List of all trains passing through Bharatpur Junction Railway Station, Rajasthan. Arrival & departure time of trains at Bharatpur Junction station. Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, days of arrival at Bharatpur Junction etc...

Trains to Bharatpur Junction Station - List of Bharatpur Junction Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Bharatpur Junction, Trains from Bharatpur Junction and Trains passing through the Bharatpur Junction Railway station in the state of Rajasthan. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Bharatpur Junction Station and other information like Bharatpur Junction distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Train Name Arr. / Dep. / Schedule Station
19715 Jaipur Lucknow Express 00:02
00:04 Mo, We & Sa
Jaipur
Lucknow
12476 Sarvodaya Express 00:36
00:38 Tu
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
Hapa
12478 Jammu Tawi Jamnagr Express 00:36
00:38 Mo
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
Jamnagar
19019 Dehradun Express 00:35
00:40 Daily
Bandra Terminus
Dehradun
09809 Kota - Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin Specialfare Super Fast Special 00:49
00:50 Daily
Kota Junction
Hazrat Nizamuddin
12416 Intercity Express 01:04
01:06 Daily
Delhi Sarai Rohilla
Indore Junction (BG)
12475 Hapa - Jammu Tawi Express 01:11
01:13 Th
Hapa
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
12477 Jamnagar - Jammu Tawi Express 01:11
01:13 We
Jamnagar
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
19409 Ahmedabad - Gorakhpur Express 02:07
02:09 Fr & Sa
Ahmedabad Junction
Gorakhpur Junction
19709 Jaipur - Kamakhya Kavi Guru Express 02:07
02:09 Tu
Jaipur
Kamakhya
19020 Dehradun Express 02:08
02:10 Daily
Dehradun
Bandra Terminus
19401 Ahmedabad Lucknow Express 02:22
02:24 Tu
Ahmedabad Junction
Lucknow
12912 Haridwar - Valsad Super Fast Express 02:26
02:28 Th
Haridwar Junction
Valsad
22634 Hazrat Nizamuddin Trivandrum Super Fast Express 02:26
02:28 Sa
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trivandrum Central
22918 Haridwar - Bandra Super Fast Express 02:26
02:28 Fr
Haridwar Junction
Bandra Terminus
12415 Nizamuddin Express 02:35
02:37 Daily
Indore Junction (BG)
Delhi Sarai Rohilla
09004 New Delhi -  Mumbai Super Fast Express 02:32
02:37 Mo, Th & Sa
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Bandra Terminus
12964 Mewar Express 03:18
03:20 Daily
Udaipur City
Hazrat Nizamuddin
22443 Kanpur Bandra Super Fast 03:30
03:35 Th
Kanpur Central
Bandra Terminus
19062 Ramnagar Bandra Express 03:25
03:35 Sa
Ramnagar
Bandra Terminus
12308 Jodhpur - Howrah Super Fast 04:44
04:46 Daily
Jodhpur Junction
Howrah Junction
55342 Bharatpur - Kasganj Passenger 00:00
05:35 Daily
Bharatpur Junction
Kasganj
59356 Mathura - Ratlam Passenger 05:48
05:50 Daily
Mathura Junction
Ratlam Junction
12195 Agra Fort - Ajmer Intercity 06:06
06:08 Daily
Agra Fort
Ajmer Junction
12925 Paschim Express 06:20
06:22 Daily
Bandra Terminus
Amritsar Junction
15270 Jan Sadharan Express 06:35
06:40 Mo
Ahmedabad Junction
Muzaffarpur Junction
19806 Udhampur Kota Express 06:54
06:55 Fr
Udhampur
Kota Junction
12548 Agra Super Fast 06:55
06:58 Daily
Ahmedabad Junction
Agra Fort
12911 Valsad Haridwar Express 07:12
07:14 We
Valsad
Haridwar Junction
22917 Bandra - Haridwar Super Fast Express 07:12
07:14 Th
Bandra Terminus
Haridwar Junction
59360 Mathura - Bayana Passenger 07:24
07:29 Daily
Mathura Junction
Bayana Junction
71902 Bharatpur - Agra Fort DMU 00:00
07:30 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Bharatpur Junction
Idgah Agra Junction
19023 Mumbai - Firozpur Janata Express 07:45
07:50 Daily
Mumbai Central
Firozpur Cantonment
71908 Bandikui - Idgah Agra DEMU 07:59
08:01 Daily
Bandikui Junction
Idgah Agra Junction
14853 Marudhar Express 08:01
08:03 Su, Tu & Th
Varanasi Junction
Jodhpur Junction
14863 Marudhar Express 08:01
08:03 Mo, We & Sa
Varanasi Junction
Jodhpur Junction
14865 Marudhar Express 08:01
08:03 Fr
Varanasi Junction
Jodhpur Junction
13237 Patna - Mathura Express 08:13
08:15 Su, Mo & We
Patna Junction
Kota Junction
13239 Patna - Mathura Express 08:13
08:15 Tu, Th, Fr & Sa
Patna Junction
Kota Junction
19021 Bandra Lucknow Express 08:10
08:15 Su
Bandra Terminus
Lucknow
09810 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Kota Specialfare Super Fast Special 08:35
08:37 Daily
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Kota Junction
54462 Bareilly - Bandikui Passenger 08:50
08:52 Daily
Bareilly
Bandikui Junction
54793 Sawai Madhopur - Mathura Passenger 09:10
09:15 Daily
Sawai Madhopur
Mathura Junction
19402 Lucknow Ahmedabad Express 09:15
09:17 We
Lucknow
Ahmedabad Junction
12035 Jaipur Agra Fort SHT 09:22
09:24 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa
Jaipur
Agra Fort
12059 Kota Jan Shatabdi 09:23
09:25 Daily
Kota Junction
Hazrat Nizamuddin
19666 Udaipur - Khajuraho Express 09:44
09:46 Daily
Udaipur City
Khajuraho
71903 Agra Fort - Bandikui DEMU 10:24
10:26 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Idgah Agra Junction
Bandikui Junction
12904 Golden Temple Mail 10:29
10:30 Daily
Amritsar Junction
Mumbai Central
22633 Nizamuddin Express 11:20
11:22 Fr
Trivandrum Central
Hazrat Nizamuddin
19022 Lucknow Bandra Express 11:30
11:40 Mo
Lucknow
Bandra Terminus
15631 Barmer - Guwahati Express 12:02
12:04 Mo & We
Barmer
Guwahati
22654 Hazrat Nizamuddin Trivandrum Super Fast Express 12:42
12:44 Mo
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trivandrum Central
22656 Hazrat Nizamuddin Trivandrum Super Fast Express 12:42
12:44 Fr
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trivandrum Central
09003 Mumbai - New Delhi  AC Super Fast Express 13:10
13:12 Su, We & Fr
Bandra Terminus
Hazrat Nizamuddin
19710 Kamakhya - Jaipur Kavi Guru Express 13:34
13:36 Sa
Kamakhya
Jaipur
12495 Bikaner - Kolkata Super Fast Express 14:12
14:14 Th
Bikaner Junction
Kolkata
54794 Mathura - Sawai Madhopur Passenger 14:43
14:48 Daily
Mathura Junction
Sawai Madhopur
12903 Golden Temple Mail 15:00
15:02 Daily
Mumbai Central
Amritsar Junction
71904 Bandikui - Agra Fort DEMU 15:37
15:39 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Bandikui Junction
Idgah Agra Junction
12060 Kota Jan Shatabdi 15:48
15:50 Daily
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Kota Junction
54461 Bandikui - Bareilly Passenger 16:58
17:00 Daily
Bandikui Junction
Bareilly
12988 Ajmer - Sealdah Express 17:19
17:21 Daily
Ajmer Junction
Sealdah
19024 Firozpur - Mumbai Janta Express 17:25
17:30 Daily
Firozpur Cantonment
Mumbai Central
15269 Muzaffarpur - Ahmedabad Jan Sadharan Express 17:31
17:33 Fr
Muzaffarpur Junction
Ahmedabad Junction
59359 Bayana - Mathura Passenger 18:14
18:15 Daily
Bayana Junction
Mathura Junction
71907 Idgah Agra - Bandikui DMU 18:15
18:17 Daily
Idgah Agra Junction
Bandikui Junction
12036 Agra Fort Jaipur Shatbdi 18:30
18:32 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa
Agra Fort
Jaipur
19804 SVDK Kota Express 18:37
18:39 Mo
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
Kota Junction
19803 Kota SVDK Express 18:50
18:52 Sa
Kota Junction
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
19805 Kota Udhampur Express 18:50
18:52 We
Kota Junction
Udhampur
19665 Khajuraho - Udaipur Express 18:50
18:55 Daily
Khajuraho
Udaipur City
14854 Marudhar Express 18:58
19:00 Mo, Th & Sa
Jodhpur Junction
Varanasi Junction
14864 Marudhar Express 18:58
19:00 Su, Tu & Fr
Jodhpur Junction
Varanasi Junction
14866 Marudhar Express 18:58
19:00 We
Jodhpur Junction
Varanasi Junction
12926 Paschim Express 19:40
19:42 Daily
Amritsar Junction
Bandra Terminus
15632 Guwahati - Barmer - Bikaner Express 19:57
19:59 Su & Fr
Guwahati
Barmer
12496 Pratap Express 19:57
19:59 Sa
Kolkata
Bikaner Junction
13238 Mathura - Patna Express 20:03
20:05 Su, Th & Fr
Kota Junction
Patna Junction
13240 Mathura - Patna Express 20:03
20:05 Mo, Tu, We & Sa
Kota Junction
Patna Junction
12196 Ajmer - Agra Fort Intercity 20:05
20:07 Daily
Ajmer Junction
Agra Fort
12987 Sealdah Ajmer Express 20:35
20:37 Daily
Sealdah
Ajmer Junction
19410 Gorakhpur - Ahmedabad Express 21:00
21:02 Su & Sa
Gorakhpur Junction
Ahmedabad Junction
22922 Gorakhpur Bandra Antyodaya Express 21:10
21:15 Tu
Gorakhpur Junction
Bandra Terminus
12307 Howrah Jodhpur Express 21:24
21:26 Daily
Howrah Junction
Jodhpur Junction
12963 Mewar Express 21:35
21:37 Daily
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Udaipur City
59355 Ratlam - Mathura Passenger 21:55
22:00 Daily
Ratlam Junction
Mathura Junction
19716 Lucknow Jaipur Express 22:04
22:06 Mo, We & Sa
Lucknow
Jaipur
71906 Bharatpur - Agra Fort DEMU 00:00
22:15 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Bharatpur Junction
Idgah Agra Junction
22653 Nizamuddin Express 22:33
22:35 Su
Trivandrum Central
Hazrat Nizamuddin
22655 Trivandrum Hazrat Nizamuddin Express 22:33
22:35 Th
Trivandrum Central
Hazrat Nizamuddin
12547 Agra Fort - Ahmedabad Super Fast Express 23:14
23:16 Daily
Agra Fort
Ahmedabad Junction
22921 Bandra Gorakhpur Antyodaya Express 23:20
23:25 Su
Bandra Terminus
Gorakhpur Junction
19061 Ramnagar Express 23:20
23:25 Th
Bandra Terminus
Ramnagar
22444 Bandra Kanpur Express 23:20
23:25 Fr
Bandra Terminus
Kanpur Central

Nearest Airports to Bharatpur Junction Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Bharatpur Junction and Bharatpur Junction Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Kheria Airport - (47.6 Km / 29.58 Miles)
  2. Gwalior Airport - (128.04 Km / 79.56 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Bharatpur Junction by train, get complete information about Bharatpur Junction train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Bharatpur Junction, distance to Bharatpur Junction from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Bharatpur Junction.

Search Trains/Stations

 

Use the input box below to search by train name or train code.

 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

 

Enter station name / code below and click the 'Search' button.

Bharatpur Junction Station Location Map