Find information about Bharthana Railway Station , Uttar Pradesh. If you are planning to travel to Bharthana by train, get complete information about Bharthana Train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Bharthana, distance to Bharthana from major indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Bharthana. Route Map of trains to Bharthana along with Bharthana station location map.

Trains to Bharthana Station - List of Bharthana Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Bharthana, Trains from Bharthana and Trains passing through the Bharthana Railway station in the state of Uttar Pradesh. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Bharthana Station and other information like Bharthana distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

#NoTrain NameArr.Dep.ScheduleOriginDestination
1 19038 Avadh Express 00:22 00:24 Su, Tu, Th & Sa Gorakhpur Junction Bandra Terminus
2 19040 Avadh Express 00:22 00:24 Mo, We & Fr Muzaffarpur Junction Bandra Terminus
3 13132 Anand Vihar Kolkata Express 00:40 00:42 Daily Anand Vihar Terminus Kolkata
4 19037 Avadh Express 01:28 01:30 Su, Tu, Th & Fr Bandra Terminus Gorakhpur Junction
5 19039 Avadh Express 01:28 01:30 Mo, We & Sa Bandra Terminus Muzaffarpur Junction
6 13131 Kolkata Anand Vihar Express 01:55 01:56 Daily Kolkata Anand Vihar Terminus
7 14114 Link Express 02:07 02:09 Daily Dehradun Allahabad Junction
8 14164 Sangam Express 02:07 02:09 Daily Meerut City Allahabad Junction
9 14218 Unchahar Express 03:00 03:02 Daily Chandigarh Allahabad Junction
10 64164 Shikohabad - Phaphund MEMU 07:00 07:01 Daily Shikohabad Junction Phaphund
11 64153 Kanpur - Etawah MEMU 08:57 08:58 Daily Kanpur Central Etawah
12 64588 Tundla - Kanpur MEMU 09:18 09:19 Daily Tundla Junction Kanpur Central
13 51810 Tundla - Kanpur Passenger 09:20 09:21 Daily Tundla Junction Kanpur Central
14 18102 Jammu Tawi - Tatanagar Express Slip 10:15 10:17 Daily Jammu Tawi Tatanagar Junction
15 13007 Udyan Abha Toofan Express 10:35 10:37 Daily Howrah Junction Shri Ganganagar
16 15484 Mahananda Express 12:50 12:52 Daily Delhi Alipurduar Junction
17 18101 Tatanagar - Jammu Tawi Express 14:42 14:44 Daily Tatanagar Junction Jammu Tawi
18 15483 Mahananda Express 14:57 14:59 Daily Alipurduar Junction Delhi
19 13008 Udyan Abha Toofan Express 16:02 16:04 Daily Shri Ganganagar Howrah Junction
20 64587 Kanpur - Tundla MEMU 16:19 16:20 Daily Kanpur Central Tundla Junction
21 51809 Kanpur - Tundla Passenger 16:23 16:24 Daily Kanpur Central Tundla Junction
22 12947 Azimabad Express 16:22 16:29 Tu & Th Ahmedabad Junction Patna Junction
23 15631 Barmer - Guwahati Express 16:22 16:29 Mo & We Barmer Guwahati
24 64156 Etawah - Kanpur MEMU 16:43 16:44 Daily Etawah Kanpur Central
25 64161 Phaphund - Shikohabad Passenger 21:00 21:01 Daily Phaphund Shikohabad Junction
26 14217 Unchahar Express 22:10 22:12 Daily Allahabad Junction Chandigarh
27 14163 Sangam Express 23:06 23:08 Daily Allahabad Junction Meerut City
28 14113 Link Express (Sangam Slip) 23:06 23:08 Daily Allahabad Junction Dehradun

Near By Airports to Bharthana Railway Station

Closest airport to Bharthana Railway Station is Gwalior Airport - (110.75 Km / 68.82 Miles)

Following are the nearest airports to Bharthana and Bharthana Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

Station Map