Find information about Bharthana Railway Station , Uttar Pradesh. If you are planning to travel to Bharthana by train, get complete information about Bharthana Train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Bharthana, distance to Bharthana from major indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Bharthana. Route Map of trains to Bharthana along with Bharthana station location map.

Trains to Bharthana Station - List of Bharthana Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Bharthana, Trains from Bharthana and Trains passing through the Bharthana Railway station in the state of Uttar Pradesh. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Bharthana Station and other information like Bharthana distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

#NoTrain NameArr.Dep.ScheduleOriginDestination
1 19038 Avadh Express 00:22 00:24 Su, Tu, Th & Sa Gorakhpur Junction Bandra Terminus
2 19040 Avadh Express 00:22 00:24 Mo, We & Fr Muzaffarpur Junction Bandra Terminus
3 19039 Avadh Express 01:28 01:30 Mo, We & Sa Bandra Terminus Muzaffarpur Junction
4 19037 Avadh Express 01:30 01:32 Su, Tu, Th & Fr Bandra Terminus Gorakhpur Junction
5 14164 Sangam Express 02:05 02:07 Daily Meerut City Allahabad Junction
6 14218 Unchahar Express 03:00 03:02 Daily Chandigarh Prayag
7 64164 Shikohabad - Phaphund MEMU 07:02 07:03 Daily Shikohabad Junction Phaphund
8 12180 Agra - Lucknow Intercity 08:15 08:16 Daily Agra Cantonment Lucknow
9 64153 Kanpur - Etawah MEMU 08:56 08:57 Daily Kanpur Central Etawah
10 64588 Tundla - Kanpur MEMU 09:18 09:19 Daily Tundla Junction Kanpur Central
11 18102 Jammu Tawi - Tatanagar Express Slip 10:15 10:17 Daily Jammu Tawi Tatanagar Junction
12 13007 Udyan Abha Toofan Express 10:35 10:37 Daily Howrah Junction Shri Ganganagar
13 15484 Mahananda Express 12:46 12:48 Daily Delhi Alipurduar Junction
14 18101 Tatanagar - Jammu Tawi Express 14:40 14:42 Daily Tatanagar Junction Jammu Tawi
15 15483 Mahananda Express 14:57 14:59 Daily Alipurduar Junction Delhi
16 13008 Udyan Abha Toofan Express 16:02 16:04 Daily Shri Ganganagar Howrah Junction
17 64156 Etawah - Kanpur MEMU 16:43 16:44 Daily Etawah Kanpur Central
18 64587 Kanpur - Tundla MEMU 17:06 17:07 Daily Kanpur Central Tundla Junction
19 12179 Lucknow - Agra Intercity 19:04 19:05 Daily Lucknow Agra Cantonment
20 64161 Phaphund - Shikohabad Passenger 21:00 21:01 Daily Phaphund Shikohabad Junction
21 14217 Unchahar Express 21:52 21:54 Daily Prayag Chandigarh
22 14163 Sangam Express 23:06 23:08 Daily Allahabad Junction Meerut City

Near By Airports to Bharthana Railway Station

Closest airport to Bharthana Railway Station is Gwalior Airport - (110.75 Km / 68.82 Miles)

Following are the nearest airports to Bharthana and Bharthana Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

Station Map