List of all trains passing through Betul Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh. Arrival & departure time of trains at Betul station. Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, days of arrival at Betul etc...

Train Name Arr. / Dep. / Schedule Station
12159
00:15
00:17 Daily Daily
Amravati
Jabalpur
22645
00:52
00:55 Tu Tu
Indore Junction (BG)
Trivandrum Central
12511
00:53
00:55 Mo, Fr & Sa Mo, Fr & Sa
Gorakhpur Junction
Trivandrum Central
12521
00:52
00:55 We We
Barauni Junction
Ernakulam Junction
12589
00:52
00:55 Th Th
Gorakhpur Junction
Secunderabad Junction
12591
00:52
00:55 Su Su
Gorakhpur Junction
Yesvantpur Junction
59386
01:09
01:10 Daily Daily
Chhindwara Junction
Indore Junction (BG)
18237
01:46
01:47 Daily Daily
Bilaspur
Amritsar Junction
12643
03:02
03:03 Th Th
Trivandrum Central
Hazrat Nizamuddin
12645
03:02
03:03 Mo Mo
Ernakulam Junction
Hazrat Nizamuddin
12803
03:02
03:03 Tu & Sa Tu & Sa
Visakhapatnam Junction
Hazrat Nizamuddin
12160
03:02
03:05 Daily Daily
Jabalpur
Amravati
12641
04:32
04:33 Su & Fr Su & Fr
Kanyakumari
Hazrat Nizamuddin
14624
04:30
04:33 Daily Daily
Delhi Sarai Rohilla
Chhindwara Junction
12913
05:03
05:06 Mo Mo
Indore Junction (BG)
Nagpur
12923
05:03
05:06 We We
Indore Junction (BG)
Nagpur
19301
05:12
05:15 Mo Mo
Indore Junction (BG)
Yesvantpur Junction
16093
05:34
05:35 Su & We Su & We
Chennai Central
Lucknow
16031
05:34
05:35 Mo, Th & Fr Mo, Th & Fr
Chennai Central
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
12406
05:39
05:42 Mo & Sa Mo & Sa
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Bhusaval
12410
05:39
05:42 Su, Tu, We, Th & Fr Su, Tu, We, Th & Fr
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Raigarh
22136
06:33
06:35 Th Th
Rewa
Nagpur
15023
07:15
07:18 We We
Gorakhpur Junction
Yesvantpur Junction
16094
07:16
07:18 Tu & Fr Tu & Fr
Lucknow
Chennai Central
16032
07:15
07:18 Su, Mo & Th Su, Mo & Th
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
Chennai Central
12792
08:53
08:56 Daily Daily
Danapur
Secunderabad Junction
12616
09:15
09:18 Daily Daily
Delhi Sarai Rohilla
Chennai Central
22135
10:33
10:35 We We
Nagpur
Rewa
22112
10:33
10:35 Mo, Th & Sa Mo, Th & Sa
Nagpur
Bhusaval
16359
10:39
10:40 Mo Mo
Ernakulam Junction
Patna Junction
07091
10:39
10:40 We We
Secunderabad Junction
Raxaul Junction
11045
10:38
10:40 Sa Sa
Kolhapur CSTM
Dhanbad Junction
12746
10:59
11:01 Su Su
Jodhpur Junction
Puri
12968
10:58
11:01 Mo & Sa Mo & Sa
Jaipur
Chennai Central
12970
10:58
11:01 We We
Jaipur
Coimbatore Junction
12976
10:59
11:01 Tu & Th Tu & Th
Jaipur
Mysore City Junction
12295
11:40
11:41 Daily Daily
Bangalore City Junction
Danapur
51829
12:16
12:17 Daily Daily
Nagpur
Itarsi Junction
11046
12:27
12:28 Tu Tu
Dhanbad Junction
Kolhapur CSTM
16360
12:25
12:28 We We
Patna Junction
Ernakulam Junction
22684
12:25
12:28 Fr Fr
Lucknow
Yesvantpur Junction
12721
12:27
12:29 Daily Daily
Hyderabad Deccan
Hazrat Nizamuddin
22111
12:49
12:51 Su, We & Fr Su, We & Fr
Bhusaval
Nagpur
14623
12:59
13:02 Daily Daily
Chhindwara Junction
Delhi Sarai Rohilla
12578
13:28
13:31 Su Su
Mysore City Junction
Darbhanga Junction
22352
13:28
13:31 Tu Tu
Yesvantpur Junction
Patliputra Junction
59395
00:00
13:35 Daily Daily
Betul
Chhindwara Junction
19713
13:53
13:55 Su Su
Jaipur
Secunderabad Junction
12967
14:04
14:05 Mo & We Mo & We
Chennai Central
Jaipur
12969
14:04
14:05 Sa Sa
Coimbatore Junction
Jaipur
12975
14:04
14:05 Su & Fr Su & Fr
Mysore City Junction
Jaipur
12745
14:02
14:05 Th Th
Puri
Jodhpur Junction
12722
14:12
14:15 Daily Daily
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Hyderabad Deccan
19714
14:13
14:15 Tu Tu
Secunderabad Junction
Jaipur
12669
14:30
14:32 Su & Tu Su & Tu
Chennai Central
Chhapra
12296
14:36
14:39 Daily Daily
Danapur
Bangalore City Junction
11203
14:52
14:55 Th Th
Nagpur
Jaipur
51830
14:59
15:00 Daily Daily
Itarsi Junction
Nagpur
22351
15:00
15:02 Sa Sa
Patliputra Junction
Yesvantpur Junction
12577
14:59
15:02 We We
Darbhanga Junction
Mysore City Junction
12615
15:16
15:17 Daily Daily
Chennai Central
Delhi Sarai Rohilla
11204
15:38
15:39 Sa Sa
Jaipur
Nagpur
12405
15:53
15:55 Su & Tu Su & Tu
Bhusaval
Hazrat Nizamuddin
12409
15:54
15:55 Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Raigarh
Hazrat Nizamuddin
12670
16:27
16:30 Tu & Th Tu & Th
Chhapra
Chennai Central
07092
16:28
16:30 Sa Sa
Raxaul Junction
Secunderabad Junction
51240
00:00
17:35 Daily Daily
Betul
Amla Junction
19302
18:50
18:51 Th Th
Yesvantpur Junction
Indore Junction (BG)
12512
19:34
19:35 Mo, We & Th Mo, We & Th
Trivandrum Central
Gorakhpur Junction
12522
19:34
19:35 Sa Sa
Ernakulam Junction
Barauni Junction
12590
19:49
19:50 Fr Fr
Secunderabad Junction
Gorakhpur Junction
12592
19:49
19:50 Tu Tu
Yesvantpur Junction
Gorakhpur Junction
22646
19:48
19:50 Su Su
Trivandrum Central
Indore Junction (BG)
12644
20:28
20:31 Fr Fr
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trivandrum Central
12646
20:28
20:31 Tu Tu
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Ernakulam Junction
12804
20:28
20:31 Su & We Su & We
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Visakhapatnam Junction
12642
21:12
21:15 Mo & Sa Mo & Sa
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Kanyakumari
12914
21:49
21:51 Mo Mo
Nagpur
Indore Junction (BG)
12924
21:49
21:51 We We
Nagpur
Indore Junction (BG)
12791
22:13
22:15 Daily Daily
Secunderabad Junction
Danapur
12648
22:32
22:35 We We
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Coimbatore Junction
12808
22:32
22:35 Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Visakhapatnam Junction
18238
23:02
23:05 Daily Daily
Amritsar Junction
Bilaspur
22683
23:30
23:32 Tu Tu
Yesvantpur Junction
Lucknow
12647
23:31
23:32 Mo Mo
Coimbatore Junction
Hazrat Nizamuddin
15024
23:29
23:32 Fr Fr
Yesvantpur Junction
Gorakhpur Junction
59385
23:33
23:35 Daily Daily
Indore Junction (BG)
Chhindwara Junction

Nearest Airports to Betul Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Betul and Betul Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Sonegaon Airport - (148.17 Km / 92.07 Miles)
  2. Akola Airport - (159.64 Km / 99.2 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Betul by train, get complete information about Betul train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Betul, distance to Betul from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Betul.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Betul Station Location Map