Find all trains running between Buxar (BXR) and Bhagalpur (BGP). This page gives information on Train Names and Train Numbers of all the passenger trains operating on the Buxar - Bhagalpur route. Find the location of Buxar Railway Station and Bhagalpur Railway station on India Map.

Trains From Bhagalpur and Buxar • BGP - BXR Train Timings

Bhagalpur Buxar
Average Distance : 340 Km
Travel Time : 5 Hrs - 9 Hrs 15 Mins

Every day train departs from Bhagalpur to Buxar

There are 10 Trains running between Buxar and Bhagalpur. Given below is the list of all the Buxar - Bhagalpur Trains.

These includes Mail/Express/Superfast, Garibrath

No Train Name Bhagalpur Buxar
13133 Sealdah - Varanasi Express
Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa Dep. : 06:51
Bhagalpur
Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa Arr. : 17:29
Buxar
13119 Sealdah Delhi Express
Mo & Fr Dep. : 06:51
Bhagalpur
Mo & Fr Arr. : 17:29
Buxar
14055 Brahmaputra Mail
Daily Dep. : 07:37
Bhagalpur
Daily Arr. : 14:52
Buxar
15648 Guwahati - Mumbai LTT Express
We Dep. : 08:30
Bhagalpur
We Arr. : 15:56
Buxar
12335 Bhagalpur - Mumbai LTT Express
Su, Tu & Fr Dep. : 09:00
Bhagalpur
Su, Tu & Fr Arr. : 15:56
Buxar
19048 Bhagalpur Surat Express
Mo & Th Dep. : 09:15
Bhagalpur
Mo & Th Arr. : 16:12
Buxar
14003 New Farakka - New Delhi Express
Tu & Sa Dep. : 12:58
Bhagalpur
Tu & Sa Arr. : 20:22
Buxar
22405 Bhagalpur Garib Rath
Tu, Th & Sa Dep. : 13:30
Bhagalpur
Tu, Th & Sa Arr. : 21:17
Buxar
13413 Farakka Express
Mo, Th & Sa Dep. : 23:40
Bhagalpur
Su, Tu & Fr Arr. : 07:30
Buxar
13483 Farakka Express
Su, Tu, We & Fr Dep. : 23:40
Bhagalpur
Mo, We, Th & Sa Arr. : 07:30
Buxar

View return trains from Buxar to Bhagalpur »

Other Routes

No Train Name Bhagalpur Buxar
15646 Guwahati - Mumbai LTT Express
Mo & Th Dep. : 07:03
Thana Bihpur Junction
Mo & Th Arr. : 15:56
Buxar
15624 Kamakhya Bhagat Ki Kothi Express
Sa Dep. : 06:49
Naugachia
Sa Arr. : 15:06
Buxar
15715 Garib Nawaj Express
Su, Tu & Fr Dep. : 09:48
Naugachia
Su, Tu & Fr Arr. : 18:40
Ballia
15483 Mahananda Express
Daily Dep. : 20:40
Pasraha
Daily Arr. : 03:34
Buxar
12505 North East Express
Daily Dep. : 21:57
Naugachia
Daily Arr. : 05:03
Buxar
15636 Dwarka Express
Mo Dep. : 23:02
Naugachia
Tu Arr. : 06:53
Buxar
12487 Seemanchal Express
Daily Dep. : 23:57
Naugachia
Daily Arr. : 07:40
Dildarnagar Junction
22487 Radhikapur Anand Vihar Link Express
Daily Dep. : 23:57
Naugachia
Daily Arr. : 07:40
Dildarnagar Junction