Find information about Bhagalpur Railway Station , Bihar. If you are planning to travel to Bhagalpur by train, get complete information about Bhagalpur Train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Bhagalpur, distance to Bhagalpur from major indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Bhagalpur. Route Map of trains to Bhagalpur along with Bhagalpur station location map.

Trains to Bhagalpur Station - List of Bhagalpur Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Bhagalpur, Trains from Bhagalpur and Trains passing through the Bhagalpur Railway station in the state of Bihar. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Bhagalpur Station and other information like Bhagalpur distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

#NoTrain NameArr.Dep.ScheduleOriginDestination
1 15620 Kamakhya Gaya Weekly Express 00:21 00:26 Tu Kamakhya Gaya Junction
2 13415 Malda - Patna Express 00:21 00:26 Mo, Th & Sa Malda Town Patna Junction
3 13484 Farakka Express 02:05 02:15 Su, Tu, Th & Sa Delhi Malda Town
4 13414 Farakka Express 02:05 02:15 Mo, We & Fr Delhi Malda Town
5 13416 Patna - Malda Express 02:55 03:00 Su, Tu & Fr Patna Junction Malda Town
6 53442 Bhagalpur - Hansdiha Passenger Origin 04:00 Daily Bhagalpur Hansdiha
7 13023 Howrah - Gaya Express 04:15 04:30 Daily Howrah Junction Gaya Junction
8 53030 Bhagalpur - Azimganj Passenger Origin 04:45 Daily Bhagalpur Azimganj Junction
9 13242 Rajendar Nagar Bihar Banka Express 04:39 04:54 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Rajendar Nagar Bihar Banka
10 13401 Intercity Express Origin 05:35 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Bhagalpur Danapur
11 13071 Howrah - Jamalpur Express 05:40 05:55 Daily Howrah Junction Jamalpur Junction
12 53450 Bhagalpur - Banka Passenger Origin 06:40 Daily Bhagalpur Banka
13 13133 Sealdah - Varanasi Express 06:41 06:51 Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa Sealdah Varanasi Junction
14 13119 Sealdah Delhi Express 06:41 06:51 Mo & Fr Sealdah Delhi
15 53042 Jaynagar - Howrah [Dhuliyan] Passenger 07:15 07:30 Daily Jaynagar Howrah Junction
16 14055 Brahmaputra Mail 07:25 07:37 Daily Dibrugarh Delhi
17 15648 Guwahati - Mumbai LTT Express 08:15 08:30 We Guwahati Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
18 12335 Bhagalpur - Mumbai LTT Express Origin 09:00 Su, Tu & Fr Bhagalpur Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
19 53431 Sahibganj - Jamalpur Passenger 09:12 09:13 Daily Sahibganj Junction Jamalpur Junction
20 19048 Bhagalpur Surat Express Origin 09:15 Mo & Th Bhagalpur Surat
21 53416 Jamalpur - Sahibganj Passenger 09:08 09:15 Daily Jamalpur Junction Sahibganj Junction
22 13241 Banka - Rajendar Nagar Bihar Express 09:30 09:35 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Banka Rajendar Nagar Bihar
23 13409 Malda - Bhagalpur Intercity Express 09:45 09:50 Daily Malda Town Jamalpur Junction
24 12367 Vikramshila Express Origin 11:15 Daily Bhagalpur Anand Vihar Terminus
25 13236 Intercity Express 11:07 11:17 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Danapur Sahibganj Junction
26 53444 Bhagalpur - Mandar Hill Passenger Origin 11:20 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Bhagalpur Mandar Hill
27 53038 Bhagalpur - Sahibganj Passenger Origin 11:40 Daily Bhagalpur Sahibganj Junction
28 73429 Bhagalpur - Jamalpur DMU Origin 12:25 Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr Bhagalpur Jamalpur Junction
29 14003 New Farakka - New Delhi Express 12:53 12:58 Tu & Sa Malda Town New Delhi
30 13429 Malda Anand Vihar Express 12:53 12:58 Fr Malda Town Anand Vihar Terminus
31 13423 Bhagalpur Ajmer Express Origin 13:05 Th Bhagalpur Ajmer Junction
32 12254 Anga Express Origin 13:30 We Bhagalpur Yesvantpur Junction
33 22405 Bhagalpur Garib Rath Origin 13:30 Tu, Th & Sa Bhagalpur Anand Vihar Terminus
34 13419 Janasewa Express Origin 14:05 Daily Bhagalpur Muzaffarpur Junction
35 53403 Rampurhat Gaya Passenger 12:40 14:30 Daily Rampur Hat Gaya Junction
36 53408 Jamalpur - Rampurhat Passenger 14:50 15:10 Daily Jamalpur Junction Rampur Hat
37 13404 Vananchal Express Origin 15:40 Daily Bhagalpur Ranchi
38 13235 Intercity Express 16:05 16:10 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Sahibganj Junction Danapur
39 13410 Bhagalpur - Malda Intercity Express 16:25 16:40 Daily Jamalpur Junction Malda Town
40 18604 Bhagalpur - Ranchi Express Origin 16:55 Su, We & Fr Bhagalpur Ranchi
41 53432 Jamalpur - Sahibganj Passenger 17:03 17:13 Daily Jamalpur Junction Sahibganj Junction
42 53446 Bhagalpur - Hansdiha Passenger Origin 17:25 Daily Bhagalpur Hansdiha
43 12349 Bhagalpur - New Delhi Express Origin 17:30 Mo Bhagalpur New Delhi
44 53415 Sahibganj - Jamalpur Passenger 17:45 18:00 Daily Sahibganj Junction Jamalpur Junction
45 53448 Bhagalpur - Banka Passenger Origin 18:30 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Bhagalpur Banka
46 13024 Gaya - Howrah Express 18:20 18:35 Daily Gaya Junction Howrah Junction
47 15647 Guwahati Express 18:35 18:50 Sa Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Guwahati
48 15619 Gaya - Kamakhya Wkly Express 18:45 18:50 Tu Gaya Junction Kamakhya
49 13430 Anand Vihar Malda Express 18:45 18:50 Su Anand Vihar Terminus Malda Town
50 14004 New Delhi - New Farakka Express 19:15 19:25 Mo & Fr New Delhi Malda Town
51 14056 Brahmaputra Mail 19:45 19:57 Daily Delhi Dibrugarh
52 13072 Jamalpur - Howrah Express 20:39 20:49 Daily Jamalpur Junction Howrah Junction
53 53044 Rajgir - Howrah Passenger 21:09 21:19 Daily Rajgir Howrah Junction
54 53497 Bhagalpur - Jamalpur Passenger Origin 21:25 Daily Bhagalpur Jamalpur Junction
55 53041 Howrah - Jaynagar (Dhuliyan) Passenger 21:45 22:05 Daily Howrah Junction Jaynagar
56 13413 Farakka Express 23:30 23:40 Mo, Th & Sa Malda Town Delhi
57 13483 Farakka Express 23:30 23:40 Su, Tu, We & Fr Malda Town Delhi
58 15097 Amarnath Express Origin 23:50 Th Bhagalpur Jammu Tawi
59 13134 Varanasi - Sealdah Express 23:40 23:55 Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Varanasi Junction Sealdah
60 13120 Delhi Sealdah Express 23:40 23:55 Su & We Delhi Sealdah
61 53043 Howrah - Rajgir Passenger 23:44 23:59 Daily Howrah Junction Rajgir

Near By Airports to Bhagalpur Railway Station

Closest airport to Bhagalpur Railway Station is Malda Airport - (120.37 Km / 74.79 Miles)

Following are the nearest airports to Bhagalpur and Bhagalpur Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

Station Map