Find all trains running between Puri (PURI) and Berhampur (BAM). This page gives information on Train Names and Train Numbers of all the passenger trains operating on the Puri - Berhampur route. Find the location of Puri Railway Station and Berhampur Railway station on India Map.

Trains From Berhampur and Puri • BAM - PURI Train Timings

Berhampur Puri
Average Distance : 191 Km
Average Time : 3 Hrs 28 Mins - 5 Hrs 58 Mins

There are 7 Trains running between Puri and Berhampur. Given below is the list of all the Puri - Berhampur Trains.

These includes Garibrath, Mail/Express/Superfast, Passenger

Every day train departs from Berhampur to Puri
No Train Name Berhampur Puri
22884 Puri Garib Rath
Mo Dep. : 02:42
Berhampur
Mo Arr. : 05:55
Puri
12844 Ahmedabad - Puri Express
Mo, Tu, We & Sa Dep. : 05:10
Berhampur
Mo, Tu, We & Sa Arr. : 08:50
Puri
18402 Okha - Puri Express
Fr Dep. : 06:40
Berhampur
Fr Arr. : 10:35
Puri
17480 Tirupati - Puri Express
Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa Dep. : 10:30
Berhampur
Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa Arr. : 14:40
Puri
22860 Chennai Puri Express
Tu Dep. : 11:15
Berhampur
Tu Arr. : 14:55
Puri
58418 Gunupur - Puri Passenger
Daily Dep. : 12:20
Berhampur
Daily Arr. : 18:05
Puri
19453 Gandhidham BG Puri Express
Fr Dep. : 15:50
Berhampur
Fr Arr. : 19:55
Puri

View return trains from Puri to Berhampur »

Other Routes

No Train Name Berhampur Puri
11019 Konark Express
Daily Dep. : 01:35
Berhampur
Daily Arr. : 04:25
Bhubaneshwar
12842 Coromandel Express
Daily Dep. : 02:05
Berhampur
Daily Arr. : 04:05
Khurda Road Junction
15227 Muzaffarpur Express
Fr Dep. : 03:25
Berhampur
Fr Arr. : 05:25
Khurda Road Junction
12507 Guwahati Express
Th Dep. : 03:25
Berhampur
Th Arr. : 06:10
Bhubaneshwar
12659 Gurudev Express
Tu Dep. : 03:25
Berhampur
Tu Arr. : 05:25
Khurda Road Junction
15901 Dibrugarh Express
We Dep. : 03:25
Berhampur
We Arr. : 05:25
Khurda Road Junction
22641 Shalimar Express
Mo & Sa Dep. : 03:25
Berhampur
Mo & Sa Arr. : 06:10
Bhubaneshwar
18507 Visakhapatnam - Amritsar HKG Express
Tu, Fr & Sa Dep. : 04:15
Berhampur
Tu, Fr & Sa Arr. : 06:50
Bhubaneshwar
22810 Paradip Super Fast Express
Mo Dep. : 04:15
Berhampur
Mo Arr. : 06:50
Bhubaneshwar
18646 East Coast Express
Daily Dep. : 04:25
Berhampur
Daily Arr. : 06:30
Khurda Road Junction
22832 Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam - Howrah Express
Sa Dep. : 04:37
Berhampur
Sa Arr. : 06:55
Khurda Road Junction
22818 Mysore - Howrah Express
Tu Dep. : 04:37
Berhampur
Tu Arr. : 07:30
Bhubaneshwar
22611 Chennai - New Jalpaiguri Express
Th Dep. : 04:37
Berhampur
Th Arr. : 06:55
Khurda Road Junction
18438 Bhawanipatna - Bhubaneshwar Link Express
Daily Dep. : 04:57
Berhampur
Daily Arr. : 08:00
Khurda Road Junction
18448 Hirakhand Express
Daily Dep. : 04:57
Berhampur
Daily Arr. : 06:53
Nirakarpur
78502 Brahmapur - Bhubaneswar DEMU
Daily Dep. : 05:45
Berhampur
Daily Arr. : 08:29
Kaipadar Road
22880 Tirupati - Bhubaneshwar Super Fast Express
Mo Dep. : 06:40
Berhampur
Mo Arr. : 09:05
Khurda Road Junction
22872 Tirupati Bhubaneshwar Express
Tu Dep. : 06:40
Berhampur
Tu Arr. : 09:05
Khurda Road Junction
12551 Yprkyq AC Express
Su Dep. : 07:25
Berhampur
Su Arr. : 09:20
Khurda Road Junction
22864 Yesvantpur Howrah AC Express
Th Dep. : 07:25
Berhampur
Th Arr. : 09:20
Khurda Road Junction
58434 Berhampur - Cuttack Fast Passenger
Daily Dep. : 07:35
Berhampur
Daily Arr. : 08:59
Kalupara Ghat
12704 Falaknuma Express
Daily Dep. : 08:00
Berhampur
Daily Arr. : 10:05
Khurda Road Junction
22852 Mangalore Central - Santragachi Super Fast Vivek Express
Mo Dep. : 08:42
Berhampur
Mo Arr. : 11:15
Bhubaneshwar
22613 Chennai - Haldia Super Fast Express
Fr Dep. : 08:42
Berhampur
Fr Arr. : 11:15
Bhubaneshwar
12846 Bhubaneshwar Express
We Dep. : 08:42
Berhampur
We Arr. : 10:40
Khurda Road Junction
02509 Bengaluru Cantonment - Kamakhya Suvidha Special
Sa Dep. : 09:07
Berhampur
Sa Arr. : 11:45
Bhubaneshwar
22826 Chennai - Kolkata Shalimar Super Fast Express
Fr Dep. : 11:15
Berhampur
Fr Arr. : 13:25
Khurda Road Junction
22606 Villupuram - Purulia Express
Su Dep. : 11:15
Berhampur
Su Arr. : 13:25
Khurda Road Junction
22604 Villupuram - Kharagpur Super Fast Express
We & Th Dep. : 11:15
Berhampur
We & Th Arr. : 13:25
Khurda Road Junction
15905 Dibrugarh Vivek Express
Sa Dep. : 11:15
Berhampur
Sa Arr. : 14:00
Bhubaneshwar
17016 Visakha Express
Daily Dep. : 12:25
Berhampur
Daily Arr. : 15:00
Khurda Road Junction
22856 Tirupati - Super Fast Express
Tu Dep. : 12:42
Berhampur
Tu Arr. : 14:45
Khurda Road Junction
18048 Vasco Da Gama Howrah Express
Mo, We, Fr & Sa Dep. : 12:42
Berhampur
Mo, We, Fr & Sa Arr. : 15:20
Bhubaneshwar
12253 Anga Express
Su Dep. : 12:42
Berhampur
Su Arr. : 14:45
Khurda Road Junction
02854 Ernakulam - Howrah Super Fast Suvidha Special
We Dep. : 13:07
Berhampur
We Arr. : 15:30
Khurda Road Junction
22881 Pune Bhubaneshwar Express
Fr Dep. : 14:44
Berhampur
Fr Arr. : 17:20
Bhubaneshwar
12829 Bhubaneswar Express
Sa Dep. : 14:44
Berhampur
Sa Arr. : 17:20
Bhubaneshwar
78412 Brahmapur - Bhubaneswar DMU
Daily Dep. : 14:55
Berhampur
Daily Arr. : 17:20
Nirakarpur
18495 Bhubanewwar Express
Mo Dep. : 16:05
Berhampur
Mo Arr. : 18:45
Bhubaneshwar
12897 Pondicherry - Bhubaneshwar Express
Th Dep. : 16:05
Berhampur
Th Arr. : 18:20
Khurda Road Junction
12664 Howrah Express
We & Sa Dep. : 16:05
Berhampur
We & Sa Arr. : 18:10
Khurda Road Junction
15629 Guwahati Express
Tu Dep. : 16:05
Berhampur
Tu Arr. : 18:10
Khurda Road Junction
15929 Dibrugarh Express
Fr Dep. : 16:05
Berhampur
Fr Arr. : 18:10
Khurda Road Junction
12666 Kanyakumari Howrah Express
Su Dep. : 16:05
Berhampur
Su Arr. : 18:45
Bhubaneshwar
22854 Visakhapatnam - Kolkata Shalimar Super Fast Express
We Dep. : 17:29
Berhampur
We Arr. : 20:05
Bhubaneshwar
12840 Howrah Mail
Daily Dep. : 17:40
Berhampur
Daily Arr. : 19:55
Khurda Road Junction
18464 Prasanthi Express
Daily Dep. : 18:20
Berhampur
Daily Arr. : 20:50
Bhubaneshwar
18412 Intercity Express
Daily Dep. : 19:50
Berhampur
Daily Arr. : 21:42
Bhusandpur
12864 Yesvantpur Howrah Express
Daily Dep. : 20:15
Berhampur
Daily Arr. : 22:50
Bhubaneshwar
12774 Secunderabad - Shalimar AC Express
Tu Dep. : 22:03
Berhampur
We Arr. : 01:05
Bhubaneshwar
22850 Secunderabad Kolkata Shalimar Express
Fr Dep. : 22:03
Berhampur
Sa Arr. : 00:30
Khurda Road Junction
22874 Visakhapatnam Digha Express
Th Dep. : 22:03
Berhampur
Fr Arr. : 00:30
Khurda Road Junction
18516 Visakhapatnam Tatanagar Express
Su Dep. : 22:03
Berhampur
Mo Arr. : 01:05
Bhubaneshwar
08452 Krishnarajapuram - Bhubaneshwar Suvidha Special
Mo & Fr Dep. : 22:37
Berhampur
Tu & Sa Arr. : 01:45
Bhubaneshwar
12513 Secunderabad - Guwahati Express
Su Dep. : 23:53
Berhampur
Mo Arr. : 02:30
Bhubaneshwar
12515 Guwahati Express
Mo Dep. : 23:53
Berhampur
Tu Arr. : 01:55
Khurda Road Junction
12509 Guwahati Express
Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 23:53
Berhampur
Su, Fr & Sa Arr. : 02:30
Bhubaneshwar
22643 Patna Express
Tu & We Dep. : 23:53
Berhampur
We & Th Arr. : 01:55
Khurda Road Junction