Find all trains running between Buxar (BXR) and Bhagalpur (BGP). This page gives information on Train Names and Train Numbers of all the passenger trains operating on the Buxar - Bhagalpur route. Find the location of Buxar Railway Station and Bhagalpur Railway station on India Map.

Trains From Bhagalpur and Buxar • BGP - BXR Train Timings

Bhagalpur Buxar
Average Distance : 340 Km
Travel Time : 5 Hrs - 9 Hrs 15 Mins

Every day train departs from Bhagalpur to Buxar

There are 10 Trains running between Buxar and Bhagalpur. Given below is the list of all the Buxar - Bhagalpur Trains.

No Train Name Bhagalpur Buxar
13133 Sealdah - Varanasi Express
Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Dep. : 06:51
Bhagalpur
Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Arr. : 17:29
Buxar
13119 Sealdah Delhi Express
Su & Th Dep. : 06:51
Bhagalpur
Su & Th Arr. : 17:29
Buxar
14055 Brahmaputra Mail
Daily Dep. : 07:39
Bhagalpur
Daily Arr. : 14:42
Buxar
15648 Guwahati - Mumbai LTT Express
Tu Dep. : 08:30
Bhagalpur
Tu Arr. : 15:56
Buxar
12335 Bhagalpur - Mumbai LTT Express
Sunday, Tuesday & Friday Dep. : 09:00
Bhagalpur
Sunday, Tuesday & Friday Arr. : 15:56
Buxar
22948 Bhagalpur - Surat Super Fast Express
Monday & Thursday Dep. : 09:25
Bhagalpur
Monday & Thursday Arr. : 16:12
Buxar
14003 New Farakka - New Delhi Express
Tuesday & Saturday Dep. : 12:58
Bhagalpur
Tuesday & Saturday Arr. : 20:22
Buxar
22405 Bhagalpur Garib Rath
Tu, Th & Sa Dep. : 13:30
Bhagalpur
Tu, Th & Sa Arr. : 21:17
Buxar
13483 Farakka Express
Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday & Friday Dep. : 23:40
Bhagalpur
Su, Tu, We & Fr Arr. : 07:30
Buxar
13413 Farakka Express
Monday, Thursday & Saturday Dep. : 23:40
Bhagalpur
Mo, Th & Sa Arr. : 07:30
Buxar

View return trains from Buxar to Bhagalpur »

Other Routes

No Train Name Bhagalpur Buxar
12487 Seemanchal Express
Daily Dep. : 00:01
Naugachia
Daily Arr. : 07:40
Dildarnagar Junction
15624 Kamakhya Bhagat Ki Kothi Express
Fr Dep. : 06:49
Naugachia
Fr Arr. : 15:06
Buxar
15715 Garib Nawaj Express
Sunday, Tuesday & Friday Dep. : 10:04
Naugachia
Sunday, Tuesday & Friday Arr. : 18:40
Ballia
15636 Dwarka Express
Su Dep. : 23:04
Naugachia
Mo Arr. : 06:53
Buxar