Find information about Bharatpur Junction Railway Station , Rajasthan. If you are planning to travel to Bharatpur Junction by train, get complete information about Bharatpur Junction Train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Bharatpur Junction, distance to Bharatpur Junction from major indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Bharatpur Junction. Route Map of trains to Bharatpur Junction along with Bharatpur Junction> station location map.

Trains to Bharatpur Junction Station - List of Bharatpur Junction Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Bharatpur Junction, Trains from Bharatpur Junction and Trains passing through the Bharatpur Junction Railway station in the state of Rajasthan. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Bharatpur Junction Station and other information like Bharatpur Junction distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

#NoTrain NameArr.Dep.ScheduleOriginDestination
1 19715 Jaipur Lucknow Express 00:04 00:06 Mo, We & Sa Jaipur Lucknow
2 12476 Sarvodaya Express 00:36 00:38 Tu Hapa
3 12478 Jammu Tawi Jamnagr Express 00:36 00:38 Mo Jamnagar
4 19019 Dehradun Express 00:59 01:00 Daily Bandra Terminus Dehradun
5 12416 Intercity Express 01:04 01:06 Daily Delhi Sarai Rohilla Indore Junction (BG)
6 12477 Jamnagar - Jammu Tawi Express 01:11 01:13 We Jamnagar
7 12475 Hapa - Jammu Tawi Express 01:11 01:13 Th Hapa
8 19709 Jaipur - Kamakhya Kavi Guru Express 02:06 02:08 Tu Jaipur Kamakhya
9 19409 Ahmedabad - Gorakhpur Express 02:06 02:08 Fr & Sa Ahmedabad Junction Gorakhpur Junction
10 19020 Dehradun Express 02:05 02:15 Daily Dehradun Bandra Terminus
11 19401 Ahmedabad Lucknow Express 02:21 02:23 Tu Ahmedabad Junction Lucknow
12 22918 Haridwar - Bandra Super Fast Express 02:26 02:28 Fr Haridwar Junction Bandra Terminus
13 12912 Haridwar - Valsad Super Fast Express 02:26 02:28 Th Haridwar Junction Valsad
14 22634 Hazrat Nizamuddin Trivandrum Super Fast Express 02:26 02:28 Sa Hazrat Nizamuddin Trivandrum Central
15 12415 Nizamuddin Express 02:40 02:42 Daily Indore Junction (BG) Delhi Sarai Rohilla
16 12964 Mewar Express 03:18 03:20 Daily Udaipur City Hazrat Nizamuddin
17 19062 Ramnagar Bandra Express 03:38 03:40 Su Ramnagar Bandra Terminus
18 22443 Kanpur Bandra Super Fast 03:35 03:40 Th Kanpur Central Bandra Terminus
19 12308 Jodhpur - Howrah Super Fast 04:43 04:45 Daily Jodhpur Junction Howrah Junction
20 55342 Bharatpur - Kasganj Passenger Origin 05:30 Daily Bharatpur Junction Kasganj
21 59356 Mathura - Ratlam Passenger 05:53 05:55 Daily Mathura Junction Ratlam Junction
22 12195 Agra Fort - Ajmer Intercity 06:04 06:06 Daily Agra Fort Ajmer Junction
23 12925 Paschim Express 06:20 06:22 Daily Bandra Terminus Amritsar Junction
24 15270 Jan Sadharan Express 06:33 06:35 Mo Ahmedabad Junction Muzaffarpur Junction
25 12548 Agra Super Fast 06:53 06:55 Daily Ahmedabad Junction Agra Fort
26 19806 Udhampur Kota Express 06:58 07:00 Fr Udhampur Kota Junction
27 22917 Bandra - Haridwar Super Fast Express 07:12 07:14 Th Bandra Terminus Haridwar Junction
28 12911 Valsad Haridwar Express 07:12 07:14 We Valsad Haridwar Junction
29 59360 Mathura - Bayana Passenger 07:24 07:29 Daily Mathura Junction Bayana Junction
30 14863 Marudhar Express 07:58 08:00 Mo, We & Sa Varanasi Junction Jodhpur Junction
31 14853 Marudhar Express 07:58 08:00 Su, Tu & Th Varanasi Junction Jodhpur Junction
32 14865 Marudhar Express 07:58 08:00 Fr Varanasi Junction Jodhpur Junction
33 19023 Mumbai - Firozpur Janata Express 07:55 08:00 Daily Mumbai Central Firozpur Cantonment
34 13237 Patna - Mathura Express 08:08 08:10 Su, Mo & We Patna Junction Kota Junction
35 13239 Patna - Mathura Express 08:08 08:10 Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Patna Junction Kota Junction
36 19021 Bandra Lucknow Express 08:10 08:15 Su Bandra Terminus Lucknow
37 54462 Bareilly - Bandikui Passenger 08:58 09:00 Daily Bareilly Bandikui Junction
38 54793 Sawai Madhopur - Mathura Passenger 09:10 09:15 Daily Sawai Madhopur Mathura Junction
39 19402 Lucknow Ahmedabad Express 09:13 09:15 We Lucknow Ahmedabad Junction
40 12035 Jaipur Agra Fort SHT 09:20 09:22 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Jaipur Agra Fort
41 12059 Kota Jan Shatabdi 09:23 09:25 Daily Kota Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin
42 19666 Udaipur - Khajuraho Express 09:42 09:44 Daily Udaipur City Khajuraho
43 12904 Golden Temple Mail 10:29 10:30 Daily Amritsar Junction Mumbai Central
44 22633 Nizamuddin Express 11:25 11:27 Fr Trivandrum Central Hazrat Nizamuddin
45 19022 Lucknow Bandra Express 11:28 11:30 Mo Lucknow Bandra Terminus
46 15631 Barmer - Guwahati Express 11:55 11:57 Mo & We Barmer Guwahati
47 25631 Bikaner - Guwahati Express 11:58 12:00 Mo & We Bikaner Junction Guwahati
48 22654 Hazrat Nizamuddin Trivandrum Super Fast Express 12:42 12:44 Mo Hazrat Nizamuddin Trivandrum Central
49 22656 Hazrat Nizamuddin Trivandrum Super Fast Express 12:42 12:44 Fr Hazrat Nizamuddin Trivandrum Central
50 19710 Kamakhya - Jaipur Kavi Guru Express 13:33 13:35 Sa Kamakhya Jaipur
51 12495 Bikaner - Kolkata Super Fast Express 14:13 14:15 Th Bikaner Junction Kolkata
52 54794 Mathura - Sawai Madhopur Passenger 14:43 14:48 Daily Mathura Junction Sawai Madhopur
53 12903 Golden Temple Mail 15:03 15:04 Daily Mumbai Central Amritsar Junction
54 12060 Kota Jan Shatabdi 15:48 15:50 Daily Hazrat Nizamuddin Kota Junction
55 54461 Bandikui - Bareilly Passenger 16:57 16:59 Daily Bandikui Junction Bareilly
56 12988 Ajmer - Sealdah Express 17:18 17:20 Daily Ajmer Junction Sealdah
57 19024 Firozpur - Mumbai Janta Express 17:30 17:35 Daily Firozpur Cantonment Mumbai Central
58 15269 Muzaffarpur - Ahmedabad Jan Sadharan Express 17:47 17:49 Fr Muzaffarpur Junction Ahmedabad Junction
59 59359 Bayana - Mathura Passenger 18:14 18:15 Daily Bayana Junction Mathura Junction
60 12036 Agra Fort Jaipur Shatbdi 18:28 18:30 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Agra Fort Jaipur
61 19804 SVDK Kota Express 18:36 18:38 Mo Kota Junction
62 14854 Marudhar Express 18:48 18:50 Mo, Th & Sa Jodhpur Junction Varanasi Junction
63 14864 Marudhar Express 18:48 18:50 Su, Tu & Fr Jodhpur Junction Varanasi Junction
64 14866 Marudhar Express 18:48 18:50 We Jodhpur Junction Varanasi Junction
65 19803 Kota SVDK Express 18:50 18:52 Sa Kota Junction
66 19805 Kota Udhampur Express 18:50 18:52 We Kota Junction Udhampur
67 19665 Khajuraho - Udaipur Express 18:58 19:00 Daily Khajuraho Udaipur City
68 15632 Guwahati - Barmer - Bikaner Express 18:58 19:00 Su & Fr Guwahati Barmer
69 22926 Paschim Express 19:40 19:42 Daily Kalka Bandra Terminus
70 12926 Paschim Express 19:40 19:42 Daily Amritsar Junction Bandra Terminus
71 12496 Pratap Express 19:43 19:45 Sa Kolkata Bikaner Junction
72 13238 Mathura - Patna Express 20:03 20:05 Su, Th & Fr Kota Junction Patna Junction
73 13240 Mathura - Patna Express 20:03 20:05 Mo, Tu, We & Sa Kota Junction Patna Junction
74 12196 Ajmer - Agra Fort Intercity 20:18 20:20 Daily Ajmer Junction Agra Fort
75 12987 Sealdah Ajmer Express 20:46 20:48 Daily Sealdah Ajmer Junction
76 19410 Gorakhpur - Ahmedabad Express 21:08 21:10 Su & Sa Gorakhpur Junction Ahmedabad Junction
77 12307 Howrah Jodhpur Express 21:28 21:30 Daily Howrah Junction Jodhpur Junction
78 12963 Mewar Express 21:35 21:37 Daily Hazrat Nizamuddin Udaipur City
79 19716 Lucknow Jaipur Express 21:58 22:00 Mo, We & Sa Lucknow Jaipur
80 59355 Ratlam - Mathura Passenger 22:00 22:10 Daily Ratlam Junction Mathura Junction
81 22653 Nizamuddin Express 22:43 22:45 Su Trivandrum Central Hazrat Nizamuddin
82 22655 Trivandrum Hazrat Nizamuddin Express 22:43 22:45 Th Trivandrum Central Hazrat Nizamuddin
83 12547 Agra Fort - Ahmedabad Super Fast Express 23:08 23:10 Daily Agra Fort Ahmedabad Junction
84 19061 Ramnagar Express 23:20 23:25 Th Bandra Terminus Ramnagar
85 22444 Bandra Kanpur Express 23:20 23:25 Fr Bandra Terminus Kanpur Central

Near By Airports to Bharatpur Junction Railway Station

Closest airport to Bharatpur Junction Railway Station is Kheria Airport - (47.6 Km / 29.58 Miles)

Following are the nearest airports to Bharatpur Junction and Bharatpur Junction Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

Station Map