List of all trains passing through Bhagalpur Railway Station, Bihar. Arrival & departure time of trains at Bhagalpur station. Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, days of arrival at Bhagalpur etc...

Train Name Arr. / Dep. / Schedule Station
13415
00:21
00:26 Mo, Th & Sa Mo, Th & Sa
Malda Town
Patna Junction
15620
00:21
00:26 Tu Tu
Kamakhya
Gaya Junction
13414
02:05
02:15 Mo, We & Fr Mo, We & Fr
Delhi
Malda Town
13484
02:05
02:15 Su, Tu, Th & Sa Su, Tu, Th & Sa
Delhi
Malda Town
13416
02:55
03:00 Su, Tu & Fr Su, Tu & Fr
Patna Junction
Malda Town
53442
00:00
04:00 Daily Daily
Bhagalpur
Hansdiha
13023
04:15
04:30 Daily Daily
Howrah Junction
Gaya Junction
53030
00:00
04:45 Daily Daily
Bhagalpur
Azimganj Junction
13242
04:39
04:54 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Rajendar Nagar Bihar
Banka
13401
00:00
05:35 Daily Daily
Bhagalpur
Danapur
13071
05:40
05:55 Daily Daily
Howrah Junction
Jamalpur Junction
53450
00:00
06:40 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr
Bhagalpur
Banka
13119
06:41
06:51 Mo & Fr Mo & Fr
Sealdah
Delhi
13133
06:41
06:51 Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa
Sealdah
Varanasi Junction
53042
07:22
07:32 Daily Daily
Jaynagar
Howrah Junction
14055
07:29
07:39 Daily Daily
Dibrugarh
Delhi
15648
08:15
08:30 We We
Guwahati
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
12335
00:00
09:00 Su, Tu & Fr Su, Tu & Fr
Bhagalpur
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
53416
09:08
09:15 Daily Daily
Jamalpur Junction
Sahibganj Junction
22948
00:00
09:25 Mo & Th Mo & Th
Bhagalpur
Surat
13241
09:30
09:35 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Banka
Rajendar Nagar Bihar
13409
09:45
09:50 Daily Daily
Malda Town
Jamalpur Junction
53431
09:12
09:59 Daily Daily
Sahibganj Junction
Jamalpur Junction
12367
00:00
11:15 Daily Daily
Bhagalpur
Anand Vihar Terminus
13236
11:07
11:17 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Danapur
Sahibganj Junction
53038
00:00
11:40 Daily Daily
Bhagalpur
Sahibganj Junction
53444
00:00
12:05 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Bhagalpur
Hansdiha
73429
00:00
12:25 Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr
Bhagalpur
Jamalpur Junction
13429
12:53
12:58 Fr Fr
Malda Town
Anand Vihar Terminus
14003
12:53
12:58 Tu & Sa Tu & Sa
Malda Town
New Delhi
13423
00:00
13:05 Th Th
Bhagalpur
Ajmer Junction
12254
00:00
13:30 We We
Bhagalpur
Yesvantpur Junction
22405
00:00
13:30 Tu, Th & Sa Tu, Th & Sa
Bhagalpur
Anand Vihar Terminus
13419
00:00
14:05 Daily Daily
Bhagalpur
Muzaffarpur Junction
53403
12:40
14:30 Daily Daily
Rampur Hat
Gaya Junction
53408
14:40
14:55 Daily Daily
Jamalpur Junction
Rampur Hat
13235
16:05
16:10 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Sahibganj Junction
Danapur
13410
16:25
16:30 Daily Daily
Jamalpur Junction
Malda Town
53448
00:00
16:45 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Bhagalpur
Banka
53432
17:08
17:13 Daily Daily
Jamalpur Junction
Sahibganj Junction
12349
00:00
17:30 Mo Mo
Bhagalpur
New Delhi
53415
17:45
18:00 Daily Daily
Sahibganj Junction
Jamalpur Junction
13024
18:20
18:35 Daily Daily
Gaya Junction
Howrah Junction
53446
00:00
18:45 Daily Daily
Bhagalpur
Hansdiha
15619
18:45
18:50 Tu Tu
Gaya Junction
Kamakhya
15647
18:35
18:50 Sa Sa
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Guwahati
13430
18:45
18:50 Su Su
Anand Vihar Terminus
Malda Town
13404
00:00
19:05 Daily Daily
Bhagalpur
Ranchi
14004
19:15
19:25 Mo & Fr Mo & Fr
New Delhi
Malda Town
14056
19:45
19:57 Daily Daily
Delhi
Dibrugarh
13072
20:39
20:49 Daily Daily
Jamalpur Junction
Howrah Junction
53044
21:14
21:24 Daily Daily
Rajgir
Howrah Junction
53497
00:00
21:25 Daily Daily
Bhagalpur
Jamalpur Junction
53041
21:20
21:40 Daily Daily
Howrah Junction
Jaynagar
53043
23:02
23:12 Daily Daily
Howrah Junction
Rajgir
13413
23:30
23:40 Mo, Th & Sa Mo, Th & Sa
Malda Town
Delhi
13483
23:30
23:40 Su, Tu, We & Fr Su, Tu, We & Fr
Malda Town
Delhi
15097
00:00
23:50 Th Th
Bhagalpur
Jammu Tawi
13120
23:40
23:55 Su & We Su & We
Delhi
Sealdah
13134
23:40
23:55 Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa
Varanasi Junction
Sealdah

Nearest Airports to Bhagalpur Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Bhagalpur and Bhagalpur Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Malda Airport - (120.37 Km / 74.79 Miles)
  2. Dhanbad Airport - (166.27 Km / 103.32 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Bhagalpur by train, get complete information about Bhagalpur train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Bhagalpur, distance to Bhagalpur from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Bhagalpur.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Bhagalpur Station Location Map