Find information about Berhampur Railway Station , Odisha. If you are planning to travel to Berhampur by train, get complete information about Berhampur Train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Berhampur, distance to Berhampur from major indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Berhampur. Route Map of trains to Berhampur along with Berhampur> station location map.

Trains to Berhampur Station - List of Berhampur Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Berhampur, Trains from Berhampur and Trains passing through the Berhampur Railway station in the state of Odisha. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Berhampur Station and other information like Berhampur distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

#NoTrain NameArr.Dep.ScheduleOriginDestination
1 22908 Hapa Madgaon Express 02:22 02:24 Fr Hapa Madgaon
2 12617 Mangala Lakshadweep 04:02 04:04 Daily Ernakulam Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin
3 22630 Tirunelveli Dadar (Central) Express 04:46 04:48 Th Tirunelveli Junction Dadar (Central)
4 22629 Dadar Tirunelveli Express 05:20 05:22 Sa Dadar (Central) Tirunelveli Junction
5 12742 Patna - Vasco Da Gama Express 05:20 05:22 Mo Patna Junction Vasco da Gama
6 19260 Bhavnagar - Trivandrum Kochuveli Express 05:56 05:58 Mo Bhavnagar Terminus Trivandrum Kochuveli
7 16337 Okha - Ernakulam Express 05:56 05:58 Su & Tu Okha Ernakulam Junction
8 16311 Bikaner - Kochuveli Express 05:56 05:58 Th Bikaner Junction Trivandrum Kochuveli
9 16346 Netravati Express 06:04 06:06 Daily Trivandrum Central Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
10 11086 Lokmanya Tilak Doubledecker 06:50 06:55 Mo, Th & Sa Madgaon Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
11 50108 Madgaon Sawantwadi Passenger 07:10 07:11 Daily Madgaon Sawantwadi Road
12 50101 Ratnagiri - Madgaon Passenger 08:10 08:11 Daily Ratnagiri Madgaon
13 70102 Karwar - Pernem DEMU 08:10 08:11 Daily Karwar Pernem
14 10111 Konkan Kanya Express 09:06 09:07 Daily Mumbai Madgaon
15 70103 Pernem - Karwar DEMU 09:41 09:42 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Pernem Karwar
16 10104 Mandovi Express 10:07 10:08 Daily Madgaon Mumbai
17 22413 Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani 10:46 10:48 Su & Mo Madgaon Hazrat Nizamuddin
18 22907 Madgaon Hapa Super Fast Express 11:30 11:32 Fr Madgaon Hapa
19 22414 Hazrat Nizamuddin Madgaon Raj 11:34 11:36 Su & Sa Hazrat Nizamuddin Madgaon
20 12977 Maru Sagar Express 12:08 12:10 Mo Ernakulam Junction Ajmer Junction
21 12449 Goa Sampark Kranti Express 12:08 12:10 Tu & We Madgaon Chandigarh
22 12978 Maru Sagar Express 12:10 12:12 Sa Ajmer Junction Ernakulam Junction
23 19259 Trivandrum Kochuveli - Bhavnagar Express 12:20 12:22 Fr Trivandrum Kochuveli Bhavnagar Terminus
24 16338 Okha Express 12:20 12:22 Th & Sa Ernakulam Junction Okha
25 16312 Bikaner Express 12:20 12:22 Su Trivandrum Kochuveli Bikaner Junction
26 12051 Jan Shatabdi Express 13:02 13:04 Daily Dadar (Central) Madgaon
27 12450 Goa Sampark Kranti Express 13:44 13:46 Su & Tu Chandigarh Madgaon
28 12052 Jan Shatabdi Express 15:04 15:06 Daily Madgaon Dadar (Central)
29 11085 Madgaon Doubledeckr 15:05 15:10 Su, We & Fr Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Madgaon
30 70104 Karwar - Pernem DEMU 16:51 16:52 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Karwar Pernem
31 10103 Mandovi Express 16:55 16:56 Daily Mumbai Madgaon
32 70101 Pernem - Karwar DEMU 17:36 17:37 Daily Pernem Karwar
33 12618 Mangala Lakshadweep Express 17:56 17:58 Daily Hazrat Nizamuddin Ernakulam Junction
34 50107 Sawantwadi Madgaon Passenger 18:54 18:55 Daily Sawantwadi Road Madgaon
35 10112 Konkan Kanya Express 18:54 18:55 Daily Madgaon Mumbai
36 50102 Madgaon - Ratnagiri Passenger 20:10 20:11 Daily Madgaon Ratnagiri
37 12741 Vasco Da Gama Patna Express 20:42 20:44 We Vasco da Gama Patna Junction
38 16345 Netravati Express 22:00 22:02 Daily Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Trivandrum Central

Near By Airports to Berhampur Railway Station

Closest airport to Berhampur Railway Station is Bhubaneswar Airport - (150.29 Km / 93.39 Miles)

Following are the nearest airports to Berhampur and Berhampur Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

Station Map