Find information about Berhampur Railway Station , Orissa. If you are planning to travel to Berhampur by train, get complete information about Berhampur Train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Berhampur, distance to Berhampur from major indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Berhampur. Route Map of trains to Berhampur along with Berhampur station location map.

Trains to Berhampur Station - List of Berhampur Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Berhampur, Trains from Berhampur and Trains passing through the Berhampur Railway station in the state of Orissa. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Berhampur Station and other information like Berhampur distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

#NoTrain NameArr.Dep.ScheduleOriginDestination
1 22831 Howrah - Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam Express 00:28 00:30 Th Howrah Junction Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam
2 22851 Santragachi - Mangalore Central Super Fast Vivek Express 00:28 00:30 Fr Kolkata Santragachi Junction Mangalore Central
3 22855 Tirupati Super Fast Express 00:28 00:30 Mo Kolkata Santragachi Junction Tirupati
4 22882 Bhubaneshwar Pune Express 00:28 00:30 We Bhubaneshwar Pune Junction
5 18515 Tatanagar Visakhapatnam Express 00:40 00:42 Tu Tatanagar Junction Visakhapatnam Junction
6 22817 Howrah - Mysore Express 01:15 01:20 Sa Howrah Junction Mysore City Junction
7 12663 Howrah - Tiruchirapalli Express 01:15 01:20 Mo & Fr Howrah Junction Tiruchirapalli
8 12665 Kannyakumari Express 01:15 01:20 Tu Howrah Junction Kanyakumari
9 12773 Shalimar - Secunderabad AC Express 01:15 01:20 Th Kolkata Shalimar Secunderabad Junction
10 15630 Guwahati - Chennai Egmore Express 01:15 01:20 Su Guwahati Chennai Egmore
11 15930 Dibrugarh - Chennai Egmore Express 01:15 01:20 We Dibrugarh Chennai Egmore
12 11019 Konark Express 01:25 01:35 Daily Mumbai Bhubaneshwar
13 12842 Coromandel Express 02:00 02:02 Daily Chennai Central Howrah Junction
14 22884 Puri Garib Rath 02:20 02:22 Mo Yesvantpur Junction Puri
15 02853 Howrah - Ernakulam Super Fast Suvidha Special 02:45 02:47 Su Howrah Junction Ernakulam Junction
16 15227 Muzaffarpur Express 03:05 03:10 Fr Yesvantpur Junction Muzaffarpur Junction
17 12507 Guwahati Express 03:05 03:10 Th Trivandrum Central Guwahati
18 15901 Dibrugarh Express 03:05 03:10 We Bangalore City Junction New Tinsukia Junction
19 22641 Shalimar Express 03:05 03:10 Mo & Sa Trivandrum Central Kolkata Shalimar
20 12659 Gurudev Express 03:05 03:10 Tu Nagercoil Junction Kolkata Shalimar
21 22853 Kolkata Shalimar - Visakhapatnam Super Fast Express 03:20 03:22 We Kolkata Shalimar Visakhapatnam Junction
22 22873 Digha Visakhapatnam Express 03:20 03:22 Sa Digha Visakhapatnam Junction
23 22809 Visakhapatnam Super Fast Express 03:48 03:50 Th Paradip Visakhapatnam Junction
24 18507 Visakhapatnam - Amritsar HKG Express 03:58 04:03 Tu, Fr & Sa Visakhapatnam Junction Amritsar Junction
25 22810 Paradip Super Fast Express 03:58 04:03 Mo Visakhapatnam Junction Paradip
26 22611 Chennai - New Jalpaiguri Express 04:25 04:27 Th Chennai Central New Jalpaiguri
27 22818 Mysore - Howrah Express 04:25 04:27 Tu Mysore City Junction Howrah Junction
28 22832 Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam - Howrah Express 04:25 04:27 Sa Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam Howrah Junction
29 18646 East Coast Express 04:27 04:32 Daily Hyderabad Deccan Howrah Junction
30 18448 Hirakhand Express 04:55 05:00 Daily Jagdalpur Bhubaneshwar
31 12844 Ahmedabad - Puri Express 05:05 05:10 Mo, Tu, We & Sa Ahmedabad Junction Puri
32 78504 Palasa - Brahmapur DEMU Origin 05:45 Daily Berhampur Bhubaneshwar
33 12863 Howrah - Yesvantpur Express 05:50 06:00 Daily Howrah Junction Yesvantpur Junction
34 58420 Gunupur - Palasa Passenger 05:50 06:00 Daily Palasa Bhubaneshwar
35 18402 Okha - Puri Express 06:35 06:40 Fr Okha Puri
36 22872 Tirupati Bhubaneshwar Express 06:35 06:40 Tu Tirupati Bhubaneshwar
37 22880 Tirupati - Bhubaneshwar Super Fast Express 06:35 06:40 Mo Tirupati Bhubaneshwar
38 12551 Yprkyq AC Express 07:17 07:19 Su Yesvantpur Junction Kamakhya
39 22864 Yesvantpur Howrah AC Express 07:17 07:19 Th Yesvantpur Junction Howrah Junction
40 58434 Berhampur - Cuttack Fast Passenger Origin 07:30 Daily Berhampur Cuttack
41 12704 Falaknuma Express 07:50 07:55 Daily Secunderabad Junction Howrah Junction
42 18463 Prasanthi Express 07:55 08:00 Daily Bhubaneshwar Bangalore City Junction
43 18047 Amaravathi Express 08:30 08:32 Su, Tu, We & Fr Howrah Junction Vasco da Gama
44 22613 Chennai - Haldia Super Fast Express 08:30 08:32 Fr Chennai Central Haldia
45 12846 Bhubaneshwar Express 08:30 08:32 We Bangalore Cantonment Bhubaneshwar
46 12254 Anga Express 08:30 08:32 Th Bhagalpur Yesvantpur Junction
47 22852 Mangalore Central - Santragachi Super Fast Vivek Express 08:31 08:33 Mo Mangalore Central Kolkata Santragachi Junction
48 82502 Bengaluru Canttonment - Kamakhya Suvidha Special 09:05 09:07 Sa Bangalore Cantonment Kamakhya
49 00842 Chennai - Howrah Specialfare AC Super Fast Special 09:05 09:07 Mo Chennai Central Howrah Junction
50 12839 Howrah - Chennai Mail 09:05 09:10 Daily Howrah Junction Chennai Central
51 15228 Muzaffarpur - Yesvantpur Express 09:20 09:25 Tu Muzaffarpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
52 22642 Kolkata Shalimar Trivandrum Super Fast Express 09:20 09:25 Mo & We Kolkata Shalimar Trivandrum Central
53 22644 Patna Ernakulam Express 09:20 09:25 Fr & Sa Patna Junction Ernakulam Junction
54 12660 Gurudev Express 09:20 09:25 Th Kolkata Shalimar Nagercoil Junction
55 12845 Bhubaneshwar - Yesvantpur Super Fast Express 09:35 09:40 Su Bhubaneshwar Bangalore Cantonment
56 17480 Tirupati - Puri Express 09:40 09:45 Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa Tirupati Puri
57 22819 Visakhapatnam - Lokmanya Tilak Super Fast Express 09:50 09:55 Daily Bhubaneshwar Visakhapatnam Junction
58 12508 Guwahati - Ernakulam Express 10:20 10:25 Sa Guwahati Trivandrum Central
59 12510 Guwahati - Bangalore Express 10:20 10:25 Mo, Tu & We Guwahati Bangalore Cantonment
60 12514 Guwahati - Secunderabad Express 10:20 10:25 Fr Guwahati Secunderabad Junction
61 12516 Guwahati - Trivandrum Express 10:20 10:25 Th Guwahati Trivandrum Central
62 15902 Dibrugarh - Yesvantpur Express 10:30 10:35 Su New Tinsukia Junction Bangalore City Junction
63 15905 Dibrugarh Vivek Express 10:55 11:00 Sa Kanyakumari Dibrugarh
64 22826 Chennai - Kolkata Shalimar Super Fast Express 10:55 11:00 Fr Chennai Central Kolkata Shalimar
65 22860 Chennai Puri Express 10:55 11:00 Tu Chennai Central Puri
66 22604 Villupuram - Kharagpur Super Fast Express 10:55 11:00 We & Th Villupuram Junction Kharagpur Junction
67 22606 Villupuram - Purulia Express 10:55 11:00 Su Villupuram Junction Purulia Junction
68 17015 Visakha Express 11:00 11:05 Daily Bhubaneshwar Secunderabad Junction
69 58418 Gunupur - Puri Passenger 11:50 11:55 Daily Gunupur Puri
70 17016 Visakha Express 12:20 12:25 Daily Secunderabad Junction Bhubaneshwar
71 58417 Puri - Gunupur Passenger 12:30 12:35 Daily Puri Gunupur
72 18401 Puri- - Okha-express 12:35 12:40 Su Puri Okha
73 12253 Anga Express 12:45 12:47 Su Yesvantpur Junction Bhagalpur
74 18048 Vasco Da Gama Howrah Express 12:45 12:47 Mo, We, Fr & Sa Vasco da Gama Howrah Junction
75 22856 Tirupati - Super Fast Express 12:45 12:47 Tu Tirupati Kolkata Santragachi Junction
76 02854 Ernakulam - Howrah Super Fast Suvidha Special 13:05 13:07 We Ernakulam Junction Howrah Junction
77 19454 Puri Gandhidham BG Express 13:40 13:45 Sa Puri Gandhidham BG
78 22871 Bhubaneshwar Tirupati Express 14:20 14:25 Su Bhubaneshwar Tirupati
79 22879 Bhubaneshwar - Tirupati Super Fast Express 14:20 14:25 Sa Bhubaneshwar Tirupati
80 12830 Bhubaneshwar Chennai Express 14:20 14:25 Th Bhubaneshwar Chennai Central
81 18496 Bhubaneshwar - Rameswaram Express 14:20 14:25 Fr Bhubaneshwar Rameswaram
82 12898 Bhubaneshwar - Pondicherry Express 14:20 14:25 Tu Bhubaneshwar Pondicherry
83 12829 Bhubaneswar Express 14:40 14:42 Sa Chennai Central Bhubaneshwar
84 22881 Pune Bhubaneshwar Express 14:40 14:42 Fr Pune Junction Bhubaneshwar
85 19453 Gandhidham BG Puri Express 15:45 15:50 Fr Gandhidham BG Puri
86 18495 Bhubanewwar Express 15:55 16:00 Mo Rameswaram Bhubaneshwar
87 12897 Pondicherry - Bhubaneshwar Express 15:55 16:00 Th Pondicherry Bhubaneshwar
88 15629 Guwahati Express 15:55 16:00 Tu Chennai Egmore Guwahati
89 15929 Dibrugarh Express 15:55 16:00 Fr Chennai Egmore Dibrugarh
90 12664 Howrah Express 15:55 16:00 We & Sa Tiruchirapalli Howrah Junction
91 12666 Kanyakumari Howrah Express 15:55 16:00 Su Kanyakumari Howrah Junction
92 17479 Puri Tpty Express 16:20 16:25 Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr Puri Tirupati
93 12703 Falaknuma Express 16:35 16:40 Daily Howrah Junction Secunderabad Junction
94 12840 Howrah Mail 17:35 17:40 Daily Chennai Central Howrah Junction
95 18464 Prasanthi Express 17:50 17:55 Daily Bangalore City Junction Bhubaneshwar
96 11020 Konark Express 17:45 17:55 Daily Bhubaneshwar Mumbai
97 22883 Puri Yesvantpur Garib Rath 18:10 18:15 Fr Puri Yesvantpur Junction
98 18508 Hirakund Express 19:00 19:05 Mo, Tu & Fr Amritsar Junction Visakhapatnam Junction
99 22863 Howrah Yesvantpur AC Express 19:13 19:15 Mo Howrah Junction Yesvantpur Junction
100 12552 Kamakhya Yesvantpur AC Express 19:13 19:15 Th Kamakhya Yesvantpur Junction
101 22820 Lokmanya Tilak -Visakhapatnam Super Fast Express 19:45 19:50 Daily Visakhapatnam Junction Bhubaneshwar
102 22612 New Jalpaiguri - Chennai Express 19:55 20:00 Sa New Jalpaiguri Chennai Central
103 15906 Vivek Express 19:57 20:02 Mo Dibrugarh Kanyakumari
104 12864 Yesvantpur Howrah Express 20:05 20:07 Daily Yesvantpur Junction Howrah Junction
105 12843 Puri - Ahmedabad Express 20:55 21:05 Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Puri Ahmedabad Junction
106 22859 Puri Chennai Express 21:00 21:05 Su Puri Chennai Central
107 22825 Kolkata Shalimar - Chennai Super Fast Express 21:25 21:30 Tu Kolkata Shalimar Chennai Central
108 22849 Kolkata Shalimar Secunderabad Express 21:25 21:30 We Kolkata Shalimar Secunderabad Junction
109 22603 Kharagpur - Villupuram Super Fast Express 21:25 21:30 Th & Fr Kharagpur Junction Villupuram Junction
110 22605 Purulia - Villupuram Express 21:25 21:30 Mo Purulia Junction Villupuram Junction
111 22614 Haldia - Chennai Super Fast Express 21:25 21:30 Sa Haldia Chennai Central
112 00841 Howrah - Chennai Specialfare AC Super Fast Special 21:40 21:42 Sa Howrah Junction Chennai Central
113 82501 Kamakhya - Bengaluru Canttonment Suvidha Special 21:45 21:47 We Kamakhya Bangalore Cantonment
114 12774 Secunderabad - Shalimar AC Express 21:55 22:00 Tu Secunderabad Junction Kolkata Shalimar
115 22850 Secunderabad Kolkata Shalimar Express 21:55 22:00 Fr Secunderabad Junction Kolkata Shalimar
116 22854 Visakhapatnam - Kolkata Shalimar Super Fast Express 21:55 22:00 We Visakhapatnam Junction Kolkata Shalimar
117 18516 Visakhapatnam Tatanagar Express 21:55 22:00 Su Visakhapatnam Junction Tatanagar Junction
118 22874 Visakhapatnam Digha Express 21:55 22:00 Th Visakhapatnam Junction Digha
119 18645 East Coast Express 23:00 23:05 Daily Howrah Junction Hyderabad Deccan
120 58419 Palasa - Gunupur Passenger 23:10 23:15 Daily Bhubaneshwar Palasa
121 18447 Hirakhand Express 23:15 23:20 Daily Bhubaneshwar Jagdalpur
122 12509 Guwahati Express 23:45 23:50 Th, Fr & Sa Bangalore Cantonment Guwahati
123 12513 Secunderabad - Guwahati Express 23:45 23:50 Su Secunderabad Junction Guwahati
124 12515 Guwahati Express 23:45 23:50 Mo Trivandrum Central Guwahati
125 22643 Patna Express 23:45 23:50 Tu & We Ernakulam Junction Patna Junction
126 12841 Coromandel Express 23:55 23:57 Daily Howrah Junction Chennai Central

Near By Airports to Berhampur Railway Station

Closest airport to Berhampur Railway Station is Bhubaneswar Airport - (150.29 Km / 93.39 Miles)

Following are the nearest airports to Berhampur and Berhampur Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

Station Map