Find information about Berhampur Railway Station , Odisha. If you are planning to travel to Berhampur by train, get complete information about Berhampur Train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Berhampur, distance to Berhampur from major indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Berhampur. Route Map of trains to Berhampur along with Berhampur station location map.

Trains to Berhampur Station - List of Berhampur Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Berhampur, Trains from Berhampur and Trains passing through the Berhampur Railway station in the state of Odisha. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Berhampur Station and other information like Berhampur distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

#NoTrain NameArr.Dep.ScheduleOriginDestination
1 78421 Balugaon - Palasa DMU 23:58 00:03 Daily Balugan Palasa
2 18515 Tatanagar Visakhapatnam Express 00:36 00:38 Tu Tatanagar Junction Visakhapatnam Junction
3 22831 Howrah - Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam Express 00:36 00:38 Th Howrah Junction Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam
4 22851 Santragachi - Mangalore Central Super Fast Vivek Express 00:36 00:38 Fr Kolkata Santragachi Junction Mangalore Central
5 22855 Tirupati Super Fast Express 00:36 00:38 Mo Kolkata Santragachi Junction Tirupati
6 22882 Bhubaneshwar Pune Express 00:36 00:38 We Bhubaneshwar Pune Junction
7 12663 Howrah - Tiruchirapalli Express 01:15 01:20 Mo & Fr Howrah Junction Tiruchirapalli
8 12665 Kannyakumari Express 01:15 01:20 Tu Howrah Junction Kanyakumari
9 12773 Shalimar - Secunderabad AC Express 01:15 01:20 Th Kolkata Shalimar Secunderabad Junction
10 15630 Guwahati - Chennai Egmore Express 01:15 01:20 Su Guwahati Chennai Egmore
11 15930 Dibrugarh - Chennai Egmore Express 01:15 01:20 We Dibrugarh Chennai Egmore
12 22817 Howrah - Mysore Express 01:15 01:20 Sa Howrah Junction Mysore City Junction
13 11019 Konark Express 01:25 01:35 Daily Mumbai Bhubaneshwar
14 12842 Coromandel Express 02:03 02:05 Daily Chennai Central Howrah Junction
15 22884 Puri Garib Rath 02:40 02:42 Mo Yesvantpur Junction Puri
16 02853 Howrah - Ernakulam Super Fast Suvidha Special 02:45 02:47 Su Howrah Junction Ernakulam Junction
17 22853 Kolkata Shalimar - Visakhapatnam Super Fast Express 03:08 03:10 We Kolkata Shalimar Visakhapatnam Junction
18 22873 Digha Visakhapatnam Express 03:08 03:10 Sa Digha Visakhapatnam Junction
19 22809 Visakhapatnam Super Fast Express 03:12 03:14 Th Paradip Visakhapatnam Junction
20 12507 Guwahati Express 03:20 03:25 Th Trivandrum Central Guwahati
21 12659 Gurudev Express 03:20 03:25 Tu Nagercoil Junction Kolkata Shalimar
22 15227 Muzaffarpur Express 03:20 03:25 Fr Yesvantpur Junction Muzaffarpur Junction
23 15901 Dibrugarh Express 03:20 03:25 We Bangalore City Junction New Tinsukia Junction
24 22641 Shalimar Express 03:20 03:25 Mo & Sa Trivandrum Central Kolkata Shalimar
25 18507 Visakhapatnam - Amritsar HKG Express 04:10 04:15 Tu, Fr & Sa Visakhapatnam Junction Amritsar Junction
26 22810 Paradip Super Fast Express 04:10 04:15 Mo Visakhapatnam Junction Paradip
27 18646 East Coast Express 04:20 04:25 Daily Hyderabad Deccan Howrah Junction
28 22611 Chennai - New Jalpaiguri Express 04:35 04:37 Th Chennai Central New Jalpaiguri
29 22818 Mysore - Howrah Express 04:35 04:37 Tu Mysore City Junction Howrah Junction
30 22832 Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam - Howrah Express 04:35 04:37 Sa Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam Howrah Junction
31 18438 Bhawanipatna - Bhubaneshwar Link Express 04:52 04:57 Daily Junagarh Road Bhubaneshwar
32 18448 Hirakhand Express 04:52 04:57 Daily Jagdalpur Bhubaneshwar
33 12844 Ahmedabad - Puri Express 05:05 05:10 Mo, Tu, We & Sa Ahmedabad Junction Puri
34 78502 Brahmapur - Bhubaneswar DEMU Origin 05:45 Daily Berhampur Bhubaneshwar
35 12863 Howrah - Yesvantpur Express 05:55 06:05 Daily Howrah Junction Yesvantpur Junction
36 18402 Okha - Puri Express 06:35 06:40 Fr Okha Puri
37 22872 Tirupati Bhubaneshwar Express 06:35 06:40 Tu Tirupati Bhubaneshwar
38 22880 Tirupati - Bhubaneshwar Super Fast Express 06:35 06:40 Mo Tirupati Bhubaneshwar
39 12551 Yprkyq AC Express 07:23 07:25 Su Yesvantpur Junction Kamakhya
40 22864 Yesvantpur Howrah AC Express 07:23 07:25 Th Yesvantpur Junction Howrah Junction
41 58434 Berhampur - Cuttack Fast Passenger Origin 07:35 Daily Berhampur Cuttack
42 12704 Falaknuma Express 07:55 08:00 Daily Secunderabad Junction Howrah Junction
43 18463 Prasanthi Express 08:00 08:05 Daily Bhubaneshwar Bangalore City Junction
44 78422 Palasa - Balugaon DMU 08:20 08:25 Daily Palasa Balugan
45 12254 Anga Express 08:38 08:40 Th Bhagalpur Yesvantpur Junction
46 18047 Amaravathi Express 08:38 08:40 Su, Tu, We & Fr Howrah Junction Vasco da Gama
47 12846 Bhubaneshwar Express 08:40 08:42 We Bangalore Cantonment Bhubaneshwar
48 22613 Chennai - Haldia Super Fast Express 08:40 08:42 Fr Chennai Central Haldia
49 22852 Mangalore Central - Santragachi Super Fast Vivek Express 08:40 08:42 Mo Mangalore Central Kolkata Santragachi Junction
50 12839 Howrah - Chennai Mail 09:00 09:05 Daily Howrah Junction Chennai Central
51 00842 Chennai - Howrah Specialfare AC Super Fast Special 09:05 09:07 Mo Chennai Central Howrah Junction
52 82502 Bengaluru Canttonment - Kamakhya Suvidha Special 09:05 09:07 Sa Bangalore Cantonment Kamakhya
53 12660 Gurudev Express 09:35 09:40 Th Kolkata Shalimar Nagercoil Junction
54 12845 Bhubaneshwar - Yesvantpur Super Fast Express 09:35 09:40 Su Bhubaneshwar Bangalore Cantonment
55 15228 Muzaffarpur - Yesvantpur Express 09:35 09:40 Tu Muzaffarpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
56 22642 Kolkata Shalimar Trivandrum Super Fast Express 09:35 09:40 Mo & We Kolkata Shalimar Trivandrum Central
57 22644 Patna Ernakulam Express 09:35 09:40 Fr & Sa Patna Junction Ernakulam Junction
58 22819 Visakhapatnam - Lokmanya Tilak Super Fast Express 09:45 09:50 Daily Bhubaneshwar Visakhapatnam Junction
59 17480 Tirupati - Puri Express 10:25 10:30 Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa Tirupati Puri
60 12508 Guwahati - Ernakulam Express 10:30 10:35 Sa Guwahati Trivandrum Central
61 12510 Guwahati - Bangalore Express 10:30 10:35 Mo, Tu & We Guwahati Bangalore Cantonment
62 12514 Guwahati - Secunderabad Express 10:30 10:35 Fr Guwahati Secunderabad Junction
63 12516 Guwahati - Trivandrum Express 10:30 10:35 Th Guwahati Trivandrum Central
64 15902 Dibrugarh - Yesvantpur Express 10:30 10:35 Su New Tinsukia Junction Bangalore City Junction
65 17015 Visakha Express 11:00 11:05 Daily Bhubaneshwar Secunderabad Junction
66 15905 Dibrugarh Vivek Express 11:10 11:15 Sa Kanyakumari Dibrugarh
67 22604 Villupuram - Kharagpur Super Fast Express 11:10 11:15 We & Th Villupuram Junction Kharagpur Junction
68 22606 Villupuram - Purulia Express 11:10 11:15 Su Villupuram Junction Purulia Junction
69 22826 Chennai - Kolkata Shalimar Super Fast Express 11:10 11:15 Fr Chennai Central Kolkata Shalimar
70 22860 Chennai Puri Express 11:10 11:15 Tu Chennai Central Puri
71 58418 Gunupur - Puri Passenger 12:10 12:20 Daily Gunupur Puri
72 17016 Visakha Express 12:20 12:25 Daily Secunderabad Junction Bhubaneshwar
73 18401 Puri- - Okha-express 12:25 12:30 Su Puri Okha
74 19454 Puri Gandhidham BG Express 12:25 12:30 Sa Puri Gandhidham BG
75 12253 Anga Express 12:40 12:42 Su Yesvantpur Junction Bhagalpur
76 18048 Vasco Da Gama Howrah Express 12:40 12:42 Mo, We, Fr & Sa Vasco da Gama Howrah Junction
77 22856 Tirupati - Super Fast Express 12:40 12:42 Tu Tirupati Kolkata Santragachi Junction
78 58417 Puri - Gunupur Passenger 12:45 12:55 Daily Puri Gunupur
79 02854 Ernakulam - Howrah Super Fast Suvidha Special 13:05 13:07 We Ernakulam Junction Howrah Junction
80 12830 Bhubaneshwar Chennai Express 14:15 14:20 Th Bhubaneshwar Chennai Central
81 12898 Bhubaneshwar - Pondicherry Express 14:15 14:20 Tu Bhubaneshwar Pondicherry
82 18496 Bhubaneshwar - Rameswaram Express 14:15 14:20 Fr Bhubaneshwar Rameswaram
83 22871 Bhubaneshwar Tirupati Express 14:15 14:20 Su Bhubaneshwar Tirupati
84 22879 Bhubaneshwar - Tirupati Super Fast Express 14:15 14:20 Sa Bhubaneshwar Tirupati
85 12829 Bhubaneswar Express 14:42 14:44 Sa Chennai Central Bhubaneshwar
86 22881 Pune Bhubaneshwar Express 14:42 14:44 Fr Pune Junction Bhubaneshwar
87 78412 Brahmapur - Bhubaneswar DMU Origin 14:55 Daily Berhampur Bhubaneshwar
88 19453 Gandhidham BG Puri Express 15:45 15:50 Fr Gandhidham BG Puri
89 12664 Howrah Express 16:00 16:05 We & Sa Tiruchirapalli Howrah Junction
90 12666 Kanyakumari Howrah Express 16:00 16:05 Su Kanyakumari Howrah Junction
91 12897 Pondicherry - Bhubaneshwar Express 16:00 16:05 Th Pondicherry Bhubaneshwar
92 15629 Guwahati Express 16:00 16:05 Tu Chennai Egmore Guwahati
93 15929 Dibrugarh Express 16:00 16:05 Fr Chennai Egmore Dibrugarh
94 18495 Bhubanewwar Express 16:00 16:05 Mo Rameswaram Bhubaneshwar
95 17479 Puri Tpty Express 16:25 16:30 Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr Puri Tirupati
96 12703 Falaknuma Express 16:35 16:40 Daily Howrah Junction Secunderabad Junction
97 22854 Visakhapatnam - Kolkata Shalimar Super Fast Express 17:27 17:29 We Visakhapatnam Junction Kolkata Shalimar
98 12840 Howrah Mail 17:35 17:40 Daily Chennai Central Howrah Junction
99 11020 Konark Express 17:45 17:55 Daily Bhubaneshwar Mumbai
100 22883 Puri Yesvantpur Garib Rath 18:10 18:15 Fr Puri Yesvantpur Junction
101 18464 Prasanthi Express 18:15 18:20 Daily Bangalore City Junction Bhubaneshwar
102 06010 Puducherry - Santragachi Special Fare Special 18:25 18:27 Su Pondicherry Kolkata Santragachi Junction
103 18508 Hirakund Express 18:50 18:55 Mo, Tu & Fr Amritsar Junction Visakhapatnam Junction
104 12552 Kamakhya Yesvantpur AC Express 19:18 19:20 Th Kamakhya Yesvantpur Junction
105 22863 Howrah Yesvantpur AC Express 19:18 19:20 Mo Howrah Junction Yesvantpur Junction
106 22820 Lokmanya Tilak -Visakhapatnam Super Fast Express 19:45 19:50 Daily Visakhapatnam Junction Bhubaneshwar
107 15906 Vivek Express 19:55 20:00 Mo Dibrugarh Kanyakumari
108 22612 New Jalpaiguri - Chennai Express 19:55 20:00 Sa New Jalpaiguri Chennai Central
109 12864 Yesvantpur Howrah Express 20:10 20:15 Daily Yesvantpur Junction Howrah Junction
110 12843 Puri - Ahmedabad Express 20:55 21:05 Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Puri Ahmedabad Junction
111 22859 Puri Chennai Express 21:00 21:05 Su Puri Chennai Central
112 78503 Balugaon - Palasa DMU 21:25 21:30 Daily Balugan Palasa
113 22603 Kharagpur - Villupuram Super Fast Express 21:30 21:35 Th & Fr Kharagpur Junction Villupuram Junction
114 22605 Purulia - Villupuram Express 21:30 21:35 Mo Purulia Junction Villupuram Junction
115 22614 Haldia - Chennai Super Fast Express 21:30 21:35 Sa Haldia Chennai Central
116 22825 Kolkata Shalimar - Chennai Super Fast Express 21:30 21:35 Tu Kolkata Shalimar Chennai Central
117 22849 Kolkata Shalimar Secunderabad Express 21:30 21:35 We Kolkata Shalimar Secunderabad Junction
118 00841 Howrah - Chennai Specialfare AC Super Fast Special 21:40 21:42 Sa Howrah Junction Chennai Central
119 82501 Kamakhya - Bengaluru Canttonment Suvidha Special 21:45 21:47 We Kamakhya Bangalore Cantonment
120 12774 Secunderabad - Shalimar AC Express 21:58 22:03 Tu Secunderabad Junction Kolkata Shalimar
121 18516 Visakhapatnam Tatanagar Express 21:58 22:03 Su Visakhapatnam Junction Tatanagar Junction
122 22850 Secunderabad Kolkata Shalimar Express 21:58 22:03 Fr Secunderabad Junction Kolkata Shalimar
123 22874 Visakhapatnam Digha Express 21:58 22:03 Th Visakhapatnam Junction Digha
124 18437 Bhubaneshwar - Bhawanipatna Link Express 22:05 22:10 Daily Bhubaneshwar Junagarh Road
125 18447 Hirakhand Express 22:05 22:10 Daily Bhubaneshwar Jagdalpur
126 18645 East Coast Express 22:40 22:45 Daily Howrah Junction Hyderabad Deccan
127 06009 Santagrachi - Puducherry Specialfare Special 23:20 23:22 Mo Kolkata Santragachi Junction Pondicherry
128 12509 Guwahati Express 23:48 23:53 Th, Fr & Sa Bangalore Cantonment Guwahati
129 12513 Secunderabad - Guwahati Express 23:48 23:53 Su Secunderabad Junction Guwahati
130 12515 Guwahati Express 23:48 23:53 Mo Trivandrum Central Guwahati
131 22643 Patna Express 23:48 23:53 Tu & We Ernakulam Junction Patna Junction
132 12841 Coromandel Express 23:54 23:56 Daily Howrah Junction Chennai Central

Near By Airports to Berhampur Railway Station

Closest airport to Berhampur Railway Station is Bhubaneswar Airport - (150.29 Km / 93.39 Miles)

Following are the nearest airports to Berhampur and Berhampur Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

Station Map