Find information about Betul Railway Station , Madhya Pradesh. If you are planning to travel to Betul by train, get complete information about Betul Train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Betul, distance to Betul from major indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Betul. Route Map of trains to Betul along with Betul station location map.

Trains to Betul Station - List of Betul Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Betul, Trains from Betul and Trains passing through the Betul Railway station in the state of Madhya Pradesh. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Betul Station and other information like Betul distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

#NoTrain NameArr.Dep.ScheduleOriginDestination
1 12159 Amravati - Jabalpur Super Fast Express 00:15 00:17 Daily Amravati Jabalpur
2 12521 Rapti Sagar Express 00:52 00:55 We Barauni Junction Ernakulam Junction
3 12511 Rapti Sagar Express 00:53 00:55 Mo, Fr & Sa Gorakhpur Junction Trivandrum Central
4 12589 Gorakhpur - Secunderabad Express 00:52 00:55 Th Gorakhpur Junction Secunderabad Junction
5 12591 Gorakhpur - Bangalore Express 00:52 00:55 Su Gorakhpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
6 22645 Ahilyanagari Express 00:53 00:55 Tu Indore Junction (BG) Trivandrum Central
7 12807 Samta Express 01:07 01:10 Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr Visakhapatnam Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin
8 59386 Panchvalley Passenger 01:09 01:10 Daily Chhindwara Junction Indore Junction (BG)
9 18237 Chattisgarh Express 01:46 01:47 Daily Bilaspur Amritsar Junction
10 12803 Swarnajayantiex 03:02 03:03 Tu & Sa Visakhapatnam Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin
11 12645 Nizamuddin Express 03:02 03:03 Mo Ernakulam Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin
12 12643 Nizamuddin Express 03:02 03:03 Th Trivandrum Central Hazrat Nizamuddin
13 12160 Jabalpur - Amravati Super Fast Express 03:02 03:05 Daily Jabalpur Amravati
14 15024 Yesvantpur Gorakhpur Express 03:42 03:44 Sa Yesvantpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
15 12641 Tirukkural Express 04:32 04:33 Su & Fr Kanyakumari Hazrat Nizamuddin
16 14624 Patalkot Express 04:31 04:33 Daily Delhi Sarai Rohilla Chhindwara Junction
17 12913 Indore - Nagpur Trishatabdi Express 05:03 05:06 Mo Indore Junction (BG) Nagpur
18 12923 Indore Nagpur Express 05:03 05:06 We Indore Junction (BG) Nagpur
19 19301 Indore - Yesvantpur Express 05:12 05:15 Mo Indore Junction (BG) Yesvantpur Junction
20 16093 Lucknow Express 05:34 05:35 Su & We Chennai Central Lucknow
21 16031 Andaman Express 05:34 05:35 Mo, Th & Fr Chennai Central Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
22 12410 Gondwana Express 05:39 05:42 Su, Tu, We, Th & Fr Hazrat Nizamuddin Raigarh
23 12406 Gondwana Express 05:39 05:42 Mo & Sa Hazrat Nizamuddin Bhusaval
24 15023 Gorakhpur Yesvantpur Express 07:15 07:18 We Gorakhpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
25 16094 Lucknow - Chennai Express 07:16 07:18 Tu & Fr Lucknow Chennai Central
26 16032 Andaman Express 07:15 07:18 Su, Mo & Th Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Chennai Central
27 12792 Patna - Secunderabad Express 08:53 08:56 Daily Danapur Secunderabad Junction
28 12616 Grand Trunk Express 09:15 09:18 Daily Delhi Sarai Rohilla Chennai Central
29 22112 Nagpur - Bhusaval Super Fast Express 10:33 10:35 Mo, Th & Sa Nagpur Bhusaval
30 11207 Nagpur Rewa Express 10:33 10:35 We Nagpur Rewa
31 16359 Ernakulam Patna Express 10:39 10:40 Mo Ernakulam Junction Patna Junction
32 11045 Dikshabhoomi Express 10:38 10:40 Sa Kolhapur CSTM Dhanbad Junction
33 18474 Jodhpur - Puri Express 10:59 11:01 Su Jodhpur Junction Puri
34 12976 Jaipur Mysore Express 10:59 11:01 Tu & Th Jaipur Mysore City Junction
35 12968 Jaipur Madras Express 10:58 11:01 Mo & Sa Jaipur Chennai Central
36 12970 Jaipur - Coimbatore Super Fast Express 10:58 11:01 We Jaipur Coimbatore Junction
37 12295 Sangha Mitra Express 11:40 11:41 Daily Bangalore City Junction Patliputra Junction
38 11208 Rewa Nagpur Express 11:58 12:00 Th Rewa Nagpur
39 51829 Nagpur - Itarsi Passenger 12:16 12:17 Daily Nagpur Itarsi Junction
40 16360 Patna - Ernakulam Express 12:25 12:28 We Patna Junction Ernakulam Junction
41 11046 Dikshabhumi Express 12:27 12:28 Tu Dhanbad Junction Kolhapur CSTM
42 22684 Lucknow Yesvantpur Super Fast 12:26 12:28 Fr Lucknow Yesvantpur Junction
43 12721 Nizamuddin Express 12:27 12:29 Daily Hyderabad Deccan Hazrat Nizamuddin
44 22111 Bhusaval - Nagpur Super Fast Express 12:49 12:51 Su, We & Fr Bhusaval Nagpur
45 14623 Patalkot Express 12:59 13:02 Daily Chhindwara Junction Delhi Sarai Rohilla
46 22352 Yesvantpur - Patliputra Express 13:28 13:31 Tu Yesvantpur Junction Patliputra Junction
47 12578 Bagmati Express 13:28 13:31 Su Mysore City Junction Darbhanga Junction
48 59395 Betul Chhindwara Passenger Origin 13:35 Daily Betul Chhindwara Junction
49 19713 Jaipur - Secunderabad Express 13:53 13:55 Su Jaipur Secunderabad Junction
50 18473 Puri - Jodhpur Express 14:02 14:05 Th Puri Jodhpur Junction
51 12975 Jaipur Express 14:04 14:05 Su & Fr Mysore City Junction Jaipur
52 12967 Jaipur Express 14:04 14:05 Mo & We Chennai Central Jaipur
53 12969 Coimbatore Jaipur Express 14:04 14:05 Sa Coimbatore Junction Jaipur
54 19714 Secunderabad - Jaipur Express 14:13 14:15 Tu Secunderabad Junction Jaipur
55 12722 Dakshin Express 14:12 14:15 Daily Hazrat Nizamuddin Hyderabad Deccan
56 12669 Ganga Kaveri Express 14:30 14:32 Su & Tu Chennai Central Chhapra
57 12296 Sangha Mitra Express 14:36 14:39 Daily Patliputra Junction Bangalore City Junction
58 11203 Nagpur - Jaipur Express 14:52 14:55 Th Nagpur Jaipur
59 51830 Itarsi - Nagpur Passenger 14:59 15:00 Daily Itarsi Junction Nagpur
60 22351 Patliputra - Yesvantpur Express 15:00 15:02 Sa Patliputra Junction Yesvantpur Junction
61 12577 Bagmati Express 14:59 15:02 We Darbhanga Junction Mysore City Junction
62 12615 Grand Trunk Express 15:16 15:17 Daily Chennai Central Delhi Sarai Rohilla
63 11204 Jaipur - Nagpur Express 15:38 15:39 Sa Jaipur Nagpur
64 12405 Gondwana Express 15:53 15:55 Su & Tu Bhusaval Hazrat Nizamuddin
65 12409 Gondwana Express 15:54 15:55 Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Raigarh Hazrat Nizamuddin
66 12670 Ganga Kaveri Express 16:27 16:30 Tu & Th Chhapra Chennai Central
67 51240 Betul - Amla Passenger Origin 17:35 Daily Betul Amla Junction
68 19302 Yesvantpur - Indore Express 18:50 18:51 Th Yesvantpur Junction Indore Junction (BG)
69 12522 Rapti Sagar Express 19:34 19:35 Sa Ernakulam Junction Barauni Junction
70 12512 Rapti Sagar Express 19:34 19:35 Mo, We & Th Trivandrum Central Gorakhpur Junction
71 12592 Gorakhpur Express 19:49 19:50 Tu Yesvantpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
72 12590 Gorakhpur Express 19:49 19:50 Fr Secunderabad Junction Gorakhpur Junction
73 22646 Ahilyanagari Express 19:48 19:50 Su Trivandrum Central Indore Junction (BG)
74 12804 Visakhapatnam Swarna Jayanti Express 20:28 20:31 Su & We Hazrat Nizamuddin Visakhapatnam Junction
75 12644 Swarna Jayanti 20:28 20:31 Fr Hazrat Nizamuddin Trivandrum Central
76 12646 Ernakulam Millenum Express 20:28 20:31 Tu Hazrat Nizamuddin Ernakulam Junction
77 12642 Thirukkural Express 21:26 21:28 Mo & Sa Hazrat Nizamuddin Kanyakumari
78 12914 Nagpur - Indore Trishatabdi Express 21:49 21:51 Mo Nagpur Indore Junction (BG)
79 12924 Nagpur - Indore Express 21:49 21:51 We Nagpur Indore Junction (BG)
80 12791 Secunderabad - Patna Express 22:13 22:15 Daily Secunderabad Junction Danapur
81 12808 Samta Express 22:32 22:35 Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Hazrat Nizamuddin Visakhapatnam Junction
82 12648 Kongu Express 22:32 22:35 We Hazrat Nizamuddin Coimbatore Junction
83 18238 Chhatisgarh Express 23:02 23:05 Daily Amritsar Junction Bilaspur
84 12647 Kongu Express 23:31 23:32 Mo Coimbatore Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin
85 22683 Yesvantpur Lucknow Express 23:30 23:32 Tu Yesvantpur Junction Lucknow
86 59385 Panchvalley Fast Passenger 23:33 23:35 Daily Indore Junction (BG) Chhindwara Junction

Near By Airports to Betul Railway Station

Closest airport to Betul Railway Station is Sonegaon Airport - (148.17 Km / 92.07 Miles)

Following are the nearest airports to Betul and Betul Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

Station Map