List of all trains passing through Bhakti Nagar Railway Station, Gujarat. Arrival & departure time of trains at Bhakti Nagar station. Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, days of arrival at Bhakti Nagar etc...

Train Name Arr. / Dep. / Schedule Station
22958
00:58
00:59 Daily Daily
Veraval
Ahmedabad Junction
19252
01:42
01:43 Daily Daily
Okha
Somnath
19251
02:32
02:39 Daily Daily
Somnath
Okha
22957
02:42
02:43 Daily Daily
Ahmedabad Junction
Veraval
59507
05:41
05:42 Daily Daily
Rajkot Junction
Somnath
19571
07:25
07:26 Daily Daily
Rajkot Junction
Porbandar
59421
08:00
08:01 Daily Daily
Rajkot Junction
Veraval
16333
08:03
08:05 Th Th
Veraval
Trivandrum Central
59422
09:08
09:10 Daily Daily
Somnath
Rajkot Junction
19120
10:48
10:49 Daily Daily
Somnath
Ahmedabad Junction
19569
11:25
11:26 Daily Daily
Rajkot Junction
Veraval
59459
11:25
11:26 Daily Daily
Rajkot Junction
Veraval
12949
11:30
11:31 Fr Fr
Porbandar
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
16334
12:55
12:56 We We
Trivandrum Central
Veraval
11464
13:30
13:40 Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Jabalpur
Somnath
11466
13:30
13:40 Su & Tu Su & Tu
Jabalpur
Somnath
11463
13:44
13:45 Su, Tu, We, Th & Fr Su, Tu, We, Th & Fr
Somnath
Jabalpur
11465
13:44
13:45 Mo & Sa Mo & Sa
Somnath
Jabalpur
59508
15:30
15:31 Daily Daily
Somnath
Rajkot Junction
19119
15:39
15:40 Daily Daily
Ahmedabad Junction
Somnath
12950
16:08
16:09 Tu Tu
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
Porbandar
09208
16:09
16:10 Fr Fr
Puri
Somnath
59460
17:19
17:21 Daily Daily
Veraval
Rajkot Junction
59423
18:25
18:26 Daily Daily
Rajkot Junction
Somnath
19572
18:30
18:31 Daily Daily
Porbandar
Rajkot Junction
59424
21:48
21:50 Daily Daily
Veraval
Rajkot Junction

Nearest Airports to Bhakti Nagar Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Bhakti Nagar and Bhakti Nagar Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Rajkot Airport - (3.25 Km / 2.02 Miles)
  2. Govardhanpur Airport - (82.86 Km / 51.49 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Bhakti Nagar by train, get complete information about Bhakti Nagar train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Bhakti Nagar, distance to Bhakti Nagar from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Bhakti Nagar.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Bhakti Nagar Station Location Map