Find all trains running between Patna Junction (PNBE) and Bhagalpur (BGP). This page gives information on Train Names and Train Numbers of all the passenger trains operating on the Patna Junction - Bhagalpur route. Find the location of Patna Junction Railway Station and Bhagalpur Railway station on India Map.

Trains From Bhagalpur and Patna Junction • BGP - PNBE Train Timings

There are 17 Trains running between Patna Junction and Bhagalpur. Given below is the list of all the Patna Junction - Bhagalpur Trains.

No Train Name Bhagalpur Patna Junction
13415 Malda - Patna Express
Mo, Th & Sa Dep. : 00:26
Bhagalpur
Mo, Th & Sa Arr. : 05:30
Patna Junction
13401 Intercity Express
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 05:35
Bhagalpur
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 11:15
Patna Junction
13133 Sealdah - Varanasi Express
Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa Dep. : 06:51
Bhagalpur
Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa Arr. : 14:20
Patna Junction
13119 Sealdah Delhi Express
Mo & Fr Dep. : 06:51
Bhagalpur
Mo & Fr Arr. : 14:20
Patna Junction
14055 Brahmaputra Mail
Daily Dep. : 07:37
Bhagalpur
Daily Arr. : 13:05
Patna Junction
15648 Guwahati - Mumbai LTT Express
We Dep. : 08:30
Bhagalpur
We Arr. : 13:50
Patna Junction
12335 Bhagalpur - Mumbai LTT Express
Su, Tu & Fr Dep. : 09:00
Bhagalpur
Su, Tu & Fr Arr. : 13:50
Patna Junction
19048 Bhagalpur Surat Express
Mo & Th Dep. : 09:15
Bhagalpur
Mo & Th Arr. : 14:05
Patna Junction
12367 Vikramshila Express
Daily Dep. : 11:15
Bhagalpur
Daily Arr. : 16:55
Patna Junction
14003 New Farakka - New Delhi Express
Tu & Sa Dep. : 12:58
Bhagalpur
Tu & Sa Arr. : 18:10
Patna Junction
13429 Malda Anand Vihar Express
Fr Dep. : 12:58
Bhagalpur
Fr Arr. : 18:10
Patna Junction
13423 Bhagalpur Ajmer Express
Th Dep. : 13:05
Bhagalpur
Th Arr. : 18:10
Patna Junction
22405 Bhagalpur Garib Rath
Tu, Th & Sa Dep. : 13:30
Bhagalpur
Tu, Th & Sa Arr. : 19:05
Patna Junction
13235 Intercity Express
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 16:10
Bhagalpur
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 23:10
Patna Junction
12349 Bhagalpur - New Delhi Express
Mo Dep. : 17:30
Bhagalpur
Mo Arr. : 22:25
Patna Junction
13483 Farakka Express
Su, Tu, We & Fr Dep. : 23:40
Bhagalpur
Mo, We, Th & Sa Arr. : 05:20
Patna Junction
13413 Farakka Express
Mo, Th & Sa Dep. : 23:40
Bhagalpur
Su, Tu & Fr Arr. : 05:20
Patna Junction

View return trains from Patna Junction to Bhagalpur »

Other Routes

No Train Name Bhagalpur Patna
13241 Banka - Rajendar Nagar Bihar Express
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 09:35
Bhagalpur
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 15:00
Rajendar Nagar Bihar
15097 Amarnath Express
Th Dep. : 23:50
Bhagalpur
Fr Arr. : 07:57
Sonpur Junction