Find all trains running between Visakhapatnam Junction (VSKP) and Berhampur (BAM). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Visakhapatnam Junction - Berhampur route.

There are 58 trains running between Visakhapatnam Junction and Berhampur.

BAM to VSKP Distance 280 Km
Travel Time 4Hrs 15 Mins - 6 Hrs 15 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Berhampur (BAM) and Visakhapatnam Junction (VSKP)

Every day train departs from Berhampur to Visakhapatnam Junction. Given below is the list of all the Visakhapatnam Junction - Berhampur Trains.

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
20815 Tatanagar Visakhapatnam Weekly Super Fast Express Tatanagar Junction to Visakhapatnam Junction Tu 00:25
Berhampur
Tu 04:30
Visakhapatnam Junction
22855 Tirupati Super Fast Express Kolkata Santragachi Junction to Tirupati Mo 00:25
Berhampur
Mo 04:30
Visakhapatnam Junction
22851 Santragachi - Mangalore Central Super Fast Vivek Express Kolkata Santragachi Junction to Mangalore Central Fr 00:25
Berhampur
Fr 04:30
Visakhapatnam Junction
22882 Bhubaneshwar Pune Express Bhubaneshwar to Pune Junction We 00:25
Berhampur
We 04:30
Visakhapatnam Junction
08189 Tatanagar - Visakhapatnam Special Fare Special Tatanagar Junction to Visakhapatnam Junction Sa 00:38
Berhampur
Sa 05:25
Visakhapatnam Junction
12663 Howrah - Tiruchirapalli Express Howrah Junction to Tiruchirapalli Mo & Fr 01:25
Berhampur
Mo & Fr 05:35
Visakhapatnam Junction
22817 Howrah - Mysore Express Howrah Junction to Mysore City Junction Sa 01:25
Berhampur
Sa 05:35
Visakhapatnam Junction
15930 Dibrugarh - Chennai Egmore Express Dibrugarh to Tambaram We 01:25
Berhampur
We 05:35
Visakhapatnam Junction
12773 Shalimar - Secunderabad AC Express Kolkata Shalimar to Secunderabad Junction Th 01:25
Berhampur
Th 05:35
Visakhapatnam Junction
15630 Guwahati - Chennai Egmore Express Guwahati to Tambaram Su 01:25
Berhampur
Su 05:35
Visakhapatnam Junction
12665 Kannyakumari Express Howrah Junction to Kanyakumari Tu 01:25
Berhampur
Tu 05:35
Visakhapatnam Junction
22853 Kolkata Shalimar - Visakhapatnam Super Fast Express Kolkata Shalimar to Visakhapatnam Junction We 03:15
Berhampur
We 08:20
Visakhapatnam Junction
22873 Digha Visakhapatnam Express Digha to Visakhapatnam Junction Sa 03:15
Berhampur
Sa 08:20
Visakhapatnam Junction
22809 Visakhapatnam Super Fast Express Paradip to Visakhapatnam Junction Th 03:30
Berhampur
Th 08:20
Visakhapatnam Junction
12863 Howrah - Yesvantpur Express Howrah Junction to Yesvantpur Junction Daily 06:00
Berhampur
Daily 10:40
Visakhapatnam Junction
18463 Prasanthi Express Bhubaneshwar to Bangalore City Junction Daily 07:55
Berhampur
Daily 12:45
Visakhapatnam Junction
18047 Amaravathi Express Howrah Junction to Vasco da Gama Su, Tu, We & Fr 08:30
Berhampur
Su, Tu, We & Fr 12:30
Visakhapatnam Junction
12254 Anga Express Bhagalpur to Yesvantpur Junction Th 08:30
Berhampur
Th 12:30
Visakhapatnam Junction
12839 Howrah - Chennai Mail Howrah Junction to Chennai Central Daily 09:05
Berhampur
Daily 13:50
Visakhapatnam Junction
15228 Muzaffarpur - Yesvantpur Express Muzaffarpur Junction to Yesvantpur Junction Tu 09:25
Berhampur
Tu 14:05
Visakhapatnam Junction
12660 Gurudev Express Kolkata Shalimar to Nagercoil Junction Th 09:35
Berhampur
Th 14:05
Visakhapatnam Junction
22644 Patna Ernakulam Express Patna Junction to Ernakulam Junction Fr & Sa 09:35
Berhampur
Fr & Sa 14:05
Visakhapatnam Junction
22642 Kolkata Shalimar Trivandrum Super Fast Express Kolkata Shalimar to Trivandrum Central Mo & We 09:35
Berhampur
Mo & We 14:05
Visakhapatnam Junction
12845 Bhubaneshwar - Yesvantpur Super Fast Express Bhubaneshwar to Bangalore Cantonment Su 09:38
Berhampur
Su 14:05
Visakhapatnam Junction
06057 Santragachi- Chennai Central Special Fare Special Kolkata Santragachi Junction to Chennai Central Fr 09:45
Berhampur
Fr 14:15
Visakhapatnam Junction
07439 Tatanagar - Kacheguda Specialfare Special Tatanagar Junction to Kacheguda We 10:17
Berhampur
We 14:50
Visakhapatnam Junction
22819 Visakhapatnam - Lokmanya Tilak Super Fast Express Bhubaneshwar to Visakhapatnam Junction Daily 10:20
Berhampur
Daily 14:55
Visakhapatnam Junction
22502 New Tinsukia - KSR Bengaluru Superfast Express New Tinsukia Junction to Bangalore City Junction Su 10:35
Berhampur
Su 15:30
Visakhapatnam Junction
12516 Guwahati - Trivandrum Express Guwahati to Trivandrum Central Th 10:35
Berhampur
Th 15:30
Visakhapatnam Junction
12514 Guwahati - Secunderabad Express Guwahati to Secunderabad Junction Fr 10:35
Berhampur
Fr 15:30
Visakhapatnam Junction
12510 Guwahati - Bangalore Express Guwahati to Bangalore Cantonment Mo, Tu & We 10:35
Berhampur
Mo, Tu & We 15:30
Visakhapatnam Junction
12508 Guwahati - Ernakulam Express Guwahati to Trivandrum Central Sa 10:35
Berhampur
Sa 15:30
Visakhapatnam Junction
17015 Visakha Express Bhubaneshwar to Secunderabad Junction Daily 10:55
Berhampur
Daily 16:10
Visakhapatnam Junction
07150 Guwahati - Secunderabad Special Fare Special Guwahati to Secunderabad Junction Tu 12:25
Berhampur
Tu 17:15
Visakhapatnam Junction
18401 Puri- - Okha-express Puri to Okha Su 12:30
Berhampur
Su 17:05
Visakhapatnam Junction
22871 Bhubaneshwar Tirupati Express Bhubaneshwar to Tirupati Su 14:15
Berhampur
Su 18:45
Visakhapatnam Junction
12830 Bhubaneshwar Chennai Express Bhubaneshwar to Chennai Central Th 14:15
Berhampur
Th 18:45
Visakhapatnam Junction
18496 Bhubaneshwar - Rameswaram Express Bhubaneshwar to Rameswaram Fr 14:15
Berhampur
Fr 18:45
Visakhapatnam Junction
22833 Bhubaneswar Krishnarajapuram Humsafar Express Bhubaneshwar to Krishnarajapuram Mo 14:15
Berhampur
Mo 18:35
Visakhapatnam Junction
22879 Bhubaneshwar - Tirupati Super Fast Express Bhubaneshwar to Tirupati Sa 14:15
Berhampur
Sa 18:45
Visakhapatnam Junction
12898 Bhubaneshwar - Pondicherry Express Bhubaneshwar to Pondicherry Tu 14:15
Berhampur
Tu 18:45
Visakhapatnam Junction
17479 Puri Tpty Express Puri to Tirupati Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr 16:10
Berhampur
Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr 23:15
Visakhapatnam Junction
12703 Falaknuma Express Howrah Junction to Secunderabad Junction Daily 16:30
Berhampur
Daily 21:05
Visakhapatnam Junction
11020 Konark Express Bhubaneshwar to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Daily 17:50
Berhampur
Daily 22:15
Visakhapatnam Junction
22883 Puri Yesvantpur Garib Rath Puri to Yesvantpur Junction Fr 18:05
Berhampur
Fr 22:30
Visakhapatnam Junction
18508 Hirakund Express Amritsar Junction to Visakhapatnam Junction Mo, Tu & Fr 19:00
Berhampur
Mo, Tu & Fr 23:50
Visakhapatnam Junction
15906 Vivek Express Dibrugarh to Kanyakumari Mo 19:55
Berhampur
Tu 01:10
Visakhapatnam Junction
22612 New Jalpaiguri - Chennai Express New Jalpaiguri to Chennai Central Sa 19:55
Berhampur
Su 01:10
Visakhapatnam Junction
22859 Puri Chennai Express Puri to Chennai Central Su 21:00
Berhampur
Mo 01:10
Visakhapatnam Junction
22603 Kharagpur - Villupuram Super Fast Express Kharagpur Junction to Villupuram Junction Th & Fr 21:35
Berhampur
Fr & Sa 01:50
Visakhapatnam Junction
22614 Haldia - Chennai Super Fast Express Haldia to Chennai Central Sa 21:35
Berhampur
Su 01:50
Visakhapatnam Junction
22849 Kolkata Shalimar Secunderabad Express Kolkata Shalimar to Secunderabad Junction We 21:35
Berhampur
Th 01:50
Visakhapatnam Junction
22605 Purulia - Villupuram Express Purulia Junction to Villupuram Junction Mo 21:35
Berhampur
Tu 01:50
Visakhapatnam Junction
22825 Kolkata Shalimar - Chennai Super Fast Express Kolkata Shalimar to Chennai Central Tu 21:35
Berhampur
We 01:50
Visakhapatnam Junction
22887 Howrah - Yesvantpur Humsafar Express Howrah Junction to Yesvantpur Junction Tu 22:00
Berhampur
We 02:10
Visakhapatnam Junction
12504 Kamakhya - Bengaluru Cantt. Humsafar Express Kamakhya to Bangalore Cantonment We 22:00
Berhampur
Th 02:10
Visakhapatnam Junction
18645 East Coast Express Howrah Junction to Hyderabad Deccan Daily 22:55
Berhampur
Daily 03:45
Visakhapatnam Junction
12841 Coromandel Express Howrah Junction to Chennai Central Daily 23:52
Berhampur
Daily 04:00
Visakhapatnam Junction

Alternate Routes

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
22831 Howrah - Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam Express Howrah Junction to Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam Th 00:25
Berhampur
Th 03:30
Vizianagaram
22877 Digha Puri Express Howrah Junction to Ernakulam Junction Su 02:02
Berhampur
Su 05:25
Vizianagaram
19454 Puri Gandhidham BG Express Puri to Gandhidham BG Sa 13:30
Berhampur
Sa 17:00
Vizianagaram
22863 Howrah Yesvantpur AC Express Howrah Junction to Yesvantpur Junction Mo 18:55
Berhampur
Mo 22:00
Vizianagaram
12552 Kamakhya Yesvantpur AC Express Kamakhya to Yesvantpur Junction Th 19:15
Berhampur
Th 22:00
Vizianagaram
12843 Puri - Ahmedabad Express Puri to Ahmedabad Junction Tu, Th, Fr & Sa 21:05
Berhampur
Su, We, Fr & Sa 00:10
Vizianagaram
18447 Hirakhand Express Bhubaneshwar to Jagdalpur Daily 22:25
Berhampur
Daily 02:10
Vizianagaram
06009 Santagrachi - Puducherry Specialfare Special Kolkata Santragachi Junction to Pondicherry Mo 23:45
Berhampur
Tu 03:20
Vizianagaram

Find the location of Visakhapatnam Junction Railway Station and Berhampur Railway station on India Map.

Search Trains/Stations

 
 
 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.