Find information about Bharatpur Junction Railway Station , Rajasthan. If you are planning to travel to Bharatpur Junction by train, get complete information about Bharatpur Junction Train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Bharatpur Junction, distance to Bharatpur Junction from major indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Bharatpur Junction. Route Map of trains to Bharatpur Junction along with Bharatpur Junction station location map.

Trains to Bharatpur Junction Station - List of Bharatpur Junction Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Bharatpur Junction, Trains from Bharatpur Junction and Trains passing through the Bharatpur Junction Railway station in the state of Rajasthan. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Bharatpur Junction Station and other information like Bharatpur Junction distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

#NoTrain NameArr.Dep.ScheduleOriginDestination
1 19715 Jaipur Lucknow Express 00:01 00:03 Mo, We & Sa Jaipur Lucknow
2 12476 Sarvodaya Express 00:36 00:38 Tu Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Hapa
3 12478 Jammu Tawi Jamnagr Express 00:36 00:38 Mo Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Jamnagar
4 09809 Kota - Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin Specialfare Super Fast Special 00:45 00:47 Daily Kota Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin
5 19019 Dehradun Express 00:59 01:00 Daily Bandra Terminus Dehradun
6 12416 Intercity Express 01:04 01:06 Daily Delhi Sarai Rohilla Indore Junction (BG)
7 12475 Hapa - Jammu Tawi Express 01:11 01:13 Th Hapa Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
8 12477 Jamnagar - Jammu Tawi Express 01:11 01:13 We Jamnagar Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
9 19409 Ahmedabad - Gorakhpur Express 02:07 02:09 Fr & Sa Ahmedabad Junction Gorakhpur Junction
10 19709 Jaipur - Kamakhya Kavi Guru Express 02:07 02:09 Tu Jaipur Kamakhya
11 19020 Dehradun Express 02:05 02:15 Daily Dehradun Bandra Terminus
12 19401 Ahmedabad Lucknow Express 02:22 02:24 Tu Ahmedabad Junction Lucknow
13 12912 Haridwar - Valsad Super Fast Express 02:26 02:28 Th Haridwar Junction Valsad
14 22634 Hazrat Nizamuddin Trivandrum Super Fast Express 02:26 02:28 Sa Hazrat Nizamuddin Trivandrum Central
15 22918 Haridwar - Bandra Super Fast Express 02:26 02:28 Fr Haridwar Junction Bandra Terminus
16 12415 Nizamuddin Express 02:40 02:42 Daily Indore Junction (BG) Delhi Sarai Rohilla
17 12964 Mewar Express 03:18 03:20 Daily Udaipur City Hazrat Nizamuddin
18 19062 Ramnagar Bandra Express 03:25 03:40 Sa Ramnagar Bandra Terminus
19 22443 Kanpur Bandra Super Fast 03:35 03:40 Th Kanpur Central Bandra Terminus
20 12308 Jodhpur - Howrah Super Fast 04:44 04:46 Daily Jodhpur Junction Howrah Junction
21 55342 Bharatpur - Kasganj Passenger Origin 05:35 Daily Bharatpur Junction Kasganj
22 59356 Mathura - Ratlam Passenger 05:53 05:55 Daily Mathura Junction Ratlam Junction
23 12195 Agra Fort - Ajmer Intercity 06:06 06:08 Daily Agra Fort Ajmer Junction
24 12925 Paschim Express 06:20 06:22 Daily Bandra Terminus Amritsar Junction
25 15270 Jan Sadharan Express 06:35 06:40 Mo Ahmedabad Junction Muzaffarpur Junction
26 12548 Agra Super Fast 06:53 06:55 Daily Ahmedabad Junction Agra Fort
27 19806 Udhampur Kota Express 06:54 06:55 Fr Udhampur Kota Junction
28 12911 Valsad Haridwar Express 07:12 07:14 We Valsad Haridwar Junction
29 22917 Bandra - Haridwar Super Fast Express 07:12 07:14 Th Bandra Terminus Haridwar Junction
30 71902 Bharatpur - Agra Fort DMU Origin 07:20 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Bharatpur Junction Idgah Agra Junction
31 59360 Mathura - Bayana Passenger 07:24 07:29 Daily Mathura Junction Bayana Junction
32 19023 Mumbai - Firozpur Janata Express 07:55 08:00 Daily Mumbai Central Firozpur Cantonment
33 71908 Bandikui - Idgah Agra DEMU 07:59 08:01 Daily Bandikui Junction Idgah Agra Junction
34 14853 Marudhar Express 08:01 08:03 Su, Tu & Th Varanasi Junction Jodhpur Junction
35 14863 Marudhar Express 08:01 08:03 Mo, We & Sa Varanasi Junction Jodhpur Junction
36 14865 Marudhar Express 08:01 08:03 Fr Varanasi Junction Jodhpur Junction
37 13237 Patna - Mathura Express 08:08 08:10 Su, Mo & We Patna Junction Kota Junction
38 13239 Patna - Mathura Express 08:08 08:10 Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Patna Junction Kota Junction
39 19021 Bandra Lucknow Express 08:10 08:15 Su Bandra Terminus Lucknow
40 09810 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Kota Specialfare Super Fast Special 08:35 08:37 Daily Hazrat Nizamuddin Kota Junction
41 54462 Bareilly - Bandikui Passenger 08:50 08:52 Daily Bareilly Bandikui Junction
42 54793 Sawai Madhopur - Mathura Passenger 09:10 09:15 Daily Sawai Madhopur Mathura Junction
43 19402 Lucknow Ahmedabad Express 09:15 09:17 We Lucknow Ahmedabad Junction
44 12035 Jaipur Agra Fort SHT 09:22 09:24 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Jaipur Agra Fort
45 12059 Kota Jan Shatabdi 09:23 09:25 Daily Kota Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin
46 19666 Udaipur - Khajuraho Express 09:44 09:46 Daily Udaipur City Khajuraho
47 71903 Agra Fort - Bandikui DEMU 10:23 10:25 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Idgah Agra Junction Bandikui Junction
48 12904 Golden Temple Mail 10:29 10:30 Daily Amritsar Junction Mumbai Central
49 22633 Nizamuddin Express 11:25 11:27 Fr Trivandrum Central Hazrat Nizamuddin
50 19022 Lucknow Bandra Express 11:25 11:30 Mo Lucknow Bandra Terminus
51 15631 Barmer - Guwahati Express 12:02 12:04 Mo & We Barmer Guwahati
52 22654 Hazrat Nizamuddin Trivandrum Super Fast Express 12:42 12:44 Mo Hazrat Nizamuddin Trivandrum Central
53 22656 Hazrat Nizamuddin Trivandrum Super Fast Express 12:42 12:44 Fr Hazrat Nizamuddin Trivandrum Central
54 19710 Kamakhya - Jaipur Kavi Guru Express 13:34 13:36 Sa Kamakhya Jaipur
55 12495 Bikaner - Kolkata Super Fast Express 14:12 14:14 Th Bikaner Junction Kolkata
56 54794 Mathura - Sawai Madhopur Passenger 14:43 14:48 Daily Mathura Junction Sawai Madhopur
57 12903 Golden Temple Mail 15:03 15:04 Daily Mumbai Central Amritsar Junction
58 71904 Bandikui - Agra Fort DEMU 15:37 15:39 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Bandikui Junction Idgah Agra Junction
59 12060 Kota Jan Shatabdi 15:48 15:50 Daily Hazrat Nizamuddin Kota Junction
60 54461 Bandikui - Bareilly Passenger 16:58 17:00 Daily Bandikui Junction Bareilly
61 15269 Muzaffarpur - Ahmedabad Jan Sadharan Express 17:16 17:18 Fr Muzaffarpur Junction Ahmedabad Junction
62 12988 Ajmer - Sealdah Express 17:19 17:21 Daily Ajmer Junction Sealdah
63 19024 Firozpur - Mumbai Janta Express 17:30 17:35 Daily Firozpur Cantonment Mumbai Central
64 59359 Bayana - Mathura Passenger 18:14 18:15 Daily Bayana Junction Mathura Junction
65 71907 Idgah Agra - Bandikui DMU 18:18 18:20 Daily Idgah Agra Junction Bandikui Junction
66 12036 Agra Fort Jaipur Shatbdi 18:30 18:32 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Agra Fort Jaipur
67 19804 SVDK Kota Express 18:36 18:38 Mo Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Kota Junction
68 19803 Kota SVDK Express 18:50 18:52 Sa Kota Junction Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
69 19805 Kota Udhampur Express 18:50 18:52 We Kota Junction Udhampur
70 19665 Khajuraho - Udaipur Express 18:50 18:55 Daily Khajuraho Udaipur City
71 14854 Marudhar Express 18:58 19:00 Mo, Th & Sa Jodhpur Junction Varanasi Junction
72 14864 Marudhar Express 18:58 19:00 Su, Tu & Fr Jodhpur Junction Varanasi Junction
73 14866 Marudhar Express 18:58 19:00 We Jodhpur Junction Varanasi Junction
74 15632 Guwahati - Barmer - Bikaner Express 18:58 19:00 Su & Fr Guwahati Barmer
75 12496 Pratap Express 19:35 19:37 Sa Kolkata Bikaner Junction
76 12926 Paschim Express 19:40 19:42 Daily Amritsar Junction Bandra Terminus
77 13238 Mathura - Patna Express 20:03 20:05 Su, Th & Fr Kota Junction Patna Junction
78 13240 Mathura - Patna Express 20:03 20:05 Mo, Tu, We & Sa Kota Junction Patna Junction
79 12196 Ajmer - Agra Fort Intercity 20:10 20:12 Daily Ajmer Junction Agra Fort
80 12987 Sealdah Ajmer Express 20:07 20:12 Daily Sealdah Ajmer Junction
81 19410 Gorakhpur - Ahmedabad Express 21:10 21:12 Su & Sa Gorakhpur Junction Ahmedabad Junction
82 12307 Howrah Jodhpur Express 21:23 21:25 Daily Howrah Junction Jodhpur Junction
83 12963 Mewar Express 21:35 21:37 Daily Hazrat Nizamuddin Udaipur City
84 19716 Lucknow Jaipur Express 22:04 22:06 Mo, We & Sa Lucknow Jaipur
85 59355 Ratlam - Mathura Passenger 22:00 22:10 Daily Ratlam Junction Mathura Junction
86 71906 Bharatpur - Agra Fort DEMU Origin 22:15 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Bharatpur Junction Idgah Agra Junction
87 22653 Nizamuddin Express 22:43 22:45 Su Trivandrum Central Hazrat Nizamuddin
88 22655 Trivandrum Hazrat Nizamuddin Express 22:43 22:45 Th Trivandrum Central Hazrat Nizamuddin
89 12547 Agra Fort - Ahmedabad Super Fast Express 23:13 23:15 Daily Agra Fort Ahmedabad Junction
90 22444 Bandra Kanpur Express 23:20 23:25 Fr Bandra Terminus Kanpur Central
91 19061 Ramnagar Express 23:20 23:25 Th Bandra Terminus Ramnagar

Near By Airports to Bharatpur Junction Railway Station

Closest airport to Bharatpur Junction Railway Station is Kheria Airport - (47.6 Km / 29.58 Miles)

Following are the nearest airports to Bharatpur Junction and Bharatpur Junction Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

Station Map