Find information about Berhampur Railway Station, Odisha. If you are planning to travel to Berhampur by train, get complete information about Berhampur Train station, nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Berhampur, distance to Berhampur from major indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Berhampur. Route Map of trains to Berhampur along with Berhampur station location map.

Trains to Berhampur Station - List of Berhampur Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Berhampur, Trains from Berhampur and Trains passing through the Berhampur Railway station in the state of Odisha. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Berhampur Station and other information like Berhampur distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

#NoTrain NameArr.Dep.ScheduleOriginDestination
1 22882 Bhubaneshwar Pune Express 00:36 00:38 We Bhubaneshwar Pune Junction
2 22851 Santragachi - Mangalore Central Super Fast Vivek Express 00:36 00:38 Fr Kolkata Santragachi Junction Mangalore Central
3 22831 Howrah - Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam Express 00:36 00:38 Th Howrah Junction Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam
4 22855 Tirupati Super Fast Express 00:36 00:38 Mo Kolkata Santragachi Junction Tirupati
5 18515 Tatanagar Visakhapatnam Express 00:36 00:38 Tu Tatanagar Junction Visakhapatnam Junction
6 12773 Shalimar - Secunderabad AC Express 01:15 01:20 Th Kolkata Shalimar Secunderabad Junction
7 22817 Howrah - Mysore Express 01:15 01:20 Sa Howrah Junction Mysore City Junction
8 12665 Kannyakumari Express 01:15 01:20 Tu Howrah Junction Kanyakumari
9 12663 Howrah - Tiruchirapalli Express 01:15 01:20 Mo & Fr Howrah Junction Tiruchirapalli
10 15630 Guwahati - Chennai Egmore Express 01:15 01:20 Su Guwahati Chennai Egmore
11 15930 Dibrugarh - Chennai Egmore Express 01:15 01:20 We Dibrugarh Chennai Egmore
12 11019 Konark Express 01:25 01:35 Daily Mumbai Bhubaneshwar
13 12842 Coromandel Express 02:03 02:05 Daily Chennai Central Howrah Junction
14 22884 Puri Garib Rath 02:40 02:42 Mo Yesvantpur Junction Puri
15 22873 Digha Visakhapatnam Express 03:08 03:10 Sa Digha Visakhapatnam Junction
16 22853 Kolkata Shalimar - Visakhapatnam Super Fast Express 03:08 03:10 We Kolkata Shalimar Visakhapatnam Junction
17 22809 Visakhapatnam Super Fast Express 03:12 03:14 Th Paradip Visakhapatnam Junction
18 15227 Muzaffarpur Express 03:20 03:25 Fr Yesvantpur Junction Muzaffarpur Junction
19 12507 Guwahati Express 03:20 03:25 Th Trivandrum Central Guwahati
20 12659 Gurudev Express 03:20 03:25 Tu Nagercoil Junction Kolkata Shalimar
21 15901 Dibrugarh Express 03:20 03:25 We Bangalore City Junction Dibrugarh
22 22641 Shalimar Express 03:20 03:25 Mo & Sa Trivandrum Central Kolkata Shalimar
23 18507 Visakhapatnam - Amritsar HKG Express 04:10 04:15 Tu, Fr & Sa Visakhapatnam Junction Amritsar Junction
24 22810 Paradip Super Fast Express 04:10 04:15 Mo Visakhapatnam Junction Paradip
25 18646 East Coast Express 04:20 04:25 Daily Hyderabad Deccan Howrah Junction
26 22832 Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam - Howrah Express 04:35 04:37 Sa Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam Howrah Junction
27 22818 Mysore - Howrah Express 04:35 04:37 Tu Mysore City Junction Howrah Junction
28 22611 Chennai - New Jalpaiguri Express 04:35 04:37 Th Chennai Central New Jalpaiguri
29 18438 Bhawanipatna - Bhubaneshwar Link Express 04:52 04:57 Daily Junagarh Road Bhubaneshwar
30 18448 Hirakhand Express 04:52 04:57 Daily Jagdalpur Bhubaneshwar
31 12844 Ahmedabad - Puri Express 05:05 05:10 Mo, Tu, We & Sa Ahmedabad Junction Puri
32 12863 Howrah - Yesvantpur Express 05:55 06:05 Daily Howrah Junction Yesvantpur Junction
33 22880 Tirupati - Bhubaneshwar Super Fast Express 06:35 06:40 Mo Tirupati Bhubaneshwar
34 22872 Tirupati Bhubaneshwar Express 06:35 06:40 Tu Tirupati Bhubaneshwar
35 18402 Okha - Puri Express 06:35 06:40 Fr Okha Puri
36 12551 Yprkyq AC Express 07:23 07:25 Su Yesvantpur Junction Kamakhya
37 58434 Berhampur - Cuttack Fast Passenger Origin 07:35 Daily Berhampur Cuttack
38 12704 Falaknuma Express 07:55 08:00 Daily Secunderabad Junction Howrah Junction
39 18463 Prasanthi Express 08:00 08:05 Daily Bhubaneshwar Bangalore City Junction
40 12254 Anga Express 08:38 08:40 Th Bhagalpur Yesvantpur Junction
41 18047 Amaravathi Express 08:38 08:40 Su, Tu, We & Fr Howrah Junction Vasco da Gama
42 22852 Mangalore Central - Santragachi Super Fast Vivek Express 08:40 08:42 Mo Mangalore Central Kolkata Santragachi Junction
43 22613 Chennai - Haldia Super Fast Express 08:40 08:42 Fr Chennai Central Haldia
44 12846 Bhubaneshwar Express 08:40 08:42 We Yesvantpur Junction Bhubaneshwar
45 12839 Howrah - Chennai Mail 09:00 09:05 Daily Howrah Junction Chennai Central
46 15228 Muzaffarpur - Yesvantpur Express 09:35 09:40 Tu Muzaffarpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
47 12660 Gurudev Express 09:35 09:40 Th Kolkata Shalimar Nagercoil Junction
48 12845 Bhubaneshwar - Yesvantpur Super Fast Express 09:35 09:40 Su Bhubaneshwar Yesvantpur Junction
49 22642 Kolkata Shalimar Trivandrum Super Fast Express 09:35 09:40 Mo & We Kolkata Shalimar Trivandrum Central
50 22644 Patna Ernakulam Express 09:35 09:40 Fr & Sa Patna Junction Ernakulam Junction
51 18411 Intercity Express 09:45 09:50 Daily Bhubaneshwar Visakhapatnam Junction
52 17480 Tirupati - Puri Express 10:25 10:30 Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa Tirupati Puri
53 15902 Dibrugarh - Yesvantpur Express 10:30 10:35 Su Dibrugarh Bangalore City Junction
54 12516 Guwahati - Trivandrum Express 10:30 10:35 Th Guwahati Trivandrum Central
55 12514 Guwahati - Secunderabad Express 10:30 10:35 Fr Guwahati Secunderabad Junction
56 12510 Guwahati - Bangalore Express 10:30 10:35 Mo, Tu & We Guwahati Bangalore City Junction
57 12508 Guwahati - Ernakulam Express 10:30 10:35 Sa Guwahati Trivandrum Central
58 17015 Visakha Express 11:00 11:05 Daily Bhubaneshwar Secunderabad Junction
59 22860 Chennai Puri Express 11:10 11:15 Tu Chennai Central Puri
60 22826 Chennai - Kolkata Shalimar Super Fast Express 11:10 11:15 Fr Chennai Central Kolkata Shalimar
61 22606 Villupuram - Purulia Express 11:10 11:15 Su Villupuram Junction Purulia Junction
62 22604 Villupuram - Kharagpur Super Fast Express 11:10 11:15 We & Th Villupuram Junction Kharagpur Junction
63 15905 Dibrugarh Vivek Express 11:10 11:15 Sa Kanyakumari Dibrugarh
64 58418 Gunupur - Puri Passenger 12:10 12:20 Daily Gunupur Puri
65 17016 Visakha Express 12:20 12:25 Daily Secunderabad Junction Bhubaneshwar
66 18401 Puri- - Okha-express 12:25 12:30 Su Puri Okha
67 19454 Puri Gandhidham BG Express 12:25 12:30 Sa Puri Gandhidham BG
68 22856 Tirupati - Super Fast Express 12:40 12:42 Tu Tirupati Kolkata Santragachi Junction
69 18048 Vasco Da Gama Howrah Express 12:40 12:42 Mo, We, Fr & Sa Vasco da Gama Howrah Junction
70 12253 Anga Express 12:40 12:42 Su Yesvantpur Junction Bhagalpur
71 58417 Puri - Gunupur Passenger 12:45 12:55 Daily Puri Gunupur
72 22879 Bhubaneshwar - Tirupati Super Fast Express 14:15 14:20 Sa Bhubaneshwar Tirupati
73 22871 Bhubaneshwar Tirupati Express 14:15 14:20 Su Bhubaneshwar Tirupati
74 18496 Bhubaneshwar - Rameswaram Express 14:15 14:20 Fr Bhubaneshwar Rameswaram
75 12898 Bhubaneshwar - Pondicherry Express 14:15 14:20 Tu Bhubaneshwar Pondicherry
76 12830 Bhubaneshwar Chennai Express 14:15 14:20 Th Bhubaneshwar Chennai Central
77 22881 Pune Bhubaneshwar Express 14:42 14:44 Fr Pune Junction Bhubaneshwar
78 12829 Bhubaneswar Express 14:42 14:44 Sa Chennai Central Bhubaneshwar
79 19453 Gandhidham BG Puri Express 15:45 15:50 Fr Gandhidham BG Puri
80 18495 Bhubanewwar Express 16:00 16:05 Mo Rameswaram Bhubaneshwar
81 12897 Pondicherry - Bhubaneshwar Express 16:00 16:05 Th Pondicherry Bhubaneshwar
82 12664 Howrah Express 16:00 16:05 We & Sa Tiruchirapalli Howrah Junction
83 15629 Guwahati Express 16:00 16:05 Tu Chennai Egmore Guwahati
84 15929 Dibrugarh Express 16:00 16:05 Fr Chennai Egmore Dibrugarh
85 12666 Kanyakumari Howrah Express 16:00 16:05 Su Kanyakumari Howrah Junction
86 17479 Puri Tpty Express 16:25 16:30 Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr Puri Tirupati
87 12703 Falaknuma Express 16:35 16:40 Daily Howrah Junction Secunderabad Junction
88 22854 Visakhapatnam - Kolkata Shalimar Super Fast Express 17:27 17:29 We Visakhapatnam Junction Kolkata Shalimar
89 12840 Howrah Mail 17:35 17:40 Daily Chennai Central Howrah Junction
90 11020 Konark Express 17:45 17:55 Daily Bhubaneshwar Mumbai
91 22883 Puri Yesvantpur Garib Rath 18:10 18:15 Fr Puri Yesvantpur Junction
92 18464 Prasanthi Express 18:15 18:20 Daily Bangalore City Junction Bhubaneshwar
93 18508 Hirakund Express 18:50 18:55 Mo, Tu & Fr Amritsar Junction Visakhapatnam Junction
94 12552 Kamakhya Yesvantpur AC Express 19:18 19:20 Th Kamakhya Yesvantpur Junction
95 18412 Intercity Express 19:45 19:50 Daily Visakhapatnam Junction Bhubaneshwar
96 22612 New Jalpaiguri - Chennai Express 19:55 20:00 Sa New Jalpaiguri Chennai Central
97 15906 Vivek Express 19:55 20:00 Mo Dibrugarh Kanyakumari
98 12864 Yesvantpur Howrah Express 20:10 20:15 Daily Yesvantpur Junction Howrah Junction
99 22859 Puri Chennai Express 21:00 21:05 Su Puri Chennai Central
100 12843 Puri - Ahmedabad Express 20:55 21:05 Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Puri Ahmedabad Junction
101 22849 Kolkata Shalimar Secunderabad Express 21:30 21:35 We Kolkata Shalimar Secunderabad Junction
102 22825 Kolkata Shalimar - Chennai Super Fast Express 21:30 21:35 Tu Kolkata Shalimar Chennai Central
103 22614 Haldia - Chennai Super Fast Express 21:30 21:35 Sa Haldia Chennai Central
104 22605 Purulia - Villupuram Express 21:30 21:35 Mo Purulia Junction Villupuram Junction
105 22603 Kharagpur - Villupuram Super Fast Express 21:30 21:35 Th & Fr Kharagpur Junction Villupuram Junction
106 12774 Secunderabad - Shalimar AC Express 21:58 22:03 Tu Secunderabad Junction Kolkata Shalimar
107 22874 Visakhapatnam Digha Express 21:58 22:03 Th Visakhapatnam Junction Digha
108 22850 Secunderabad Kolkata Shalimar Express 21:58 22:03 Fr Secunderabad Junction Kolkata Shalimar
109 18516 Visakhapatnam Tatanagar Express 21:58 22:03 Su Visakhapatnam Junction Tatanagar Junction
110 18437 Bhubaneshwar - Bhawanipatna Link Express 22:05 22:10 Daily Bhubaneshwar Junagarh Road
111 18447 Hirakhand Express 22:05 22:10 Daily Bhubaneshwar Jagdalpur
112 18645 East Coast Express 22:40 22:45 Daily Howrah Junction Hyderabad Deccan
113 12513 Secunderabad - Guwahati Express 23:48 23:53 Su Secunderabad Junction Guwahati
114 12515 Guwahati Express 23:48 23:53 Mo Trivandrum Central Guwahati
115 12509 Guwahati Express 23:48 23:53 Th, Fr & Sa Bangalore City Junction Guwahati
116 22643 Patna Express 23:48 23:53 Tu & We Ernakulam Junction Patna Junction
117 12841 Coromandel Express 23:54 23:56 Daily Howrah Junction Chennai Central

Near By Airports to Berhampur Railway Station

Closest airport to Berhampur Railway Station is Bhubaneswar Airport - (150.29 Km / 93.39 Miles)

Following are the nearest airports to Berhampur and Berhampur Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

Station Map