You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Bhagalpur

Bhagalpur Station, Bihar - Trains From & To Bhagalpur Railway Station

Find information about Bhagalpur Railway Station, Bihar. If you are planning to travel to Bhagalpur by train, get complete information about Bhagalpur Train station, nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Bhagalpur, distance to Bhagalpur from major indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Bhagalpur. Route Map of trains to Bhagalpur along with Bhagalpur station location map.

Trains to Bhagalpur Station - List of Bhagalpur Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Bhagalpur, Trains from Bhagalpur and Trains passing through the Bhagalpur Railway station in the state of Bihar. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Bhagalpur Station and other information like Bhagalpur distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

#NoTrain NameArr.Dep.ScheduleOriginDestination
1 15620 Kamakhya Gaya Weekly Express 00:21 00:26 Tu Kamakhya Gaya Junction
2 13415 Malda - Patna Express 00:21 00:26 Mo, Th & Sa Malda Town Patna Junction
3 13484 Farakka Express 02:12 02:22 Su, Tu, Th & Sa Delhi Malda Town
4 13414 Farakka Express 02:12 02:22 Mo, We & Fr Delhi Malda Town
5 13416 Patna - Malda Express 02:55 03:00 Su, Tu & Fr Patna Junction Malda Town
6 53442 Bhagalpur - Hansdiha Passenger 04:00 Daily Bhagalpur Hansdiha
7 13023 Howrah - Gaya Express 04:15 04:30 Daily Howrah Junction Gaya Junction
8 53030 Bhagalpur - Azimganj Passenger 04:45 Daily Bhagalpur Azimganj Junction
9 13242 Rajendar Nagar Bihar Banka Express 04:39 04:54 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Rajendar Nagar Bihar Banka
10 13401 Intercity Express 05:25 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Bhagalpur Danapur
11 53450 Bhagalpur - Banka Passenger 05:35 Daily Bhagalpur Banka
12 13071 Howrah - Jamalpur Express 05:40 05:55 Daily Howrah Junction Jamalpur Junction
13 13133 Sealdah - Varanasi Express 06:36 06:51 Daily Sealdah Varanasi Junction
14 53042 Jaynagar - Howrah [Dhuliyan] Passenger 07:15 07:30 Daily Jaynagar Howrah Junction
15 14055 Brahmaputra Mail 07:25 07:37 Daily Dibrugarh Delhi
16 15648 Guwahati - Mumbai LTT Express 08:00 08:15 We Guwahati Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
17 12335 Bhagalpur - Mumbai LTT Express 09:00 Su, Tu & Fr Bhagalpur Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
18 19048 Bhagalpur Surat Express 09:15 Mo & Th Bhagalpur Surat
19 53416 Jamalpur - Sahibganj Passenger 09:08 09:21 Daily Jamalpur Junction Sahibganj Junction
20 13241 Banka - Rajendar Nagar Bihar Express 09:30 09:35 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Banka Rajendar Nagar Bihar
21 53431 Sahibganj - Jamalpur Passenger 09:45 09:50 Daily Sahibganj Junction Jamalpur Junction
22 13409 Malda - Bhagalpur Intercity Express 10:15 10:30 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Malda Town Jamalpur Junction
23 12367 Vikramshila Express 11:15 Daily Bhagalpur Anand Vihar Terminus
24 13236 Intercity Express 11:07 11:17 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Danapur Sahibganj Junction
25 53444 Bhagalpur - Mandar Hill Passenger 11:20 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Bhagalpur Mandar Hill
26 53022 Bhagalpur - Azimganj Passenger 11:40 Daily Bhagalpur Azimganj Junction
27 53429 Bhagalpur - Jamalpur Passenger 12:25 Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr Bhagalpur Jamalpur Junction
28 14003 New Farakka - New Delhi Express 13:00 13:05 Tu & Sa Malda Town New Delhi
29 13423 Bhagalpur Ajmer Express 13:05 Th Bhagalpur Ajmer Junction
30 12254 Anga Express 13:30 We Bhagalpur Yesvantpur Junction
31 22405 Bhagalpur Garib Rath 13:30 Tu, Th & Sa Bhagalpur Anand Vihar Terminus
32 13419 Janasewa Express 14:05 Daily Bhagalpur Muzaffarpur Junction
33 53403 Rampurhat Gaya Passenger 12:45 14:30 Daily Rampur Hat Gaya Junction
34 53408 Jamalpur - Rampurhat Passenger 14:50 15:10 Daily Jamalpur Junction Rampur Hat
35 13404 Vananchal Express 15:30 Daily Bhagalpur Ranchi
36 13235 Intercity Express 15:52 16:07 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Sahibganj Junction Danapur
37 13410 Bhagalpur - Malda Intercity Express 16:25 16:40 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Jamalpur Junction Malda Town
38 18604 Bhagalpur - Ranchi Express 16:55 Su, We & Fr Bhagalpur Ranchi
39 53432 Jamalpur - Sahibganj Passenger 17:03 17:13 Daily Jamalpur Junction Sahibganj Junction
40 53448 Bhagalpur - Banka Passenger 17:25 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Bhagalpur Banka
41 12349 Bhagalpur - New Delhi Express 17:30 Mo Bhagalpur New Delhi
42 53415 Sahibganj - Jamalpur Passenger 17:40 18:00 Daily Sahibganj Junction Jamalpur Junction
43 53446 Bhagalpur - Hansdiha Passenger 18:30 Daily Bhagalpur Hansdiha
44 13024 Gaya - Howrah Express 18:18 18:33 Daily Gaya Junction Howrah Junction
45 15647 Guwahati Express 18:35 18:50 Sa Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Guwahati
46 15619 Gaya - Kamakhya Wkly Express 18:45 18:50 Tu Gaya Junction Kamakhya
47 14004 New Delhi - New Farakka Express 19:10 19:20 Mo & Fr New Delhi Malda Town
48 14056 Brahmaputra Mail 19:45 19:57 Daily Delhi Dibrugarh
49 13072 Jamalpur - Howrah Express 20:39 20:49 Daily Jamalpur Junction Howrah Junction
50 53044 Rajgir - Howrah Passenger 21:09 21:19 Daily Rajgir Howrah Junction
51 53041 Howrah - Jaynagar (Dhuliyan) Passenger 21:45 22:05 Daily Howrah Junction Jaynagar
52 13483 Farakka Express 23:30 23:40 Su, Tu, We & Fr Malda Town Delhi
53 13413 Farakka Express 23:30 23:40 Mo, Th & Sa Malda Town Delhi
54 15097 Amarnath Express 23:50 Th Bhagalpur Jammu Tawi
55 13134 Varanasi - Sealdah Express 23:40 23:55 Daily Varanasi Junction Sealdah
56 53043 Howrah - Rajgir Passenger 23:44 23:59 Daily Howrah Junction Rajgir

Near By Airports to Bhagalpur Railway Station

Closest airport to Bhagalpur Railway Station is Malda Airport - (120.37 Km / 74.79 Miles)

Following are the nearest airports to Bhagalpur and Bhagalpur Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

Station Map