Find all trains running between Puri (PURI) and Berhampur (BAM). This page gives information on Train Names and Train Numbers of all the passenger trains operating on the Puri - Berhampur route. Find the location of Puri Railway Station and Berhampur Railway station on India Map.

Trains From Berhampur and Puri • BAM - PURI Train Timings

Berhampur Puri
Average Distance : 190 Km
Travel Time : 3 Hrs 15 Mins - 5 Hrs 30 Mins

Every day train departs from Berhampur to Puri

There are 7 Trains running between Puri and Berhampur. Given below is the list of all the Puri - Berhampur Trains.

No Train Name Berhampur Puri
22884 Puri Garib Rath
Mo Dep. : 02:22
Berhampur
Mo Arr. : 05:40
Puri
12844 Ahmedabad - Puri Express
Mo, Tu, We & Sa Dep. : 05:10
Berhampur
Mo, Tu, We & Sa Arr. : 08:55
Puri
18402 Okha - Puri Express
Fr Dep. : 06:40
Berhampur
Fr Arr. : 10:20
Puri
17480 Tirupati - Puri Express
Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa Dep. : 09:45
Berhampur
Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa Arr. : 14:40
Puri
22860 Chennai Puri Express
Tu Dep. : 11:00
Berhampur
Tu Arr. : 14:55
Puri
58418 Gunupur - Puri Passenger
Daily Dep. : 11:55
Berhampur
Daily Arr. : 17:45
Puri
19453 Gandhidham BG Puri Express
Fr Dep. : 15:50
Berhampur
Fr Arr. : 19:20
Puri

View return trains from Puri to Berhampur »

Other Routes

No Train Name Berhampur Puri
06336 Kochuveli - Guwahati Special Fare Special
Tu Dep. : 00:52
Berhampur
Tu Arr. : 02:50
Khurda Road Junction
11019 Konark Express
Daily Dep. : 01:35
Berhampur
Daily Arr. : 03:45
Khurda Road Junction
12842 Coromandel Express
Daily Dep. : 02:02
Berhampur
Daily Arr. : 04:00
Khurda Road Junction
22641 Shalimar Express
Mo & Sa Dep. : 03:10
Berhampur
Mo & Sa Arr. : 05:15
Khurda Road Junction
12659 Gurudev Express
Tu Dep. : 03:10
Berhampur
Tu Arr. : 05:15
Khurda Road Junction
15227 Muzaffarpur Express
Fr Dep. : 03:10
Berhampur
Fr Arr. : 05:15
Khurda Road Junction
22501 KSR Bengaluru - New Tinsukia Weekly Super Fast Express
We Dep. : 03:10
Berhampur
We Arr. : 05:15
Khurda Road Junction
12507 Guwahati Express
Th Dep. : 03:10
Berhampur
Th Arr. : 05:15
Khurda Road Junction
18507 Visakhapatnam - Amritsar HKG Express
Tu, Fr & Sa Dep. : 04:03
Berhampur
Tu, Fr & Sa Arr. : 06:05
Khurda Road Junction
22810 Paradip Super Fast Express
Mo Dep. : 04:03
Berhampur
Mo Arr. : 06:15
Khurda Road Junction
22878 Puri Digha Express
We Dep. : 04:27
Berhampur
We Arr. : 06:35
Khurda Road Junction
22832 Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam - Howrah Express
Sa Dep. : 04:27
Berhampur
Sa Arr. : 06:35
Khurda Road Junction
22611 Chennai - New Jalpaiguri Express
Th Dep. : 04:27
Berhampur
Th Arr. : 06:35
Khurda Road Junction
22818 Mysore - Howrah Express
Tu Dep. : 04:27
Berhampur
Tu Arr. : 06:35
Khurda Road Junction
18646 East Coast Express
Daily Dep. : 04:32
Berhampur
Daily Arr. : 06:18
Nirakarpur
18448 Hirakhand Express
Daily Dep. : 05:00
Berhampur
Daily Arr. : 06:46
Bhusandpur
07438 Kacheguda - Tatanagar Special Fare Special
Tu Dep. : 05:37
Berhampur
Tu Arr. : 08:15
Khurda Road Junction
78504 Palasa - Brahmapur DEMU
Daily Dep. : 05:45
Berhampur
Daily Arr. : 07:52
Bhusandpur
58420 Gunupur - Palasa Passenger
Daily Dep. : 06:00
Berhampur
Daily Arr. : 08:10
Bhusandpur
22880 Tirupati - Bhubaneshwar Super Fast Express
Mo Dep. : 06:40
Berhampur
Mo Arr. : 09:05
Khurda Road Junction
22872 Tirupati Bhubaneshwar Express
Tu Dep. : 06:40
Berhampur
Tu Arr. : 09:05
Khurda Road Junction
12551 Yprkyq AC Express
Su Dep. : 07:19
Berhampur
Su Arr. : 09:20
Khurda Road Junction
22864 Yesvantpur Howrah AC Express
Th Dep. : 07:19
Berhampur
Th Arr. : 09:20
Khurda Road Junction
58434 Berhampur - Cuttack Fast Passenger
Daily Dep. : 07:30
Berhampur
Daily Arr. : 09:03
Bhusandpur
12704 Falaknuma Express
Daily Dep. : 07:55
Berhampur
Daily Arr. : 10:00
Khurda Road Junction
12846 Bhubaneshwar Express
We Dep. : 08:32
Berhampur
We Arr. : 10:40
Khurda Road Junction
22613 Chennai - Haldia Super Fast Express
Fr Dep. : 08:32
Berhampur
Fr Arr. : 10:40
Khurda Road Junction
22852 Mangalore Central - Santragachi Super Fast Vivek Express
Mo Dep. : 08:33
Berhampur
Mo Arr. : 10:40
Khurda Road Junction
22888 Yesvantpur Howrah Humsafar Express
Fr Dep. : 09:11
Berhampur
Fr Arr. : 11:10
Khurda Road Junction
12503 Bengaluru Cantonment - Kamakhya Humsafar Express
Sa Dep. : 09:11
Berhampur
Sa Arr. : 11:10
Khurda Road Junction
15905 Dibrugarh Vivek Express
Sa Dep. : 11:00
Berhampur
Sa Arr. : 13:05
Khurda Road Junction
22606 Villupuram - Purulia Express
Su Dep. : 11:00
Berhampur
Su Arr. : 13:05
Khurda Road Junction
22826 Chennai - Kolkata Shalimar Super Fast Express
Fr Dep. : 11:00
Berhampur
Fr Arr. : 13:05
Khurda Road Junction
22604 Villupuram - Kharagpur Super Fast Express
We & Th Dep. : 11:00
Berhampur
We & Th Arr. : 13:05
Khurda Road Junction
17016 Visakha Express
Daily Dep. : 12:25
Berhampur
Daily Arr. : 14:17
Nirakarpur
12253 Anga Express
Su Dep. : 12:47
Berhampur
Su Arr. : 14:30
Khurda Road Junction
22856 Tirupati - Super Fast Express
Tu Dep. : 12:47
Berhampur
Tu Arr. : 14:30
Khurda Road Junction
18048 Vasco Da Gama Howrah Express
Mo, We, Fr & Sa Dep. : 12:47
Berhampur
Mo, We, Fr & Sa Arr. : 14:30
Khurda Road Junction
82802 Ernakulam Howrah Suvidha Special
We Dep. : 13:07
Berhampur
We Arr. : 15:30
Khurda Road Junction
22881 Pune Bhubaneshwar Express
Fr Dep. : 14:42
Berhampur
Fr Arr. : 16:50
Khurda Road Junction
12829 Bhubaneswar Express
Sa Dep. : 14:42
Berhampur
Sa Arr. : 16:50
Khurda Road Junction
58412 Brahmapur Bhubaneswar Passenger
Daily Dep. : 15:10
Berhampur
Daily Arr. : 17:14
Bhusandpur
12664 Howrah Express
We & Sa Dep. : 16:00
Berhampur
We & Sa Arr. : 18:10
Khurda Road Junction
15929 Dibrugarh Express
Fr Dep. : 16:00
Berhampur
Fr Arr. : 18:10
Khurda Road Junction
18495 Bhubanewwar Express
Mo Dep. : 16:00
Berhampur
Mo Arr. : 18:10
Khurda Road Junction
15629 Guwahati Express
Tu Dep. : 16:00
Berhampur
Tu Arr. : 18:10
Khurda Road Junction
12897 Pondicherry - Bhubaneshwar Express
Th Dep. : 16:00
Berhampur
Th Arr. : 18:10
Khurda Road Junction
12666 Kanyakumari Howrah Express
Su Dep. : 16:00
Berhampur
Su Arr. : 18:10
Khurda Road Junction
12840 Howrah Mail
Daily Dep. : 17:40
Berhampur
Daily Arr. : 19:50
Khurda Road Junction
18464 Prasanthi Express
Daily Dep. : 17:55
Berhampur
Daily Arr. : 20:25
Khurda Road Junction
08418 Gunupur Bhubaneswar Special
We Dep. : 18:32
Berhampur
We Arr. : 20:22
Nirakarpur
22820 Lokmanya Tilak -Visakhapatnam Super Fast Express
Daily Dep. : 19:50
Berhampur
Daily Arr. : 21:34
Bhusandpur
12864 Yesvantpur Howrah Express
Daily Dep. : 20:07
Berhampur
Daily Arr. : 22:10
Khurda Road Junction
22854 Visakhapatnam - Kolkata Shalimar Super Fast Express
We Dep. : 22:00
Berhampur
Th Arr. : 00:25
Khurda Road Junction
18516 Visakhapatnam Tatanagar Express
Su Dep. : 22:00
Berhampur
Mo Arr. : 00:25
Khurda Road Junction
22850 Secunderabad Kolkata Shalimar Express
Fr Dep. : 22:00
Berhampur
Sa Arr. : 00:25
Khurda Road Junction
22874 Visakhapatnam Digha Express
Th Dep. : 22:00
Berhampur
Fr Arr. : 00:25
Khurda Road Junction
08190 Visakhapatnam - Tatanagar Special Fare Special
Sa Dep. : 22:00
Berhampur
Su Arr. : 00:15
Khurda Road Junction
12774 Secunderabad - Shalimar AC Express
Tu Dep. : 22:00
Berhampur
We Arr. : 00:25
Khurda Road Junction
22643 Patna Express
Tu & We Dep. : 23:50
Berhampur
We & Th Arr. : 01:55
Khurda Road Junction
12515 Guwahati Express
Mo Dep. : 23:50
Berhampur
Tu Arr. : 01:55
Khurda Road Junction
12513 Secunderabad - Guwahati Express
Su Dep. : 23:50
Berhampur
Mo Arr. : 01:55
Khurda Road Junction
12509 Guwahati Express
Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 23:50
Berhampur
Su, Fr & Sa Arr. : 01:55
Khurda Road Junction