List of all trains passing through Berhampur Railway Station, Orissa. Arrival & departure time of trains at Berhampur station. Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, days of arrival at Berhampur etc...

Train Name Arr. / Dep. / Schedule Station
22831
00:28
00:30 Th Th
Howrah Junction
Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam
22851
00:28
00:30 Fr Fr
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
Mangalore Central
22855
00:28
00:30 Mo Mo
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
Tirupati
22882
00:28
00:30 We We
Bhubaneshwar
Pune Junction
08189
00:36
00:38 Sa Sa
Tatanagar Junction
Visakhapatnam Junction
12744
00:40
00:42 Tu Tu
Tatanagar Junction
Visakhapatnam Junction
22817
01:15
01:20 Sa Sa
Howrah Junction
Mysore City Junction
12663
01:15
01:20 Mo & Fr Mo & Fr
Howrah Junction
Tiruchirapalli
12665
01:15
01:20 Tu Tu
Howrah Junction
Kanyakumari
12773
01:15
01:20 Th Th
Kolkata Shalimar
Secunderabad Junction
15630
01:15
01:20 Su Su
Guwahati
Chennai Egmore
15930
01:15
01:20 We We
Dibrugarh
Chennai Egmore
11019
01:25
01:35 Daily Daily
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Bhubaneshwar
12842
02:00
02:02 Daily Daily
Chennai Central
Howrah Junction
22877
02:04
02:06 Su Su
Howrah Junction
Ernakulam Junction
22884
02:20
02:22 Mo Mo
Yesvantpur Junction
Puri
22501
03:05
03:10 We We
Bangalore City Junction
New Tinsukia Junction
12507
03:05
03:10 Th Th
Trivandrum Central
Guwahati
15227
03:05
03:10 Fr Fr
Yesvantpur Junction
Muzaffarpur Junction
22641
03:05
03:10 Mo & Sa Mo & Sa
Trivandrum Central
Kolkata Shalimar
12659
03:05
03:10 Tu Tu
Nagercoil Junction
Kolkata Shalimar
22873
03:20
03:22 Sa Sa
Digha
Visakhapatnam Junction
22853
03:20
03:22 We We
Kolkata Shalimar
Visakhapatnam Junction
22809
03:48
03:50 Th Th
Paradip
Visakhapatnam Junction
18507
03:58
04:03 Tu, Fr & Sa Tu, Fr & Sa
Visakhapatnam Junction
Amritsar Junction
22810
03:58
04:03 Mo Mo
Visakhapatnam Junction
Paradip
22611
04:25
04:27 Th Th
Chennai Central
New Jalpaiguri
22878
04:25
04:27 We We
Ernakulam Junction
Howrah Junction
22818
04:25
04:27 Tu Tu
Mysore City Junction
Howrah Junction
22832
04:25
04:27 Sa Sa
Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam
Howrah Junction
18646
04:27
04:32 Daily Daily
Hyderabad Deccan
Howrah Junction
18448
04:55
05:00 Daily Daily
Jagdalpur
Bhubaneshwar
12844
05:05
05:10 Mo, Tu, We & Sa Mo, Tu, We & Sa
Ahmedabad Junction
Puri
07438
05:35
05:37 Tu Tu
Kacheguda
Tatanagar Junction
78504
00:00
05:45 Daily Daily
Berhampur
Bhubaneshwar
12863
05:50
06:00 Daily Daily
Howrah Junction
Yesvantpur Junction
58420
05:50
06:00 Daily Daily
Palasa
Bhubaneshwar
22872
06:35
06:40 Tu Tu
Tirupati
Bhubaneshwar
22880
06:35
06:40 Mo Mo
Tirupati
Bhubaneshwar
18402
06:35
06:40 Fr Fr
Okha
Puri
12551
07:17
07:19 Su Su
Yesvantpur Junction
Kamakhya
22864
07:17
07:19 Th Th
Yesvantpur Junction
Howrah Junction
58434
00:00
07:30 Daily Daily
Berhampur
Cuttack
12704
07:50
07:55 Daily Daily
Secunderabad Junction
Howrah Junction
18463
07:55
08:00 Daily Daily
Bhubaneshwar
Bangalore City Junction
22613
08:30
08:32 Fr Fr
Chennai Central
Haldia
18047
08:30
08:32 Su, Tu, We & Fr Su, Tu, We & Fr
Howrah Junction
Vasco da Gama
12846
08:30
08:32 We We
Bangalore Cantonment
Bhubaneshwar
12254
08:30
08:32 Th Th
Bhagalpur
Yesvantpur Junction
22852
08:31
08:33 Mo Mo
Mangalore Central
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
12839
09:05
09:10 Daily Daily
Howrah Junction
Chennai Central
12503
09:09
09:11 Sa Sa
Bangalore Cantonment
Kamakhya
22888
09:09
09:11 Fr Fr
Yesvantpur Junction
Howrah Junction
15228
09:20
09:25 Tu Tu
Muzaffarpur Junction
Yesvantpur Junction
22642
09:20
09:25 Mo & We Mo & We
Kolkata Shalimar
Trivandrum Central
22644
09:20
09:25 Fr & Sa Fr & Sa
Patna Junction
Ernakulam Junction
12660
09:20
09:25 Th Th
Kolkata Shalimar
Nagercoil Junction
12845
09:35
09:40 Su Su
Bhubaneshwar
Bangalore Cantonment
17480
09:40
09:45 Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa
Tirupati
Puri
22819
09:50
09:55 Daily Daily
Bhubaneshwar
Visakhapatnam Junction
07439
10:15
10:17 We We
Tatanagar Junction
Kacheguda
22502
10:20
10:25 Su Su
New Tinsukia Junction
Bangalore City Junction
12508
10:20
10:25 Sa Sa
Guwahati
Trivandrum Central
12510
10:20
10:25 Mo, Tu & We Mo, Tu & We
Guwahati
Bangalore Cantonment
12514
10:20
10:25 Fr Fr
Guwahati
Secunderabad Junction
12516
10:20
10:25 Th Th
Guwahati
Trivandrum Central
15905
10:55
11:00 Sa Sa
Kanyakumari
Dibrugarh
22860
10:55
11:00 Tu Tu
Chennai Central
Puri
22604
10:55
11:00 We & Th We & Th
Villupuram Junction
Kharagpur Junction
22606
10:55
11:00 Su Su
Villupuram Junction
Purulia Junction
22826
10:55
11:00 Fr Fr
Chennai Central
Kolkata Shalimar
17015
11:00
11:05 Daily Daily
Bhubaneshwar
Secunderabad Junction
58418
11:50
11:55 Daily Daily
Gunupur
Puri
17016
12:20
12:25 Daily Daily
Secunderabad Junction
Bhubaneshwar
58417
12:30
12:35 Daily Daily
Puri
Gunupur
18401
12:35
12:40 Su Su
Puri
Okha
12253
12:45
12:47 Su Su
Yesvantpur Junction
Bhagalpur
18048
12:45
12:47 Mo, We, Fr & Sa Mo, We, Fr & Sa
Vasco da Gama
Howrah Junction
22856
12:45
12:47 Tu Tu
Tirupati
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
19454
13:40
13:45 Sa Sa
Puri
Gandhidham BG
22871
14:20
14:25 Su Su
Bhubaneshwar
Tirupati
22879
14:20
14:25 Sa Sa
Bhubaneshwar
Tirupati
12898
14:20
14:25 Tu Tu
Bhubaneshwar
Pondicherry
18496
14:20
14:25 Fr Fr
Bhubaneshwar
Rameswaram
12830
14:20
14:25 Th Th
Bhubaneshwar
Chennai Central
22881
14:40
14:42 Fr Fr
Pune Junction
Bhubaneshwar
12829
14:40
14:42 Sa Sa
Chennai Central
Bhubaneshwar
58412
00:00
15:10 Daily Daily
Berhampur
Bhubaneshwar
19453
15:45
15:50 Fr Fr
Gandhidham BG
Puri
12897
15:55
16:00 Th Th
Pondicherry
Bhubaneshwar
15629
15:55
16:00 Tu Tu
Chennai Egmore
Guwahati
15929
15:55
16:00 Fr Fr
Chennai Egmore
Dibrugarh
18495
15:55
16:00 Mo Mo
Rameswaram
Bhubaneshwar
12664
15:55
16:00 We & Sa We & Sa
Tiruchirapalli
Howrah Junction
12666
15:55
16:00 Su Su
Kanyakumari
Howrah Junction
17479
16:20
16:25 Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr
Puri
Tirupati
12703
16:35
16:40 Daily Daily
Howrah Junction
Secunderabad Junction
12840
17:35
17:40 Daily Daily
Chennai Central
Howrah Junction
11020
17:45
17:55 Daily Daily
Bhubaneshwar
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
18464
17:50
17:55 Daily Daily
Bangalore City Junction
Bhubaneshwar
22883
18:10
18:15 Fr Fr
Puri
Yesvantpur Junction
06010
18:25
18:27 Su Su
Pondicherry
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
18508
19:00
19:05 Mo, Tu & Fr Mo, Tu & Fr
Amritsar Junction
Visakhapatnam Junction
22863
19:11
19:13 Mo Mo
Howrah Junction
Yesvantpur Junction
12552
19:13
19:15 Th Th
Kamakhya
Yesvantpur Junction
22820
19:45
19:50 Daily Daily
Visakhapatnam Junction
Bhubaneshwar
22612
19:57
20:02 Sa Sa
New Jalpaiguri
Chennai Central
15906
19:57
20:02 Mo Mo
Dibrugarh
Kanyakumari
12864
20:05
20:07 Daily Daily
Yesvantpur Junction
Howrah Junction
22859
21:00
21:05 Su Su
Puri
Chennai Central
12843
20:55
21:05 Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Tu, Th, Fr & Sa
Puri
Ahmedabad Junction
22603
21:25
21:30 Th & Fr Th & Fr
Kharagpur Junction
Villupuram Junction
22605
21:25
21:30 Mo Mo
Purulia Junction
Villupuram Junction
22825
21:25
21:30 Tu Tu
Kolkata Shalimar
Chennai Central
22849
21:25
21:30 We We
Kolkata Shalimar
Secunderabad Junction
22614
21:25
21:30 Sa Sa
Haldia
Chennai Central
22887
21:58
22:00 Tu Tu
Howrah Junction
Yesvantpur Junction
12743
21:55
22:00 Su Su
Visakhapatnam Junction
Tatanagar Junction
08190
21:55
22:00 Sa Sa
Visakhapatnam Junction
Tatanagar Junction
12504
21:58
22:00 We We
Kamakhya
Bangalore Cantonment
22874
21:55
22:00 Th Th
Visakhapatnam Junction
Digha
22850
21:55
22:00 Fr Fr
Secunderabad Junction
Kolkata Shalimar
12774
21:55
22:00 Tu Tu
Secunderabad Junction
Kolkata Shalimar
22854
21:55
22:00 We We
Visakhapatnam Junction
Kolkata Shalimar
78505
00:00
22:05 Daily Daily
Berhampur
Palasa
18645
23:00
23:05 Daily Daily
Howrah Junction
Hyderabad Deccan
58419
23:10
23:15 Daily Daily
Bhubaneshwar
Palasa
18447
23:15
23:20 Daily Daily
Bhubaneshwar
Jagdalpur
09208
23:35
23:40 We We
Puri
Somnath
06009
23:40
23:45 Mo Mo
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
Pondicherry
12509
23:45
23:50 Th, Fr & Sa Th, Fr & Sa
Bangalore Cantonment
Guwahati
12513
23:45
23:50 Su Su
Secunderabad Junction
Guwahati
12515
23:45
23:50 Mo Mo
Trivandrum Central
Guwahati
22643
23:45
23:50 Tu & We Tu & We
Ernakulam Junction
Patna Junction
12841
23:55
23:57 Daily Daily
Howrah Junction
Chennai Central

Nearest Airports to Berhampur Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Berhampur and Berhampur Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Bhubaneswar Airport - (150.29 Km / 93.39 Miles)
  2. Jeypore Airport - (240.48 Km / 149.43 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Berhampur by train, get complete information about Berhampur train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Berhampur, distance to Berhampur from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Berhampur.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Berhampur Station Location Map