Find all trains running between Visakhapatnam Junction (VSKP) and Berhampur (BAM). This page gives information on Train Names and Train Numbers of all the passenger trains operating on the Visakhapatnam Junction - Berhampur route. Find the location of Visakhapatnam Junction Railway Station and Berhampur Railway station on India Map.

Trains From Berhampur and Visakhapatnam Junction • BAM - VSKP Train Timings

Berhampur Visakhapatnam Junction
Average Distance : 280 Km
Travel Time : 4 Hrs 15 Mins - 6 Hrs 15 Mins

Every day train departs from Berhampur to Visakhapatnam Junction

There are 53 Trains running between Visakhapatnam Junction and Berhampur. Given below is the list of all the Visakhapatnam Junction - Berhampur Trains.

These includes Mail/Express/Superfast, Suvidha, Garibrath

No Train Name Berhampur Visakhapatnam Junction
18515 Tatanagar Visakhapatnam Express
Tu Dep. : 00:38
Berhampur
Tu Arr. : 05:25
Visakhapatnam Junction
22851 Santragachi - Mangalore Central Super Fast Vivek Express
Fr Dep. : 00:38
Berhampur
Fr Arr. : 04:35
Visakhapatnam Junction
22855 Tirupati Super Fast Express
Mo Dep. : 00:38
Berhampur
Mo Arr. : 04:35
Visakhapatnam Junction
22882 Bhubaneshwar Pune Express
We Dep. : 00:38
Berhampur
We Arr. : 04:35
Visakhapatnam Junction
08451 Bhubaneshwar - Krishnarajapuram Suvidha Special
Su & Th Dep. : 01:12
Berhampur
Su & Th Arr. : 05:10
Visakhapatnam Junction
12663 Howrah - Tiruchirapalli Express
Mo & Fr Dep. : 01:20
Berhampur
Mo & Fr Arr. : 05:35
Visakhapatnam Junction
12665 Kannyakumari Express
Tu Dep. : 01:20
Berhampur
Tu Arr. : 05:35
Visakhapatnam Junction
12773 Shalimar - Secunderabad AC Express
Th Dep. : 01:20
Berhampur
Th Arr. : 05:35
Visakhapatnam Junction
15630 Guwahati - Chennai Egmore Express
Su Dep. : 01:20
Berhampur
Su Arr. : 05:35
Visakhapatnam Junction
15930 Dibrugarh - Chennai Egmore Express
We Dep. : 01:20
Berhampur
We Arr. : 05:35
Visakhapatnam Junction
22817 Howrah - Mysore Express
Sa Dep. : 01:20
Berhampur
Sa Arr. : 05:35
Visakhapatnam Junction
02853 Howrah - Ernakulam Super Fast Suvidha Special
Su Dep. : 02:47
Berhampur
Su Arr. : 06:45
Visakhapatnam Junction
22853 Kolkata Shalimar - Visakhapatnam Super Fast Express
We Dep. : 03:10
Berhampur
We Arr. : 08:40
Visakhapatnam Junction
22873 Digha Visakhapatnam Express
Sa Dep. : 03:10
Berhampur
Sa Arr. : 08:40
Visakhapatnam Junction
22809 Visakhapatnam Super Fast Express
Th Dep. : 03:14
Berhampur
Th Arr. : 08:40
Visakhapatnam Junction
12863 Howrah - Yesvantpur Express
Daily Dep. : 06:05
Berhampur
Daily Arr. : 10:40
Visakhapatnam Junction
18463 Prasanthi Express
Daily Dep. : 08:05
Berhampur
Daily Arr. : 12:45
Visakhapatnam Junction
12254 Anga Express
Th Dep. : 08:40
Berhampur
Th Arr. : 12:35
Visakhapatnam Junction
18047 Amaravathi Express
Su, Tu, We & Fr Dep. : 08:40
Berhampur
Su, Tu, We & Fr Arr. : 12:35
Visakhapatnam Junction
12839 Howrah - Chennai Mail
Daily Dep. : 09:05
Berhampur
Daily Arr. : 13:50
Visakhapatnam Junction
12660 Gurudev Express
Th Dep. : 09:40
Berhampur
Th Arr. : 14:10
Visakhapatnam Junction
12845 Bhubaneshwar - Yesvantpur Super Fast Express
Su Dep. : 09:40
Berhampur
Su Arr. : 14:10
Visakhapatnam Junction
15228 Muzaffarpur - Yesvantpur Express
Tu Dep. : 09:40
Berhampur
Tu Arr. : 14:10
Visakhapatnam Junction
22642 Kolkata Shalimar Trivandrum Super Fast Express
Mo & We Dep. : 09:40
Berhampur
Mo & We Arr. : 14:10
Visakhapatnam Junction
22644 Patna Ernakulam Express
Fr & Sa Dep. : 09:40
Berhampur
Fr & Sa Arr. : 14:10
Visakhapatnam Junction
18411 Intercity Express
Daily Dep. : 09:50
Berhampur
Daily Arr. : 14:50
Visakhapatnam Junction
12508 Guwahati - Ernakulam Express
Sa Dep. : 10:35
Berhampur
Sa Arr. : 15:30
Visakhapatnam Junction
12510 Guwahati - Bangalore Express
Mo, Tu & We Dep. : 10:35
Berhampur
Mo, Tu & We Arr. : 15:30
Visakhapatnam Junction
12514 Guwahati - Secunderabad Express
Fr Dep. : 10:35
Berhampur
Fr Arr. : 15:30
Visakhapatnam Junction
12516 Guwahati - Trivandrum Express
Th Dep. : 10:35
Berhampur
Th Arr. : 15:30
Visakhapatnam Junction
15902 Dibrugarh - Yesvantpur Express
Su Dep. : 10:35
Berhampur
Su Arr. : 15:30
Visakhapatnam Junction
17015 Visakha Express
Daily Dep. : 11:05
Berhampur
Daily Arr. : 16:10
Visakhapatnam Junction
18401 Puri- - Okha-express
Su Dep. : 12:30
Berhampur
Su Arr. : 17:15
Visakhapatnam Junction
12830 Bhubaneshwar Chennai Express
Th Dep. : 14:20
Berhampur
Th Arr. : 19:00
Visakhapatnam Junction
12898 Bhubaneshwar - Pondicherry Express
Tu Dep. : 14:20
Berhampur
Tu Arr. : 19:00
Visakhapatnam Junction
18496 Bhubaneshwar - Rameswaram Express
Fr Dep. : 14:20
Berhampur
Fr Arr. : 19:00
Visakhapatnam Junction
22871 Bhubaneshwar Tirupati Express
Su Dep. : 14:20
Berhampur
Su Arr. : 19:00
Visakhapatnam Junction
22879 Bhubaneshwar - Tirupati Super Fast Express
Sa Dep. : 14:20
Berhampur
Sa Arr. : 19:00
Visakhapatnam Junction
17479 Puri Tpty Express
Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr Dep. : 16:30
Berhampur
Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr Arr. : 23:15
Visakhapatnam Junction
12703 Falaknuma Express
Daily Dep. : 16:40
Berhampur
Daily Arr. : 21:10
Visakhapatnam Junction
11020 Konark Express
Daily Dep. : 17:55
Berhampur
Daily Arr. : 22:25
Visakhapatnam Junction
22883 Puri Yesvantpur Garib Rath
Fr Dep. : 18:15
Berhampur
Fr Arr. : 22:35
Visakhapatnam Junction
18508 Hirakund Express
Mo, Tu & Fr Dep. : 18:55
Berhampur
Mo, Tu & Fr Arr. : 23:50
Visakhapatnam Junction
15906 Vivek Express
Mo Dep. : 20:00
Berhampur
Tu Arr. : 01:25
Visakhapatnam Junction
22612 New Jalpaiguri - Chennai Express
Sa Dep. : 20:00
Berhampur
Su Arr. : 01:25
Visakhapatnam Junction
22859 Puri Chennai Express
Su Dep. : 21:05
Berhampur
Mo Arr. : 01:25
Visakhapatnam Junction
22603 Kharagpur - Villupuram Super Fast Express
Th & Fr Dep. : 21:35
Berhampur
Fr & Sa Arr. : 02:25
Visakhapatnam Junction
22605 Purulia - Villupuram Express
Mo Dep. : 21:35
Berhampur
Tu Arr. : 02:25
Visakhapatnam Junction
22614 Haldia - Chennai Super Fast Express
Sa Dep. : 21:35
Berhampur
Su Arr. : 02:25
Visakhapatnam Junction
22825 Kolkata Shalimar - Chennai Super Fast Express
Tu Dep. : 21:35
Berhampur
We Arr. : 02:25
Visakhapatnam Junction
22849 Kolkata Shalimar Secunderabad Express
We Dep. : 21:35
Berhampur
Th Arr. : 02:25
Visakhapatnam Junction
18645 East Coast Express
Daily Dep. : 22:45
Berhampur
Daily Arr. : 03:55
Visakhapatnam Junction
12841 Coromandel Express
Daily Dep. : 23:56
Berhampur
Daily Arr. : 04:20
Visakhapatnam Junction

View return trains from Visakhapatnam Junction to Berhampur »

Other Routes

No Train Name Berhampur Visakhapatnam
22831 Howrah - Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam Express
Th Dep. : 00:38
Berhampur
Th Arr. : 05:25
Duvvada
19454 Puri Gandhidham BG Express
Sa Dep. : 12:30
Berhampur
Sa Arr. : 15:50
Vizianagaram
12552 Kamakhya Yesvantpur AC Express
Th Dep. : 19:20
Berhampur
Th Arr. : 22:05
Vizianagaram
22863 Howrah Yesvantpur AC Express
Mo Dep. : 19:20
Berhampur
Mo Arr. : 22:05
Vizianagaram
12843 Puri - Ahmedabad Express
Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 21:05
Berhampur
Su, We, Fr & Sa Arr. : 00:15
Vizianagaram
02510 Kamakhya - Bengaluru Cantonment Suvidha Special
We Dep. : 21:47
Berhampur
Th Arr. : 03:03
Duvvada
18437 Bhubaneshwar - Bhawanipatna Link Express
Daily Dep. : 22:10
Berhampur
Daily Arr. : 02:15
Vizianagaram
18447 Hirakhand Express
Daily Dep. : 22:10
Berhampur
Daily Arr. : 02:15
Vizianagaram