passing through the Berhampur Railway station in the state of Orissa. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Berhampur Station and other information like Berhampur distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

#NoTrain NameArr.Dep.ScheduleOriginDestination
1 12841 Coromandel Express 00:05 00:07 Daily Howrah Junction Chennai Central
2 22831 Howrah - Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam Express 00:30 00:35 Th Howrah Junction Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam
3 22882 Bhubaneshwar Pune Express 00:30 00:35 We Bhubaneshwar Pune Junction
4 22855 Tirupati Super Fast Express 00:30 00:35 Mo Kolkata Santragachi Junction Tirupati
5 22851 Santragachi - Mangalore Central Super Fast Vivek Express 00:30 00:35 Fr Kolkata Santragachi Junction Mangalore Central
6 08515 Tatanagar - Visakhapatnam Special 00:30 00:35 Tu Tatanagar Junction Visakhapatnam Junction
7 12571 Howrah - Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam Express 00:35 00:40 Th Howrah Junction Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam
8 12582 Bhubaneshwar - Pune Express 00:35 00:40 We Bhubaneshwar Pune Junction
9 22817 Howrah - Mysore Express 01:15 01:20 Sa Howrah Junction Mysore City Junction
10 12773 Shalimar - Secunderabad AC Express 01:15 01:20 Th Kolkata Shalimar Secunderabad Junction
11 15630 Guwahati - Chennai Egmore Express 01:15 01:20 Su Guwahati Chennai Egmore
12 12665 Kannyakumari Express 01:15 01:20 Tu Howrah Junction Kanyakumari
13 15930 Dibrugarh - Chennai Egmore Express 01:15 01:20 We Dibrugarh Chennai Egmore
14 12663 Howrah - Tiruchirapalli Express 01:15 01:20 Mo & Fr Howrah Junction Tiruchirapalli
15 11019 Konark Express 01:25 01:30 Daily Mumbai Bhubaneshwar
16 12842 Coromandel Express 01:55 01:57 Daily Chennai Central Howrah Junction
17 22884 Puri Garib Rath 02:32 02:34 Mo Yesvantpur Junction Puri
18 22873 Digha Visakhapatnam Express 03:13 03:15 Sa Digha Visakhapatnam Junction
19 22853 Kolkata Shalimar - Visakhapatnam Super Fast Express 03:13 03:15 We Kolkata Shalimar Visakhapatnam Junction
20 15901 Dibrugarh Express 03:17 03:22 We Bangalore City Junction Dibrugarh
21 16323 Shalimar Express 03:17 03:22 Mo & Sa Trivandrum Central Kolkata Shalimar
22 12659 Gurudev Express 03:17 03:22 Tu Nagercoil Junction Kolkata Shalimar
23 15227 Muzaffarpur Express 03:17 03:22 Fr Yesvantpur Junction Muzaffarpur Junction
24 12507 Guwahati Express 03:17 03:22 Th Trivandrum Central Guwahati
25 18507 Visakhapatnam - Amritsar HKG Express 03:55 04:00 Tu, Fr & Sa Visakhapatnam Junction Amritsar Junction
26 18646 East Coast Express 04:23 04:28 Daily Hyderabad Deccan Howrah Junction
27 22611 Chennai - New Jalpaiguri Express 04:30 04:32 Th Chennai Central New Jalpaiguri
28 22818 Mysore - Howrah Express 04:30 04:32 Tu Mysore City Junction Howrah Junction
29 15905 Dibrugarh Vivek Express 04:30 04:32 Mo Kanyakumari Dibrugarh
30 02507 Chennai - Kamakhya Super Fast Puja Special 04:30 04:32 Fr Chennai Central Kamakhya
31 22832 Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam - Howrah Express 04:30 04:32 Sa Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam Howrah Junction
32 12572 Howrah Express 04:30 04:32 Sa Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam Howrah Junction
33 12844 Ahmedabad - Puri Express 05:05 05:10 Mo, Tu, We & Sa Ahmedabad Junction Puri
34 18438 Bhawanipatna - Bhubaneshwar Link Express 05:15 05:20 Daily Bhubaneshwar
35 18448 Hirakhand Express 05:15 05:20 Daily Jagdalpur Bhubaneshwar
36 08042 Chennai - Santragachi Super Fast Winter Special 05:32 05:34 We Chennai Central Kolkata Santragachi Junction
37 12863 Howrah - Yesvantpur Express 05:32 05:42 Daily Howrah Junction Yesvantpur Junction
38 22872 Tirupati Bhubaneshwar Express 06:35 06:40 Tu Tirupati Bhubaneshwar
39 18402 Okha - Puri Express 06:35 06:40 Fr Okha Puri
40 22880 Tirupati - Bhubaneshwar Super Fast Express 06:35 06:40 Mo Tirupati Bhubaneshwar
41 02551 Yesvantpur - Kamakhya Super Fast Special 07:19 07:21 Su Yesvantpur Junction Kamakhya
42 58434 Berhampur - Cuttack Fast Passenger 07:40 Daily Berhampur Cuttack
43 12704 Falaknuma Express 07:50 07:55 Daily Secunderabad Junction Howrah Junction
44 18463 Prasanthi Express 07:52 07:57 Daily Bhubaneshwar Bangalore City Junction
45 12254 Anga Express 08:29 08:31 Th Bhagalpur Yesvantpur Junction
46 18047 Amaravathi Express 08:29 08:31 Su, Tu, We & Fr Howrah Junction Vasco da Gama
47 22613 Chennai - Haldia Super Fast Express 08:35 08:40 Fr Chennai Central Haldia
48 12846 Bhubaneshwar Express 08:35 08:40 We Yesvantpur Junction Bhubaneshwar
49 22852 Mangalore Central - Santragachi Super Fast Vivek Express 08:35 08:40 Mo Mangalore Central Kolkata Santragachi Junction
50 12839 Howrah - Chennai Mail 09:00 09:05 Daily Howrah Junction Chennai Central
51 12660 Gurudev Express 09:15 09:20 Th Kolkata Shalimar Nagercoil Junction
52 15228 Muzaffarpur - Yesvantpur Express 09:15 09:20 Tu Muzaffarpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
53 16310 Patna - Ernakulam Express 09:15 09:20 Fr & Sa Patna Junction Ernakulam Junction
54 16324 Kolkata Shalimar - Trivandrum Express 09:15 09:20 Mo & We Kolkata Shalimar Trivandrum Central
55 12845 Bhubaneshwar - Yesvantpur Super Fast Express 09:40 09:42 Su Bhubaneshwar Yesvantpur Junction
56 18411 Intercity Express 09:37 09:42 Daily Bhubaneshwar Visakhapatnam Junction
57 02845 Bhubaneshwar - Yesvantpur Super Fast Special 09:55 09:57 We Bhubaneshwar Yesvantpur Junction
58 17480 Tirupati - Puri Express 10:05 10:15 Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa Tirupati Puri
59 15902 Dibrugarh - Yesvantpur Express 10:30 10:35 Su Dibrugarh Bangalore City Junction
60 12516 Guwahati - Trivandrum Express 10:30 10:35 Th Guwahati Trivandrum Central
61 12508 Guwahati - Ernakulam Express 10:30 10:35 Sa Guwahati Trivandrum Central
62 12510 Guwahati - Bangalore Express 10:30 10:35 Mo, Tu & We Guwahati Bangalore City Junction
63 12514 Guwahati - Secunderabad Express 10:30 10:35 Fr Guwahati Secunderabad Junction
64 17015 Visakha Express 10:55 11:00 Daily Bhubaneshwar Secunderabad Junction
65 22604 Villupuram - Kharagpur Super Fast Express 11:10 11:15 We & Th Villupuram Junction Kharagpur Junction
66 22826 Chennai - Kolkata Shalimar Super Fast Express 11:10 11:15 Fr Chennai Central Kolkata Shalimar
67 22606 Villupuram - Purulia Express 11:10 11:15 Su Villupuram Junction Purulia Junction
68 22860 Chennai Puri Express 11:10 11:15 Tu Chennai Central Puri
69 58418 Gunupur - Puri Passenger 12:05 12:10 Daily Gunupur Puri
70 18401 Puri- - Okha-express 12:10 12:15 Su Puri Okha
71 17016 Visakha Express 12:15 12:20 Daily Secunderabad Junction Bhubaneshwar
72 22856 Tirupati - Super Fast Express 12:35 12:37 Tu Tirupati Kolkata Santragachi Junction
73 18048 Vasco Da Gama Howrah Express 12:35 12:37 Mo, We, Fr & Sa Vasco da Gama Howrah Junction
74 12253 Anga Express 12:35 12:37 Su Yesvantpur Junction Bhagalpur
75 58417 Puri - Gunupur Passenger 13:05 13:15 Daily Puri Gunupur
76 22871 Bhubaneshwar Tirupati Express 14:25 14:30 Su Bhubaneshwar Tirupati
77 18496 Bhubaneshwar - Rameswaram Express 14:25 14:30 Fr Bhubaneshwar Rameswaram
78 12830 Bhubaneshwar Chennai Express 14:25 14:30 Th Bhubaneshwar Chennai Central
79 22879 Bhubaneshwar - Tirupati Super Fast Express 14:25 14:30 Sa Bhubaneshwar Tirupati
80 12898 Bhubaneshwar - Pondicherry Express 14:25 14:30 Tu Bhubaneshwar Pondicherry
81 22881 Pune Bhubaneshwar Express 14:40 14:42 Fr Pune Junction Bhubaneshwar
82 12581 Pune - Bhubaneshwar Express 14:40 14:42 Fr Pune Junction Bhubaneshwar
83 12829 Bhubaneswar Express 14:40 14:42 Sa Chennai Central Bhubaneshwar
84 15929 Dibrugarh Express 16:00 16:05 Fr Chennai Egmore Dibrugarh
85 12666 Kanyakumari Howrah Express 16:00 16:05 Su Kanyakumari Howrah Junction
86 15629 Guwahati Express 16:00 16:05 Tu Chennai Egmore Guwahati
87 12664 Howrah Express 16:00 16:05 We & Sa Tiruchirapalli Howrah Junction
88 18495 Bhubanewwar Express 16:00 16:05 Mo Rameswaram Bhubaneshwar
89 12897 Pondicherry - Bhubaneshwar Express 16:00 16:05 Th Pondicherry Bhubaneshwar
90 17479 Puri Tpty Express 16:15 16:20 Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr Puri Tirupati
91 12703 Falaknuma Express 16:25 16:30 Daily Howrah Junction Secunderabad Junction
92 12840 Howrah Mail 17:35 17:40 Daily Chennai Central Howrah Junction
93 11020 Konark Express 17:45 17:50 Daily Bhubaneshwar Mumbai
94 22854 Visakhapatnam - Kolkata Shalimar Super Fast Express 17:53 17:55 We Visakhapatnam Junction Kolkata Shalimar
95 22883 Puri Yesvantpur Garib Rath 18:05 18:10 Fr Puri Yesvantpur Junction
96 18464 Prasanthi Express 18:05 18:10 Daily Bangalore City Junction Bhubaneshwar
97 18508 Hirakund Express 18:50 18:55 Mo, Tu & Fr Amritsar Junction Visakhapatnam Junction
98 08041 Santragachi - Chennai Super Fast Winter Special 19:09 19:11 Mo Kolkata Santragachi Junction Chennai Central
99 02552 Kamakhya - Yesvantpur Super Fast Special 19:09 19:11 Th Kamakhya Yesvantpur Junction
100 15906 Vivek Express 19:50 19:55 Mo Dibrugarh Kanyakumari
101 22612 New Jalpaiguri - Chennai Express 19:50 19:55 Sa New Jalpaiguri Chennai Central
102 02508 Kamakhya - Chennai Special 19:50 19:55 Tu Kamakhya Chennai Central
103 18412 Intercity Express 20:00 20:05 Daily Visakhapatnam Junction Bhubaneshwar
104 12864 Yesvantpur Howrah Express 20:05 20:10 Daily Yesvantpur Junction Howrah Junction
105 22859 Puri Chennai Express 21:00 21:05 Su Puri Chennai Central
106 12843 Puri - Ahmedabad Express 21:00 21:10 Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Puri Ahmedabad Junction
107 22603 Kharagpur - Villupuram Super Fast Express 21:20 21:25 Th & Fr Kharagpur Junction Villupuram Junction
108 22825 Kolkata Shalimar - Chennai Super Fast Express 21:20 21:25 Tu Kolkata Shalimar Chennai Central
109 22605 Purulia - Villupuram Express 21:20 21:25 Mo Purulia Junction Villupuram Junction
110 22849 Kolkata Shalimar Secunderabad Express 21:20 21:25 We Kolkata Shalimar Secunderabad Junction
111 22614 Haldia - Chennai Super Fast Express 21:20 21:25 Sa Haldia Chennai Central
112 22850 Secunderabad Kolkata Shalimar Express 22:00 22:05 Fr Secunderabad Junction Kolkata Shalimar
113 12774 Secunderabad - Shalimar AC Express 22:00 22:05 Tu Secunderabad Junction Kolkata Shalimar
114 22874 Visakhapatnam Digha Express 22:00 22:05 Th Visakhapatnam Junction Digha
115 08516 Visakhapatnam - Tatanagar Special 22:00 22:05 Su Visakhapatnam Junction Tatanagar Junction
116 18447 Hirakhand Express 22:20 22:25 Daily Bhubaneshwar Jagdalpur
117 18437 Bhubaneshwar - Bhawanipatna Link Express 22:20 22:25 Daily Bhubaneshwar
118 18645 East Coast Express 22:40 22:50 Daily Howrah Junction Hyderabad Deccan
119 16309 Patna Express 23:43 23:45 Tu & We Ernakulam Junction Patna Junction
120 12513 Secunderabad - Guwahati Express 23:43 23:45 Su Secunderabad Junction Guwahati
121 12509 Guwahati Express 23:43 23:45 Th, Fr & Sa Bangalore City Junction Guwahati
122 12515 Guwahati Express 23:43 23:45 Mo Trivandrum Central Guwahati
123 02846 Yesvantpur - Bhubaneshwar Super Fast Special 23:45 23:50 Fr Yesvantpur Junction Bhubaneshwar

Near By Airports to Berhampur Railway Station

Closest airport to Berhampur Railway Station is Bhubaneswar Airport - (150.29 Km / 93.39 Miles)

Following are the nearest airports to Berhampur and Berhampur Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

Station Map