Find all trains running between Patna Junction (PNBE) and Bhagalpur (BGP). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Patna Junction - Bhagalpur route.

There are 17 trains running between Patna Junction and Bhagalpur.

BGP to PNBE Distance 220 Km
Travel Time 3Hrs 15 Mins - 6 Hrs 45 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Bhagalpur (BGP) and Patna Junction (PNBE)

Every day train departs from Bhagalpur to Patna Junction. Given below is the list of all the Patna Junction - Bhagalpur Trains.

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
13415
Mo, Th & Sa Dep. : 00:26
Bhagalpur
Mo, Th & Sa Arr. : 05:30
Patna Junction
13401
Daily Dep. : 05:35
Bhagalpur
Daily Arr. : 11:15
Patna Junction
13133
Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa Dep. : 06:51
Bhagalpur
Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa Arr. : 14:20
Patna Junction
13119
Mo & Fr Dep. : 06:51
Bhagalpur
Mo & Fr Arr. : 14:20
Patna Junction
14055
Daily Dep. : 07:39
Bhagalpur
Daily Arr. : 13:05
Patna Junction
15648
We Dep. : 08:30
Bhagalpur
We Arr. : 13:50
Patna Junction
12335
Su, Tu & Fr Dep. : 09:00
Bhagalpur
Su, Tu & Fr Arr. : 13:50
Patna Junction
22948
Mo & Th Dep. : 09:25
Bhagalpur
Mo & Th Arr. : 14:05
Patna Junction
12367
Daily Dep. : 11:15
Bhagalpur
Daily Arr. : 16:55
Patna Junction
14003
Tu & Sa Dep. : 12:58
Bhagalpur
Tu & Sa Arr. : 18:10
Patna Junction
13429
Fr Dep. : 12:58
Bhagalpur
Fr Arr. : 18:10
Patna Junction
13423
Th Dep. : 13:05
Bhagalpur
Th Arr. : 18:10
Patna Junction
22405
Tu, Th & Sa Dep. : 13:30
Bhagalpur
Tu, Th & Sa Arr. : 19:05
Patna Junction
13235
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 16:10
Bhagalpur
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 23:10
Patna Junction
12349
Mo Dep. : 17:30
Bhagalpur
Mo Arr. : 22:25
Patna Junction
13483
Su, Tu, We & Fr Dep. : 23:40
Bhagalpur
Mo, We, Th & Sa Arr. : 05:20
Patna Junction
13413
Mo, Th & Sa Dep. : 23:40
Bhagalpur
Su, Tu & Fr Arr. : 05:20
Patna Junction

Alternate Routes

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
12487
Daily Dep. : 00:01
Naugachia
Daily Arr. : 05:38
Danapur
15624
Sa Dep. : 06:49
Naugachia
Sa Arr. : 14:18
Ara
13281
Tu Dep. : 08:09
Naugachia
Tu Arr. : 13:03
Bakhtiyarpur Junction
12520
Fr Dep. : 08:09
Naugachia
Fr Arr. : 13:43
Danapur
19710
Fr Dep. : 08:29
Naugachia
Fr Arr. : 15:30
Chhapra
15903
Tu & Sa Dep. : 08:29
Naugachia
Tu & Sa Arr. : 15:30
Chhapra
05717
Th Dep. : 09:58
Naugachia
Th Arr. : 17:00
Chhapra
15715
Su, Tu & Fr Dep. : 10:04
Naugachia
Su, Tu & Fr Arr. : 17:00
Chhapra
12423
Daily Dep. : 17:14
Naugachia
Daily Arr. : 22:08
Danapur
15621
Th Dep. : 17:54
Naugachia
Th Arr. : 23:25
Chhapra
15636
Mo Dep. : 23:04
Naugachia
Tu Arr. : 02:58
Bakhtiyarpur Junction
15632
Th & Sa Dep. : 23:04
Naugachia
Su & Fr Arr. : 02:58
Bakhtiyarpur Junction
53043
Daily Dep. : 23:32
Akbarnagar
Daily Arr. : 06:31
Athmalgola
15097
Th Dep. : 23:50
Bhagalpur
Fr Arr. : 09:35
Chhapra

Find the location of Patna Junction Railway Station and Bhagalpur Railway station on India Map.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.