List of all trains passing through Bharthana Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh. Arrival & departure time of trains at Bharthana station. Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, days of arrival at Bharthana etc...

Train Name Arr. / Dep. / Schedule Station
  19038
00:22
00:24 Su, Tu, Th & Sa Su, Tu, Th & Sa
Gorakhpur Junction
Bandra Terminus
  19040
00:22
00:24 Mo, We & Fr Mo, We & Fr
Muzaffarpur Junction
Bandra Terminus
  19037
01:40
01:47 Su, Tu, Th & Fr Su, Tu, Th & Fr
Bandra Terminus
Gorakhpur Junction
  19039
01:40
01:47 Mo, We & Sa Mo, We & Sa
Bandra Terminus
Muzaffarpur Junction
  14164
02:00
02:02 Daily Daily
Meerut City
Allahabad Junction
  14218
03:09
03:11 Daily Daily
Chandigarh
Prayag
  64164
07:02
07:03 Daily Daily
Shikohabad Junction
Phaphund
  12180
08:15
08:16 Daily Daily
Agra Cantonment
Lucknow
  64153
08:56
08:57 Daily Daily
Kanpur Central
Etawah
  64588
09:18
09:19 Daily Daily
Tundla Junction
Kanpur Central
  18102
10:17
10:19 Daily Daily
Jammu Tawi
Tatanagar Junction
  13007
10:35
10:37 Daily Daily
Howrah Junction
Shri Ganganagar
  15484
12:46
12:48 Daily Daily
Delhi
Alipurduar Junction
  18101
14:40
14:42 Daily Daily
Tatanagar Junction
Jammu Tawi
  15483
14:57
14:59 Daily Daily
Alipurduar Junction
Delhi
  13008
16:02
16:04 Daily Daily
Shri Ganganagar
Howrah Junction
  64587
16:26
16:27 Daily Daily
Kanpur Central
Tundla Junction
  64156
16:43
16:44 Daily Daily
Etawah
Kanpur Central
  12179
19:10
19:11 Daily Daily
Lucknow
Agra Cantonment
  64161
21:00
21:01 Daily Daily
Phaphund
Shikohabad Junction
  14217
21:50
21:52 Daily Daily
Prayag
Chandigarh
  14163
23:13
23:15 Daily Daily
Allahabad Junction
Meerut City

Nearest Airports to Bharthana Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Bharthana and Bharthana Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Gwalior Airport - (110.75 Km / 68.82 Miles)
  2. Kanpur Airport - (125.06 Km / 77.71 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Bharthana by train, get complete information about Bharthana train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Bharthana, distance to Bharthana from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Bharthana.

Trains to Bharthana Station - List of Bharthana Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Bharthana, Trains from Bharthana and Trains passing through the Bharthana Railway station in the state of Uttar Pradesh. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Bharthana Station and other information like Bharthana distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Search Trains/Stations

 
 
 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Bharthana Station Location Map