You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Bharatpur Junction
 

Bharatpur Junction Station, Rajasthan - Trains From & To Bharatpur Junction Railway Station

Find information about Bharatpur Junction Railway Station, Rajasthan. If you are planning to travel to Bharatpur Junction by train, get complete information about Bharatpur Junction Train station, nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Bharatpur Junction, distance to Bharatpur Junction from major indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Bharatpur Junction. Route Map of trains to Bharatpur Junction along with Bharatpur Junction station location map.

Trains to Bharatpur Junction Station - List of Bharatpur Junction Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Bharatpur Junction, Trains from Bharatpur Junction and Trains passing through the Bharatpur Junction Railway station in the state of Rajasthan. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Bharatpur Junction Station and other information like Bharatpur Junction distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

#NoTrain NameArr.Dep.ScheduleOriginDestination
1 12476 Sarvodaya Express 00:36 00:38 Tu Jammu Tawi Hapa
2 12478 Jammu Tawi Jamnagr Express 00:36 00:38 Mo Jammu Tawi Jamnagar
3 09707 Jaipur - Lucknow Special Express 00:38 00:40 Mo, We & Sa Jaipur Lucknow
4 29019 Nimach Kota Express 00:55 01:00 Daily Mandasor Meerut City
5 19019 Dehradun Express 00:55 01:00 Daily Bandra Terminus Dehradun
6 12416 Intercity Express 01:04 01:06 Daily Hazrat Nizamuddin Indore Junction (BG)
7 12475 Hapa - Jammu Tawi Express 01:11 01:13 Th Hapa Jammu Tawi
8 12477 Jamnagar - Jammu Tawi Express 01:11 01:13 We Jamnagar Jammu Tawi
9 19709 Jaipur - Kamakhya Kavi Guru Express 02:06 02:08 Tu Jaipur Kamakhya
10 19409 Ahmedabad - Gorakhpur Express 02:06 02:08 Sa Ahmedabad Junction Gorakhpur Junction
11 29020 Dehradun Express 02:10 02:15 Daily Meerut City Mandasor
12 19020 Dehradun Express 02:10 02:15 Daily Dehradun Bandra Terminus
13 22918 Haridwar - Bandra Super Fast Express 02:26 02:28 Fr Haridwar Junction Bandra Terminus
14 12912 Haridwar - Valsad Super Fast Express 02:26 02:28 Th Haridwar Junction Valsad
15 09407 Ahmedabad - Lucknow Puja Special 02:28 02:30 Tu Ahmedabad Junction Lucknow
16 12415 Nizamuddin Express 02:40 02:42 Daily Indore Junction (BG) Hazrat Nizamuddin
17 09006 New Delhi - Mumbai AC Special 02:45 02:47 Tu & Fr New Delhi Mumbai Central
18 09004 New Delhi -  Mumbai Super Fast Express 02:45 02:47 Mo & Th New Delhi Mumbai Central
19 12964 Mewar Express 03:18 03:20 Daily Udaipur City Hazrat Nizamuddin
20 12308 Jodhpur - Howrah Super Fast 04:43 04:45 Daily Jodhpur Junction Howrah Junction
21 22308 Bikaner - Howrah Super Fast 04:43 04:45 Daily Bikaner Junction Howrah Junction
22 55342 Bharatpur - Kasganj Passenger 00:00 05:35 Daily Bharatpur Junction Kasganj
23 59356 Mathura - Ratlam Passenger 05:53 05:55 Daily Mathura Junction Ratlam Junction
24 12195 Agra Fort - Ajmer Intercity 06:00 06:02 Daily Agra Fort Ajmer Junction
25 12925 Paschim Express 06:13 06:15 Daily Bandra Terminus Amritsar Junction
26 15270 Jan Sadharan Express 06:30 06:32 Mo Ahmedabad Junction Muzaffarpur Junction
27 12548 Agra Super Fast 06:50 06:52 Su, Tu & Th Ahmedabad Junction Agra Fort
28 22917 Bandra - Haridwar Super Fast Express 07:12 07:14 Th Bandra Terminus Haridwar Junction
29 12911 Valsad Haridwar Express 07:12 07:14 We Valsad Haridwar Junction
30 59360 Mathura - Bayana Passenger 07:24 07:29 Daily Mathura Junction Bayana Junction
31 14865 Marudhar Express 07:41 07:43 Fr Varanasi Junction Jodhpur Junction
32 14863 Marudhar Express 07:41 07:43 Mo, We & Sa Varanasi Junction Jodhpur Junction
33 14853 Marudhar Express 07:41 07:43 Su, Tu & Th Varanasi Junction Jodhpur Junction
34 19023 Mumbai - Firozpur Janata Express 08:00 08:05 Daily Mumbai Central Firozpur Cantonment
35 13237 Patna - Mathura Express 08:24 08:25 Su, Mo & We Patna Junction Kota Junction
36 13239 Patna - Mathura Express 08:24 08:25 Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Patna Junction Kota Junction
37 123456 Palace On Wheels 05:00 08:45 Tu New Delhi Agra City
38 54462 Bareilly - Bandikui Passenger 08:58 09:00 Daily Bareilly Bandikui Junction
39 19666 Udaipur - Khajuraho Express 09:10 09:12 Daily Udaipur City Khajuraho
40 54793 Sawai Madhopur - Mathura Passenger 09:10 09:15 Daily Sawai Madhopur Mathura Junction
41 12059 Kota Jan Shatabdi 09:23 09:25 Daily Kota Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin
42 12035 Jaipur Agra Fort SHT 09:24 09:26 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Jaipur Agra Fort
43 09021 Bandra - Jammu Tawi Super Fast Special 10:10 10:12 Tu Bandra Terminus Jammu Tawi
44 12904 Golden Temple Mail 10:28 10:30 Daily Amritsar Junction Mumbai Central
45 25631 Bikaner - Guwahati Express 11:53 11:55 Mo & We Bikaner Junction Guwahati
46 15631 Barmer - Guwahati Express 11:53 11:55 Mo & We Barmer Guwahati
47 09005 Mumbai - New Delhi AC Special 13:10 13:12 Mo & Th Mumbai Central New Delhi
48 09003 Mumbai - New Delhi  AC Super Fast Express 13:10 13:12 Su & We Mumbai Central New Delhi
49 19710 Kamakhya - Jaipur Kavi Guru Express 13:36 13:38 Sa Kamakhya Jaipur
50 09408 Lucknow - Ahmedabad Puja Special 13:36 13:38 We Lucknow Ahmedabad Junction
51 12495 Bikaner - Kolkata Super Fast Express 14:13 14:15 Th Bikaner Junction Kolkata
52 54794 Mathura - Sawai Madhopur Passenger 14:43 14:48 Daily Mathura Junction Sawai Madhopur
53 12903 Golden Temple Mail 15:02 15:04 Daily Mumbai Central Amritsar Junction
54 12060 Kota Jan Shatabdi 15:48 15:50 Daily Hazrat Nizamuddin Kota Junction
55 54461 Bandikui - Bareilly Passenger 16:54 16:59 Daily Bandikui Junction Bareilly
56 12036 Agra Fort Jaipur Shatbdi 17:03 17:05 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Agra Fort Jaipur
57 12988 Ajmer - Sealdah Express 17:30 17:32 Daily Ajmer Junction Sealdah
58 19024 Firozpur - Mumbai Janta Express 17:30 17:35 Daily Firozpur Cantonment Mumbai Central
59 15269 Muzaffarpur - Ahmedabad Jan Sadharan Express 17:35 17:37 Fr Muzaffarpur Junction Ahmedabad Junction
60 59359 Bayana - Mathura Passenger 18:05 18:10 Daily Bayana Junction Mathura Junction
61 14866 Marudhar Express 18:48 18:50 We Jodhpur Junction Varanasi Junction
62 14864 Marudhar Express 18:48 18:50 Su, Tu & Fr Jodhpur Junction Varanasi Junction
63 14854 Marudhar Express 18:48 18:50 Mo, Th & Sa Jodhpur Junction Varanasi Junction
64 19665 Khajuraho - Udaipur Express 18:53 18:55 Daily Khajuraho Udaipur City
65 12496 Pratap Express 19:25 19:27 Sa Kolkata Bikaner Junction
66 15632 Guwahati - Barmer - Bikaner Express 19:25 19:27 Su & Fr Guwahati Barmer
67 12926 Paschim Express 19:40 19:42 Daily Amritsar Junction Bandra Terminus
68 22926 Paschim Express 19:40 19:42 Daily Kalka Bandra Terminus
69 13238 Mathura - Patna Express 20:08 20:10 Su, Th & Fr Kota Junction Patna Junction
70 13240 Mathura - Patna Express 20:08 20:10 Mo, Tu, We & Sa Kota Junction Patna Junction
71 12196 Ajmer - Agra Fort Intercity 20:13 20:15 Daily Ajmer Junction Agra Fort
72 12987 Sealdah Ajmer Express 20:46 20:48 Daily Sealdah Ajmer Junction
73 12307 Howrah Jodhpur Express 21:00 21:02 Daily Howrah Junction Jodhpur Junction
74 19410 Gorakhpur - Ahmedabad Express 21:23 21:25 Su Gorakhpur Junction Ahmedabad Junction
75 12963 Mewar Express 21:35 21:37 Daily Hazrat Nizamuddin Udaipur City
76 09022 Jammu Tawi - Bandra Super Fast Special 21:50 21:52 We Jammu Tawi Bandra Terminus
77 59355 Ratlam - Mathura Passenger 22:00 22:10 Daily Ratlam Junction Mathura Junction
78 09708 Lucknow - Jaipur Special 22:18 22:20 Mo, We & Sa Lucknow Jaipur
79 12547 Agra Fort - Ahmedabad Super Fast Express 23:05 23:07 Su, Tu & Fr Agra Fort Ahmedabad Junction

Near By Airports to Bharatpur Junction Railway Station

Closest airport to Bharatpur Junction Railway Station is Kheria Airport - (47.6 Km / 29.58 Miles)

Following are the nearest airports to Bharatpur Junction and Bharatpur Junction Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

Station Map