Find information about Betul Railway Station , Madhya Pradesh. If you are planning to travel to Betul by train, get complete information about Betul Train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Betul, distance to Betul from major indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Betul. Route Map of trains to Betul along with Betul station location map.

Trains to Betul Station - List of Betul Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Betul, Trains from Betul and Trains passing through the Betul Railway station in the state of Madhya Pradesh. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Betul Station and other information like Betul distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

#NoTrain NameArr.Dep.ScheduleOriginDestination
1 12159 Amravati - Jabalpur Super Fast Express 00:15 00:17 Daily Amravati Jabalpur
2 22645 Ahilyanagari Express 00:52 00:55 Tu Indore Junction (BG) Trivandrum Central
3 12591 Gorakhpur - Bangalore Express 00:52 00:55 Su Gorakhpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
4 12511 Rapti Sagar Express 00:53 00:55 Mo, Fr & Sa Gorakhpur Junction Trivandrum Central
5 12521 Rapti Sagar Express 00:52 00:55 We Barauni Junction Ernakulam Junction
6 12589 Gorakhpur - Secunderabad Express 00:52 00:55 Th Gorakhpur Junction Secunderabad Junction
7 59386 Panchvalley Passenger 01:09 01:10 Daily Chhindwara Junction Indore Junction (BG)
8 18237 Chattisgarh Express 01:46 01:47 Daily Bilaspur Amritsar Junction
9 12643 Nizamuddin Express 03:02 03:03 Th Trivandrum Central Hazrat Nizamuddin
10 12645 Nizamuddin Express 03:02 03:03 Mo Ernakulam Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin
11 12803 Swarnajayantiex 03:02 03:03 Tu & Sa Visakhapatnam Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin
12 12160 Jabalpur - Amravati Super Fast Express 03:02 03:05 Daily Jabalpur Amravati
13 15024 Yesvantpur Gorakhpur Express 03:42 03:44 Sa Yesvantpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
14 14624 Patalkot Express 04:30 04:33 Daily Delhi Sarai Rohilla Chhindwara Junction
15 12641 Tirukkural Express 04:32 04:33 Su & Fr Kanyakumari Hazrat Nizamuddin
16 12913 Indore - Nagpur Trishatabdi Express 05:03 05:06 Mo Indore Junction (BG) Nagpur
17 12923 Indore Nagpur Express 05:03 05:06 We Indore Junction (BG) Nagpur
18 19301 Indore - Yesvantpur Express 05:12 05:15 Mo Indore Junction (BG) Yesvantpur Junction
19 16031 Andaman Express 05:34 05:35 Mo, Th & Fr Chennai Central Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
20 16093 Lucknow Express 05:34 05:35 Su & We Chennai Central Lucknow
21 12406 Gondwana Express 05:39 05:42 Mo & Sa Hazrat Nizamuddin Bhusaval
22 12410 Gondwana Express 05:39 05:42 Su, Tu, We, Th & Fr Hazrat Nizamuddin Raigarh
23 22136 Rewa Nagpur Super Fast Express 06:33 06:35 Th Rewa Nagpur
24 15023 Gorakhpur Yesvantpur Express 07:15 07:18 We Gorakhpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
25 16094 Lucknow - Chennai Express 07:16 07:18 Tu & Fr Lucknow Chennai Central
26 12792 Patna - Secunderabad Express 08:53 08:56 Daily Danapur Secunderabad Junction
27 12616 Grand Trunk Express 09:15 09:18 Daily Delhi Sarai Rohilla Chennai Central
28 22135 Nagpur Rewa Super Fast Express 10:33 10:35 We Nagpur Rewa
29 22112 Nagpur - Bhusaval Super Fast Express 10:33 10:35 Mo, Th & Sa Nagpur Bhusaval
30 16359 Ernakulam Patna Express 10:39 10:40 Mo Ernakulam Junction Patna Junction
31 11045 Dikshabhoomi Express 10:38 10:40 Sa Kolhapur CSTM Dhanbad Junction
32 12746 Puri - Mumbai LTT Super Fast Express 10:59 11:01 Su Jodhpur Junction Puri
33 12968 Jaipur Madras Express 10:58 11:01 Mo & Sa Jaipur Chennai Central
34 12970 Jaipur - Coimbatore Super Fast Express 10:58 11:01 We Jaipur Coimbatore Junction
35 12976 Jaipur Mysore Express 10:59 11:01 Tu & Th Jaipur Mysore City Junction
36 12295 Sangha Mitra Express 11:40 11:41 Daily Bangalore City Junction Danapur
37 51829 Nagpur - Itarsi Passenger 12:16 12:17 Daily Nagpur Itarsi Junction
38 16360 Patna - Ernakulam Express 12:25 12:28 We Patna Junction Ernakulam Junction
39 11046 Dikshabhumi Express 12:27 12:28 Tu Dhanbad Junction Kolhapur CSTM
40 22684 Lucknow Yesvantpur Super Fast 12:25 12:28 Fr Lucknow Yesvantpur Junction
41 12721 Nizamuddin Express 12:27 12:29 Daily Hyderabad Deccan Hazrat Nizamuddin
42 22111 Bhusaval - Nagpur Super Fast Express 12:49 12:51 Su, We & Fr Bhusaval Nagpur
43 14623 Patalkot Express 12:59 13:02 Daily Chhindwara Junction Delhi Sarai Rohilla
44 12578 Bagmati Express 13:28 13:31 Su Mysore City Junction Darbhanga Junction
45 22352 Yesvantpur - Patliputra Express 13:28 13:31 Tu Yesvantpur Junction Patliputra Junction
46 59395 Betul Chhindwara Passenger 00:00 13:35 Daily Betul Chhindwara Junction
47 19713 Jaipur - Secunderabad Express 13:53 13:55 Su Jaipur Secunderabad Junction
48 07038 Bikaner Secunderabad Specialfare Special 13:54 13:55 Th Bikaner Junction Secunderabad Junction
49 12967 Jaipur Express 14:04 14:05 Mo & We Chennai Central Jaipur
50 12969 Coimbatore Jaipur Express 14:04 14:05 Sa Coimbatore Junction Jaipur
51 12975 Jaipur Express 14:04 14:05 Su & Fr Mysore City Junction Jaipur
52 18473 Puri - Jodhpur Express 14:02 14:05 Th Puri Jodhpur Junction
53 12745 Mumbai LTT - Puri Super Fast Express 14:02 14:05 Th Puri Jodhpur Junction
54 12722 Dakshin Express 14:12 14:15 Daily Hazrat Nizamuddin Hyderabad Deccan
55 19714 Secunderabad - Jaipur Express 14:13 14:15 Tu Secunderabad Junction Jaipur
56 12669 Ganga Kaveri Express 14:30 14:32 Su & Tu Chennai Central Chhapra
57 12296 Sangha Mitra Express 14:36 14:39 Daily Danapur Bangalore City Junction
58 11203 Nagpur - Jaipur Express 14:52 14:55 Th Nagpur Jaipur
59 51830 Itarsi - Nagpur Passenger 14:59 15:00 Daily Itarsi Junction Nagpur
60 22351 Patliputra - Yesvantpur Express 15:00 15:02 Sa Patliputra Junction Yesvantpur Junction
61 12577 Bagmati Express 14:59 15:02 We Darbhanga Junction Mysore City Junction
62 12615 Grand Trunk Express 15:16 15:17 Daily Chennai Central Delhi Sarai Rohilla
63 11204 Jaipur - Nagpur Express 15:38 15:39 Sa Jaipur Nagpur
64 12405 Gondwana Express 15:53 15:55 Su & Tu Bhusaval Hazrat Nizamuddin
65 12409 Gondwana Express 15:54 15:55 Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Raigarh Hazrat Nizamuddin
66 12670 Ganga Kaveri Express 16:27 16:30 Tu & Th Chhapra Chennai Central
67 07092 Raxaul Junction - Secunderabad Junction Special 16:28 16:30 Sa Raxaul Junction Secunderabad Junction
68 51240 Betul - Amla Passenger 00:00 17:35 Daily Betul Amla Junction
69 19302 Yesvantpur - Indore Express 18:50 18:51 Th Yesvantpur Junction Indore Junction (BG)
70 12512 Rapti Sagar Express 19:34 19:35 Mo, We & Th Trivandrum Central Gorakhpur Junction
71 12522 Rapti Sagar Express 19:34 19:35 Sa Ernakulam Junction Barauni Junction
72 12590 Gorakhpur Express 19:49 19:50 Fr Secunderabad Junction Gorakhpur Junction
73 12592 Gorakhpur Express 19:49 19:50 Tu Yesvantpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
74 22646 Ahilyanagari Express 19:48 19:50 Su Trivandrum Central Indore Junction (BG)
75 12644 Swarna Jayanti 20:28 20:31 Fr Hazrat Nizamuddin Trivandrum Central
76 12646 Ernakulam Millenum Express 20:28 20:31 Tu Hazrat Nizamuddin Ernakulam Junction
77 12804 Visakhapatnam Swarna Jayanti Express 20:28 20:31 Su & We Hazrat Nizamuddin Visakhapatnam Junction
78 12642 Thirukkural Express 21:12 21:15 Mo & Sa Hazrat Nizamuddin Kanyakumari
79 12914 Nagpur - Indore Trishatabdi Express 21:49 21:51 Mo Nagpur Indore Junction (BG)
80 12924 Nagpur - Indore Express 21:49 21:51 We Nagpur Indore Junction (BG)
81 12791 Secunderabad - Patna Express 22:13 22:15 Daily Secunderabad Junction Danapur
82 12648 Kongu Express 22:32 22:35 We Hazrat Nizamuddin Coimbatore Junction
83 12808 Samta Express 22:32 22:35 Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Hazrat Nizamuddin Visakhapatnam Junction
84 18238 Chhatisgarh Express 23:02 23:05 Daily Amritsar Junction Bilaspur
85 07037 Secunderabad Bikaner Special Fare Special 23:30 23:32 Su Secunderabad Junction Bikaner Junction
86 22683 Yesvantpur Lucknow Express 23:30 23:32 Tu Yesvantpur Junction Lucknow
87 12647 Kongu Express 23:31 23:32 Mo Coimbatore Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin
88 59385 Panchvalley Fast Passenger 23:33 23:35 Daily Indore Junction (BG) Chhindwara Junction

Near By Airports to Betul Railway Station

Closest airport to Betul Railway Station is Sonegaon Airport - (148.17 Km / 92.07 Miles)

Following are the nearest airports to Betul and Betul Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

Station Map