Find information about Berhampur Railway Station , Orissa. If you are planning to travel to Berhampur by train, get complete information about Berhampur Train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Berhampur, distance to Berhampur from major indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Berhampur. Route Map of trains to Berhampur along with Berhampur station location map.

Trains to Berhampur Station - List of Berhampur Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Berhampur, Trains from Berhampur and Trains passing through the Berhampur Railway station in the state of Orissa. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Berhampur Station and other information like Berhampur distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

#NoTrain NameArr.Dep.ScheduleOriginDestination
1 22882 Bhubaneshwar Pune Express 00:28 00:30 We Bhubaneshwar Pune Junction
2 22851 Santragachi - Mangalore Central Super Fast Vivek Express 00:28 00:30 Fr Kolkata Santragachi Junction Mangalore Central
3 22855 Tirupati Super Fast Express 00:28 00:30 Mo Kolkata Santragachi Junction Tirupati
4 22831 Howrah - Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam Express 00:28 00:30 Th Howrah Junction Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam
5 08189 Tatanagar - Visakhapatnam Special Fare Special 00:36 00:38 Sa Tatanagar Junction Visakhapatnam Junction
6 18515 Tatanagar Visakhapatnam Express 00:40 00:42 Tu Tatanagar Junction Visakhapatnam Junction
7 06336 Kochuveli - Guwahati Special Fare Special 00:50 00:52 Tu Trivandrum Kochuveli Guwahati
8 12773 Shalimar - Secunderabad AC Express 01:15 01:20 Th Kolkata Shalimar Secunderabad Junction
9 15630 Guwahati - Chennai Egmore Express 01:15 01:20 Su Guwahati Chennai Egmore
10 15930 Dibrugarh - Chennai Egmore Express 01:15 01:20 We Dibrugarh Chennai Egmore
11 22817 Howrah - Mysore Express 01:15 01:20 Sa Howrah Junction Mysore City Junction
12 12663 Howrah - Tiruchirapalli Express 01:15 01:20 Mo & Fr Howrah Junction Tiruchirapalli
13 12665 Kannyakumari Express 01:15 01:20 Tu Howrah Junction Kanyakumari
14 11019 Konark Express 01:25 01:35 Daily Mumbai Bhubaneshwar
15 12842 Coromandel Express 02:00 02:02 Daily Chennai Central Howrah Junction
16 22884 Puri Garib Rath 02:20 02:22 Mo Yesvantpur Junction Puri
17 15227 Muzaffarpur Express 03:05 03:10 Fr Yesvantpur Junction Muzaffarpur Junction
18 22501 KSR Bengaluru - New Tinsukia Weekly Super Fast Express 03:05 03:10 We Bangalore City Junction New Tinsukia Junction
19 12507 Guwahati Express 03:05 03:10 Th Trivandrum Central Guwahati
20 22641 Shalimar Express 03:05 03:10 Mo & Sa Trivandrum Central Kolkata Shalimar
21 12659 Gurudev Express 03:05 03:10 Tu Nagercoil Junction Kolkata Shalimar
22 22853 Kolkata Shalimar - Visakhapatnam Super Fast Express 03:20 03:22 We Kolkata Shalimar Visakhapatnam Junction
23 22873 Digha Visakhapatnam Express 03:20 03:22 Sa Digha Visakhapatnam Junction
24 22809 Visakhapatnam Super Fast Express 03:48 03:50 Th Paradip Visakhapatnam Junction
25 22810 Paradip Super Fast Express 03:58 04:03 Mo Visakhapatnam Junction Paradip
26 18507 Visakhapatnam - Amritsar HKG Express 03:58 04:03 Tu, Fr & Sa Visakhapatnam Junction Amritsar Junction
27 22832 Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam - Howrah Express 04:25 04:27 Sa Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam Howrah Junction
28 22818 Mysore - Howrah Express 04:25 04:27 Tu Mysore City Junction Howrah Junction
29 22611 Chennai - New Jalpaiguri Express 04:25 04:27 Th Chennai Central New Jalpaiguri
30 18646 East Coast Express 04:27 04:32 Daily Hyderabad Deccan Howrah Junction
31 18448 Hirakhand Express 04:55 05:00 Daily Jagdalpur Bhubaneshwar
32 12844 Ahmedabad - Puri Express 05:05 05:10 Mo, Tu, We & Sa Ahmedabad Junction Puri
33 07438 Kacheguda - Tatanagar Special Fare Special 05:35 05:37 Tu Kacheguda Tatanagar Junction
34 78504 Palasa - Brahmapur DEMU 00:00 05:45 Daily Berhampur Bhubaneshwar
35 12863 Howrah - Yesvantpur Express 05:50 06:00 Daily Howrah Junction Yesvantpur Junction
36 58420 Gunupur - Palasa Passenger 05:50 06:00 Daily Palasa Bhubaneshwar
37 22872 Tirupati Bhubaneshwar Express 06:35 06:40 Tu Tirupati Bhubaneshwar
38 22880 Tirupati - Bhubaneshwar Super Fast Express 06:35 06:40 Mo Tirupati Bhubaneshwar
39 18402 Okha - Puri Express 06:35 06:40 Fr Okha Puri
40 22864 Yesvantpur Howrah AC Express 07:17 07:19 Th Yesvantpur Junction Howrah Junction
41 12551 Yprkyq AC Express 07:17 07:19 Su Yesvantpur Junction Kamakhya
42 58434 Berhampur - Cuttack Fast Passenger 00:00 07:30 Daily Berhampur Cuttack
43 12704 Falaknuma Express 07:50 07:55 Daily Secunderabad Junction Howrah Junction
44 18463 Prasanthi Express 07:55 08:00 Daily Bhubaneshwar Bangalore City Junction
45 06335 Guwahati - Kochuveli Special Fare Special 08:15 08:17 Fr Guwahati Trivandrum Kochuveli
46 12254 Anga Express 08:30 08:32 Th Bhagalpur Yesvantpur Junction
47 18047 Amaravathi Express 08:30 08:32 Su, Tu, We & Fr Howrah Junction Vasco da Gama
48 12846 Bhubaneshwar Express 08:30 08:32 We Bangalore Cantonment Bhubaneshwar
49 22613 Chennai - Haldia Super Fast Express 08:30 08:32 Fr Chennai Central Haldia
50 22852 Mangalore Central - Santragachi Super Fast Vivek Express 08:31 08:33 Mo Mangalore Central Kolkata Santragachi Junction
51 12839 Howrah - Chennai Mail 09:05 09:10 Daily Howrah Junction Chennai Central
52 12503 Bengaluru Cantonment - Kamakhya Humsafar Express 09:09 09:11 Sa Bangalore Cantonment Kamakhya
53 22642 Kolkata Shalimar Trivandrum Super Fast Express 09:20 09:25 Mo & We Kolkata Shalimar Trivandrum Central
54 22644 Patna Ernakulam Express 09:20 09:25 Fr & Sa Patna Junction Ernakulam Junction
55 12660 Gurudev Express 09:20 09:25 Th Kolkata Shalimar Nagercoil Junction
56 15228 Muzaffarpur - Yesvantpur Express 09:20 09:25 We Muzaffarpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
57 17480 Tirupati - Puri Express 09:40 09:45 Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa Tirupati Puri
58 22819 Visakhapatnam - Lokmanya Tilak Super Fast Express 09:50 09:55 Daily Bhubaneshwar Visakhapatnam Junction
59 07439 Tatanagar - Kacheguda Specialfare Special 10:15 10:17 We Tatanagar Junction Kacheguda
60 22502 New Tinsukia - KSR Bengaluru Superfast Express 10:20 10:25 Su New Tinsukia Junction Bangalore City Junction
61 12508 Guwahati - Ernakulam Express 10:20 10:25 Sa Guwahati Trivandrum Central
62 12510 Guwahati - Bangalore Express 10:20 10:25 Mo, Tu & We Guwahati Bangalore Cantonment
63 12514 Guwahati - Secunderabad Express 10:20 10:25 Fr Guwahati Secunderabad Junction
64 12516 Guwahati - Trivandrum Express 10:20 10:25 Th Guwahati Trivandrum Central
65 22860 Chennai Puri Express 10:55 11:00 Tu Chennai Central Puri
66 22604 Villupuram - Kharagpur Super Fast Express 10:55 11:00 We & Th Villupuram Junction Kharagpur Junction
67 22606 Villupuram - Purulia Express 10:55 11:00 Su Villupuram Junction Purulia Junction
68 15905 Dibrugarh Vivek Express 10:55 11:00 Sa Kanyakumari Dibrugarh
69 22826 Chennai - Kolkata Shalimar Super Fast Express 10:55 11:00 Fr Chennai Central Kolkata Shalimar
70 17015 Visakha Express 11:00 11:05 Daily Bhubaneshwar Secunderabad Junction
71 58418 Gunupur - Puri Passenger 11:50 11:55 Daily Gunupur Puri
72 17016 Visakha Express 12:20 12:25 Daily Secunderabad Junction Bhubaneshwar
73 58417 Puri - Gunupur Passenger 12:30 12:35 Daily Puri Gunupur
74 18401 Puri- - Okha-express 12:35 12:40 Su Puri Okha
75 22856 Tirupati - Super Fast Express 12:45 12:47 Tu Tirupati Kolkata Santragachi Junction
76 12253 Anga Express 12:45 12:47 Su Yesvantpur Junction Bhagalpur
77 18048 Vasco Da Gama Howrah Express 12:45 12:47 Su, Tu, Th & Sa Vasco da Gama Howrah Junction
78 19454 Puri Gandhidham BG Express 13:40 13:45 Sa Puri Gandhidham BG
79 18496 Bhubaneshwar - Rameswaram Express 14:20 14:25 Fr Bhubaneshwar Rameswaram
80 12830 Bhubaneshwar Chennai Express 14:20 14:25 Th Bhubaneshwar Chennai Central
81 22871 Bhubaneshwar Tirupati Express 14:20 14:25 Su Bhubaneshwar Tirupati
82 12898 Bhubaneshwar - Pondicherry Express 14:20 14:25 Tu Bhubaneshwar Pondicherry
83 22879 Bhubaneshwar - Tirupati Super Fast Express 14:20 14:25 Sa Bhubaneshwar Tirupati
84 12829 Bhubaneswar Express 14:40 14:42 Sa Chennai Central Bhubaneshwar
85 22881 Pune Bhubaneshwar Express 14:40 14:42 Fr Pune Junction Bhubaneshwar
86 19453 Gandhidham BG Puri Express 15:45 15:50 Fr Gandhidham BG Puri
87 12897 Pondicherry - Bhubaneshwar Express 15:55 16:00 Th Pondicherry Bhubaneshwar
88 15629 Guwahati Express 15:55 16:00 Tu Chennai Egmore Guwahati
89 15929 Dibrugarh Express 15:55 16:00 Fr Chennai Egmore Dibrugarh
90 12664 Howrah Express 15:55 16:00 We & Sa Tiruchirapalli Howrah Junction
91 12666 Kanyakumari Howrah Express 15:55 16:00 Su Kanyakumari Howrah Junction
92 18495 Bhubanewwar Express 15:55 16:00 Mo Rameswaram Bhubaneshwar
93 17479 Puri Tpty Express 16:20 16:25 Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr Puri Tirupati
94 12703 Falaknuma Express 16:35 16:40 Daily Howrah Junction Secunderabad Junction
95 12840 Howrah Mail 17:35 17:40 Daily Chennai Central Howrah Junction
96 18464 Prasanthi Express 17:50 17:55 Daily Bangalore City Junction Bhubaneshwar
97 11020 Konark Express 17:45 17:55 Daily Bhubaneshwar Mumbai
98 22883 Puri Yesvantpur Garib Rath 18:10 18:15 Fr Puri Yesvantpur Junction
99 06010 Puducherry - Santragachi Special Fare Special 18:25 18:27 Su Pondicherry Kolkata Santragachi Junction
100 18508 Hirakund Express 19:00 19:05 Mo, Tu & Fr Amritsar Junction Visakhapatnam Junction
101 22863 Howrah Yesvantpur AC Express 19:11 19:13 Mo Howrah Junction Yesvantpur Junction
102 12552 Kamakhya Yesvantpur AC Express 19:13 19:15 Th Kamakhya Yesvantpur Junction
103 22820 Lokmanya Tilak -Visakhapatnam Super Fast Express 19:45 19:50 Daily Visakhapatnam Junction Bhubaneshwar
104 22612 New Jalpaiguri - Chennai Express 19:57 20:02 Sa New Jalpaiguri Chennai Central
105 15906 Vivek Express 19:57 20:02 Mo Dibrugarh Kanyakumari
106 12864 Yesvantpur Howrah Express 20:05 20:07 Daily Yesvantpur Junction Howrah Junction
107 12843 Puri - Ahmedabad Express 20:55 21:05 Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Puri Ahmedabad Junction
108 22859 Puri Chennai Express 21:00 21:05 Mo Puri Chennai Central
109 22614 Haldia - Chennai Super Fast Express 21:25 21:30 Sa Haldia Chennai Central
110 22849 Kolkata Shalimar Secunderabad Express 21:25 21:30 We Kolkata Shalimar Secunderabad Junction
111 22603 Kharagpur - Villupuram Super Fast Express 21:25 21:30 Th & Fr Kharagpur Junction Villupuram Junction
112 22605 Purulia - Villupuram Express 21:25 21:30 Mo Purulia Junction Villupuram Junction
113 22825 Kolkata Shalimar - Chennai Super Fast Express 21:25 21:30 Tu Kolkata Shalimar Chennai Central
114 12774 Secunderabad - Shalimar AC Express 21:55 22:00 Tu Secunderabad Junction Kolkata Shalimar
115 22850 Secunderabad Kolkata Shalimar Express 21:55 22:00 Fr Secunderabad Junction Kolkata Shalimar
116 22854 Visakhapatnam - Kolkata Shalimar Super Fast Express 21:55 22:00 We Visakhapatnam Junction Kolkata Shalimar
117 18516 Visakhapatnam Tatanagar Express 21:55 22:00 Su Visakhapatnam Junction Tatanagar Junction
118 08190 Visakhapatnam - Tatanagar Special Fare Special 21:55 22:00 Sa Visakhapatnam Junction Tatanagar Junction
119 12504 Kamakhya - Bengaluru Cantt. Humsafar Express 21:58 22:00 We Kamakhya Bangalore Cantonment
120 22874 Visakhapatnam Digha Express 21:55 22:00 Th Visakhapatnam Junction Digha
121 22887 Howrah - Yesvantpur Humsafar Express 21:58 22:00 Tu Howrah Junction Yesvantpur Junction
122 18645 East Coast Express 23:00 23:05 Daily Howrah Junction Hyderabad Deccan
123 58419 Palasa - Gunupur Passenger 23:10 23:15 Daily Bhubaneshwar Palasa
124 18447 Hirakhand Express 23:15 23:20 Daily Bhubaneshwar Jagdalpur
125 00610 Santragachi Junction - Tiruchchirapali Super Fast Suvidha Special 23:20 23:22 Mo Kolkata Santragachi Junction Tiruchirapalli
126 06009 Santagrachi - Puducherry Specialfare Special 23:20 23:22 Mo Kolkata Santragachi Junction Pondicherry
127 12509 Guwahati Express 23:45 23:50 Th, Fr & Sa Bangalore Cantonment Guwahati
128 12513 Secunderabad - Guwahati Express 23:45 23:50 Su Secunderabad Junction Guwahati
129 12515 Guwahati Express 23:45 23:50 Mo Trivandrum Central Guwahati
130 22643 Patna Express 23:45 23:50 Tu & We Ernakulam Junction Patna Junction
131 12841 Coromandel Express 23:55 23:57 Daily Howrah Junction Chennai Central

Near By Airports to Berhampur Railway Station

Closest airport to Berhampur Railway Station is Bhubaneswar Airport - (150.29 Km / 93.39 Miles)

Following are the nearest airports to Berhampur and Berhampur Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

Station Map