Find all trains running between Patna Junction (PNBE) and Bhagalpur (BGP). This page gives information on Train Names and Train Numbers of all the passenger trains operating on the Patna Junction - Bhagalpur route. Find the location of Patna Junction Railway Station and Bhagalpur Railway station on India Map.

Trains From Bhagalpur and Patna Junction • BGP - PNBE Train Timings

Bhagalpur Patna Junction
Distance : 220 Km
Travel Time : 3 Hrs 15 Mins - 6 Hrs 45 Mins

Every day train departs from Bhagalpur to Patna Junction

There are 17 Trains running between Patna Junction and Bhagalpur. Given below is the list of all the Patna Junction - Bhagalpur Trains.

These includes Mail/Express/Superfast, Garibrath

No Train Name Bhagalpur Patna Junction
13415 Malda - Patna Express
Mo, Th & Sa Dep. : 00:26
Bhagalpur
Mo, Th & Sa Arr. : 05:30
Patna Junction
13401 Intercity Express
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 05:35
Bhagalpur
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 11:15
Patna Junction
13119 Sealdah Delhi Express
Mo & Fr Dep. : 06:51
Bhagalpur
Mo & Fr Arr. : 14:20
Patna Junction
13133 Sealdah - Varanasi Express
Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa Dep. : 06:51
Bhagalpur
Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa Arr. : 14:20
Patna Junction
14055 Brahmaputra Mail
Daily Dep. : 07:37
Bhagalpur
Daily Arr. : 13:05
Patna Junction
15648 Guwahati - Mumbai LTT Express
We Dep. : 08:30
Bhagalpur
We Arr. : 13:50
Patna Junction
12335 Bhagalpur - Mumbai LTT Express
Su, Tu & Fr Dep. : 09:00
Bhagalpur
Su, Tu & Fr Arr. : 13:50
Patna Junction
19048 Bhagalpur Surat Express
Mo & Th Dep. : 09:15
Bhagalpur
Mo & Th Arr. : 14:05
Patna Junction
12367 Vikramshila Express
Daily Dep. : 11:15
Bhagalpur
Daily Arr. : 16:55
Patna Junction
13429 Malda Anand Vihar Express
Fr Dep. : 12:58
Bhagalpur
Fr Arr. : 18:10
Patna Junction
14003 New Farakka - New Delhi Express
Tu & Sa Dep. : 12:58
Bhagalpur
Tu & Sa Arr. : 18:10
Patna Junction
13423 Bhagalpur Ajmer Express
Th Dep. : 13:05
Bhagalpur
Th Arr. : 18:10
Patna Junction
22405 Bhagalpur Garib Rath
Tu, Th & Sa Dep. : 13:30
Bhagalpur
Tu, Th & Sa Arr. : 19:05
Patna Junction
13235 Intercity Express
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 16:10
Bhagalpur
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 23:10
Patna Junction
12349 Bhagalpur - New Delhi Express
Mo Dep. : 17:30
Bhagalpur
Mo Arr. : 22:25
Patna Junction
13413 Farakka Express
Mo, Th & Sa Dep. : 23:40
Bhagalpur
Su, Tu & Fr Arr. : 05:20
Patna Junction
13483 Farakka Express
Su, Tu, We & Fr Dep. : 23:40
Bhagalpur
Mo, We, Th & Sa Arr. : 05:20
Patna Junction

View return trains from Patna Junction to Bhagalpur »

Other Routes

No Train Name Bhagalpur Patna
53043 Howrah - Rajgir Passenger
Daily Dep. : 23:59
Bhagalpur
Daily Arr. : 07:40
Bakhtiyarpur Junction
15624 Kamakhya Bhagat Ki Kothi Express
Sa Dep. : 06:49
Naugachia
Sa Arr. : 13:20
Patna Junction
13241 Banka - Rajendar Nagar Bihar Express
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 09:35
Bhagalpur
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 13:55
Bakhtiyarpur Junction
15646 Guwahati - Mumbai LTT Express
Mo & Th Dep. : 07:03
Thana Bihpur Junction
Mo & Th Arr. : 13:20
Patna Junction
12520 Kamakhya - Lokmanya Tilak AC Express
Fr Dep. : 08:07
Naugachia
Fr Arr. : 13:43
Danapur
13281 New Tinsukia - Rajendra Nagar Patna Express
Tu Dep. : 08:07
Naugachia
Tu Arr. : 13:03
Bakhtiyarpur Junction
15903 Dibrugarh - Chandigarh Express
Tu & Sa Dep. : 08:27
Naugachia
Tu & Sa Arr. : 13:48
Hajipur Junction
19710 Kamakhya - Jaipur Kavi Guru Express
Fr Dep. : 08:27
Naugachia
Fr Arr. : 15:30
Chhapra
15715 Garib Nawaj Express
Su, Tu & Fr Dep. : 09:48
Naugachia
Su, Tu & Fr Arr. : 17:00
Chhapra
15909 Abadh Assam Express
Daily Dep. : 11:48
Thana Bihpur Junction
Daily Arr. : 19:30
Chhapra
12423 Dibrugarh Rajdhani Express
Daily Dep. : 17:12
Naugachia
Daily Arr. : 21:40
Patna Junction
15621 Kamakhya - Anand Vihar Express
Th Dep. : 17:52
Naugachia
Th Arr. : 23:25
Chhapra
12505 North East Express
Daily Dep. : 21:57
Naugachia
Daily Arr. : 02:40
Patna Junction
15632 Guwahati - Barmer - Bikaner Express
Th & Sa Dep. : 23:02
Naugachia
Su & Fr Arr. : 04:40
Patna Junction
15636 Dwarka Express
Mo Dep. : 23:02
Naugachia
Tu Arr. : 04:40
Patna Junction
25632 Ghy - BKN Express
Th & Sa Dep. : 23:07
Naugachia
Su & Fr Arr. : 04:40
Patna Junction
15097 Amarnath Express
Th Dep. : 23:50
Bhagalpur
Fr Arr. : 09:35
Chhapra
12487 Seemanchal Express
Daily Dep. : 23:57
Naugachia
Daily Arr. : 05:10
Patna Junction
22487 Radhikapur Anand Vihar Link Express
Daily Dep. : 23:57
Naugachia
Daily Arr. : 05:10
Patna Junction