Find all trains running between Buxar (BXR) and Bhagalpur (BGP). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Buxar - Bhagalpur route.

There are 10 trains running between Buxar and Bhagalpur.

BGP to BXR Distance 340 Km
Travel Time 5Hrs 15 Mins - 9 Hrs 15 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Bhagalpur (BGP) and Buxar (BXR)

Every day train departs from Bhagalpur to Buxar. Given below is the list of all the Buxar - Bhagalpur Trains.

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
13133
Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa Dep. : 06:51
Bhagalpur
Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa Arr. : 17:29
Buxar
13119
Mo & Fr Dep. : 06:51
Bhagalpur
Mo & Fr Arr. : 17:29
Buxar
14055
Daily Dep. : 07:39
Bhagalpur
Daily Arr. : 14:42
Buxar
15648
We Dep. : 08:30
Bhagalpur
We Arr. : 15:56
Buxar
12335
Su, Tu & Fr Dep. : 09:00
Bhagalpur
Su, Tu & Fr Arr. : 15:56
Buxar
22948
Mo & Th Dep. : 09:25
Bhagalpur
Mo & Th Arr. : 16:12
Buxar
14003
Tu & Sa Dep. : 12:58
Bhagalpur
Tu & Sa Arr. : 20:22
Buxar
22405
Tu, Th & Sa Dep. : 13:30
Bhagalpur
Tu, Th & Sa Arr. : 21:17
Buxar
13483
Su, Tu, We & Fr Dep. : 23:40
Bhagalpur
Mo, We, Th & Sa Arr. : 07:30
Buxar
13413
Mo, Th & Sa Dep. : 23:40
Bhagalpur
Su, Tu & Fr Arr. : 07:30
Buxar

Alternate Routes

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
12487
Daily Dep. : 00:01
Naugachia
Daily Arr. : 07:40
Dildarnagar Junction
15624
Sa Dep. : 06:49
Naugachia
Sa Arr. : 15:06
Buxar
15715
Su, Tu & Fr Dep. : 10:04
Naugachia
Su, Tu & Fr Arr. : 18:40
Ballia
15636
Mo Dep. : 23:04
Naugachia
Tu Arr. : 06:53
Buxar

Find the location of Buxar Railway Station and Bhagalpur Railway station on India Map.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.