List of all trains passing through Berhampur Railway Station, Orissa. Arrival & departure time of trains at Berhampur station. Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, days of arrival at Berhampur etc...

Trains to Berhampur Station - List of Berhampur Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Berhampur, Trains from Berhampur and Trains passing through the Berhampur Railway station in the state of Orissa. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Berhampur Station and other information like Berhampur distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Train Name Arr. / Dep. / Schedule Station
22831 Howrah - Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam Express 00:23
00:25 Th
Howrah Junction
Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam
22851 Santragachi - Mangalore Central Super Fast Vivek Express 00:23
00:25 Fr
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
Mangalore Central
22855 Tirupati Super Fast Express 00:23
00:25 Mo
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
Tirupati
20815 Tatanagar Visakhapatnam Weekly Super Fast Express 00:23
00:25 Tu
Tatanagar Junction
Visakhapatnam Junction
22882 Bhubaneshwar Pune Express 00:23
00:25 We
Bhubaneshwar
Pune Junction
08189 Tatanagar - Visakhapatnam Special Fare Special 00:36
00:38 Sa
Tatanagar Junction
Visakhapatnam Junction
12663 Howrah - Tiruchirapalli Express 01:20
01:25 Mo & Fr
Howrah Junction
Tiruchirapalli
22817 Howrah - Mysore Express 01:20
01:25 Sa
Howrah Junction
Mysore City Junction
12665 Kannyakumari Express 01:20
01:25 Tu
Howrah Junction
Kanyakumari
12773 Shalimar - Secunderabad AC Express 01:20
01:25 Th
Kolkata Shalimar
Secunderabad Junction
15930 Dibrugarh - Chennai Egmore Express 01:20
01:25 We
Dibrugarh
Tambaram
15630 Guwahati - Chennai Egmore Express 01:20
01:25 Su
Guwahati
Tambaram
11019 Konark Express 01:25
01:35 Daily
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Bhubaneshwar
12842 Coromandel Express 01:55
01:57 Daily
Chennai Central
Howrah Junction
22877 Digha Puri Express 02:00
02:02 Su
Howrah Junction
Ernakulam Junction
22884 Puri Garib Rath 02:21
02:23 Mo
Yesvantpur Junction
Puri
22641 Shalimar Express 03:01
03:06 Mo & Sa
Trivandrum Central
Kolkata Shalimar
12659 Gurudev Express 03:01
03:06 Tu
Nagercoil Junction
Kolkata Shalimar
22501 KSR Bengaluru - New Tinsukia Weekly Super Fast Express 03:01
03:06 We
Bangalore City Junction
New Tinsukia Junction
15227 Muzaffarpur Express 03:01
03:06 Fr
Yesvantpur Junction
Muzaffarpur Junction
12507 Guwahati Express 03:01
03:06 Th
Trivandrum Central
Guwahati
22853 Kolkata Shalimar - Visakhapatnam Super Fast Express 03:13
03:15 We
Kolkata Shalimar
Visakhapatnam Junction
22873 Digha Visakhapatnam Express 03:13
03:15 Sa
Digha
Visakhapatnam Junction
22809 Visakhapatnam Super Fast Express 03:28
03:30 Th
Paradip
Visakhapatnam Junction
18507 Visakhapatnam - Amritsar HKG Express 03:58
04:03 Tu, Fr & Sa
Visakhapatnam Junction
Amritsar Junction
22810 Paradip Super Fast Express 03:58
04:03 Mo
Visakhapatnam Junction
Paradip
18646 East Coast Express 04:21
04:26 Daily
Hyderabad Deccan
Howrah Junction
22611 Chennai - New Jalpaiguri Express 04:25
04:27 Th
Chennai Central
New Jalpaiguri
22878 Puri Digha Express 04:25
04:27 We
Ernakulam Junction
Howrah Junction
22818 Mysore - Howrah Express 04:25
04:27 Tu
Mysore City Junction
Howrah Junction
22832 Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam - Howrah Express 04:25
04:27 Sa
Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam
Howrah Junction
18448 Hirakhand Express 04:55
05:00 Daily
Jagdalpur
Bhubaneshwar
12844 Ahmedabad - Puri Express 05:05
05:10 Mo, Tu, We & Sa
Ahmedabad Junction
Puri
07438 Kacheguda - Tatanagar Special Fare Special 05:35
05:37 Tu
Kacheguda
Tatanagar Junction
58534 Palasa Cuttack Passenger 05:40
05:45 Daily
Palasa
Cuttack
12863 Howrah - Yesvantpur Express 05:50
06:00 Daily
Howrah Junction
Yesvantpur Junction
22880 Tirupati - Bhubaneshwar Super Fast Express 06:35
06:40 Mo
Tirupati
Bhubaneshwar
18402 Okha - Puri Express 06:35
06:40 Fr
Okha
Puri
22872 Tirupati Bhubaneshwar Express 06:35
06:40 Tu
Tirupati
Bhubaneshwar
58420 Gunupur - Palasa Passenger 07:00
07:05 Daily
Palasa
Bhubaneshwar
12551 Yprkyq AC Express 07:17
07:19 Su
Yesvantpur Junction
Kamakhya
22864 Yesvantpur Howrah AC Express 07:17
07:19 Th
Yesvantpur Junction
Howrah Junction
58434 Berhampur - Cuttack Fast Passenger 00:00
07:30 Daily
Berhampur
Cuttack
18463 Prasanthi Express 07:50
07:55 Daily
Bhubaneshwar
Bangalore City Junction
12704 Falaknuma Express 07:50
07:55 Daily
Secunderabad Junction
Howrah Junction
18047 Amaravathi Express 08:28
08:30 Su, Tu, We & Fr
Howrah Junction
Vasco da Gama
12254 Anga Express 08:28
08:30 Th
Bhagalpur
Yesvantpur Junction
22613 Chennai - Haldia Super Fast Express 08:31
08:33 Fr
Chennai Central
Haldia
22852 Mangalore Central - Santragachi Super Fast Vivek Express 08:31
08:33 Mo
Mangalore Central
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
12846 Bhubaneshwar Express 08:31
08:33 We
Bangalore Cantonment
Bhubaneshwar
18117 Rourkela Gunupur Rajya Rani Express 08:45
08:50 Mo, We & Sa
Rourkela
Gunupur
12839 Howrah - Chennai Mail 09:00
09:05 Daily
Howrah Junction
Chennai Central
06058 Chennai Central - Santragachi SpecialFare Special 09:09
09:11 Th
Chennai Central
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
12503 Bengaluru Cantonment - Kamakhya Humsafar Express 09:19
09:21 Sa
Bangalore Cantonment
Kamakhya
22888 Yesvantpur Howrah Humsafar Express 09:19
09:21 Fr
Yesvantpur Junction
Howrah Junction
15228 Muzaffarpur - Yesvantpur Express 09:20
09:25 Tu
Muzaffarpur Junction
Yesvantpur Junction
22642 Kolkata Shalimar Trivandrum Super Fast Express 09:30
09:35 Mo & We
Kolkata Shalimar
Trivandrum Central
22644 Patna Ernakulam Express 09:30
09:35 Fr & Sa
Patna Junction
Ernakulam Junction
12660 Gurudev Express 09:30
09:35 Th
Kolkata Shalimar
Nagercoil Junction
12845 Bhubaneshwar - Yesvantpur Super Fast Express 09:33
09:38 Su
Bhubaneshwar
Bangalore Cantonment
06057 Santragachi- Chennai Central Special Fare Special 09:43
09:45 Fr
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
Chennai Central
17480 Tirupati - Puri Express 10:10
10:15 Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa
Tirupati
Puri
07439 Tatanagar - Kacheguda Specialfare Special 10:15
10:17 We
Tatanagar Junction
Kacheguda
22819 Visakhapatnam - Lokmanya Tilak Super Fast Express 10:15
10:20 Daily
Bhubaneshwar
Visakhapatnam Junction
12514 Guwahati - Secunderabad Express 10:30
10:35 Fr
Guwahati
Secunderabad Junction
12516 Guwahati - Trivandrum Express 10:30
10:35 Th
Guwahati
Trivandrum Central
22502 New Tinsukia - KSR Bengaluru Superfast Express 10:30
10:35 Su
New Tinsukia Junction
Bangalore City Junction
12508 Guwahati - Ernakulam Express 10:30
10:35 Sa
Guwahati
Trivandrum Central
12510 Guwahati - Bangalore Express 10:30
10:35 Mo, Tu & We
Guwahati
Bangalore Cantonment
17015 Visakha Express 10:50
10:55 Daily
Bhubaneshwar
Secunderabad Junction
15905 Dibrugarh Vivek Express 10:50
10:55 Sa
Kanyakumari
Dibrugarh
22826 Chennai - Kolkata Shalimar Super Fast Express 10:50
10:55 Fr
Chennai Central
Kolkata Shalimar
22860 Chennai Puri Express 10:50
10:55 Tu
Chennai Central
Puri
22604 Villupuram - Kharagpur Super Fast Express 10:50
10:55 We & Th
Villupuram Junction
Kharagpur Junction
22606 Villupuram - Purulia Express 10:50
10:55 Su
Villupuram Junction
Purulia Junction
58418 Gunupur - Puri Passenger 11:50
11:55 Daily
Gunupur
Puri
17016 Visakha Express 12:20
12:25 Daily
Secunderabad Junction
Bhubaneshwar
07150 Guwahati - Secunderabad Special Fare Special 12:20
12:25 Tu
Guwahati
Secunderabad Junction
18401 Puri- - Okha-express 12:25
12:30 Su
Puri
Okha
58417 Puri - Gunupur Passenger 12:35
12:40 Daily
Puri
Gunupur
02515 Trivandrum - Guwahati Special 12:35
12:40 Fr
Trivandrum Central
Silchar
12253 Anga Express 12:45
12:47 Su
Yesvantpur Junction
Bhagalpur
18048 Vasco Da Gama Howrah Express 12:45
12:47 Mo, We, Fr & Sa
Vasco da Gama
Howrah Junction
22856 Tirupati - Super Fast Express 12:45
12:47 Tu
Tirupati
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
19454 Puri Gandhidham BG Express 13:25
13:30 Sa
Puri
Gandhidham BG
22879 Bhubaneshwar - Tirupati Super Fast Express 14:10
14:15 Sa
Bhubaneshwar
Tirupati
22833 Bhubaneswar Krishnarajapuram Humsafar Express 14:10
14:15 Mo
Bhubaneshwar
Krishnarajapuram
22871 Bhubaneshwar Tirupati Express 14:10
14:15 Su
Bhubaneshwar
Tirupati
12830 Bhubaneshwar Chennai Express 14:10
14:15 Th
Bhubaneshwar
Chennai Central
18496 Bhubaneshwar - Rameswaram Express 14:10
14:15 Fr
Bhubaneshwar
Rameswaram
12898 Bhubaneshwar - Pondicherry Express 14:10
14:15 Tu
Bhubaneshwar
Pondicherry
22881 Pune Bhubaneshwar Express 14:34
14:36 Fr
Pune Junction
Bhubaneshwar
12829 Bhubaneswar Express 14:34
14:36 Sa
Chennai Central
Bhubaneshwar
58412 Brahmapur Bhubaneswar Passenger 00:00
14:45 Daily
Berhampur
Bhubaneshwar
19453 Gandhidham BG Puri Express 15:10
15:15 Fr
Gandhidham BG
Puri
22834 Krishnarajapuram Bhubaneswar Humsafar Express 15:13
15:15 We
Krishnarajapuram
Bhubaneshwar
15929 Dibrugarh Express 15:51
15:53 Fr
Tambaram
Dibrugarh
18495 Bhubanewwar Express 15:51
15:53 Mo
Rameswaram
Bhubaneshwar
12897 Pondicherry - Bhubaneshwar Express 15:51
15:53 Th
Pondicherry
Bhubaneshwar
15629 Guwahati Express 15:51
15:53 Tu
Tambaram
Guwahati
12664 Howrah Express 15:51
15:53 We & Sa
Tiruchirapalli
Howrah Junction
12666 Kanyakumari Howrah Express 15:51
15:53 Su
Kanyakumari
Howrah Junction
17479 Puri Tpty Express 16:05
16:10 Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr
Puri
Tirupati
12703 Falaknuma Express 16:25
16:30 Daily
Howrah Junction
Secunderabad Junction
12840 Howrah Mail 17:35
17:40 Daily
Chennai Central
Howrah Junction
11020 Konark Express 17:40
17:50 Daily
Bhubaneshwar
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
18464 Prasanthi Express 17:50
17:55 Daily
Bangalore City Junction
Bhubaneshwar
22883 Puri Yesvantpur Garib Rath 18:00
18:05 Fr
Puri
Yesvantpur Junction
06010 Puducherry - Santragachi Special Fare Special 18:25
18:27 Su
Pondicherry
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
22863 Howrah Yesvantpur AC Express 18:53
18:55 Mo
Howrah Junction
Yesvantpur Junction
18508 Hirakund Express 18:55
19:00 Mo, Tu & Fr
Amritsar Junction
Visakhapatnam Junction
12552 Kamakhya Yesvantpur AC Express 19:13
19:15 Th
Kamakhya
Yesvantpur Junction
18118 Gunupur Rourkela Rajya Rani Express 19:10
19:15 Mo, We & Sa
Gunupur
Rourkela
22820 Lokmanya Tilak -Visakhapatnam Super Fast Express 19:45
19:50 Daily
Visakhapatnam Junction
Bhubaneshwar
22612 New Jalpaiguri - Chennai Express 19:50
19:55 Sa
New Jalpaiguri
Chennai Central
15906 Vivek Express 19:50
19:55 Mo
Dibrugarh
Kanyakumari
12864 Yesvantpur Howrah Express 20:05
20:07 Daily
Yesvantpur Junction
Howrah Junction
58533 Cuttack Palasa Passenger 20:40
20:45 Daily
Cuttack
Palasa
22859 Puri Chennai Express 20:55
21:00 Su
Puri
Chennai Central
12843 Puri - Ahmedabad Express 20:55
21:05 Tu, Th, Fr & Sa
Puri
Ahmedabad Junction
22825 Kolkata Shalimar - Chennai Super Fast Express 21:30
21:35 Tu
Kolkata Shalimar
Chennai Central
22849 Kolkata Shalimar Secunderabad Express 21:30
21:35 We
Kolkata Shalimar
Secunderabad Junction
22603 Kharagpur - Villupuram Super Fast Express 21:30
21:35 Th & Fr
Kharagpur Junction
Villupuram Junction
22605 Purulia - Villupuram Express 21:30
21:35 Mo
Purulia Junction
Villupuram Junction
22614 Haldia - Chennai Super Fast Express 21:30
21:35 Sa
Haldia
Chennai Central
22887 Howrah - Yesvantpur Humsafar Express 21:58
22:00 Tu
Howrah Junction
Yesvantpur Junction
22874 Visakhapatnam Digha Express 21:55
22:00 Th
Visakhapatnam Junction
Digha
12774 Secunderabad - Shalimar AC Express 21:55
22:00 Tu
Secunderabad Junction
Kolkata Shalimar
22850 Secunderabad Kolkata Shalimar Express 21:55
22:00 Fr
Secunderabad Junction
Kolkata Shalimar
08190 Visakhapatnam - Tatanagar Special Fare Special 21:55
22:00 Sa
Visakhapatnam Junction
Tatanagar Junction
22854 Visakhapatnam - Kolkata Shalimar Super Fast Express 21:55
22:00 We
Visakhapatnam Junction
Kolkata Shalimar
20816 Visakhapatnam Tatanagar Superfast Express 21:55
22:00 Su
Visakhapatnam Junction
Tatanagar Junction
12504 Kamakhya - Bengaluru Cantt. Humsafar Express 21:58
22:00 We
Kamakhya
Bangalore Cantonment
18447 Hirakhand Express 22:20
22:25 Daily
Bhubaneshwar
Jagdalpur
58419 Palasa - Gunupur Passenger 22:40
22:45 Daily
Bhubaneshwar
Palasa
18645 East Coast Express 22:50
22:55 Daily
Howrah Junction
Hyderabad Deccan
12515 Guwahati Express 23:40
23:42 Mo
Trivandrum Central
Silchar
22643 Patna Express 23:40
23:42 Tu & We
Ernakulam Junction
Patna Junction
12509 Guwahati Express 23:40
23:42 Th, Fr & Sa
Bangalore Cantonment
Guwahati
12513 Secunderabad - Guwahati Express 23:40
23:42 Su
Secunderabad Junction
Guwahati
06009 Santagrachi - Puducherry Specialfare Special 23:40
23:45 Mo
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
Pondicherry
12841 Coromandel Express 23:50
23:52 Daily
Howrah Junction
Chennai Central

Nearest Airports to Berhampur Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Berhampur and Berhampur Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Bhubaneswar Airport - (150.29 Km / 93.39 Miles)
  2. Jeypore Airport - (240.48 Km / 149.43 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Berhampur by train, get complete information about Berhampur train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Berhampur, distance to Berhampur from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Berhampur.

Search Trains/Stations

 
 
 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Berhampur Station Location Map