You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Bharatpur Junction

Bharatpur Junction Station, Rajasthan - Trains From & To Bharatpur Junction Railway Station

Find information about Bharatpur Junction Railway Station, Rajasthan. If you are planning to travel to Bharatpur Junction by train, get complete information about Bharatpur Junction Train station, nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Bharatpur Junction, distance to Bharatpur Junction from major indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Bharatpur Junction. Route Map of trains to Bharatpur Junction along with Bharatpur Junction station location map.

Trains to Bharatpur Junction Station - List of Bharatpur Junction Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Bharatpur Junction, Trains from Bharatpur Junction and Trains passing through the Bharatpur Junction Railway station in the state of Rajasthan. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Bharatpur Junction Station and other information like Bharatpur Junction distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

#NoTrain NameArr.Dep.ScheduleOriginDestination
1 12478 Jammu Tawi Jamnagr Express 00:36 00:38 Mo Jammu Tawi Jamnagar
2 12476 Sarvodaya Express 00:36 00:38 Tu Jammu Tawi Hapa
3 09707 Jaipur - Lucknow Special Express 00:38 00:40 Mo, We & Sa Jaipur Lucknow
4 19019 Dehradun Express 00:59 01:00 Daily Bandra Terminus Dehradun
5 12416 Intercity Express 01:04 01:06 Daily Hazrat Nizamuddin Indore Junction (BG)
6 12477 Jamnagar - Jammu Tawi Express 01:11 01:13 We Jamnagar Jammu Tawi
7 12475 Hapa - Jammu Tawi Express 01:11 01:13 Th Hapa Jammu Tawi
8 19409 Ahmedabad - Gorakhpur Express 02:06 02:08 Fr & Sa Ahmedabad Junction Gorakhpur Junction
9 19709 Jaipur - Kamakhya Kavi Guru Express 02:06 02:08 Tu Jaipur Kamakhya
10 19020 Dehradun Express 02:10 02:15 Daily Dehradun Bandra Terminus
11 22918 Haridwar - Bandra Super Fast Express 02:26 02:28 Fr Haridwar Junction Bandra Terminus
12 12912 Haridwar - Valsad Super Fast Express 02:26 02:28 Th Haridwar Junction Valsad
13 09407 Ahmedabad - Lucknow Puja Special 02:28 02:30 Tu Ahmedabad Junction Lucknow
14 12415 Nizamuddin Express 02:40 02:42 Daily Indore Junction (BG) Hazrat Nizamuddin
15 09006 New Delhi - Mumbai AC Special 02:45 02:47 Tu & Fr New Delhi Mumbai Central
16 09004 New Delhi -  Mumbai Super Fast Express 02:45 02:47 Mo & Th New Delhi Mumbai Central
17 12964 Mewar Express 03:18 03:20 Daily Udaipur City Hazrat Nizamuddin
18 12308 Jodhpur - Howrah Super Fast 04:43 04:45 Daily Jodhpur Junction Howrah Junction
19 22308 Bikaner - Howrah Super Fast 04:43 04:45 Daily Bikaner Junction Howrah Junction
20 55342 Bharatpur - Kasganj Passenger 05:35 Daily Bharatpur Junction Kasganj
21 59356 Mathura - Ratlam Passenger 05:53 05:55 Daily Mathura Junction Ratlam Junction
22 12195 Agra Fort - Ajmer Intercity 06:00 06:02 Daily Agra Fort Ajmer Junction
23 12925 Paschim Express 06:13 06:15 Daily Bandra Terminus Amritsar Junction
24 15270 Jan Sadharan Express 06:30 06:32 Mo Ahmedabad Junction Muzaffarpur Junction
25 12548 Agra Super Fast 06:50 06:52 Daily Ahmedabad Junction Agra Fort
26 22917 Bandra - Haridwar Super Fast Express 07:12 07:14 Th Bandra Terminus Haridwar Junction
27 12911 Valsad Haridwar Express 07:12 07:14 We Valsad Haridwar Junction
28 59360 Mathura - Bayana Passenger 07:24 07:29 Daily Mathura Junction Bayana Junction
29 14865 Marudhar Express 07:41 07:43 Fr Varanasi Junction Jodhpur Junction
30 14853 Marudhar Express 07:41 07:43 Su, Tu & Th Varanasi Junction Jodhpur Junction
31 14863 Marudhar Express 07:41 07:43 Mo, We & Sa Varanasi Junction Jodhpur Junction
32 09013 Mumbai Bandra (T) - Lucknow Super Fast Special 07:40 07:45 Su Bandra Terminus Lucknow
33 19023 Mumbai - Firozpur Janata Express 08:00 08:05 Daily Mumbai Central Firozpur Cantonment
34 13237 Patna - Mathura Express 08:24 08:25 Su, Mo & We Patna Junction Kota Junction
35 13239 Patna - Mathura Express 08:20 08:25 Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Patna Junction Kota Junction
36 123456 Palace On Wheels 05:00 08:45 Tu New Delhi Agra City
37 54462 Bareilly - Bandikui Passenger 08:58 09:00 Daily Bareilly Bandikui Junction
38 19666 Udaipur - Khajuraho Express 09:10 09:12 Daily Udaipur City Khajuraho
39 54793 Sawai Madhopur - Mathura Passenger 09:10 09:15 Daily Sawai Madhopur Mathura Junction
40 12059 Kota Jan Shatabdi 09:23 09:25 Daily Kota Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin
41 12035 Jaipur Agra Fort SHT 09:24 09:26 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Jaipur Agra Fort
42 12904 Golden Temple Mail 10:29 10:30 Daily Amritsar Junction Mumbai Central
43 09014 Lucknow - Mumbai Bandra (T) Superfast Special 11:25 11:30 Mo Lucknow Bandra Terminus
44 25631 Bikaner - Guwahati Express 11:53 11:55 Mo & We Bikaner Junction Merta Road Junction
45 15631 Barmer - Guwahati Express 11:53 11:55 Mo & We Barmer Guwahati
46 09005 Mumbai - New Delhi AC Special 13:10 13:12 Mo & Th Mumbai Central New Delhi
47 09003 Mumbai - New Delhi  AC Super Fast Express 13:10 13:12 Su & We Mumbai Central New Delhi
48 19710 Kamakhya - Jaipur Kavi Guru Express 13:36 13:38 Sa Kamakhya Jaipur
49 09408 Lucknow - Ahmedabad Puja Special 13:36 13:38 We Lucknow Ahmedabad Junction
50 12495 Bikaner - Kolkata Super Fast Express 14:13 14:15 Th Bikaner Junction Kolkata
51 54794 Mathura - Sawai Madhopur Passenger 14:43 14:48 Daily Mathura Junction Sawai Madhopur
52 12903 Golden Temple Mail 15:03 15:04 Daily Mumbai Central Amritsar Junction
53 12060 Kota Jan Shatabdi 15:48 15:50 Daily Hazrat Nizamuddin Kota Junction
54 54461 Bandikui - Bareilly Passenger 16:54 16:59 Daily Bandikui Junction Bareilly
55 54463 Chandausi - Rishikesh Passenger 16:54 16:59 Daily Bandikui Junction Rishikesh
56 12988 Ajmer - Sealdah Express 17:18 17:20 Daily Ajmer Junction Sealdah
57 19024 Firozpur - Mumbai Janta Express 17:30 17:35 Daily Firozpur Cantonment Mumbai Central
58 15269 Muzaffarpur - Ahmedabad Jan Sadharan Express 17:35 17:37 Fr Muzaffarpur Junction Ahmedabad Junction
59 59359 Bayana - Mathura Passenger 18:05 18:10 Daily Bayana Junction Mathura Junction
60 09022 Jammu Tawi - Bandra Super Fast Special 18:34 18:36 We Jammu Tawi Andheri
61 12036 Agra Fort Jaipur Shatbdi 18:44 18:46 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Agra Fort Jaipur
62 14866 Marudhar Express 18:48 18:50 We Jodhpur Junction Varanasi Junction
63 14854 Marudhar Express 18:48 18:50 Mo, Th & Sa Jodhpur Junction Varanasi Junction
64 14864 Marudhar Express 18:48 18:50 Su, Tu & Fr Jodhpur Junction Varanasi Junction
65 19665 Khajuraho - Udaipur Express 18:53 18:55 Daily Khajuraho Udaipur City
66 15632 Guwahati - Barmer - Bikaner Express 19:25 19:27 Su & Fr Guwahati Barmer
67 12496 Pratap Express 19:25 19:27 Sa Kolkata Bikaner Junction
68 12926 Paschim Express 19:40 19:42 Daily Amritsar Junction Bandra Terminus
69 22926 Paschim Express 19:40 19:42 Daily Kalka Bandra Terminus
70 13240 Mathura - Patna Express 20:09 20:10 Mo, Tu, We & Sa Kota Junction Patna Junction
71 13238 Mathura - Patna Express 20:09 20:10 Su, Th & Fr Kota Junction Patna Junction
72 12196 Ajmer - Agra Fort Intercity 20:13 20:15 Daily Ajmer Junction Agra Fort
73 12987 Sealdah Ajmer Express 20:40 20:42 Daily Sealdah Ajmer Junction
74 12307 Howrah Jodhpur Express 21:00 21:02 Daily Howrah Junction Jodhpur Junction
75 19410 Gorakhpur - Ahmedabad Express 21:23 21:25 Su & Sa Gorakhpur Junction Ahmedabad Junction
76 12963 Mewar Express 21:35 21:37 Daily Hazrat Nizamuddin Udaipur City
77 59355 Ratlam - Mathura Passenger 22:00 22:10 Daily Ratlam Junction Mathura Junction
78 09708 Lucknow - Jaipur Special 22:18 22:20 Mo, We & Sa Lucknow Jaipur
79 09021 Bandra - Jammu Tawi Super Fast Special 22:20 22:22 Mo Bandra Terminus Jammu Tawi
80 12547 Agra Fort - Ahmedabad Super Fast Express 23:05 23:07 Daily Agra Fort Ahmedabad Junction

Near By Airports to Bharatpur Junction Railway Station

Closest airport to Bharatpur Junction Railway Station is Kheria Airport - (47.6 Km / 29.58 Miles)

Following are the nearest airports to Bharatpur Junction and Bharatpur Junction Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

Station Map