Find all trains running between Patna Junction (PNBE) and Bhagalpur (BGP). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Patna Junction - Bhagalpur route.

There are 17 trains running between Patna Junction and Bhagalpur.

BGP to PNBE Distance 220 Km
Travel Time 3Hrs 15 Mins - 6 Hrs 45 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Bhagalpur (BGP) and Patna Junction (PNBE)

Every day train departs from Bhagalpur to Patna Junction. Given below is the list of all the Patna Junction - Bhagalpur Trains.

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
13401 Intercity Express Bhagalpur to Danapur Daily 05:35
Bhagalpur
Daily 11:15
Patna Junction
13133 Sealdah - Varanasi Express Sealdah to Varanasi Junction Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa 06:50
Bhagalpur
Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa 14:25
Patna Junction
13119 Sealdah Delhi Express Sealdah to Anand Vihar Terminus Mo & Fr 06:50
Bhagalpur
Mo & Fr 14:25
Patna Junction
14055 Brahmaputra Mail Dibrugarh to Delhi Daily 07:38
Bhagalpur
Daily 13:00
Patna Junction
15648 Guwahati - Mumbai LTT Express Guwahati to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus We 08:25
Bhagalpur
We 13:50
Patna Junction
12335 Bhagalpur - Mumbai LTT Express Bhagalpur to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Su, Tu & Fr 09:00
Bhagalpur
Su, Tu & Fr 13:50
Patna Junction
22948 Bhagalpur - Surat Super Fast Express Bhagalpur to Surat Mo & Th 09:25
Bhagalpur
Mo & Th 14:05
Patna Junction
12367 Vikramshila Express Bhagalpur to Anand Vihar Terminus Daily 11:15
Bhagalpur
Daily 16:45
Patna Junction
13429 Malda Anand Vihar Express Malda Town to Anand Vihar Terminus Fr 12:56
Bhagalpur
Fr 18:10
Patna Junction
14003 New Farakka - New Delhi Express Malda Town to New Delhi Tu & Sa 12:56
Bhagalpur
Tu & Sa 18:10
Patna Junction
13423 Bhagalpur Ajmer Express Bhagalpur to Ajmer Junction Th 13:05
Bhagalpur
Th 18:10
Patna Junction
22405 Bhagalpur Garib Rath Bhagalpur to Anand Vihar Terminus Tu, Th & Sa 13:30
Bhagalpur
Tu, Th & Sa 19:00
Patna Junction
13235 Intercity Express Sahibganj Junction to Danapur Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa 16:07
Bhagalpur
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa 23:10
Patna Junction
12349 Bhagalpur - New Delhi Express Bhagalpur to New Delhi Mo 17:30
Bhagalpur
Mo 22:10
Patna Junction
13483 Farakka Express Malda Town to Delhi Su, Tu, We & Fr 23:37
Bhagalpur
Mo, We, Th & Sa 04:45
Patna Junction
13413 Farakka Express Malda Town to Delhi Mo, Th & Sa 23:37
Bhagalpur
Su, Tu & Fr 04:45
Patna Junction
13415 Malda - Patna Express Malda Town to Patna Junction Su, We & Fr 23:57
Bhagalpur
Mo, Th & Sa 06:00
Patna Junction

Alternate Routes

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
12487 Seemanchal Express Jogbani to Anand Vihar Terminus Daily 00:05
Naugachia
Daily 05:38
Danapur
15624 Kamakhya Bhagat Ki Kothi Express Kamakhya to Bhagat Ki Kothi Sa 06:50
Naugachia
Sa 14:13
Ara
13281 New Tinsukia - Rajendra Nagar Patna Express New Tinsukia Junction to Rajendar Nagar Bihar Tu 08:10
Naugachia
Tu 12:12
Bakhtiyarpur Junction
12520 Kamakhya - Lokmanya Tilak AC Express Kamakhya to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Fr 08:10
Naugachia
Fr 13:43
Danapur
19710 Kamakhya - Jaipur Kavi Guru Express Kamakhya to Jaipur Fr 08:40
Naugachia
Fr 15:30
Chhapra
15903 Dibrugarh - Chandigarh Express Dibrugarh to Chandigarh Tu & Sa 08:40
Naugachia
Tu & Sa 15:30
Chhapra
15715 Garib Nawaj Express Kishanganj to Ajmer Junction Su, Tu & Fr 10:05
Naugachia
Su, Tu & Fr 17:00
Chhapra
12423 Dibrugarh Rajdhani Express Dibrugarh Town to New Delhi Daily 17:25
Naugachia
Daily 22:08
Danapur
15621 Kamakhya - Anand Vihar Express Kamakhya to Anand Vihar Terminus Th 18:05
Naugachia
Th 23:25
Chhapra
15636 Dwarka Express Guwahati to Okha Mo 23:05
Naugachia
Tu 02:40
Bakhtiyarpur Junction
15632 Guwahati - Barmer - Bikaner Express Guwahati to Barmer Th & Sa 23:05
Naugachia
Su & Fr 02:40
Bakhtiyarpur Junction
53043 Howrah - Rajgir Passenger Howrah Junction to Rajgir Daily 23:19
Akbarnagar
Daily 06:36
Athmalgola
15097 Amarnath Express Bhagalpur to Jammu Tawi Th 23:50
Bhagalpur
Fr 09:35
Chhapra

Find the location of Patna Junction Railway Station and Bhagalpur Railway station on India Map.

Search Trains/Stations

 

Use the input box below to search by train name or train code.

 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

 

Enter station name / code below and click the 'Search' button.