You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Betul

Betul Station, Madhya Pradesh - Trains From & To Betul Railway Station

Find information about Betul Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh. If you are planning to travel to Betul by train, get complete information about Betul Train station, nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Betul, distance to Betul from major indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Betul. Route Map of trains to Betul along with Betul station location map.

Trains to Betul Station - List of Betul Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Betul, Trains from Betul and Trains passing through the Betul Railway station in the state of Madhya Pradesh. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Betul Station and other information like Betul distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

#NoTrain NameArr.Dep.ScheduleOriginDestination
1 12159 Amravati - Jabalpur Super Fast Express 00:15 00:17 Daily Amravati Jabalpur
2 12591 Gorakhpur - Bangalore Express 00:52 00:55 Su Gorakhpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
3 12589 Gorakhpur - Secunderabad Express 00:52 00:55 Th Gorakhpur Junction Secunderabad Junction
4 12521 Rapti Sagar Express 00:52 00:55 We Barauni Junction Ernakulam Junction
5 12511 Rapti Sagar Express 00:53 00:55 Mo, Fr & Sa Gorakhpur Junction Trivandrum Central
6 16325 Ahilyanagari Express 00:52 00:55 Tu Indore Junction (BG) Trivandrum Central
7 12807 Samta Express 01:07 01:10 Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr Visakhapatnam Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin
8 59386 Panchvalley Passenger 01:09 01:10 Daily Chhindwara Junction Indore Junction (BG)
9 18237 Chattisgarh Express 01:46 01:47 Daily Bilaspur Amritsar Junction
10 12643 Nizamuddin Express 03:02 03:03 Th Trivandrum Central Hazrat Nizamuddin
11 12645 Nizamuddin Express 03:02 03:03 Mo Ernakulam Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin
12 12803 Swarnajayantiex 03:02 03:03 Tu & Sa Visakhapatnam Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin
13 12160 Jabalpur - Amravati Super Fast Express 03:02 03:05 Daily Jabalpur Amravati
14 15024 Yesvantpur Gorakhpur Express 03:42 03:44 Sa Yesvantpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
15 12641 Tirukkural Express 04:32 04:33 Su & Fr Kanyakumari Hazrat Nizamuddin
16 14020 Kahanvally Express 04:31 04:33 Mo & Fr Delhi Sarai Rohilla Chhindwara Junction
17 14010 Patalkot Express 04:30 04:33 Daily Delhi Sarai Rohilla Chhindwara Junction
18 12923 Indore Nagpur Express 05:03 05:06 We Indore Junction (BG) Nagpur
19 12913 Indore - Nagpur Trishatabdi Express 05:03 05:06 Mo Indore Junction (BG) Nagpur
20 19301 Indore - Yesvantpur Express 05:29 05:30 Mo Indore Junction (BG) Yesvantpur Junction
21 16093 Lucknow Express 05:34 05:35 Su & We Chennai Central Lucknow
22 16031 Andaman Express 05:34 05:35 Mo, Th & Fr Chennai Central Jammu Tawi
23 12410 Gondwana Express 05:39 05:42 Su, Tu, We, Th & Fr Hazrat Nizamuddin Raigarh
24 12406 Gondwana Express 05:39 05:42 Mo & Sa Hazrat Nizamuddin Bhusaval
25 16094 Lucknow - Chennai Express 07:16 07:18 Tu & Fr Lucknow Chennai Central
26 16032 Andaman Express 07:15 07:18 Su, Mo & Th Jammu Tawi Chennai Central
27 15023 Gorakhpur Yesvantpur Express 07:15 07:18 We Gorakhpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
28 12792 Patna - Secunderabad Express 08:53 08:56 Daily Patna Junction Secunderabad Junction
29 12616 Grand Trunk Express 09:15 09:18 Daily New Delhi Chennai Central
30 22112 Nagpur - Bhusaval Super Fast Express 10:33 10:35 Mo, Th & Sa Nagpur Bhusaval
31 16359 Ernakulam Patna Express 10:39 10:40 Mo Ernakulam Junction Patna Junction
32 11045 Dikshabhoomi Express 10:38 10:40 Sa Shahu Maharaj Terminus Dhanbad Junction
33 12970 Jaipur - Coimbatore Super Fast Express 10:58 11:01 We Jaipur Coimbatore Junction
34 12976 Jaipur Mysore Express 10:59 11:01 Tu & Th Jaipur Mysore City Junction
35 18474 Jodhpur - Puri Express 10:59 11:01 Su Jodhpur Junction Puri
36 12968 Jaipur Madras Express 10:58 11:01 Mo & Sa Jaipur Chennai Central
37 12295 Sangha Mitra Express 11:40 11:41 Daily Bangalore City Junction Patna Junction
38 51829 Nagpur - Itarsi Passenger 12:16 12:17 Daily Nagpur Itarsi Junction
39 16360 Patna - Ernakulam Express 12:25 12:28 We Patna Junction Ernakulam Junction
40 11046 Dikshabhumi Express 12:27 12:28 Tu Dhanbad Junction Shahu Maharaj Terminus
41 12721 Nizamuddin Express 12:27 12:29 Daily Hyderabad Deccan Hazrat Nizamuddin
42 22111 Bhusaval - Nagpur Super Fast Express 12:49 12:51 Su, We & Fr Bhusaval Nagpur
43 14019 Kanhan Valley Express 13:15 13:16 Mo & Fr Chhindwara Junction Delhi Sarai Rohilla
44 14009 Patalkot Express 13:14 13:16 Daily Chhindwara Junction Delhi Sarai Rohilla
45 12578 Bagmati Express 13:28 13:31 Su Mysore City Junction Darbhanga Junction
46 22352 Yesvantpur - Patliputra Express 13:29 13:31 Tu Yesvantpur Junction Danapur
47 59395 Betul Chhindwara Passenger 13:35 Daily Betul Chhindwara Junction
48 19713 Jaipur - Secunderabad Express 13:53 13:55 Su Jaipur Secunderabad Junction
49 12967 Jaipur Express 14:04 14:05 Mo & We Chennai Central Jaipur
50 12975 Jaipur Express 14:04 14:05 Su & Fr Mysore City Junction Jaipur
51 12969 Coimbatore Jaipur Express 14:04 14:05 Sa Coimbatore Junction Jaipur
52 18473 Puri - Jodhpur Express 14:02 14:05 Th Puri Jodhpur Junction
53 19714 Secunderabad - Jaipur Express 14:13 14:15 Tu Secunderabad Junction Jaipur
54 12722 Dakshin Express 14:12 14:15 Daily Hazrat Nizamuddin Hyderabad Deccan
55 12669 Ganga Kaveri Express 14:30 14:32 Su & Tu Chennai Central Chhapra
56 12296 Sangha Mitra Express 14:36 14:39 Daily Patna Junction Bangalore City Junction
57 11203 Nagpur - Jaipur Express 14:52 14:55 Th Nagpur Jaipur
58 51830 Itarsi - Nagpur Passenger 14:59 15:00 Daily Itarsi Junction Nagpur
59 22351 Patliputra - Yesvantpur Express 15:00 15:02 Sa Danapur Yesvantpur Junction
60 12577 Bagmati Express 14:59 15:02 We Darbhanga Junction Mysore City Junction
61 12615 Grand Trunk Express 15:16 15:17 Daily Chennai Central New Delhi
62 11204 Jaipur - Nagpur Express 15:38 15:39 Sa Jaipur Nagpur
63 12409 Gondwana Express 15:54 15:55 Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Raigarh Hazrat Nizamuddin
64 12405 Gondwana Express 15:53 15:55 Su & Tu Bhusaval Hazrat Nizamuddin
65 12670 Ganga Kaveri Express 16:27 16:30 Tu & Th Chhapra Chennai Central
66 51240 Betul - Amla Passenger 17:35 Daily Betul Amla Junction
67 19302 Yesvantpur - Indore Express 19:21 19:22 We Yesvantpur Junction Indore Junction (BG)
68 12512 Rapti Sagar Express 19:34 19:35 Mo, We & Th Trivandrum Central Gorakhpur Junction
69 12522 Rapti Sagar Express 19:34 19:35 Sa Ernakulam Junction Barauni Junction
70 12590 Gorakhpur Express 19:49 19:50 Fr Secunderabad Junction Gorakhpur Junction
71 16326 Ahilyanagari Express 19:49 19:50 Su Trivandrum Central Indore Junction (BG)
72 12592 Gorakhpur Express 19:49 19:50 Tu Yesvantpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
73 12646 Ernakulam Millenum Express 20:28 20:31 Tu Hazrat Nizamuddin Ernakulam Junction
74 12804 Visakhapatnam Swarna Jayanti Express 20:28 20:31 Su & We Hazrat Nizamuddin Visakhapatnam Junction
75 12644 Swarna Jayanti 20:28 20:31 Fr Hazrat Nizamuddin Trivandrum Central
76 12642 Thirukkural Express 21:26 21:28 Mo & Sa Hazrat Nizamuddin Kanyakumari
77 12924 Nagpur - Indore Express 21:49 21:51 We Nagpur Indore Junction (BG)
78 12914 Nagpur - Indore Trishatabdi Express 21:49 21:51 Mo Nagpur Indore Junction (BG)
79 12791 Secunderabad - Patna Express 22:13 22:15 Daily Secunderabad Junction Patna Junction
80 12808 Samta Express 22:43 22:45 Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Hazrat Nizamuddin Visakhapatnam Junction
81 12648 Kongu Express 22:43 22:45 We Hazrat Nizamuddin Coimbatore Junction
82 18238 Chhatisgarh Express 23:02 23:05 Daily Amritsar Junction Bilaspur
83 12647 Kongu Express 23:31 23:32 Mo Coimbatore Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin
84 59385 Panchvalley Fast Passenger 23:33 23:35 Daily Indore Junction (BG) Chhindwara Junction

Near By Airports to Betul Railway Station

Closest airport to Betul Railway Station is Sonegaon Airport - (148.17 Km / 92.07 Miles)

Following are the nearest airports to Betul and Betul Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

Station Map