Find all trains running between Visakhapatnam Junction (VSKP) and Berhampur (BAM). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Visakhapatnam Junction - Berhampur route.

There are 55 trains running between Visakhapatnam Junction and Berhampur.

BAM to VSKP Distance 280 Km
Travel Time 4Hrs 15 Mins - 6 Hrs 15 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Berhampur (BAM) and Visakhapatnam Junction (VSKP)

Every day train departs from Berhampur to Visakhapatnam Junction. Given below is the list of all the Visakhapatnam Junction - Berhampur Trains.

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
22851
Fr Dep. : 00:30
Berhampur
Fr Arr. : 04:30
Visakhapatnam Junction
22882
We Dep. : 00:30
Berhampur
We Arr. : 04:30
Visakhapatnam Junction
22855
Mo Dep. : 00:30
Berhampur
Mo Arr. : 04:30
Visakhapatnam Junction
08189
Sa Dep. : 00:38
Berhampur
Sa Arr. : 05:25
Visakhapatnam Junction
12744
Tu Dep. : 00:42
Berhampur
Tu Arr. : 04:40
Visakhapatnam Junction
15630
Su Dep. : 01:20
Berhampur
Su Arr. : 05:35
Visakhapatnam Junction
12773
Th Dep. : 01:20
Berhampur
Th Arr. : 05:35
Visakhapatnam Junction
12665
Tu Dep. : 01:20
Berhampur
Tu Arr. : 05:35
Visakhapatnam Junction
12663
Mo & Fr Dep. : 01:20
Berhampur
Mo & Fr Arr. : 05:35
Visakhapatnam Junction
22817
Sa Dep. : 01:20
Berhampur
Sa Arr. : 05:35
Visakhapatnam Junction
15930
We Dep. : 01:20
Berhampur
We Arr. : 05:35
Visakhapatnam Junction
22853
We Dep. : 03:22
Berhampur
We Arr. : 08:20
Visakhapatnam Junction
22873
Sa Dep. : 03:22
Berhampur
Sa Arr. : 08:20
Visakhapatnam Junction
22809
Th Dep. : 03:50
Berhampur
Th Arr. : 08:20
Visakhapatnam Junction
12863
Daily Dep. : 06:00
Berhampur
Daily Arr. : 10:40
Visakhapatnam Junction
18463
Daily Dep. : 08:00
Berhampur
Daily Arr. : 12:45
Visakhapatnam Junction
18047
Su, Tu, We & Fr Dep. : 08:32
Berhampur
Su, Tu, We & Fr Arr. : 12:30
Visakhapatnam Junction
12254
Th Dep. : 08:32
Berhampur
Th Arr. : 12:30
Visakhapatnam Junction
12839
Daily Dep. : 09:10
Berhampur
Daily Arr. : 13:50
Visakhapatnam Junction
22642
Mo & We Dep. : 09:25
Berhampur
Mo & We Arr. : 14:05
Visakhapatnam Junction
15228
Tu Dep. : 09:25
Berhampur
Tu Arr. : 14:05
Visakhapatnam Junction
12660
Th Dep. : 09:25
Berhampur
Th Arr. : 14:05
Visakhapatnam Junction
22644
Fr & Sa Dep. : 09:25
Berhampur
Fr & Sa Arr. : 14:05
Visakhapatnam Junction
12845
Su Dep. : 09:40
Berhampur
Su Arr. : 14:05
Visakhapatnam Junction
22819
Daily Dep. : 09:55
Berhampur
Daily Arr. : 14:50
Visakhapatnam Junction
07439
We Dep. : 10:17
Berhampur
We Arr. : 14:50
Visakhapatnam Junction
12510
Mo, Tu & We Dep. : 10:25
Berhampur
Mo, Tu & We Arr. : 15:05
Visakhapatnam Junction
12508
Sa Dep. : 10:25
Berhampur
Sa Arr. : 15:05
Visakhapatnam Junction
22502
Su Dep. : 10:25
Berhampur
Su Arr. : 15:30
Visakhapatnam Junction
12516
Th Dep. : 10:25
Berhampur
Th Arr. : 15:05
Visakhapatnam Junction
12514
Fr Dep. : 10:25
Berhampur
Fr Arr. : 15:05
Visakhapatnam Junction
17015
Daily Dep. : 11:05
Berhampur
Daily Arr. : 16:10
Visakhapatnam Junction
18401
Su Dep. : 12:40
Berhampur
Su Arr. : 17:15
Visakhapatnam Junction
18496
Fr Dep. : 14:25
Berhampur
Fr Arr. : 18:45
Visakhapatnam Junction
12898
Tu Dep. : 14:25
Berhampur
Tu Arr. : 18:45
Visakhapatnam Junction
22879
Sa Dep. : 14:25
Berhampur
Sa Arr. : 18:45
Visakhapatnam Junction
22871
Su Dep. : 14:25
Berhampur
Su Arr. : 18:45
Visakhapatnam Junction
12830
Th Dep. : 14:25
Berhampur
Th Arr. : 18:45
Visakhapatnam Junction
17479
Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr Dep. : 16:25
Berhampur
Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr Arr. : 23:15
Visakhapatnam Junction
12703
Daily Dep. : 16:40
Berhampur
Daily Arr. : 21:10
Visakhapatnam Junction
11020
Daily Dep. : 17:55
Berhampur
Daily Arr. : 22:15
Visakhapatnam Junction
22883
Fr Dep. : 18:15
Berhampur
Fr Arr. : 22:30
Visakhapatnam Junction
18508
Mo, Tu & Fr Dep. : 19:05
Berhampur
Mo, Tu & Fr Arr. : 23:50
Visakhapatnam Junction
22612
Sa Dep. : 20:02
Berhampur
Su Arr. : 01:10
Visakhapatnam Junction
15906
Mo Dep. : 20:02
Berhampur
Tu Arr. : 01:10
Visakhapatnam Junction
22859
Su Dep. : 21:05
Berhampur
Mo Arr. : 01:10
Visakhapatnam Junction
22614
Sa Dep. : 21:30
Berhampur
Su Arr. : 01:50
Visakhapatnam Junction
22849
We Dep. : 21:30
Berhampur
Th Arr. : 01:50
Visakhapatnam Junction
22605
Mo Dep. : 21:30
Berhampur
Tu Arr. : 01:50
Visakhapatnam Junction
22825
Tu Dep. : 21:30
Berhampur
We Arr. : 01:50
Visakhapatnam Junction
22603
Th & Fr Dep. : 21:30
Berhampur
Fr & Sa Arr. : 01:50
Visakhapatnam Junction
22887
Tu Dep. : 22:00
Berhampur
We Arr. : 02:10
Visakhapatnam Junction
12504
We Dep. : 22:00
Berhampur
Th Arr. : 02:10
Visakhapatnam Junction
18645
Daily Dep. : 23:05
Berhampur
Daily Arr. : 03:45
Visakhapatnam Junction
12841
Daily Dep. : 23:57
Berhampur
Daily Arr. : 04:00
Visakhapatnam Junction

Alternate Routes

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
22831
Th Dep. : 00:30
Berhampur
Th Arr. : 05:18
Duvvada
22877
Su Dep. : 02:06
Berhampur
Su Arr. : 07:13
Duvvada
19454
Sa Dep. : 13:45
Berhampur
Sa Arr. : 17:00
Vizianagaram
22863
Mo Dep. : 19:13
Berhampur
Mo Arr. : 22:00
Vizianagaram
12552
Th Dep. : 19:15
Berhampur
Th Arr. : 22:00
Vizianagaram
12843
Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 21:05
Berhampur
Su, We, Fr & Sa Arr. : 00:10
Vizianagaram
18447
Daily Dep. : 23:20
Berhampur
Daily Arr. : 02:45
Vizianagaram
09208
We Dep. : 23:40
Berhampur
Th Arr. : 03:05
Vizianagaram
06009
Mo Dep. : 23:45
Berhampur
Tu Arr. : 05:28
Duvvada

Find the location of Visakhapatnam Junction Railway Station and Berhampur Railway station on India Map.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.