Find information about Bharatpur Junction Railway Station , Rajasthan. If you are planning to travel to Bharatpur Junction by train, get complete information about Bharatpur Junction Train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Bharatpur Junction, distance to Bharatpur Junction from major indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Bharatpur Junction. Route Map of trains to Bharatpur Junction along with Bharatpur Junction station location map.

Trains to Bharatpur Junction Station - List of Bharatpur Junction Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Bharatpur Junction, Trains from Bharatpur Junction and Trains passing through the Bharatpur Junction Railway station in the state of Rajasthan. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Bharatpur Junction Station and other information like Bharatpur Junction distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

#NoTrain NameArr.Dep.ScheduleOriginDestination
1 19715 Jaipur Lucknow Express 00:01 00:03 Mo, We & Sa Jaipur Lucknow
2 12476 Sarvodaya Express 00:36 00:38 Tu Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Hapa
3 12478 Jammu Tawi Jamnagr Express 00:36 00:38 Mo Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Jamnagar
4 22653 Nizamuddin Express 00:38 00:40 Mo Trivandrum Central Hazrat Nizamuddin
5 22655 Trivandrum Hazrat Nizamuddin Express 00:38 00:40 Fr Trivandrum Central Hazrat Nizamuddin
6 09809 Kota - Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin Specialfare Super Fast Special 00:49 00:50 Daily Kota Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin
7 19019 Dehradun Express 00:59 01:00 Daily Bandra Terminus Dehradun
8 12416 Intercity Express 01:04 01:06 Daily Delhi Sarai Rohilla Indore Junction (BG)
9 12475 Hapa - Jammu Tawi Express 01:11 01:13 Th Hapa Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
10 12477 Jamnagar - Jammu Tawi Express 01:11 01:13 We Jamnagar Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
11 19409 Ahmedabad - Gorakhpur Express 02:07 02:09 Fr & Sa Ahmedabad Junction Gorakhpur Junction
12 19709 Jaipur - Kamakhya Kavi Guru Express 02:07 02:09 Tu Jaipur Kamakhya
13 19020 Dehradun Express 02:08 02:10 Daily Dehradun Bandra Terminus
14 19401 Ahmedabad Lucknow Express 02:22 02:24 Tu Ahmedabad Junction Lucknow
15 22634 Hazrat Nizamuddin Trivandrum Super Fast Express 02:26 02:28 Sa Hazrat Nizamuddin Trivandrum Central
16 22918 Haridwar - Bandra Super Fast Express 02:26 02:28 Fr Haridwar Junction Bandra Terminus
17 12912 Haridwar - Valsad Super Fast Express 02:26 02:28 Th Haridwar Junction Valsad
18 12415 Nizamuddin Express 02:40 02:42 Daily Indore Junction (BG) Delhi Sarai Rohilla
19 12964 Mewar Express 03:18 03:20 Daily Udaipur City Hazrat Nizamuddin
20 19062 Ramnagar Bandra Express 03:25 03:40 Sa Ramnagar Bandra Terminus
21 22443 Kanpur Bandra Super Fast 03:35 03:40 Th Kanpur Central Bandra Terminus
22 12308 Jodhpur - Howrah Super Fast 04:44 04:46 Daily Jodhpur Junction Howrah Junction
23 55342 Bharatpur - Kasganj Passenger 00:00 05:35 Daily Bharatpur Junction Kasganj
24 59356 Mathura - Ratlam Passenger 05:53 05:55 Daily Mathura Junction Ratlam Junction
25 12195 Agra Fort - Ajmer Intercity 06:06 06:08 Daily Agra Fort Ajmer Junction
26 12925 Paschim Express 06:20 06:22 Daily Bandra Terminus Amritsar Junction
27 15270 Jan Sadharan Express 06:35 06:40 Mo Ahmedabad Junction Muzaffarpur Junction
28 19806 Udhampur Kota Express 06:54 06:55 Fr Udhampur Kota Junction
29 12548 Agra Super Fast 06:53 06:55 Daily Ahmedabad Junction Agra Fort
30 22917 Bandra - Haridwar Super Fast Express 07:12 07:14 Th Bandra Terminus Haridwar Junction
31 12911 Valsad Haridwar Express 07:12 07:14 We Valsad Haridwar Junction
32 71902 Bharatpur - Agra Fort DMU 00:00 07:20 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Bharatpur Junction Idgah Agra Junction
33 59360 Mathura - Bayana Passenger 07:24 07:29 Daily Mathura Junction Bayana Junction
34 19023 Mumbai - Firozpur Janata Express 07:55 08:00 Daily Mumbai Central Firozpur Cantonment
35 71908 Bandikui - Idgah Agra DEMU 07:59 08:01 Daily Bandikui Junction Idgah Agra Junction
36 14853 Marudhar Express 08:01 08:03 Su, Tu & Th Varanasi Junction Jodhpur Junction
37 14863 Marudhar Express 08:01 08:03 Mo, We & Sa Varanasi Junction Jodhpur Junction
38 14865 Marudhar Express 08:01 08:03 Fr Varanasi Junction Jodhpur Junction
39 13237 Patna - Mathura Express 08:08 08:10 Su, Mo & We Patna Junction Kota Junction
40 13239 Patna - Mathura Express 08:08 08:10 Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Patna Junction Kota Junction
41 19021 Bandra Lucknow Express 08:10 08:15 Su Bandra Terminus Lucknow
42 09810 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Kota Specialfare Super Fast Special 08:35 08:37 Daily Hazrat Nizamuddin Kota Junction
43 54462 Bareilly - Bandikui Passenger 08:50 08:52 Daily Bareilly Bandikui Junction
44 54793 Sawai Madhopur - Mathura Passenger 09:10 09:15 Daily Sawai Madhopur Mathura Junction
45 19402 Lucknow Ahmedabad Express 09:15 09:17 We Lucknow Ahmedabad Junction
46 12035 Jaipur Agra Fort SHT 09:22 09:24 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Jaipur Agra Fort
47 12059 Kota Jan Shatabdi 09:23 09:25 Daily Kota Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin
48 19666 Udaipur - Khajuraho Express 09:44 09:46 Daily Udaipur City Khajuraho
49 71903 Agra Fort - Bandikui DEMU 10:23 10:25 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Idgah Agra Junction Bandikui Junction
50 12904 Golden Temple Mail 10:29 10:30 Daily Amritsar Junction Mumbai Central
51 19022 Lucknow Bandra Express 11:25 11:30 Mo Lucknow Bandra Terminus
52 15631 Barmer - Guwahati Express 12:02 12:04 Mo & We Barmer Guwahati
53 22654 Hazrat Nizamuddin Trivandrum Super Fast Express 12:42 12:44 Mo Hazrat Nizamuddin Trivandrum Central
54 22656 Hazrat Nizamuddin Trivandrum Super Fast Express 12:42 12:44 Fr Hazrat Nizamuddin Trivandrum Central
55 19710 Kamakhya - Jaipur Kavi Guru Express 13:34 13:36 Sa Kamakhya Jaipur
56 12495 Bikaner - Kolkata Super Fast Express 14:12 14:14 Th Bikaner Junction Kolkata
57 54794 Mathura - Sawai Madhopur Passenger 14:43 14:48 Daily Mathura Junction Sawai Madhopur
58 22633 Nizamuddin Express 15:00 15:02 Fr Trivandrum Central Hazrat Nizamuddin
59 12903 Golden Temple Mail 15:03 15:04 Daily Mumbai Central Amritsar Junction
60 71904 Bandikui - Agra Fort DEMU 15:37 15:39 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Bandikui Junction Idgah Agra Junction
61 12060 Kota Jan Shatabdi 15:48 15:50 Daily Hazrat Nizamuddin Kota Junction
62 54461 Bandikui - Bareilly Passenger 16:58 17:00 Daily Bandikui Junction Bareilly
63 15269 Muzaffarpur - Ahmedabad Jan Sadharan Express 17:16 17:18 Fr Muzaffarpur Junction Ahmedabad Junction
64 12988 Ajmer - Sealdah Express 17:19 17:21 Daily Ajmer Junction Sealdah
65 19024 Firozpur - Mumbai Janta Express 17:30 17:35 Daily Firozpur Cantonment Mumbai Central
66 59359 Bayana - Mathura Passenger 18:14 18:15 Daily Bayana Junction Mathura Junction
67 71907 Idgah Agra - Bandikui DMU 18:18 18:20 Daily Idgah Agra Junction Bandikui Junction
68 12036 Agra Fort Jaipur Shatbdi 18:30 18:32 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Agra Fort Jaipur
69 19804 SVDK Kota Express 18:36 18:38 Mo Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Kota Junction
70 19803 Kota SVDK Express 18:50 18:52 Sa Kota Junction Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
71 19805 Kota Udhampur Express 18:50 18:52 We Kota Junction Udhampur
72 19665 Khajuraho - Udaipur Express 18:50 18:55 Daily Khajuraho Udaipur City
73 14854 Marudhar Express 18:58 19:00 Mo, Th & Sa Jodhpur Junction Varanasi Junction
74 14864 Marudhar Express 18:58 19:00 Su, Tu & Fr Jodhpur Junction Varanasi Junction
75 14866 Marudhar Express 18:58 19:00 We Jodhpur Junction Varanasi Junction
76 15632 Guwahati - Barmer - Bikaner Express 18:58 19:00 Su & Fr Guwahati Barmer
77 12496 Pratap Express 19:35 19:37 Sa Kolkata Bikaner Junction
78 12926 Paschim Express 19:40 19:42 Daily Amritsar Junction Bandra Terminus
79 13238 Mathura - Patna Express 20:03 20:05 Su, Th & Fr Kota Junction Patna Junction
80 13240 Mathura - Patna Express 20:03 20:05 Mo, Tu, We & Sa Kota Junction Patna Junction
81 12196 Ajmer - Agra Fort Intercity 20:10 20:12 Daily Ajmer Junction Agra Fort
82 12987 Sealdah Ajmer Express 20:07 20:12 Daily Sealdah Ajmer Junction
83 19410 Gorakhpur - Ahmedabad Express 21:10 21:12 Su & Sa Gorakhpur Junction Ahmedabad Junction
84 12307 Howrah Jodhpur Express 21:23 21:25 Daily Howrah Junction Jodhpur Junction
85 12963 Mewar Express 21:35 21:37 Daily Hazrat Nizamuddin Udaipur City
86 19716 Lucknow Jaipur Express 22:04 22:06 Mo, We & Sa Lucknow Jaipur
87 59355 Ratlam - Mathura Passenger 22:00 22:10 Daily Ratlam Junction Mathura Junction
88 71906 Bharatpur - Agra Fort DEMU 00:00 22:15 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Bharatpur Junction Idgah Agra Junction
89 12547 Agra Fort - Ahmedabad Super Fast Express 23:13 23:15 Daily Agra Fort Ahmedabad Junction
90 22444 Bandra Kanpur Express 23:20 23:25 Fr Bandra Terminus Kanpur Central
91 19061 Ramnagar Express 23:20 23:25 Th Bandra Terminus Ramnagar

Near By Airports to Bharatpur Junction Railway Station

Closest airport to Bharatpur Junction Railway Station is Kheria Airport - (47.6 Km / 29.58 Miles)

Following are the nearest airports to Bharatpur Junction and Bharatpur Junction Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

Station Map