You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Bhakti Nagar
 

Bhakti Nagar Station, Gujarat - Trains From & To Bhakti Nagar Railway Station

Find information about Bhakti Nagar Railway Station, Gujarat. If you are planning to travel to Bhakti Nagar by train, get complete information about Bhakti Nagar Train station, nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Bhakti Nagar, distance to Bhakti Nagar from major indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Bhakti Nagar. Route Map of trains to Bhakti Nagar along with Bhakti Nagar station location map.

Trains to Bhakti Nagar Station - List of Bhakti Nagar Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Bhakti Nagar, Trains from Bhakti Nagar and Trains passing through the Bhakti Nagar Railway station in the state of Gujarat. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Bhakti Nagar Station and other information like Bhakti Nagar distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

#NoTrain NameArr.Dep.ScheduleOriginDestination
1 19252 Dwarka - Somnath Express 01:28 01:30 Daily Okha Somnath
2 19221 Somnath Express 02:42 02:44 Daily Ahmedabad Junction Veraval
3 19251 Somnath - Dwarka Express 02:39 02:49 Daily Somnath Okha
4 59507 Rajkot - Somnath Passenger 05:30 05:31 Daily Rajkot Junction Somnath
5 16333 Veraval - Trivandrum Express 06:22 06:24 Th Veraval Trivandrum Central
6 19571 Rajkot - Porbandar Express 07:28 07:30 Daily Rajkot Junction Porbandar
7 59421 Rajkot - Veraval Passenger 08:00 08:02 Daily Rajkot Junction Veraval
8 59422 Somnath - Rajkot Passenger 09:08 09:10 Daily Somnath Rajkot Junction
9 19120 Somnath - Ahmedabad Inter City Express 10:48 10:49 Daily Somnath Ahmedabad Junction
10 59459 Rajkot - Veraval Passenger 11:25 11:26 Daily Rajkot Junction Veraval
11 16334 Veraval Express 12:53 12:55 We Trivandrum Central Veraval
12 11466 Jabalpur - Somnath Express 13:38 13:40 Su & Tu Jabalpur Somnath
13 11464 Jabalpur - Somnath Express 13:38 13:40 Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Jabalpur Somnath
14 11463 Jabalpur Express 13:43 13:45 Su, Tu, We, Th & Fr Somnath Jabalpur
15 11465 Jabalpur Express 13:43 13:45 Mo & Sa Somnath Jabalpur
16 59508 Somnath - Rajkot Passenger 15:34 15:35 Daily Somnath Rajkot Junction
17 19119 Ahmedabad - Somnath Inter City Express 15:39 15:40 Daily Ahmedabad Junction Somnath
18 59460 Veraval - Mumbai Passenger 17:07 17:09 Daily Veraval Mumbai Central
19 59423 Rajkot - Somnath Passenger 18:30 18:31 Daily Rajkot Junction Somnath
20 19572 Porbandar - Rajkot Express 18:34 18:35 Daily Porbandar Rajkot Junction
21 59424 Veraval - Rajkot Passenger 21:58 22:00 Daily Veraval Rajkot Junction
22 19222 Somnath Express 23:17 23:19 Daily Veraval Ahmedabad Junction

Near By Airports to Bhakti Nagar Railway Station

Closest airport to Bhakti Nagar Railway Station is Rajkot Airport - (3.39 Km / 2.1 Miles)

Following are the nearest airports to Bhakti Nagar and Bhakti Nagar Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

Station Map